Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session September 24, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   60.13  234.50  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Sid Segal - Elizabeth Michno
 15   58.33  227.50  B   2     2          1.12(A)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  6   57.05  222.50  A   3                0.80(A)  Brad Bart - Nicholas Stock
 16   55.13  215.00  B   4     3          0.56(A)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Hing Kong Ho
 11   53.59  209.00  B   5     4          0.36(B)  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  3   51.92  202.50  C   6     5     1    0.48(C)  Thomas Anderson - Adi Wadia
  4   50.77  198.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  9   50.64  197.50  A                             Mike Wilson - Ryley Breiddal
 13   50.26  196.00  B                             John Ashwell - Norma Doucette
  7   48.85  190.50  C               2    0.34(C)  Margaret Gibson - Hoshang Shroff
  8   48.85  190.50  B                             Rhoda Tafler - Edee Rumley
  2   45.77  178.50  C                             Shelley Burns - Lorne Burns
 10   45.64  178.00  C                             Bill Wang - Kun Shao
 12   43.85  171.00  C                             Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  5   41.67  162.50  C                             Christa Mead - Matt Loewen
 14   37.56  146.50  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session September 24, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 12   63.59  248.00  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Lesley Laudan - William Osten
 16   56.15  219.00  A   2                1.12(A)  Eurydice Nours - Eugene Chan
 15   54.23  211.50  B   3     2          0.80(A)  Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
 14   54.10  211.00  A   4                0.56(A)  Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  4   53.46  208.50  C   5     3     1    0.48(C)  Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  5   53.21  207.50  C   6     4     2    0.34(C)  Ronald Dixon - Robert Weaver
  6   53.08  207.00  A                             Julie Smith - Joel Martineau
  8   52.69  205.50  C                             Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt
 10   51.54  201.00  A                             Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  3   51.28  200.00  C                             Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
 11   50.77  198.00  A                             Stephen Beaton - Angela Fenton
  1   48.46  189.00  C                             Jocelyn Krug - Faye Jensen
  2   45.38  177.00  B                             Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  9   44.49  173.50  A                             John Demeulemeester - Al French
  7   36.28  141.50  C                             Peter Tsang - David Waters
 13   31.28  122.00  B                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.79% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.21% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.04  South: 10.08   East: 10.42   West: 8.46

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 111.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 98.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 125.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.92  South: 2.92   East: 3.42   West: 4.08
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J62      Afternoon    
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQJ432  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98753    C T7       S K4           990         13.50   1.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 1-Krug-Jensen
H 762                 H QT843        520          7.00   8.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 6-Smith-Martineau
D 65       N SOUTH    D T            520          7.00   8.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C KQ3      S AQT      C 96542        460          2.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
           H KJ95                           50    0.50  14.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 12-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 987      Freakness:     940         11.00   4.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 14-Su-Pocock
   15      C AJ8          7          490          3.50  11.50 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 16-Nours-Chan
 5     5               2     6       520          7.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Eng-Kho
   15      Par: 7Nn =     0         1020         15.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
          1520 to NS                 520          7.00   8.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         990         13.50   1.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 7-Tsang-Waters
    by North: 13 10  8 13  9         520          7.00   8.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by South: 13 10  8 13  9         940         11.00   4.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
     by East:  0  3  5  0  4         490          3.50  11.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  0  3  5  0  4                50    0.50  14.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
                                     940         11.00   4.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Lee-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AJ42     Afternoon    
           H AK65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T54      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9863    C QT       S K                  100    6.50   8.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 1-Krug-Jensen
H 3                   H 42                 200    3.50  11.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 6-Smith-Martineau
D 986      V SOUTH    D AKJ72        140         10.00   5.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C 8765     S T75      C KJ942         50          8.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
           H QJT987                  140         10.00   5.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 12-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:     500         13.00   2.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 14-Su-Pocock
   14      C A3           1          140         10.00   5.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 16-Nours-Chan
 2    15               4     6       620         14.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Eng-Kho
    9     Par: 5De*-1     4                130    5.00  10.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
           100 to NS                       550    0.00  15.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.50  11.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 7-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  8  7 10  3  3               400    2.00  13.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  8  7  9  3  3         620         14.50   0.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
     by East:  4  6  3 10  9         300         12.00   3.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  4  6  3 10  9               100    6.50   8.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
                                           510    1.00  14.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Lee-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A743     Afternoon    
           H J863                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C K65      S K52          530         15.00   0.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 16-Nours-Chan
H 4                   H AT5                130    1.00  14.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 2-Eng-Kho
D KJT963   D SOUTH    D 87             PASS       7.00   8.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 7-Tsang-Waters
C AJ87     S T986     C QT942              120    2.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           H KQ972                          50    5.00  10.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D A54      Freakness:     170         11.50   3.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      C 3            1                100    3.00  12.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
12     9               6     2       110          9.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Krug-Jensen
    9      Par: 4Cw =     4                150    0.00  15.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Lee-Chang
           130 to EW                 200         13.00   2.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 6-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         14.00   1.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  7  8  8  4  3                50    5.00  10.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
    by South:  7  8  8  4  3         140         10.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 12-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  6  5  5  9 10         100          8.00   7.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Su-Pocock
     by West:  6  5  5  9 10         170         11.50   3.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
                                            50    5.00  10.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K2       Afternoon    
           H AT52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A973     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C AQJ      S A9854        600         11.50   3.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 16-Nours-Chan
H KQ93                H 64           180          7.50   7.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 2-Eng-Kho
D QJ2      V SOUTH    D T865         140          5.00  10.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 7-Tsang-Waters
C KT854    S QJ763    C 72           600         11.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           H J87                     180          7.50   7.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:     600         11.50   3.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
   18      C 963          1          150          6.00   9.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
11     4               4     3       630         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Krug-Jensen
    7      Par: 3Nn =     2                100    0.50  14.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Lee-Chang
           600 to NS                       100    0.50  14.50 10-Wang-Shao vs 6-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         15.00   0.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  9  9  9  8  8         600         11.50   3.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
    by South:  9  9  9  8  8         200          9.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 12-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  4  4  3  4  4         100          3.00  12.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Su-Pocock
     by West:  4  4  4  4  5          90          2.00  13.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
                                     110          4.00  11.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 9        Afternoon    
           H 976532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ542   C T852     S 763                480    8.50   6.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
H J                   H AQT                480    8.50   6.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 1-Krug-Jensen
D AK84     V SOUTH    D J9632              980    3.00  12.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
C Q6       S AT8      C AK                 990    0.00  15.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H K84                           980    3.00  12.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:           980    3.00  12.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 12-Laudan-Osten
    2      C J9743        6                480    8.50   6.50 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 14-Su-Pocock
16    14               6     2             980    3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 16-Nours-Chan
    8      Par: 6Ne =     2                480    8.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
           990 to EW                       200   13.00   2.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 7-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450   12.00   3.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  1  1  7  1  6               980    3.00  12.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
    by South:  1  1  7  1  6               480    8.50   6.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East: 12 12  6 11  7         100         15.00   0.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by West: 11 12  6 11  7          50         14.00   1.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Lee-Chang
                                           480    8.50   6.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Smith-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K92      Afternoon    
           H K642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 742      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T43      C KQ6      S AQ           100          9.00   6.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
H Q3                  H AT9                870    0.00  15.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 1-Krug-Jensen
D          N SOUTH    D AJT853             600    4.00  11.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
C AJT85432 S J8765    C 97                 600    4.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H J875                          660    1.00  14.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D KQ96     Freakness:           100    7.00   8.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 12-Laudan-Osten
   11      C              0                600    4.00  11.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 14-Su-Pocock
 7    15              10     4       100          9.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 16-Nours-Chan
    7      Par: 5Ce =     6          400         14.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
           600 to EW                 100          9.00   6.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 7-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   4.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  6  6  5  2               600    4.00  11.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
    by South:  7  6  6  5  2         400         14.00   1.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  6  7  6  8 11               600    4.00  11.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by West:  6  7  6  8 11         300         12.00   3.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Lee-Chang
                                     400         14.00   1.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Smith-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KT6      Afternoon    
           H K86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8743    C T973     S AJ9          100         11.50   3.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 14-Su-Pocock
H T743                H AJ2                170    4.00  11.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 16-Nours-Chan
D A4       D SOUTH    D K875         100         11.50   3.50 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 2-Eng-Kho
C KQ       S 52       C 842                620    1.00  14.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H Q95                           140    6.50   8.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D QJ63     Freakness:     100         11.50   3.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
    6      C AJ65         0          100         11.50   3.50 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
11    13               3     0             200    3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
   10      Par: 4Sw =     1          100         11.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Smith-Martineau
           620 to EW                       140    6.50   8.50 10-Wang-Shao vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   3.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
    by North:  5  3  3  5  6               620    1.00  14.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  4  3  3  5  6               150    5.00  10.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 1-Krug-Jensen
     by East:  8 10  9  7  6               620    1.00  14.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  8 10  9  7  6         100         11.50   3.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
                                     100         11.50   3.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Tsang-Waters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AQT7     Afternoon    
           H AK5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C KJ42     S KJ63         140         13.50   1.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 14-Su-Pocock
H QJ9                 H T6                  50    7.00   8.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 16-Nours-Chan
D A942     N SOUTH    D QJ76                50    7.00   8.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 2-Eng-Kho
C 9875     S 954      C AQ6                 50    7.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H 87432                         100    1.00  14.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D T53      Freakness:            50    7.00   8.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
   20      C T3           1          120         12.00   3.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
 7    13               1     1       140         13.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
    0     Par: 2Nw*-1     2                 50    7.00   8.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Smith-Martineau
           100 to NS                        50    7.00   8.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.00   8.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
    by North:  6  7  8  5  6               100    1.00  14.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  6  6  7  5  6                50    7.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 1-Krug-Jensen
     by East:  7  6  5  8  7                50    7.00   8.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  7  6  5  8  7               100    1.00  14.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
                                     170         15.00   0.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Tsang-Waters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 9        Afternoon    
           H AKJ98                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A85      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ8     C Q532     S J753         140         13.00   2.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 4                   H QT52                50    6.00   9.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
D K432     N SOUTH    D Q976         140         13.00   2.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 1-Krug-Jensen
C JT76     S T642     C 8            500         15.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
           H 763                     100          9.50   5.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:            50    6.00   9.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
   14      C AK94         4                 50    6.00   9.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 12-Laudan-Osten
13     5               3     3       110         11.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 14-Su-Pocock
    8      Par: 3Hn =     1          140         13.00   2.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Tsang-Waters
           140 to NS                       100    2.00  13.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    0.00  15.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
    by North:  6  5  9  5  8                50    6.00   9.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 16-Nours-Chan
    by South:  6  5  9  5  8               100    2.00  13.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by East:  7  7  4  8  5                50    6.00   9.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Lee-Chang
     by West:  7  7  4  8  5         100          9.50   5.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Smith-Martineau
                                           100    2.00  13.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J73      Afternoon    
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ7643   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K98      C T86      S QT42               140    6.50   8.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
H KQJ74               H 53                 110   10.00   5.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
D AT92     V SOUTH    D J8                 100   13.00   2.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 1-Krug-Jensen
C J        S A65      C AK753        100         14.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
           H A9862                         600    2.50  12.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     100         14.50   0.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
    6      C Q942         5                800    0.00  15.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 12-Laudan-Osten
14    10               4     3             630    1.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 14-Su-Pocock
   10      Par: 3He =     4                110   10.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Tsang-Waters
           140 to EW                       110   10.00   5.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    2.50  12.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
    by North:  5  4  4  6  4               200    5.00  10.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 16-Nours-Chan
    by South:  5  4  4  6  4               140    6.50   8.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by East:  8  8  9  7  8               300    4.00  11.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Lee-Chang
     by West:  8  8  9  7  8               110   10.00   5.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Smith-Martineau
                                           110   10.00   5.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKQ8     Afternoon    
           H JT754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C Q2       S J                  400    4.50  10.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 12-Laudan-Osten
H A92                 H KQ83               100    7.50   7.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 14-Su-Pocock
D KT7      D SOUTH    D AQ9832             460    1.50  13.50 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 16-Nours-Chan
C AJ864    S T97532   C 53                 300    6.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Eng-Kho
           H 6                             460    1.50  13.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 4-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:     590         15.00   0.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 6-Smith-Martineau
   13      C KT97         3                460    1.50  13.50 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
12    12               2     6       100         11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
    3     Par: 5Ss*-2     6                460    1.50  13.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           300 to EW                 140         13.00   2.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.50   7.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  2  9  4  2  4                50    9.50   5.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Krug-Jensen
    by South:  2  9  4  2  4         100         11.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  7  4  9 11  8               400    4.50  10.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
     by West:  7  4  9 11  9         170         14.00   1.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Tsang-Waters
                                            50    9.50   5.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 8742     Afternoon    
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C J863     S KJ93               300    0.00  15.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 12-Laudan-Osten
H QT85                H KJ74         120          6.00   9.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 14-Su-Pocock
D K87543   V SOUTH    D 2            630         14.50   0.50 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 16-Nours-Chan
C 9        S AQT      C QT54         150          9.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Eng-Kho
           H 963                     150          9.00   6.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 4-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9      Freakness:           100    3.00  12.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 6-Smith-Martineau
    9      C AK72         1          150          9.00   6.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
 5    10               6     3             100    3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
   16      Par: 4Nn =     0                100    3.00  12.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           630 to NS                 150          9.00   6.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  12.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
    by North: 10 10  6  7 11               100    3.00  12.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Krug-Jensen
    by South: 10 10  6  7 11         180         12.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  3  3  5  6  2         150          9.00   6.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
     by West:  3  2  5  6  1         600         13.00   2.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Tsang-Waters
                                     630         14.50   0.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A75      Afternoon    
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT754    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C J74      S QT8432       200          5.00  10.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
H Q76542              H T9           660         14.50   0.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
D J986     V SOUTH    D K3                 100    1.50  13.50 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
C T53      S KJ96     C AQ8          630         11.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Krug-Jensen
           H KJ8                     630         11.00   4.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D A2       Freakness:     660         14.50   0.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
   11      C K962         2          600          8.00   7.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 7-Tsang-Waters
 3    11               7     4       180          4.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Laudan-Osten
   15      Par: 4Nn =     1          300          7.00   8.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           630 to NS                 630         11.00   4.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 14-Su-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  13.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 16-Nours-Chan
    by North: 10  9  7  9  9         630         11.00   4.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by South: 10  9  7  9  9               100    1.50  13.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 4-Lee-Chang
     by East:  3  4  6  4  4         210          6.00   9.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Smith-Martineau
     by West:  3  4  6  3  4         630         11.00   4.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                           100    1.50  13.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q97      Afternoon    
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT2     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C 9863     S J83          450         14.50   0.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
H AT9843              H QJ2                 50    1.00  14.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 54       N SOUTH    D Q93          420         10.00   5.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
C T742     S AKT654   C AQJ5         420         10.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Krug-Jensen
           H K7                       50          3.50  11.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D A876     Freakness:     420         10.00   5.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
    6      C K            1          420         10.00   5.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 7-Tsang-Waters
 4    13               6     0       420         10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Laudan-Osten
   17     Par: 5Ce*-1     6          450         14.50   0.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           100 to NS                        50    1.00  14.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 14-Su-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  14.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 16-Nours-Chan
    by North:  3 10  3 10  3         140          5.00  10.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by South:  3 10  3 10  3          50          3.50  11.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 4-Lee-Chang
     by East:  3  3 10  2 10         170          6.00   9.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Smith-Martineau
     by West:  3  3 10  2 10         420         10.00   5.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                     420         10.00   5.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QJ985    Afternoon    
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A853     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C KT92     S AKT2               400    4.00  11.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H AQ97542             H J6                 200    7.50   7.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 12-Laudan-Osten
D J976     D SOUTH    D T                  800    0.50  14.50 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 14-Su-Pocock
C          S 43       C J87643             500    3.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 16-Nours-Chan
           H KT83                          200    7.50   7.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 2-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D KQ42     Freakness:     110         13.00   2.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 4-Lee-Chang
   10      C AQ5          6                200    7.50   7.50 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 6-Smith-Martineau
 7     9               9     6       100         11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   14      Par: 3Hw =     1          600         15.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
           140 to EW                       800    0.50  14.50 10-Wang-Shao vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         14.00   1.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 1-Krug-Jensen
    by North:  7  8  3  8  8               600    2.00  13.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  7  8  4  9  8         100         11.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
     by East:  6  5  9  4  5               140   10.00   5.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Tsang-Waters
     by West:  6  5  9  4  5               200    7.50   7.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
                                           300    5.00  10.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q7       Afternoon    
           H J75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K85      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J65      C AKQ83    S KT98         490         13.00   2.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H Q86                 H A942         460          9.00   6.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 12-Laudan-Osten
D T6       N SOUTH    D J42          400          2.00  13.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 14-Su-Pocock
C T6542    S A432     C J9           430          5.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 16-Nours-Chan
           H KT3                     490         13.00   2.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 2-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D AQ973    Freakness:     430          5.00  10.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 4-Lee-Chang
   15      C 7            2          400          2.00  13.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 6-Smith-Martineau
 3     9               2     1       460          9.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   13      Par: 4Nn =     4          460          9.00   6.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
           430 to NS                 400          2.00  13.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490         13.00   2.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 1-Krug-Jensen
    by North: 10  8  8 10  9         460          9.00   6.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  9  8  9 10  9         130          0.00  15.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
     by East:  3  5  4  2  3         430          5.00  10.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Tsang-Waters
     by West:  3  5  4  2  3         520         15.00   0.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
                                     460          9.00   6.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 74       Afternoon    
           H K964                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ987    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ3     C J4       S K95          100         13.50   1.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
H Q                   H J832               130    7.50   7.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
D QT5      N SOUTH    D 62            50         12.00   3.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
C KQ863    S T862     C AT72                90   10.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
           H AT75                          400    0.50  14.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 1-Krug-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D K43      Freakness:           140    5.00  10.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    9      C 95           3                 50   11.00   4.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
16     8               4     1             170    2.50  12.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Tsang-Waters
    7     Par: 4Dn*-1     1                130    7.50   7.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 14-Su-Pocock
           100 to EW                       130    7.50   7.50 10-Wang-Shao vs 16-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         15.00   0.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by North:  4  4  9  9  2               130    7.50   7.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Lee-Chang
    by South:  4  4  9  9  2               150    4.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 6-Smith-Martineau
     by East:  4  8  4  4 10               400    0.50  14.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  4  8  4  4 10               170    2.50  12.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
                                     100         13.50   1.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Laudan-Osten
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S JT84     Afternoon    
           H KT62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J65      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K97      C J2       S 532          110          9.00   6.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
H Q94                 H J3            90          6.00   9.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
D AK9      V SOUTH    D 8732         120         12.00   3.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 7543     S AQ6      C AT86         120         12.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
           H A875                          200    0.50  14.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 1-Krug-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D QT4      Freakness:           100    2.50  12.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    6      C KQ9          1           90          6.00   9.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
12     5               0     1       120         12.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Tsang-Waters
   17      Par: 2Ns =     0          120         12.00   3.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 14-Su-Pocock
           120 to NS                  90          6.00   9.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 16-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         12.00   3.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by North:  8  8  8  7  7         500         15.00   0.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Lee-Chang
    by South:  8  8  8  7  7          90          6.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 6-Smith-Martineau
     by East:  5  5  5  6  6               200    0.50  14.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  5  5  5  6  6          90          6.00   9.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
                                           100    2.50  12.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Laudan-Osten
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q93      Afternoon    
           H A976                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT93     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT8542  C AJ       S J                  100    5.50   9.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H J                   H Q2           100          9.50   5.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
D J82      D SOUTH    D A765               140    2.00  13.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 12-Laudan-Osten
C Q9       S 76       C KT7542             140    2.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Su-Pocock
           H KT8543                  100          9.50   5.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 16-Nours-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:     420         13.50   1.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 2-Eng-Kho
   13      C 863          1                100    5.50   9.50 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 4-Lee-Chang
11    10               7     6             140    2.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Smith-Martineau
    6      Par: 3Hs =     4          100          9.50   5.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
           140 to NS                       100    5.50   9.50 10-Wang-Shao vs 1-Krug-Jensen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   5.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  7  4  9  5  5               100    5.50   9.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
    by South:  7  4  9  5  5         420         13.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 7-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  3  8  3  4  8         140         12.00   3.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  3  8  3  4  8               620    0.00  15.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
                                    1100         15.00   0.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 93       Afternoon    
           H KJT752                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T742     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT87     C A        S KQJ65              650    5.50   9.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H 983                 H 6                  650    5.50   9.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
D 6        V SOUTH    D A9                 650    5.50   9.50 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 12-Laudan-Osten
C 87542    S 42       C KJ963              650    5.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Su-Pocock
           H AQ4                           100   12.00   3.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 16-Nours-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ853   Freakness:           650    5.50   9.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 2-Eng-Kho
    8      C QT           6          680         15.00   0.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 4-Lee-Chang
 4    14               4     6             650    5.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Smith-Martineau
   14     Par: 5Dn*-2     4                650    5.50   9.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
           500 to EW                       650    5.50   9.50 10-Wang-Shao vs 1-Krug-Jensen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.50   9.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  7  2  9  9  2               650    5.50   9.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
    by South:  7  2  9  9  2         620         14.00   1.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 7-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  6 10  3  3 11               650    5.50   9.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  6 10  3  3 11         130         13.00   2.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
                                           650    5.50   9.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 86       Afternoon    
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ76    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT52    C J843     S 973          200         14.00   1.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 7-Tsang-Waters
H Q53                 H 97           170         10.00   5.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
D K9       V SOUTH    D 852          170         10.00   5.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
C 765      S AJ4      C AKT92        170         10.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H AKJT64                  170         10.00   5.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D T43      Freakness:     170         10.00   5.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 1-Krug-Jensen
    8      C Q            3          170         10.00   5.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
10     7               2     2             110    0.50  14.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
   15      Par: 4Hn =     5          100          4.00  11.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 16-Nours-Chan
           620 to NS                 620         15.00   0.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 2-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00  11.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 4-Lee-Chang
    by North:  8  5 10 11  6         170         10.00   5.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  8  6 10 11  6               110    0.50  14.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  3  6  2  2  6         100          4.00  11.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
     by West:  3  6  2  2  6               100    2.00  13.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Laudan-Osten
                                     150          6.00   9.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 14-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S          Afternoon    
           H QJT43                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT96     C AKT4     S AK852              300    2.00  13.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 7-Tsang-Waters
H K86                 H A97          200          7.50   7.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
D Q9       N SOUTH    D A            300         11.00   4.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
C 8632     S Q743     C QJ97         300         11.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 52                      200          7.50   7.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KJT542   Freakness:           500    0.00  15.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 1-Krug-Jensen
   10      C 5            6          500         13.50   1.50 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
 6    18               1     4       500         13.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
    6      Par: 4Ds =     6                300    2.00  13.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 16-Nours-Chan
           130 to NS                       100    4.00  11.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 2-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         11.00   4.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 4-Lee-Chang
    by North:  6  5  8 10  5               300    2.00  13.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  6  4  8 10  4         200          7.50   7.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  6  8  4  3  8         100          5.00  10.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
     by West:  6  8  4  3  8         800         15.00   0.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Laudan-Osten
                                     200          7.50   7.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 14-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AT5      Afternoon    
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ9875   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9743     C K62      S KJ86               620    6.00   9.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 6-Smith-Martineau
H 9                   H AKQJ862      200         15.00   0.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D Q432     D SOUTH    D 6            100         14.00   1.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C AJ75     S Q2       C T                  110   13.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Laudan-Osten
           H T753                          620    6.00   9.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 14-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D AT       Freakness:           620    6.00   9.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 16-Nours-Chan
   11      C Q9843        5                790    1.00  14.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 2-Eng-Kho
 7    14               3     8             620    6.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Lee-Chang
    8     Par: 5Cn*-2     3                200    9.00   6.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Krug-Jensen
           500 to EW                       990    0.00  15.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    2.50  12.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
    by North:  5  3  3  9  9               170   10.50   4.50 12-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  4  3  3  9  8               620    6.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  8  8 10  4  4               650    2.50  12.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
     by West:  8  8 10  4  4               170   10.50   4.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           140   12.00   3.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K95      Afternoon    
           H Q862                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q87      C KT9      S T32          110         10.00   5.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 6-Smith-Martineau
H 3                   H AJ74         140         12.00   3.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D QJ82     N SOUTH    D K7654               50    6.00   9.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C Q7643    S AJ64     C A                  100    3.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Laudan-Osten
           H KT95                          150    0.50  14.50 5-Mead-Loewen vs 14-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:     530         15.00   0.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 16-Nours-Chan
   12      C J852         0          100          8.00   7.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 2-Eng-Kho
 7    12               4     4             100    3.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Lee-Chang
    9     Par: 4Dw*-1     3                130    2.00  13.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Krug-Jensen
           100 to NS                        50    6.00   9.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   9.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
    by North:  7  6  9  4  8         170         14.00   1.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  7  6  9  4  8               150    0.50  14.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  6  4  4  9  5         110         10.00   5.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
     by West:  6  4  4  9  5         110         10.00   5.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     150         13.00   2.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AQ653    Afternoon    
           H KQ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97      C 5        S 8            420         11.00   4.00 1-Segal-Michno vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
H 7                   H JT954        170          3.00  12.00 2-Burns-Burns vs 7-Tsang-Waters
D 9863     N SOUTH    D AQT          420         11.00   4.00 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
C KQ976    S KT42     C A842         420         11.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
           H A63                     420         11.00   4.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D J75      Freakness:     200          6.00   9.00 6-Bart-Stock vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
   14      C JT3          4          170          3.00  12.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 1-Krug-Jensen
 6    11               4     4       420         11.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
    9      Par: 4Sn =     0          170          3.00  12.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Eng-Kho
           420 to NS                 420         11.00   4.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 4-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         11.00   4.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 6-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  6 10  7  5  3         170          3.00  12.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6 10  7  5  3         420         11.00   4.00 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
     by East:  5  3  6  8  9         140          0.00  15.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Laudan-Osten
     by West:  5  3  6  8  9         420         11.00   4.00 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Su-Pocock
                                     170          3.00  12.00 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 16-Nours-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KQ       Afternoon    
           H AT6532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C A984     S T862         170          8.50   6.50 1-Segal-Michno vs 5-Dixon-Weaver
H QJ8                 H 97                 100    2.50  12.50 2-Burns-Burns vs 7-Tsang-Waters
D AQ983    V SOUTH    D 72           170          8.50   6.50 3-Anderson-Wadia vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
C T72      S AJ754    C KQ653        620         11.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Beaton-Fenton
           H K4                      630         13.00   2.00 5-Mead-Loewen vs 13-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D JT654    Freakness:           100    2.50  12.50 6-Bart-Stock vs 15-Raywood-McMullin
   16      C J            6          650         15.00   0.00 7-Gibson-Shroff vs 1-Krug-Jensen
 9     5               2     3             200    0.00  15.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Affleck-Affleck
   10      Par: 4Sn =     6          170          8.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Eng-Kho
           620 to NS                 630         13.00   2.00 10-Wang-Shao vs 4-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50  12.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 6-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  9 10 10  9  8         630         13.00   2.00 12-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  9  9 10  9  8         140          5.50   9.50 13-Ashwell-Doucette vs 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld
     by East:  3  2  2  4  5               100    2.50  12.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Laudan-Osten
     by West:  3  2  2  4  5         170          8.50   6.50 15-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Su-Pocock
                                     140          5.50   9.50 16-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 16-Nours-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------