VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 21, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  110.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   35.00   77.00  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  2   48.41  106.50  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  3   45.45  100.00  B                                               Hilary Doig - Frances Kammermayer
  4   54.77  120.50  C   5     3                 3     3    0.37(OB) Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  5   60.23  132.50  C   2     1     1    3/4    1     1    0.67(SA) Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   62.27  137.00  A   1                 2                0.96(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   50.23  110.50  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   37.50   82.50  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  9   53.86  118.50  B         4                 5          0.23(SB) Jackie Freer - Fei Wong
 10   57.27  126.00  C   3     2     2     6     2     2    0.50(OB) Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
 11   44.55   98.00  B                                               Pauline Carter - Jenny Thomas
 12   50.00  110.00  B                                               Harvie Davidson - Bryan Hannay
 13   54.32  119.50  A   6                                  0.16(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
 14   48.41  106.50  B                                               Barbara Jeffery - Jim Miller
 15   41.14   90.50  A                                               Joanne Emerman - Rhona Thornton
 16   56.59  124.50  A   4                                  0.34(SA) Paul Gray - Jane Gray

FUTURE STARS SECTIONAL OCTOBER 14-15,2017..CONSIDER PLAYING!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 21, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  110.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   40.91   90.00  C                                               Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   50.23  110.50  C         3     2                 5    0.33(SB) Marion Leung - Esther Lee
  3   55.91  123.00  A   4                                  0.34(SA) Joan Donaldson - David Drake
  4   58.41  128.50  A   3                 5                0.48(SA) Helen Phillips - Carol Wishart
  5   47.73  105.00  C         4     3                      0.23(SB) Dona Cornish - Doreen Hartley
  6   42.50   93.50  A                                               Alastair McTavish - Denise Wiggins
  7   42.95   94.50  C                                               Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  8   65.68  144.50  A   1                 1                0.96(SA) Alfred Lee - Rosanna Sistenich
  9   60.23  132.50  A   2                3/4               0.67(SA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
 10   52.50  115.50  C   6     2     1           6     4    0.46(SB) Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
 11   45.23   99.50  C                                               Victoria Silk - Satya Daru
 12   47.50  104.50  B                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
 13   46.36  102.00  C                                               Debra Sutherland - Maggi Kneer
 14   54.55  120.00  B   5     1                 4          0.66(SB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
 15   45.68  100.50  B                                               James S Williams - Ross Dixon
 16   43.64   96.00  C                                               Michael Rosenfeld - Sharon Morrow

FUTURE STARS SECTIONAL OCTOBER 14-15,2017..CONSIDER PLAYING!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.67% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.33% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.94  South: 9.53   East: 10.53   West: 10.00

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 111.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 107.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 114.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.59  South: 2.81   East: 3.78   West: 3.06
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 9        Morning      
           H KQ985                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 962      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q63      C K743     S K872          50          6.50   3.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
H A                   H 632                400    1.00   9.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 12-Walden-Weber
D AJ43     N SOUTH    D KQT875       170         10.00   0.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
C AT952    S AJT54    C                    150    3.50   6.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
           H JT74                          400    1.00   9.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:            50    5.00   5.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
    8      C QJ86         4          140          8.50   1.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
15     8               4     7             400    1.00   9.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 9-Goss-Wong
    9     Par: 5Hn*-2     6                150    3.50   6.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 11-Silk-Daru
           300 to EW                  50          6.50   3.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   1.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 15-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  4  4  9  2  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  4  9  2  7       
     by East:  8  8  4 11  6       
     by West:  8  8  4 11  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QJ7      Morning      
           H 865                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ63     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT85     C 853      S K62                430    9.00   1.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
H KJT2                H AQ73               490    1.50   8.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 12-Walden-Weber
D T52      V SOUTH    D AK                1010    0.00  10.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
C J9       S 943      C AK72          50         10.00   0.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
           H 94                            450    7.00   3.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 9874     Freakness:           490    1.50   8.50 11-Carter-Thomas vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
    6      C QT64         0                460    4.00   6.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
 9    23               1     1             460    4.00   6.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 9-Goss-Wong
    2      Par: 6Se =     1                460    4.00   6.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 11-Silk-Daru
           980 to EW                       450    7.00   3.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    7.00   3.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 15-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  2  1  1  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  2  1  1  4  2       
     by East: 11 12 12  9 11       
     by West: 11 12 12  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT7      Morning      
           H AQ743                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A95      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A654     C T2       S Q2           110          7.50   2.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
H J                   H K985               150    0.50   9.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 2-Leung-Lee
D QJ3      D SOUTH    D T876                50    4.50   5.50 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
C KQJ95    S J983     C 874          110          7.50   2.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 15-Williams-Dixon
           H T62                     110          7.50   2.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D K42      Freakness:     140         10.00   0.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
   13      C A63          2                 90    3.00   7.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
14     5               4     1             100    2.00   8.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
    8      Par: 2Hs =     0          110          7.50   2.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
           110 to NS                        50    4.50   5.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 12-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    0.50   9.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  7  7  8  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  7  8  6  5       
     by East:  6  6  5  7  8       
     by West:  6  6  5  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S A9853    Morning      
           H T42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C AT3      S KJ7                200    0.50   9.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
H QJ95                H 7                  100    3.00   7.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 2-Leung-Lee
D T97      V SOUTH    D KQ6543       110          6.00   4.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
C Q985     S QT6      C J76          170          8.00   2.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 15-Williams-Dixon
           H AK863                         100    3.00   7.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:           200    0.50   9.50 11-Carter-Thomas vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
    8      C K42          2          620          9.50   0.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
 5    10               1     5             100    3.00   7.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
   17      Par: 4Sn =     2           90          5.00   5.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
           620 to NS                 140          7.00   3.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 12-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          9.50   0.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  9 10  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  9  8  5  7       
     by East:  4  3  4  7  6       
     by West:  4  3  4  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q87      Morning      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K965     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C KQT9     S T9                 100    1.50   8.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 15-Williams-Dixon
H A754                H KT82         620          5.50   4.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
D T82      V SOUTH    D AQ7                100    1.50   8.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
C J762     S AKJ653   C 8543               100    1.50   8.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
           H Q96                     650          9.00   1.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D J43      Freakness:     620          5.50   4.50 11-Carter-Thomas vs 2-Leung-Lee
   11      C A            1          620          5.50   4.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
 5     9               1     1             100    1.50   8.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
   15      Par: 3Nn =     5          650          9.00   1.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 9-Goss-Wong
           600 to NS                 620          5.50   4.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 11-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          9.00   1.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
    by North:  9  9  7  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  9  7  9  8       
     by East:  4  3  6  4  5       
     by West:  4  3  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQJ972   Morning      
           H KJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C 5        S A854                50    1.50   8.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 15-Williams-Dixon
H Q75                 H A8           450          8.50   1.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
D T9764    N SOUTH    D Q532         420          4.50   5.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
C QT64     S T3       C J83          420          4.50   5.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
           H T642                    450          8.50   1.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     450          8.50   1.50 11-Carter-Thomas vs 2-Leung-Lee
   11      C AK972        6          420          4.50   5.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
 4    11               4     1       450          8.50   1.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
   14      Par: 5Ss =     3                 50    1.50   8.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 9-Goss-Wong
           450 to NS                       100    0.00  10.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 11-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          4.50   5.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
    by North:  8 11  9  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8 11  9  5  8       
     by East:  2  2  3  7  4       
     by West:  2  2  3  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KJ96     Morning      
           H J85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT652    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C 9        S AT532              100    0.50   9.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
H AQ76                H K43          110          4.50   5.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
D 9843     D SOUTH    D Q            150          7.50   2.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 2-Leung-Lee
C 8653     S Q84      C KJ72          90          2.00   8.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
           H T92                     150          7.50   2.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 15-Williams-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D AJ7      Freakness:           100    0.50   9.50 11-Carter-Thomas vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
    8      C AQT4         4          100          3.00   7.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
 6    13               3     4       180          9.50   0.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
   13      Par: 2Ns =     0          110          4.50   5.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
           120 to NS                 120          6.00   4.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180          9.50   0.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by North:  8  7  6  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8  7  6  7  4       
     by East:  5  5  6  3  8       
     by West:  5  5  6  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QJT43    Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 42       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K875     C KQJ3     S 962          130          5.50   4.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
H 98765               H AQ4          130          5.50   4.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
D AJ6      N SOUTH    D Q975                50    0.50   9.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 2-Leung-Lee
C 8        S A        C 952          130          5.50   4.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
           H KJ2                     400          9.50   0.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 15-Williams-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D KT83     Freakness:     150          8.00   2.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
    9      C AT764        3          110          2.50   7.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
 8     8               4     0       400          9.50   0.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
   15      Par: 3Nn =     4          130          5.50   4.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
           400 to NS                        50    0.50   9.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          2.50   7.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by North:  9  8  6  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  8  6  7 10       
     by East:  4  5  7  5  3       
     by West:  4  5  6  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 6        Morning      
           H 8732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J852     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ975    C A875     S KT432              200    7.00   3.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
H A                   H T5                 650    3.00   7.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 15-Williams-Dixon
D 763      N SOUTH    D KQ                 650    3.00   7.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
C KT64     S J8       C Q932                50    9.00   1.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
           H KQJ964                         50    9.00   1.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AT94     Freakness:           650    3.00   7.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
    5      C J            3                620    6.00   4.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 2-Leung-Lee
13    10               4     3             990    0.00  10.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
   12     Par: 5Hn*-2     6                650    3.00   7.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
           300 to EW                       650    3.00   7.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 9-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    9.00   1.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 11-Silk-Daru
    by North:  4  2  9  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  2  9  8  3       
     by East:  6 10  3  4 10       
     by West:  6 10  3  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K96      Morning      
           H KQ87654                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J43      C KJ       S AT7                100    4.00   6.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
H J932                H                    120    2.00   8.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 15-Williams-Dixon
D AKJ      V SOUTH    D QT743        140          7.50   2.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
C 753      S Q852     C AQ862              110    3.00   7.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
           H AT                            150    0.50   9.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 9852     Freakness:     170          9.00   1.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
   12      C T94          7          200         10.00   0.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 2-Leung-Lee
10    12               0     7       100          5.00   5.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
    6      Par: 5Ce =     1          110          6.00   4.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
           600 to EW                       150    0.50   9.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 9-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          7.50   2.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 11-Silk-Daru
    by North:  4  5  8  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  5  8  3  2       
     by East:  9  8  5 10 11       
     by West:  9  7  5 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AJT72    Morning      
           H T86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A83      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ9853   C J4       S 4                   50    0.50   9.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 12-Walden-Weber
H J972                H 53           150          4.50   5.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
D KT6      D SOUTH    D 742                 50    0.50   9.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
C          S 6        C AT98632      150          4.50   5.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 2-Leung-Lee
           H AKQ4                    140          2.00   8.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
HiCrdPts:  D QJ95     Freakness:     460         10.00   0.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
   10      C KQ75         2          200          7.00   3.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
 9     4               7     7       430          9.00   1.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
   17      Par: 4Ns =     3          150          4.50   5.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
           430 to NS                 150          4.50   5.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         210          8.00   2.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
    by North: 10  8  9 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 10  9  9 10  8       
     by East:  3  4  3  3  5       
     by West:  3  4  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A72      Morning      
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 863      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C J8752    S KQ653              430    3.50   6.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 12-Walden-Weber
H A3                  H QJ4                430    3.50   6.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
D AQ942    V SOUTH    D K5                 430    3.50   6.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
C AT63     S JT4      C Q94           50         10.00   0.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 2-Leung-Lee
           H KT9652                        430    3.50   6.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
HiCrdPts:  D JT7      Freakness:           490    0.00  10.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
    5      C K            2                430    3.50   6.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
14    13               3     2             400    7.50   2.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
    8      Par: 6Nw =     5                150    9.00   1.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
           990 to EW                       430    3.50   6.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    7.50   2.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
    by North:  1  1  5  1  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  1  1  5  1  3       
     by East: 12 11  8 12 10       
     by West: 12 11  8 12 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S          Morning      
           H AQ986                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 94       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7      C AQT983   S QJ98642            100    1.00   9.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 11-Silk-Daru
H KJ3                 H 42           650          8.00   2.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
D KQ653    V SOUTH    D 72           620          7.00   3.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 15-Williams-Dixon
C J6       S T53      C 52           100          2.50   7.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H T75                     150          4.50   5.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AJT8     Freakness:     200          6.00   4.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
   12      C K74          9          680          9.50   0.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
17     3               2     6       680          9.50   0.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 2-Leung-Lee
    8     Par: 6Se*-4     0          100          2.50   7.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
          1100 to NS                 150          4.50   5.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    0.00  10.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 9-Goss-Wong
    by North:  6  5 12  7 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  5 12  8 12       
     by East:  1  8  1  5  1       
     by West:  1  8  1  6  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 97       Morning      
           H KQT96                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K52      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ653   C KT8      S T842               450    3.00   7.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 11-Silk-Daru
H AJ8                 H 3                  480    0.00  10.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
D A3       N SOUTH    D Q8                 450    3.00   7.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 15-Williams-Dixon
C 94       S A        C AQJ753             420    7.50   2.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 7542                          450    3.00   7.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D JT9764   Freakness:      50         10.00   0.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
   11      C 62           2                420    7.50   2.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
15     9               4     6             420    7.50   2.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 2-Leung-Lee
    5      Par: 6Se =     6                450    3.00   7.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
           980 to EW                       420    7.50   2.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    3.00   7.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 9-Goss-Wong
    by North:  1  1  8  8  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  1  1  8  7  1       
     by East:  8 12  5  5 11       
     by West: 11 12  5  5 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJT95    Morning      
           H A9543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8732    C 9        S 4                  100    1.50   8.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
H JT7                 H KQ86         800          9.50   0.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 12-Walden-Weber
D          D SOUTH    D QT98753      600          5.00   5.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
C KQ874    S K6       C 2            800          9.50   0.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
           H 2                       660          8.00   2.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 2-Leung-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D K642     Freakness:           100    1.50   8.50 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
   14      C AJT653       6          630          7.00   3.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
 8     7               7     8             400    0.00  10.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
   11      Par: 3Ss =     6          600          5.00   5.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
           140 to NS                 150          3.00   7.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          5.00   5.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
    by North:  8  8  8  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8  9  8  8 10       
     by East:  5  4  5  5  3       
     by West:  5  4  5  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 9752     Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C K6532    S KJT                120    1.00   9.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
H AK32                H 864          110         10.00   0.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 12-Walden-Weber
D T976     N SOUTH    D AKQ53              110    2.50   7.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
C 984      S AQ83     C J7                  90    5.50   4.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
           H JT95                          110    2.50   7.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 2-Leung-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:            90    5.50   4.50 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
    5      C AQT          3                 90    5.50   4.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
 7    14               1     2             150    0.00  10.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
   14      Par: 2Sn =     1                 90    5.50   4.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
           110 to NS                 100          8.50   1.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   1.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
    by North:  6  8  6  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  8  6  5  8       
     by East:  6  5  6  8  4       
     by West:  6  5  6  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 9862     Morning      
           H AT86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT75     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C 7        S KQT75              120    4.50   5.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
H KQ4                 H J95                 80    9.00   1.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 11-Silk-Daru
D J862     N SOUTH    D Q9            50         10.00   0.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
C J9832    S A43      C AQ4                120    4.50   5.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 15-Williams-Dixon
           H 732                           120    4.50   5.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D K43      Freakness:            90    7.50   2.50 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
    8      C KT65         3                 90    7.50   2.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
 8    14               4     2             150    1.50   8.50 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
   10      Par: 2Ce =     0                120    4.50   5.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 9-Goss-Wong
            90 to EW                       150    1.50   8.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  10.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
    by North:  6  6  6  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  6  6  6  5       
     by East:  7  7  7  6  8       
     by West:  7  7  6  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 976      Morning      
           H 97432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 32       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT52     C QT8      S Q83                300    0.00  10.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
H A                   H QJ65               140    4.00   6.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 11-Silk-Daru
D KQ4      V SOUTH    D J8765               90    7.50   2.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
C KJ974    S AJ4      C 2            100         10.00   0.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 15-Williams-Dixon
           H KT8                            90    7.50   2.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D AT9      Freakness:           100    5.50   4.50 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
    2      C A653         2                200    2.00   8.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
16     6               4     4             200    2.00   8.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
   16      Par: 3Se =     0                200    2.00   8.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 9-Goss-Wong
           140 to EW                       100    5.50   4.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.00   1.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
    by North:  5  4  6  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  4  6  3  5       
     by East:  7  9  7 10  8       
     by West:  7  8  7 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AT73     Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ984    C Q9753    S 52           170          6.00   4.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
H AJ5                 H Q84                 50    1.00   9.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 9-Goss-Wong
D KJ942    D SOUTH    D T83          140          5.00   5.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 12-Walden-Weber
C          S K6       C KT842        400          8.00   2.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
           H KT7632                  120          3.00   7.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:            50    1.00   9.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 2-Leung-Lee
   12      C AJ6          4          430          9.00   1.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
12     5               7     2       570         10.00   0.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
   11      Par: 3Hs =     4          200          7.00   3.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
           140 to NS                        50    1.00   9.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          4.00   6.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
    by North:  7  7  9  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  7  9  6 10       
     by East:  5  6  4  7  3       
     by West:  4  6  4  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A85      Morning      
           H KJT753                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q74      C A        S KJT62        650          6.00   4.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
H A62                 H 84           650          6.00   4.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 9-Goss-Wong
D T9432    V SOUTH    D J8           650          6.00   4.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 12-Walden-Weber
C Q4       S 93       C J987         620          2.00   8.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
           H Q9                      660         10.00   0.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D AQ5      Freakness:     170          0.00  10.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 2-Leung-Lee
   15      C KT6532       5          650          6.00   4.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
 8     6               2     3       200          1.00   9.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
   11      Par: 5Hn =     4          650          6.00   4.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
           650 to NS                 650          6.00   4.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          6.00   4.00 16-Gray-Gray vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
    by North: 10  7 11  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 10  7 11  9  9       
     by East:  2  6  1  4  3       
     by West:  2  6  1  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K86      Morning      
           H AJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 92       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ5      C KT976    S JT4                110    5.50   4.50 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
H 74                  H QT96               200    1.00   9.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
D AJT7653  V SOUTH    D K84                200    1.00   9.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
C 8        S 9732     C Q43                110    5.50   4.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
           H K532                     50          9.00   1.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 15-Williams-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     100         10.00   0.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
   11      C AJ52         2                200    1.00   9.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
11     8               7     0             110    5.50   4.50 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
   10     Par: 4De*-1     3                110    5.50   4.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
           100 to NS                       110    5.50   4.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 9-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    5.50   4.50 11-Carter-Thomas vs 11-Silk-Daru
    by North:  5  8  8  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  8  8  4 10       
     by East:  6  4  5  9  3       
     by West:  6  5  5  9  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K7       Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ8      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q83      C AKQ742   S AJ96               130    1.00   9.00 1-Gumuchian-Davis vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
H KT72                H QJ                  50    7.00   3.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
D KT3      N SOUTH    D A97542             110    4.00   6.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
C J95      S T542     C 6            110          9.00   1.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
           H A8653                         100    6.00   4.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 15-Williams-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     110          9.00   1.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
   15      C T83          4                130    1.00   9.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
 9    12               0     6             110    4.00   6.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
    4      Par: 3Se =     4          110          9.00   1.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
           140 to EW                       110    4.00   6.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 9-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    1.00   9.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 11-Silk-Daru
    by North:  7  4  6  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  4  6  3  8       
     by East:  6  9  7 10  4       
     by West:  6  9  7 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T753     Morning      
           H KT7654                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C A        S AK6                150    4.00   6.00 2-Heath-Peck vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
H Q93                 H A            200         10.00   0.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 9-Goss-Wong
D KT72     D SOUTH    D A9543              200    1.50   8.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 11-Silk-Daru
C K863     S QJ92     C J754               130    7.00   3.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
           H J82                           130    7.00   3.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:     110          9.00   1.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 2-Leung-Lee
    9      C QT92         6                150    4.00   6.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
 8    16               1     4             130    7.00   3.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
    7      Par: 5Dw =     1                200    1.50   8.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
           600 to EW                       300    0.00  10.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.00   6.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by North:  4  7  7  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  7  7  2  3       
     by East:  9  6  6 11 10       
     by West:  9  6  6 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J42      Morning      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C QJ952    S KQ875         50          6.50   3.50 2-Heath-Peck vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
H A85                 H KQJT          50          6.50   3.50 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 9-Goss-Wong
D A82      N SOUTH    D T63                170    1.50   8.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 11-Silk-Daru
C AT763    S AT6      C K             50          6.50   3.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
           H 9642                     50          6.50   3.50 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D QJ95     Freakness:           170    1.50   8.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 2-Leung-Lee
    7      C 84           2                150    3.00   7.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
12    14               2     4        50          6.50   3.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
    7      Par: 4Sw =     1          100         10.00   0.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
           420 to EW                  50          6.50   3.50 11-Carter-Thomas vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    0.00  10.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by North:  5  3  2  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  3  2  5  5       
     by East:  8 10 10  8  7       
     by West:  8 10 10  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q8743    Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT6      C AK64     S J95                150    1.00   9.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
H 93                  H K542         120          8.00   2.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
D Q8742    N SOUTH    D K93                 50    5.50   4.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 12-Walden-Weber
C QT9      S A2       C 852          170          9.00   1.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 15-Williams-Dixon
           H QJT87                          50    5.50   4.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D J65      Freakness:     400         10.00   0.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
   17      C J73          3                150    1.00   9.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
 7     7               2     0              50    5.50   4.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
    9      Par: 4Hn =     2                100    3.00   7.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 9-Goss-Wong
           420 to NS                        50    5.50   4.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 11-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.00   9.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
    by North:  8  9 10  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8  9 10  7  9       
     by East:  3  4  3  6  3       
     by West:  3  4  3  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K3       Morning      
           H AKQJ875                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C K76      S QJT2               100    3.00   7.00 3-Doig-Kammermayer vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
H 32                  H T4                 200    0.00  10.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
D AQ87     V SOUTH    D JT964        170          9.00   1.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 12-Walden-Weber
C AJ953    S 98765    C Q8                 100    3.00   7.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 15-Williams-Dixon
           H 96                      140          7.00   3.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D 532      Freakness:           100    3.00   7.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
   19      C T42          7                100    3.00   7.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
15     6               3     3       140          7.00   3.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
    0      Par: 4De =     2                100    3.00   7.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 9-Goss-Wong
           130 to EW                 200         10.00   0.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 11-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          7.00   3.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
    by North:  5  5  7  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  5  7  3  3       
     by East:  6  7  5 10  9       
     by West:  6  7  5 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S KQ982    Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT2     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7654    C Q72      S                    140    5.50   4.50 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 9-Goss-Wong
H Q                   H AKT642        50          8.00   2.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 11-Silk-Daru
D 53       D SOUTH    D KQ86         100          9.50   0.50 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
C KJ543    S JT3      C A98                140    5.50   4.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
           H J9753                         400    0.00  10.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 2-Leung-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:     100          9.50   0.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
   12      C T6           4                140    5.50   4.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
10    16               6     7             170    2.00   8.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
    2      Par: 4Hw =     2                140    5.50   4.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
           420 to EW                       170    2.00   8.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 12-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.00   8.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  3  5  3  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  3  5  3  4  2       
     by East:  8  8 10  8 11       
     by West:  8  8 10  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 95       Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q72      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C KT7543   S AKQ62              480    6.00   4.00 4-Stanton-Rudolf vs 9-Goss-Wong
H AQ92                H KJ876              230   10.00   0.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 11-Silk-Daru
D 653      V SOUTH    D A                  980    1.00   9.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
C AJ6      S JT3      C Q8                 480    6.00   4.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
           H 43                            980    1.00   9.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 2-Leung-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D KJT984   Freakness:           480    6.00   4.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
    5      C 92           4                480    6.00   4.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
11    19               0     6             480    6.00   4.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
    5      Par: 7Hw =     4                480    6.00   4.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
          1510 to EW                       980    1.00   9.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 12-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    6.00   4.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  1  1  0  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  1  1  0  6  4       
     by East: 12 12 13  6  7       
     by West: 12 12 13  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KQT94    Morning      
           H Q65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ53     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J86      C 6        S A75          200          7.00   3.00 5-Pratt-Serink vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
H T4                  H AKJ82        400         10.00   0.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 12-Walden-Weber
D 42       V SOUTH    D 976          100          5.00   5.00 7-Bignell-Brown vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
C QJT875   S 32       C AK           100          5.00   5.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 973                           300    1.00   9.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AKT8     Freakness:     100          5.00   5.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
   10      C 9432         4          300          8.50   1.50 11-Carter-Thomas vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
 4    19               4     2             100    2.00   8.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 9-Goss-Wong
    7      Par: 3Ce =     1          300          8.50   1.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 11-Silk-Daru
           110 to EW                        90    3.00   7.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    0.00  10.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 15-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  5  8  5  8  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  6  5  8  2       
     by East:  5  5  7  4  9       
     by West:  5  5  7  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S T        Morning      
           H QJ9743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT4     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K96      C 93       S AQ8732             420    6.50   3.50 5-Pratt-Serink vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
H T852                H K6                 200    9.00   1.00 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 12-Walden-Weber
D A72      N SOUTH    D                    420    6.50   3.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
C A72      S J54      C QJ854              450    2.00   8.00 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H A                             450    2.00   8.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 3-Donaldson-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D Q98653   Freakness:       PASS      10.00   0.00 10-Thompson-Horton vs 5-Cornish-Hartley
    7      C KT6          6                450    2.00   8.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 7-Raynard-Kerfoot
11    12               0     9             420    6.50   3.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 9-Goss-Wong
   10      Par: 5Se =     5                420    6.50   3.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 11-Silk-Daru
           450 to EW                       450    2.00   8.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    2.00   8.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 15-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  2  2  6  9  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  2  2  6  9  2       
     by East:  9 11  6  4 11       
     by West:  9 11  6  4 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S AJ4      Morning      
           H KT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J654     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q652     C K53      S 873          620          6.50   3.50 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 11-Silk-Daru
H J93                 H 72           200          2.50   7.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
D K        D SOUTH    D Q9873        620          6.50   3.50 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 15-Williams-Dixon
C AT987    S KT9      C Q64          650         10.00   0.00 9-Freer-Wong vs 2-Leung-Lee
           H AQ865                   200          2.50   7.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
HiCrdPts:  D AT2      Freakness:     630          9.00   1.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
   12      C J2           0          170          0.00  10.00 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
10     4               4     2       620          6.50   3.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
   14      Par: 5Hs =     2          620          6.50   3.50 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 12-Walden-Weber
           650 to NS                 200          2.50   7.50 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          2.50   7.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
    by North: 10  9 11  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 10  9 11  9  7       
     by East:  2  4  2  4  5       
     by West:  2  4  2  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Sep 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S T6       Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJT5    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q32      C Q542     S AK54         400          9.50   0.50 6-Thomson-Kaiway vs 11-Silk-Daru
H QJT53               H AK9842             620    3.50   6.50 7-Bignell-Brown vs 13-Sutherland-Kneer
D K84      N SOUTH    D 6                  620    3.50   6.50 8-Dundon-Huntington vs 15-Williams-Dixon
C J7       S J987     C 96                 620    3.50   6.50 9-Freer-Wong vs 2-Leung-Lee
           H                               620    3.50   6.50 10-Thompson-Horton vs 4-Phillips-Wishart
HiCrdPts:  D 9732     Freakness:           650    0.00  10.00 11-Carter-Thomas vs 6-McTavish-Wiggins
    9      C AKT83        3                620    3.50   6.50 12-Davidson-Hannay vs 8-Lee-Sistenich
 9    14               2     6       400          9.50   0.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 10-Laurillard-Ralston
    8     Par: 5Hw*-1     6          100          8.00   2.00 14-Jeffery-Miller vs 12-Walden-Weber
           200 to NS                       170    7.00   3.00 15-Emerman-Thornton vs 14-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    3.50   6.50 16-Gray-Gray vs 16-Rosenfeld-Morrow
    by North:  4  4  3 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  4  3 11 11       
     by East:  3  8 10  1  2       
     by West:  3  8 10  1  2