Mon. PM. Special. Monday Eve Session October 2, 2017
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   25.0      Section  A
Pair    Pct   Score    Sectn Rank    MPs     
                         A     B  
  3   63.00   31.50  B   1     1    0.60(A)  David Yuen - Al Warner
  5   53.00   26.50  A   2          0.42(A)  Anssi Rantamaa - Nigel Fullbrook
  1   52.00   26.00  A                       Jacques Printz - John Teschke
  2   43.00   21.50  B                       Stephen Ottridge - Robert Sewell
  4   29.00   14.50  B                       Grace Macey - Gale Muller
  6   60.00   30.00  A  NE                   Ken Lochang - Judy Chang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.56  South: 9.84   East: 10.24   West: 9.36

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 98.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 96.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.00  South: 2.88   East: 2.96   West: 2.80
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 432      Evening      
           H KJ853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT85     C AK7      S KJ9          140          0.00   2.00 4-Macey-Muller vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H A974                H T            180          1.00   1.00 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D K43      N SOUTH    D T975         400          2.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 1-Printz-Teschke
C J2       S A76      C QT653      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H Q62                   
HiCrdPts:  D QJ86     Freakness:   
   15      C 984          2        
10     6               1     4     
    9      Par: 3Hn =     0        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  9  6  6       
    by South:  8  6  9  6  6       
     by East:  4  5  4  6  6       
     by West:  4  5  4  6  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AT72     Evening      
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q854     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C T4       S J964               150    1.00   1.00 4-Macey-Muller vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H K65                 H AJ842              170    0.00   2.00 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D AJT3     V SOUTH    D K7                 140    2.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 1-Printz-Teschke
C AJ76     S KQ5      C 53         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H T3                    
HiCrdPts:  D 962      Freakness:   
    8      C KQ982        1        
13     9               1     3     
   10      Par: 4He =     2        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  3  4  5       
    by South:  4  5  3  4  5       
     by East:  9  8 10  8  8       
     by West:  9  8 10  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AK5      Evening      
           H AQT98                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 43       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C A53      S QT62         110          1.00   1.00 4-Macey-Muller vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H K52                 H 3            110          1.00   1.00 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D AK9872   D SOUTH    D T6           110          1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 1-Printz-Teschke
C 86       S J974     C KQJ972     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H J764                  
HiCrdPts:  D QJ5      Freakness:   
   17      C T4           2        
10     8               4     6     
    5      Par: 2Hs =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  8  5  5       
    by South:  7  7  8  6  5       
     by East:  5  5  4  7  8       
     by West:  6  6  5  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 985      Evening      
           H AJ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 73       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ74     C T873     S J3                 140    1.50   0.50 4-Macey-Muller vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H 753                 H KQT64              180    0.00   2.00 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D AQ85     V SOUTH    D J9                 140    1.50   0.50 6-Lochang-Chang vs 1-Printz-Teschke
C 95       S KT62     C QJ64       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H 9                     
HiCrdPts:  D KT642    Freakness:   
    5      C AK2          1        
12    10               1     3     
   13      Par: 3Hw =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  3  6  5       
    by South:  5  5  4  6  5       
     by East:  8  8  9  7  8       
     by West:  8  7  9  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 6        Evening      
           H AKQ64                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ754    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97432   C A2       S QT85         650          0.50   1.50 4-Macey-Muller vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
H J97                 H T            650          0.50   1.50 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D 82       V SOUTH    D AJ6         1430          2.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 1-Printz-Teschke
C J3       S AK       C KT875      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H 8532                  
HiCrdPts:  D T93      Freakness:   
   18      C Q964         6        
 3    10               4     4     
    9     Par: 5Se*-3     1        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  5 11 11  8       
    by South: 10  5 11 11  8       
     by East:  2  8  2  2  5       
     by West:  2  8  2  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A7       Evening      
           H AKJT9                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J743     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT      C A2       S 8654         170          2.00   0.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H Q653                H 8742               100    0.00   2.00 4-Macey-Muller vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D AT5      N SOUTH    D KQ2          150          1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C 986      S J932     C Q4         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H                       
HiCrdPts:  D 986      Freakness:   
   17      C KJT753       3        
11     7               0     1     
    5      Par: 3Ns =     7        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  8  9  9       
    by South:  9  7  8  9  9       
     by East:  4  5  5  4  2       
     by West:  4  5  4  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQ3      Evening      
           H J87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ954    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT85     C A6       S A4                 170    2.00   0.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H AKQ94               H 52                 630    0.00   2.00 4-Macey-Muller vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D          D SOUTH    D AQ76               200    1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C T852     S 9762     C QJ743      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H T63                   
HiCrdPts:  D T832     Freakness:   
   14      C K9           2        
10    13               6     3     
    3      Par: 4Hw =     1        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  3  6  2       
    by South:  3  4  3  6  2       
     by East:  9  9 10  7 11       
     by West:  9  9 10  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KT98     Evening      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A982     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 762      C Q732     S AQ54               420    0.50   1.50 1-Printz-Teschke vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H AKQ2                H JT97               420    0.50   1.50 4-Macey-Muller vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D QT       N SOUTH    D J543          50          2.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C J865     S J3       C A          ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H 6543                  
HiCrdPts:  D K76      Freakness:   
    9      C KT94         3        
12    12               1     3     
    7      Par: 4Hw =     1        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  3  5  7       
    by South:  5  4  3  5  7       
     by East:  8  8 10  8  6       
     by West:  8  8 10  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ97     Evening      
           H QJ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8653    C AQ73     S KJ42                50    0.00   2.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H                     H AT98         140          1.00   1.00 4-Macey-Muller vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D QT2      N SOUTH    D K53          450          2.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C K8642    S          C 95         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H K7632                 
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9876   Freakness:   
   15      C JT           3        
 5    11               7     1     
    9      Par: 5Hn =     9        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6 11  9  7       
    by South:  8  6 11 10  7       
     by East:  5  7  2  3  5       
     by West:  5  7  2  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T854     Evening      
           H Q98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 86       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A763     C JT95     S J9                 100    2.00   0.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H T42                 H AJ75               140    0.00   2.00 4-Macey-Muller vs 3-Yuen-Warner
D K2       V SOUTH    D AT                 130    1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
C Q843     S KQ2      C AK762      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H K63                   
HiCrdPts:  D QJ97543  Freakness:   
    3      C              1        
 9    17               1     3     
   11      Par: 3He =     8        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  4  7  4       
    by South:  4  5  4  7  4       
     by East:  8  7  9  5  9       
     by West:  8  7  9  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 843      Evening      
           H AQ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ92     C A74      S                    100    1.00   1.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Printz-Teschke
H 8764                H KT5                100    1.00   1.00 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 4-Macey-Muller
D 76       D SOUTH    D KQ85432            100    1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 3-Yuen-Warner
C J98      S AQT765   C KT5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H J2                    
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:   
   11      C Q632         0        
 5    11               1     8     
   13      Par: 3Ss =     6        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  8  5  8       
    by South:  6  9  8  5  8       
     by East:  6  4  5  8  4       
     by West:  6  4  5  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K753     Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT95     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T982     C KJ65     S Q64                160    0.00   2.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Printz-Teschke
H K3                  H AQ986         50          2.00   0.00 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 4-Macey-Muller
D 732      V SOUTH    D KQ8                 90    1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 3-Yuen-Warner
C 9742     S AJ       C Q3         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H JT542                 
HiCrdPts:  D J64      Freakness:   
   11      C AT8          3        
 3    15               1     2     
   11      Par: 3Sn =     2        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8 10  9       
    by South:  8  9  8 10  9       
     by East:  5  4  5  3  3       
     by West:  5  4  5  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QT7      Evening      
           H QT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8652     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J953     C 872      S K64          200          2.00   0.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Printz-Teschke
H 962                 H K874         100          0.50   1.50 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 4-Macey-Muller
D A43      V SOUTH    D KQ           100          0.50   1.50 6-Lochang-Chang vs 3-Yuen-Warner
C 954      S A82      C AJT3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H AJ5                   
HiCrdPts:  D JT97     Freakness:   
    4      C KQ6          0        
 5    16               0     1     
   15      Par: 2Dn =     0        
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  7  8  7       
    by South:  7  7  7  8  7       
     by East:  6  6  6  5  6       
     by West:  5  6  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q983     Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A96532   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ76     C 86       S T2                 420    1.00   1.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Printz-Teschke
H JT76                H AK953              420    1.00   1.00 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 4-Macey-Muller
D K        N SOUTH    D J4                 420    1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 3-Yuen-Warner
C KQ97     S K54      C AT52       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H Q82                   
HiCrdPts:  D QT87     Freakness:   
    6      C J43          6        
14    12               3     3     
    8      Par: 4He =     0        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  3  8  3       
    by South:  6  6  3  8  3       
     by East:  7  7 10  5 10       
     by West:  7  7 10  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 8        Evening      
           H AK7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 75       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q94      C AJT9632  S KJT632             420    0.50   1.50 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Printz-Teschke
H T952                H 6                  170    2.00   0.00 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 4-Macey-Muller
D AKJT     D SOUTH    D Q984               420    0.50   1.50 6-Lochang-Chang vs 3-Yuen-Warner
C KQ       S A75      C 87         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H QJ843                 
HiCrdPts:  D 632      Freakness:   
   12      C 54           7        
15     6               1     6     
    7     Par: 5Cs*-1     2        
           200 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  3  8  3 10       
    by South:  7  3  8  3 10       
     by East:  5 10  4  8  3       
     by West:  5 10  4  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T872     Evening      
           H J8542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C A3       S A964         200          1.00   1.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H AT9                 H 73                  50    0.00   2.00 3-Yuen-Warner vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D 64       N SOUTH    D AT875        420          2.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 4-Macey-Muller
C Q86542   S KQ3      C T9         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H KQ6                   
HiCrdPts:  D KJ32     Freakness:   
    7      C KJ7          3        
 7     8               4     3     
   18      Par: 4Nn =     0        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  9  9  7  6       
    by South: 10  8  9  7  6       
     by East:  3  4  3  5  7       
     by West:  3  4  3  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S          Evening      
           H QJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK98653  C KT87632  S JT42         440          2.00   0.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H K953                H A842          50          0.00   2.00 3-Yuen-Warner vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D 9        N SOUTH    D J7           420          1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 4-Macey-Muller
C 4        S Q7       C QJ5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H T76                   
HiCrdPts:  D T86542   Freakness:   
   15      C A9           9        
10     9               8     1     
    6     Par: 5Hw*-1     4        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  3 11 10       
    by South:  4  3  3 11 10       
     by East:  5 10  9  0  3       
     by West:  5 10 10  0  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A4       Evening      
           H J9762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK92     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q76      C Q4       S K8                 120    0.00   2.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H Q843                H AT5                100    1.00   1.00 3-Yuen-Warner vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D 53       V SOUTH    D Q87          110          2.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 4-Macey-Muller
C J982     S JT9532   C AKT53      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H K                     
HiCrdPts:  D JT64     Freakness:   
   14      C 76           3        
 5    16               1     2     
    5      Par: 3Ne =     6        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  5  8  3       
    by South:  3  7  5  7  3       
     by East:  9  6  8  5 10       
     by West:  9  6  8  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJ5      Evening      
           H JT9742                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 92       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8742    C 92       S Q963               620    0.00   2.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H A3                  H K65          100          2.00   0.00 3-Yuen-Warner vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D QJ87     D SOUTH    D T6                 140    1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 4-Macey-Muller
C AJ       S T        C KT64       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H Q8                    
HiCrdPts:  D AK543    Freakness:   
    6      C Q8753        4        
15     8               3     1     
   11      Par: 4Nw =     6        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  7  5  5       
    by South:  3  3  7  5  5       
     by East: 10 10  5  8  7       
     by West: 10 10  5  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT832    Evening      
           H AK                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C KQJ84    S 954          600          0.00   2.00 2-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H T953                H J42          620          1.50   0.50 3-Yuen-Warner vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D JT8742   V SOUTH    D A5           620          1.50   0.50 6-Lochang-Chang vs 4-Macey-Muller
C 5        S AQ7      C A9632      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H Q876                  
HiCrdPts:  D K963     Freakness:   
   16      C T7           6        
 4     9               6     2     
   11      Par: 3Sn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  7  6  9       
    by South:  8  9  7  6  9       
     by East:  3  2  6  7  3       
     by West:  3  2  6  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 654      Evening      
           H KQ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C QT64     S QT93               110    1.50   0.50 1-Printz-Teschke vs 4-Macey-Muller
H AJ7632              H 8                  110    1.50   0.50 3-Yuen-Warner vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D 83       V SOUTH    D AKT975             400    0.00   2.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
C K52      S AJ72     C J3         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H T9                    
HiCrdPts:  D J62      Freakness:   
    9      C A987         1        
11    10               4     6     
   10      Par: 4Dw =     1        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  5  3  6       
    by South:  6  5  5  3  6       
     by East:  7  7  8  9  6       
     by West:  7  7  8 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 93       Evening      
           H 642                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT93     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ4      C K964     S QT872        430          1.50   0.50 1-Printz-Teschke vs 4-Macey-Muller
H AJT85               H 93           430          1.50   0.50 3-Yuen-Warner vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D 72       N SOUTH    D J4           130          0.00   2.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
C J73      S K65      C T852       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H KQ7                   
HiCrdPts:  D KQ865    Freakness:   
    7      C AQ           1        
11     3               2     3     
   19      Par: 3Ns =     2        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  6  7 10  8       
    by South:  9  6  7 10  8       
     by East:  3  6  6  3  4       
     by West:  3  6  6  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K653     Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9543     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ82     C AJ65     S 97                 140    2.00   0.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 4-Macey-Muller
H QJ532               H AT96               170    1.00   1.00 3-Yuen-Warner vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D Q6       D SOUTH    D AT72               200    0.00   2.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
C Q3       S JT4      C T94        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H 874                   
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8      Freakness:   
   11      C K872         3        
13     8               3     1     
    8      Par: 3Hw =     0        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  4  6  7       
    by South:  5  6  4  7  8       
     by East:  7  7  9  6  5       
     by West:  7  7  9  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KJ       Evening      
           H 765                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT632    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 983      S 74           480          2.00   0.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 4-Macey-Muller
H AKQ983              H T42                450    0.00   2.00 3-Yuen-Warner vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D 5        N SOUTH    D K97          230          1.00   1.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
C T752     S AQT6532  C AKQJ6      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H J                     
HiCrdPts:  D AQ84     Freakness:   
    5      C 4            2        
 9    13               6     2     
   13     Par: 6Cw*-2     8        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2 11  2 11  1       
    by South:  2 11  2 11  1       
     by East:  1  1 10  1 10       
     by West:  1  1 10  1 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQ       Evening      
           H A874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8753    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975      C 93       S JT642              110    0.00   2.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 4-Macey-Muller
H T962                H Q3                  90    1.00   1.00 3-Yuen-Warner vs 2-Ottridge-Sewell
D AK       N SOUTH    D Q96          110          2.00   0.00 6-Lochang-Chang vs 5-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
C KQ62     S A83      C AT5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H KJ5                   
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:   
    9      C J874         3        
12     9               1     2     
   10     Par: 3Dn*-1     0        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  7  8  6       
    by South:  6  5  7  8  6       
     by East:  6  8  6  5  7       
     by West:  6  8  6  5  7