Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session October 1, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 15   58.97  230.00  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Gray McMullin - Kelvin Raywood
  2   57.69  225.00  A  2/3               4/5               0.96(SA) Michael Strebinger - Les Fouks
 13   57.69  225.00  A  2/3               4/5               0.96(SA) Sheila Sache - Donald Sache
  5   55.00  214.50  C   4     1     1     6     2     1    0.80(SB) James Harris - Faye Jensen
  1   53.97  210.50  B   5     2                 3          0.56(SB) Sid Segal - Andrew Krywaniuk
  8   53.21  207.50  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Corrine Tapley
 16   52.18  203.50  A                                               June Keith - Gerry Leckie
  4   51.92  202.50  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
 12   51.67  201.50  B         3                 5          0.40(SB) Norma Doucette - Margaret Gibson
  3   48.85  190.50  B        4/5                           0.22(SB) Thomas Anderson - Barbara Seagram
  7   48.85  190.50  C        4/5                           0.22(SB) Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  9   48.72  190.00  B                                               Patti Adams - Anne Smith
 10   45.64  178.00  B                                               John Ashwell - Veronica Peacock
  6   41.67  162.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   39.10  152.50  B                                               Allan Karro - Yen Karro
 14   34.87  136.00  C                                               Shelley Burns - Lorne Burns

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session October 1, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 14   61.41  239.50  A   1                 1                1.60(OA) Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  8   61.15  238.50  B   2     1           2     1          1.20(OA) Pamela Rattenbury - Gilbert Lambert
  7   54.62  213.00  A   3                                  0.80(SA) John Demeulemeester - Al French
  3   52.95  206.50  C   4     2     1           4     2    0.73(SB) Keith Lee - Judy Chang
 15   51.15  199.50  B   5     3                 6          0.52(SB) Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford
  5   51.03  199.00  C   6     4     2                 3    0.36(SB) Stephen Pickett - Hugh Woolley
 12   50.77  198.00  B         5                            0.21(SB) Lesley Laudan - Rangie Sylvestre
  4   50.51  197.00  C                                4/5   0.15(OC) Barney Kalos - Caroline Solonenko
 10   50.51  197.00  C                                4/5   0.15(OC) Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
 11   50.38  196.50  C                                               Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt
  2   49.36  192.50  A                                               Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  6   48.85  190.50  B                                               Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  9   46.28  180.50  B                                               James Balcom - Diane Ayukawa
  1   43.72  170.50  C                                               Peter Tsang - David Waters
 16   42.95  167.50  B                                               Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine
 13   34.36  134.00  B                                               Hoshang Shroff - Nigel Fullbrook

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.21% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.79% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.38  South: 8.50   East: 9.54   West: 11.58

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 104.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 105.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 104.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.69  South: 3.58   East: 3.27   West: 2.96
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KJ86     Afternoon    
           H 543                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A93      C KJT9     S Q72                 50   13.00   2.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 1-Tsang-Waters
H KT2                 H AJ96               100   11.50   3.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Davis-Carr
D 764      N SOUTH    D AJT5               430    0.00  15.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
C AQ63     S T54      C 82                 400    2.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
           H Q87                           110   10.00   5.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D 9832     Freakness:           400    2.00  13.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Su-Pocock
   13      C 754          1                150    6.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
13    12               0     1             400    2.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 2-Eng-Kho
    2      Par: 4Ne =     0                150    6.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Lee-Chang
           430 to EW                       120    9.00   6.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    6.50   8.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  2  4  2  2  4               210    4.00  11.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by South:  2  4  2  2  4               100   11.50   3.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East: 10  9 10 10  9               150    6.50   8.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
     by West: 10  9 10 10  9          50         14.00   1.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 15-Post-Trafford
                                     100         15.00   0.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AJ73     Afternoon    
           H AT983                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT7      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT98654 C A        S 2                  140    3.00  12.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 1-Tsang-Waters
H K                   H J754         100         10.00   5.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Davis-Carr
D 6        V SOUTH    D AJ52         300         14.00   1.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
C K96      S          C QJT4               140    3.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
           H Q62                     100         10.00   5.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D K9843    Freakness:           420    1.00  14.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Su-Pocock
   15      C 87532        4          100         10.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
11     9               9     3       100         10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 2-Eng-Kho
    5     Par: 4Se*-1     7          100         10.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Lee-Chang
           100 to NS                 100         10.00   5.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.00  12.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  9  4 10 10  7          50          5.50   9.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by South:  9  4 10 10  7          50          5.50   9.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  4  9  3  2  5         100         10.00   5.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
     by West:  4  9  3  2  5         650         15.00   0.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 15-Post-Trafford
                                           500    0.00  15.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AK6      Afternoon    
           H T975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ9     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ84     C Q6       S T            140          9.50   5.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
H A862                H KQJ4                50    2.00  13.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Eng-Kho
D T86      D SOUTH    D K743         140          9.50   5.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
C J9       S 97532    C 8732         200         13.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
           H 3                       140          9.50   5.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:            50    2.00  13.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
   16      C AKT54        1          110          5.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Post-Trafford
 8     9               1     3       140          9.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    7      Par: 3Ss =     6          140          9.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
           140 to NS                 110          5.50   9.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  13.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by North:  8  9  7  8  9         420         15.00   0.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  8  9  6  8  9         140          9.50   5.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by East:  5  4  6  4  3                50    2.00  13.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 14-Su-Pocock
     by West:  5  4  6  4  3         400         14.00   1.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 3-Lee-Chang
                                            50    2.00  13.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 74       Afternoon    
           H T97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 98       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C KJT873   S JT85         600         12.00   3.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
H AQ8654              H J                  100    6.00   9.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Eng-Kho
D 754      V SOUTH    D QJT63              100    6.00   9.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
C 94       S AKQ93    C A62          140         11.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
           H K32                     660         15.00   0.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D AK2      Freakness:           100    6.00   9.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
    4      C Q5           4                200    1.50  13.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Post-Trafford
 6     9               4     4       130         10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 1-Tsang-Waters
   21      Par: 3Sn =     2                200    1.50  13.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
           140 to NS                       200    1.50  13.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          9.00   6.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by North:  8  9  6  6  9               100    6.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  8  9  6  6  9               200    1.50  13.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by East:  4  4  6  6  4               100    6.00   9.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 14-Su-Pocock
     by West:  4  4  6  6  4         630         13.50   1.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 3-Lee-Chang
                                     630         13.50   1.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AQ       Afternoon    
           H Q62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ73     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT3      C AQ65     S K8752        600          7.50   7.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 15-Post-Trafford
H AK8                 H J974         630         13.00   2.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Tsang-Waters
D 9        V SOUTH    D 852          100          2.00  13.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 3-Lee-Chang
C KT9742   S 964      C 8            180          3.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
           H T53                     600          7.50   7.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D KQT64    Freakness:           200    0.00  15.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
   19      C J3           1                100    1.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Su-Pocock
11     4               5     4       630         13.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
    6     Par: 4Ce*-3     2          600          7.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
           500 to NS                 600          7.50   7.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          7.50   7.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by North:  8  5  6 10  5         630         13.00   2.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  9  5  6 10  5         500          4.00  11.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
     by East:  4  7  7  3  7         600          7.50   7.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by West:  4  7  7  3  7         630         13.00   2.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
                                     630         13.00   2.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 6-Davis-Carr
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A63      Afternoon    
           H AK82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J82      C 762      S T54                100    1.50  13.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 15-Post-Trafford
H T974                H 63           110          9.50   5.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Tsang-Waters
D AT72     N SOUTH    D J3                 150    0.00  15.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 3-Lee-Chang
C J4       S KQ97     C AKQ983       200         14.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
           H QJ5                            50    5.00  10.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D 8654     Freakness:     100          8.00   7.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
   16      C T5           0                 50    5.00  10.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Su-Pocock
 6    10               1     4       140         12.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
    8      Par: 3Ss =     1          140         12.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
           140 to NS                       100    1.50  13.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.00  10.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by North:  6  9  9  9  6                50    5.00  10.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6  9  9  9  6         110          9.50   5.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
     by East:  5  3  4  4  7         200         14.50   0.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by West:  5  3  4  4  7                50    5.00  10.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
                                     140         12.00   3.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 6-Davis-Carr
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQT7     Afternoon    
           H T9532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 85       C KT       S 94           200         15.00   0.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 14-Su-Pocock
H AK4                 H QJ7                200    7.00   8.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
D AKJ9875  D SOUTH    D 62                 150    9.00   6.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 2-Eng-Kho
C 5        S AJ632    C AQ8764             720    0.50  14.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
           H 86                      100         13.50   1.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:           720    0.50  14.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   10      C J932         3                150    9.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
15     9               7     4             130   11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 15-Post-Trafford
    6      Par: 5Dw =     3                600    4.00  11.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Davis-Carr
           600 to EW                       130   11.50   3.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    4.00  11.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  1  7  4  1  3         100         13.50   1.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by South:  1  7  4  1  3               600    4.00  11.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 1-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  8  6  8 11  9               600    4.00  11.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by West:  8  6  8 11  9               600    4.00  11.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
                                           150    9.00   6.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q853     Afternoon    
           H T6532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 82       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ7     C Q7       S T94          100          9.50   5.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 14-Su-Pocock
H J9                  H KQ84          50          4.50  10.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
D KT965    N SOUTH    D J3           100          9.50   5.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 2-Eng-Kho
C T3       S 62       C AK65         100          9.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
           H A7                            430    0.00  15.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D AQ74     Freakness:           400    2.00  13.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    4      C J9842        3          100          9.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
12    13               3     1       100          9.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 15-Post-Trafford
   11      Par: 4Sw =     3           50          4.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Davis-Carr
           420 to EW                 100          9.50   5.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         14.50   0.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  4  3  4  3  5               400    2.00  13.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by South:  4  3  4  4  5         150         14.50   0.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 1-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  8 10  9  9  8         100          9.50   5.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by West:  8 10  9  9  8               400    2.00  13.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
                                     100          9.50   5.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J2       Afternoon    
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJT763   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C K73      S AKQ86              140    5.00  10.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
H K8642               H AJ           200         13.50   1.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 15-Post-Trafford
D Q52      N SOUTH    D 984          200         13.50   1.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 1-Tsang-Waters
C AJ9      S 9754     C T52                180    0.00  15.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H T953                    100         10.50   4.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     100         10.50   4.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
   10      C Q864         4                150    2.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
10    14               2     2             140    5.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 14-Su-Pocock
    6      Par: 3Ne =     3          300         15.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           600 to EW                       140    5.00  10.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    2.00  13.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  4  4  4  6  5         100         10.50   4.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South:  4  3  4  6  5               110    8.00   7.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by East:  9  9  9  7  8               120    7.00   8.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
     by West:  9  9  9  7  8         100         10.50   4.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 6-Davis-Carr
                                           150    2.00  13.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KT862    Afternoon    
           H T974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A94      C 932      S QJ7                620    9.50   5.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
H 3                   H AKJ862       200         13.00   2.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 15-Post-Trafford
D A7       V SOUTH    D Q984               620    9.50   5.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 1-Tsang-Waters
C AKQJT64  S 53       C                   1440    3.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H Q5                      100         11.50   3.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D KJT632   Freakness:     300         14.50   0.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
    3      C 875          4               1470    0.50  14.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
18    13               7     7       300         14.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 14-Su-Pocock
    6      Par: 6Ne =     4               1440    3.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
          1440 to EW                      1370    6.00   9.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               720    8.00   7.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  0  2  1  3  0              1370    6.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South:  0  2  1  3  0         100         11.50   3.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by East: 12 10 12  9 12              1440    3.00  12.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
     by West: 12 11 12  9 12              1470    0.50  14.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 6-Davis-Carr
                                          1370    6.00   9.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 43       Afternoon    
           H J9653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ2      C 854      S KJT987             450   14.50   0.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
H A                   H 2                  980    0.00  15.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 14-Su-Pocock
D KJ86     D SOUTH    D T2                 480    7.50   7.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AQJT2    S 65       C K963               480    7.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Eng-Kho
           H KQT874                        480    7.50   7.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
HiCrdPts:  D 7543     Freakness:           480    7.50   7.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Davis-Carr
    7      C 7            2                480    7.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
21     7               4     6             480    7.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
    5      Par: 6Nw =     6                480    7.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
           990 to EW                       480    7.50   7.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    1.00  14.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 15-Post-Trafford
    by North:  1  1  8  5  1               480    7.50   7.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  1  1  8  5  1               480    7.50   7.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by East: 11 11  5  7 11               480    7.50   7.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
     by West: 12 12  5  7 12               450   14.50   0.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
                                           480    7.50   7.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K        Afternoon    
           H AK93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT98754  C QT762    S J            100         14.00   1.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
H QJ2                 H T65          100         14.00   1.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 14-Su-Pocock
D T9       V SOUTH    D AKJ642             300    3.00  12.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C J        S Q632     C K85                110    5.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Eng-Kho
           H 874                     100         14.00   1.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:           300    3.00  12.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Davis-Carr
   14      C A943         4                500    0.00  15.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
 8    12               7     5             300    3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
    6      Par: 3Sw =     1                100    6.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
           140 to EW                  50         11.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    8.50   6.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 15-Post-Trafford
    by North:  6  4  8  4  8                90    8.50   6.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  6  4  8  4  8          50         11.00   4.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by East:  6  9  5  8  4               400    1.00  14.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
     by West:  6  9  5  8  4               100    6.50   8.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
                                      50         11.00   4.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KQ3      Afternoon    
           H T975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A62      C AQ85     S JT4                110   14.00   1.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H 32                  H AKQJ8              300    9.00   6.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
D AQ6      V SOUTH    D 92                 630    3.00  12.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 15-Post-Trafford
C T7432    S 9875     C KJ9          100         15.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           H 64                            150   11.50   3.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KT7543   Freakness:           140   13.00   2.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
   12      C 6            1                600    7.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
10    15               2     2             150   11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
    3      Par: 5Nw =     6                630    3.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
           660 to EW                       630    3.00  12.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 14-Su-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180   10.00   5.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  2  5  2  8  2               630    3.00  12.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by South:  2  5  2  8  2               630    3.00  12.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
     by East: 10  8 10  5 10               630    3.00  12.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 6-Davis-Carr
     by West: 11  8 10  5 10               630    3.00  12.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
                                           600    7.50   7.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 6        Afternoon    
           H AKJ93                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ4     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A54      C 987      S QJT97        300         14.50   0.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H T82                 H Q654         300         14.50   0.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
D QT73     N SOUTH    D 62           100         10.50   4.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 15-Post-Trafford
C AK6      S K832     C J2                 100    2.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           H 7                             100    2.00  13.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 985      Freakness:      50          6.50   8.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
   16      C QT543        4          130         12.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
13     6               0     3       150         13.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
    5      Par: 4Cs =     4                100    2.00  13.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
           130 to NS                  50          6.50   8.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 14-Su-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50   8.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  7  6  7  8 10          50          6.50   8.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by South:  7  6  6  8 10          50          6.50   8.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
     by East:  6  7  6  4  3         100         10.50   4.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 6-Davis-Carr
     by West:  6  7  6  4  3          50          6.50   8.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
                                           150    0.00  15.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K95      Afternoon    
           H 874                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ872    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8732    C K6       S QJ                 200    2.50  12.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
H A932                H QT6            PASS       7.50   7.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
D 4        D SOUTH    D QT96           PASS       7.50   7.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 14-Su-Pocock
C QJ4      S A64      C A732          90         11.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H KJ5                     120         14.50   0.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 2-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D A53      Freakness:      90         11.00   4.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
   10      C T985         2                200    2.50  12.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Davis-Carr
 7    11               4     1             200    2.50  12.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
   12      Par: 1Ns =     0           90         11.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
            90 to NS                       300    0.00  15.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 15-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.00  10.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  7  5  5  7  7               110    6.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by South:  7  5  5  7  7         120         14.50   0.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
     by East:  6  7  7  5  6               200    2.50  12.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  6  7  7  5  6          90         11.00   4.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
                                      90         11.00   4.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQJT8    Afternoon    
           H K72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 96       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9653     C T86      S A74          420          8.00   7.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
H 643                 H AJ           200          3.00  12.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
D QJ5      N SOUTH    D T8743        420          8.00   7.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 14-Su-Pocock
C KJ4      S 2        C 532          450         13.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H QT985                   400          4.00  11.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 2-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D AK2      Freakness:     170          1.50  13.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
    9      C AQ97         2          450         13.50   1.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Davis-Carr
 7     9               0     2       420          8.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
   15      Par: 4Ss =     4          450         13.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
           420 to NS                 420          8.00   7.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 15-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.00   7.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  8  9  9  6  9         420          8.00   7.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by South:  8 10 10  6  9         420          8.00   7.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
     by East:  3  3  3  7  4                50    0.00  15.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  3  3  3  7  4         450         13.50   1.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
                                     170          1.50  13.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AK5      Afternoon    
           H J873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q872     C T74      S 963                 50    7.00   8.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
H AT                  H Q2           170         15.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D 952      N SOUTH    D QJ7          140         12.00   3.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
C KQJ9     S JT4      C A8632        140         12.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Post-Trafford
           H K9654                   140         12.00   3.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 1-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D A863     Freakness:            90    4.00  11.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Lee-Chang
   11      C 5            0           50          9.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
12     9               1     2             110    1.50  13.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    8      Par: 3Hn =     4                 90    4.00  11.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Su-Pocock
           140 to NS                 140         12.00   3.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.00   8.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by North:  6  6  9  8  5               150    0.00  15.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
    by South:  6  6  9  8  5                50    7.00   8.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 6-Davis-Carr
     by East:  7  7  4  5  8               110    1.50  13.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by West:  7  7  4  5  8                90    4.00  11.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
                                     140         12.00   3.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 98432    Afternoon    
           H AK                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 743      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT7     C AT5      S K65          150         12.50   2.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
H J642                H QT875        500         14.00   1.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D KQT      V SOUTH    D AJ2          130         10.00   5.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
C K8       S A        C 97            50          3.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Post-Trafford
           H 93                            110    0.00  15.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 1-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D 9865     Freakness:     130         10.00   5.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Lee-Chang
   11      C QJ6432       2          870         15.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
12    10               1     2        50          3.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    7      Par: 3Ns =     6          100          7.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Su-Pocock
           600 to NS                  50          3.50  11.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          3.50  11.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by North:  9  7  6  9 10         150         12.50   2.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
    by South:  9  7  6  9 10         130         10.00   5.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 6-Davis-Carr
     by East:  4  6  6  4  3          50          3.50  11.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by West:  4  6  6  4  3         100          7.50   7.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
                                      50          3.50  11.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T        Afternoon    
           H 87652                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A96532   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ76    C 9        S A9842             1430    3.50  11.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
H AKQT94              H                   1430    3.50  11.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
D Q        D SOUTH    D KJ874              680   10.00   5.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
C A        S 53       C T85               1460    0.00  15.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Su-Pocock
           H J3                            680   10.00   5.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:           680   10.00   5.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Eng-Kho
    4      C KQJ76432     8               1430    3.50  11.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
21     8               8     7            1430    3.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 6-Davis-Carr
    7     Par: 7Cs*-5     9                680   10.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Post-Trafford
          1100 to EW                       680   10.00   5.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1430    3.50  11.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by North:  1  0  1  2  8               680   10.00   5.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
    by South:  1  0  1  2  8               400   15.00   0.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by East: 12 12 11 11  5              1430    3.50  11.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by West: 12 12 11 11  5               680   10.00   5.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                           650   14.00   1.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K6       Afternoon    
           H KQ762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT5      C Q653     S Q982               100    1.00  14.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
H AJ543               H T98          630         12.00   3.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
D 76       V SOUTH    D Q8                 100    1.00  14.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
C AJ2      S A743     C K984         150          5.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Su-Pocock
           H                         110          3.00  12.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ9432  Freakness:     150          5.50   9.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Eng-Kho
   10      C T7           3          660         14.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
11     7               2     1       800         15.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 6-Davis-Carr
   12      Par: 4Dn =     9                100    1.00  14.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Post-Trafford
           130 to NS                 500          8.50   6.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500          8.50   6.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by North:  8  6  6 10  7         640         13.00   2.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
    by South:  8  6  6 10  7         600         10.50   4.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  4  6  6  2  6         130          4.00  11.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by West:  4  6  6  2  6         180          7.00   8.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                     600         10.50   4.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J2       Afternoon    
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A85      C KQ876    S QT976              170    8.00   7.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
H QT5                 H AK864        100         15.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
D J3       V SOUTH    D 952                170    8.00   7.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C AJT93    S K43      C                     90   14.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
           H 92                            180    3.00  12.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 15-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D QT876    Freakness:           170    8.00   7.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Tsang-Waters
   14      C 542          2                170    8.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Lee-Chang
12     9               2     7             200    2.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
    5      Par: 4Se =     2                170    8.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
           420 to EW                       420    0.50  14.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    8.00   7.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
    by North:  6  3  3  7  6               170    8.00   7.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 6-Davis-Carr
    by South:  6  3  3  6  6               140   13.00   2.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by East:  7 10 10  6  7               170    8.00   7.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  7 10 10  6  7               420    0.50  14.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
                                           170    8.00   7.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 14-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 9752     Afternoon    
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C KT84     S AJ83               630    1.00  14.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
H KJ7                 H A94                150    6.00   9.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
D AQ985    N SOUTH    D T73                660    0.00  15.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C A63      S KQ4      C J92                 90   14.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
           H Q852                          130    9.00   6.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 15-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D K64      Freakness:           130    9.00   6.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    4      C Q75          1                150    6.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Lee-Chang
14    10               2     0             180    3.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
   12      Par: 3Ne =     0                110   13.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
           600 to EW                       150    6.00   9.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120   11.50   3.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
    by North:  4  4  4  3  5                50   15.00   0.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 6-Davis-Carr
    by South:  4  4  5  3  5               180    3.00  12.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by East:  9  9  8 10  8               130    9.00   6.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  9  9  8 10  8               120   11.50   3.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
                                           180    3.00  12.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 14-Su-Pocock
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KJT653   Afternoon    
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 987      C KQ4      S Q            170         10.50   4.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 6-Davis-Carr
H K92                 H A8543        140          5.00  10.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
D K876     D SOUTH    D J95          140          5.00  10.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
C 976      S A42      C AJ52         170         10.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
           H QT7                     140          5.00  10.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 14-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D AT32     Freakness:     170         10.50   4.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
   12      C T83          4          170         10.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Eng-Kho
 6    12               0     4       200         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
   10      Par: 3Sn =     0          110          1.00  14.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           140 to NS                 140          5.00  10.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.00  10.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
    by North:  8  9  5  6  6         140          5.00  10.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  8  8  5  6  6         200         14.00   1.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by East:  4  4  8  6  7               100    0.00  15.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  4  4  8  6  7         200         14.00   1.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
                                     140          5.00  10.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 15-Post-Trafford
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T        Afternoon    
           H JT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K42      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ87     C A7654    S J965432             50   12.50   2.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 6-Davis-Carr
H AQ73                H 9                  420    3.50  11.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
D T85      N SOUTH    D A7                 100   10.50   4.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
C 93       S A        C K82          100         14.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
           H K642                          450    1.00  14.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 14-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D QJ963    Freakness:           420    3.50  11.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
    8      C QJT          4                150    9.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Eng-Kho
11     8               1     7             170    7.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
   13      Par: 5Sw =     4                420    3.50  11.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           450 to EW                 420         15.00   0.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.00  15.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
    by North:  4  2  8  7  8               300    6.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  4  2  8  7  8               170    7.50   7.50 13-Sache-Sache vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by East:  7 11  4  5  5               420    3.50  11.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  7 11  4  5  5                50   12.50   2.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
                                           100   10.50   4.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 15-Post-Trafford
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 54       Afternoon    
           H AK9532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q83      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J92      C 83       S KQ873              170    1.50  13.50 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
H QT7                 H 84                 170    1.50  13.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
D AK4      N SOUTH    D J75          100         10.00   5.00 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
C KT97     S AT6      C AJ6          110         14.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H J6                      110         14.00   1.00 5-Harris-Jensen vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D T962     Freakness:     100         10.00   5.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Post-Trafford
    9      C Q542         4          110         14.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Tsang-Waters
13    11               0     2       100         10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 3-Lee-Chang
    7      Par: 4Se =     1          100         10.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Eng-Kho
           620 to EW                       140    3.00  12.00 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    0.00  15.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 6-Davis-Carr
    by North:  3  3  6  5  4               100    5.00  10.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by South:  3  3  6  5  4         100         10.00   5.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  6 10  6  7  9                50    7.00   8.00 14-Burns-Burns vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by West:  8 10  7  8  9               100    5.00  10.00 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 14-Su-Pocock
                                           100    5.00  10.00 16-Keith-Leckie vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QT952    Afternoon    
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7      C 762      S J63                200    0.00  15.00 1-Segal-Krywaniuk vs 5-Pickett-Woolley
H AJ954               H T872         630         11.50   3.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
D JT74     V SOUTH    D 65           630         11.50   3.50 3-Anderson-Seagram vs 9-Balcom-Ayukawa
C 9        S 84       C J853               100    1.50  13.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H 3                       630         11.50   3.50 5-Harris-Jensen vs 13-Shroff-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D AK982    Freakness:     110          3.00  12.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Post-Trafford
    9      C AKQT4        2          600          8.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Tsang-Waters
13     2               4     1       130          5.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Tapley vs 3-Lee-Chang
   16      Par: 4Ns =     6          800         15.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Eng-Kho
           630 to NS                 630         11.50   3.50 10-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Kalos-Solonenko
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          5.00  10.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 6-Davis-Carr
    by North: 10  9  6  9 10         200          7.00   8.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by South: 10  9  6  9 10         130          5.00  10.00 13-Sache-Sache vs 10-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  3  3  7  4  3               100    1.50  13.50 14-Burns-Burns vs 12-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by West:  3  3  7  4  3         630         11.50   3.50 15-McMullin-Raywood vs 14-Su-Pocock
                                     630         11.50   3.50 16-Keith-Leckie vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------