Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 22, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   38.49  120.08  C                                               Muriel Budzien - Matt Loewen
  2   54.73  170.75  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Anita Morse - Jeannette Bourbonnais
  3   58.49  182.50  A   3                 5                0.84(SA) Hing Kong Ho - Al French
  4   54.11  168.83  B   6     1                            0.56(SB) Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  5   47.78  149.08  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  6   37.85  118.08  B                                               Nomi Kaplan - Theresa Kong
  7   46.82  146.08  C         3     2                 3    0.28(SB) Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  8   53.02  165.42  A                                               Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Adachi
  9   52.72  164.50  A                                               Jane Youngberg - John Demeulemeester
 10   36.03  112.42  C                                               Carole Harris - Sam Yamanouchi
 11   47.01  146.67  A                                               Edee Rumley - Dee Steil
 12   36.85  114.96  B                                               Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
 13   60.88  189.96  A   1                 1                1.70(OA) R Chan - Danny Lee
 14   53.81  167.88  C   7     2     1                 2    0.39(SB) Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
 15   60.39  188.42  A   2                 2                1.28(OA) Bryan Maksymetz - James Lenobel
 16   58.43  182.29  A   4                 6                0.60(SA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Marlene Powell
 17   52.59  164.08  A                                               Ken Lochang - Marguerite Chiarenza

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 22, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   59.86  186.75  B   1     1           3     1          1.50(SA) Ian Hayter - Janneke Noort
  2   59.35  185.17  B   2     2           4     2          1.13(SA) Clarence Dodd - Geraldine May
  3   50.35  157.08  A                                               Dan Watson - Barry Yamanouchi
  4   41.24  128.67  C                                               Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  5   57.88  180.58  B   3     3                 3          0.84(SA) Gustav Axen - Jack Hopwood
  6   54.41  169.75  B   7                       5          0.24(SA) Sid Segal - Elizabeth Michno
  7   46.46  144.96  C               2                 4    0.28(SC) Gale Muller - Ginger Chiew
  8   44.95  140.25  C                                               Frances Corney - Paul Fournier
  9   43.74  136.46  A                                               Tai Eng - Suzette Bahar
 10   57.21  178.50  C   4     4     1           4     1    0.60(SA) Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
 11   53.17  165.88  A                                               Ben Takemori - Shelley Burns
 12   33.25  103.75  B                                               Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura
 13   50.59  157.83  A                                               Eurydice Nours - Laurence Betts
 14   49.12  153.25  B                                               Andy Hellquist - Thomas Anderson
 15   36.42  113.63  C                                               Hoshang Shroff - Bennie Vaughan
 16   56.36  175.83  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Peter Cooper - Julie Smith
 17   55.66  173.67  A   6                                  0.28(SA) Paul Harding - Jim McKenzie

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.50% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.50% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.74  South: 9.26   East: 10.76   West: 10.24

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 109.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 117.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.29  South: 2.71   East: 3.21   West: 3.79
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 8        Morning      
           H JT865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT953    C AQ53     S AK7642       450          8.50   3.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 1-Hayter-Noort
H A                   H 74           450          8.50   3.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 11-Takemori-Burns
D 9874     N SOUTH    D JT           100          1.00  11.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 13-Nours-Betts
C J72      S Q        C 864          450          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
           H KQ932                   450          8.50   3.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K532     Freakness:     200          2.00  10.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 2-Dodd-May
   13      C KT9          4          450          8.50   3.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
 6     8               4     4       300          3.50   8.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 6-Segal-Michno
   13      Par: 5Hn =     4          450          8.50   3.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 8-Corney-Fournier
           450 to NS                 300          3.50   8.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          8.50   3.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  6  5 11  9 10         450          8.50   3.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
    by South:  6  5 11  9 10                50    0.00  12.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 16-Cooper-Smith
     by East:  6  8  2  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  2  3  2       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K86      Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q62      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T953     C J9763    S Q42           50          4.50   7.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 1-Hayter-Noort
H AK53                H 872                 90    0.00  12.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 11-Takemori-Burns
D A875     V SOUTH    D JT3           50          4.50   7.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 13-Nours-Betts
C K        S AJ7      C A842         100         10.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
           H JT96                     50          4.50   7.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K94      Freakness:      50          4.50   7.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 2-Dodd-May
    8      C QT5          2           50          4.50   7.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
14     7               3     0        50          4.50   7.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 6-Segal-Michno
   11      Par: 2Cs =     0          100         10.50   1.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 8-Corney-Fournier
            90 to NS                  90          9.00   3.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         12.00   0.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  7  6  7  6  8          50          4.50   7.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
    by South:  7  6  7  6  8          50          4.50   7.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 16-Cooper-Smith
     by East:  6  6  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  6  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A763     Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT54    C KT653    S 98                 170    1.00  11.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
H J                   H KQ9862             140    6.50   5.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 2-Dodd-May
D AQ652    D SOUTH    D K4                 140    6.50   5.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q7       S J2       C J94                140    6.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
           H A743                          140    6.50   5.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 16-Cooper-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D J987     Freakness:           150    3.00   9.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 1-Hayter-Noort
    7      C A82          3                170    1.00  11.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
14     9               6     4             170    1.00  11.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
   10      Par: 3Hw =     1          300         11.50   0.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 7-Muller-Chiew
           140 to EW                 100         10.00   2.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    6.50   5.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by North:  4  5  4  5  7               140    6.50   5.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 13-Nours-Betts
    by South:  4  5  4  5  7         300         11.50   0.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
     by East:  7  8  9  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  9  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ53     Morning      
           H 853                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9876   C K76      S J4           600         10.00   2.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
H AJT                 H Q64          150          7.50   4.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 2-Dodd-May
D 5        V SOUTH    D 763          130          5.00   7.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AJ8      S 2        C QT953        600         10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
           H K972                    130          5.00   7.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 16-Cooper-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT84   Freakness:     130          5.00   7.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 1-Hayter-Noort
   12      C 42           0                140    0.50  11.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
13     5               5     2             140    0.50  11.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
   10     Par: 4Sw*-1     6          100          2.00  10.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 7-Muller-Chiew
           200 to NS                 150          7.50   4.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          3.00   9.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by North:  9  4  8  9  4         630         12.00   0.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 13-Nours-Betts
    by South:  9  4  8 10  4         600         10.00   2.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
     by East:  3  9  4  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  9  4  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KJ87654  Morning      
           H T62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 852      S A932               460    1.00  11.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 16-Cooper-Smith
H AK94                H Q8                 430    4.50   7.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 1-Hayter-Noort
D JT86543  V SOUTH    D K                  200   11.00   1.00 3-Ho-French vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C Q3       S QT       C AKJ964             430    4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 13-Nours-Betts
           H J753                          430    4.50   7.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
HiCrdPts:  D AQ972    Freakness:           430    4.50   7.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
    4      C T7           8                420    8.50   3.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 2-Dodd-May
10    17               9     6             430    4.50   7.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
    9      Par: 6Ce =     3                430    4.50   7.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 6-Segal-Michno
           920 to EW                       500    0.00  12.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Corney-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    8.50   3.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  2  5  3  3  1               130   12.00   0.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  2  5  3  3  1               400   10.00   2.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
     by East: 11  6  9 10 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  7  9 10 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 76       Morning      
           H KJ85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ54     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT94     C K94      S K8                 140    1.00  11.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 16-Cooper-Smith
H 97                  H AT432              120    3.00   9.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 1-Hayter-Noort
D AK972    N SOUTH    D 3                  110    5.50   6.50 3-Ho-French vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C A8       S AJ532    C J7653              120    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 13-Nours-Betts
           H Q6                             90    8.50   3.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
HiCrdPts:  D T86      Freakness:           150    0.00  12.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
   10      C QT2          1                100    7.00   5.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 2-Dodd-May
13     8               3     6             120    3.00   9.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
    9     Par: 2Ns*-1     2          200         10.50   1.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 6-Segal-Michno
           100 to EW                 200         10.50   1.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Corney-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    5.50   6.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  7  5  5  6  5         300         12.00   0.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7  5  5  6  5                90    8.50   3.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
     by East:  6  7  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S          Morning      
           H KQT65                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T72      C AKJ432   S K96                100    5.50   6.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
H A872                H 94                 100    5.50   6.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
D AQJ83    D SOUTH    D K752         100          9.50   2.50 3-Ho-French vs 2-Dodd-May
C 9        S AQJ8543  C Q876         140         11.00   1.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
           H J3                            200    1.50  10.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:     100          9.50   2.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 16-Cooper-Smith
   13      C T5           9          620         12.00   0.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 1-Hayter-Noort
11     8               4     1             100    5.50   6.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    8      Par: 3Dw =     6                100    5.50   6.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
           110 to EW                       200    1.50  10.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   6.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 9-Eng-Bahar
    by North:  6  8  8  4  9               300    0.00  12.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by South:  6  8  8  4  9               100    5.50   6.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 13-Nours-Betts
     by East:  7  5  5  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  5  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KT542    Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C AJ65     S A83                140    0.50  11.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
H AJT                 H KQ9876       170          5.50   6.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
D 9852     N SOUTH    D Q7                 110    2.00  10.00 3-Ho-French vs 2-Dodd-May
C 9743     S J76      C 82                  50    3.00   9.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
           H 542                     200          8.50   3.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D AK43     Freakness:     170          5.50   6.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 16-Cooper-Smith
    9      C KQT          4          200          8.50   3.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 1-Hayter-Noort
 7    11               1     4             140    0.50  11.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   13      Par: 5Sn =     0          200          8.50   3.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
           450 to NS                  50          4.00   8.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         11.50   0.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 9-Eng-Bahar
    by North:  6 11  5  9 10         450         11.50   0.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by South:  6 11  5  9 10         200          8.50   3.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 13-Nours-Betts
     by East:  6  2  8  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  2  8  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K872     Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT63     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT3      C Q87      S AJ                 800    0.00  12.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
H J92                 H KQ543              620    4.00   8.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 16-Cooper-Smith
D Q        N SOUTH    D K54                170    9.50   2.50 3-Ho-French vs 1-Hayter-Noort
C AKJ954   S 9654     C T62                620    4.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H T87                           630    1.00  11.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D J9872    Freakness:           500    7.50   4.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
   13      C 3            1                620    4.00   8.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
13    13               5     2             620    4.00   8.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 2-Dodd-May
    1      Par: 3He =     4                170    9.50   2.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
           140 to EW                       620    4.00   8.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Segal-Michno
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   11.00   1.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 8-Corney-Fournier
    by North:  3  7  3  7  3               500    7.50   4.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  3  7  3  7  3         100         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  8  6  9  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  9  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S JT876    Morning      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ74    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q942     C A        S K3           140          6.50   5.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
H 876                 H AJT4         150          8.50   3.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 16-Cooper-Smith
D J9       V SOUTH    D T65          140          6.50   5.50 3-Ho-French vs 1-Hayter-Noort
C QJT3     S A5       C K654         130          4.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H Q953                    150          8.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:     110          1.50  10.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
   17      C 9872         6          110          1.50  10.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
 6    11               1     1             100    0.00  12.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 2-Dodd-May
    6      Par: 3Ss =     1          130          4.00   8.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
           140 to NS                 800         12.00   0.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Segal-Michno
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         10.00   2.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 8-Corney-Fournier
    by North:  8  9  8 10  6         130          4.00   8.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  8  9  8 10  6         600         11.00   1.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  4  3  5  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  5  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AJ7532   Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 53       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C AQ954    S Q                   50    1.00  11.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 13-Nours-Betts
H AK2                 H J954         690         11.00   1.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
D Q9876    D SOUTH    D AT42                50    1.00  11.00 3-Ho-French vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
C T83      S T984     C KJ76         450          7.50   4.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-Dodd-May
           H QT8763                  450          7.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:     170          3.00   9.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 6-Segal-Michno
   11      C 2            9          450          7.50   4.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 16-Cooper-Smith
12    11               2     3       200          4.00   8.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 1-Hayter-Noort
    6      Par: 5Ss =     6          450          7.50   4.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           450 to NS                 730         12.00   0.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          5.00   7.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 7-Muller-Chiew
    by North:  6 11  7  3  5         590         10.00   2.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 9-Eng-Bahar
    by South:  6 11  7  3  5                50    1.00  11.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 11-Takemori-Burns
     by East:  6  2  6  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  2  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KT2      Morning      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K9653    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q96      C J53      S AJ74               150    8.00   4.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 13-Nours-Betts
H AKQ6                H 84                  90   11.00   1.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
D AQ87     V SOUTH    D T4                 120   10.00   2.00 3-Ho-French vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
C T9       S 853      C Q8764              180    3.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-Dodd-May
           H T7532                         150    8.00   4.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J2       Freakness:           180    3.50   8.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 6-Segal-Michno
    8      C AK2          2                430    0.00  12.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 16-Cooper-Smith
17     7               1     3             180    3.50   8.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 1-Hayter-Noort
    8      Par: 3Nw =     2                150    8.00   4.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           400 to EW                       180    3.50   8.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.00   0.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 7-Muller-Chiew
    by North:  4  4  5  5  4               180    3.50   8.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 9-Eng-Bahar
    by South:  4  4  5  5  3               180    3.50   8.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 11-Takemori-Burns
     by East:  8  9  8  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 75       Morning      
           H J985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 764      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT64     C Q632     S KJ983              120    9.50   2.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
H K42                 H A3                 170    4.00   8.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
D Q92      V SOUTH    D AT53         100         12.00   0.00 3-Ho-French vs 16-Cooper-Smith
C 984      S A2       C KJ                 170    4.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Hayter-Noort
           H QT76                          120    9.50   2.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8      Freakness:           620    0.50  11.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
    3      C AT75         1                140    7.00   5.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Muller-Chiew
 7    16               0     3             170    4.00   8.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
   14      Par: 4Se =     1                120    9.50   2.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 2-Dodd-May
           620 to EW                       170    4.00   8.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    4.00   8.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 6-Segal-Michno
    by North:  5  3  7  3  7               120    9.50   2.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 8-Corney-Fournier
    by South:  5  3  7  3  7               620    0.50  11.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 10-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  8 10  6 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  6 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q42      Morning      
           H AJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q42      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J753     C AKJ3     S AT6          460         10.50   1.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
H QT74                H 862          460         10.50   1.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
D KJT9     N SOUTH    D 765          460         10.50   1.50 3-Ho-French vs 16-Cooper-Smith
C 7        S K98      C T986         400          1.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Hayter-Noort
           H K95                     400          1.50  10.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D A83      Freakness:     430          5.50   6.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
   17      C Q542         0                 50    0.00  12.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Muller-Chiew
 7     4               3     0       430          5.50   6.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
   12      Par: 4Ns =     0          430          5.50   6.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 2-Dodd-May
           430 to NS                 460         10.50   1.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          5.50   6.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 6-Segal-Michno
    by North: 10  8  9  9 10         430          5.50   6.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 8-Corney-Fournier
    by South: 10  8  9  9 10         430          5.50   6.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 10-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  3  4  4  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  4  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AT652    Morning      
           H 852                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 32       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9743    C JT3      S QJ                 460    2.50   9.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 11-Takemori-Burns
H QJT                 H K973               420    5.00   7.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 13-Nours-Betts
D          D SOUTH    D AJ875         50         12.00   0.00 3-Ho-French vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
C AK762    S 8        C Q5                 200   10.50   1.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
           H A64                           800    0.00  12.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Dodd-May
HiCrdPts:  D KQT964   Freakness:           400    7.50   4.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
    5      C 984          2                500    1.00  11.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Segal-Michno
13    13               7     3             460    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 8-Corney-Fournier
    9      Par: 4Sw =     5                400    7.50   4.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 1-Hayter-Noort
           420 to EW                       400    7.50   4.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200   10.50   1.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
    by North:  3  3  3  6  2               430    4.00   8.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 7-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  3  3  3  6  2               400    7.50   4.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 9-Eng-Bahar
     by East:  9 10 10  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10 10  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 6        Morning      
           H AT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJT64   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ743    C A87      S J95          130          5.00   7.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 11-Takemori-Burns
H KQ82                H J76          130          5.00   7.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 13-Nours-Betts
D 7        N SOUTH    D 52           400         11.00   1.00 3-Ho-French vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
C KJ5      S AT82     C QT643        130          5.00   7.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
           H 943                     130          5.00   7.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Dodd-May
HiCrdPts:  D K983     Freakness:     130          5.00   7.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
   15      C 92           5          130          5.00   7.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Segal-Michno
14     4               4     2       400         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 8-Corney-Fournier
    7      Par: 3Nn =     1                 50    0.00  12.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 1-Hayter-Noort
           400 to NS                 130          5.00   7.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          5.00   7.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
    by North:  9  5  7 10  5         400         11.00   1.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 7-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  9  5  7 10  5         130          5.00   7.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 9-Eng-Bahar
     by East:  4  8  6  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  6  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 762      Morning      
           H KJT76                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C 9542     S AK                 130    1.00  11.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Hawes-Moller
H AQ92                H 43            50          9.00   3.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
D Q974     N SOUTH    D KT865              130    1.00  11.00 3-Ho-French vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
C 876      S QT9543   C AJT3               120    4.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 16-Cooper-Smith
           H 85                            130    1.00  11.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Hayter-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:            50    7.00   5.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    5      C KQ           4          470         12.00   0.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
 9    15               1     3             120    4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 7-Muller-Chiew
   11      Par: 4De =     4           50          9.00   3.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 9-Eng-Bahar
           130 to EW                       120    4.00   8.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.00   6.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
    by North:  3  8  6  3  4         300         11.00   1.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 6-Segal-Michno
    by South:  3  8  6  3  4          50          9.00   3.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 8-Corney-Fournier
     by East:  8  4  7 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4  7 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A65      Morning      
           H J83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT62     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ9      C 652      S QT32               200    3.00   9.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Hawes-Moller
H 75                  H A62                130   11.50   0.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AJ543    V SOUTH    D 8                  150    7.50   4.50 3-Ho-French vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
C Q98      S 874      C AKJT7              430    0.50  11.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 16-Cooper-Smith
           H KQT94                         150    7.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Hayter-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D K97      Freakness:           150    7.50   4.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    7      C 43           0                150    7.50   4.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
11    14               2     4             130   11.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 7-Muller-Chiew
    8      Par: 4Se =     2                430    0.50  11.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 9-Eng-Bahar
           420 to EW                       150    7.50   4.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    7.50   4.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
    by North:  3  2  5  5  1               400    2.00  10.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 6-Segal-Michno
    by South:  3  2  5  5  1               170    4.00   8.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 8-Corney-Fournier
     by East:  8 10  7  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  7  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 5        Morning      
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT764    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ42    C AK95     S T976               200    0.50  11.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Eng-Bahar
H K85                 H 974          400         11.50   0.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 11-Takemori-Burns
D 3        D SOUTH    D A82          130          7.50   4.50 3-Ho-French vs 13-Nours-Betts
C QT72     S K83      C J86          400         11.50   0.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
           H AQ32                    130          7.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KJ95     Freakness:            50    3.50   8.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 2-Dodd-May
   10      C 43           4          130          7.50   4.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
12     5               4     0       130          7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 6-Segal-Michno
   13      Par: 4Ds =     1                140    2.00  10.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 8-Corney-Fournier
           130 to NS                 130          7.50   4.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          7.50   4.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by North:  6  4  8 10  6               200    0.50  11.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
    by South:  7  4  8 10  6                50    3.50   8.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 7-Muller-Chiew
     by East:  6  9  4  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  4  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T32      Morning      
           H J94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9754    C QJT63    S AQJ8              1470    7.08   4.92 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Eng-Bahar
H A632                H K                 2210    2.75   9.25 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 11-Takemori-Burns
D 86       V SOUTH    D AKQ95        AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 3-Ho-French vs 13-Nours-Betts
C A7       S 6        C K92               1460   10.33   1.67 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
           H QT875                        1460   10.33   1.67 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J432     Freakness:          1460   10.33   1.67 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 2-Dodd-May
    4      C 854          2               1460   10.33   1.67 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
11    22               3     4            2210    2.75   9.25 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 6-Segal-Michno
    3      Par: 7Sw =     4               2210    2.75   9.25 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 8-Corney-Fournier
          2210 to EW                      2210    2.75   9.25 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              2210    2.75   9.25 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by North:  1  0  3  1  4              2210    2.75   9.25 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
    by South:  1  0  3  1  4              1470    7.08   4.92 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 7-Muller-Chiew
     by East: 12 13 10 12  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 13 10 12  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AK8      Morning      
           H QJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C J964     S 97542        180          7.50   4.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Corney-Fournier
H 87542               H 6                  100    0.50  11.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 10-Hawes-Moller
D AJ743    V SOUTH    D 65           150          4.50   7.50 3-Ho-French vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q2       S JT63     C AK753        120          2.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
           H AKT3                    630         12.00   0.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Cooper-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D T82      Freakness:           100    0.50  11.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 1-Hayter-Noort
   16      C T8           0          180          7.50   4.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 9     7               6     6       150          4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
    8      Par: 3Nn =     1          300          9.00   3.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 7-Muller-Chiew
           600 to NS                 150          4.50   7.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 9-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          4.50   7.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by North:  9  7  8  7  7         600         10.50   1.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
    by South:  9  7  8  7  7         600         10.50   1.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 6-Segal-Michno
     by East:  4  5  5  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K64      Morning      
           H 954                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T43      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 973      C JT82     S AQJT82             680    0.50  11.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Corney-Fournier
H K73                 H A82                650    5.00   7.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 10-Hawes-Moller
D 7        N SOUTH    D AQJ                650    5.00   7.00 3-Ho-French vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q76543   S 5        C 9                  620    9.50   2.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
           H QJT6                          650    5.00   7.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Cooper-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D K98652   Freakness:           650    5.00   7.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 1-Hayter-Noort
    4      C AK           0                500   11.00   1.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 5    18               5     5             650    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
   13     Par: 7Ds*-6     6                100   12.00   0.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 7-Muller-Chiew
          1400 to EW                       680    0.50  11.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 9-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.00   7.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by North:  3  1  4  7  3               620    9.50   2.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
    by South:  3  1  4  7  3               650    5.00   7.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 6-Segal-Michno
     by East: 10 12  9  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 12  8  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K753     Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 93       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ92     C AK7542   S Q8           100          8.00   4.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Muller-Chiew
H Q83                 H K9765              200    3.00   9.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 9-Eng-Bahar
D Q8542    D SOUTH    D K6                 400    0.50  11.50 3-Ho-French vs 11-Takemori-Burns
C Q        S T64      C T983               100    4.50   7.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 13-Nours-Betts
           H AJT2                    100          8.00   4.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
HiCrdPts:  D AJT7     Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
   10      C J6           6                400    0.50  11.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Dodd-May
11     8               4     3       120         10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
   11      Par: 2Cs =     1          180         11.00   1.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 6-Segal-Michno
            90 to NS                       100    4.50   7.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 8-Corney-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         12.00   0.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  7  7  5  7  8          90          6.00   6.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7  7  5  7  8               300    2.00  10.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
     by East:  5  5  7  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  7  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S QJ8753   Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K752     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C T8       S KT942              200    2.00  10.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Muller-Chiew
H AQ532               H KT94               170    3.50   8.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 9-Eng-Bahar
D 94       N SOUTH    D QT6           50          9.00   3.00 3-Ho-French vs 11-Takemori-Burns
C A7652    S A        C K             50          9.00   3.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 13-Nours-Betts
           H 876                           420    0.50  11.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
HiCrdPts:  D AJ83     Freakness:           140    5.00   7.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
    7      C QJ943        6                420    0.50  11.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Dodd-May
10    11               6     4        50          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
   12      Par: 3Hw =     4          470         12.00   0.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 6-Segal-Michno
           140 to EW                  50          9.00   3.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 8-Corney-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   6.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  5  7  3  8  6               170    3.50   8.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  5  7  3  8  6          50          9.00   3.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
     by East:  8  6  9  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  9  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q8       Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ87     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C AJ543    S AJ5          100          4.00   8.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Segal-Michno
H J83                 H QT9542              50    2.50   9.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 8-Corney-Fournier
D KT96543  N SOUTH    D A            200         10.00   2.00 3-Ho-French vs 10-Hawes-Moller
C 7        S KT9743   C QT8          170          9.00   3.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H K6                      140          7.00   5.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 16-Cooper-Smith
   14      C K962         3                500    0.00  12.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Hayter-Noort
 4    13               7     5       420         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    9      Par: 4Sn =     6          140          7.00   5.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
           420 to NS                 110          5.00   7.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 7-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.50   9.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 9-Eng-Bahar
    by North:  9 10  5  6 10         510         12.00   0.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by South:  9 10  5  6 10         140          7.00   5.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 13-Nours-Betts
     by East:  3  3  8  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  8  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KT76542  Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT86     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C 6        S              650         11.50   0.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Segal-Michno
H QJ94                H AT765        620          6.50   5.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 8-Corney-Fournier
D QJ3      V SOUTH    D 942                100    0.50  11.50 3-Ho-French vs 10-Hawes-Moller
C AQ97     S AQJ9     C T5432        650         11.50   0.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 832                     620          6.50   5.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D K75      Freakness:           100    0.50  11.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 16-Cooper-Smith
   10      C KJ8          8          170          2.00  10.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Hayter-Noort
12     4               1     7       620          6.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   14     Par: 5Ss*-1     0          620          6.50   5.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
           200 to EW                 620          6.50   5.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 7-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          6.50   5.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 9-Eng-Bahar
    by North:  3 10  2  7  2         620          6.50   5.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by South:  3 10  2  7  2         620          6.50   5.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 13-Nours-Betts
     by East:  4  3 11  3 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3 11  3 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J53      Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 986      C T976532  S AK4          110         12.00   0.00 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 7-Muller-Chiew
H K7                  H AQJ6432       50          9.00   3.00 3-Ho-French vs 9-Eng-Bahar
D T9873    D SOUTH    D Q54                140    5.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 11-Takemori-Burns
C KQ4      S QT72     C                    140    5.50   6.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Nours-Betts
           H 95                            590    0.00  12.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ2     Freakness:           140    5.50   6.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
    1      C AJ8          7                150    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 2-Dodd-May
 8    16               2     8        50          9.00   3.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
   15      Par: 3Nw =     1                450    1.00  11.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 6-Segal-Michno
           400 to EW                 100         11.00   1.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 8-Corney-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00  10.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  4  7  4  4  7          50          9.00   3.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  3  6  3  4  7               140    5.50   6.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
     by East:  9  6  9  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6  9  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S QJ86     Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT82     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK753    C J65      S T92          660         11.50   0.50 2-Morse-Bourbonnais vs 7-Muller-Chiew
H 854                 H AT92         130          5.00   7.00 3-Ho-French vs 9-Eng-Bahar
D 96       V SOUTH    D 7            150          7.00   5.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 11-Takemori-Burns
C T43      S 4        C KQ982        130          5.00   7.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Nours-Betts
           H QJ73                    630          9.50   2.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ543   Freakness:     100          3.00   9.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
    8      C A7           1                100    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 2-Dodd-May
 7     9               2     4             400    0.00  12.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
   16      Par: 4Dn =     6           50          2.00  10.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 6-Segal-Michno
           130 to NS                 660         11.50   0.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 8-Corney-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500          8.00   4.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  7  6  6 10  5         630          9.50   2.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7  6  6 10  5         130          5.00   7.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
     by East:  4  7  4  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  4  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AT73     Morning      
           H AKT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T942     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C A        S QJ98         140          7.50   4.50 3-Ho-French vs 8-Corney-Fournier
H 6                   H QJ2          140          7.50   4.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 10-Hawes-Moller
D AJ87     V SOUTH    D KQ63         100          3.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
C QT9832   S 642      C 54           200         12.00   0.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
           H 98753                   100          3.50   8.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Cooper-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           200    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 1-Hayter-Noort
   15      C KJ76         3          140          7.50   4.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
10    11               6     1            1400    0.00  12.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
    4      Par: 3Hn =     4          140          7.50   4.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 7-Muller-Chiew
           140 to NS                 170         11.00   1.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 9-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  10.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by North:  5  5  9  5  6         140          7.50   4.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Nours-Betts
    by South:  5  5  9  5  6         140          7.50   4.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
     by East:  6  6  4  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  4  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 832      Morning      
           H K72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ76    C JT82     S 94                 460    9.00   3.00 3-Ho-French vs 8-Corney-Fournier
H                     H AJ954              490    4.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 10-Hawes-Moller
D 8542     N SOUTH    D AKT                460    9.00   3.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
C A973     S QT5      C KQ5                990    0.00  12.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
           H QT863                         460    9.00   3.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Cooper-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 976      Freakness:           430   12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 1-Hayter-Noort
    7      C 64           0                490    4.00   8.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
12    17               6     2             520    1.00  11.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
    4      Par: 7Ne =     2                490    4.00   8.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 7-Muller-Chiew
          1520 to EW                       450   11.00   1.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 9-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    7.00   5.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 11-Takemori-Burns
    by North:  0  0  3  0  1               490    4.00   8.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Nours-Betts
    by South:  0  0  3  0  1               490    4.00   8.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
     by East: 13 13 10 13 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 13  9 13 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S J9       Morning      
           H AQ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C AK963    S AKT2          50          7.00   5.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Eng-Bahar
H 83                  H KJ4          110          9.50   2.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Takemori-Burns
D AQ542    D SOUTH    D T73                200    1.00  11.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 13-Nours-Betts
C J875     S Q6543    C Q42          140         12.00   0.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
           H T962                          100    4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:           100    4.50   7.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 2-Dodd-May
   17      C T            3          110          9.50   2.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
 7    13               3     0             200    1.00  11.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 6-Segal-Michno
    3      Par: 2Nw =     4                100    4.50   7.50 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 8-Corney-Fournier
           120 to EW                 110          9.50   2.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 10-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   7.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  5  7  8  5  6               200    1.00  11.00 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
    by South:  5  7  8  5  6         110          9.50   2.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 16-Cooper-Smith
     by East:  8  6  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  5  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S K86      Morning      
           H K96532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97543   C T3       S T            200         12.00   0.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Eng-Bahar
H                     H A874               630    4.00   8.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Takemori-Burns
D AQ6      N SOUTH    D K7542              620    7.50   4.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 13-Nours-Betts
C A962     S AJ2      C KQJ                170   11.00   1.00 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
           H QJT                           630    4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J93      Freakness:           300    9.50   2.50 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 2-Dodd-May
    6      C 8754         4                630    4.00   8.00 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 4-Wilson-Wiggins
12    13               7     4            1370    0.00  12.00 11-Rumley-Steil vs 6-Segal-Michno
    9      Par: 6Dw =     0                660    1.00  11.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 8-Corney-Fournier
          1370 to EW                       630    4.00   8.00 13-Chan-Lee vs 10-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    7.50   4.50 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  3  3  6  1  2               300    9.50   2.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
    by South:  3  3  6  1  2               630    4.00   8.00 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 16-Cooper-Smith
     by East: 10  9  6 12 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9  6 12 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S 53       Morning      
           H AKJ72                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q987     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A72      C AK       S T984         400          3.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Hawes-Moller
H 953                 H Q86          400          3.50   8.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 53       N SOUTH    D KJ           460         10.50   1.50 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
C J9865    S KQJ6     C Q743         400          3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 16-Cooper-Smith
           H T4                      430          8.00   4.00 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 1-Hayter-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D AT642    Freakness:     400          3.50   8.50 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   17      C T2           3          400          3.50   8.50 11-Rumley-Steil vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
 5     8               2     1             100    0.00  12.00 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 7-Muller-Chiew
   10      Par: 4Hn =     3          460         10.50   1.50 13-Chan-Lee vs 9-Eng-Bahar
           420 to NS                 420          7.00   5.00 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Takemori-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         10.50   1.50 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 13-Nours-Betts
    by North:  8  9 10 11  8         460         10.50   1.50 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
    by South:  8  9 10 11  8         400          3.50   8.50 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
     by East:  2  3  3  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  3  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Sep 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S KT53     Morning      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9532     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q74      C Q32      S A9                 430    2.75   9.25 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Hawes-Moller
H 9                   H QT8762             430    2.75   9.25 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AK87     V SOUTH    D QJ                 430    2.75   9.25 7-Tchakalian-Walti vs 14-Hellquist-Anderson
C AK764    S J862     C JT5                140    8.17   3.83 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 16-Cooper-Smith
           H AJ43                          430    2.75   9.25 9-Youngberg-Demeulemeester vs 1-Hayter-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D T64      Freakness:           140    8.17   3.83 10-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    8      C 98           1                140    8.17   3.83 11-Rumley-Steil vs 5-Axen-Hopwood
16    10               4     4             180    5.46   6.54 12-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 7-Muller-Chiew
    6      Par: 5Cw =     1           50         11.96   0.04 13-Chan-Lee vs 9-Eng-Bahar
           400 to EW                       130   10.88   1.13 14-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Takemori-Burns
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    8.17   3.83 15-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 13-Nours-Betts
    by North:  4  6  4  4  2               460    0.04  11.96 16-Christoffersen-Powell vs 15-Shroff-Vaughan
    by South:  4  6  4  4  2         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Chiarenza vs 17-Harding-McKenzie
     by East:  7  7  9  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  9  9 11