Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session September 20, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   63.0      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  5   63.10   79.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
 13   57.94   73.00  C   2     1     1    0.98(A)  Pamela Moore - Maarten Tjebbes
  6   56.75   71.50  B   3     2          0.70(A)  Ken Lochang - Matt Loewen
  2   56.35   71.00  B  4/5    3          0.39(A)  Marge Neate - Thomas Anderson
  4   56.35   71.00  A  4/5               0.39(A)  Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 14   55.16   69.50  B   6                0.23(A)  Anne Smith - Jocelyn Krug
  9   53.97   68.00  B                             Frances Corney - Anita Morse
  1   49.60   62.50  A                             Mike Wilson - Donald Sache
  7   46.83   59.00  B                             Patti Adams - Sam Turk
 10   45.24   57.00  A                             Anne Scott - Gary Post
  3   43.25   54.50  C                             Al Warner - David Yuen
 12   42.86   54.00  A                             Kathryn Shannon - Peter Morse
 11   41.67   52.50  A                             Zoran Peca - June Keith
  8   30.95   39.00  C                             Faye Jensen - Julianne Wooden

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

Dianne won tonight and leads series 75, which also began tonight, so the standings are
the same as the order of finish above.  


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 75: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 1 - September 20
Game 2 - September 27
Game 3 - October 4
Game 4 - October 11
Game 5 - October 18
Game 6 - October 25
Game 7 - November 1
Game 8 - November 8


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1500, 1500-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|  Gray McMullin (eleven times!);  Dianne Isfeld (nine!);  |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'





DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.36% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.64% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.38  South: 9.76   East: 8.52   West: 11.33

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 111.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 114.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 107.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.43  South: 3.38   East: 2.95   West: 3.48
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ6542   Evening      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C 987      S J3                  50    3.50   2.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
H J52                 H AQT64              100    1.00   5.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Shannon-Morse
D KQ7      N SOUTH    D JT942              100    1.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 14-Smith-Krug
C KQ6532   S KT87     C 4                   50    3.50   2.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Corney-Morse
           H 973                     100          5.50   0.50 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 11-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D 865      Freakness:           100    1.00   5.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
   13      C AJT          4          100          5.50   0.50 10-Scott-Post vs 2-Neate-Anderson
11     8               5     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8     Par: 4Sn*-2     0        
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  3  3  4       
    by South:  8  8  3  3  4       
     by East:  5  5 10 10  8       
     by West:  5  5 10 10  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T63      Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A643     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ      C JT843    S A9542         50          5.50   0.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
H AT85                H Q964               450    1.50   4.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Shannon-Morse
D 7        V SOUTH    D Q98                450    1.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 14-Smith-Krug
C AKQ96    S 87       C 7             50          5.50   0.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Corney-Morse
           H J732                          420    4.00   2.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 11-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D KJT52    Freakness:           450    1.50   4.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
    8      C 52           4                450    1.50   4.50 10-Scott-Post vs 2-Neate-Anderson
19     8               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 5Se =     3        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  2  7  3       
    by South:  3  2  2  7  3       
     by East:  8 11 11  6  9       
     by West:  8 11 11  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T8       Evening      
           H 854                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C 97       S K732               600    0.00   6.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
H AKJ976              H 3                  140    3.50   2.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Shannon-Morse
D 9        D SOUTH    D K742               130    5.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 14-Smith-Krug
C Q642     S A9654    C KJT8               170    1.00   5.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Corney-Morse
           H QT2                     100          6.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 11-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:           140    3.50   2.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
    6      C A53          4                150    2.00   4.00 10-Scott-Post vs 2-Neate-Anderson
13    10               6     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11     Par: 4Ds*-3     2        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  3  7  3       
    by South:  3  4  3  7  3       
     by East:  9  8  9  6 10       
     by West:  9  8  9  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AJT642   Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ5      C 873      S 973          170          2.50   3.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 14-Smith-Krug
H 842                 H T9653        170          2.50   3.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Corney-Morse
D Q2       V SOUTH    D 85           140          0.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
C AJT64    S 8        C K95          620          6.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
           H AQJ7                    600          4.50   1.50 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 10-Scott-Post
HiCrdPts:  D KJT974   Freakness:     150          1.00   5.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Shannon-Morse
   12      C Q2           5          600          4.50   1.50 11-Peca-Keith vs 3-Warner-Yuen
12     3               2     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 5Dn =     6        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8 11  7       
    by South:  8  9  8 11  7       
     by East:  2  2  5  0  5       
     by West:  2  2  5  0  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AQ95     Evening      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT654    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 92       S KJT87         50          2.50   3.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 14-Smith-Krug
H AKJT5               H 643          100          5.00   1.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Corney-Morse
D AJ872    V SOUTH    D K                  140    1.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
C J54      S 6432     C KT76         100          5.00   1.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
           H 972                     100          5.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 10-Scott-Post
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:           420    0.00   6.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Shannon-Morse
   10      C AQ83         3           50          2.50   3.50 11-Peca-Keith vs 3-Warner-Yuen
14    10               7     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 4He =     1        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  3  5  4       
    by South:  4  5  3  5  5       
     by East:  9  8 10  8  8       
     by West:  9  8  9  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 85       Evening      
           H AKJ852                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A976     C JT73     S T4                  50    3.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 14-Smith-Krug
H Q943                H T6                  50    3.00   3.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Corney-Morse
D A53      N SOUTH    D KJ64                50    3.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
C AQ       S KQJ32    C K9842               50    3.00   3.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
           H 7                             100    0.00   6.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 10-Scott-Post
HiCrdPts:  D QT987    Freakness:     100          6.00   0.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Shannon-Morse
    9      C 65           6                 50    3.00   3.00 11-Peca-Keith vs 3-Warner-Yuen
16     7               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 2Ne =     6        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  7  5  5       
    by South:  5  6  7  5  5       
     by East:  8  6  6  7  8       
     by West:  8  7  6  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 2        Evening      
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT93    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT73    C QT962    S K9           200          5.50   0.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
H Q86                 H AT954        110          4.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
D KQ       D SOUTH    D 752          100          3.00   3.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Scott-Post
C J53      S J8654    C K87                140    2.00   4.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Smith-Krug
           H K32                           200    1.00   5.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 9-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:     200          5.50   0.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Peca-Keith
    8      C A4           6                500    0.00   6.00 12-Shannon-Morse vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
14    10               2     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 3Hw =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  3  9  8       
    by South:  4  4  3  9  8       
     by East:  7  8  9  4  4       
     by West:  7  8  9  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AK742    Evening      
           H A74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 432      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C K2       S 853          420          3.50   2.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
H K9853               H QJ6          420          3.50   2.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
D AKJ6     N SOUTH    D 95           420          3.50   2.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Scott-Post
C 654      S QJT9     C T9873        420          3.50   2.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Smith-Krug
           H T2                      420          3.50   2.50 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 9-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D QT87     Freakness:     420          3.50   2.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Peca-Keith
   14      C AQJ          2                 50    0.00   6.00 12-Shannon-Morse vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
11     3               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 4Ss =     1        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  5  8  6       
    by South:  9 10  5  8  7       
     by East:  4  3  8  5  6       
     by West:  4  3  8  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AKQJ8    Evening      
           H QJ952                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C          S T43          170          1.50   4.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
H A743                H K8           420          4.50   1.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
D AJT95    N SOUTH    D Q43          530          6.00   0.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Scott-Post
C AJ4      S 9762     C KQ962        420          4.50   1.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Smith-Krug
           H T6                      170          1.50   4.50 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 9-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:     200          3.00   3.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Peca-Keith
   16      C T8753        7          100          0.00   6.00 12-Shannon-Morse vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
14    10               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    0     Par: 5Sn*-2     3        
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  9  6  2  4       
    by South:  5  9  6  2  4       
     by East:  7  4  5 10  9       
     by West:  7  4  5 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K9863    Evening      
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q52      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C 862      S Q75                150    1.00   5.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 12-Shannon-Morse
H A3                  H K9642              110    4.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 14-Smith-Krug
D K8763    V SOUTH    D J4                 170    0.00   6.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Corney-Morse
C AQ73     S J42      C J94                140    2.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Peca-Keith
           H QT85                    200          6.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D AT9      Freakness:           110    4.00   2.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Scott-Post
    6      C KT5          2                110    4.00   2.00 13-Moore-Tjebbes vs 5-Henneberger-Isfeld
17     7               3     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      Par: 3He =     0        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  4  4  3       
    by South:  4  5  4  4  3       
     by East:  8  8  9  9 10       
     by West:  8  8  9  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A874     Evening      
           H AT95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K62      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C Q7       S QT53        1520          6.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 12-Shannon-Morse
H 6                   H 842         1010          1.50   4.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 14-Smith-Krug
D T8743    D SOUTH    D QJ5         1010          1.50   4.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Corney-Morse
C J8653    S KJ9      C 942         1010          1.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Peca-Keith
           H KQJ73                  1020          4.50   1.50 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:    1020          4.50   1.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Scott-Post
   13      C AKT          1         1010          1.50   4.50 13-Moore-Tjebbes vs 5-Henneberger-Isfeld
 1     5               6     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   21      Par: 7Ns =     2        
          1520 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 13 13 13  9  9       
    by South: 13 13 13  9  9       
     by East:  0  0  0  3  2       
     by West:  0  0  0  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S Q3       Evening      
           H Q652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT75     C J62      S 96           110          4.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 12-Shannon-Morse
H JT9                 H K8743        110          4.50   1.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 14-Smith-Krug
D A6       V SOUTH    D T43                200    0.50   5.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Corney-Morse
C T984     S KJ842    C KQ3                100    2.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Peca-Keith
           H A                       130          6.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D Q852     Freakness:           200    0.50   5.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Scott-Post
    9      C A75          1                100    2.50   3.50 13-Moore-Tjebbes vs 5-Henneberger-Isfeld
 9     8               1     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14     Par: 3Hw*-1     4        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  5  9  6       
    by South:  6  8  4  9  6       
     by East:  6  5  8  4  7       
     by West:  6  5  8  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S JT53     Evening      
           H 942                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C 976      S 976                120    1.50   4.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 11-Peca-Keith
H K8                  H T63                130    0.00   6.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
D AT87     V SOUTH    D Q54          140          5.00   1.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
C AQ832    S A842     C KJ54               120    1.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Scott-Post
           H AQJ75                   200          6.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D K96      Freakness:           110    3.50   2.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 9-Corney-Morse
    2      C T            0                110    3.50   2.50 14-Smith-Krug vs 6-Lochang-Loewen
18     6               3     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 4Ce =     4        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  7  3  3       
    by South:  4  8  7  3  3       
     by East:  8  5  6  9 10       
     by West:  8  5  6  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T        Evening      
           H AT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT732    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K86      C KJ94     S AQ5432             170    0.00   6.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 11-Peca-Keith
H 63                  H Q542         100          5.50   0.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
D AKQ954   N SOUTH    D               50          3.50   2.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
C 87       S J97      C Q63          100          5.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Scott-Post
           H KJ87                     50          3.50   2.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 86       Freakness:           110    2.00   4.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 9-Corney-Morse
    9      C AT52         4                140    1.00   5.00 14-Smith-Krug vs 6-Lochang-Loewen
12    10               4     7     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9     Par: 4Se*-1     1        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  8  6 10       
    by South:  4  4  8  6 10       
     by East:  5  9  5  7  3       
     by West:  5  9  5  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K73      Evening      
           H AK64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT5     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 53       S AJ98654      620          6.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 11-Peca-Keith
H 972                 H J5                 570    0.00   6.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
D Q93      D SOUTH    D 2                  100    2.00   4.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
C AQJT862  S QT2      C 974          100          5.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Scott-Post
           H QT83                          200    1.00   5.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D A8764    Freakness:      50          3.50   2.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 9-Corney-Morse
   14      C K            1           50          3.50   2.50 14-Smith-Krug vs 6-Lochang-Loewen
 9     6               8     7     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11     Par: 6Cw*-3     4        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6 10 10  1       
    by South:  5  6 11 11  3       
     by East:  4  7  2  2  9       
     by West:  4  7  2  2  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S A42      Evening      
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q86      C KQ943    S T9753               50    1.50   4.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 10-Scott-Post
H Q42                 H AK63         100          3.00   3.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 12-Shannon-Morse
D JT9      N SOUTH    D 3                   50    1.50   4.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Smith-Krug
C JT76     S KJ       C A52          130          4.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Corney-Morse
           H JT95                    400          5.50   0.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D K87642   Freakness:     400          5.50   0.50 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
   15      C 8            2                140    0.00   6.00 8-Jensen-Wooden vs 7-Adams-Turk
 6    11               0     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 3Nn =     6        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  7  9  7       
    by South:  9  5  7  9  7       
     by East:  4  7  6  3  5       
     by West:  4  7  6  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T8       Evening      
           H KQ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ764    C QJ9854   S A                  200    0.00   6.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 10-Scott-Post
H T985                H J32          400          6.00   0.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 12-Shannon-Morse
D 3        N SOUTH    D AQT9742            150    1.00   5.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Smith-Krug
C K73      S K9532    C T6            50          5.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Corney-Morse
           H A76                            50    4.00   2.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:            90    2.50   3.50 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
   11      C A2           4                 90    2.50   3.50 8-Jensen-Wooden vs 7-Adams-Turk
 6    11               4     7     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 2De =     2        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  6  5  8       
    by South:  6  7  6  5  8       
     by East:  4  6  6  8  4       
     by West:  4  6  6  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQT73    Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T54      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 942      C J963     S J865         630          4.00   2.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 10-Scott-Post
H 743                 H T985         630          4.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 12-Shannon-Morse
D Q9873    V SOUTH    D J2           630          4.00   2.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Smith-Krug
C T7       S K        C AK4                100    1.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Corney-Morse
           H KQJ62                   630          4.00   2.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Peca-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D AK6      Freakness:           200    0.00   6.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
   11      C Q852         4          630          4.00   2.00 8-Jensen-Wooden vs 7-Adams-Turk
 2     9               2     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   18      Par: 5Ns =     4        
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  9 10  9 11       
    by South: 11  9 10  9 11       
     by East:  2  2  2  4  2       
     by West:  2  2  2  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A        Evening      
           H KQ985                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K86      C AQ952    S QJ943        140          1.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 11-Peca-Keith
H A62                 H J74          450          5.50   0.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
D T943     D SOUTH    D QJ           450          5.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
C K84      S T752     C JT7          200          2.50   3.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Scott-Post
           H T3                            100    0.00   6.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 12-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D K8765    Freakness:     420          4.00   2.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Smith-Krug
   19      C 63           6          200          2.50   3.50 9-Corney-Morse vs 1-Wilson-Sache
10     8               0     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      Par: 5Hs =     3        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7 11  9 10       
    by South:  7  7 11  9 10       
     by East:  5  5  2  4  2       
     by West:  6  5  2  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AJ2      Evening      
           H 853                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97532    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT983    C 82       S Q654               650    4.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 11-Peca-Keith
H J4                  H A76                680    0.50   5.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
D KQJ8     V SOUTH    D AT6                650    4.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
C A9       S 7        C KQ7                650    4.00   2.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Scott-Post
           H KQT92                         650    4.00   2.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 12-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           680    0.50   5.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Smith-Krug
    5      C JT6543       2                650    4.00   2.00 9-Corney-Morse vs 1-Wilson-Sache
14    15               3     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 5Sw =     8        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  6  3  7       
    by South:  1  1  6  3  7       
     by East: 10 11  6  9  5       
     by West: 10 11  6  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AT7542   Evening      
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J6       C Q6       S KQ983        870          6.00   0.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 11-Peca-Keith
H QT                  H AJ2           50          3.00   3.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Moore-Tjebbes
D K32      V SOUTH    D 64           100          4.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Jensen-Wooden
C KJT974   S          C A83          150          5.00   1.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Scott-Post
           H K87543                        120    2.00   4.00 6-Lochang-Loewen vs 12-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D AJT95    Freakness:           400    0.00   6.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Smith-Krug
    8      C 52           4                300    1.00   5.00 9-Corney-Morse vs 1-Wilson-Sache
10    14               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 5Ce =     9        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  8  8  2       
    by South:  3  5  8  8  2       
     by East:  8  8  5  5 11       
     by West:  8  8  4  3 10