Lucky Number Jackpot Friday Eve Session September 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   67.5      Section  F
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 10   57.04   77.00  B   1     1          1.20(A)  Marge Neate - Thomas Anderson
  8   56.30   76.00  A   2                0.84(A)  Aidan Ballantyne - Yue Su
  3   54.44   73.50  B   3     2          0.60(A)  Duane Tilden - Gustav Axen
  4   52.96   71.50  A  4/5               0.33(A)  Sandra Robson - Tai Eng
 12   52.96   71.50  B  4/5    3          0.33(A)  Patti Adams - Angela Fenton
  7   52.22   70.50  B                             Steve Vincent - Tadeusz Smaruj
 11   49.63   67.00  C                             Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  5   47.41   64.00  B                             Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie
  6   46.30   62.50  A                             Eda Kadar - Michael Dimich
 JP   45.19   61.00 JP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - JACKPOT LEVEL ($459 carried over)
  9   44.07   59.50  B                             Norma Doucette - Anita Morse
  1   43.33   58.50  A                             Larry Pocock - Anne Scott
  2   43.33   58.50  B                             Ken Lochang - Bruce McIntyre

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



BEAT THE EXPERTS FREE PLAYS   
============================  

Player . . . . . Expiry Date  
----------------------------  
			      
Martin Henneberger. . Oct 06  
Rhoda Tafler. . . . . Oct 06

BEAT THE EXPERTS IS HISTORY: After a three and a half year run, we decided to stop the
Beat The Experts part of the Friday Evening game on September 22.  The existing free plays
earned will be honoured until they expire.  It was fun while it lasted but never really
attracted enough new players, perhaps because the word 'Expert' in the title scares them!

We did have some excellent games turned in by the chosen expert pairs over the course of
the game.  Here are the top ten:
			      
THE BEAT THE EXPERTS HALL OF FAME:
The top ten expert pair scores that stayed on the podium after 13 weeks!

Jan 16, 2014: Andrew Krywaniuk & Ben Takemori . . . . . . 67.59%, 1st of 11 pairs
Aug 11, 2017: William Ge & Eric Pan . . . . . . . . . . . 66.07%, 1st of 14 pairs
Jun 20, 2014: Nick Stock & Diana Jing . . . . . . . . . . 65.74%, 1st of 10 pairs
Feb 28, 2014: Kai Zhou & Eric Pan . . . . . . . . . . . . 64.81%, 1st of 12 pairs
Jan 09, 2015: Clay Connolly & Anne Scott. . . . . . . . . 63.69%, 1st of  8 pairs
Jun 27, 2014: Ken Lochang & John Demeulemeester . . . . . 63.43%, 1st of 10 pairs
Aug 05, 2016: Les Fouks & June Keith. . . . . . . . . . . 63.25%, 1st of 14 pairs
Oct 10, 2014: Martin Henneberger & Dianne Isfeld. . . . . 63.10%, 1st of  8 pairs
Oct 24, 2014: William Ge & Xiangdong Meng . . . . . . . . 62.82%, 1st of 14 pairs
Feb 17, 2017: Les Fouks & June Keith. . . . . . . . . . . 62.50%, 2nd of 10 pairs




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.13% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.87% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.96  South: 7.89   East: 10.85   West: 10.30

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 95.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 104.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.70  South: 2.96   East: 3.04   West: 3.22
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KQ2      Evening      
           H QT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 84       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9853    C AKQ95    S J76          450          3.50   1.50 3-Tilden-Axen vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
H AJ6                 H 2            420          1.50   3.50 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D 7        N SOUTH    D QJT96              100    0.00   5.00 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C J743     S T4       C T862         420          1.50   3.50 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 4-Robson-Eng
           H K98753                  460          5.00   0.00 9-Doucette-Morse vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
HiCrdPts:  D AK532    Freakness:     450          3.50   1.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Pocock-Scott
   16      C              2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     4               4     4     
   10      Par: 5Nn =     9        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  6 11  8  8       
    by South: 11  6 11  8  8       
     by East:  2  6  2  5  4       
     by West:  2  6  2  4  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 984      Evening      
           H K97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7653     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C QJT      S AKT72        100          5.00   0.00 3-Tilden-Axen vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
H AJ85                H QT63          50          4.00   1.00 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D KJT982   V SOUTH    D AQ4                920    0.50   4.50 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C K        S QJ5      C A                  480    2.50   2.50 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 4-Robson-Eng
           H 42                            480    2.50   2.50 9-Doucette-Morse vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           920    0.50   4.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Pocock-Scott
    6      C 98765432     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    19               6     4     
    3      Par: 6Sw =    10        
           980 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  1  1  8       
    by South:  1  1  1  1  8       
     by East: 10 11 12 12  4       
     by West: 10 12 11 12  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S          Evening      
           H QT86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J98      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJT94   C K98754   S Q3                1430    0.50   4.50 3-Tilden-Axen vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
H K3                  H 542                650    2.50   2.50 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D KQ       D SOUTH    D A7632              650    2.50   2.50 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C AQ2      S 87652    C T63                620    4.00   1.00 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 4-Robson-Eng
           H AJ97                         1430    0.50   4.50 9-Doucette-Morse vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
HiCrdPts:  D T54      Freakness:     200          5.00   0.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Pocock-Scott
    6      C J            7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
22     6               4     2     
    6     Par: 7Hs*-6     4        
          1400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  2  7  2  5       
    by South:  1  2  7  2  5       
     by East: 12 11  5 10  6       
     by West: 12 11  6 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQJT     Evening      
           H AT86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C AT86     S K852               100    0.50   4.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H 72                  H J54          170          2.00   3.00 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 3-Tilden-Axen
D AQ8732   V SOUTH    D 954          620          4.00   1.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C QJ53     S 9643     C K94          620          4.00   1.00 9-Doucette-Morse vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
           H KQ93                          100    0.50   4.50 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Robson-Eng
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6      Freakness:     620          4.00   1.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
   15      C 72           3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     7               6     0     
    9      Par: 4Sn =     1        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10 10  5  7       
    by South:  7 10 10  5  7       
     by East:  5  3  3  8  6       
     by West:  5  3  3  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J7       Evening      
           H T842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9865     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT3      C QT7      S A52                430    0.50   4.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H 7                   H AKJ965             430    0.50   4.50 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 3-Tilden-Axen
D AJ72     V SOUTH    D Q4                 400    2.00   3.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C AJ942    S K9864    C 85           100          4.50   0.50 9-Doucette-Morse vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
           H Q3                      100          4.50   0.50 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Robson-Eng
HiCrdPts:  D KT3      Freakness:      50          3.00   2.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
    3      C K63          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    14               4     4     
   11      Par: 5He =     2        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  2  4  3       
    by South:  3  4  2  4  3       
     by East:  9  9 11  9 10       
     by West:  9  8 10  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J852     Evening      
           H 832                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ974    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T43      C 6        S AK76               110    0.00   5.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H 965                 H KT74         130          3.50   1.50 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 3-Tilden-Axen
D T5       N SOUTH    D 82           200          5.00   0.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C AQT52    S Q9       C K94                 50    1.00   4.00 9-Doucette-Morse vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
           H AQJ                     130          3.50   1.50 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Robson-Eng
HiCrdPts:  D KQ63     Freakness:     100          2.00   3.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
    6      C J873         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6    13               2     1     
   15      Par: 4Ds =     1        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  6 10  6       
    by South:  6  8  6 10  6       
     by East:  5  5  5  3  7       
     by West:  5  5  5  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A986     Evening      
           H A73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 42       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C K874     S KJ4          200          5.00   0.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
H KQT8652             H 4            100          4.00   1.00 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 9-Doucette-Morse
D 763      D SOUTH    D AQJT95             650    0.00   5.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 4-Robson-Eng
C J5       S QT532    C AQ9                620    2.00   3.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
           H J9                            620    2.00   3.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:           620    2.00   3.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Tilden-Axen
   11      C T632         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6    17               7     5     
    6     Par: 4Sn*-2     3        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  3  3  7       
    by South:  5  7  3  3  7       
     by East:  7  5 10 10  5       
     by West:  7  5 10 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A74      Evening      
           H T953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK84     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T93      C AK       S KQJ86              150    0.00   5.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
H AJ                  H K764          50          3.00   2.00 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 9-Doucette-Morse
D J762     N SOUTH    D Q5            50          3.00   2.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 4-Robson-Eng
C J953     S 52       C T8            50          3.00   2.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
           H Q82                     100          5.00   0.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
HiCrdPts:  D T93      Freakness:           100    1.00   4.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Tilden-Axen
   18      C Q7642        1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7    11               1     3     
    4     Par: 3Cn*-1     2        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  7  7  8       
    by South:  6  5  7  8  8       
     by East:  7  8  6  5  5       
     by West:  7  8  6  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q74      Evening      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9      C K7632    S J863         100          4.00   1.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
H AJT3                H K986               650    0.00   5.00 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 9-Doucette-Morse
D JT5      N SOUTH    D K93                630    1.00   4.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 4-Robson-Eng
C J54      S T52      C AQ           100          4.00   1.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
           H 752                     100          4.00   1.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
HiCrdPts:  D Q842     Freakness:           620    2.00   3.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Tilden-Axen
   11      C T98          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14    13               0     1     
    2      Par: 4Ne =     0        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  2  4  5       
    by South:  3  3  2  4  5       
     by East: 10 10 10  9  7       
     by West: 10 10 10  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A942     Evening      
           H 653                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K73      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT85     C 975      S KQ7          200          3.50   1.50 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
H Q94                 H AJT7         200          3.50   1.50 3-Tilden-Axen vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D 984      V SOUTH    D QJ           200          3.50   1.50 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
C JT8      S 63       C AKQ2               600    0.50   4.50 10-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Doucette-Morse
           H K82                     200          3.50   1.50 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D AT652    Freakness:           600    0.50   4.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 4-Robson-Eng
    7      C 643          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    22               0     1     
    7      Par: 3Ce =     2        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  4  7  4       
    by South:  6  5  4  7  4       
     by East:  6  8  8  6  9       
     by West:  6  8  8  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A3       Evening      
           H KQT32                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT854    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT92     C 4        S KQ8                200    1.00   4.00 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
H 76                  H 985                 50    2.00   3.00 3-Tilden-Axen vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D 92       D SOUTH    D AKJ6         140          4.50   0.50 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
C AQ952    S 7654     C T83          140          4.50   0.50 10-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Doucette-Morse
           H AJ4                           300    0.00   5.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:      50          3.00   2.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 4-Robson-Eng
   11      C KJ76         6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7    13               3     0     
    9      Par: 3Sw =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  8  6  3       
    by South:  6  4  8  6  3       
     by East:  7  9  5  6  9       
     by West:  7  9  5  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 95       Evening      
           H AKQJT5                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C KQ7      S AKT7643       50          1.00   4.00 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
H 642                 H 97           620          4.00   1.00 3-Tilden-Axen vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D Q65      V SOUTH    D J9           300          2.00   3.00 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
C AT543    S J8       C 62           620          4.00   1.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Doucette-Morse
           H 83                            200    0.00   5.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D KT8432   Freakness:     620          4.00   1.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 4-Robson-Eng
   19      C J98          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8     8               2     6     
    5     Par: 4Sw*-2     4        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5 10  9  8       
    by South:  5  5 10  9  8       
     by East:  5  8  3  2  5       
     by West:  5  8  3  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A9832    Evening      
           H AQ98                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 87       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ64     C A6       S JT                 100    4.00   1.00 3-Tilden-Axen vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H T                   H KJ76               200    1.50   3.50 4-Robson-Eng vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D AKJ93    V SOUTH    D Q65                200    1.50   3.50 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
C 985      S 75       C J743               110    3.00   2.00 9-Doucette-Morse vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
           H 5432                    100          5.00   0.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Pocock-Scott
HiCrdPts:  D T42      Freakness:           300    0.00   5.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
   14      C KQT2         3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     8               4     1     
    5      Par: 2Hn =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  8  5  6       
    by South:  6  7  8  5  6       
     by East:  7  5  4  8  7       
     by West:  7  5  4  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A64      Evening      
           H AKT53                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A54      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT52     C J6       S K983                50    2.50   2.50 3-Tilden-Axen vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H 764                 H Q2           400          5.00   0.00 4-Robson-Eng vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D KQ9      N SOUTH    D 863                 50    2.50   2.50 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
C Q43      S J7       C T982                50    2.50   2.50 9-Doucette-Morse vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
           H J98                           100    0.00   5.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Pocock-Scott
HiCrdPts:  D JT72     Freakness:            50    2.50   2.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
   16      C AK75         2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     5               0     1     
   10      Par: 4Hs =     1        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7 10 10  8       
    by South:  9  7 10 10  8       
     by East:  3  6  3  3  4       
     by West:  4  6  3  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 87       Evening      
           H Q9865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C Q86      S AT9432       600          4.50   0.50 3-Tilden-Axen vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H 7                   H AK42         500          3.00   2.00 4-Robson-Eng vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D JT742    D SOUTH    D 85           100          2.00   3.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
C A75432   S KQJ6     C T             50          1.00   4.00 9-Doucette-Morse vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
           H JT3                     600          4.50   0.50 10-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Pocock-Scott
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9      Freakness:           100    0.00   5.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
    7      C KJ9          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    11               8     6     
   17     Par: 4Ce*-2     0        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  6  4  5       
    by South:  9  5  6  4  5       
     by East:  4  6  5  6  8       
     by West:  4  6  5  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJT3     Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ742    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C AJ2      S K976                50    0.50   4.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
H Q8754               H T96           90          2.00   3.00 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 10-Neate-Anderson
D AJ86     N SOUTH    D 53           140          4.00   1.00 4-Robson-Eng vs 9-Doucette-Morse
C 973      S 8542     C KQ85                50    0.50   4.50 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H KJ32                    170          5.00   0.00 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:     110          3.00   2.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
   19      C T64          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     8               4     1     
    4      Par: 3Sn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  6  7  7       
    by South:  7  9  6  7  7       
     by East:  5  4  6  5  6       
     by West:  6  4  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q65      Evening      
           H AKQ83                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9876     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9842   C 9        S 7            420          0.00   5.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
H J7                  H 952          480          1.50   3.50 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 10-Neate-Anderson
D T3       N SOUTH    D AKQJ42       980          4.00   1.00 4-Robson-Eng vs 9-Doucette-Morse
C 532      S AJ3      C 764          980          4.00   1.00 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H T64                     980          4.00   1.00 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     480          1.50   3.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
   11      C AKQJT8       4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    10               4     5     
   15      Par: 6Hn =     5        
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8 12  7 12       
    by South:  7  8 12  7 12       
     by East:  1  5  1  6  1       
     by West:  1  5  1  6  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K        Evening      
           H QJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8742   C KJ9862   S 5                  450    0.50   4.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
H 843                 H AKT52              450    0.50   4.50 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 10-Neate-Anderson
D 5        V SOUTH    D AKT32              420    2.00   3.00 4-Robson-Eng vs 9-Doucette-Morse
C AQT      S QT963    C 54                 400    3.50   1.50 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H 76                       50          5.00   0.00 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D J984     Freakness:           400    3.50   1.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
   12      C 73           5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    14               5     6     
    3      Par: 5He =     3        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  1  3  5       
    by South:  3  3  1  3  5       
     by East:  9 10 11 10  8       
     by West:  9 10 11 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJ863    Evening      
           H 953                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT96     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T74      C 3        S Q                  620    0.00   5.00 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H J7                  H AK8642             300    1.50   3.50 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D KJ5      D SOUTH    D 874                300    1.50   3.50 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 4-Robson-Eng
C AK982    S K952     C QJ6                170    3.00   2.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H QT                            100    5.00   0.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Doucette-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D Q32      Freakness:           130    4.00   1.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
    9      C T754         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    12               2     5     
    7      Par: 4Cw =     1        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  3  7  3       
    by South:  5  8  3  7  3       
     by East:  7  4  9  5 10       
     by West:  7  4  9  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 8        Evening      
           H AT32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK82     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C QJ87     S AT65432            140    0.50   4.50 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H KQ9875              H 64                 140    0.50   4.50 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D J9       V SOUTH    D 5                  100    3.00   2.00 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 4-Robson-Eng
C A96      S KQ7      C K52          100          5.00   0.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H J                             100    3.00   2.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Doucette-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D QT7643   Freakness:           100    3.00   2.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
   14      C T43          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     7               4     7     
    8     Par: 4Sw*-2     5        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  5 10  8       
    by South:  9  5  5 10  8       
     by East:  4  8  7  3  4       
     by West:  4  8  7  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T6       Evening      
           H T9753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT983    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C 6        S KJ753        100          3.50   1.50 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
H KQJ642              H                    400    0.00   5.00 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D A        V SOUTH    D K764          50          1.50   3.50 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 4-Robson-Eng
C JT32     S AQ84     C AKQ9         100          3.50   1.50 10-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H A8                      150          5.00   0.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Doucette-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D J52      Freakness:      50          1.50   3.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Vincent-Smaruj
    2      C 8754         6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    16               6     6     
   11      Par: 3Ne =     1        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  6  3       
    by South:  4  4  4  6  2       
     by East:  9  9  7  7 10       
     by West:  9  9  7  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QJ2      Evening      
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ87     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T97      C 9874     S A53          110          0.00   5.00 3-Tilden-Axen vs 9-Doucette-Morse
H K2                  H Q84          300          3.50   1.50 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D KJ954    N SOUTH    D T632         300          3.50   1.50 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
C KQ2      S K864     C AT3          200          1.00   4.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Robson-Eng
           H AT9653                  300          3.50   1.50 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Pocock-Scott
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     300          3.50   1.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
   10      C J65          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    10               2     0     
    8      Par: 2Ss =     7        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  8  5  7       
    by South:  7  8  8  5  7       
     by East:  5  5  5  8  6       
     by West:  5  5  4  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AJ64     Evening      
           H QJ87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 75       S Q53          200          0.00   5.00 3-Tilden-Axen vs 9-Doucette-Morse
H T65                 H 3            620          1.50   3.50 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D T8742    D SOUTH    D QJ5          620          1.50   3.50 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
C A83      S KT72     C KQJT42       650          4.00   1.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Robson-Eng
           H AK942                   650          4.00   1.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Pocock-Scott
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:     650          4.00   1.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
   15      C 96           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    11               2     5     
   10      Par: 5Ss =     3        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 11 11  6  5       
    by South:  7 11 11  6  5       
     by East:  2  1  2  6  7       
     by West:  2  1  2  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T6       Evening      
           H T93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQJ985   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ73    C A5       S 9542               100    5.00   0.00 3-Tilden-Axen vs 9-Doucette-Morse
H Q76                 H AK82               450    0.00   5.00 6-Kadar-Dimich vs 2-Lochang-McIntyre
D T4       N SOUTH    D A                  200    2.00   3.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 5-Gerrie-Gerrie
C J42      S K8       C Q876               200    2.00   3.00 10-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Robson-Eng
           H J54                           200    2.00   3.00 11-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Pocock-Scott
HiCrdPts:  D 7632     Freakness:           170    4.00   1.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Ballantyne-Su
   10      C KT93         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    13               2     3     
    7      Par: 4Nw =     1        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  2  7  3       
    by South:  3  2  2  7  3       
     by East: 10 10 10  6  9       
     by West: 10 10 10  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AQJT     Evening      
           H 432                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 64       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K75      C KJ86     S 632                120    1.50   3.50 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
H KQ95                H AT6                120    1.50   3.50 4-Robson-Eng vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D A53      N SOUTH    D K72          300          5.00   0.00 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C AQ5      S 984      C T972               150    0.00   5.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H J87                     100          3.50   1.50 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D QJT98    Freakness:     100          3.50   1.50 12-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Doucette-Morse
   11      C 43           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
18     7               0     0     
    4      Par: 3Nw =     2        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  4  6  4       
    by South:  4  5  4  6  4       
     by East:  8  7  8  6  8       
     by West:  9  8  9  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 74       Evening      
           H 963                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT7     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK52     C AQ97     S Q863               620    3.50   1.50 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
H AKJT                H Q7                 650    1.50   3.50 4-Robson-Eng vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D 6432     V SOUTH    D AJ8                650    1.50   3.50 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C K        S JT9      C JT86               620    3.50   1.50 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H 8542                          790    0.00   5.00 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:           170    5.00   0.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Doucette-Morse
   11      C 5432         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
18    10               3     1     
    1      Par: 5Se =     1        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  3  3  4       
    by South:  3  2  3  3  4       
     by East: 10 11 10 10  8       
     by West: 10 11 10 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S A853     Evening      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T982     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J42      C Q83      S QT976        450          4.50   0.50 2-Lochang-McIntyre vs 11-Affleck-Affleck
H J6                  H 9                   50    0.00   5.00 4-Robson-Eng vs 1-Pocock-Scott
D KJ3      D SOUTH    D Q54          450          4.50   0.50 5-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 10-Neate-Anderson
C AKJ64    S K        C T752         420          2.00   3.00 7-Vincent-Smaruj vs 3-Tilden-Axen
           H AKQ87542                420          2.00   3.00 8-Ballantyne-Su vs 6-Kadar-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D A76      Freakness:     420          2.00   3.00 12-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Doucette-Morse
    6      C 9            1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14     4               2     4     
   16      Par: 4Ns =     9        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  6 10  8  5       
    by South: 10  6 10  8  5       
     by East:  3  7  3  4  8       
     by West:  3  7  3  4  8