Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session September 27, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  221.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.11  221.50  C                                               Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  2   48.76  215.50  B                                               Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  3   48.30  213.50  A                                               Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman
  4   50.23  222.00  C         5     2                 4    0.34(SC) Janneke Noort - Steve Emerman
  5   53.05  234.50  A   5                                  0.36(SA) Joerg Schneider - Anne Smith
  6   48.19  213.00  B                                               Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley
  7   47.85  211.50  C                                               Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  8   60.52  267.50  B   1     1           2     1          1.50(SA) Sid Segal - James Lenobel
  9   57.69  255.00  A  2/3               3/4               0.99(SA) Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 10   46.95  207.50  C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 11   42.53  188.00  A                                               Sandi White - Al French
 12   55.43  245.00  B   4     3                 5          0.63(SA) Marguerite Chiarenza - Tomie Yamanouchi
 13   51.47  227.50  A   6                                  0.30(SA) John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
 14   43.89  194.00  C                                               Vincent Yung - C Tsou
 15   41.52  183.50  B                                               Christa Mead - Theodora Friedman
 16   44.57  197.00  B                                               Margaret Gibson - Howard Shimokura
 17   51.24  226.50  B   7     4                            0.36(SB) Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
 18   57.69  255.00  C  2/3    2     1    3/4    2     1    0.99(SA) Jane Skinner - Paul Fournier

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session September 27, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  221.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.08  186.00  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Bernice Kling
  2   51.70  228.50  B         5                            0.21(SB) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  3   55.09  243.50  A   4                                  0.63(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
  4   32.24  142.50  C                                               Zelda Fedder - Gloria Rutherford
  5   66.18  292.50  A   1                 1                1.80(OA) Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  6   50.45  223.00  C               2                 3    0.34(SC) Denise Wiggins - David Gabel
  7   53.39  236.00  C   7     4     1                 2    0.48(SC) Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  8   50.79  224.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  9   54.41  240.50  A   6                                  0.30(SA) Ben Takemori - Julie Smith
 10   44.80  198.00  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi
 11   54.75  242.00  B   5     3                 6          0.52(SB) Cindy Oishi - John Anthony
 12   55.54  245.50  B   3     2           6     4          0.84(SA) Stephen Beaton - John Ashwell
 13   48.87  216.00  A                                               Joel Martineau - Karen Tomkins
 14   56.11  248.00  B   2     1           5     3          1.13(SA) Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 15   47.40  209.50  C                                               Leslie Churchland - Alice Mackenzie
 16   43.67  193.00  B                                               Jane Shimokura - Judy Chang
 17   43.89  194.00  A                                               Colleen Walker - Bryan Maksymetz
 18   48.64  215.00  B                                               Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.31% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.69% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.77  South: 10.15   East: 10.35   West: 8.73

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 110.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 113.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 107.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.27  South: 3.50   East: 3.12   West: 3.31
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ84     Morning      
           H J32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 63       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C 9732     S KJ973              430    3.50  13.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Chiew-Kling
H KT8764              H A5                 430    3.50  13.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 7        N SOUTH    D AKQT8              450    0.50  16.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
C KQJ4     S T5       C T                  430    3.50  13.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
           H Q9                      100         16.00   1.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D J9542    Freakness:           450    0.50  16.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
    7      C A865         1          100         16.00   1.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 18-Burns-Anderson
 9    17               6     6             400   10.00   7.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    7      Par: 4He =     3           50         13.00   4.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
           420 to EW                  50         13.00   4.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    3.50  13.50 11-White-French vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  4  4  2  4  5               420    7.50   9.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  4  3  2  4  4               420    7.50   9.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Takemori-Smith
     by East:  9  9 10  9  8          50         13.00   4.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
     by West:  9  9 10  9  8               420    7.50   9.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
                                           420    7.50   9.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                     100         16.00   1.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
                                           170   11.00   6.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AJ5      Morning      
           H AQJ83                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C 97       S 3            620         11.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Chiew-Kling
H T54                 H K762         620         11.50   5.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D Q76      V SOUTH    D A843         620         11.50   5.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
C AK865    S KT98762  C T432         620         11.50   5.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
           H 9                       170          5.00  12.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D J92      Freakness:     620         11.50   5.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
   15      C QJ           2          620         11.50   5.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 18-Burns-Anderson
11     7               2     3       650         16.50   0.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    7      Par: 4Ss =     7          620         11.50   5.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
           620 to NS                 140          3.00  14.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.00  17.00 11-White-French vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  7 10  8  6  5         600          7.00  10.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  7 10  8  6  5               100    1.50  15.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Takemori-Smith
     by East:  5  1  4  7  7         170          5.00  12.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
     by West:  5  1  4  7  7         620         11.50   5.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
                                           100    1.50  15.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                     170          5.00  12.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
                                     650         16.50   0.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 92       Morning      
           H KJ83                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q87      C A542     S KJT65        430         12.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 18-Burns-Anderson
H QT96                H 75           400          4.00  13.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D JT975    D SOUTH    D 32           400          4.00  13.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Takemori-Smith
C 6        S A43      C QJ87         430         12.50   4.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
           H A42                     430         12.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D K86      Freakness:     430         12.50   4.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
   14      C KT93         1          420          8.00   9.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
 5     7               4     3       430         12.50   4.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 1-Chiew-Kling
   14      Par: 4Hs =     0          430         12.50   4.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           420 to NS                 460         17.00   0.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.00  17.00 11-White-French vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
    by North:  9  8 10  9 11         430         12.50   4.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  9  8 10  9 11         430         12.50   4.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  3  4  3  4  2         400          4.00  13.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
     by West:  3  4  3  4  2         400          4.00  13.00 15-Mead-Friedman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
                                     400          4.00  13.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
                                     400          4.00  13.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                     400          4.00  13.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S QJ52     Morning      
           H Q65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT6     C AQ97     S 98                 150    7.50   9.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 18-Burns-Anderson
H J97                 H KT82               150    7.50   9.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D AJT96    V SOUTH    D K5432              150    7.50   9.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Takemori-Smith
C J        S 743      C 64                 150    7.50   9.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
           H A43                           140   12.00   5.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           710    0.00  17.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
   13      C KT8532       1                110   17.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
14     6               4     3             150    7.50   9.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 1-Chiew-Kling
    7      Par: 4Hw =     5                130   14.50   2.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           620 to EW                       130   14.50   2.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    7.50   9.50 11-White-French vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
    by North:  6  6  2  2  8               130   14.50   2.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  6  6  2  2  8               150    7.50   9.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  6  7 10 11  5               200    1.50  15.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
     by West:  6  7 10 11  5               150    7.50   9.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
                                           130   14.50   2.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
                                           170    3.00  14.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                           200    1.50  15.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q97      Morning      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ853    C QJ52     S T64          130          6.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
H QT3                 H A952         130          6.50  10.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Chiew-Kling
D 75       V SOUTH    D Q9           630         15.50   1.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C 964      S A2       C KT73         130          6.50  10.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
           H KJ87                    630         15.50   1.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
HiCrdPts:  D T8642    Freakness:     120          4.00  13.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
   13      C A8           1                100    1.00  16.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
 6     9               2     1       600         11.00   6.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 18-Burns-Anderson
   12      Par: 4Nn =     3          630         15.50   1.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           630 to NS                       100    1.00  16.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         11.00   6.00 11-White-French vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North: 10  7  8 11  8         130          6.50  10.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 9-Takemori-Smith
    by South: 10  8  8 11  9         100          3.00  14.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
     by East:  3  4  4  2  4               100    1.00  16.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
     by West:  3  4  4  2  4         630         15.50   1.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                     600         11.00   6.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
                                     600         11.00   6.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
                                     600         11.00   6.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AK63     Morning      
           H 97642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T98      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C 4        S 872                 50   11.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
H KT5                 H Q8           140         16.00   1.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Chiew-Kling
D AQ3      N SOUTH    D K765                90    8.00   9.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C QJ983    S JT95     C KT52         140         16.00   1.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
           H AJ3                           100    6.00  11.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:           180    1.00  16.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
    7      C A76          4                 90    8.00   9.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
14     8               2     1       110         14.00   3.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 18-Burns-Anderson
   11     Par: 3Hs*-1     0                 50   11.50   5.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           100 to EW                        90    8.00   9.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   11.50   5.50 11-White-French vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6  8  8  5  4               110    4.50  12.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 9-Takemori-Smith
    by South:  6  8  8  5  4               120    3.00  14.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
     by East:  7  5  5  7  9               180    1.00  16.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
     by West:  7  5  5  7  9               180    1.00  16.00 15-Mead-Friedman vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                            50   11.50   5.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
                                     140         16.00   1.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
                                           110    4.50  12.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J        Morning      
           H AJT42                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q94      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT865    C AJ83     S K973         680         15.50   1.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
H 9873                H 5                  100    6.50  10.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 18-Burns-Anderson
D 3        D SOUTH    D KT2          200         10.00   7.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C K52      S Q42      C Q9764        600         12.00   5.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
           H KQ6                           200    1.50  15.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D AJ8765   Freakness:           100    6.50  10.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
   13      C T            4                200    1.50  15.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
 7     8               4     4       500         11.00   6.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
   12     Par: 6Sw*-4     5                100    6.50  10.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Chiew-Kling
          1100 to NS                 650         13.50   3.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50  10.50 11-White-French vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  8  4 12 12  5         650         13.50   3.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  8  4 12 12  5               100    6.50  10.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
     by East:  1  8  1  1  8               200    1.50  15.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
     by West:  1  8  0  1  8               100    6.50  10.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
                                           200    1.50  15.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                     800         17.00   0.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     680         15.50   1.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 9-Takemori-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S T53      Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT86    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ2      C A42      S K874          50         11.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
H A742                H JT            50         11.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 18-Burns-Anderson
D 94       N SOUTH    D AQ753         50         11.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C Q863     S J96      C KT            50         11.00   6.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
           H Q9853                    50         11.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     100         16.50   0.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
   11      C J975         2           50         11.00   6.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
12    13               1     3             400    2.50  14.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
    4      Par: 3Nw =     4                 80    6.00  11.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Chiew-Kling
           400 to EW                  50         11.00   6.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    2.50  14.50 11-White-French vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  4  4  5  4  5          50         11.00   6.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  4  4  5  4  5               400    2.50  14.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
     by East:  9  9  8  9  8          50         11.00   6.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
     by West:  9  9  8  9  8               400    2.50  14.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
                                           400    2.50  14.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                           400    2.50  14.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     100         16.50   0.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 9-Takemori-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J6432    Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ732    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT975    C K6       S KQ           200         14.00   3.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
H JT32                H A9875        200         14.00   3.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
D KQ       N SOUTH    D 65                 150    1.00  16.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Chiew-Kling
C 82       S 8        C QJ73               140    2.00  15.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H K64                     100          7.00  10.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 5-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D T984     Freakness:            50    3.50  13.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
   11      C AT954        6                 50    3.50  13.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
10    12               3     3       130         10.00   7.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
    7      Par: 4Dn =     4          150         11.00   6.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 18-Burns-Anderson
           130 to NS                 100          7.00  10.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.00  17.00 11-White-French vs 9-Takemori-Smith
    by North:  5  6  4 10  8         200         14.00   3.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
    by South:  5  6  4 10  8         200         14.00   3.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
     by East:  6  7  8  3  5         100          7.00  10.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  6  7  8  3  5         300         17.00   0.00 15-Mead-Friedman vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
                                     200         14.00   3.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
                                     100          7.00  10.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                     100          7.00  10.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QT94     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ8      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8532     C KQ863    S K            620          8.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
H J8752               H QT93         620          8.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
D 32       V SOUTH    D K975         620          8.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Chiew-Kling
C AJ       S AJ76     C T742         650         15.00   2.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H A64                     170          3.00  14.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 5-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D QT64     Freakness:     650         15.00   2.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
   15      C 95           4          170          3.00  14.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
 6     8               3     3       650         15.00   2.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
   11      Par: 5Ss =     1          620          8.50   8.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 18-Burns-Anderson
           650 to NS                 140          1.00  16.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          3.00  14.00 11-White-French vs 9-Takemori-Smith
    by North: 10 11  7 10 10         650         15.00   2.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
    by South: 10 11  7 10 10         620          8.50   8.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
     by East:  2  2  6  2  3         620          8.50   8.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  2  2  6  2  3               100    0.00  17.00 15-Mead-Friedman vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
                                     620          8.50   8.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
                                     620          8.50   8.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                     650         15.00   2.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 3        Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJT87   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C 986542   S KJ62         170          6.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
H JT97654             H KQ83         420         14.00   3.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
D 53       D SOUTH    D K42                300    0.00  17.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 18-Burns-Anderson
C J3       S AQT985   C Q7           530         17.00   0.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H A2                      170          6.00  11.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:     200         10.50   6.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
    7      C AKT         11          420         14.00   3.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
 2    14               6     1       170          6.00  11.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
   17      Par: 6Ds =     4                 50    1.50  15.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
           920 to NS                 170          6.00  11.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         14.00   3.00 11-White-French vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
    by North: 10 10  6 12 12                50    1.50  15.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
    by South: 10 10  6 12 12         420         14.00   3.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  1  2  7  1  1         170          6.00  11.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West:  1  2  7  1  1         170          6.00  11.00 15-Mead-Friedman vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                     420         14.00   3.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     170          6.00  11.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 9-Takemori-Smith
                                     200         10.50   6.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 87532    Morning      
           H KJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J96      C 85       S AQT          690         14.50   2.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
H 832                 H Q75          660          8.00   9.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
D JT87     V SOUTH    D 9532         660          8.00   9.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 18-Burns-Anderson
C T74      S K4       C Q93          600          1.50  15.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H AT96                    660          8.00   9.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:     650          5.00  12.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
   10      C AKJ62        2          630          3.50  13.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
 2    10               0     0       690         14.50   2.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
   18      Par: 6Nn =     3          690         14.50   2.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
          1440 to NS                 680         11.00   6.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          8.00   9.00 11-White-French vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
    by North: 12 11 12 10 12         660          8.00   9.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
    by South: 12 11 12 10 12         690         14.50   2.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Chiew-Kling
     by East:  1  2  1  3  1         690         14.50   2.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West:  1  2  1  3  1         600          1.50  15.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                     630          3.50  13.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     690         14.50   2.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 9-Takemori-Smith
                                     170          0.00  17.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KT       Morning      
           H Q53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ9652  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9642     C 6        S 73           620         13.00   4.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
H KJ6                 H AT984       1370         17.00   0.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
D JT3      V SOUTH    D 874          620         13.00   4.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
C AK3      S AQJ85    C J52                100    5.00  12.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 1-Chiew-Kling
           H 72                            500    0.00  17.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     170          9.50   7.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Fouks-Watson
   14      C QT9874       7                100    5.00  12.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
12     5               0     2             100    5.00  12.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
    9      Par: 3Dn =     9          620         13.00   4.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
           110 to NS                 170          9.50   7.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Takemori-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          9.50   7.50 11-White-French vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
    by North:  6  8  5  9  8               100    5.00  12.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  6  8  5  9  8               100    5.00  12.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  1  4  8  1  3         720         15.50   1.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
     by West:  1  4  7  1  3         170          9.50   7.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
                                           200    2.00  15.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           300    1.00  16.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
                                     720         15.50   1.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 974      Morning      
           H QJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T86      C AQ97     S KQ53                50    2.00  15.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
H A852                H                     50    2.00  15.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
D T65      N SOUTH    D AK943        420         14.00   3.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
C 632      S AJ2      C J854         200         12.00   5.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 1-Chiew-Kling
           H KT9743                         50    2.00  15.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:     420         14.00   3.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Fouks-Watson
   12      C KT           0          140          8.50   8.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
 4    13               0     6       140          8.50   8.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      Par: 3Hs =     4          500         16.00   1.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
           140 to NS                  50          5.00  12.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Takemori-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         590         17.00   0.00 11-White-French vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
    by North:  8  6  9  5  7         100          6.00  11.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  6  6  9  5  7         140          8.50   8.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  3  6  3  8  5                50    2.00  15.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
     by West:  3  6  3  8  5                50    2.00  15.00 15-Mead-Friedman vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
                                     420         14.00   3.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                     140          8.50   8.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
                                     170         11.00   6.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 8642     Morning      
           H 875                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A843     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T95      C Q3       S QJ3           90         10.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
H KJ62                H T3                 100    2.50  14.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
D 92       D SOUTH    D KQ76         120         16.50   0.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
C J952     S AK7      C AT87          90         10.50   6.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 18-Burns-Anderson
           H AQ94                          100    2.50  14.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D JT5      Freakness:      90         10.50   6.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
    6      C K64          1           90         10.50   6.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
 5    12               1     1       120         16.50   0.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   17      Par: 2Cw =     0           90         10.50   6.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzi
            90 to EW                  90         10.50   6.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         10.50   6.50 11-White-French vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
    by North:  6  7  7  7  5               100    2.50  14.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 1-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  6  7  7  7  5               100    2.50  14.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  7  6  6  6  8          90         10.50   6.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by West:  6  6  6  6  8          90         10.50   6.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
                                      90         10.50   6.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 9-Takemori-Smith
                                           100    2.50  14.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
                                           100    2.50  14.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJ86     Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T93      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C KQ853    S T9532        100         12.00   5.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
H KJ765               H A43                 50    8.00   9.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
D J8       N SOUTH    D KQ2                670    0.00  17.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
C A9762    S AQ4      C T4                 200    1.00  16.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 18-Burns-Anderson
           H QT98                           50    8.00   9.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D A7654    Freakness:     110         15.00   2.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
    9      C J            4                150    2.50  14.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
 9     9               6     2       200         16.50   0.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13     Par: 2Sn*-1     4          100         12.00   5.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzi
           100 to EW                       140    4.00  13.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   5.00 11-White-French vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
    by North:  7  7  5  8  6                50    8.00   9.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 1-Chiew-Kling
    by South:  7  7  5  8  7         200         16.50   0.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  6  5  8  4  6               100    5.50  11.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by West:  6  5  8  4  6               150    2.50  14.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           100    5.50  11.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 9-Takemori-Smith
                                     100         12.00   5.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
                                     100         12.00   5.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S          Morning      
           H KJ76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT983   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJT86   C Q84      S Q97532       300          8.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
H T8                  H Q2            50          1.50  15.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
D 76       N SOUTH    D Q            150          6.00  11.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
C 975      S 4        C AJ63         480         13.50   3.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
           H A9543                   480         13.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 1-Chiew-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D A542     Freakness:     150          6.00  11.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   10      C KT2          7          100          3.50  13.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Fouks-Watson
 8    11               4     6       480         13.50   3.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
   11     Par: 6Se*-4     4          480         13.50   3.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Takemori-Smith
           800 to NS                        50    0.00  17.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          3.50  13.50 11-White-French vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  6  5 12 12  6         450         10.50   6.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  6  5 12 12  6         750         17.00   0.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
     by East:  2  8  1  1  6         150          6.00  11.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
     by West:  2  8  1  1  6          50          1.50  15.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                     450         10.50   6.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
                                     300          8.50   8.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
                                     500         16.00   1.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQ       Morning      
           H QT84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT852   C KQ863    S 9643          50         15.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
H K9                  H A73                100   13.00   4.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
D J93      V SOUTH    D KQ62               140    6.50  10.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
C T7       S 7        C A5                 140    6.50  10.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
           H J652                     50         15.00   2.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 1-Chiew-Kling
HiCrdPts:  D A874     Freakness:           140    6.50  10.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   13      C J942         3                140    6.50  10.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Fouks-Watson
 8    13               4     1             140    6.50  10.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    6      Par: 3Se =     3                140    6.50  10.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Takemori-Smith
           140 to EW                 100         17.00   0.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    6.50  10.50 11-White-French vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  7  4  9  5  8               140    6.50  10.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  7  4  9  5  8               140    6.50  10.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
     by East:  6  9  4  7  5               170    0.00  17.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
     by West:  6  9  4  7  5               140    6.50  10.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                      50         15.00   2.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
                                           140    6.50  10.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
                                           140    6.50  10.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 87532    Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C Q976     S AQJ94              690    4.50  12.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
H AQ7                 H JT2                630   15.50   1.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
D AQJ8753  D SOUTH    D 96                 660   10.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
C KT       S K6       C AJ2                690    4.50  12.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
           H 98654                   100         17.00   0.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 18-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:          1370    1.50  15.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    5      C 8543         3                660   10.50   6.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
16    13               7     2            1370    1.50  15.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
    6      Par: 6Nw =     3                660   10.50   6.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
          1440 to EW                       690    4.50  12.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630   15.50   1.50 11-White-French vs 1-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  1  1  2  0  4               660   10.50   6.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  1  1  2  1  4               690    4.50  12.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by East: 12 11 11 12  9               660   10.50   6.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West: 12 12 11 12  9               660   10.50   6.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 9-Takemori-Smith
                                          1390    0.00  17.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
                                           660   10.50   6.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
                                           660   10.50   6.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q98      Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q9843    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C AT84     S AK3                650    6.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
H T943                H KJ8752             650    6.00  11.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
D AJ72     V SOUTH    D KT                 620   12.50   4.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
C K72      S T6542    C J9                 500   15.00   2.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
           H A6                            650    6.00  11.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 18-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:           650    6.00  11.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   10      C Q653         4                620   12.50   4.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
 9    15               1     4             200   16.00   1.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
    6      Par: 5Hw =     3                800    0.00  17.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           650 to EW                       650    6.00  11.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.00  11.00 11-White-French vs 1-Chiew-Kling
    by North:  3  7  2  5  7               650    6.00  11.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  3  7  2  5  7         100         17.00   0.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  9  6 11  8  6               650    6.00  11.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  9  6 11  8  6               620   12.50   4.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 9-Takemori-Smith
                                           680    1.00  16.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
                                           620   12.50   4.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
                                           650    6.00  11.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q4       Morning      
           H K8543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9732    C 743      S                    460    1.00  16.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Takemori-Smith
H A762                H QJ9                400    4.50  12.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
D AJ       V SOUTH    D KQ52               140   12.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
C A8       S KJT865   C JT9652             400    4.50  12.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H T                             400    4.50  12.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D 9864     Freakness:           150   10.00   7.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Chiew-Kling
    5      C KQ           2                400    4.50  12.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
17     9               3     7             500    0.00  17.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    9      Par: 4He =     6           50         14.50   2.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           420 to EW                  50         14.50   2.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 18-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         14.50   2.50 11-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  3  6  3  3  2         110         17.00   0.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
    by South:  3  6  3  3  2               200    7.50   9.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
     by East:  9  7 10  9 11               150   10.00   7.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  9  7 10  9 11               200    7.50   9.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
                                           430    2.00  15.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
                                           150   10.00   7.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
                                      50         14.50   2.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AQJ86    Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K87      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7543    C 532      S T                  680    5.50  11.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Takemori-Smith
H K976                H AQT8              1430    0.50  16.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
D 3        N SOUTH    D AJ5                680    5.50  11.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
C KT8      S 92       C AQJ96              660   10.50   6.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H J52                     100         16.50   0.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D QT9642   Freakness:     100         16.50   0.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Chiew-Kling
   10      C 74           2                680    5.50  11.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 9    18               4     4            1430    0.50  16.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    3     Par: 7Ds*-6     4                680    5.50  11.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
          1400 to EW                       680    5.50  11.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 18-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    5.50  11.50 11-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  3  5  1  7  1               650   13.50   3.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
    by South:  3  5  1  7  1               680    5.50  11.50 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
     by East: 10  8 12  6 12               650   13.50   3.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West: 10  8 12  6 12               650   13.50   3.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
                                           680    5.50  11.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
                                           660   10.50   6.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
                                           650   13.50   3.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S QJ52     Morning      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T65      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK974    C 7542     S T3           100          7.50   9.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H                     H JT9743       200         12.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
D AQJ97    D SOUTH    D 843                300    0.00  17.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
C 863      S 86       C QJ           130          9.00   8.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
           H KQ652                         140    2.50  14.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:           140    2.50  14.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    7      C AKT9         1          100          7.50   9.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Powell-Johnston
14     4               7     4       300         15.50   1.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
   15      Par: 3Dw =     3          200         12.00   5.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
           110 to EW                       140    2.50  14.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50  14.50 11-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  6  5  6  4  8         200         12.00   5.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  8  6  6  4  9         200         12.00   5.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  5  6  6  9  3                90    6.00  11.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Takemori-Smith
     by West:  5  6  6  9  3               100    5.00  12.00 15-Mead-Friedman vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
                                     200         12.00   5.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
                                     400         17.00   0.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                     300         15.50   1.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 62       Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJT4    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9874    C KQ875    S A3                 300    2.00  15.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H QJ9765              H K83          150         10.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
D 2        N SOUTH    D 98753        130          8.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
C J        S QJT5     C A43                150    3.50  13.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
           H AT4                     400         14.00   3.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:     400         14.00   3.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 18-Burns-Anderson
   13      C T962         6                150    3.50  13.50 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 7    11               8     2       400         14.00   3.00 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
    9     Par: 5Cn*-1     1                100    5.50  11.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
           100 to EW                 130          8.50   8.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Chiew-Kling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               730    0.00  17.00 11-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  6  4  2  8 10         510         16.00   1.00 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  6  4  2  8 10         180         12.00   5.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  3  7 10  3  3         550         17.00   0.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Takemori-Smith
     by West:  3  7 10  3  3               100    5.50  11.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
                                     150         10.50   6.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
                                            50    7.00  10.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                           590    1.00  16.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 4        Morning      
           H A654                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8765    C AK762    S AT9          430          9.50   7.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
H T93                 H J87          430          9.50   7.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Takemori-Smith
D 9764     N SOUTH    D J8           430          9.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
C 3        S QJ32     C QJ985               50    0.50  16.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
           H KQ2                     460         16.00   1.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KT52     Freakness:     430          9.50   7.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
   17      C T4           4          460         16.00   1.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Chiew-Kling
 3     9               4     2       430          9.50   7.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   11      Par: 5Hn =     1          420          4.00  13.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Fouks-Watson
           450 to NS                        50    0.50  16.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          9.50   7.50 11-White-French vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
    by North: 10  8 11 11  9         400          2.50  14.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
    by South: 10  8 11 11  9         460         16.00   1.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  3  5  2  2  4         430          9.50   7.50 14-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
     by West:  3  5  2  2  4         400          2.50  14.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
                                     430          9.50   7.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
                                     430          9.50   7.50 17-Ho-Wong vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
                                     430          9.50   7.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 18-Burns-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S A86      Morning      
           H KJT93                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 82       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q95      C AJ7      S KJT7432            140    2.00  15.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
H 742                 H 5                  140    2.00  15.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Takemori-Smith
D AQ5      V SOUTH    D JT           620         13.50   3.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Oishi-Anthony
C 9863     S          C K52          150         10.00   7.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 13-Martineau-Tomkins
           H AQ86                    620         13.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 15-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K97643   Freakness:           100    5.00  12.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 17-Walker-Maksymetz
   13      C QT4          2          650         17.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Chiew-Kling
 8     8               0     7       620         13.50   3.50 8-Segal-Lenobel vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   11     Par: 4Se*-1     7                100    5.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Fouks-Watson
           200 to NS                 620         13.50   3.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   9.00 11-White-French vs 4-Fedder-Rutherford
    by North:  7  4 10  9  7         620         13.50   3.50 12-Chiarenza-Yamanouchi vs 6-Wiggins-Gabel
    by South:  7  4 10  9  7               140    2.00  15.00 13-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  5  9  3  4  6         100          8.00   9.00 14-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Hawes-Sandi
     by West:  5  9  3  4  5         620         13.50   3.50 15-Mead-Friedman vs 12-Beaton-Ashwell
                                           100    5.00  12.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
                                           170    0.00  17.00 17-Ho-Wong vs 16-Shimokura-Chang
                                     100          8.00   9.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 18-Burns-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------