Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session October 3, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   54.0      Section A
Pair    Pct   Score    Sectn Rank    MPs     
                         A     B  
  1   47.69   51.50  B                       Frances Corney - Angela Fenton
  2   41.20   44.50  B                       James Harris - Keith Lee
  3   50.00   54.00  B         2    0.34(B)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  4   53.24   57.50  B   4     1    0.48(B)  Maarten Tjebbes - Brad Digby
  5   48.61   52.50  A                       Greg Morse - Diane Ayukawa
  6   55.09   59.50  A   3          0.50(A)  Larry Pocock - Yue Su
  7   58.33   63.00  A   2          0.70(A)  Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  8   63.43   68.50  A   1          1.00(A)  Diana Jing - Nicholas Stock
  9   48.15   52.00  B                       Kelvin Raywood - Shelley Burns
 10   34.26   37.00  B                       David Huang - Lily Hang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.63% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.37% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.33  South: 11.52   East: 10.26   West: 9.89

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 99.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.00  South: 2.93   East: 2.93   West: 3.07
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A94      Evening      
           H AK6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A7654    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ853    C 76       S 762          430          2.00   2.00 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 1-Corney-Fenton
H Q9                  H JT854        430          2.00   2.00 6-Pocock-Su vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
D KJ       N SOUTH    D Q3           460          4.00   0.00 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Davis-Carr
C J953     S KT       C Q42          430          2.00   2.00 9-Raywood-Burns vs 2-Harris-Lee
           H 732                     150          0.00   4.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 8-Jing-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D T982     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C AKT8         2        
10     5               3     2     
   10      Par: 5Ns =     1        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8  9 11  8       
    by South: 11  9  9 11 10       
     by East:  2  4  4  2  3       
     by West:  2  4  4  2  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 98       Evening      
           H AT9875                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K54      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C Q6       S AKQ5               400    4.00   0.00 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 1-Corney-Fenton
H Q632                H K4                 430    1.50   2.50 6-Pocock-Su vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
D AJ86     V SOUTH    D T932               430    1.50   2.50 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Davis-Carr
C A82      S JT432    C KJ5                430    1.50   2.50 9-Raywood-Burns vs 2-Harris-Lee
           H J                             430    1.50   2.50 10-Huang-Hang vs 8-Jing-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C T9743        4        
11    16               1     1     
    4      Par: 4Ne =     6        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  5  3  4       
    by South:  3  4  5  3  4       
     by East: 10  9  8 10  9       
     by West: 10  9  8 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KJ4      Evening      
           H 98652                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9753    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q95      C          S 7                  100    1.00   3.00 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 1-Corney-Fenton
H AKT4                H 73           140          3.00   1.00 6-Pocock-Su vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
D K4       D SOUTH    D AQJ862       500          4.00   0.00 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Davis-Carr
C KJ63     S AT8632   C Q842         100          2.00   2.00 9-Raywood-Burns vs 2-Harris-Lee
           H QJ                            150    0.00   4.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 8-Jing-Stock
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      C AT975        7        
16     9               1     6     
   11      Par: 3Ss =     9        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  5  3  4       
    by South:  6  9  5  3  4       
     by East:  6  4  4  9  8       
     by West:  7  4  5  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S QJ2      Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ643    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C JT62     S K763         200          3.50   0.50 1-Corney-Fenton vs 3-Davis-Carr
H KQJ8752             H 3            200          3.50   0.50 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 2-Harris-Lee
D A5       V SOUTH    D T7                 140    0.00   4.00 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Pocock-Su
C Q7       S AT85     C AK9543             110    1.00   3.00 8-Jing-Stock vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
           H T964                    100          2.00   2.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 9-Raywood-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D J982     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C 8            4        
12    10               6     6     
    5      Par: 5Dn =     3        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  3 11  5       
    by South:  5  8  3 11  5       
     by East:  4  4  8  2  7       
     by West:  4  4  8  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KQJ42    Evening      
           H J972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K54      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C T        S A973               170    1.00   3.00 1-Corney-Fenton vs 3-Davis-Carr
H A865                H 3             50          3.50   0.50 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 2-Harris-Lee
D AJ97     V SOUTH    D T32                200    0.00   4.00 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Pocock-Su
C AK92     S T65      C QJ843              120    2.00   2.00 8-Jing-Stock vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
           H KQT4                     50          3.50   0.50 10-Huang-Hang vs 9-Raywood-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D Q86      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C 765          4        
16     7               3     4     
    7      Par: 6Ce =     0        
           920 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  7  2  1       
    by South:  3  5  7  2  1       
     by East:  8  7  6 10 12       
     by West:  8  7  6 10 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AT86     Evening      
           H T43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T872     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q54      C 43       S J93                130    2.00   2.00 1-Corney-Fenton vs 3-Davis-Carr
H AKQ8                H 752                500    1.00   3.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 2-Harris-Lee
D 43       N SOUTH    D AKQJ65       400          4.00   0.00 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Pocock-Su
C 9876     S K72      C T                   50    3.00   1.00 8-Jing-Stock vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
           H J96                           660    0.00   4.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 9-Raywood-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      C AKQJ52       1        
11    11               1     5     
   14     Par: 5Cs*-3     5        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6  3  2  8       
    by South:  3  6  3  2  8       
     by East:  5  6 10 10  5       
     by West:  5  6 10 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T42      Evening      
           H T86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 95       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ     C T9763    S 986                660    0.50   3.50 2-Harris-Lee vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
H A952                H KJ3                630    3.00   1.00 6-Pocock-Su vs 3-Davis-Carr
D J43      D SOUTH    D AQ76               630    3.00   1.00 8-Jing-Stock vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C J8       S 753      C AQ4                630    3.00   1.00 9-Raywood-Burns vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
           H Q74                           660    0.50   3.50 10-Huang-Hang vs 1-Corney-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D KT82     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    0      C K52          2        
16    16               1     0     
    8      Par: 5Nw =     0        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  2  3  4       
    by South:  2  2  2  3  4       
     by East: 11 11 11 10  9       
     by West: 11 11 11 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KQ6      Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8732     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C 98642    S T95                300    0.00   4.00 2-Harris-Lee vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
H J43                 H AT52          50          3.00   1.00 6-Pocock-Su vs 3-Davis-Carr
D AQT9     N SOUTH    D J54                130    1.00   3.00 8-Jing-Stock vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C AKT5     S AJ872    C QJ7                100    2.00   2.00 9-Raywood-Burns vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
           H Q9876                   110          4.00   0.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 1-Corney-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C 3            4        
14     8               1     0     
   10      Par: 2Nw =     6        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  6  4  4       
    by South:  4  7  6  4  4       
     by East:  8  5  7  9  9       
     by West:  8  5  7  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ42     Evening      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 42       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C AT8763   S T8653              130    0.00   4.00 2-Harris-Lee vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
H AT532               H K97           90          3.00   1.00 6-Pocock-Su vs 3-Davis-Carr
D A986     N SOUTH    D KQT5          90          3.00   1.00 8-Jing-Stock vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C QJ2      S KQ7      C K             90          3.00   1.00 9-Raywood-Burns vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
           H J864                          100    1.00   3.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 1-Corney-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D J73      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 954          6        
11    11               4     4     
    7      Par: 5De =     0        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  3  2  8       
    by South:  5  5  3  2  8       
     by East:  8  7 10 11  5       
     by West:  8  7 10 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QJ84     Evening      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8762    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T76      C Q9       S K92          500          4.00   0.00 1-Corney-Fenton vs 6-Pocock-Su
H 9743                H K82          130          3.00   1.00 3-Davis-Carr vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
D          V SOUTH    D K94                100    0.50   3.50 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
C KJT863   S A53      C A742               100    0.50   3.50 9-Raywood-Burns vs 8-Jing-Stock
           H AJ65                    110          2.00   2.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 2-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ53    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C 5            3        
 4    13               7     0     
   16      Par: 4Ss =     4        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  7 11  5       
    by South:  7 10  7 11  5       
     by East:  6  3  6  2  8       
     by West:  3  2  5  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T972     Evening      
           H Q87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A642     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ5      C KQ       S Q83          180          3.00   1.00 1-Corney-Fenton vs 6-Pocock-Su
H 5                   H K6432        150          2.00   2.00 3-Davis-Carr vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
D 953      D SOUTH    D J87          210          4.00   0.00 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
C AT9532   S K64      C J4           120          1.00   3.00 9-Raywood-Burns vs 8-Jing-Stock
           H AJT9                           50    0.00   4.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 2-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 876          1        
 9     7               5     2     
   13      Par: 3Ns =     0        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8  8  9  6       
    by South:  9  8  8  9  6       
     by East:  4  4  5  4  7       
     by West:  4  4  5  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J9542    Evening      
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C 943      S 8                  940    0.00   4.00 1-Corney-Fenton vs 6-Pocock-Su
H T                   H AK7543             920    1.50   2.50 3-Davis-Carr vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
D AQT984   V SOUTH    D 3             50          3.50   0.50 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
C AJ52     S AT763    C KQT76              920    1.50   2.50 9-Raywood-Burns vs 8-Jing-Stock
           H QJ82                     50          3.50   0.50 10-Huang-Hang vs 2-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D K52      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    2      C 8            2        
16    12               6     8     
   10      Par: 6Cw =     4        
           920 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  5  2  2  0       
    by South:  2  5  2  2  0       
     by East: 10  6 10 11 12       
     by West: 10  6 10 11 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ9      Evening      
           H KQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C AQT6     S T6432        690          1.00   3.00 1-Corney-Fenton vs 9-Raywood-Burns
H J32                 H 864          690          1.00   3.00 2-Harris-Lee vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
D T652     V SOUTH    D K9          1440          3.50   0.50 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 6-Pocock-Su
C K9852    S KQ75     C J74         1440          3.50   0.50 8-Jing-Stock vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
           H A975                    690          1.00   3.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 3-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D Q843     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   21      C 3            0        
 4     4               4     2     
   11      Par: 6Nn =     3        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 11 12 11  9       
    by South: 12 11 12 11  9       
     by East:  1  2  1  1  4       
     by West:  1  2  1  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J643     Evening      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A852     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97      C 9742     S K85          430          3.50   0.50 1-Corney-Fenton vs 9-Raywood-Burns
H 632                 H 9754         400          1.50   2.50 2-Harris-Lee vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
D T6       N SOUTH    D J943         400          1.50   2.50 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 6-Pocock-Su
C KQT83    S AT2      C A5           430          3.50   0.50 8-Jing-Stock vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
           H AKJT8                   210          0.00   4.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 3-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D KQ7      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C J6           3        
 7     8               2     1     
   18      Par: 3Ss =     2        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  9  9  7       
    by South:  8  9  9  9  7       
     by East:  4  3  4  4  5       
     by West:  4  3  4  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T2       Evening      
           H 542                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K62      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ84     C AJ753    S 6                  100    1.00   3.00 1-Corney-Fenton vs 9-Raywood-Burns
H JT6                 H KQ87         110          2.50   1.50 2-Harris-Lee vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
D Q7       D SOUTH    D JT54         870          4.00   0.00 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 6-Pocock-Su
C QT64     S AJ9753   C K982         110          2.50   1.50 8-Jing-Stock vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
           H A93                           300    0.00   4.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 3-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D A983     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C              2        
10     9               1     3     
   13      Par: 3Ss =     7        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  6  7  6       
    by South:  6  9  6  7  6       
     by East:  5  4  7  5  7       
     by West:  5  4  6  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K83      Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A854     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT972    C A9654    S              100          3.00   1.00 2-Harris-Lee vs 1-Corney-Fenton
H AQ862               H KJT973             650    1.50   2.50 3-Davis-Carr vs 8-Jing-Stock
D 97       N SOUTH    D KT                 990    0.00   4.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C 2        S QJ654    C KQJT7              650    1.50   2.50 9-Raywood-Burns vs 6-Pocock-Su
           H 5                       200          4.00   0.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
HiCrdPts:  D QJ632    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 83           4        
10    13               6     9     
    6     Par: 6Dn*-3     6        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  7  2  9  3       
    by South:  2  6  2  8  3       
     by East:  8  6 11  4  9       
     by West:  8  6 11  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J876     Evening      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT5     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K43      C Q87      S T95                150    0.00   4.00 2-Harris-Lee vs 1-Corney-Fenton
H AT76                H J9542              110    2.00   2.00 3-Davis-Carr vs 8-Jing-Stock
D 9642     N SOUTH    D A                  100    3.00   1.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C A2       S AQ2      C T643               140    1.00   3.00 9-Raywood-Burns vs 6-Pocock-Su
           H KQ                             50    4.00   0.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
HiCrdPts:  D K873     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C KJ95         1        
11     5               1     4     
   18      Par: 3He =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  4  8  6       
    by South:  6  7  4  8  6       
     by East:  6  5  9  4  5       
     by West:  6  5  9  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKQ985   Evening      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C KQJ76    S 6432        1430          2.50   1.50 2-Harris-Lee vs 1-Corney-Fenton
H QJT93               H A862        1430          2.50   1.50 3-Davis-Carr vs 8-Jing-Stock
D T97653   V SOUTH    D K2                 100    0.00   4.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C 54       S JT7      C T82         1430          2.50   1.50 9-Raywood-Burns vs 6-Pocock-Su
           H 74                     1430          2.50   1.50 10-Huang-Hang vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ84    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   18      C A93          9        
 3     7               9     1     
   12     Par: 7He*-6     2        
          1400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12  5  6  9       
    by South:  8 11  5  6 10       
     by East:  1  0  7  6  0       
     by West:  1  0  7  6  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 76543    Evening      
           H K62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C J3       S 8            450          2.50   1.50 1-Corney-Fenton vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H QJ7                 H T9543        450          2.50   1.50 3-Davis-Carr vs 2-Harris-Lee
D 7643     D SOUTH    D JT           450          2.50   1.50 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 9-Raywood-Burns
C 652      S AK92     C AQT87        450          2.50   1.50 6-Pocock-Su vs 8-Jing-Stock
           H A8                            100    0.00   4.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D AK98     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C K94          2        
 6     7               0     6     
   21      Par: 5Ss =     1        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 11  7 10  8       
    by South:  9 11  7 10  8       
     by East:  2  2  5  2  5       
     by West:  2  2  5  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K65      Evening      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT93    C 86542    S 8742               110    3.50   0.50 1-Corney-Fenton vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H Q3                  H T762               110    3.50   0.50 3-Davis-Carr vs 2-Harris-Lee
D 9743     V SOUTH    D A2                 140    1.00   3.00 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 9-Raywood-Burns
C T9       S J        C AKQ                140    1.00   3.00 6-Pocock-Su vs 8-Jing-Stock
           H AKJ94                         140    1.00   3.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D QJ86     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C J73          2        
 8    13               3     1     
   13      Par: 3Sw =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  7  7  7       
    by South:  5  3  7  7  7       
     by East:  6  9  6  6  5       
     by West:  6  9  6  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A32      Evening      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT764    C AJ97     S K85                170    1.50   2.50 1-Corney-Fenton vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H A3                  H T8652              170    1.50   2.50 3-Davis-Carr vs 2-Harris-Lee
D AQJ      V SOUTH    D 87                 140    4.00   0.00 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 9-Raywood-Burns
C 854      S J9       C KQT                170    1.50   2.50 6-Pocock-Su vs 8-Jing-Stock
           H KQJ4                          170    1.50   2.50 10-Huang-Hang vs 5-Morse-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D K943     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C 632          1        
13     8               2     2     
   10      Par: 4Ne =     1        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  5  6  5       
    by South:  3  3  5  6  4       
     by East: 10 10  8  7  8       
     by West: 10 10  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 743      Evening      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J64      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C T5432    S AQJT6        110          2.00   2.00 2-Harris-Lee vs 8-Jing-Stock
H 42                  H AT975        200          4.00   0.00 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 3-Davis-Carr
D K98732   N SOUTH    D T5                 100    0.00   4.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Corney-Fenton
C QJ6      S K82      C 8            150          3.00   1.00 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Raywood-Burns
           H KQJ6                           50    1.00   3.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 6-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      C AK97         2        
 6    11               4     6     
   22     Par: 2Ns*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  6  5  8       
    by South:  7  5  6  5  8       
     by East:  6  8  7  7  4       
     by West:  6  7  7  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S JT42     Evening      
           H A83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C T75      S K53                100    3.00   1.00 2-Harris-Lee vs 8-Jing-Stock
H T97542              H KJ                 110    1.50   2.50 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 3-Davis-Carr
D T3       D SOUTH    D Q9865        300          4.00   0.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Corney-Fenton
C J932     S A9876    C AKQ                200    0.00   4.00 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Raywood-Burns
           H Q6                            110    1.50   2.50 10-Huang-Hang vs 6-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D A74      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C 864          0        
 3    18               6     2     
   10      Par: 2Ns =     2        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  5  6  5       
    by South:  8  8  5  5  5       
     by East:  5  5  8  7  8       
     by West:  5  5  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K9       Evening      
           H AJ653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T764     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 654      C 72       S AT3                 50    2.50   1.50 2-Harris-Lee vs 8-Jing-Stock
H Q94                 H T72                150    0.00   4.00 4-Tjebbes-Digby vs 3-Davis-Carr
D K52      N SOUTH    D AQ98         100          4.00   0.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 1-Corney-Fenton
C T654     S QJ872    C AK9                 50    2.50   1.50 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Raywood-Burns
           H K8                            100    1.00   3.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 6-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C QJ83         3        
 5    17               0     0     
   10     Par: 2Nw*-1     3        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  6  6  6       
    by South:  6  8  6  6  6       
     by East:  7  5  6  7  6       
     by West:  7  5  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T4       Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ743    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ82     C K9862    S K5                 140    1.00   3.00 3-Davis-Carr vs 9-Raywood-Burns
H J93                 H AT652        100          3.50   0.50 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
D 952      N SOUTH    D QT86         100          3.50   0.50 6-Pocock-Su vs 2-Harris-Lee
C AQ5      S J9763    C T4                 110    2.00   2.00 8-Jing-Stock vs 1-Corney-Fenton
           H Q874                          170    0.00   4.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C J73          6        
13     9               0     3     
    7      Par: 3He =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  4  6  7       
    by South:  4  6  4  6  7       
     by East:  8  7  9  7  5       
     by West:  8  7  9  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q95      Evening      
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A73      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ42     C 97654    S AT73               620    1.00   3.00 3-Davis-Carr vs 9-Raywood-Burns
H QJT74               H A53                620    1.00   3.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
D Q4       V SOUTH    D KJ5          100          3.50   0.50 6-Pocock-Su vs 2-Harris-Lee
C Q2       S 86       C KT8          100          3.50   0.50 8-Jing-Stock vs 1-Corney-Fenton
           H K86                           620    1.00   3.00 10-Huang-Hang vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D T9862    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C AJ3          2        
11    15               3     0     
    8      Par: 4Ne =     2        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  3  5  5       
    by South:  3  3  3  5  5       
     by East: 10 10 10  8  8       
     by West: 10 10 10  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S QJT43    Evening      
           H JT53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 653      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C 3        S 9852         140          3.50   0.50 3-Davis-Carr vs 9-Raywood-Burns
H Q876                H 42           120          2.00   2.00 5-Morse-Ayukawa vs 4-Tjebbes-Digby
D Q974     D SOUTH    D AKT8                50    0.50   3.50 6-Pocock-Su vs 2-Harris-Lee
C AT42     S A76      C J65          140          3.50   0.50 8-Jing-Stock vs 1-Corney-Fenton
           H AK9                            50    0.50   3.50 10-Huang-Hang vs 7-Ballantyne-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D J2       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      C KQ987        4        
11     8               3     1     
   17      Par: 3Ss =     2        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8  5  6       
    by South:  8  9  8  5  6       
     by East:  5  4  5  8  6       
     by West:  5  4  5  8  6