Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session September 19, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   58.32  181.96  A   3                 5                0.84(SA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   46.04  143.63  C                                               Peter Wong - Jim Miller
  3   38.96  121.54  C                                               Ralph Bigio - I Jack Aaron
  4   49.12  153.25  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   59.29  185.00  B   2     2           3     2          1.13(SA) Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  6   43.70  136.33  C                                               Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
  7   56.73  177.00  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Tai Eng - Marlene Sumi
  8   45.51  142.00  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  9   55.45  173.00  C   6     3     2           5     3    0.48(SB) Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 10   53.85  168.00  B         4                            0.34(SB) Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   39.58  123.50  B                                               Carole Harris - Linda McIntosh
 12   32.77  102.25  C                                               Susan Kroft - Kathy Jones
 13   55.07  171.83  A   7                                  0.24(SA) Kathy Bye - Sandra Robson
 14   53.45  166.75  B         5                            0.19(SB) Kelly Kerr - Jim Kerr
 15   42.70  133.21  B                                               Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan
 16   57.77  180.25  A   4                 6                0.60(SA) John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
 17   61.70  192.50  C   1     1     1     2     1     1    1.50(SA) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session September 19, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   66.91  208.75  A   1                 1                1.70(OA) Julie Smith - Joel Martineau
  2   43.80  136.67  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Ron Sekiya
  3   56.89  177.50  B   3     2                 4          0.84(SA) Ginger Chiew - Denise Wiggins
  4   44.31  138.25  B                                               Barbara Forfellow - Debbie Martignago
  5   40.44  126.17  C                                               Barbara Jeffery - Lynn Kirson
  6   51.86  161.79  C   6     5     2                 4    0.28(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  7   61.06  190.50  A  NE                NE                         Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
  8   55.05  171.75  B   4     3                 6          0.60(SA) Karen Cooke - Anne Smith
  9   49.04  153.00  B   7     6                            0.24(SA) Judy Chang - Terie Grad
 10   54.65  170.50  B   5     4                            0.39(SB) Lucy Zhong - Jack Qi
 11   46.31  144.50  B                                               Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
 12   41.36  129.04  C                                               Janet Rivers - Pauline Carter
 13   47.28  147.50  B                                               David Gabel - Tanweer Saqalan
 14   44.83  139.88  B                                               Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
 15   42.15  131.50  C                                               Jean Haldane - Lindsay Salt
 16   45.66  142.46  A                                               Eric Pan - William Ge
 17   58.41  182.25  C   2     1     1     4     3     2    1.13(SA) Frances Kammermayer - David Drake

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.15% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.85% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.18  South: 9.88   East: 10.12   West: 9.82

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 104.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 115.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 94.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 4.00  South: 2.88   East: 2.88   West: 2.74
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ6      Morning      
           H 98543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K32      C JT42     S 987          140          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Smith-Martineau
H J7                  H AT2                 50    2.00  10.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Goss-Wong
D KJ865    N SOUTH    D AT942        100          5.00   7.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
C Q85      S JT54     C 76           170          8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           H KQ6                            50    2.00  10.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:     230         11.00   1.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
    7      C AK93         4          140          6.50   5.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
10     8               2     2        50          4.00   8.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   15      Par: 4Hn =     1                 50    2.00  10.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 8-Cooke-Smith
           420 to NS                 200         10.00   2.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 10-Zhong-Qi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  12.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  7  8 10  6 10         170          8.50   3.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  7  8 10  6 10         420         12.00   0.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 16-Pan-Ge
     by East:  6  4  3  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  3  7  2       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T985     Morning      
           H KJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J6       C 9863     S AK2                140    0.50  11.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Smith-Martineau
H AT632               H Q94            PASS       8.50   3.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Goss-Wong
D 63       V SOUTH    D J9874               90    6.50   5.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
C KJT5     S Q743     C Q2                 110    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           H 85                      100         11.00   1.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AQ52     Freakness:           110    2.50   9.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
    7      C A74          1           50         10.00   2.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
 9    12               3     2             100    4.50   7.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   12     Par: 3He*-1     1                100    4.50   7.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 8-Cooke-Smith
           100 to NS                        90    6.50   5.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 10-Zhong-Qi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       8.50   3.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  5  8  4  5  6         180         12.00   0.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  5  8  4  5  6               140    0.50  11.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 16-Pan-Ge
     by East:  6  5  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T2       Morning      
           H QJT965                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q753     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q973     C 7        S KJ86               140    9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
H A72                 H 3                  170    7.00   5.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
D AJ       D SOUTH    D KT9                620    2.00  10.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 12-Rivers-Carter
C AK43     S A54      C T9865              620    2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
           H K84                           150    8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 16-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D 8642     Freakness:           650    0.00  12.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Smith-Martineau
    5      C QJ2          6                500    4.50   7.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
18     7               1     4             620    2.00  10.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   10     Par: 6Hs*-5     0                500    4.50   7.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 7-Lochang-Powell
          1100 to EW                       200    6.00   6.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 9-Chang-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   0.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  1  1  7  6  1                90   10.00   2.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  1  1  7  6  1                50   11.00   1.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Haldane-Salt
     by East: 10 11  6  7 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11  6  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AJ854    Morning      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C 7643     S QT632              600    1.00  11.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
H J65                 H Q93                110    7.00   5.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
D AKJ9     V SOUTH    D 43                 130    3.50   8.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 12-Rivers-Carter
C KQJ92    S K9       C A85                180    2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
           H A8742                   200         11.00   1.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 16-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D T8762    Freakness:           130    3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Smith-Martineau
   10      C T            3                110    7.00   5.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
15     8               4     2             110    7.00   5.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    7      Par: 3Nw =     6                110    7.00   5.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 7-Lochang-Powell
           600 to EW                 300         12.00   0.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 9-Chang-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    0.00  12.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  4  6  6  6  4               110    7.00   5.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  4  6  6  6  4         100         10.00   2.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  9  6  7  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6  7  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KQ       Morning      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J752     C QJ7654   S AT43         690         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Pan-Ge
H 9743                H K86          150          2.50   9.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 1-Smith-Martineau
D T984     V SOUTH    D Q52                100    0.00  12.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
C 2        S 986      C KT8          600          7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
           H AQT5                    690         11.50   0.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D 763      Freakness:     600          7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   17      C A93          4          150          2.50   9.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
 1    12               3     0       150          2.50   9.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   10      Par: 5Cn =     0          600          7.50   4.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           600 to NS                 600          7.50   4.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 8-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          2.50   9.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Zhong-Qi
    by North:  9  7  9  8 11         600          7.50   4.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  9  7  9  8 11         600          7.50   4.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  2  5  4  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  5  4  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K6       Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T732     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT9842   C KQT876   S Q            100          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Pan-Ge
H Q73                 H K92                150    0.50  11.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 1-Smith-Martineau
D AJ4      N SOUTH    D KQ9865             150    0.50  11.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
C 5        S A753     C A43          200         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
           H AT8654                  200         11.00   1.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           110    3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
    9      C J92          6          200         11.00   1.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
 8    14               5     5       100          7.00   5.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    9      Par: 5Cs =     7          110          9.00   3.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           400 to NS                       110    3.00   9.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 8-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Zhong-Qi
    by North:  5  6  8  3 11               110    3.00   9.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  5  6  8  3 11         100          7.00   5.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  7  7  4  9  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  4  9  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 8        Morning      
           H AJT542                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 952      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT632   C AKT      S A974               170   12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Haldane-Salt
H 3                   H K96                200   10.50   1.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
D AK83     D SOUTH    D J7                 620    8.00   4.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
C 87       S Q5       C Q963               650    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           H Q87                           650    3.00   9.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D QT64     Freakness:           650    3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-Pan-Ge
   12      C J542         5                650    3.00   9.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 1-Smith-Martineau
11    10               6     1             650    3.00   9.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    7      Par: 4Sw =     1                200   10.50   1.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
           620 to EW                       650    3.00   9.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 7-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    8.00   4.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Chang-Grad
    by North:  4  3  8  5  6               620    8.00   4.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by South:  4  3  8  5  6               650    3.00   9.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  9 10  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  5  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJ7642   Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K8432    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C J        S T93          140         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Haldane-Salt
H K32                 H QT765              150    1.00  11.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
D Q976     N SOUTH    D AJT                200    0.00  12.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
C KQ96     S Q5       C T7           140         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           H AJ98                    300         12.00   0.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           140    2.00  10.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-Pan-Ge
    8      C A85432       8                 50    4.00   8.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 1-Smith-Martineau
14     7               1     2        50          6.50   5.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
   11     Par: 3Nw*-1     6          140         10.00   2.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
           100 to NS                 100          8.00   4.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 7-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   8.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Chang-Grad
    by North:  5  9  4  6  6                50    4.00   8.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by South:  5  9  5  6  6          50          6.50   5.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  8  4  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 2        Morning      
           H AJ852                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A863     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ63    C A83      S KT985        140          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
H KT96                H 4                  140    2.50   9.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 16-Pan-Ge
D QJ       N SOUTH    D T972         200         10.50   1.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 1-Smith-Martineau
C J6       S 74       C Q75                 50    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
           H Q73                     500         12.00   0.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D K54      Freakness:     200         10.50   1.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Haldane-Salt
   13      C KT942        4                170    1.00  11.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
14     5               3     4       100          7.50   4.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
    8      Par: 3Hn =     2                140    2.50   9.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           140 to NS                 100          7.50   4.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 6-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Cooke-Smith
    by North:  7  5  9  8  9               800    0.00  12.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Zhong-Qi
    by South:  7  5  9  8  9               110    4.00   8.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Rivers-Carter
     by East:  6  8  3  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  4  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 72       Morning      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT876   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J854     C AK4      S AK3          130          3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
H A4                  H 9652         130          3.50   8.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 16-Pan-Ge
D KJ       V SOUTH    D 54           130          3.50   8.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 1-Smith-Martineau
C QT932    S QT96     C 8765         170          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
           H QJ873                   620         11.00   1.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D 932      Freakness:     140          8.00   4.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Haldane-Salt
   16      C J            4          130          3.50   8.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
11     7               3     1       130          3.50   8.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
    6      Par: 4Hs =     4          130          3.50   8.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           620 to NS                 130          3.50   8.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 6-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          3.50   8.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Cooke-Smith
    by North:  8  7 10 10  6         660         12.00   0.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Zhong-Qi
    by South:  8  7 10 10  6         200         10.00   2.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Rivers-Carter
     by East:  4  5  3  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  3  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K42      Morning      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J763     C J875     S QT5          400          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
H K652                H Q9           180          4.00   8.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 15-Haldane-Salt
D T4       D SOUTH    D K8762               50    1.50  10.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
C T32      S A98      C Q96          400          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
           H AJT8                    460         10.50   1.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9      Freakness:     460         10.50   1.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    5      C AK4          0                 50    1.50  10.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 16-Pan-Ge
 4     9               1     2              50    1.50  10.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 1-Smith-Martineau
   22      Par: 4Ns =     0          460         10.50   1.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
           430 to NS                 460         10.50   1.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          6.50   5.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Lochang-Powell
    by North: 10  9 10  9 10         400          6.50   5.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Chang-Grad
    by South: 10  9 10  9 10                50    1.50  10.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Goss-Wong
     by East:  3  4  3  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  2  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AKT65    Morning      
           H J75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q932     C QT6      S 874          690         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
H A63                 H T42          660          7.50   4.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 15-Haldane-Salt
D J762     V SOUTH    D 9853         660          7.50   4.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
C J2       S J        C K75          660          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
           H KQ98                    720         12.00   0.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D KT4      Freakness:     630          2.50   9.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   16      C A9843        2          660          7.50   4.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 16-Pan-Ge
 8     3               1     0       600          0.00  12.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 1-Smith-Martineau
   13      Par: 5Nn =     4          660          7.50   4.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
           660 to NS                 630          2.50   9.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          2.50   9.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Lochang-Powell
    by North: 11 11 11 10 11         630          2.50   9.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Chang-Grad
    by South: 11 11 11 10 11         660          7.50   4.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Goss-Wong
     by East:  2  2  2  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  2  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 8643     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q97542   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975      C QT       S AK                 210    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Rivers-Carter
H Q86                 H A752               150   11.00   1.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
D KT86     V SOUTH    D J                  170    9.00   3.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 16-Pan-Ge
C K75      S QJT2     C AJ9863             630    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Smith-Martineau
           H KJT94                         200    6.50   5.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:           300    3.50   8.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    4      C 42           6                170    9.00   3.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 7-Lochang-Powell
 8    17               0     6             660    0.00  12.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   11      Par: 5Ne =     3                300    3.50   8.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
           660 to EW                       130   12.00   0.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    6.50   5.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  2  6  4  5  2               630    1.50  10.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Cooke-Smith
    by South:  2  6  4  5  2               170    9.00   3.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Zhong-Qi
     by East: 11  7  9  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  6  9  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S          Morning      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ954    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT8653   C AKJ873   S AKJ9         100         11.96   0.04 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Rivers-Carter
H AT                  H J8763              170    7.63   4.38 2-Wong-Miller vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
D J        N SOUTH    D A632               500    0.04  11.96 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 16-Pan-Ge
C Q654     S 742      C                    480    2.75   9.25 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Smith-Martineau
           H Q952                          300    6.00   6.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D T87      Freakness:      50         10.33   1.67 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   16      C T92          9          AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 7-Lochang-Powell
 9    13               6     6             480    2.75   9.25 12-Kroft-Jones vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
    2     Par: 7Cs*-4     0           50         10.33   1.67 13-Bye-Robson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
           800 to EW                       480    2.75   9.25 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    8.71   3.29 15-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  5  1  5  8  9               480    2.75   9.25 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Cooke-Smith
    by South:  5  1  5  8  9               300    6.00   6.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Zhong-Qi
     by East:  7 11  8  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 12  8  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 9        Morning      
           H KQ96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT64    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT82     C J73      S A765         630         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Wong
H AJT72               H 543          150          8.00   4.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
D 8        D SOUTH    D 7            110          4.50   7.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 15-Haldane-Salt
C AQ2      S QJ43     C 98654        600         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
           H 8                       600         10.00   2.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D KQ9532   Freakness:     110          4.50   7.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   11      C KT           4          100          3.00   9.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
14     4               4     4             100    1.50  10.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Cooke-Smith
   11     Par: 3Hw*-1     6                200    0.00  12.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 1-Smith-Martineau
           100 to NS                 130          6.50   5.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  10.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    by North:  7  5  5  9  5         130          6.50   5.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  7  5  5  9  5         600         10.00   2.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Chang-Grad
     by East:  5  8  8  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  8  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 864      Morning      
           H A9843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J973     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A753     C 6        S Q                  660    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Wong
H K5                  H QT7               1440    0.00  12.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
D T4       N SOUTH    D AKQ52              210   11.00   1.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 15-Haldane-Salt
C AJT42    S KJT92    C KQ87               660    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
           H J62                           660    5.00   7.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D 86       Freakness:           660    5.00   7.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    5      C 953          4                660    5.00   7.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
12    18               3     4             170   12.00   0.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Cooke-Smith
    5      Par: 6Cw =     2                660    5.00   7.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 1-Smith-Martineau
          1370 to EW                       690    1.00  11.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    5.00   7.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    by North:  2  5  5  2  1               600   10.00   2.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  2  5  5  2  1               630    9.00   3.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Chang-Grad
     by East: 10  8  8 11 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8  8 11 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQ       Morning      
           H KT753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C Q863     S 8432               100    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Zhong-Qi
H QJ96                H 2            140         10.50   1.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 12-Rivers-Carter
D 752      N SOUTH    D AJT986             100    3.00   9.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
C T7542    S AT9765   C AK           170         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Pan-Ge
           H A84                           100    3.00   9.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Smith-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:            50    7.50   4.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
   12      C J9           3                 50    7.50   4.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
 4    12               4     6             150    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Lochang-Powell
   12      Par: 4Sn =     4                 50    7.50   4.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Chang-Grad
           420 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.50   1.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by North:  9 10  8  5  7               100    3.00   9.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  9 10  8  5  7                50    7.50   4.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Cooke-Smith
     by East:  4  3  4  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T83      Morning      
           H K876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q74      C KJ75     S KJ652              100    2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Zhong-Qi
H T432                H A5           140         10.50   1.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 12-Rivers-Carter
D Q9       V SOUTH    D K842         600         12.00   0.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
C T984     S A9       C 32                 100    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Pan-Ge
           H QJ9                      50          5.50   6.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Smith-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D JT653    Freakness:           100    2.00  10.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
   11      C AQ6          1          120          7.50   4.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
 4    11               1     3       140         10.50   1.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Lochang-Powell
   14      Par: 4Hs =     2           50          5.50   6.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Chang-Grad
           620 to NS                 130          9.00   3.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  10.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by North:  8  7 10  8 10               100    2.00  10.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  8  7 10  8 10         120          7.50   4.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Cooke-Smith
     by East:  4  6  3  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  3  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 76       Morning      
           H KQJ8765                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K82      C 4        S AQ9          200          9.50   2.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Chang-Grad
H T43                 H 9            100          5.00   7.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 11-Goss-Wong
D K742     D SOUTH    D A865               100    1.50  10.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
C J52      S JT543    C AQ873              130    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           H A2                      100          5.00   7.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:     100          5.00   7.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
    9      C KT96         7          140          8.00   4.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
 7    16               0     4       300         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    8      Par: 4Dw =     3                100    1.50  10.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Cooke-Smith
           130 to EW                 200          9.50   2.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Zhong-Qi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.00   7.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    by North:  7  4  8  3  4         500         12.00   0.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  7  4  8  3  4         100          5.00   7.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  6  8  5 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  5 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J7654    Morning      
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C A6       S QT           200          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Chang-Grad
H AK82                H JT54         200          8.50   3.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 11-Goss-Wong
D AQ2      V SOUTH    D T653         100          2.50   9.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
C K753     S K832     C QT9          100          2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           H 63                      200          8.50   3.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:           140    0.00  12.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
   11      C J842         2          200          8.50   3.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
20     5               1     1       100          2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    4      Par: 3Hw =     1          200          8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Cooke-Smith
           140 to EW                 200          8.50   3.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Zhong-Qi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          2.50   9.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    by North:  5  7  4  4  4         200          8.50   3.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  5  7  4  4  4         200          8.50   3.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  8  6  9  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  9  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 54       Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T65      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C KJT763   S KQT7         110         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Cooke-Smith
H KQ4                 H T52                180    4.00   8.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 10-Zhong-Qi
D KQJ72    V SOUTH    D 943                100    7.50   4.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 12-Rivers-Carter
C 542      S AJ632    C A98                400    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
           H AJ983                         100    7.50   4.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:           200    3.00   9.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Smith-Martineau
    4      C Q            4                100    7.50   4.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
11     9               2     0             500    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   16      Par: 2Ne =     6               1100    0.00  12.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Lochang-Powell
           120 to EW                 140         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Chang-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.50   4.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  5  7  6  5  8               100    7.50   4.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by South:  5  7  6  5  8               100    7.50   4.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  8  6  6  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  6  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q93      Morning      
           H QT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 43       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C KQ532    S J8652              150    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Cooke-Smith
H J2                  H 9543               110    2.50   9.50 2-Wong-Miller vs 10-Zhong-Qi
D Q865     N SOUTH    D A7                  50    6.50   5.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 12-Rivers-Carter
C AT98     S T7       C J4                  50    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
           H AK87                    200         12.00   0.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D KJT92    Freakness:            50    6.50   5.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Smith-Martineau
    9      C 76           2                140    1.00  11.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
14     6               1     3             110    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   11     Par: 2Ns*-1     3                 50    6.50   5.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Lochang-Powell
           100 to EW                  90         10.00   2.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Chang-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.50   5.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  7  5  7  7  7                50    6.50   5.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by South:  7  5  8  7  7         120         11.00   1.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  5  7  5  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  5  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J3       Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT74     C AKQ98764 S AK962              650    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Lochang-Powell
H T875                H AKQ                200    9.00   3.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 9-Chang-Grad
D Q743     D SOUTH    D KJT2               100   10.00   2.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 11-Goss-Wong
C 5        S 85       C T                  500    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
           H J963                          800    0.00  12.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D 9865     Freakness:           650    3.50   8.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   14      C J32          9          130         12.00   0.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
 4    20               3     4             650    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    2      Par: 5Dw =     1                650    3.50   8.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           600 to EW                       500    7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.50   8.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 10-Zhong-Qi
    by North:  5  2  3  2  9               650    3.50   8.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  5  2  3  2  9         110         11.00   1.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  4 10  9 11  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4 10  9 11  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 2        Morning      
           H 9876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7632    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT5    C A87      S A964               420    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Lochang-Powell
H 4                   H AKJ                450    0.00  12.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 9-Chang-Grad
D K95      N SOUTH    D QT8                420    5.00   7.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 11-Goss-Wong
C J652     S 873      C QT4                420    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
           H QT532                    50         10.50   1.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:           420    5.00   7.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
    8      C K93          4           50         10.50   1.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
10    16               4     0             420    5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    6      Par: 4Sw =     2                420    5.00   7.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           420 to EW                       420    5.00   7.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    5.00   7.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 10-Zhong-Qi
    by North:  3  3  8  6  4               420    5.00   7.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  3  3  8  6  4         300         12.00   0.00 17-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  9 10  5  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  5  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A2       Morning      
           H KJ85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q943     C AQ985    S K875         150         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H A72                 H Q63                 50    3.00   9.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 8-Cooke-Smith
D A53      N SOUTH    D T42                100    1.00  11.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 10-Zhong-Qi
C T63      S JT6      C K42           90          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Rivers-Carter
           H T94                      90          7.50   4.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D KQ976    Freakness:     110          9.00   3.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 16-Pan-Ge
   15      C J7           3          120         10.00   2.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 1-Smith-Martineau
10     8               0     0        80          6.00   6.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    7      Par: 2Hn =     2            PASS       5.00   7.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
           110 to NS                        50    3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  12.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 9-Chang-Grad
    by North:  7  6  8  8  8                50    3.00   9.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by South:  7  6  8  8  8         150         11.50   0.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  6  7  5  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  5  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AQT9     Morning      
           H QJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 654      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8765    C T96      S                    600    6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H AK9                 H T85          100         12.00   0.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 8-Cooke-Smith
D T97      V SOUTH    D AKQJ832            690    0.00  12.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 10-Zhong-Qi
C K5       S J432     C 872                150    9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Rivers-Carter
           H 7432                          630    4.00   8.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           660    1.50  10.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 16-Pan-Ge
    9      C AQJ43        0                150    9.50   2.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 1-Smith-Martineau
13    10               2     8             660    1.50  10.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    8      Par: 5De =     6                150    9.50   2.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
           600 to EW                       630    4.00   8.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    9.50   2.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 9-Chang-Grad
    by North:  4  8  6  1  8               630    4.00   8.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by South:  4  8  6  1  7               600    6.50   5.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  8  5  6 11  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5  6 11  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 8754     Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J86542   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT92    C 43       S K6                 510    1.00  11.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 7-Lochang-Powell
H Q97                 H AKT84              450    3.50   8.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 9-Chang-Grad
D Q3       D SOUTH    D T9                 420    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Goss-Wong
C Q87      S Q3       C AK65         100         10.50   1.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
           H 6532                          450    3.50   8.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 15-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D AK7      Freakness:           420    7.50   4.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
    2      C JT92         6          150         12.00   0.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
11    17               2     3             450    3.50   8.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   10      Par: 5Sw =     1                420    7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           450 to EW                       450    3.50   8.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 8-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    7.50   4.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 10-Zhong-Qi
    by North:  0  0  0  7  2               520    0.00  12.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  0  0  0  7  2         100         10.50   1.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  7 11 11  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11 11  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 62       Morning      
           H AQJ873                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ42     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ73     C 4        S KT985        650          5.00   7.00 2-Wong-Miller vs 7-Lochang-Powell
H 952                 H T6                 100    1.50  10.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 9-Chang-Grad
D J983     V SOUTH    D 76           710          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Goss-Wong
C T8       S Q4       C J653         650          5.00   7.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
           H K4                      620          3.00   9.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 15-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D AT5      Freakness:     710          7.50   4.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
   12      C AKQ972       6          650          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
 6     4               1     3      1460         11.00   1.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   18      Par: 5Hn =     4                400    0.00  12.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           650 to NS                1430          9.00   3.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 8-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1460         11.00   1.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 10-Zhong-Qi
    by North:  8  6 11 10 10        1460         11.00   1.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  8  6 11 10 10               100    1.50  10.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  1  7  0  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  7  0  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KQ3      Morning      
           H 972                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q982     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C KJ9      S AT84               110    8.00   4.00 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 8-Cooke-Smith
H KJ43                H              110         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Zhong-Qi
D J7       V SOUTH    D AKT543             100   10.00   2.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Rivers-Carter
C A8764    S J952     C T53                600    1.50  10.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
           H AQT865                        150    7.00   5.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 16-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:           500    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Smith-Martineau
   11      C Q2           0                500    4.00   8.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
 9    11               3     7             200    6.00   6.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
    9      Par: 3Ce =     6                500    4.00   8.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 7-Lochang-Powell
           110 to EW                       660    0.00  12.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 9-Chang-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   10.00   2.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  6  6  7  4  4               600    1.50  10.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  6  6  7  4  4               100   10.00   2.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 15-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  7  7  6  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  6  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S JT5432   Morning      
           H AKJ3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C A6       S KQ76         110          3.50   8.50 3-Bigio-Aaron vs 8-Cooke-Smith
H QT764               H 98           110          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Zhong-Qi
D AT753    N SOUTH    D J84          420         10.50   1.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Rivers-Carter
C J8       S A8       C K972         170          9.00   3.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
           H 52                      100          2.00  10.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 16-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D KQ92     Freakness:     140          7.00   5.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Smith-Martineau
   13      C QT543        6          140          7.00   5.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
 7     9               6     1       460         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
   11      Par: 3Ss =     3                 50    0.50  11.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 7-Lochang-Powell
           140 to NS                 120          5.00   7.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 9-Chang-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         10.50   1.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  8  9  7  6  9         140          7.00   5.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  8  9  8  6  9                50    0.50  11.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 15-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  5  4  5  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  5  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S AT82     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT82    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C Q875     S KJ953        130          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Chang-Grad
H T852                H KQ96         130          4.50   7.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Goss-Wong
D 97653    D SOUTH    D K4           130          4.50   7.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
C J32      S 764      C 96           720         12.00   0.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           H AJ743                   110          2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     600          9.50   2.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
    9      C AKT4         6          600          9.50   2.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
 3    12               4     3       130          4.50   7.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   16      Par: 6Cs =     4          170          7.00   5.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 8-Cooke-Smith
          1370 to NS                       100    0.50  11.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 10-Zhong-Qi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180          8.00   4.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by North: 10  9  7 10 12               100    0.50  11.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
    by South: 10  9  7  9 12         630         11.00   1.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 16-Pan-Ge
     by East:  3  4  5  3  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  5  3  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S 2        Morning      
           H KQT94                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A642     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97653    C A52      S KQJ84              650    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Chang-Grad
H A                   H 652                650    2.50   9.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Goss-Wong
D Q        N SOUTH    D JT53               620    6.50   5.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
C KQJT43   S AT       C 8                  790    0.00  12.00 7-Eng-Sumi vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           H J873                          620    6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D K987     Freakness:           620    6.50   5.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Yamanouchi-Sekiya
   13      C 976          4                620    6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
12     7               8     4             650    2.50   9.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    8     Par: 5Dn*-2     1                650    2.50   9.50 12-Kroft-Jones vs 8-Cooke-Smith
           300 to EW                 100         11.50   0.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 10-Zhong-Qi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    9.00   3.00 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 12-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  7  3  9  9  4                50   10.00   2.00 15-Moore-Duncan vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  7  3  9  9  4         100         11.50   0.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 16-Pan-Ge
     by East:  5 10  4  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5 10  4  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S 9854     Morning      
           H QT95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ9     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 9        S KJ7                530    0.00  12.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Zhong-Qi
H AK8764              H J3           300         10.50   1.50 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Rivers-Carter
D T87      N SOUTH    D K63           50          8.50   3.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
C AK8      S AQ632    C JT632        530         12.00   0.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 16-Pan-Ge
           H 2                        50          8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Smith-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D 542      Freakness:     300         10.50   1.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    9      C Q754         3                110    4.50   7.50 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
14     9               5     2             200    1.00  11.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 7-Lochang-Powell
    8      Par: 3Sn =     4            PASS       7.00   5.00 13-Bye-Robson vs 9-Chang-Grad
           140 to NS                       110    4.50   7.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 11-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50   9.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  4  9  4  7  5                50    6.00   6.00 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  4  9  4  7  5               140    2.50   9.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  7  4  8  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Sep 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S A954     Morning      
           H JT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT3      C AK6      S 876           90          5.50   6.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Zhong-Qi
H AK7                 H 9653         110          8.00   4.00 6-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Rivers-Carter
D 8732     V SOUTH    D AKJ5         120         10.50   1.50 7-Eng-Sumi vs 14-Hawes-Doucette
C 984      S KJ2      C 52            50          3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 16-Pan-Ge
           H Q84                           100    1.00  11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Smith-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:      90          5.50   6.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
   14      C QJT73        0                100    1.00  11.00 11-Harris-McIntosh vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson
 9     8               0     1             100    1.00  11.00 12-Kroft-Jones vs 7-Lochang-Powell
    9     Par: 3De*-1     2           90          5.50   6.50 13-Bye-Robson vs 9-Chang-Grad
           100 to NS                 120         10.50   1.50 14-Kerr-Kerr vs 11-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         10.50   1.50 15-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  7  8  6  5  8         120         10.50   1.50 16-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  7  8  6  5  8          90          5.50   6.50 17-Templeton-Williams vs 17-Kammermayer-Drake
     by East:  6  5  7  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  8  5