Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session September 21, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:   78.0      Section A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   58.65   91.50  A   4                0.49(A)  Ryley Breiddal - Peter Morse
  2   48.72   76.00  C               1    0.28(C)  Gabor Sandi - Edward Steinhart
  3   40.38   63.00  C                             Krista Kehl - Barbara Armstrong
  4   59.94   93.50  B   3     3          0.70(A)  Thomas Anderson - Stephen Ottridge
  5   48.08   75.00  B                             Julianne Wooden - Solveig Karlgren
  6   53.85   84.00  A   6                0.23(A)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  7   34.62   54.00  A                             Ken Lochang - Matt Loewen
  8   40.06   62.50  C                             Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  9   62.50   97.50  B   1     1          1.40(A)  Judy Chang - Keith Lee
 10   45.83   71.50  C               2    0.20(C)  Gita Sheikholeslami - Janneke Noort
 11   44.55   69.50  B                             David Huang - Lily Hang
 12   61.86   96.50  B   2     2          0.98(A)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
 13   44.55   69.50  B                             Bruce Partridge - Judy Christensen
 14   56.41   88.00  B   5     4          0.31(B)  Beverley Hall - Margaret Gibson

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.31% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.69% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.92  South: 11.00   East: 10.04   West: 9.04

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 115.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 112.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 118.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.19  South: 3.50   East: 3.23   West: 3.85
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T5       Evening      
           H T82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q83      C AKJT2    S 97           420          4.00   2.00 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
H K965                H AJ43         170          1.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
D QJ54     N SOUTH    D 973                 50    0.00   6.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 9-Chang-Lee
C Q5       S AKJ642   C 8743         420          4.00   2.00 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 12-Davis-Carr
           H Q7                      170          1.50   4.50 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 8-Macey-Taylor
HiCrdPts:  D K82      Freakness:     480          6.00   0.00 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
   12      C 96           2          420          4.00   2.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 11-Huang-Hang
10     5               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 4Sn =     4        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  6  8 11       
    by South:  9 10  7  8 11       
     by East:  4  2  6  4  1       
     by West:  4  2  6  4  1       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQ9842   Evening      
           H 632                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 765      C K84      S KJT3               100    5.00   1.00 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
H QT85                H J94                200    3.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
D JT876    V SOUTH    D K             50          6.00   0.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 9-Chang-Lee
C 7        S          C AQJ32              200    3.00   3.00 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 12-Davis-Carr
           H AK7                           500    0.00   6.00 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 8-Macey-Taylor
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9432   Freakness:           400    1.00   5.00 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
    9      C T965         5                200    3.00   3.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 11-Huang-Hang
 3    15               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 1Ne =     7        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  6  7  7       
    by South:  6  7  5  6  7       
     by East:  7  6  7  6  6       
     by West:  7  5  7  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J87      Evening      
           H AQJ742                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C QJ5      S AQT5         140          5.00   1.00 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 11-Huang-Hang
H KT5                 H 9863                50    3.50   2.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
D KJ943    D SOUTH    D 72           300          6.00   0.00 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
C T982     S 96432    C A63                 50    3.50   2.50 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
           H                               100    2.00   4.00 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
HiCrdPts:  D AT865    Freakness:           150    1.00   5.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Chang-Lee
   13      C K74          5               1100    0.00   6.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 12-Davis-Carr
10    10               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      Par: 2Nw =     7        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  6  5  5       
    by South:  5  6  6  5  5       
     by East:  8  5  6  7  7       
     by West:  8  5  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 932      Evening      
           H Q65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT854    C 97532    S AK76               620    3.50   2.50 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 11-Huang-Hang
H T843                H                    650    1.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
D Q8       V SOUTH    D T9763              620    3.50   2.50 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
C Q8       S Q        C AKJ6         110          5.00   1.00 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
           H AKJ972                  140          6.00   0.00 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
HiCrdPts:  D KJ42     Freakness:           650    1.00   5.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Chang-Lee
    6      C T4           2                650    1.00   5.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 12-Davis-Carr
 5    15               3     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 5Sw =     6        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  1  9  4  6       
    by South:  4  1  9  4  6       
     by East:  4 11  3  8  7       
     by West:  4 11  3  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q        Evening      
           H 873                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q853     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ543    C KJT42    S K8762              140    2.50   3.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 12-Davis-Carr
H T94                 H QJ2                140    2.50   3.50 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
D 6        V SOUTH    D KJ4          100          6.00   0.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 8-Macey-Taylor
C AQ53     S T9       C 96                 140    2.50   3.50 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Huang-Hang
           H AK65                          170    0.00   6.00 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D AT972    Freakness:      50          5.00   1.00 9-Chang-Lee vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
    8      C 87           4                140    2.50   3.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
11    10               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 3Se =     3        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  7  9  8       
    by South:  5  4  7  9  8       
     by East:  7  9  5  4  5       
     by West:  7  9  5  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A6       Evening      
           H AQ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ85     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q42      C K753     S K83                 50    2.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 12-Davis-Carr
H T85                 H K432          90          4.50   1.50 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
D 9743     N SOUTH    D A             90          4.50   1.50 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 8-Macey-Taylor
C T94      S JT975    C QJ862        460          6.00   0.00 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Huang-Hang
           H J96                           100    0.00   6.00 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D KT62     Freakness:            50    2.00   4.00 9-Chang-Lee vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
   16      C A            1                 50    2.00   4.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
 2    13               0     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 3Ss =     4        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8 10  7       
    by South:  8  9  7 10  6       
     by East:  5  4  5  3  6       
     by West:  5  4  5  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQT643   Evening      
           H Q32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C 87       S K985               130    3.50   2.50 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
H A94                 H T85          200          6.00   0.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
D AKQ98542 D SOUTH    D                    200    1.50   4.50 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 9-Chang-Lee
C 3        S J2       C KJT654             130    3.50   2.50 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 12-Davis-Carr
           H KJ76                    100          5.00   1.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
HiCrdPts:  D T76      Freakness:           200    1.50   4.50 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 11-Huang-Hang
    9      C AQ92         4                630    0.00   6.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
13     7               9     7     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11     Par: 4Ss*-2     1        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  7  4  6       
    by South:  4  8  7  4  6       
     by East:  9  5  6  9  7       
     by West:  9  5  6  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A985     Evening      
           H T975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ43    C AT76     S T76                590    0.00   6.00 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
H A8                  H J2           420          6.00   0.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
D K8732    N SOUTH    D A9                 140    1.00   5.00 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 9-Chang-Lee
C Q        S 2        C K98532       100          3.50   2.50 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 12-Davis-Carr
           H KQ643                    50          2.00   4.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
HiCrdPts:  D QJT64    Freakness:     150          5.00   1.00 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 11-Huang-Hang
    8      C J4           3          100          3.50   2.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
15     8               6     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9     Par: 4Sw*-2     6        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4 10  5  5       
    by South:  6  4 10  5  5       
     by East:  7  8  3  7  7       
     by West:  7  8  3  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 632      Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9873     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7      C KQ842    S A8                 150    0.00   6.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
H Q92                 H KJT54        170          6.00   0.00 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
D AK4      N SOUTH    D Q65                 50    3.00   3.00 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
C J763     S QJ954    C T95                140    1.50   4.50 8-Macey-Taylor vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
           H A863                    110          5.00   1.00 9-Chang-Lee vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D JT2      Freakness:           140    1.50   4.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 12-Davis-Carr
    5      C A            4          100          4.00   2.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
13    10               0     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 3Ne =     4        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  4  5  6       
    by South:  4  5  4  5  6       
     by East:  9  4  9  6  7       
     by West:  9  4  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AKT6     Evening      
           H AQJ764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8532     C T95      S QJ           200          0.50   5.50 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
H                     H 9832         200          0.50   5.50 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
D J87543   V SOUTH    D KQT2         680          5.50   0.50 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
C A76      S 974      C Q43          650          4.00   2.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
           H KT5                     620          2.50   3.50 9-Chang-Lee vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D A96      Freakness:     620          2.50   3.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 12-Davis-Carr
   14      C KJ82         7          680          5.50   0.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
 5    10               7     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11     Par: 7Dw*-5     0        
          1400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11 12  5 11       
    by South: 11 11 12  5 11       
     by East:  1  1  1  7  1       
     by West:  1  1  1  8  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJT8     Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT96     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 52       C KJ83     S 976          420          2.50   3.50 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
H 9875                H AQJT64       420          2.50   3.50 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Macey-Taylor
D AKJ75    D SOUTH    D 43           450          6.00   0.00 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 11-Huang-Hang
C T5       S AQ43     C 76           420          2.50   3.50 9-Chang-Lee vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
           H 32                      420          2.50   3.50 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:     420          2.50   3.50 12-Davis-Carr vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
   13      C AQ942        3          420          2.50   3.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
 8     7               3     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12     Par: 5Hw*-2     3        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5 10  3  6 10       
    by South:  5 10  3  6 10       
     by East:  4  3  9  7  3       
     by West:  4  3  9  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AK32     Evening      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT95     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9754    C J972     S JT8           50          1.50   4.50 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
H AQ954               H KJ76         100          3.00   3.00 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Macey-Taylor
D 4        V SOUTH    D 862                300    0.00   6.00 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 11-Huang-Hang
C T6       S 6        C AQ8           50          1.50   4.50 9-Chang-Lee vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
           H T83                     130          5.00   1.00 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ73    Freakness:     130          5.00   1.00 12-Davis-Carr vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
   12      C K543         3          130          5.00   1.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
 8    11               6     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 4Dn =     4        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  4 10 10       
    by South:  7  5  4 10 10       
     by East:  6  7  8  3  3       
     by West:  6  7  8  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ5      Evening      
           H J832                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T94      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9642    C QJ2      S 8            200          4.50   1.50 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
H T764                H K9           200          4.50   1.50 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 9-Chang-Lee
D 763      V SOUTH    D A5                 800    0.00   6.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 12-Davis-Carr
C 8        S QT73     C AKT97543           100    1.00   5.00 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
           H AQ5                     200          4.50   1.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ82    Freakness:     200          4.50   1.50 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
    9      C 6            0          100          2.00   4.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
 3    14               4     9     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 5Dn =     4        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  9 11  5       
    by South:  8  9  9 11  5       
     by East:  3  3  3  2  8       
     by West:  3  3  3  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJT6     Evening      
           H J75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 97       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K53      C AJT6     S Q872         430          6.00   0.00 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
H AT86                H 9432                50    0.00   6.00 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 9-Chang-Lee
D KJT      N SOUTH    D 64           110          2.00   4.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 12-Davis-Carr
C Q75      S 94       C 943          110          2.00   4.00 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
           H KQ                      400          4.50   1.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
HiCrdPts:  D AQ8532   Freakness:     400          4.50   1.50 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
   11      C K82          1          110          2.00   4.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
13     2               0     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 3Ns =     4        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  9 10       
    by South:  9  9  8  9 10       
     by East:  4  4  5  3  3       
     by West:  4  4  5  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AT3      Evening      
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C KQJT98   S K98764       690          3.50   2.50 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
H QT5432              H 9              PASS       1.00   5.00 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
D K976     D SOUTH    D T84                100    0.00   6.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
C 32       S Q52      C 654         1370          6.00   0.00 9-Chang-Lee vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
           H AKJ6                    630          2.00   4.00 11-Huang-Hang vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D Q532     Freakness:     720          5.00   1.00 12-Davis-Carr vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
   15      C A7           4          690          3.50   2.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
 6     3               6     5     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      Par: 6Ns =     1        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12  9 10 10 12       
    by South: 12  9 10 10 12       
     by East:  1  3  3  2  1       
     by West:  1  3  3  2  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q32      Evening      
           H AK8765                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 875      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT6     C 8        S J975               620    2.50   3.50 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
H 4                   H JT                 620    2.50   3.50 7-Lochang-Loewen vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
D AJ43     N SOUTH    D KQT                620    2.50   3.50 8-Macey-Taylor vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
C Q976     S 84       C AJ54               200    6.00   0.00 9-Chang-Lee vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
           H Q932                          620    2.50   3.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D 962      Freakness:           620    2.50   3.50 12-Davis-Carr vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
    9      C KT32         5                620    2.50   3.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
14    12               3     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 4Sw =     1        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  7  4  3       
    by South:  6  3  7  4  3       
     by East:  7 10  6  9 10       
     by West:  7 10  6  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S JT9853   Evening      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 76       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C Q98      S K64                150    1.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
H 976543              H AT                 100    4.00   2.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
D T92      N SOUTH    D Q543          50          6.00   0.00 9-Chang-Lee vs 11-Huang-Hang
C AJ       S A2       C KT75               150    1.00   5.00 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
           H KJ2                           100    4.00   2.00 12-Davis-Carr vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ8     Freakness:           150    1.00   5.00 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
    5      C 6432         4                100    4.00   2.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
 7    12               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      Par: 1Ne =     1        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  5  6  6       
    by South:  6  7  5  6  6       
     by East:  7  5  6  7  7       
     by West:  7  5  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KJ3      Evening      
           H AQ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q65      C 9763     S 84                 130    2.50   3.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
H JT9632              H 4                  150    0.00   6.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
D J432     V SOUTH    D AK876         50          5.50   0.50 9-Chang-Lee vs 11-Huang-Hang
C          S AT972    C AKQ42              130    2.50   3.50 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
           H K8                            130    2.50   3.50 12-Davis-Carr vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           130    2.50   3.50 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
   12      C JT85         1           50          5.50   0.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
 4    16               7     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 4De =     3        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  4  2  4       
    by South:  5  7  4  2  4       
     by East:  5  5  6 10  6       
     by West:  5  5  6 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T75      Evening      
           H QT62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A962     C AK642    S K43          200          4.00   2.00 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 8-Macey-Taylor
H                     H J753               300    0.00   6.00 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
D AJT8642  D SOUTH    D KQ97         420          5.50   0.50 9-Chang-Lee vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
C T8       S QJ8      C Q9           140          3.00   3.00 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 12-Davis-Carr
           H AK984                          50    1.50   4.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:            50    1.50   4.50 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
    9      C J753         4          420          5.50   0.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
 9    11               9     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11     Par: 5Hs*-1     4        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3 10  3  8       
    by South:  4  3 10  3  8       
     by East:  3 10  3 10  2       
     by West:  3 10  3 10  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 6        Evening      
           H J7653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 64       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C AKJ42    S QJ8753             110    0.50   5.50 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 8-Macey-Taylor
H Q92                 H T            100          2.00   4.00 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
D AKQ92    V SOUTH    D J87          200          5.00   1.00 9-Chang-Lee vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
C T76      S A942     C 985                110    0.50   5.50 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 12-Davis-Carr
           H AK84                    170          3.50   2.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
HiCrdPts:  D T53      Freakness:     170          3.50   2.50 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
    9      C Q3           6          620          6.00   0.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
14     4               2     5     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13     Par: 4Sw*-2     1        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5 10  6 10       
    by South:  8  5 10  6 10       
     by East:  5  8  2  7  3       
     by West:  5  8  2  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q4       Evening      
           H QT53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT872    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6532     C AJ       S K9                 110    0.50   5.50 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
H KJ86                H 2            600          4.50   1.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 9-Chang-Lee
D 4        V SOUTH    D KQ53         500          3.00   3.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
C 8432     S AJT87    C KT9765             110    0.50   5.50 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
           H A974                    600          4.50   1.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
HiCrdPts:  D A96      Freakness:     200          2.00   4.00 12-Davis-Carr vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
   10      C Q            3          650          6.00   0.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 8-Macey-Taylor
 4    11               3     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 5Nn =     4        
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 10 11 10  5       
    by South:  8 10 11 10  5       
     by East:  2  3  2  3  8       
     by West:  2  2  2  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A632     Evening      
           H KJT3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9754    C KQ2      S T8                  50    0.00   6.00 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
H A94                 H 62           420          4.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 9-Chang-Lee
D AJ3      N SOUTH    D KT642        420          4.00   2.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
C T3       S KQ       C J865         420          4.00   2.00 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
           H Q875                    400          1.00   5.00 11-Huang-Hang vs 13-Partridge-Christensen
HiCrdPts:  D 985      Freakness:     420          4.00   2.00 12-Davis-Carr vs 3-Kehl-Armstrong
   15      C A974         1          420          4.00   2.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 8-Macey-Taylor
10     4               2     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 4Hs =     1        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7 10  6  9       
    by South:  7  7 10  6  9       
     by East:  6  5  3  7  4       
     by West:  6  5  3  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J6       Evening      
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9874    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C JT83     S AKT53        200          6.00   0.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
H K8                  H J73                630    1.50   4.50 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
D AJ2      D SOUTH    D KQ65               600    3.50   2.50 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
C KQ97542  S Q9842    C A                  600    3.50   2.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 8-Macey-Taylor
           H AQT654                        630    1.50   4.50 12-Davis-Carr vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:          1440    0.00   6.00 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
    2      C 6            3          100          5.00   1.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 9-Chang-Lee
13    17               7     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 4Nw =     8        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  4  6  2  1       
    by South:  2  4  6  2  1       
     by East: 10  9  7 11 11       
     by West: 10  9  7 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A        Evening      
           H J93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQJ84    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C QJ96     S J7653              170    0.50   5.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
H AKQ52               H 87                 170    0.50   5.50 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
D T75      N SOUTH    D A                   50    3.50   2.50 5-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
C K43      S KT982    C A8752        100          5.50   0.50 11-Huang-Hang vs 8-Macey-Taylor
           H T64                     100          5.50   0.50 12-Davis-Carr vs 1-Breiddal-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 9632     Freakness:           140    2.00   4.00 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 4-Anderson-Ottridge
   14      C T            4                 50    3.50   2.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 9-Chang-Lee
14     9               2     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      Par: 3Hw =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  3  7  4       
    by South:  4  5  3  7  4       
     by East:  8  8  9  5  9       
     by West:  8  8  9  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J2       Evening      
           H 9873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 96       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q875     C AQ972    S T94                 90    0.50   5.50 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
H QJ5                 H AK6          100          2.50   3.50 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 8-Macey-Taylor
D K4       N SOUTH    D A532                90    0.50   5.50 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 11-Huang-Hang
C 8653     S AK63     C KT4          530          6.00   0.00 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
           H T42                     100          2.50   3.50 12-Davis-Carr vs 9-Chang-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D QJT87    Freakness:     200          4.50   1.50 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
    7      C J            3          200          4.50   1.50 14-Hall-Gibson vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
 8    14               1     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 2Se =     4        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  6  6  6       
    by South:  6  5  6  6  6       
     by East:  7  8  7  5  7       
     by West:  7  8  7  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q987     Evening      
           H K65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 82       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ54     C J976     S KT6          200          6.00   0.00 1-Breiddal-Morse vs 5-Wooden-Karlgren
H QJ73                H A94                150    1.00   5.00 3-Kehl-Armstrong vs 8-Macey-Taylor
D KQ75     V SOUTH    D T943               120    3.00   3.00 4-Anderson-Ottridge vs 11-Huang-Hang
C 2        S 32       C A43          100          4.50   1.50 6-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Lochang-Loewen
           H T82                     100          4.50   1.50 12-Davis-Carr vs 9-Chang-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AJ6      Freakness:           150    1.00   5.00 13-Partridge-Christensen vs 2-Sandi-Steinhart
    6      C KQT85        1                150    1.00   5.00 14-Hall-Gibson vs 10-Sheikholeslami-Noort
13    11               3     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      Par: 4Se =     2        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  3  2  6       
    by South:  4  3  3  2  6       
     by East:  8 10 10 10  7       
     by West:  8 10 10 10  7