Mon. PM. Special. Monday Eve Session September 25, 2017
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   50.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score    Sectn Rank    MPs     
                         A     B  
  1   56.88   56.88  B   1     1    0.50(A)  Anssi Rantamaa - Matt Loewen
  4   54.63   54.63  A   2          0.35(A)  Judy Chang - Sandra Robson
  5   53.00   53.00  A                       Anita Morse - Faye Jensen
  3   45.63   45.63  B                       Sharon Main - Debbie Martignago
  2   39.88   39.88  B                       Robert Main - Krista Kehl

Mon. PM. Special. Monday Eve Session September 25, 2017
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   50.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score    Sectn Rank    MPs     
                         A     B  
  4   58.88   58.88  B   1     1    0.50(A)  Edward Dunn - Weili Lin
  1   58.00   58.00  B   2     2    0.35(A)  Thomas Anderson - Ryley Breiddal
  2   46.38   46.38  B                       Stephen Ottridge - Robert Sewell
  5   44.13   44.13  A                       Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  3   42.63   42.63  B                       Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.80% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.20% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.28  South: 9.24   East: 10.44   West: 10.04

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 84.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 117.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.24  South: 2.80   East: 3.80   West: 3.20
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 9732     Evening      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT64     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C AQ3      S A865               670    0.00   4.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
H J9                  H AQT432             170    1.00   3.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
D J9753    N SOUTH    D A                   80    3.00   1.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
C J762     S KQ4      C T9           150          4.00   0.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
           H 765                           110    2.00   2.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
HiCrdPts:  D K82      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C K854         1        
 4    14               3     6     
   11     Par: 2Sn*-1     0        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  4  7  7       
    by South:  5  6  4  7  7       
     by East:  6  5  8  5  5       
     by West:  6  5  8  5  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQ84     Evening      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C Q842     S 7652               420    3.00   1.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
H JT542               H AQ9                450    1.00   3.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
D AKJ76    V SOUTH    D 3                  450    1.00   3.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AJ       S KT93     C KT976              140    4.00   0.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
           H K8                            450    1.00   3.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
HiCrdPts:  D Q9852    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C 53           1        
15     9               6     4     
    8      Par: 5He =     3        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  1  5  3       
    by South:  5  7  2  5  4       
     by East:  8  6 11  8  9       
     by West:  8  6 11  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S JT82     Evening      
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ63     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ964    C A3       S K                  630    0.50   3.50 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
H 872                 H KQJ3               200    3.00   1.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
D 5        D SOUTH    D AJ92               600    2.00   2.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
C KJ76     S 753      C QT94               630    0.50   3.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
           H AT5                           170    4.00   0.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
HiCrdPts:  D T874     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C 852          1        
10    16               4     3     
    4      Par: 4Sw =     0        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  3  5  2       
    by South:  3  3  3  5  2       
     by East:  9 10 10  8 11       
     by West:  9 10 10  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK       Evening      
           H AQT642                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 642      C KJ8      S Q75          110          4.00   0.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
H 9873                H KJ5                300    0.50   3.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
D AK54     V SOUTH    D J6                 300    0.50   3.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 32       S JT983    C AT754         80          3.00   1.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
           H                               200    2.00   2.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
HiCrdPts:  D QT973    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   17      C Q96          4        
 7    11               1     2     
    5      Par: 3Sn =     7        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  7  9  6       
    by South:  6  9  7  9  6       
     by East:  6  4  6  4  5       
     by West:  6  4  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 863      Evening      
           H 7632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C J73      S A97542             500    0.00   4.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
H AT4                 H KQJ9               420    1.00   3.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
D T762     V SOUTH    D 3                  110    4.00   0.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q986     S QJ       C KT                 140    3.00   1.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
           H 85                            170    2.00   2.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ85    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C A542         0        
 9    13               1     6     
   13      Par: 5Se =     3        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  2  6  5       
    by South:  3  2  2  6  5       
     by East:  7 11 10  6  7       
     by West:  7 11 10  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A87      Evening      
           H KQ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 976      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K54      C K52      S 92           200          4.00   0.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
H T32                 H AJ974        140          1.50   2.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D K854     N SOUTH    D AQJ2         110          0.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Dunn-Lin
C QJ8      S QJT63    C 74           140          1.50   2.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
           H 5                       170          3.00   1.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C AT963        0        
 9    12               0     3     
    7      Par: 3Ss =     6        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  5  5  9       
    by South:  6  9  5  5  9       
     by East:  5  4  7  8  4       
     by West:  6  4  7  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQ8643   Evening      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 43       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J75      C 732      S 2            620          3.00   1.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
H                     H KJT9852            200    0.50   3.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D AQT7     D SOUTH    D K652         790          4.00   0.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Dunn-Lin
C QJ8654   S KT9      C T                  200    0.50   3.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
           H Q764                          100    2.00   2.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D J98      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C AK9          4        
10     7               7     8     
   13     Par: 4Dw*-1     0        
           200 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8  4  3  5       
    by South:  9  9  4  4  5       
     by East:  4  3  8  9  7       
     by West:  4  3  8  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AKJT32   Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ943    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q754     C Q5       S 6                   50    1.00   3.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
H J9753               H KT864               50    1.00   3.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D 7        N SOUTH    D 65                  50    1.00   3.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Dunn-Lin
C A73      S 98       C KJ962        650          4.00   0.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
           H AQ2                     420          3.00   1.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D KQT82    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C T84          9        
 7     7               4     6     
   11      Par: 5Sn =     2        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 11  4 11  5       
    by South:  8 11  4 11  5       
     by East:  1  1  9  0  7       
     by West:  1  1  9  0  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K5       Evening      
           H AQJ86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9642     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J972     C K2       S 864          420          3.00   1.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
H K953                H T7           430          4.00   0.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D Q        N SOUTH    D J73                100    0.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Dunn-Lin
C J987     S AQT3     C AT543               50    1.50   2.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
           H 42                             50    1.50   2.50 5-Morse-Jensen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AKT85    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C Q6           3        
 7     5               3     2     
   15      Par: 6Nn =     3        
           990 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 11 11 12  7       
    by South: 12 11 11 12  7       
     by East:  1  2  2  0  6       
     by West:  1  2  2  0  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K97      Evening      
           H K9865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A765     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 652      C 6        S AJT                130    2.50   1.50 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
H AJT3                H 7                  660    0.00   4.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D QJT4     V SOUTH    D K9                 400    1.00   3.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Dunn-Lin
C J7       S Q843     C AK98543            130    2.50   1.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
           H Q42                     200          4.00   0.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C QT2          4        
 9    15               1     7     
    6      Par: 3Ne =     0        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  6  5  2       
    by South:  4  5  6  5  2       
     by East:  9  7  7  8 10       
     by West:  9  7  7  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJ4      Evening      
           H A542                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C KT842    S QT2                150    0.00   4.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
H KQJ                 H T63                 90    1.50   2.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
D KJ84     D SOUTH    D QT732        140          4.00   0.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
C AJ65     S A8753    C Q7                  50    3.00   1.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 987                            90    1.50   2.50 5-Morse-Jensen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 93           4        
15     6               1     2     
    8      Par: 3Ss =     2        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  8  5  7       
    by South:  6  9  8  5  7       
     by East:  6  4  5  8  6       
     by West:  6  4  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S QJ63     Evening      
           H QJ74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK972    C 82       S 84                 420    1.50   2.50 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
H K9653               H AT                 420    1.50   2.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
D Q2       V SOUTH    D T                  420    1.50   2.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
C Q        S T5       C AKJT7653           420    1.50   2.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 82                      150          4.00   0.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D KJ96543  Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C 94           1        
14    12               6     9     
    4      Par: 6Cw =     6        
           920 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  2  4  7  0       
    by South:  1  2  3  7  0       
     by East:  6 10  9  6 12       
     by West:  6 10  9  6 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AK654    Evening      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97      C AK3      S J82                100    1.00   3.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
H A543                H 98           200          3.50   0.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
D A85      V SOUTH    D QJ764        110          2.00   2.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
C QJ7      S T3       C 865          200          3.50   0.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H QJT62                         200    0.00   4.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   20      C T942         2        
13     4               0     2     
    3      Par: 4Hn =     3        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8 10  6 10       
    by South:  8  8 10  6 10       
     by East:  5  4  2  6  3       
     by West:  5  5  2  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QJT6     Evening      
           H JT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J97      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C AT5      S AK72          50          4.00   0.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
H A6                  H KQ432              450    0.00   4.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
D KT82     N SOUTH    D 653                400    1.50   2.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
C KQ862    S 543      C J                  150    3.00   1.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 875                           400    1.50   2.50 5-Morse-Jensen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D AQ4      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C 9743         0        
12    13               3     4     
    6      Par: 4He =     0        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  2  3  3       
    by South:  3  4  2  3  3       
     by East:  9  9 10 10 10       
     by West:  9  9 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T3       Evening      
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7643    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ965    C J54      S 8                  100    4.00   0.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 4-Dunn-Lin
H AT64                H 52                 300    0.00   4.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
D J        D SOUTH    D AT9852             130    2.00   2.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
C Q62      S KQ742    C KT83               110    3.00   1.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H KJ83                          200    1.00   3.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C A97          2        
12     7               4     6     
   16      Par: 3Dw =     4        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  4  5       
    by South:  6  6  6  4  4       
     by East:  7  7  7  9  8       
     by West:  7  7  7  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q962     Evening      
           H AQ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K87      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT85    C J75      S K743               620    0.00   4.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
H KJT743              H 96           130          2.00   2.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
D T        N SOUTH    D 3            200          3.50   0.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C 6        S          C AKQT84             100    1.00   3.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 4-Dunn-Lin
           H 82                      200          3.50   0.50 5-Morse-Jensen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ96542 Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C 932          0        
 9    12               8     6     
    7      Par: 4Dn =    10        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  3 10  3       
    by South:  4  3  3 10  3       
     by East:  3  9  9  3  7       
     by West:  3  9  8  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J432     Evening      
           H QT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J643     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT865   C T8       S Q9                 400    2.50   1.50 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
H A876                H K3            50          4.00   0.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
D A2       N SOUTH    D KQ85               400    2.50   1.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C 3        S 7        C QJ972              430    1.00   3.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 4-Dunn-Lin
           H J542                          450    0.00   4.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      C AK654        1        
15    13               6     3     
    8      Par: 6Se =     4        
           980 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  1  3  2  3       
    by South:  2  1  3  2  3       
     by East: 11 12 10 10  9       
     by West: 11 12 10 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KT743    Evening      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J32      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C 952      S 82           100          4.00   0.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
H AT86                H KQ4                150    1.00   3.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
D QT5      V SOUTH    D A9876         50          2.50   1.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C KQJT     S AQJ6     C A76                490    0.00   4.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 4-Dunn-Lin
           H J532                     50          2.50   1.50 5-Morse-Jensen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      C 843          2        
12    13               1     2     
   11      Par: 4He =     1        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  3  3  3       
    by South:  4  7  3  3  3       
     by East:  8  6 10 10 10       
     by West:  8  6 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T954     Evening      
           H AKJ98                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8762     C 76       S AQ           200          3.00   1.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
H Q6                  H T5           170          1.00   3.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
D T32      D SOUTH    D QJ764        170          1.00   3.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C KT43     S KJ3      C AQ52         170          1.00   3.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 4-Dunn-Lin
           H 7432                    420          4.00   0.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C J98          3        
 5    15               1     3     
    9      Par: 4Hs =     0        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9 10  5  5       
    by South:  8  9 10  5  5       
     by East:  5  4  3  8  7       
     by West:  5  4  3  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q95      Evening      
           H AT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7632     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T84      C J3       S J73          140          3.88   0.13 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
H Q862                H KJ74          80          1.38   2.63 2-Main-Kehl vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
D KJ       V SOUTH    D T85          110          2.63   1.38 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C KT54     S AK62     C A97                200    0.13   3.88 4-Chang-Robson vs 4-Dunn-Lin
           H 5                       AVE   AVE    2.00   2.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D AQ94     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C Q862         1        
 9     9               1     0     
   15      Par: 3Dn =     3        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  6  9  7       
    by South:  7  8  6  9  7       
     by East:  5  4  7  4  6       
     by West:  5  4  7  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 4        Evening      
           H KQT765                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K873     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ863    C 52       S JT97         140          1.50   2.50 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H J8                  H 32           170          3.00   1.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 4-Dunn-Lin
D T4       V SOUTH    D AQ652              100    0.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
C QJ97     S K52      C T8           300          4.00   0.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
           H A94                     140          1.50   2.50 5-Morse-Jensen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C AK643        6        
10     7               3     3     
   15     Par: 4Se*-1     2        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4 10  6  6       
    by South:  6  4 10  6  6       
     by East:  5  9  3  7  6       
     by West:  5  9  3  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QJ9      Evening      
           H 9762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ72     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT872    C AQ       S 653                 50    3.00   1.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H                     H QJT84              100    0.50   3.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 4-Dunn-Lin
D J83      N SOUTH    D KT5                 50    3.00   1.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
C K9764    S K4       C 83                  50    3.00   1.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
           H AK53                          100    0.50   3.50 5-Morse-Jensen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C JT52         1        
 8     6               7     2     
   11      Par: 3Hs =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  9  7  6       
    by South:  8  6  9  8  7       
     by East:  5  7  4  5  6       
     by West:  5  7  4  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 76       Evening      
           H AJ83                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 52       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ92    C AT987    S Q854               660    0.00   4.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H 7654                H KT                 650    2.50   1.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 4-Dunn-Lin
D T8       D SOUTH    D AKQ6               650    2.50   1.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
C K4       S T3       C Q63                650    2.50   1.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
           H Q92                           650    2.50   1.50 5-Morse-Jensen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D J9743    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C J52          3        
11    16               3     1     
    4      Par: 5Sw =     2        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  5  4  6       
    by South:  3  2  5  4  6       
     by East:  9 11  8  8  6       
     by West:  9 11  8  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K86      Evening      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK953    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C K76      S T9           140          3.50   0.50 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H AKQ985              H JT4          140          3.50   0.50 2-Main-Kehl vs 4-Dunn-Lin
D Q76      N SOUTH    D J842                50    0.50   3.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
C T43      S AQ75432  C AQ98                50    0.50   3.50 4-Chang-Robson vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
           H 63                       50          2.00   2.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C J52          2        
12     8               5     1     
    7      Par: 3Sn =     7        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  9  4  7  5       
    by South:  5  9  4  7  5       
     by East:  4  2  8  6  8       
     by West:  4  2  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QJ       Evening      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T943     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C AJ95     S T9865        180          4.00   0.00 1-Rantamaa-Loewen vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H T962                H KQJ5                90    1.00   3.00 2-Main-Kehl vs 4-Dunn-Lin
D AK62     N SOUTH    D 8                  140    0.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
C 632      S AK42     C KQ8          120          3.00   1.00 4-Chang-Robson vs 3-Tchakalian-Walti
           H A8                      110          2.00   2.00 5-Morse-Jensen vs 5-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D QJ75     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C T74          1        
 7    11               1     4     
   14     Par: 3Cn*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  5  8  8       
    by South:  6  6  5  8  8       
     by East:  5  7  8  5  5       
     by West:  5  7  8  5  5