Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session September 28, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   48.76   81.92  B                             Beverley Hall - Solveig Karlgren
  2   48.32   81.17  C                             Gabor Sandi - Edward Steinhart
  3   47.32   79.50  C                             Pamela Moore - Barbara Armstrong
  4   46.23   77.67  A                             Diane Ayukawa - Anita Morse
  5   50.64   85.08  B  2/3   1/2         0.42(A)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  6   50.64   85.08  C  2/3   1/2    1    0.42(A)  Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  7   58.08   97.58  A   1                0.70(A)  Colleen Walker - Ken Lochang

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session September 28, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   53.82   90.42  A   2                0.49(A)  Tai Eng - Debbie Martignago
  2   46.43   78.00  C                             Judy Chang - Keith Lee
  3   47.57   79.92  C                             Marco Paladino - Kevin Contzen
  4   63.59  106.83  B   1     1          0.70(A)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  5   48.26   81.08  C   3     2     1    0.35(A)  Brian Yager - Michael Demner
  6   45.19   75.92  B                             Anssi Rantamaa - Stephen Ottridge
  7   45.14   75.83  B                             Nigel Fullbrook - Ginger Chiew

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.32% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.68% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.14  South: 10.79   East: 10.29   West: 8.79

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 115.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 98.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.71  South: 3.18   East: 2.79   West: 3.07
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 96       Evening      
           H AK863                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8765     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C T9       S KQJ5                50    2.50   3.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 1-Eng-Martignago
H T942                H Q                   50    2.50   3.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
D K2       N SOUTH    D AJT94               50    2.50   3.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 5-Yager-Demner
C QJ652    S A8743    C 874           80          5.50   0.50 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
           H J75                            50    2.50   3.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 2-Chang-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:           120    0.00   6.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Davis-Carr
    7      C AK3          3           80          5.50   0.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
 6    13               3     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14     Par: 3Ce*-1     2        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  8  5  4       
    by South:  6  7  8  5  4       
     by East:  6  5  4  8  8       
     by West:  6  5  4  8  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QT762    Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C AT43     S AJ854              160    0.00   6.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 1-Eng-Martignago
H T986                H KQ53               100    2.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
D Q5       V SOUTH    D 87           130          4.50   1.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 5-Yager-Demner
C QJ7652   S K3       C K9           100          3.00   3.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
           H AJ42                    130          4.50   1.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 2-Chang-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D KT9642   Freakness:           110    1.00   5.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Davis-Carr
   11      C 8            4          150          6.00   0.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
 5    13               6     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 4Ns =     6        
           630 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8  7 11  6       
    by South: 10  8  7 11  6       
     by East:  3  3  6  2  7       
     by West:  3  3  6  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S JT874    Evening      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C J9432    S K65          420          5.00   1.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 1-Eng-Martignago
H KQJ62               H T754         200          3.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
D T954     D SOUTH    D 863          170          1.00   5.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 5-Yager-Demner
C Q87      S AQ92     C AK6          450          6.00   0.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
           H A93                     140          0.00   6.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 2-Chang-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D KJ72     Freakness:     200          3.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Davis-Carr
    8      C T5           6          200          3.00   3.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
 8    10               4     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 5Ss =     1        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11  5  8  9       
    by South: 10 11  5  8  9       
     by East:  3  2  8  4  4       
     by West:  3  2  8  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKJ84    Evening      
           H AJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 652      C Q876     S 93           170          1.50   4.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 1-Eng-Martignago
H QT9                 H 873          650          5.50   0.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
D A83      V SOUTH    D KQJT74       620          3.50   2.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 5-Yager-Demner
C JT92     S QT7      C A3           140          0.00   6.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
           H K542                    650          5.50   0.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 2-Chang-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 965      Freakness:     620          3.50   2.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Davis-Carr
   15      C K54          4          170          1.50   4.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
 7    10               0     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 5Sn =     0        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11 11  6  9       
    by South:  6 11 11  6  9       
     by East:  4  2  2  7  3       
     by West:  4  2  2  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A        Evening      
           H AT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q842     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K65      C KQJ94    S QJT432       680          3.00   3.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
H J54                 H 32           710          4.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Chang-Lee
D T5       V SOUTH    D K63          200          0.00   6.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 4-Davis-Carr
C T7632    S 987      C 85           800          5.00   1.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
           H KQ876                   650          1.50   4.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D AJ97     Freakness:     650          1.50   4.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
   16      C A            4         1460          6.00   0.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 5-Yager-Demner
 4     6               2     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 7Nn =     4        
          2220 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 13  8 13 13 13       
    by South: 13  8 13 13 13       
     by East:  0  5  0  0  0       
     by West:  0  5  0  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q65      Evening      
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ8      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C QJ52     S KT84         430          2.00   4.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
H 763                 H A82          460          5.50   0.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Chang-Lee
D JT54     N SOUTH    D 92           430          2.00   4.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 4-Davis-Carr
C K763     S AJ32     C T984         430          2.00   4.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
           H QJT4                    460          5.50   0.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D K763     Freakness:     430          2.00   4.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
   14      C A            0          430          2.00   4.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 5-Yager-Demner
 4     7               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 4Ns =     3        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 10 10 10  9       
    by South: 10 10 10 10  9       
     by East:  3  3  3  3  3       
     by West:  3  3  2  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AT       Evening      
           H JT943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J62      C J76      S Q93          110          5.50   0.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
H Q65                 H K872               100    1.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Chang-Lee
D Q32      D SOUTH    D KJ6           90          4.00   2.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 4-Davis-Carr
C AQT3     S K8754    C 982                100    1.50   4.50 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
           H A                             100    1.50   4.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D A975     Freakness:     110          5.50   0.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
    6      C K54          2                100    1.50   4.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 5-Yager-Demner
11     9               0     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 2Ss =     4        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  7  8  6       
    by South:  6  8  7  8  7       
     by East:  7  5  6  5  5       
     by West:  7  5  6  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KQ986    Evening      
           H Q743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT53    C Q7       S 742                460    0.00   6.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
H A8                  H KT            50          3.50   2.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Chang-Lee
D J9854    N SOUTH    D AQ3           50          3.50   2.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 4-Davis-Carr
C 6        S          C AK984              140    2.00   4.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
           H J9652                   100          5.00   1.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D T76      Freakness:     300          6.00   0.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
   12      C JT532        3                400    1.00   5.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 5-Yager-Demner
10    16               6     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    2      Par: 4Nw =     7        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  3  6  2  3       
    by South:  2  3  6  2  3       
     by East: 10 10  7 11 10       
     by West: 10 10  7 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K94      Evening      
           H KJT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT865    C T962     S AQ732              620    5.00   1.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
H Q7                  H A952               650    2.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Eng-Martignago
D AT       N SOUTH    D J96                650    2.00   4.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
C KQ75     S          C 3                  650    2.00   4.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Yager-Demner
           H 643                           620    5.00   1.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D K85432   Freakness:           620    5.00   1.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Chang-Lee
    9      C AJ84         1                800    0.00   6.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 4-Davis-Carr
12    11               3     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 5Sw =     7        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  6  8  7       
    by South:  4  2  6  8  7       
     by East:  8 10  6  4  5       
     by West:  9 11  6  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 962      Evening      
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T85      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ     C AKJ65    S 8743         180          3.00   3.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
H 863                 H AJ4          200          5.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Eng-Martignago
D J94      V SOUTH    D 763          100          1.00   5.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
C Q82      S T5       C T94          200          5.00   1.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Yager-Demner
           H QT752                         100    0.00   6.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ2     Freakness:     200          5.00   1.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Chang-Lee
   11      C 73           2          130          2.00   4.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 4-Davis-Carr
13     5               0     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 4Hs =     3        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8 10 10 10       
    by South:  8  8 10 10 10       
     by East:  4  5  2  2  3       
     by West:  4  5  2  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AK       Evening      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 762      C AQJ7643  S QJ98543            300    0.00   6.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
H AQT95               H 7            300          3.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Eng-Martignago
D KJ632    D SOUTH    D T4                  50    1.00   5.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
C          S T        C K92          100          2.00   4.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Yager-Demner
           H J8643                   430          5.50   0.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D Q875     Freakness:     400          4.00   2.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Chang-Lee
   21      C T85          6          430          5.50   0.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 4-Davis-Carr
10     6               7     7     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3     Par: 4Sw*-1     4        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  3  7  5  9       
    by South:  9  3  7  5  9       
     by East:  3  9  6  7  4       
     by West:  3  9  6  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 5432     Evening      
           H KQ432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C KQJ      S AJ76         140          4.50   1.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
H A9                  H T8                 100    1.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Eng-Martignago
D AT953    V SOUTH    D KJ86          50          2.00   4.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
C 8642     S QT9      C T53          150          6.00   0.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Yager-Demner
           H J765                    140          4.50   1.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D 742      Freakness:     100          3.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Chang-Lee
   13      C A97          4                130    0.00   6.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 4-Davis-Carr
11     9               3     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      Par: 4Dw =     0        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  8  3  4       
    by South:  4  4  8  3  4       
     by East:  8  6  5 10  8       
     by West:  8  6  5 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T9       Evening      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q9765    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q73      C J753     S K862               300    0.50   5.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 5-Yager-Demner
H 6                   H K753               300    0.50   5.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
D AK82     V SOUTH    D T3           100          4.00   2.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 2-Chang-Lee
C AKT84    S AJ54     C 962          100          4.00   2.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Davis-Carr
           H AQT984                        100    2.00   4.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:     100          4.00   2.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Eng-Martignago
    4      C Q            3          500          6.00   0.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
16     6               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 3Ce =     6        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  8  6  4       
    by South:  6  6  8  6  4       
     by East:  6  7  5  6  9       
     by West:  6  7  5  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KT8532   Evening      
           H KT832                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ4      C A        S J6                 150    6.00   0.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 5-Yager-Demner
H A95                 H Q6                 430    1.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
D T9532    N SOUTH    D AKQJ6              500    0.00   6.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 2-Chang-Lee
C 74       S 97       C KJ95               400    3.00   3.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Davis-Carr
           H J74                           300    5.00   1.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:           400    3.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Eng-Martignago
   10      C QT8632       8                400    3.00   3.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
10    17               2     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      Par: 5De =     4        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6  7  2  5       
    by South:  3  6  5  2  5       
     by East:  9  5  4 11  7       
     by West:  9  6  6 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QJ       Evening      
           H AKQT4                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J873     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 863      C 92       S K74          650          6.00   0.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 5-Yager-Demner
H J9832               H 65           170          1.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
D K542     D SOUTH    D QT9          630          4.50   1.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 2-Chang-Lee
C 8        S AT952    C KQJ54        620          3.00   3.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Davis-Carr
           H 7                       600          2.00   4.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:           100    0.00   6.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Eng-Martignago
   13      C AT763        3          630          4.50   1.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
 4    11               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 5Ns =     6        
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 10 10  9 10       
    by South: 11 10 10  9 10       
     by East:  2  3  2  3  3       
     by West:  2  2  2  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QJ96     Evening      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK762    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT75     C JT9      S A432         460          5.92   0.08 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 5-Yager-Demner
H T763                H K9542        150          0.67   5.33 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
D 4        N SOUTH    D J8           AVE   AVE    3.00   3.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 2-Chang-Lee
C K874     S 8        C 65           150          0.67   5.33 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Davis-Carr
           H AQJ                     400          3.58   2.42 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D QT953    Freakness:     400          3.58   2.42 6-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Eng-Martignago
   11      C AQ32         4          400          3.58   2.42 7-Walker-Lochang vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
 6     8               3     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 4Nn =     4        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  7  6 11 10       
    by South: 10  7  7 11 10       
     by East:  3  5  6  2  3       
     by West:  3  5  6  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T96      Evening      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT732   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J83      C Q3       S K74                170    2.00   4.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 4-Davis-Carr
H 97543               H KQT                140    4.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
D A85      N SOUTH    D Q9                 110    6.00   0.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 1-Eng-Martignago
C K5       S AQ52     C AJ862              200    1.00   5.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
           H A86                           140    4.00   2.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 5-Yager-Demner
HiCrdPts:  D 64       Freakness:           140    4.00   2.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
    7      C T974         4                420    0.00   6.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 2-Chang-Lee
 8    15               2     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      Par: 3He =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  4  7  5       
    by South:  4  6  4  7  5       
     by East:  8  7  9  6  8       
     by West:  8  7  9  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQJ9743  Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 43       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C A73      S T             50          2.50   3.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 4-Davis-Carr
H K54                 H AQJT63       620          5.50   0.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
D 765      V SOUTH    D AKJ           50          2.50   3.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 1-Eng-Martignago
C Q8642    S K82      C T95                420    0.50   5.50 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
           H 982                           420    0.50   5.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 5-Yager-Demner
HiCrdPts:  D QT982    Freakness:     170          4.00   2.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
   11      C KJ           7          620          5.50   0.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 2-Chang-Lee
 5    15               2     5     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9     Par: 5He*-2     2        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5 10  4  7  4       
    by South:  5 10  4  7  4       
     by East:  4  3  9  5  8       
     by West:  4  3  9  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 62       Evening      
           H AKT82                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ74     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ5      C KT       S AJ3          150          5.00   1.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 4-Davis-Carr
H Q765                H J94          480          6.00   0.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
D 952      D SOUTH    D AT8           90          0.00   6.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 1-Eng-Martignago
C 743      S T9874    C Q865         110          2.00   4.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
           H 3                       140          4.00   2.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 5-Yager-Demner
HiCrdPts:  D K63      Freakness:     110          2.00   4.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
   13      C AJ92         3          110          2.00   4.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 2-Chang-Lee
 7    12               0     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 3Ss =     4        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8  9  8       
    by South:  8  9  8  9  8       
     by East:  5  4  5  3  5       
     by West:  5  4  5  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KJ54     Evening      
           H JT862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 864      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ986    C 5        S T73                200    0.50   5.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 4-Davis-Carr
H                     H A75          100          2.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
D JT72     V SOUTH    D AQ3          200          4.00   2.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 1-Eng-Martignago
C JT97     S 2        C KQ42         200          4.00   2.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
           H KQ943                         200    0.50   5.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 5-Yager-Demner
HiCrdPts:  D K95      Freakness:     200          4.00   2.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
    5      C A863         4          500          6.00   0.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 2-Chang-Lee
 8    15               6     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 3Hn =     4        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  9  5  4       
    by South:  6  5  9  5  4       
     by East:  6  8  3  8  9       
     by West:  6  8  3  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 42       Evening      
           H AK943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T854     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C J5       S A963               470    0.00   6.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
H T762                H              140          4.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Yager-Demner
D QJ       V SOUTH    D AK632        170          5.50   0.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
C KQ73     S KQJ7     C T862         170          5.50   0.50 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Chang-Lee
           H QJ85                          200    1.00   5.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     110          3.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
    8      C A94          3          100          2.00   4.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 1-Eng-Martignago
 8    11               1     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 4Ce =     1        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  9  4  3       
    by South:  6  5  9  4  3       
     by East:  5  7  4  8 10       
     by West:  5  7  4  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S          Evening      
           H KT98632                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 643      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A72      C Q73      S KQJT9653           650    1.50   4.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
H AJ4                 H Q            100          5.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Yager-Demner
D AT752    N SOUTH    D KQ           100          5.00   1.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
C 65       S 84       C JT                 650    1.50   4.50 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Chang-Lee
           H 75                            650    1.50   4.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D J98      Freakness:     100          5.00   1.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
    5      C AK9842       8                650    1.50   4.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 1-Eng-Martignago
13    14               2     9     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 5Se =     4        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  0  8  0  8       
    by South:  0  0  8  0  8       
     by East:  7 11  4  7  4       
     by West:  7 11  5  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q72      Evening      
           H AKJ32                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 975      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 964      C 94       S J83          170          6.00   0.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
H Q76                 H T954               200    0.00   6.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Yager-Demner
D AKJT8    D SOUTH    D 643                100    2.50   3.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
C 52       S AKT5     C AKT                100    2.50   3.50 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Chang-Lee
           H 8                             100    2.50   3.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:           100    2.50   3.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
   10      C QJ8763       2          110          5.00   1.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 1-Eng-Martignago
10     8               2     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 3Ss =     6        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  7  6  9       
    by South:  6  9  7  6  9       
     by East:  6  4  5  7  2       
     by West:  6  4  5  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T542     Evening      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C JT8643   S AKJ86        300          5.50   0.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
H KQ87432             H 5            100          3.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Yager-Demner
D A87      N SOUTH    D QJT32        100          3.00   3.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
C KQ       S Q73      C 95           100          3.00   3.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Chang-Lee
           H AJ96                     50          1.00   5.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:           430    0.00   6.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
    4      C A72          6          300          5.50   0.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 1-Eng-Martignago
14    11               7     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 4Dw =     0        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  4  3  9       
    by South:  6  4  4  3  9       
     by East:  6  8  8 10  4       
     by West:  6  8  9 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 9876     Evening      
           H T97654                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C 63       S KQ32                50    3.50   2.50 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 2-Chang-Lee
H 3                   H KJ82               150    0.00   6.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Davis-Carr
D K763     N SOUTH    D 9542         140          6.00   0.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
C KJT975   S AT4      C 2                   50    3.50   2.50 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Eng-Martignago
           H AQ                             50    3.50   2.50 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
HiCrdPts:  D AQT8     Freakness:           100    1.00   5.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Yager-Demner
    1      C AQ84         6                 50    3.50   2.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
 8     9               6     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   22      Par: 3Ss =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  9  7  7       
    by South:  7  9  9  7  7       
     by East:  5  4  4  5  5       
     by West:  5  4  4  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AJ2      Evening      
           H QJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ97    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C 83       S K98753             100    0.00   6.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 2-Chang-Lee
H A86                 H 42           140          1.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Davis-Carr
D J63      V SOUTH    D T4           150          3.00   3.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
C KQ762    S T6       C J94          140          1.50   4.50 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Eng-Martignago
           H KT753                   660          6.00   0.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
HiCrdPts:  D 852      Freakness:     200          4.00   2.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Yager-Demner
   17      C AT5          2          650          5.00   1.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
12     4               2     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      Par: 5Hs =     2        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6 11  9  6       
    by South:  8  6 11  9  6       
     by East:  2  7  2  2  6       
     by West:  2  7  2  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 76       Evening      
           H KT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT8532  C AQJ7     S 94                 200    0.00   6.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 2-Chang-Lee
H Q                   H J94                140    4.50   1.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Davis-Carr
D 74       D SOUTH    D AKT32              150    2.50   3.50 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
C 863      S KQ       C K92                170    1.00   5.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Eng-Martignago
           H A7653                    50          6.00   0.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
HiCrdPts:  D 965      Freakness:           150    2.50   3.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Yager-Demner
   13      C T54          1                140    4.50   1.50 7-Walker-Lochang vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
 7    11               7     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 3Sw =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  7  6  7       
    by South:  4  2  7  6  7       
     by East:  7  9  5  7  6       
     by West:  7  9  5  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S Q864     Evening      
           H A863                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ7     C 73       S 32           150          5.00   1.00 1-Hall-Karlgren vs 2-Chang-Lee
H 95                  H KT7          140          4.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Davis-Carr
D 986      V SOUTH    D JT7                100    1.00   5.00 3-Moore-Armstrong vs 6-Rantamaa-Ottridge
C JT64     S T95      C Q9852              100    1.00   5.00 4-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Eng-Martignago
           H QJ42                          100    1.00   5.00 5-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Paladino-Contzen
HiCrdPts:  D AQ42     Freakness:     120          3.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Yager-Demner
    9      C AK           1          620          6.00   0.00 7-Walker-Lochang vs 7-Fullbrook-Chiew
 9     6               1     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16     Par: 4Cw*-3     1        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  9  9  6       
    by South:  9  9  9  9  6       
     by East:  4  4  4  3  7       
     by West:  4  4  4  3  7