Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session September 19, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   67.5      Section A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   57.48   77.60  A   1                1.20(A)  Martin Henneberger - Gray McMullin
  2   47.48   64.10  C               2    0.22(C)  Brian Yager - Matt Loewen
  3   52.37   70.70  B   5     4          0.25(B)  Greg Morse - Diane Ayukawa
  4   44.74   60.40  B                             Brad Digby - Maarten Tjebbes
  5   51.41   69.40  A                             Allan Karro - John Teschke
  6   45.85   61.90  B                             Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  7   56.67   76.50  B   2     1          0.84(A)  Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford
  8   47.11   63.60  C                             James Harris - Keith Lee
  9   55.56   75.00  B   3     2          0.60(A)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Vincent Yung
 10   40.44   54.60  C                             Robert Fraser - Foster Tom
 11   53.19   71.80  C   4     3     1    0.42(A)  Stephen Pickett - Hugh Woolley
 12   47.70   64.40  A                             Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.52% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.48% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.52  South: 10.89   East: 9.15   West: 9.44

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 110.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 94.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 126.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.67  South: 2.96   East: 4.59   West: 2.96
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AT976    Evening      
           H KQ762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K532     C 52       S                    420    0.00   5.00 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
H T                   H J83          590          3.00   2.00 5-Karro-Teschke vs 2-Yager-Loewen
D AKQ8     N SOUTH    D 7432         590          3.00   2.00 6-Davis-Carr vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C AKQ8     S QJ84     C JT9763       690          5.00   0.00 8-Harris-Lee vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H A954                    590          3.00   2.00 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D T965     Freakness:           130    1.00   4.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
   10      C 4            6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
21     2               3     7     
    7     Par: 6Sn*-2     3        
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4 10  9  3  1       
    by South:  4 10  8  3  1       
     by East:  3  2  2 10 12       
     by West:  3  2  2 10 12       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AKQT     Evening      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK862    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9865     C Q3       S J42                200    0.50   4.50 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
H AT987               H Q5                 100    3.00   2.00 5-Karro-Teschke vs 2-Yager-Loewen
D          V SOUTH    D QJ9743             200    0.50   4.50 6-Davis-Carr vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C KJ86     S 73       C 54                 100    3.00   2.00 8-Harris-Lee vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H K432                          100    3.00   2.00 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:     150          5.00   0.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
   19      C AT972        3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8     6               6     4     
    7      Par: 2Ns =     3        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  7  8  9       
    by South:  8  8  7  8  9       
     by East:  4  4  6  5  4       
     by West:  4  4  6  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K52      Evening      
           H JT84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q75      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T763     C K62      S J8          1020          3.70   1.30 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
H 9753                H Q2          1520          4.90   0.10 5-Karro-Teschke vs 2-Yager-Loewen
D JT9      D SOUTH    D 8632         520          1.90   3.10 6-Davis-Carr vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C 98       S AQ94     C Q7543        460          0.10   4.90 8-Harris-Lee vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H AK6                     AVE   AVE    2.50   2.50 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:     520          1.90   3.10 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
    9      C AJT          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 1     5               1     3     
   25      Par: 7Ns =     0        
          1520 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 13 12 13 12 11       
    by South: 13 12 13 12 11       
     by East:  0  1  0  1  2       
     by West:  0  1  0  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQJT9    Evening      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 872      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C K92      S 532          650          4.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 8-Harris-Lee
H T7532               H Q6           620          1.00   4.00 6-Davis-Carr vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
D QT54     V SOUTH    D AJ63         650          4.00   1.00 7-Post-Trafford vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C 875      S A874     C AQT4         620          1.00   4.00 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Karro-Teschke
           H KJ94                    650          4.00   1.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:     620          1.00   4.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Yager-Loewen
   13      C J63          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2    13               4     1     
   12      Par: 4Sn =     1        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  7  5  6       
    by South:  9 10  7  5  6       
     by East:  4  3  5  8  6       
     by West:  4  3  5  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A2       Evening      
           H KQJT3                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T93      C QT54     S K84                100    1.50   3.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 8-Harris-Lee
H 8765                H A9                 100    1.50   3.50 6-Davis-Carr vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
D KJ976    V SOUTH    D T82                200    0.00   5.00 7-Post-Trafford vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C A        S QJ765    C KJ986        120          5.00   0.00 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Karro-Teschke
           H 42                      110          3.50   1.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D A54      Freakness:     110          3.50   1.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Yager-Loewen
   14      C 732          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    11               4     2     
    7      Par: 3Dw =     2        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  7  4  6       
    by South:  7  7  7  4  6       
     by East:  6  6  6  8  7       
     by West:  6  6  6  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J83      Evening      
           H 8432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 86432    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ94     C 8        S 5            110          5.00   0.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 8-Harris-Lee
H KJ                  H AT97                50    3.50   1.50 6-Davis-Carr vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
D AJT9     N SOUTH    D Q7                  50    3.50   1.50 7-Post-Trafford vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C 975      S KT762    C JT6432             100    2.00   3.00 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Karro-Teschke
           H Q65                           130    1.00   4.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:           150    0.00   5.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Yager-Loewen
    1      C AKQ          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15     7               1     6     
   17      Par: 3He =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  4  2  3       
    by South:  5  6  4  3  3       
     by East:  8  6  9  9 10       
     by West:  8  6  9  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K7       Evening      
           H T93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T53      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 862      C AT542    S AJT5         140          4.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Davis-Carr
H Q875                H 6                  170    1.00   4.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
D 2        D SOUTH    D KQJ8764            100    2.50   2.50 7-Post-Trafford vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C QJ973    S Q943     C 8            300          5.00   0.00 10-Fraser-Tom vs 8-Harris-Lee
           H AKJ42                         200    0.00   5.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 5-Karro-Teschke
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:           100    2.50   2.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
    7      C K6           2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    11               4     8     
   17      Par: 3Hs =     3        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  9  5  8       
    by South:  6  7  9  5  8       
     by East:  5  6  3  7  4       
     by West:  5  6  3  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K92      Evening      
           H KJ985                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A876     C J973     S J43          130          3.50   1.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Davis-Carr
H T72                 H AQ643        100          1.00   4.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
D T65      N SOUTH    D AK42         130          3.50   1.50 7-Post-Trafford vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C T54      S QT5      C 8                   50    0.00   5.00 10-Fraser-Tom vs 8-Harris-Lee
           H                         130          3.50   1.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 5-Karro-Teschke
HiCrdPts:  D QJ973    Freakness:     130          3.50   1.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
    8      C AKQ62        4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    14               0     4     
   14      Par: 4Cn =     7        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  6  8 10       
    by South:  7  7  6  8 10       
     by East:  5  6  6  4  2       
     by West:  5  6  6  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AK6      Evening      
           H KJ95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT97     C KT97     S 854          460          3.50   1.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Davis-Carr
H T8762               H              460          3.50   1.50 2-Yager-Loewen vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
D 5        N SOUTH    D KT98763            100    0.00   5.00 7-Post-Trafford vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C J83      S J32      C A52         1000          5.00   0.00 10-Fraser-Tom vs 8-Harris-Lee
           H AQ43                           50    1.00   4.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 5-Karro-Teschke
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:     400          2.00   3.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
   20      C Q64          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3     7               4     8     
   10      Par: 5Ns =     0        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  9 10  7  9       
    by South: 11  8 10  6  8       
     by East:  2  4  3  6  2       
     by West:  2  4  3  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q9       Evening      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ9     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT865    C Q8763    S K4           130          3.00   2.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 7-Post-Trafford
H AK                  H QJ9864       200          4.50   0.50 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D KT42     V SOUTH    D 8653         200          4.50   0.50 8-Harris-Lee vs 5-Karro-Teschke
C J9       S J732     C 4            100          1.50   3.50 10-Fraser-Tom vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H T52                           140    0.00   5.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     100          1.50   3.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
   11      C AKT52        3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15     6               3     6     
    8      Par: 3Cs =     4        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  5  5  9       
    by South:  5  6  5  5  9       
     by East:  6  6  8  8  4       
     by West:  6  7  8  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KQ63     Evening      
           H T98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K98      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT2      C Q72      S 9874          50          1.00   4.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 7-Post-Trafford
H J6                  H K53          140          4.00   1.00 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D AT43     D SOUTH    D QJ5          100          2.00   3.00 8-Harris-Lee vs 5-Karro-Teschke
C AK54     S A5       C 963                110    0.00   5.00 10-Fraser-Tom vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H AQ742                   170          5.00   0.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D 762      Freakness:     120          3.00   2.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
   10      C JT8          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     6               1     0     
   11      Par: 3Hs =     2        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  9  7  7       
    by South:  7  7  9  7  7       
     by East:  5  6  4  6  6       
     by West:  5  6  4  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T62      Evening      
           H K72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C AQ98     S 8754               170    1.00   4.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 7-Post-Trafford
H Q543                H AJ96               100    4.00   1.00 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D KQ764    V SOUTH    D 52                 140    2.50   2.50 8-Harris-Lee vs 5-Karro-Teschke
C 72       S KQ93     C JT5                300    0.00   5.00 10-Fraser-Tom vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H T8                            140    2.50   2.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D A83      Freakness:      50          5.00   0.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
   10      C K643         0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12     6               3     1     
   12      Par: 3Hw =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  3  4  8       
    by South:  5  8  3  5  9       
     by East:  5  5  9  8  4       
     by West:  5  5  9  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 7        Evening      
           H QT98                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C AK9864   S JT632        800          4.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 10-Fraser-Tom
H 76432               H A5           750          3.00   2.00 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 8-Harris-Lee
D K        V SOUTH    D AJ643        800          4.50   0.50 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 2-Yager-Loewen
C JT732    S AQ954    C 5                  100    1.50   3.50 7-Post-Trafford vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
           H KJ                            200    0.00   5.00 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D T9872    Freakness:           100    1.50   3.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Karro-Teschke
   11      C Q            6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7    10               6     6     
   12      Par: 3Cn =     6        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  7  7  9       
    by South:  7  6  7  7  9       
     by East:  5  6  5  5  4       
     by West:  5  6  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S          Evening      
           H KJ76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T98765   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ43     C KQ8      S J98652             140    2.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 10-Fraser-Tom
H Q952                H AT3                140    2.00   3.00 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 8-Harris-Lee
D J32      N SOUTH    D Q             50          5.00   0.00 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 2-Yager-Loewen
C 63       S AT7      C AJ2                140    2.00   3.00 7-Post-Trafford vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
           H 84                            250    0.00   5.00 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:            50    4.00   1.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Karro-Teschke
    9      C T9754        7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    12               1     5     
   11     Par: 4Se*-1     2        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  7 10  9       
    by South:  5  4  7 10  9       
     by East:  8  9  6  3  4       
     by West:  8  9  6  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K953     Evening      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J54      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T64      C Q865     S AJ872        150          4.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 10-Fraser-Tom
H QJ32                H T97                140    0.00   5.00 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 8-Harris-Lee
D A8       D SOUTH    D 9            100          3.00   2.00 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 2-Yager-Loewen
C JT94     S Q        C AK73          50          2.00   3.00 7-Post-Trafford vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
           H K854                    150          4.50   0.50 9-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D KQT7632  Freakness:           100    1.00   4.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Karro-Teschke
   10      C 2            1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    12               1     4     
   10     Par: 4Sw*-1     8        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  5 10  4       
    by South:  4  4  5 10  4       
     by East:  6  9  8  3  9       
     by West:  6  9  8  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K74      Evening      
           H AJ952                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C T92      S Q96          170          2.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Post-Trafford
H K63                 H T874                50    0.00   5.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 10-Fraser-Tom
D J42      N SOUTH    D AT93         170          2.00   3.00 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
C QJ8743   S AJ8532   C A5           200          4.00   1.00 5-Karro-Teschke vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H Q                       420          5.00   0.00 8-Harris-Lee vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D 8765     Freakness:     170          2.00   3.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Davis-Carr
   13      C K6           2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7    10               5     1     
   10      Par: 5Sn =     6        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 11  8  7  5       
    by South:  9 11  8  7  5       
     by East:  3  2  4  5  7       
     by West:  3  2  4  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AKQT8764 Evening      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C J82      S                    750    1.00   4.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Post-Trafford
H AJ                  H QT86532            300    4.00   1.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 10-Fraser-Tom
D Q752     N SOUTH    D KJT83              650    2.00   3.00 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
C AQ974    S J95      C 6                  500    3.00   2.00 5-Karro-Teschke vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H K7                           1090    0.00   5.00 8-Harris-Lee vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D A964     Freakness:     420          5.00   0.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Davis-Carr
   10      C KT53        10        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     6               3    11     
   11     Par: 6Ss*-2     1        
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  1  1  5       
    by South:  9 10  1  1  5       
     by East:  4  3 11 12  7       
     by West:  4  3 12 12  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A652     Evening      
           H AQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT874    C AQJ8     S 9            690          2.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Post-Trafford
H KT654               H J7          1440          4.50   0.50 2-Yager-Loewen vs 10-Fraser-Tom
D 863      V SOUTH    D QJT          690          2.50   2.50 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
C          S KJ3      C T976532      630          0.50   4.50 5-Karro-Teschke vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H 832                    1440          4.50   0.50 8-Harris-Lee vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D K9752    Freakness:     630          0.50   4.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Davis-Carr
   21      C K4           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5     4               7     7     
   10      Par: 6Ns =     2        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 10 10 11  9       
    by South: 12 10 10 12  9       
     by East:  1  3  3  1  4       
     by West:  1  3  3  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJT82    Evening      
           H 853                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6543    C A9       S 9            110          4.50   0.50 2-Yager-Loewen vs 8-Harris-Lee
H AT4                 H J7                 110    1.50   3.50 5-Karro-Teschke vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D A6       D SOUTH    D J984         110          4.50   0.50 6-Davis-Carr vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C QJ7      S Q7       C KT8653             110    1.50   3.50 10-Fraser-Tom vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H KQ962                   100          3.00   2.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D Q753     Freakness:           120    0.00   5.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Post-Trafford
   12      C 42           2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14     5               2     6     
    9      Par: 3Hs =     3        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  9  8  4       
    by South:  5  8  9  8  4       
     by East:  7  5  4  5  9       
     by West:  7  5  4  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A965     Evening      
           H AK74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 74       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT      C 862      S                    150    3.00   2.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 8-Harris-Lee
H QJ8                 H T532               630    1.00   4.00 5-Karro-Teschke vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D JT6      V SOUTH    D AKQ53        500          5.00   0.00 6-Davis-Carr vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C KJ53     S Q87432   C A974               630    1.00   4.00 10-Fraser-Tom vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H 96                      200          4.00   1.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 982      Freakness:           630    1.00   4.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Post-Trafford
   11      C QT           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    13               0     6     
    4      Par: 4Nw =     4        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  3  2  2       
    by South:  3  7  3  2  2       
     by East: 10  6 10 10 10       
     by West: 10  6 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KQ43     Evening      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J742     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J82      C Q85      S A9765              420    4.00   1.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 8-Harris-Lee
H AQJ96               H K                  450    1.50   3.50 5-Karro-Teschke vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D Q98      V SOUTH    D A65           50          5.00   0.00 6-Davis-Carr vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
C A3       S T        C K976               450    1.50   3.50 10-Fraser-Tom vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H T8753                         450    1.50   3.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D KT3      Freakness:           450    1.50   3.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Post-Trafford
    8      C JT42         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14    14               2     4     
    4      Par: 5Ne =     4        
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  3  3  3       
    by South:  1  1  3  4  3       
     by East: 11 11 10  9 10       
     by West: 11 11 10  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S JT82     Evening      
           H JT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C A32      S A53                150    1.50   3.50 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
H A863                H K95                150    1.50   3.50 6-Davis-Carr vs 2-Yager-Loewen
D K73      N SOUTH    D QT52               100    5.00   0.00 7-Post-Trafford vs 5-Karro-Teschke
C KJT7     S K976     C Q84                150    1.50   3.50 10-Fraser-Tom vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H Q72                           150    1.50   3.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 984      Freakness:           120    4.00   1.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Harris-Lee
   11      C 965          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13    11               1     0     
    5      Par: 3Ne =     0        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  4  3  3       
    by South:  4  5  4  3  3       
     by East:  9  8  9  9  9       
     by West:  9  8  9  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 65       Evening      
           H A9743                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A987     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ743    C 83       S T9                 110    1.00   4.00 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
H 6                   H Q8                 130    0.00   5.00 6-Davis-Carr vs 2-Yager-Loewen
D KJT3     D SOUTH    D Q52          620          3.50   1.50 7-Post-Trafford vs 5-Karro-Teschke
C AJ2      S AK82     C KQT954       620          3.50   1.50 10-Fraser-Tom vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H KJT52                   620          3.50   1.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 64       Freakness:     620          3.50   1.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Harris-Lee
    8      C 76           3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12     9               4     4     
   11     Par: 5Cw*-2     3        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6 10  5  4       
    by South:  7  6 10  5  4       
     by East:  5  7  3  6  9       
     by West:  5  7  3  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KT54     Evening      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C 9854     S Q963               400    5.00   0.00 3-Morse-Ayukawa vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
H T96                 H AKQJ82             480    0.50   4.50 6-Davis-Carr vs 2-Yager-Loewen
D Q6542    N SOUTH    D J8                 450    2.50   2.50 7-Post-Trafford vs 5-Karro-Teschke
C AKQ2     S A872     C 6                  450    2.50   2.50 10-Fraser-Tom vs 4-Digby-Tjebbes
           H 75                            480    0.50   4.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KT9      Freakness:           430    4.00   1.00 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Harris-Lee
    7      C JT73         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    13               4     6     
    8      Par: 4Hw =     1        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  1  4  5       
    by South:  4  5  1  4  5       
     by East:  9  7 10  9  8       
     by West:  9  7 10  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q964     Evening      
           H AT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT82     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C 5        S J72          450          3.50   1.50 2-Yager-Loewen vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
H 976                 H 3            450          3.50   1.50 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D AK9763   N SOUTH    D Q54          450          3.50   1.50 5-Karro-Teschke vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C 87       S KT85     C QJT963       450          3.50   1.50 7-Post-Trafford vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H KQJ85                   420          0.50   4.50 8-Harris-Lee vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     420          0.50   4.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
    7      C AK42         3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     6               4     5     
   16      Par: 6Hn =     6        
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 11 12  5  6       
    by South:  8 11 12  5  6       
     by East:  4  1  1  8  6       
     by West:  4  1  1  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 97653    Evening      
           H 75                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C 9532     S AKT8               500    0.00   5.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
H J986                H AT32               300    1.00   4.00 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D T9754    V SOUTH    D A                  120    3.50   1.50 5-Karro-Teschke vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C J4       S Q4       C KQ87               150    2.00   3.00 7-Post-Trafford vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H KQ4                     100          5.00   0.00 8-Harris-Lee vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D KQ863    Freakness:           120    3.50   1.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
    1      C AT6          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3    20               3     3     
   16      Par: 4He =     2        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  3  5  5       
    by South:  5  4  3  5  5       
     by East:  7  8 10  8  8       
     by West:  7  8 10  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AKT76    Evening      
           H K964                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 74       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q983     C KT       S 5                   50    0.00   5.00 2-Yager-Loewen vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
H A872                H JT53         100          1.00   4.00 4-Digby-Tjebbes vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
D J        D SOUTH    D AKT985       170          4.00   1.00 5-Karro-Teschke vs 10-Fraser-Tom
C Q873     S J42      C 54           140          2.50   2.50 7-Post-Trafford vs 3-Morse-Ayukawa
           H Q                       450          5.00   0.00 8-Harris-Lee vs 6-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D Q632     Freakness:     140          2.50   2.50 12-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Krywaniuk-Yung
   13      C AJ962        3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     8               3     6     
   10      Par: 3Ss =     4        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  6  6  8       
    by South:  8  9  6  6  9       
     by East:  5  4  7  7  4       
     by West:  5  4  7  7  4