Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 29, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  247.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Adjust      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                                 A     B     C     A     B     C  
  5   60.83  300.50   -0.05  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Joel Martineau - Diane Griffiths
 18   56.98  281.50    0.03  A   2                 4                1.13(SA) Sheila Sache - Kathy Bye
  8   55.41  273.75    0.01  A   3                                  0.84(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Ben Takemori
  2   53.59  264.75   -0.07  B   4     1                 6          0.96(SB) Sid Segal - Marguerite Chiarenza
 20   53.29  263.25   -0.07  B   5     2                            0.67(SB) Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
 15   52.63  260.00    0.08  B   6     3                            0.48(SB) Sandi White - Myra Johnston
 19   52.38  258.75   -0.07  B   7     4                            0.34(SB) Janis Parker - Nick Parker
  1   50.40  249.00   -0.11  A   8                                  0.25(SA) Hing Kong Ho - Al French
 12   50.30  248.50   -0.05  A                                               Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
  3   50.10  247.50    0.13  B         5                            0.19(SB) Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman
  9   49.85  246.25   -0.07  C               1                 4    0.24(SC) Jane Skinner - Faye Jensen
  6   49.65  245.25   -0.07  A                                               Kathy Adachi - Stephanie Williams
 13   49.65  245.25    0.01  A                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  4   48.68  240.50   -0.05  C                                               Janneke Noort - Steve Emerman
  7   47.12  232.75    0.01  A                                               Joel Fuhrman - Joerg Schneider
 16   46.91  231.75    0.01  B                                               Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   45.39  224.25   -0.07  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
 10   43.72  216.00    0.50  B                                               Edee Rumley - Dee Steil
 14   43.67  215.75   -0.07  B                                               Nomi Kaplan - Theresa Kong
 17   39.42  194.75   -0.07  C                                               Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman


BOARD 22 is the cause of all of the adjustments; we had a weighted score, 50% of two different results,
and ACBLscore is not quite set up to handle that yet...


Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 29, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  247.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Adjust      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                                 A     B     C     A     B     C  
  7   65.03  321.25    0.07  B   1     1           1     1          2.00(OA) Dan Watson - Barry Yamanouchi
 12   61.59  304.25    0.07  A   2                 2                1.50(OA) John Demeulemeester - Jane Youngberg
  9   56.78  280.50   -0.50  C   3     2     1     5     2     1    0.90(SB) Marco Paladino - Thomas Anderson
 13   56.63  279.75    0.07  B   4     3           6     3          0.67(SA) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
 18   56.22  277.75    0.07  B   5     4                 4          0.47(OB) James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi
  3   54.20  267.75   -0.01  A   6                                  0.33(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Les Fouks
 20   53.90  266.25    0.07  B   7     5                 5          0.35(OB) Gary Gilraine - Paul Fournier
  5   53.49  264.25   -0.01  B   8     6                            0.25(SA) Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
 14   52.73  260.50   -0.03  B                                               Paul Harding - Jim McKenzie
 16   52.58  259.75    0.07  B                                               Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  1   52.18  257.75    0.07  C               2                 2    0.34(SC) Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  6   50.05  247.25    0.07  C                                 3    0.23(OC) Deborah Cool - Harry Satanove
  2   45.24  223.50    0.05  B                                               Hoshang Shroff - John Anthony
  4   44.48  219.75   -0.01  C                                               Shael Smith - David Gabel
 17   43.83  216.50    0.05  A                                               Tai Eng - Suzette Bahar
  8   42.71  211.00   -0.08  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Gale Muller
 11   42.00  207.50    0.11  A                                               Laurence Betts - Karin Phillips
 10   41.45  204.75   -0.01  B                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
 19   41.30  204.00    0.05  B                                               Ian Hayter - Diana Tchakalian
 15   33.60  166.00   -0.13  C                                               Carole Harris - Sam Yamanouchi

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.69  South: 9.31   East: 9.69   West: 10.31

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 101.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 103.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 99.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.08  South: 3.08   East: 3.12   West: 2.81
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AJ       Morning      
           H AJT5                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 543      C KJT4     S KQT6          90          7.50  11.50 1-Ho-French vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
H Q9                  H 743          100         10.00   9.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 10-Hawes-Moller
D A942     N SOUTH    D QT5                110    1.00  18.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
C A965     S 9872     C Q87          110         12.00   7.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
           H K862                     90          7.50  11.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 16-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D K87      Freakness:     120         15.00   4.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
   15      C 32           1           90          7.50  11.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
10     9               1     0       120         15.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
    6     Par: 2Sw*-1     1          120         15.00   4.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 4-Smith-Gabel
           100 to NS                        50    4.00  15.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 6-Cool-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00  15.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
    by North:  7  6  8  6  6         200         19.00   0.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  7  6  8  6  6               200    0.00  19.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by East:  6  6  4  7  6               100    2.00  17.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
     by West:  6  7  4  7  6         110         12.00   7.00 15-White-Johnston vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                     150         18.00   1.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                      90          7.50  11.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     140         17.00   2.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 17-Eng-Bahar
                                            50    4.00  15.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
                                     110         12.00   7.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QJ98     Morning      
           H J9754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T742     C KQ4      S 63           630          7.00  12.00 1-Ho-French vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
H AQT86               H              660         14.50   4.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 10-Hawes-Moller
D AT       V SOUTH    D 9876532      630          7.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
C 82       S AK5      C T953               100    2.00  17.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
           H K32                     620          3.00  16.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 16-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ      Freakness:     660         14.50   4.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
    9      C AJ76         4          630          7.00  12.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
10     0               3     9       660         14.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
   21      Par: 4Ns =     0          660         14.50   4.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 4-Smith-Gabel
           630 to NS                 660         14.50   4.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 6-Cool-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.50  18.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
    by North: 10 10 10  7 10         630          7.00  12.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South: 10  9 10  7  9               200    0.50  18.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by East:  3  3  3  6  3         630          7.00  12.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
     by West:  3  3  3  6  3        1400         19.00   0.00 15-White-Johnston vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                     630          7.00  12.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                     630          7.00  12.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     660         14.50   4.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 17-Eng-Bahar
                                     660         14.50   4.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
                                     660         14.50   4.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AJ9      Morning      
           H AJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ74     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 873      C AJ3      S KQ                  50    5.50  13.50 1-Ho-French vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
H T6                  H 72                  50    5.50  13.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
D T6532    D SOUTH    D KQ98                50    5.50  13.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Betts-Phillips
C 872      S T6542    C T9654        450         11.50   7.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 13-Carr-Davis
           H KQ9843                         50    5.50  13.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:            50    5.50  13.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 17-Eng-Bahar
   20      C KQ           0          990         18.00   1.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
 0    10               2     3       980         16.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
   10      Par: 6Ss =     9          980         16.00   3.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
           980 to NS                 980         16.00   3.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50  13.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 4-Smith-Gabel
    by North: 11 12 12  8  9         480         14.00   5.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Cool-Satanove
    by South: 11 12 12  8  9         460         13.00   6.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Chiew-Muller
     by East:  1  1  1  5  4                50    5.50  13.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 10-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  1  1  1  5  4        1020         19.00   0.00 15-White-Johnston vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                            50    5.50  13.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                           100    0.00  19.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                            50    5.50  13.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
                                     450         11.50   7.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                            50    5.50  13.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S JT4      Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK2      C KJ542    S 98753        200         17.00   2.00 1-Ho-French vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
H T765                H K8           100         11.00   8.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
D KJ73     V SOUTH    D Q86          730         19.00   0.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Betts-Phillips
C Q7       S Q6       C A93          140         15.00   4.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 13-Carr-Davis
           H AQ9432                  100         11.00   8.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:     100         11.00   8.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 17-Eng-Bahar
   10      C T86          4                140    2.50  16.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
13     9               1     2             110    6.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    8      Par: 2Cn =     4          100         11.00   8.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
            90 to NS                 100         11.00   8.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         17.00   2.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 4-Smith-Gabel
    by North:  6  5  7  6  8         100         11.00   8.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Cool-Satanove
    by South:  6  5  7  6  8         200         17.00   2.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Chiew-Muller
     by East:  7  7  6  6  5               140    2.50  16.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 10-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  7  7  6  7  5               140    2.50  16.50 15-White-Johnston vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           140    2.50  16.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                           110    6.00  13.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                           110    6.00  13.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
                                     100         11.00   8.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                           200    0.00  19.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S          Morning      
           H AQ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J963     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q96      C AT852    S AKT854             570    0.00  19.00 1-Ho-French vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
H 75                  H K862         100         17.50   1.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
D KQT42    V SOUTH    D 7            100         17.50   1.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
C Q64      S J732     C J7                 170    7.00  12.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H JT4                           100   12.50   6.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D A85      Freakness:           170    7.00  12.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 16-Shao-Lau
   11      C K93          6                170    7.00  12.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
 9    11               2     6             140   10.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
    9      Par: 3Se =     0                500    3.00  16.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
           140 to EW                       110   11.00   8.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 4-Smith-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    7.00  12.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6  4  8  7  9               170    7.00  12.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by South:  6  4  8  7  9         100         17.50   1.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
     by East:  7  9  5  5  4               100   12.50   6.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 11-Betts-Phillips
     by West:  7  9  5  6  4               530    1.50  17.50 15-White-Johnston vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                      50         14.50   4.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     100         17.50   1.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 17-Eng-Bahar
                                           300    4.00  15.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 6-Cool-Satanove
                                           530    1.50  17.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                      50         14.50   4.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A2       Morning      
           H JT52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T95      C QJ6532   S KQ764          PASS      12.50   6.50 1-Ho-French vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
H Q63                 H K84                140    3.50  15.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
D A93      N SOUTH    D QJ65           PASS      12.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
C AT97     S J83      C 8                  800    0.00  19.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H A97                       PASS      12.50   6.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KT742    Freakness:       PASS      12.50   6.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 16-Shao-Lau
    8      C K4           6                110    6.50  12.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
10    11               0     4             140    3.50  15.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
   11      Par: 3Se =     2          200         19.00   0.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
           140 to EW                        50    8.00  11.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 4-Smith-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.00  18.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  4  4  7  4  8         110         18.00   1.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by South:  4  4  7  4  8               140    3.50  15.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
     by East:  8  9  6  9  5           PASS      12.50   6.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 11-Betts-Phillips
     by West:  8  9  6  8  5               140    3.50  15.50 15-White-Johnston vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                           110    6.50  12.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                       PASS      12.50   6.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 17-Eng-Bahar
                                       PASS      12.50   6.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 6-Cool-Satanove
                                       PASS      12.50   6.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                     100         17.00   2.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 52       Morning      
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ653    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q843     C QT62     S AKJ                630    7.50  11.50 1-Ho-French vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
H J9                  H KQ653              690    1.50  17.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
D AQT8     D SOUTH    D 92                 660    4.50  14.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
C A85      S T976     C K94                660    4.50  14.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 4-Smith-Gabel
           H T874                          600   14.50   4.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 13-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:           600   14.50   4.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
   10      C J73          3                630    7.50  11.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 17-Eng-Bahar
13    16               1     2             600   14.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
    1      Par: 5Nw =     1                600   14.50   4.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
           660 to EW                       620   10.00   9.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         19.00   0.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 6-Cool-Satanove
    by North:  2  2  2  4  3               600   14.50   4.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Chiew-Muller
    by South:  2  2  2  4  3              1150    0.00  19.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Hawes-Moller
     by East: 11 10 10  8  8               690    1.50  17.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by West: 11 11 11  9 10               620   10.00   9.00 15-White-Johnston vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                           150   18.00   1.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                           660    4.50  14.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           660    4.50  14.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                           620   10.00   9.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                           600   14.50   4.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 9        Morning      
           H K87432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ2     C QJ832    S 86                 300   17.00   2.00 1-Ho-French vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
H                     H AT95               440   13.50   5.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
D KJ97     N SOUTH    D AT8653             940    3.50  15.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
C A7654    S JT7543   C K                  440   13.50   5.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 4-Smith-Gabel
           H QJ6                     100         19.00   0.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 13-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:           190   18.00   1.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
    6      C T9           8                490    9.00  10.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 17-Eng-Bahar
17    11               6     6             440   13.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
    6      Par: 7Dw =     4                440   13.50   5.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
          1440 to EW                       940    3.50  15.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               940    3.50  15.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 6-Cool-Satanove
    by North:  1  4  6  0  3               440   13.50   5.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Chiew-Muller
    by South:  1  4  6  0  3               490    9.00  10.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Hawes-Moller
     by East: 12  9  7 13 10               440   13.50   5.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by West: 12  9  7 13 10               500    7.00  12.00 15-White-Johnston vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                           940    3.50  15.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                           490    9.00  10.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           940    3.50  15.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                          1100    0.00  19.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                           940    3.50  15.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K4       Morning      
           H AQT6                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T875     C AJ62     S Q92          140         11.00   8.00 1-Ho-French vs 17-Eng-Bahar
H 2                   H K875         150         14.50   4.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
D AT7      N SOUTH    D K964          90          3.50  15.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
C KQT73    S AJ63     C 85                 100    0.50  18.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
           H J943                    150         14.50   4.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D J85      Freakness:     120          8.00  11.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
   16      C 94           1          140         11.00   8.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 16-Shao-Lau
 9     8               4     1       200         17.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
    7      Par: 3Hn =     1          150         14.50   4.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
           140 to NS                 530         19.00   0.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          3.50  15.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by North:  8  8  9  7  7         500         18.00   1.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
    by South:  8  8  9  7  7               100    0.50  18.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Betts-Phillips
     by East:  5  5  4  6  6         120          8.00  11.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 13-Carr-Davis
     by West:  5  5  4  6  6         150         14.50   4.50 15-White-Johnston vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     100          5.00  14.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 4-Smith-Gabel
                                     120          8.00  11.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 6-Cool-Satanove
                                     110          6.00  13.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                     140         11.00   8.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                            50    2.00  17.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QJ       Morning      
           H T642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ73     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T742     C 852      S A853               620    0.00  19.00 1-Ho-French vs 17-Eng-Bahar
H AKQ                 H J97          100          9.00  10.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
D T984     V SOUTH    D AK6                140    3.50  15.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
C 96       S K96      C QJ7          100          9.00  10.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
           H 853                     200         16.00   3.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:     100          9.00  10.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
    6      C AKT43        1                140    3.50  15.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 16-Shao-Lau
 9    15               1     0       100          9.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
   10      Par: 3Se =     2          200         16.00   3.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
           140 to EW                 200         16.00   3.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50  15.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by North:  5  4  6  5  7         100          9.00  10.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
    by South:  5  4  6  5  7         200         16.00   3.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Betts-Phillips
     by East:  8  9  7  8  6               140    3.50  15.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 13-Carr-Davis
     by West:  7  9  7  8  6         200         16.00   3.00 15-White-Johnston vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     100          9.00  10.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 4-Smith-Gabel
                                     200         16.00   3.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 6-Cool-Satanove
                                     100          9.00  10.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                     200         16.00   3.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                           170    1.00  18.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QJ8      Morning      
           H A532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 732      C AQ743    S K654         480         15.50   3.50 1-Ho-French vs 16-Shao-Lau
H Q86                 H T4           450          6.50  12.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
D K8754    D SOUTH    D AJT92        480         15.50   3.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
C J8       S AT9      C 65           450          6.50  12.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
           H KJ97                    480         15.50   3.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 4-Smith-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:     450          6.50  12.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 6-Cool-Satanove
   13      C KT92         4          450          6.50  12.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
 6     8               2     3       480         15.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 17-Eng-Bahar
   13      Par: 6Hs =     1          480         15.50   3.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
           980 to NS                 450          6.50  12.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480         15.50   3.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 8-Chiew-Muller
    by North:  8  9 12  7 12         480         15.50   3.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  8  9 12  7 12         480         15.50   3.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Demeulemeester-You
     by East:  1  4  1  6  1                50    0.50  18.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
     by West:  1  4  1  6  1         450          6.50  12.50 15-White-Johnston vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
                                            50    0.50  18.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     450          6.50  12.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                     450          6.50  12.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                     450          6.50  12.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                     450          6.50  12.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AT4      Morning      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ874   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C 9        S K965         690          5.50  13.50 1-Ho-French vs 16-Shao-Lau
H J976                H 85           690          5.50  13.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
D J3       V SOUTH    D T652         690          5.50  13.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
C J8542    S J832     C T76         1440         15.00   4.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
           H KQT3                   1440         15.00   4.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 4-Smith-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     690          5.50  13.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 6-Cool-Satanove
   17      C AKQ3         5         1440         15.00   4.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
 5     3               3     1      1440         15.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 17-Eng-Bahar
   15      Par: 6Nn =     3         1370          9.50   9.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
          1440 to NS                       100    2.00  17.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1440         15.00   4.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 8-Chiew-Muller
    by North: 12 12 11 12 10               200    0.50  18.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by South: 12 12 11 12 10         690          5.50  13.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Demeulemeester-You
     by East:  1  1  1  1  3        1370          9.50   9.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
     by West:  1  1  1  1  3         690          5.50  13.50 15-White-Johnston vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
                                    1440         15.00   4.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           200    0.50  18.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                    1440         15.00   4.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                    1440         15.00   4.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                    1440         15.00   4.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S JT54     Morning      
           H QT86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C A54      S K7632        120         14.50   4.50 1-Ho-French vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
H J742                H A95          800         19.00   0.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 17-Eng-Bahar
D AT86     V SOUTH    D J74          120         14.50   4.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
C Q96      S A9       C 73           120         14.50   4.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H K3                      120         14.50   4.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D K532     Freakness:     110          9.50   9.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    9      C KJT82        1                100    3.50  15.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
 9     8               1     2             200    0.00  19.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 16-Shao-Lau
   14      Par: 3Nn =     3           80          7.00  12.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
           600 to NS                       100    3.50  15.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.50   9.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
    by North:  9  7  8  7  9         120         14.50   4.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Betts-Phillips
    by South:  9  8  8  8  9               100    3.50  15.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Carr-Davis
     by East:  4  5  4  5  3         120         14.50   4.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
     by West:  4  5  4  5  3         120         14.50   4.50 15-White-Johnston vs 4-Smith-Gabel
                                           100    3.50  15.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 6-Cool-Satanove
                                           100    3.50  15.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                     120         14.50   4.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                      90          8.00  11.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           100    3.50  15.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 94       Morning      
           H A84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT95    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C KJ2      S K5           500         18.00   1.00 1-Ho-French vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
H KT7632              H QJ5          420         13.00   6.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 17-Eng-Bahar
D Q3       N SOUTH    D J872         420         13.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
C A97      S QJT8762  C T653         170          6.00  13.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H 9                       170          6.00  13.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D 64       Freakness:     420         13.00   6.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
   15      C Q84          2                140    0.50  18.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
13     7               4     1       420         13.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 16-Shao-Lau
    5     Par: 4Ne*-2     7                100    2.00  17.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
           300 to NS                        50    3.00  16.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         590         19.00   0.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
    by North:  5 10  5  7  6         450         17.00   2.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Betts-Phillips
    by South:  5 10  5  7  6         420         13.00   6.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Carr-Davis
     by East:  8  3  8  6  6         200          8.00  11.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
     by West:  8  3  8  6  6               140    0.50  18.50 15-White-Johnston vs 4-Smith-Gabel
                                     420         13.00   6.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 6-Cool-Satanove
                                     170          6.00  13.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                     300          9.00  10.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                     420         13.00   6.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     100          4.00  15.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 84       Morning      
           H KQJ864                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ9     C K5       S T7532              450    5.00  14.00 1-Ho-French vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
H                     H A95                200   15.00   4.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 16-Shao-Lau
D 984      D SOUTH    D KQ52               450    5.00  14.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
C A98642   S A6       C Q                  450    5.00  14.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
           H T732                    100         17.50   1.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D T76      Freakness:           420   11.00   8.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 4-Smith-Gabel
   14      C JT73         4                200   15.00   4.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 6-Cool-Satanove
10    11               7     4             420   11.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 8-Chiew-Muller
    5      Par: 5Sw =     1                420   11.00   8.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 17-Eng-Bahar
           450 to EW                       630    1.00  18.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   11.00   8.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  7  2  8  3  5               690    0.00  19.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    by South:  7  2  8  3  5         100         17.50   1.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
     by East:  6 11  4  9  8               420   11.00   8.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
     by West:  6 11  4  9  8               450    5.00  14.00 15-White-Johnston vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           450    5.00  14.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                           450    5.00  14.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                     140         19.00   0.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                           450    5.00  14.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                           200   15.00   4.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AK85     Morning      
           H QJ964                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C Q9       S QJ9                120   10.50   8.50 1-Ho-French vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
H K8532               H AT                  50   14.00   5.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 16-Shao-Lau
D JT764    N SOUTH    D AK532              600    3.00  16.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
C A76      S T76432   C J82          110         17.00   2.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
           H 7                             150    5.50  13.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:           120   10.50   8.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 4-Smith-Gabel
   14      C KT543        3                120   10.50   8.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 6-Cool-Satanove
 8    15               7     2             130    8.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 8-Chiew-Muller
    3     Par: 5Sn*-2     8                630    0.00  19.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 17-Eng-Bahar
           300 to EW                 100         16.00   3.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    5.50  13.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 10-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  4  9  4  2  7               150    5.50  13.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    by South:  4  9  5  2  7                50   14.00   5.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
     by East:  9  4  8 11  5               620    1.50  17.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
     by West:  9  4  8 11  5               120   10.50   8.50 15-White-Johnston vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           620    1.50  17.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                            50   14.00   5.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                     140         18.50   0.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                           150    5.50  13.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                     140         18.50   0.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S JT7      Morning      
           H Q975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q654     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9854    C J8       S Q2                 110    6.50  12.50 1-Ho-French vs 13-Carr-Davis
H 82                  H AJT63              110    6.50  12.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
D KT97     N SOUTH    D A2                 110    6.50  12.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 17-Eng-Bahar
C A4       S K63      C T962         150         19.00   0.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
           H K4                       50         14.50   4.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J83      Freakness:           110    6.50  12.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
    6      C KQ753        1                140    1.50  17.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
11    11               3     3              90   11.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
   12      Par: 2Ne =     2                300    0.00  19.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
           120 to EW                       110    6.50  12.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         14.50   4.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 11-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  5  4  5  5  6               140    1.50  17.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
    by South:  5  4  4  5  6               110    6.50  12.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
     by East:  8  8  8  8  7               110    6.50  12.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 4-Smith-Gabel
     by West:  8  8  8  8  7          50         14.50   4.50 15-White-Johnston vs 6-Cool-Satanove
                                      50         14.50   4.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                     100         18.00   1.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                           110    6.50  12.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                      50         14.50   4.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                      50         14.50   4.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 654      Morning      
           H J985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 94       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ97    C KT32     S Q                  520    1.00  18.00 1-Ho-French vs 13-Carr-Davis
H Q7                  H T2                 150   15.50   3.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
D Q52      V SOUTH    D AKJT86             400    9.00  10.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 17-Eng-Bahar
C A95      S T832     C Q864               150   15.50   3.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
           H AK643                         400    9.00  10.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           400    9.00  10.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
    4      C J7           1                520    1.00  18.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
16    12               2     6             480    3.00  16.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
    8      Par: 5Se =     3                400    9.00  10.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
           450 to EW                       450    4.50  14.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    9.00  10.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 11-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  1  1  7  1  3               450    4.50  14.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
    by South:  1  1  7  1  3               520    1.00  18.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
     by East:  8 11  6 11  9               170   13.00   6.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 4-Smith-Gabel
     by West:  8 11  6 11  9               400    9.00  10.00 15-White-Johnston vs 6-Cool-Satanove
                                           150   15.50   3.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                           130   18.00   1.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                           150   15.50   3.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           400    9.00  10.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                      50         19.00   0.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQ83     Morning      
           H K64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T94      C KQ7      S AJ65         170         16.00   3.00 1-Ho-French vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H J987                H Q            140          8.00  11.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
D 7532     D SOUTH    D K9           140          8.00  11.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 16-Shao-Lau
C JT       S 72       C A85432       140          8.00  11.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
           H AT532                   150         14.50   4.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D AT84     Freakness:     140          8.00  11.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
   16      C 96           0          300         19.00   0.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 4-Smith-Gabel
 2    14               1     6       140          8.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 6-Cool-Satanove
    8      Par: 3Nn =     3          140          8.00  11.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 8-Chiew-Muller
           400 to NS                        50    0.50  18.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 10-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         14.50   4.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
    by North:  9  8  9  9  7         140          8.00  11.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    by South:  8  7  9  9  6         200         17.50   1.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
     by East:  4  5  4  4  6         140          8.00  11.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  4  5  4  4  6         140          8.00  11.00 15-White-Johnston vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                     140          8.00  11.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                     120          2.00  17.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                            50    0.50  18.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                     140          8.00  11.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     200         17.50   1.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 17-Eng-Bahar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KJ62     Morning      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK85     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T97      C KQ5      S Q8543        660         10.50   8.50 1-Ho-French vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H KQ63                H 754                200    0.50  18.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
D 432      V SOUTH    D QJ7          630          3.00  16.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 16-Shao-Lau
C 982      S A        C JT           660         10.50   8.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
           H AJ98                    690         18.00   1.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D T96      Freakness:     630          3.00  16.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
   16      C A7643        1          660         10.50   8.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 4-Smith-Gabel
 5     6               0     2       660         10.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 6-Cool-Satanove
   13      Par: 6Cn =     4          660         10.50   8.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 8-Chiew-Muller
          1370 to NS                 660         10.50   8.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 10-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          3.00  16.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
    by North: 11  9 10 11 12         660         10.50   8.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    by South: 11  9 10 11 12         690         18.00   1.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
     by East:  2  4  2  1  1         660         10.50   8.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  2  4  2  1  1         660         10.50   8.50 15-White-Johnston vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                     660         10.50   8.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                           200    0.50  18.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                     660         10.50   8.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                     660         10.50   8.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     690         18.00   1.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 17-Eng-Bahar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T9876542 Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C 3        S 3                  980    4.00  15.00 1-Ho-French vs 11-Betts-Phillips
H A96                 H KQJ854             520   10.00   9.00 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 13-Carr-Davis
D 652      V SOUTH    D AJ73               450   17.00   2.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
C AQ92     S K        C 75                 800    7.00  12.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 17-Eng-Bahar
           H T72                           480   13.50   5.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D K98      Freakness:           980    4.00  15.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    2      C KJT864       9                990    0.50  18.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
17    11               0     6             750    8.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
   10      Par: 6Ne =     5                480   13.50   5.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
           990 to EW                       980    4.00  15.00 10-Rumley-Steil vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               980    4.00  15.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
    by North:  1  7  1  2  4               460   16.00   3.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
    by South:  1  7  1  2  4               500   11.00   8.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Smith-Gabel
     by East: 12  6 12 11  9               200   18.00   1.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 6-Cool-Satanove
     by West: 12  6 12 11  8               650    9.00  10.00 15-White-Johnston vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                           480   13.50   5.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                           990    0.50  18.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                      50         19.00   0.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                           480   13.50   5.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                           980    4.00  15.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ83     Morning      
           H 95                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT9     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A752     C T74      S Q94                500   11.61   7.39 1-Ho-French vs 11-Betts-Phillips
H AJT83               H K742               650    5.82  13.18 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 13-Carr-Davis
D 8        N SOUTH    D 76                 170   16.87   2.13 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
C AQ6      S T6       C K982               800    0.55  18.45 4-Noort-Emerman vs 17-Eng-Bahar
           H Q6                            620   10.55   8.45 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D QJ5432   Freakness:           650    5.82  13.18 6-Adachi-Williams vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
   11      C J53          1                200   14.24   4.76 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
15     8               4     1             200   14.24   4.76 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
    6      Par: 5He =     4                650    5.82  13.18 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
           650 to EW                 AVE   AVE    9.50   9.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.82  13.18 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
    by North:  3  3  1  7  2               800    0.55  18.45 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
    by South:  3  3  1  7  2               200   14.24   4.76 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Smith-Gabel
     by East:  7  9 11  6 11               650    5.82  13.18 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 6-Cool-Satanove
     by West:  7  9 11  6 11               150   17.92   1.08 15-White-Johnston vs 8-Chiew-Muller
                                           200   14.24   4.76 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                           650    5.82  13.18 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           110   18.97   0.03 18-Sache-Bye vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                           650    5.82  13.18 19-Parker-Parker vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                           650    5.82  13.18 20-Pickett-Burns vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 4        Morning      
           H AJ9765                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ8     C Q83      S T953         150         10.50   8.50 1-Ho-French vs 10-Hawes-Moller
H KQ842               H T3           500         12.50   6.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D 97       D SOUTH    D QJ42         600         15.00   4.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
C 72       S J762     C 654          710         17.00   2.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 16-Shao-Lau
           H                         120          5.50  13.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D AT53     Freakness:     110          4.00  15.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
   10      C AKJT9        5          800         18.50   0.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
14     3               3     1       600         15.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 4-Smith-Gabel
   13      Par: 4Cs =     6                110    0.00  19.00 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 6-Cool-Satanove
           130 to NS                 130          7.50  11.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 8-Chiew-Muller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                80    2.00  17.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    by North:  8  7  8  9 10               100    1.00  18.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
    by South:  8  7  8  9 10         150         10.50   8.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  4  6  4  4  2         120          5.50  13.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by West:  4  6  4  4  2         100          3.00  16.00 15-White-Johnston vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                     500         12.50   6.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                     140          9.00  10.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                     800         18.50   0.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     600         15.00   4.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 17-Eng-Bahar
                                     130          7.50  11.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q843     Morning      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C AK32     S A652          50         16.00   3.00 1-Ho-French vs 10-Hawes-Moller
H AQ932               H K87                140    8.50  10.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D AT8      N SOUTH    D Q7           100         19.00   0.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
C T54      S T97      C J876               670    0.00  19.00 4-Noort-Emerman vs 16-Shao-Lau
           H JT4                      50         16.00   3.00 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 96543    Freakness:           140    8.50  10.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
   13      C Q9           1                140    8.50  10.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
14    10               2     1             140    8.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 4-Smith-Gabel
    3      Par: 3Nw =     2                140    8.50  10.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 6-Cool-Satanove
           400 to EW                       140    8.50  10.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 8-Chiew-Muller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  18.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    by North:  4  6  4  5  4          50         16.00   3.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
    by South:  4  6  4  5  4               140    8.50  10.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  9  7  9  7  9          50         16.00   3.00 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by West:  9  7  9  7  9               140    8.50  10.50 15-White-Johnston vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
                                           150    3.00  16.00 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Betts-Phillips
                                           170    2.00  17.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 13-Carr-Davis
                                           140    8.50  10.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                      50         16.00   3.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 17-Eng-Bahar
                                           140    8.50  10.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 64       Morning      
           H Q97432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J73      C T32      S AKT95              620    7.50  11.50 1-Ho-French vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
H T                   H K8                 500   12.50   6.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 11-Betts-Phillips
D AK32     N SOUTH    D QT86               620    7.50  11.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Carr-Davis
C KJ987    S Q82      C Q5                 500   12.50   6.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
           H AJ65                          620    7.50  11.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 17-Eng-Bahar
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:           620    7.50  11.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
    3      C A64          4          100         17.00   2.00 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
12    14               4     3             650    2.50  16.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
   11      Par: 4Se =     0                620    7.50  11.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
           620 to EW                       620    7.50  11.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         19.00   0.00 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
    by North:  2  3  7  2  2               800    0.50  18.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Smith-Gabel
    by South:  2  3  7  2  2               800    0.50  18.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Cool-Satanove
     by East:  7 10  6 11 11               620    7.50  11.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 8-Chiew-Muller
     by West:  6 10  6 11 10               150   15.00   4.00 15-White-Johnston vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                           620    7.50  11.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           200   14.00   5.00 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                     100         17.00   2.00 18-Sache-Bye vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                           650    2.50  16.50 19-Parker-Parker vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
                                     100         17.00   2.00 20-Pickett-Burns vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J987     Morning      
           H QJ732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 732      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C 6        S AQT4         200         11.50   7.50 1-Ho-French vs 9-Paladino-Anderson
H A                   H K8           200         11.50   7.50 2-Segal-Chiarenza vs 11-Betts-Phillips
D KQJT9864 V SOUTH    D 5            200         11.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Carr-Davis
C JT       S K65      C Q97543       200         11.50   7.50 4-Noort-Emerman vs 15-Harris-Yamanouchi
           H T9654                         200    1.50  17.50 5-Martineau-Griffiths vs 17-Eng-Bahar
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     790         18.00   1.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 19-Hayter-Tchakalian
    4      C AK82         4          200         11.50   7.50 7-Fuhrman-Schneider vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
11    11               9     6       200         11.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Takemori vs 3-Dietrich-Fouks
   14      Par: 3Hs =     4                200    1.50  17.50 9-Skinner-Jensen vs 5-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to NS                 200         11.50   7.50 10-Rumley-Steil vs 7-Watson-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   7.50 11-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-Shroff-Anthony
    by North:  3  7  9  3  5         100          6.00  13.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Smith-Gabel
    by South:  3  7  9  3  5         200         11.50   7.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Cool-Satanove
     by East:  6  6  4  9  8         200         11.50   7.50 14-Kaplan-Kong vs 8-Chiew-Muller
     by West:  6  6  4  9  8         500         17.00   2.00 15-White-Johnston vs 10-Hawes-Moller
                                           130    4.50  14.50 16-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           200    1.50  17.50 17-Dagan-Hillman vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
                                           200    1.50  17.50 18-Sache-Bye vs 16-Shao-Lau
                                     800         19.00   0.00 19-Parker-Parker vs 18-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           130    4.50  14.50 20-Pickett-Burns vs 20-Gilraine-Fournier
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------