VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 28, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   41.37  112.95  C                                               Dan Majewski - Nora Jackson
  2   57.89  158.03  A   4                                  0.40(SA) Joan Arnold - Carol Wishart
  3   51.33  140.12  B         5                            0.14(SB) Leah Neaman - Leslie Fraser
  4   44.44  121.32  B                                               Tina Gumuchian - Bryan Hannay
  5   48.53  132.49  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  6   51.37  140.23  C   8     4     4                      0.25(SB) Bill Walter - Lois Louden
  7   41.57  113.49  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   32.95   89.96  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  9   52.98  144.63  A   7                                  0.16(SA) Jackie Freer - Helen Phillips

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 28, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   64.48  176.04  A   1                 2                1.14(SA) Ralph Bigio - I Jack Aaron
  2   39.55  107.98  C                                               Satya Daru - Joy Kropman
  3   50.91  138.98  A                                               Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  4   36.55   99.78  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  5   56.50  154.24  C   6     3     3           6     4    0.36(SB) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
  6   57.34  156.55  C   5     2     2           3     2    0.50(SB) Kevin O'Farrell - Adda Misley
  7   50.15  136.91  A                                               Betty Cameron - Susan Kroft
  8   61.99  169.24  C   2     1     1     4     1     1    0.84(OB) Annette Horton - Jim Henderson
  9   59.63  162.78  A   3                 5                0.57(SA) Paul Gray - Jane Gray

FUTURE STARS SECTIONAL OCTOBER 14-15, 2017...COME PLAY!!!


VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 28, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.71  116.61  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  2   48.66  132.83  C                                               Alastair McTavish - Sol Oshry
  3   58.12  158.66  B   4     1                 2          0.90(SB) Frances Kammermayer - Joan Donaldson
  4   55.18  150.64  C   7     4     2                 5    0.32(SB) Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  5   48.36  132.01  B                                               Heather Aronson - Joan Gales
  6   46.60  127.21  A                                               David Drake - Nancy Keithly
  7   59.55  162.58  A   3                 6                0.57(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   42.66  116.47  B                                               Zelda Fedder - Lynn Kirson
  9   68.59  187.25  A   1                 1                1.14(SA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
 10   63.46  173.25  A   2                 3                0.80(SA) Sharon Harowitz - Dana Schwartz

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 28, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.43  137.67  C         6                            0.15(SB) Betty Gilgoff - Victoria Silk
  2   50.51  137.89  C   8     5     3                      0.20(SC) Janet Rivers - Pauline Carter
  3   45.33  123.76  C                                               Maggi Kneer - Debra Sutherland
  4   38.75  105.78  B                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  5   47.25  128.99  B                                               James S Williams - Ross Dixon
  6   35.82   97.79  B                                               Kathy Griffiths - Ros Maddren
  7   40.07  109.40  C                                               Dona Cornish - Sheila Ritchie
  8   56.88  155.29  C   6     3     1           5     3    0.45(SB) Anita Morgan - Barb Laurillard
  9   56.90  155.33  B   5     2                 4          0.63(SB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead

FUTURE STARS SECTIONAL OCTOBER 14-15, 2017...COME PLAY!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.42% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.58% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.30  South: 9.47   East: 10.20   West: 10.03

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 82.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 111.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.40  South: 2.53   East: 3.40   West: 3.27
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 9732     Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT64     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C AQ3      S A865               110    7.58   5.42 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
H J9                  H AQT432              50   11.88   1.12 A5-Heath-Peck vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D J9753    N SOUTH    D A                   80   10.27   2.73 A6-Walter-Louden vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C J762     S KQ4      C T9                 140    3.81   9.19 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H 765                           140    3.81   9.19 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D K82      Freakness:           170    1.12  11.88 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   11      C K854         1                110    7.58   5.42 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
 4    14               3     6             140    3.81   9.19 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
   11     Par: 2Sn*-1     0                200    0.04  12.96 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           100 to EW                       110    7.58   5.42 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B2-Rivers-Carter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.81   9.19 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  6  7  4  7  7         110         12.96   0.04 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
    by South:  5  6  4  7  7                80   10.27   2.73 B9-Gray-Gray vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
     by East:  6  5  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  8  5  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQ84     Morning      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C Q842     S 7652               170    8.65   4.35 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
H JT542               H AQ9                450    2.19  10.81 A5-Heath-Peck vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D AKJ76    V SOUTH    D 3                  420    4.35   8.65 A6-Walter-Louden vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C AJ       S KT93     C KT976              480    0.58  12.42 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H K8                            170    8.65   4.35 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D Q9852    Freakness:      50         11.88   1.12 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8      C 53           1                200    6.50   6.50 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
15     9               6     4             170    8.65   4.35 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    8      Par: 5He =     3                420    4.35   8.65 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           450 to EW                       420    4.35   8.65 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B2-Rivers-Carter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    0.58  12.42 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  5  7  1  5  3                90   10.81   2.19 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
    by South:  5  7  2  5  4         100         12.96   0.04 B9-Gray-Gray vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
     by East:  8  6 11  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6 11  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S JT82     Morning      
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ63     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ964    C A3       S K            200         12.42   0.58 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
H 872                 H KQJ3               180    7.04   5.96 A5-Heath-Peck vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D 5        D SOUTH    D AJ92               150    8.65   4.35 A6-Walter-Louden vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C KJ76     S 753      C QT94         200         12.42   0.58 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H AT5                           630    0.58  12.42 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D T874     Freakness:           140    9.73   3.27 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   10      C 852          1                200    5.42   7.58 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
10    16               4     3             600    3.27   9.73 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    4      Par: 4Sw =     0                120   10.81   2.19 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           620 to EW                       600    3.27   9.73 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B2-Rivers-Carter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    7.04   5.96 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  3  3  3  5  2               600    3.27   9.73 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
    by South:  3  3  3  5  2               630    0.58  12.42 B9-Gray-Gray vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
     by East:  9 10 10  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10 10  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK       Morning      
           H AQT642                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 642      C KJ8      S Q75                300    1.65  11.35 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
H 9873                H KJ5          400         12.96   0.04 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
D AK54     V SOUTH    D J6                 300    1.65  11.35 A6-Walter-Louden vs A9-Goss-Wong
C 32       S JT983    C AT754              200    6.50   6.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H                               100    9.73   3.27 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D QT973    Freakness:           200    6.50   6.50 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A6-Drake-Keithly
   17      C Q96          4                300    1.65  11.35 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
 7    11               1     2       110         10.81   2.19 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    5      Par: 3Sn =     7                300    1.65  11.35 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
           140 to NS                       200    6.50   6.50 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    6.50   6.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by North:  6  9  7  9  6               200    6.50   6.50 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  6  9  7  9  6         140         11.88   1.12 B9-Gray-Gray vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  6  4  6  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 863      Morning      
           H 7632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C J73      S A97542             170    6.50   6.50 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
H AT4                 H KQJ9               100    9.73   3.27 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
D T762     V SOUTH    D 3                  400    0.04  12.96 A6-Walter-Louden vs A9-Goss-Wong
C Q986     S QJ       C KT                 170    6.50   6.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H 85                            200    3.27   9.73 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ85    Freakness:           170    6.50   6.50 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A6-Drake-Keithly
    5      C A542         0           50         11.88   1.12 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
 9    13               1     6        50         11.88   1.12 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B2-Rivers-Carter
   13      Par: 5Se =     3                300    1.65  11.35 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
           450 to EW                       170    6.50   6.50 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    6.50   6.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by North:  3  2  2  6  5               300    1.65  11.35 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  3  2  2  6  5          50         11.88   1.12 B9-Gray-Gray vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  7 11 10  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11 10  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A87      Morning      
           H KQ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 976      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K54      C K52      S 92           200         11.35   1.65 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
H T32                 H AJ974        170          9.73   3.27 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
D K854     N SOUTH    D AQJ2               110    2.19  10.81 A6-Walter-Louden vs A9-Goss-Wong
C QJ8      S QJT63    C 74                 110    2.19  10.81 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H 5                              50    4.88   8.12 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     100          7.04   5.96 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A6-Drake-Keithly
   12      C AT963        0          420         12.96   0.04 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
 9    12               0     3             150    0.04  12.96 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    7      Par: 3Ss =     6          100          7.04   5.96 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
           140 to NS                 140          8.65   4.35 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.19  10.81 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by North:  6  9  5  5  9         200         11.35   1.65 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  6  9  5  5  9                50    4.88   8.12 B9-Gray-Gray vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  5  4  7  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  7  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQ8643   Morning      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 43       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J75      C 732      S 2                  200    1.65  11.35 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A9-Goss-Wong
H                     H KJT9852      140          8.12   4.88 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D AQT7     D SOUTH    D K652         100          6.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
C QJ8654   S KT9      C T                  100    4.88   8.12 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H Q764                          620    0.04  12.96 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D J98      Freakness:           170    3.27   9.73 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A5-Aronson-Gales
   10      C AK9          4                200    1.65  11.35 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
10     7               7     8             100    4.88   8.12 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
   13     Par: 4Dw*-1     0          170         10.81   2.19 B3-Gould-Jones vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
           200 to NS                 170         10.81   2.19 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         10.81   2.19 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  9  8  4  3  5         620         12.96   0.04 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  9  9  4  4  5         140          8.12   4.88 B9-Gray-Gray vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
     by East:  4  3  8  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  8  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AKJT32   Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ943    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q754     C Q5       S 6                   50    0.08  12.92 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A9-Goss-Wong
H J9753               H KT864        450          8.83   4.17 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D 7        N SOUTH    D 65           420          6.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
C A73      S 98       C KJ962        400          3.58   9.42 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H AQ2                     200          1.25  11.75 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D KQT82    Freakness:     450          8.83   4.17 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A5-Aronson-Gales
   15      C T84          9          480         11.75   1.25 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
 7     7               4     6       AVE-  AVE-   5.20   5.20 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
   11      Par: 5Sn =     2          400          3.58   9.42 B3-Gould-Jones vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
           450 to NS                 420          6.50   6.50 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480         11.75   1.25 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  8 11  4 11  5         480         11.75   1.25 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  8 11  4 11  5         400          3.58   9.42 B9-Gray-Gray vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
     by East:  1  1  9  0  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  9  0  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K5       Morning      
           H AQJ86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9642     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J972     C K2       S 864                100    0.58  12.42 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A9-Goss-Wong
H K953                H T7           520         12.96   0.04 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D Q        N SOUTH    D J73          400          8.12   4.88 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
C J987     S AQT3     C AT543        110          2.19  10.81 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H 42                      150          4.88   8.12 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AKT85    Freakness:           100    0.58  12.42 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A5-Aronson-Gales
   13      C Q6           3          400          8.12   4.88 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
 7     5               3     2       130          3.27   9.73 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
   15      Par: 6Nn =     3          400          8.12   4.88 B3-Gould-Jones vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
           990 to NS                 150          4.88   8.12 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          8.12   4.88 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by North: 12 11 11 12  7         460         11.88   1.12 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South: 12 11 11 12  7         420         10.81   2.19 B9-Gray-Gray vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
     by East:  1  2  2  0  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  2  2  0  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K97      Morning      
           H K9865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A765     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 652      C 6        S AJT                150    4.88   8.12 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
H AJT3                H 7                  150    4.88   8.12 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
D QJT4     V SOUTH    D K9                 130    9.19   3.81 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C J7       S Q843     C AK98543            130    9.19   3.81 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H Q42                           130    9.19   3.81 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:           130    9.19   3.81 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
   10      C QT2          4                110   11.88   1.12 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
 9    15               1     7             600    1.12  11.88 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
    6      Par: 3Ne =     0          300         12.96   0.04 B3-Gould-Jones vs B2-Rivers-Carter
           600 to EW                       600    1.12  11.88 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.88   8.12 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  4  5  6  5  2               150    4.88   8.12 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by South:  4  5  6  5  2               600    1.12  11.88 B9-Gray-Gray vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  9  7  7  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  7  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJ4      Morning      
           H A542                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C KT842    S QT2          140         12.42   0.58 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
H KQJ                 H T63                 90    7.58   5.42 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
D KJ84     D SOUTH    D QT732               90    7.58   5.42 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C AJ65     S A8753    C Q7                 100    4.35   8.65 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H 987                           120    2.19  10.81 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:           150    0.04  12.96 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
   11      C 93           4          140         12.42   0.58 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
15     6               1     2              90    7.58   5.42 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
    8      Par: 3Ss =     2                120    2.19  10.81 B3-Gould-Jones vs B2-Rivers-Carter
           140 to NS                       120    2.19  10.81 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    7.58   5.42 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  6  9  8  5  7          50         10.81   2.19 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by South:  6  9  8  5  7                90    7.58   5.42 B9-Gray-Gray vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  6  4  5  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S QJ63     Morning      
           H QJ74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK972    C 82       S 84                 420    4.88   8.12 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
H K9653               H AT                 420    4.88   8.12 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
D Q2       V SOUTH    D T            150         11.88   1.12 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C Q        S T5       C AKJT7653     200         12.96   0.04 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H 82                            490    1.65  11.35 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D KJ96543  Freakness:           420    4.88   8.12 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
   10      C 94           1                150   10.81   2.19 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
14    12               6     9             940    0.04  12.96 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
    4      Par: 6Cw =     6                490    1.65  11.35 B3-Gould-Jones vs B2-Rivers-Carter
           920 to EW                       170    8.65   4.35 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    8.65   4.35 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  1  2  4  7  0               420    4.88   8.12 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by South:  1  2  3  7  0               170    8.65   4.35 B9-Gray-Gray vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  6 10  9  6 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 10  9  6 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AK654    Morning      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97      C AK3      S J82          140          4.35   8.65 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H A543                H 98           140          4.35   8.65 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A9-Goss-Wong
D A85      V SOUTH    D QJ764        170         10.81   2.19 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C QJ7      S T3       C 865          140          4.35   8.65 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H QJT62                   170         10.81   2.19 A5-Heath-Peck vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:     140          4.35   8.65 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
   20      C T942         2          150          8.65   4.35 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
13     4               0     2       120          0.04  12.96 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
    3      Par: 4Hn =     3          140          4.35   8.65 B3-Gould-Jones vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
           620 to NS                 180         12.96   0.04 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          4.35   8.65 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  8  8 10  6 10         170         10.81   2.19 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  8  8 10  6 10         140          4.35   8.65 B9-Gray-Gray vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East:  5  4  2  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  2  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QJT6     Morning      
           H JT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J97      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C AT5      S AK72               400    5.42   7.58 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H A6                  H KQ432              460    0.58  12.42 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A9-Goss-Wong
D KT82     N SOUTH    D 653                400    5.42   7.58 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C KQ862    S 543      C J                  460    0.58  12.42 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H 875                           400    5.42   7.58 A5-Heath-Peck vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D AQ4      Freakness:           420    3.27   9.73 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
    9      C 9743         0          100         12.96   0.04 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
12    13               3     4        50         11.35   1.65 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
    6      Par: 4He =     0                180    8.12   4.88 B3-Gould-Jones vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
           420 to EW                       180    8.12   4.88 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    9.73   3.27 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  3  4  2  3  3               430    2.19  10.81 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  3  4  2  3  3          50         11.35   1.65 B9-Gray-Gray vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East:  9  9 10 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T3       Morning      
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7643    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ965    C J54      S 8                  200    1.65  11.35 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AT64                H 52                 100    7.04   5.96 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A9-Goss-Wong
D J        D SOUTH    D AT9852       110         11.88   1.12 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C Q62      S KQ742    C KT83               100    7.04   5.96 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H KJ83                          200    1.65  11.35 A5-Heath-Peck vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     250         12.96   0.04 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
    5      C A97          2                100    7.04   5.96 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
12     7               4     6             200    1.65  11.35 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
   16      Par: 3Dw =     4                200    1.65  11.35 B3-Gould-Jones vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
           110 to EW                       180    4.35   8.65 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         10.81   2.19 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  6  6  6  4  5               100    7.04   5.96 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by South:  6  6  6  4  4          50          9.73   3.27 B9-Gray-Gray vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East:  7  7  7  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  7  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q962     Morning      
           H AQ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K87      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT85    C J75      S K743                50    8.12   4.88 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A5-Aronson-Gales
H KJT743              H 96                 100    4.35   8.65 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D T        N SOUTH    D 3                  850    0.04  12.96 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C 6        S          C AKQT84              50    8.12   4.88 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H 82                             50    8.12   4.88 A5-Heath-Peck vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ96542 Freakness:     400         12.96   0.04 A6-Walter-Louden vs A6-Drake-Keithly
   12      C 932          0                100    4.35   8.65 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B5-Williams-Dixon
 9    12               8     6             680    1.12  11.88 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    7      Par: 4Dn =    10                100    4.35   8.65 B3-Gould-Jones vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           130 to NS                       620    2.19  10.81 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Rivers-Carter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.88   1.12 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  4  3  3 10  3                50    8.12   4.88 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
    by South:  4  3  3 10  3         100         10.81   2.19 B9-Gray-Gray vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
     by East:  3  9  9  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  9  8  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J432     Morning      
           H QT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J643     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT865   C T8       S Q9                 450    3.81   9.19 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A5-Aronson-Gales
H A876                H K3                 400    9.73   3.27 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D A2       N SOUTH    D KQ85               460    1.12  11.88 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C 3        S 7        C QJ972              420    7.04   5.96 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H J542                          200   11.35   1.65 A5-Heath-Peck vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:           420    7.04   5.96 A6-Walter-Louden vs A6-Drake-Keithly
    4      C AK654        1                420    7.04   5.96 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B5-Williams-Dixon
15    13               6     3             140   12.96   0.04 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    8      Par: 6Se =     4                460    1.12  11.88 B3-Gould-Jones vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           980 to EW                       460    1.12  11.88 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Rivers-Carter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200   11.35   1.65 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  2  1  3  2  3               450    3.81   9.19 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
    by South:  2  1  3  2  3               420    7.04   5.96 B9-Gray-Gray vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
     by East: 11 12 10 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 12 10 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KT743    Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J32      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C 952      S 82           150         12.96   0.04 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A5-Aronson-Gales
H AT86                H KQ4           80         10.81   2.19 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D QT5      V SOUTH    D A9876         50          7.58   5.42 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C KQJT     S AQJ6     C A76                140    2.19  10.81 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H J532                          140    2.19  10.81 A5-Heath-Peck vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:      50          7.58   5.42 A6-Walter-Louden vs A6-Drake-Keithly
    4      C 843          2          100         11.88   1.12 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B5-Williams-Dixon
12    13               1     2             200    0.04  12.96 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
   11      Par: 4He =     1           50          7.58   5.42 B3-Gould-Jones vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           420 to EW                       110    4.35   8.65 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Rivers-Carter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.58   5.42 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  4  7  3  3  3          50          7.58   5.42 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
    by South:  4  7  3  3  3               140    2.19  10.81 B9-Gray-Gray vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
     by East:  8  6 10 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T954     Morning      
           H AKJ98                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8762     C 76       S AQ           140          1.00  12.00 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H Q6                  H T5           170          7.00   6.00 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A6-Drake-Keithly
D T32      D SOUTH    D QJ764        100          0.00  13.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A9-Goss-Wong
C KT43     S KJ3      C AQ52         170          7.00   6.00 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H 7432                    170          7.00   6.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:     170          7.00   6.00 A6-Walter-Louden vs A5-Aronson-Gales
   11      C J98          3          170          7.00   6.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 5    15               1     3       170          7.00   6.00 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B4-Walden-Weber
    9      Par: 4Hs =     0          300         13.00   0.00 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
           420 to NS                 170          7.00   6.00 B3-Gould-Jones vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          7.00   6.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  8  9 10  5  5         170          7.00   6.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by South:  8  9 10  5  5         170          7.00   6.00 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  5  4  3  8  7         170          7.00   6.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  5  4  3  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q95      Morning      
           H AT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7632     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T84      C J3       S J73           90          2.00  11.00 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H Q862                H KJ74         110          6.50   6.50 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A6-Drake-Keithly
D KJ       V SOUTH    D T85          150         11.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A9-Goss-Wong
C KT54     S AK62     C A97          110          6.50   6.50 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H 5                       110          6.50   6.50 A5-Heath-Peck vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
HiCrdPts:  D AQ94     Freakness:     150         11.50   1.50 A6-Walter-Louden vs A5-Aronson-Gales
    7      C Q862         1           90          2.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9     9               1     0       110          6.50   6.50 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B4-Walden-Weber
   15      Par: 3Dn =     3          110          6.50   6.50 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
           110 to NS                 110          6.50   6.50 B3-Gould-Jones vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          2.00  11.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  7  8  6  9  7         120         10.00   3.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by South:  7  8  6  9  7         600         13.00   0.00 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  5  4  7  4  6               100    0.00  13.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  5  4  7  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 4        Morning      
           H KQT765                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K873     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ863    C 52       S JT97          50          1.00  12.00 A1-Majewski-Jackson vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
H J8                  H 32           620          8.00   5.00 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A6-Drake-Keithly
D T4       V SOUTH    D AQ652        620          8.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A9-Goss-Wong
C QJ97     S K52      C T8           620          8.00   5.00 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H A94                     620          8.00   5.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:     620          8.00   5.00 A6-Walter-Louden vs A5-Aronson-Gales
    8      C AK643        6          620          8.00   5.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10     7               3     3       620          8.00   5.00 B1-Bigio-Aaron vs B4-Walden-Weber
   15     Par: 4Se*-1     2                200    0.00  13.00 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
           100 to NS                 620          8.00   5.00 B3-Gould-Jones vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          8.00   5.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  6  4 10  6  6         620          8.00   5.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by South:  6  4 10  6  6         620          8.00   5.00 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  5  9  3  7  6         100          2.00  11.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  5  9  3  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QJ9      Morning      
           H 9762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ72     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT872    C AQ       S 653                 50    9.00   4.00 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A5-Aronson-Gales
H                     H QJT84              100    4.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D J83      N SOUTH    D KT5                500    0.00  13.00 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C K9764    S K4       C 83                 100    4.50   8.50 A5-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H AK53                    430         13.00   0.00 A6-Walter-Louden vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:            50    9.00   4.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Drake-Keithly
   15      C JT52         1                100    4.50   8.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
 8     6               7     2              50    9.00   4.00 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B5-Williams-Dixon
   11      Par: 3Hs =     1                 50    9.00   4.00 B3-Gould-Jones vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
           140 to NS                       150    1.00  12.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   8.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  8  6  9  7  6         110         12.00   1.00 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  8  6  9  8  7                50    9.00   4.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
     by East:  5  7  4  5  6               110    2.00  11.00 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
     by West:  5  7  4  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 76       Morning      
           H AJ83                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 52       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ92    C AT987    S Q854               650    5.50   7.50 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A5-Aronson-Gales
H 7654                H KT                 650    5.50   7.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D T8       D SOUTH    D AKQ6               650    5.50   7.50 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C K4       S T3       C Q63                620   10.50   2.50 A5-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H Q92                           650    5.50   7.50 A6-Walter-Louden vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D J9743    Freakness:           650    5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Drake-Keithly
    9      C J52          3                650    5.50   7.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
11    16               3     1             650    5.50   7.50 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    4      Par: 5Sw =     2                620   10.50   2.50 B3-Gould-Jones vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
           650 to EW                       660    0.50  12.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230   12.00   1.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  3  2  5  4  6               650    5.50   7.50 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  3  2  5  4  6         300         13.00   0.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
     by East:  9 11  8  8  6               660    0.50  12.50 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
     by West:  9 11  8  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K86      Morning      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK953    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C K76      S T9                  50    5.50   7.50 A2-Arnold-Wishart vs A5-Aronson-Gales
H AKQ985              H JT4                100    3.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D Q76      N SOUTH    D J842               420    0.50  12.50 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A10-Harowitz-Schwartz
C T43      S AQ75432  C AQ98               420    0.50  12.50 A5-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H 63                      100          8.50   4.50 A6-Walter-Louden vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:            50    5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Drake-Keithly
   13      C J52          2          150         11.00   2.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
12     8               5     1             170    2.00  11.00 B2-Daru-Kropman vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    7      Par: 3Sn =     7          100          8.50   4.50 B3-Gould-Jones vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
           140 to NS                        50    5.50   7.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50   7.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Rivers-Carter
    by North:  5  9  4  7  5         170         12.00   1.00 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by South:  5  9  4  7  5         420         13.00   0.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
     by East:  4  2  8  6  8         140         10.00   3.00 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
     by West:  4  2  8  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QJ       Morning      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T943     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C AJ95     S T9865         90          6.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A6-Drake-Keithly
H T962                H KQJ5               110    3.00  10.00 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D AK62     N SOUTH    D 8             90          6.50   6.50 A5-Heath-Peck vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C 632      S AK42     C KQ8                140    1.00  12.00 A6-Walter-Louden vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H A8                      100          8.00   5.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D QJ75     Freakness:           140    1.00  12.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8      C T74          1                 50    4.50   8.50 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A9-Goss-Wong
 7    11               1     4       110          9.50   3.50 B3-Gould-Jones vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
   14     Par: 3Cn*-1     1          110          9.50   3.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
           100 to EW                 120         11.50   1.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.50   8.50 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by North:  6  6  5  8  8               140    1.00  12.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  6  6  5  8  8         200         13.00   0.00 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  5  7  8  5  5         120         11.50   1.50 B9-Gray-Gray vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  5  7  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KT7643   Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A94      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C T3       S J82          140          5.50   7.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A6-Drake-Keithly
H Q9743               H AJ2          110          3.00  10.00 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D T6       V SOUTH    D Q852         170          9.50   3.50 A5-Heath-Peck vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C K8754    S AQ5      C A96          170          9.50   3.50 A6-Walter-Louden vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H T85                     620         12.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D KJ73     Freakness:           100    1.00  12.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   10      C QJ2          4          170          9.50   3.50 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A9-Goss-Wong
 5    12               6     0             100    1.00  12.00 B3-Gould-Jones vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
   13      Par: 3Ss =     0          140          5.50   7.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
           140 to NS                 620         12.50   0.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.50   7.50 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by North:  6  9  4  8  4               100    1.00  12.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  6  9  4  8  4         170          9.50   3.50 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  3  3  9  5  9         140          5.50   7.50 B9-Gray-Gray vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  3  3  9  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q8       Morning      
           H A765                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C QJ9863   S K7654              110    9.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A6-Drake-Keithly
H KJ8                 H T3                 400    5.50   7.50 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
D KJ965    D SOUTH    D AT4                430    4.00   9.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C KT7      S J932     C A52                460    2.00  11.00 A6-Walter-Louden vs A3-Kammermayer-Donaldson
           H Q942                          400    5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Aronson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D Q873     Freakness:           460    2.00  11.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C 4            6                140    7.00   6.00 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A9-Goss-Wong
15    11               2     2       100         12.50   0.50 B3-Gould-Jones vs B6-Griffiths-Maddren
    5      Par: 5Nw =     3                490    0.00  13.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Morgan-Laurillard
           460 to EW                       460    2.00  11.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.50   2.50 B6-O'Farrell-Misley vs B3-Kneer-Sutherland
    by North:  2  2  5  2  5         100         12.50   0.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  2  2  5  2  5          50         10.50   2.50 B8-Horton-Henderson vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East: 11 10  7 11  8               130    8.00   5.00 B9-Gray-Gray vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West: 11 10  7 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S Q72      Morning      
           H AJ9743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J643     C Q87      S T85          690         12.33   0.67 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KT5                 H 62           650          4.17   8.83 A5-Heath-Peck vs A9-Goss-Wong
D JT65     V SOUTH    D Q97          680          8.83   4.17 A6-Walter-Louden vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C 94       S AK9      C AT632        600          0.67  12.33 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H Q8                      650          4.17   8.83 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Drake-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D AK842    Freakness:     680          8.83   4.17 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
    9      C KJ5          5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5     6               1     2     
   20      Par: 6Nn =     2        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 11 12 10 10       
    by South: 12 11 12 10 10       
     by East:  1  2  1  3  3       
     by West:  1  2  1  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S K82      Morning      
           H T95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT86     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ9763   C AQJ      S AT           100          7.67   5.33 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 8                   H A7642        110         10.00   3.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A9-Goss-Wong
D A52      V SOUTH    D 943                300    0.67  12.33 A6-Walter-Louden vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C K53      S 54       C 972                110    4.17   8.83 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H KQJ3                          110    4.17   8.83 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Drake-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D KJ7      Freakness:     300         12.33   0.67 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
   12      C T864         0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     8               5     2     
   10      Par: 2Hn =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  8  7  7       
    by South:  6  6  8  7  7       
     by East:  4  7  4  6  5       
     by West:  4  7  4  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S J732     Morning      
           H KT74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C K32      S Q54                 90    6.50   6.50 A4-Gumuchian-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H A5                  H Q982               400    0.67  12.33 A5-Heath-Peck vs A9-Goss-Wong
D KQ8543   N SOUTH    D 92            50         10.00   3.00 A6-Walter-Louden vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C Q86      S KT98     C AT74               130    3.00  10.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Stickney-Hartley
           H J63                            90    6.50   6.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Drake-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D T76      Freakness:     100         12.33   0.67 A9-Freer-Phillips vs A8-Fedder-Kirson
   12      C J95          1        
15     8               4     1     
    5      Par: 2De =     0        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  6  4  5       
    by South:  5  6  6  4  5       
     by East:  6  6  6  8  8       
     by West:  6  6  7  8  8