Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session September 20, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.15  131.50  C                                               Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  2   48.56  151.50  B                                               Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  3   51.12  159.50  A                                               John Anthony - Shirley Fitterman
  4   53.37  166.50  C   7     4                 5     4    0.28(SB) Theodora Friedman - Lorraine Usher
  5   54.81  171.00  A   3                 5                0.84(SA) Joerg Schneider - Ginger Chiew
  6   42.79  133.50  B                                               Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley
  7   54.97  171.50  C   2     2     2     4     3     3    1.13(SA) Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  8   54.33  169.50  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Denise Wiggins
  9   47.60  148.50  C                                               Margaret Gibson - Mhairi Longridge
 10   54.49  170.00  B   4     3           6     4          0.60(SA) Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 11   50.96  159.00  A                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
 12   43.75  136.50  A                                               Anne Smith - John Ashwell
 13   49.20  153.50  B                                               Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
 14   55.13  172.00  C   1     1     1     3     2     2    1.50(SA) Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 15   47.44  148.00  C                                               Jane Skinner - Paul Fournier
 16   45.83  143.00  A                                               Allan Karro - Yen Karro
 17   53.53  167.00  A   6                                  0.28(SA) Ken Lochang - Marguerite Chiarenza

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session September 20, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   54.17  169.00  A   3                                  0.84(SA) Dan Watson - Janneke Noort
  2   53.37  166.50  A   4                                  0.60(SA) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  3   51.92  162.00  A   6                                  0.28(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
  4   45.67  142.50  C                                               Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  5   52.88  165.00  A   5                                  0.34(SA) John Demeulemeester - Ben Takemori
  6   36.70  114.50  A                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  7   48.24  150.50  C                                               Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  8   65.54  204.50  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    1.70(OA) C Tsou - Vincent Yung
  9   43.43  135.50  B                                               Judy Chang - Howard Shimokura
 10   51.28  160.00  B         4                            0.28(SB) Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson
 11   51.76  161.50  B   7     2                 6          0.56(SB) James Lenobel - Sid Segal
 12   50.32  157.00  B                                               Clarence Dodd - Geraldine May
 13   63.78  199.00  A   2                 2                1.28(OA) John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
 14   51.60  161.00  C         3     2                      0.40(SB) David Gabel - Tanweer Saqalan
 15   42.63  133.00  A                                               Christa Mead - Delphine Tablotney
 16   35.74  111.50  C                                               Alfred Lee - Gloria Rutherford
 17   50.96  159.00  C                                               Leslie Churchland - Alice Mackenzie

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.53% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.47% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.18  South: 9.24   East: 10.00   West: 10.59

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 104.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 89.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.09  South: 3.12   East: 2.26   West: 3.06
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 985      Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7432    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT32     C KQ75     S KQ                 170    6.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Watson-Noort
H AK653               H J97                420    2.50   9.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
D J        N SOUTH    D AKT5               430    1.00  11.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
C 432      S A764     C AT96               400    4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
           H QT82                     50          9.00   3.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 986      Freakness:      50          9.00   3.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    7      C J8           4                590    0.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
 9    17               4     1       100         12.00   0.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 4Ne =     1                420    2.50   9.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Tsou-Yung
           430 to EW                  50          9.00   3.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.00   3.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 12-Dodd-May
    by North:  3  4  2  5  4               400    4.50   7.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  3  3  2  5  4          50          9.00   3.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
     by East: 10  9 10  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9 10  8  9       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q98      Morning      
           H 987                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 62       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 72       C JT876    S KJ43               200    0.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Watson-Noort
H Q                   H 6543               110    5.00   7.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
D AKJ987   V SOUTH    D QT4                130    2.50   9.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
C 9432     S AT65     C AQ                 130    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
           H AKJT2                   100          9.50   2.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:     100          9.50   2.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    3      C K5           2          140         11.50   0.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
10    12               6     1        50          6.50   5.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   15     Par: 4De*-1     3                130    2.50   9.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Tsou-Yung
           100 to NS                 140         11.50   0.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          80          8.00   4.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 12-Dodd-May
    by North:  5  7  9  4  6               130    2.50   9.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  5  7  9  4  6          50          6.50   5.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
     by East:  7  6  4  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  4  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A7       Morning      
           H A63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A962     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT9865  C AKT9     S K3           480          3.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
H 7                   H Q84          480          3.00   9.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D J73      D SOUTH    D T85          480          3.00   9.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Dodd-May
C J4       S 42       C Q7632        980         10.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
           H KJT952                  480          3.00   9.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D KQ4      Freakness:     490          7.00   5.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 1-Watson-Noort
   19      C 85           1          980         10.50   1.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 5     7               7     2       480          3.00   9.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    9      Par: 7Ns =     4          800          8.00   4.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
          1520 to NS                 480          3.00   9.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980         10.50   1.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by North: 13  7 13 13 10         480          3.00   9.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
    by South: 13  7 13 13 10         980         10.50   1.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
     by East:  0  6  0  0  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  6  0  0  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 3        Morning      
           H Q9432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A762     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ94     C A93      S A52          200         12.00   0.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
H KJ86                H A7                 150    5.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D T8       V SOUTH    D KJ54         100         11.00   1.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Dodd-May
C Q84      S JT876    C JT75               150    5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
           H T5                            200    1.00  11.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:           150    5.50   6.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 1-Watson-Noort
   10      C K62          4                600    0.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
11    13               1     1             150    5.50   6.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    6      Par: 3Nw =     2                150    5.50   6.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           600 to EW                       150    5.50   6.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   10.00   2.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  4  5  6  5  4               150    5.50   6.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  4  5  6  5  4               150    5.50   6.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
     by East:  9  8  7  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  7  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T7       Morning      
           H A92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J843     C KQ32     S AQ2           50          4.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
H 8                   H QT5                130    2.00  10.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Watson-Noort
D AQ9      V SOUTH    D KJT84        150         11.00   1.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C AJ974    S K965     C 85           100          8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
           H KJ7643                        140    1.00  11.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
    9      C T6           1                570    0.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Powell-Johnston
12    12               4     2       100          8.00   4.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    7      Par: 4De =     6          100          8.00   4.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           130 to EW                 870         12.00   0.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.00   8.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 10-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  6  5  9  3  5          50          4.00   8.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 12-Dodd-May
    by South:  6  5  9  3  5         100          8.00   4.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  7  8  4 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  4  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K75      Morning      
           H QJT932                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT63     C A4       S 984          400          5.00   7.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
H 7                   H AK8          170          2.00  10.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Watson-Noort
D Q9865    N SOUTH    D J3           420          9.00   3.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C T86      S QJ2      C J9753        170          2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
           H 654                     420          9.00   3.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D KT72     Freakness:     420          9.00   3.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
   14      C KQ2          4          420          9.00   3.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 6     9               4     2       420          9.00   3.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      Par: 4Hs =     0          170          2.00  10.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           420 to NS                 170          2.00  10.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          2.00  10.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 10-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  9  7 10  7  7         420          9.00   3.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 12-Dodd-May
    by South:  9  7 10  7  7         420          9.00   3.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  3  5  3  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q94      Morning      
           H T84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K753     C AK95     S T62                110    2.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
H 2                   H KQJ953             100    3.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
D AQT64    D SOUTH    D                    100    3.50   8.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C QT7      S AJ8      C J863         100          7.50   4.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           H A76                           300    0.00  12.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D K9873    Freakness:     200         11.50   0.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
   10      C 42           0                200    1.00  11.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Watson-Noort
11     7               4     7       100          7.50   4.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   12      Par: 2Hw =     2          100          7.50   4.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
           110 to EW                 200         11.50   0.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         10.00   2.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
    by North:  7  6  5  8  5         100          7.50   4.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  7  6  5  8  5          90          5.00   7.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  6  7  8  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  8  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 32       Morning      
           H 942                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT975    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98      C J65      S K7                 420    6.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
H AJ5                 H KQ873              400   10.50   1.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
D A32      N SOUTH    D Q64                430    1.50  10.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C AQT9     S AJT654   C 874                420    6.00   6.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           H T6                            430    1.50  10.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:           420    6.00   6.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
    2      C K32          2                420    6.00   6.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Watson-Noort
17    10               0     2             420    6.00   6.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   11      Par: 4Nw =     4                400   10.50   1.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
           430 to EW                       420    6.00   6.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   12.00   0.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
    by North:  2  5  2  5  2               450    0.00  12.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  3  5  3  5  2               420    6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
     by East: 10  8 10  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7 10  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J        Morning      
           H 98653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9742     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9763    C KQJ      S KQ84               140    0.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
H 74                  H KQT          100          8.00   4.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
D QJ5      N SOUTH    D A6                 110    2.00  10.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 1-Watson-Noort
C A93      S A52      C T842         100          8.00   4.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H AJ2                           110    2.00  10.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
HiCrdPts:  D KT83     Freakness:     200         11.00   1.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
    7      C 765          4          100          8.00   4.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 17-Churchland-Mackenz
 7    14               2     1       530         12.00   0.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   12      Par: 3Hn =     0                100    4.00   8.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to NS                 100          8.00   4.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.00  10.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 8-Tsou-Yung
    by North:  5  5  9  9  5         100          8.00   4.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 10-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  5  5  9  9  5                50    5.00   7.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 12-Dodd-May
     by East:  8  8  4  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  4  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A543     Morning      
           H Q532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 73       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C 762      S KQ           100          7.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
H 9874                H AKT          100          7.50   4.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
D Q842     V SOUTH    D AT65                90    4.50   7.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 1-Watson-Noort
C KJ9      S J9876    C QT85         100          7.50   4.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H J6                      100          7.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
HiCrdPts:  D KJ9      Freakness:     200         10.50   1.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
    6      C A43          1                120    2.00  10.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 17-Churchland-Mackenz
 6    18               1     1             500    0.00  12.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   10      Par: 3De =     2          400         12.00   0.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           110 to EW                       100    3.00   9.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    1.00  11.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 8-Tsou-Yung
    by North:  6  7  5  4  4                90    4.50   7.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 10-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  6  7  5  4  4         200         10.50   1.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 12-Dodd-May
     by East:  7  6  8  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKQ874   Morning      
           H AT853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T652     C 7        S 3            450          7.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
H KJ2                 H Q            450          7.50   4.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
D 96       D SOUTH    D J8432               50    1.00  11.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
C QT95     S J9       C KJ8643       420          3.00   9.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H 9764                    450          7.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D KQT75    Freakness:     450          7.50   4.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   17      C A2           8          450          7.50   4.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
 6     7               1     8       480         12.00   0.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 1-Watson-Noort
   10      Par: 5Ns =     3          450          7.50   4.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           460 to NS                 450          7.50   4.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          7.50   4.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North: 11 11 11  9  5                50    1.00  11.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
    by South: 11 11 11  9  5                50    1.00  11.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  2  2  2  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  2  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J973     Morning      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K62      C K98632   S QT5                100    1.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
H J53                 H 986          630          7.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
D JT87     V SOUTH    D 9542               200    0.00  12.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
C A75      S A84      C QT4          650         10.00   2.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H AKQ72                         100    1.50  10.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ6     Freakness:     650         10.00   2.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    4      C J            6          690         12.00   0.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
 9     4               0     0       620          5.00   7.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 1-Watson-Noort
   23      Par: 4Sn =     4          170          3.00   9.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           620 to NS                 630          7.00   5.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         10.00   2.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  9 10 10  9 11         630          7.00   5.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
    by South:  9 10 10  9 11         600          4.00   8.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  4  3  2  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  2  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q843     Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 54       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C KQJ72    S K96                150    8.00   4.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Dodd-May
H Q92                 H AK8                180    7.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
D AJ9876   V SOUTH    D QT32         100         12.00   0.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
C T95      S AJ752    C A63                130   10.00   2.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 1-Watson-Noort
           H JT754                         210    6.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:           630    4.00   8.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    8      C 84           3                660    1.50  10.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
 7    16               5     0             660    1.50  10.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
    9     Par: 5Sn*-2     6                660    1.50  10.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           500 to EW                       130   10.00   2.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130   10.00   2.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  3  9  6  3  7               660    1.50  10.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 8-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  3  9  6  3  7               500    5.00   7.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 10-Burns-Anderson
     by East: 10  4  7 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  4  7 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K        Morning      
           H AJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T753     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q53      C AQ9832   S 84                  50    7.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Dodd-May
H Q9432               H KT76                50    7.50   4.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
D AKQ8     N SOUTH    D 642          500         12.00   0.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
C 6        S AJT9762  C KJ75                50    7.50   4.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 1-Watson-Noort
           H 85                            100    3.00   9.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:            50    7.50   4.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
   14      C T4           6          100         11.00   1.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
13     7               4     1              50    7.50   4.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
    6     Par: 4Ss*-2     6                170    0.00  12.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           300 to EW                        50    7.50   4.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.00  11.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  4  8  4  4  7               100    3.00   9.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 8-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  4  8  4  4  6               100    3.00   9.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 10-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  9  5  9  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5  9  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K5       Morning      
           H AKT76                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ865    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ863    C 5        S 9             50          5.00   7.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
H J9                  H Q542         110          6.50   5.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
D KT9      D SOUTH    D 43           130          9.00   3.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
C Q32      S QT742    C KJ8764             100    2.50   9.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H 83                      130          9.00   3.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D Q72      Freakness:     170         11.00   1.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   15      C AT9          6          660         12.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11     6               2     6             100    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 8-Tsou-Yung
    8      Par: 3Ss =     2          130          9.00   3.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Watson-Noort
           140 to NS                       400    0.00  12.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50   9.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    by North:  8  9  9 10  6               100    2.50   9.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  8  9  9 10  6         110          6.50   5.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
     by East:  5  4  4  2  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  4  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AK92     Morning      
           H 95                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT76     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C AJ5      S 643          450          8.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
H KQ7632              H J8           420          3.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
D J53      N SOUTH    D Q92          450          8.50   3.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
C QT2      S QT875    C K8764        420          3.50   8.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H AT4                     450          8.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D K84      Freakness:     420          3.50   8.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   16      C 93           1          500         12.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9     6               5     2       420          3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 8-Tsou-Yung
    9      Par: 5Sn =     2          200          1.00  11.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Watson-Noort
           450 to NS                 450          8.50   3.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          8.50   3.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    by North:  9 11  6 10  6         450          8.50   3.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  9 10  6 10  6                50    0.00  12.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
     by East:  3  2  7  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  7  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQ8632   Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 842      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C K72      S T75                150    2.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Burns-Anderson
H QT43                H 82                 150    2.00  10.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Dodd-May
D A65      N SOUTH    D T973         100         11.00   1.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
C JT6      S 4        C AQ43               100    6.00   6.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
           H AJ9765                  110         12.00   0.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 1-Watson-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ      Freakness:           150    2.00  10.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   11      C 985          5                200    0.00  12.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
12     6               0     1             100    6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
   11      Par: 2Ne =     5                 50    9.50   2.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
           120 to EW                       100    6.00   6.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   6.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  5  7  6  5  5                50    9.50   2.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  5  7  6  5  5               100    6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 8-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  8  6  7  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S JT3      Morning      
           H T82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K965     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C AQJ      S K876               150    4.50   7.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Burns-Anderson
H AQ93                H K6                 120    8.00   4.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Dodd-May
D AJ2      V SOUTH    D QT873              150    4.50   7.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
C K954     S A542     C T8                 120    8.00   4.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
           H J754                          400    1.50  10.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 1-Watson-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:      50         11.00   1.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   11      C 7632         0                400    1.50  10.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
16     8               1     3             150    4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    5      Par: 2Ne =     3           50         11.00   1.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
           120 to EW                       120    8.00   4.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.50   7.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  5  5  5  3  6          50         11.00   1.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  5  6  5  3  6               430    0.00  12.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 8-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  8  7  7  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  7  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQJ63    Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 98765    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C J9       S 852                180    6.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
H KJ3                 H AQT                130   10.00   2.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
D KQJT2    D SOUTH    D 4                  150    8.50   3.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
C AT8      S T74      C K75432             170    7.00   5.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
           H 976542                       1370    0.00  12.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:           600    5.00   7.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    7      C Q6           6                630    3.50   8.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
18     9               2     5             110   11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      Par: 4Nw =     4                150    8.50   3.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 8-Tsou-Yung
           630 to EW                       690    2.00  10.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 10-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    3.50   8.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  1  5  4  1  1               800    1.00  11.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    by South:  1  5  4  1  1                50   12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East: 10  7  8  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7  8  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AJT62    Morning      
           H A94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C 82       S Q754               200    1.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
H KJT7532             H Q6           200          7.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
D T84      V SOUTH    D J953         150          4.00   8.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
C 6        S 83       C AQ9          990         12.00   0.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
           H 8                       620         11.00   1.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:           200    1.00  11.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   16      C KJT7543      2          170          5.00   7.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
 7    11               7     1       500          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      Par: 4Nn =     7                100    3.00   9.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 8-Tsou-Yung
           630 to NS                 200          7.00   5.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 10-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  11.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North: 10  9  5  8 11         200          7.00   5.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    by South: 10  9  5  8 11         600         10.00   2.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  2  4  8  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  8  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S QJ64     Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J82      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK83     C A9863    S T95                100    5.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Tsou-Yung
H KQJ4                H 753                400    1.00  11.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Burns-Anderson
D T5       V SOUTH    D KQ963              470    0.00  12.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 12-Dodd-May
C JT2      S 72       C K5                 110    2.50   9.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
           H AT986                         100    5.50   6.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D A74      Freakness:           110    2.50   9.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Watson-Noort
    8      C Q74          4           50          9.50   2.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
14     8               1     2        50          9.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
   10      Par: 2Se =     2                100    5.50   6.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           110 to EW                        90    8.00   4.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   1.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  5  5  5  5  8               100    5.50   6.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  6  5  5  4  7         110         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7  8  8  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  8  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q7653    Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ86     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C J53      S AKJ82              600   11.50   0.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Tsou-Yung
H QJT                 H 742                630    6.50   5.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Burns-Anderson
D 9732     N SOUTH    D AQ5                630    6.50   5.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 12-Dodd-May
C AKQ962   S T94      C T7                 630    6.50   5.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
           H A98653                        600   11.50   0.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:           630    6.50   5.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Watson-Noort
   10      C 84           4                660    1.00  11.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
12    14               7     2             660    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    4      Par: 5Ne =     4                660    1.00  11.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           660 to EW                       630    6.50   5.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    6.50   5.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  2  4  5  3  1               630    6.50   5.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  2  4  5  3  1               630    6.50   5.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East: 11  9  8 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  9  8 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 32       Morning      
           H AJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9865   C AT972    S QT                 620    4.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
H 65                  H Q732               620    4.00   8.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
D AT9      D SOUTH    D K742               150    9.50   2.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
C J5       S J74      C KQ3                650    1.00  11.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
           H K98                           150    9.50   2.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D Q853     Freakness:           620    4.00   8.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
   10      C 864          3          100         11.50   0.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Powell-Johnston
12    12               4     1             170    8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    6      Par: 4Sw =     0          100         11.50   0.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           620 to EW                       660    0.00  12.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 8-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  4  3  6  5  7               620    4.00   8.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 12-Dodd-May
    by South:  4  3  6  5  7               620    4.00   8.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
     by East:  9 10  7  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  7  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AQ87     Morning      
           H KT62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C K5       S 543          450          8.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
H J9874               H 3            450          8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
D QJ5      N SOUTH    D K984         430          3.00   9.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
C A63      S KT96     C QT972        420          1.00  11.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
           H AQ5                     450          8.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D T72      Freakness:     450          8.50   3.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
   16      C J84          1          450          8.50   3.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 9     5               2     4       450          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   10      Par: 5Sn =     0          450          8.50   3.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           450 to NS                 430          3.00   9.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 8-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          3.00   9.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Burns-Anderson
    by North: 10 11  9  7  6         200          0.00  12.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 12-Dodd-May
    by South: 10 11  9  7  6         450          8.50   3.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
     by East:  3  2  4  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  4  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K32      Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT82     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ64     C QJ92     S 98                  50    1.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H Q9854               H J2           120          6.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Tsou-Yung
D 95       N SOUTH    D KQ743        150          9.00   3.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 10-Burns-Anderson
C K4       S JT75     C T876         120          6.00   6.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 12-Dodd-May
           H AT76                    100          3.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:            50    1.00  11.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
   13      C A53          1          150          9.00   3.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Watson-Noort
11     6               3     3       280         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   10      Par: 3Nn =     1          120          6.00   6.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
           400 to NS                 150          9.00   3.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180         11.00   1.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
    by North:  9  8  7  7  8         100          3.50   8.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  9  8  7  7  8                50    1.00  11.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  4  5  6  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  6  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 654      Morning      
           H AJ73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9643    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT9      C 5        S AKJ3               150    4.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 86                  H KT4          100          8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Tsou-Yung
D KQ87     V SOUTH    D J5           100          8.50   3.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 10-Burns-Anderson
C Q632     S 872      C AT94               150    4.00   8.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 12-Dodd-May
           H Q952                          150    4.00   8.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:     100          8.50   3.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
    9      C KJ87         4                600    2.00  10.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Watson-Noort
 9    16               1     1       100          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    6      Par: 3Se =     1                630    0.50  11.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
           140 to EW                 100          8.50   3.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   3.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
    by North:  4  3  6  5  4               630    0.50  11.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  4  3  6  5  4         200         12.00   0.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  8  9  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  7  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q97      Morning      
           H KQJ9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J84      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K642     C A92      S J5                  50    0.50  11.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
H 4                   H 72           450         11.50   0.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
D A9762    D SOUTH    D QT53         420          6.50   5.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
C K75      S AT83     C QT864        420          6.50   5.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
           H AT8653                         50    0.50  11.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     420          6.50   5.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
   13      C J3           0          450         11.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 2-Powell-Johnston
10     5               4     3       420          6.50   5.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   12     Par: 5Dw*-1     6          420          6.50   5.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           100 to NS                 170          2.00  10.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.50   5.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 10-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  8  7 10  3  3         420          6.50   5.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Dodd-May
    by South:  8  7 10  3  3         420          6.50   5.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  5  4  3 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  3 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 74       Morning      
           H T82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQT52   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT986   C 73       S J532         620          8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
H 76                  H K93                100    1.50  10.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
D 8        V SOUTH    D J974         680         11.50   0.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
C K864     S A        C JT           150          6.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
           H AQJ54                   100          4.50   7.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:     620          8.50   3.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
    9      C AQ952        4                100    1.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 8     6               6     1       650         10.00   2.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   17     Par: 6Sw*-4     6                200    0.00  12.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           800 to NS                 300          7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          3.00   9.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 10-Burns-Anderson
    by North: 10  5 11 12 11         100          4.50   7.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Dodd-May
    by South: 10  5 11 12 11         680         11.50   0.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  1  8  2  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  8  1  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S Q653     Morning      
           H J7653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ874    C 85       S KT                 630    8.00   4.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 8-Tsou-Yung
H Q2                  H KT94               630    8.00   4.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 10-Burns-Anderson
D A3       V SOUTH    D Q65                630    8.00   4.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 12-Dodd-May
C K962     S 92       C AQJ3               660    2.00  10.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
           H A8                            200   12.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D J98742   Freakness:           630    8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 1-Watson-Noort
    6      C T74          3                660    2.00  10.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
14    15               3     1             630    8.00   4.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
    5      Par: 6Cw =     4                660    2.00  10.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
          1370 to EW                       630    8.00   4.00 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    2.00  10.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  2  2  3  5  1               630    8.00   4.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  2  2  3  5  1               660    2.00  10.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
     by East: 11 10 10  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11 10  8 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AJ9      Morning      
           H AT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 653      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C T932     S T863               180    0.00  12.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 8-Tsou-Yung
H 875                 H Q9642               50    2.50   9.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 10-Burns-Anderson
D KQJ984   N SOUTH    D AT           140         10.00   2.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 12-Dodd-May
C Q6       S KQ52     C K7           500         12.00   0.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
           H KJ                      130          7.50   4.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:            50    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 1-Watson-Noort
    9      C AJ854        0           50          5.00   7.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 8     9               4     3       300         11.00   1.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 5-Demeulemeester-Takemori
   14      Par: 3Ss =     3                 50    2.50   9.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to NS                        50    2.50   9.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          7.50   4.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  7  9  7  6 10         130          7.50   4.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  7  9  7  6 10         130          7.50   4.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
     by East:  5  4  5  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  5  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S K84      Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT653    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9762     C 872      S AQJ                420    8.00   4.00 4-Friedman-Usher vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
H AQJ84               H T95                450    3.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
D 2        D SOUTH    D K98                480    0.50  11.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
C AJ6      S T53      C KT53               400   11.50   0.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
           H 762                           420    8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D AJ74     Freakness:           450    3.50   8.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    8      C Q94          2                480    0.50  11.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
12    13               4     0             420    8.00   4.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 5Sw =     0                450    3.50   8.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 8-Tsou-Yung
           450 to EW                       420    8.00   4.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    3.50   8.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Dodd-May
    by North:  4  1  2  6  2               400   11.50   0.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  4  1  2  6  2               420    8.00   4.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
     by East:  9 11 11  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 11 11  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S J5432    Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C QJ9      S AKT76        300         10.50   1.50 4-Friedman-Usher vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
H A6                  H 42           300         10.50   1.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
D K62      N SOUTH    D QT93               620    1.00  11.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
C KT6542   S 8        C A8           100          8.00   4.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
           H KQJ8753                       600    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J85      Freakness:           300    4.00   8.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    8      C 73           2                140    6.00   6.00 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
12    13               4     3             100    7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 4Nw =     7                600    2.50   9.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 8-Tsou-Yung
           630 to EW                 400         12.00   0.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    5.00   7.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Dodd-May
    by North:  2  2  7  1  2               800    0.00  12.00 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  2  2  7  1  2         200          9.00   3.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
     by East: 10 10  6 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10  6 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S 76       Morning      
           H AT732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C AQ942    S 83           300         11.00   1.00 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 10-Burns-Anderson
H KQJ                 H 94           100          8.50   3.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Dodd-May
D K532     N SOUTH    D AQJT86       500         12.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
C KJ5      S AQJT52   C T76          100          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
           H 865                     100          8.50   3.50 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 1-Watson-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:           400    3.50   8.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   10      C 83           6                100    6.00   6.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Demeulemeester-Take
16     7               0     4             400    3.50   8.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    7      Par: 3Sn =     4          100          8.50   3.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
           140 to NS                       430    0.50  11.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    0.50  11.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  4  9  9  4  7               400    3.50   8.50 16-Karro-Karro vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
    by South:  4  9  9  4  7               400    3.50   8.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  7  4  4  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  4  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Sep 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S Q83      Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK8543   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7      C QT3      S 54                 140    3.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Chiew vs 10-Burns-Anderson
H Q975                H K8643              140    3.50   8.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Dodd-May
D Q7       V SOUTH    D J96                500    0.00  12.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Gabel-Saqalan
C 7542     S JT962    C AKJ           50         10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 16-Lee-Rutherford
           H AJT                      50         10.00   2.00 9-Gibson-Longridge vs 1-Watson-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:           140    3.50   8.50 10-Ottridge-Hayter vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   11      C 986          5           50         10.00   2.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Demeulemeester-Take
11    12               1     2             140    3.50   8.50 12-Smith-Ashwell vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    6      Par: 3He =     2                100    7.00   5.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Chang-Shimokura
           140 to EW                       140    3.50   8.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50   8.50 15-Skinner-Fournier vs 13-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  5  7  4  7  5          50         10.00   2.00 16-Karro-Karro vs 15-Mead-Tablotney
    by South:  5  7  4  6  4          50         10.00   2.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 17-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  7  6  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  9  6  7