Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session October 4, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 14   63.62  198.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  3   62.82  196.00  A   2                0.98(A)  Kathy Adachi - Sherman Kwan
 13   61.70  192.50  C   3     1     1    0.80(B)  Kun Shao - Ethan Wu
 12   57.21  178.50  B   4     2          0.56(B)  Jeanne Bentley - Adelina Wong-Chor
  9   53.21  166.00  B   5     3          0.40(B)  Howard Shimokura - Tomie Yamanouchi
  1   48.72  152.00  B   6     4          0.28(B)  Clarence Dodd - Gladys Adilman
  4   47.92  149.50  A                             Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman
  8   47.60  148.50  B                             Rhoda Tafler - Denise Wiggins
 11   46.47  145.00  C               2    0.28(C)  Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
  2   45.51  142.00  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
 10   43.91  137.00  C                             David Stuart - David Levitt
  6   43.59  136.00  A                             Richard Syrnyk - Al French
  7   40.87  127.50  C                             Theodora Friedman - Lorraine Usher
  5   36.86  115.00  B                             Marion Crowhurst - John Wilson

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session October 4, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  4   60.42  188.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Cindy Oishi - Michael Dimich
  1   59.62  186.00  A   2                0.98(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
 14   58.49  182.50  A   3                0.70(A)  Julie Smith - Joel Martineau
  6   56.57  176.50  A   4                0.49(A)  Ernie Dietrich - Ian Hayter
 12   55.93  174.50  A   5                0.28(A)  Ken Lochang - Colleen Walker
 13   49.36  154.00  A   6                0.23(A)  Ben Takemori - Ernst Walti
  3   47.92  149.50  B         1          0.64(B)  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
 11   46.96  146.50  C         2     1    0.45(B)  Leslie Churchland - Alice Mackenzie
  5   46.79  146.00  B         3          0.32(B)  Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
 10   46.63  145.50  B                             Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  9   45.83  143.00  B                             Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  8   45.03  140.50  C                             Paul Fournier - Jane Skinner
  7   41.99  131.00  C                             Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi
  2   38.46  120.00  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.34% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.66% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.18  South: 11.36   East: 9.82   West: 9.64

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 93.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 88.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 98.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.39  South: 2.89   East: 3.14   West: 2.75
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KJ53     Morning      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ84     C AJ63     S 62                 100    0.50  11.50 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 1-Fouks-Watson
H T6                  H AQ54         110          7.50   4.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
D J975     N SOUTH    D K3           100          4.50   7.50 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
C T98      S T97      C K7542        150         12.00   0.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
           H KJ987                   100          4.50   7.50 6-Syrnyk-French vs 10-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 8642     Freakness:            50    2.50   9.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 12-Lochang-Walker
   15      C Q            1                 50    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 14-Smith-Martineau
 7    12               1     3       110          7.50   4.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    6      Par: 3Hn =     4          110          7.50   4.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to NS                 120         10.50   1.50 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  7  8  9  9  6         110          7.50   4.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  7  8  8  8  6         120         10.50   1.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Takemori-Walti
     by East:  5  5  4  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  4  4  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K8       Morning      
           H T74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C KQ752    S AT4                420    5.00   7.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 1-Fouks-Watson
H J983                H AK652              420    5.00   7.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
D AK43     V SOUTH    D 9876               420    5.00   7.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
C J983     S Q976532  C T                  450    1.00  11.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
           H Q                             420    5.00   7.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 10-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:           230    9.00   3.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 12-Lochang-Walker
   11      C A64          2                420    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 14-Smith-Martineau
10    11               3     4             800    0.00  12.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    8      Par: 4He =     7                420    5.00   7.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
           420 to EW                 110         11.00   1.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         12.00   0.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  4  7  2  2  7               420    5.00   7.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  4  7  2  2  7               140   10.00   2.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Takemori-Walti
     by East:  8  4 10 11  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4 10 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KJ62     Morning      
           H JT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T97      C T8762    S AQ53               200    2.50   9.50 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 14-Smith-Martineau
H KQ853               H A64                140    7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D T5       D SOUTH    D K763               620    1.00  11.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
C Q53      S 84       C A4                 170    5.00   7.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
           H 72                      100         10.50   1.50 6-Syrnyk-French vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9842   Freakness:           200    2.50   9.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    7      C KJ9          4                170    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 13-Takemori-Walti
 7    17               2     1       100         10.50   1.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 1-Fouks-Watson
    9      Par: 4Nw =     4                140    7.50   4.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
           630 to EW                      1100    0.00  12.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   1.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
    by North:  3  4  3  5  5               170    5.00   7.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 10-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  3  3  3  5  5         100         10.50   1.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Lochang-Walker
     by East: 10  9 10  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9 10  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KT72     Morning      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A862     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J53      C QJ2      S A64                100    4.00   8.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 14-Smith-Martineau
H KQ765               H J98          600          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 74       V SOUTH    D J93                100    4.00   8.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
C T87      S Q98      C K963          90          6.00   6.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
           H A43                     600          9.00   3.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D KQT5     Freakness:     630         12.00   0.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
   10      C A54          1                200    1.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 13-Takemori-Walti
 6     9               2     0             200    1.50  10.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 1-Fouks-Watson
   15      Par: 4Nn =     0          600          9.00   3.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
           630 to NS                       300    0.00  12.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          9.00   3.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
    by North: 10 10  7 11  8               100    4.00   8.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 10-Powell-Johnston
    by South: 10 10  7 11  8         600          9.00   3.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Lochang-Walker
     by East:  3  3  6  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  6  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K96      Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT72     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C AT973    S 875432       100          5.00   7.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 13-Takemori-Walti
H QJ642               H 83                 110    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Fouks-Watson
D AQJ5     V SOUTH    D 64           150          8.50   3.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
C KQ2      S QJT      C J64                100    1.50  10.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
           H AKT75                    90          3.00   9.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:     150          8.50   3.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 10-Powell-Johnston
   10      C 85           4          100          5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 12-Lochang-Walker
19     1               4     4       100          5.00   7.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 14-Smith-Martineau
   10      Par: 2Ns =     2                100    1.50  10.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           120 to NS                 500         10.00   2.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          7.00   5.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  7  7  6  8  7         800         11.00   1.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  8  7  6  8  7        1100         12.00   0.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Churchland-Mackenz
     by East:  5  5  6  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  6  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A82      Morning      
           H K986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 92       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9543    C AJT9     S KJ6          200         11.00   1.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 13-Takemori-Walti
H AJ52                H 73                 110    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Fouks-Watson
D 874      N SOUTH    D AKJT6        100          7.00   5.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
C 4        S Q7       C Q53                130    0.00  12.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
           H QT4                           110    3.00   9.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:           110    3.00   9.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 10-Powell-Johnston
   12      C K8762        1                110    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 12-Lochang-Walker
 5    14               4     2             110    3.00   9.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 14-Smith-Martineau
    9      Par: 2Nn =     2          100          7.00   5.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           120 to NS                 300         12.00   0.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.50   2.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  8  5  7  5  9         100          7.00   5.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  7  5  7  5  9         110          9.50   2.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Churchland-Mackenz
     by East:  4  8  5  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  5  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K53      Morning      
           H 953                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT7     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C AJ2      S QJ94         100          5.50   6.50 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 12-Lochang-Walker
H J842                H AQ                 100    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Smith-Martineau
D K942     D SOUTH    D A83          110          8.00   4.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C QT9      S A876     C 8765               200    0.00  12.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
           H KT76                    100          5.50   6.50 6-Syrnyk-French vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:           100    1.50  10.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
   11      C K43          0          200         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
 6    13               1     1       120          9.50   2.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 13-Takemori-Walti
   10      Par: 2Ds =     1           90          3.00   9.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Fouks-Watson
            90 to NS                 150         11.00   1.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.50   6.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
    by North:  7  7  7  8  7         100          5.50   6.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
    by South:  7  7  7  8  7         120          9.50   2.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  5  6  5  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  5  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q76      Morning      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ8752   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A85      C J7       S T932         110         10.50   1.50 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 12-Lochang-Walker
H K98                 H AT732               50    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Smith-Martineau
D T43      N SOUTH    D A9            50          6.50   5.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C KT64     S KJ4      C Q9                  50    3.50   8.50 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
           H QJ4                            50    3.50   8.50 6-Syrnyk-French vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:           140    0.50  11.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    7      C A8532        4           90          8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
10    10               0     3             140    0.50  11.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 13-Takemori-Walti
   13     Par: 3Dn*-1     2                 50    3.50   8.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Fouks-Watson
           100 to EW                 110         10.50   1.50 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50   5.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
    by North:  5  5  4  8  6         110         10.50   1.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
    by South:  5  5  4  8  6         110         10.50   1.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  7  8  8  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  8  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 7        Morning      
           H T962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K98543   C QT8542   S QT6                100    2.00  10.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
H Q                   H KJ743               50    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Takemori-Walti
D 743      N SOUTH    D T85          100          9.50   2.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 1-Fouks-Watson
C J97      S AJ2      C AK                 100    2.00  10.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           H A85                      90          7.50   4.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ62    Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
    3      C 63           6          110         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 10-Powell-Johnston
 6    13               5     2             500    0.00  12.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 12-Lochang-Walker
   18      Par: 3Cn =     2          100          9.50   2.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Smith-Martineau
           110 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.00   7.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
    by North:  7  5  8  8  9          90          7.50   4.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  7  5  8  8  9                50    5.00   7.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  5  8  5  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AT83     Morning      
           H J52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97642   C 984      S KJ                 150    3.00   9.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
H A963                H Q            200         11.50   0.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Takemori-Walti
D 6        V SOUTH    D QJ83         100          9.00   3.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 1-Fouks-Watson
C JT       S 5        C AK6532       100          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           H KT874                         630    1.00  11.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D K9752    Freakness:           600    2.00  10.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
    9      C Q7           0                100    7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 10-Powell-Johnston
 7    16               6     6             110    5.50   6.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 12-Lochang-Walker
    8      Par: 2Se =     6          100          9.00   3.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Smith-Martineau
           110 to EW                       130    4.00   8.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1100    0.00  12.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
    by North:  6  5  8  8  5         200         11.50   0.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  6  5  8  8  4               110    5.50   6.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  6  8  5  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  5  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AQJ3     Morning      
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 432      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT6      C K76      S 842           50          6.00   6.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 10-Powell-Johnston
H 986                 H AQT2                90    2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Lochang-Walker
D J86      D SOUTH    D AQ9          100         10.00   2.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 14-Smith-Martineau
C T542     S 975      C AJ8           80          7.00   5.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H J43                            50    5.00   7.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D KT75     Freakness:     100         10.00   2.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
   13      C Q93          0                 90    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
 4    17               0     0       100         10.00   2.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    6      Par: 2Nn =     0                120    0.00  12.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Takemori-Walti
           120 to NS                        90    2.50   9.50 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    2.50   9.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  8  8  7  8  7         100         10.00   2.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  7  7  7  7  7         100         10.00   2.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
     by East:  5  5  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 2        Morning      
           H AT74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT52     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K97      C A654     S AT3          100         10.50   1.50 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 10-Powell-Johnston
H QJ983               H 5             50          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Lochang-Walker
D A7       V SOUTH    D Q863               180    2.00  10.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 14-Smith-Martineau
C KQ3      S QJ8654   C JT972              150    4.00   8.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H K62                           500    0.00  12.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D K94      Freakness:           150    4.00   8.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
    9      C 8            3                150    4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
15     7               2     4       110         12.00   0.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    9     Par: 2Nw*-1     5                200    1.00  11.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Takemori-Walti
           100 to NS                       100    8.00   4.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 1-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    6.50   5.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  5  7  6  6  4               120    6.50   5.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  6  8  6  6  4         100         10.50   1.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
     by East:  7  5  5  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  5  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQ8      Morning      
           H AQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT754    C AJ87     S J9           300          4.00   8.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
H J32                 H 984          620          6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
D T        V SOUTH    D AK96543      170          1.00  11.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 13-Takemori-Walti
C 9543     S 632      C Q            200          3.00   9.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Fouks-Watson
           H K765                    660         10.00   2.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:     170          1.00  11.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   18      C KT62         0          630          8.50   3.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
 4    10               4     7       630          8.50   3.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 10-Powell-Johnston
    8      Par: 5Nn =     1          170          1.00  11.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Lochang-Walker
           660 to NS                 620          6.00   6.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         11.50   0.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North: 11  8 10  7 11         620          6.00   6.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
    by South: 11  8 10  7 11         800         11.50   0.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
     by East:  2  4  2  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  2  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A63      Morning      
           H Q32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C 95432    S Q972         400          5.00   7.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
H AJ64                H 9875         460         11.00   1.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
D K64      N SOUTH    D J8753        430          8.50   3.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 13-Takemori-Walti
C JT86     S KT54     C                     50    1.00  11.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Fouks-Watson
           H KT                      400          5.00   7.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D T92      Freakness:            50    1.00  11.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   12      C AKQ7         2          460         11.00   1.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
10     3               1     6       400          5.00   7.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 10-Powell-Johnston
   15      Par: 4Ss =     1          400          5.00   7.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Lochang-Walker
           420 to NS                 400          5.00   7.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 14-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         11.00   1.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  9 10  7  6 10         430          8.50   3.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
    by South:  9 10  7  6 10                50    1.00  11.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
     by East:  4  3  5  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  5  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 9652     Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK72     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q87      C AK53     S A4           140          5.50   6.50 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
H Q63                 H KT9842       140          5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Powell-Johnston
D QT98     D SOUTH    D 5            140          5.50   6.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 12-Lochang-Walker
C 962      S KJT3     C QT87         140          5.50   6.50 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Smith-Martineau
           H A75                     620         10.50   1.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D J643     Freakness:     620         10.50   1.50 6-Syrnyk-French vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
   15      C J4           3                100    1.00  11.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
 6     9               0     6       140          5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
   10      Par: 4Ss =     1                100    1.00  11.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
           620 to NS                       100    1.00  11.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Takemori-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          9.00   3.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 1-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  6 10  6  9  7         140          5.50   6.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6 10  6  9  7         650         12.00   0.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  6  3  7  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  7  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 85       Morning      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A64      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T764     C KJT876   S AQ32                50    0.50  11.50 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
H 6                   H T932         140          2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Powell-Johnston
D Q872     N SOUTH    D T9           430          8.50   3.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 12-Lochang-Walker
C A954     S KJ9      C Q32          450         11.00   1.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Smith-Martineau
           H AQJ874                  400          4.00   8.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D KJ53     Freakness:     200          3.00   9.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
   11      C              4          420          6.00   6.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
 6     8               3     1              50    0.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
   15      Par: 4Nn =     7          420          6.00   6.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
           430 to NS                 430          8.50   3.50 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 13-Takemori-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.00   6.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 1-Fouks-Watson
    by North: 10  7 10  9  9         450         11.00   1.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by South: 10  7 10 10  9         450         11.00   1.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  3  6  3  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  2  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T62      Morning      
           H Q74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 62       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C J9654    S AK83               450    5.00   7.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
H T653                H AK92               420   10.50   1.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
D QJ974    N SOUTH    D A83                450    5.00   7.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
C AQ       S Q974     C 32                 450    5.00   7.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Takemori-Walti
           H J8                            450    5.00   7.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 1-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D KT5      Freakness:           450    5.00   7.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    3      C KT87         2                450    5.00   7.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
10    18               3     1             450    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    9      Par: 5He =     1           50         12.00   0.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           450 to EW                       480    0.00  12.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Lochang-Walker
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    5.00   7.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 14-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  2  2  2  2  6               420   10.50   1.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  2  2  2  2  6               450    5.00   7.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
     by East: 10 10 11 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10 11 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J8       Morning      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT97643  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C T8       S 9753               240    7.00   5.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
H AT                  H K432               800    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
D AKJ2     V SOUTH    D 8                  430    4.50   7.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
C K7542    S AKT64    C AQJ3               150    9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Takemori-Walti
           H Q9765                         430    4.50   7.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 1-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           430    4.50   7.50 6-Syrnyk-French vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    4      C 96           6                430    4.50   7.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
17    10               3     3             150    9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    9      Par: 5Ce =     6           50         12.00   0.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           400 to EW                       150    9.00   3.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 12-Lochang-Walker
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    1.50  10.50 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 14-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  3  6  6  6  2               130   11.00   1.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  3  6  6  6  2               500    1.50  10.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
     by East:  9  6  7  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6  7  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJ9762   Morning      
           H J82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 82       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT85    C T5       S                     50    8.00   4.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
H AQ4                 H T95                 90    6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
D Q65      D SOUTH    D KJT973       110         11.00   1.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C J9       S 43       C 8432         110         11.00   1.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Lochang-Walker
           H K763                          150    0.50  11.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 14-Smith-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:            50    8.00   4.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      C AKQ76        4                110    3.00   9.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
14     4               2     7             110    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
   16     Par: 3Ss*-1     3                150    0.50  11.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
           100 to EW                       110    3.00   9.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.00   4.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 13-Takemori-Walti
    by North:  5  8  7  4  7               100    5.00   7.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 1-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  5  8  7  4  7         110         11.00   1.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  7  5  5  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  5  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 762      Morning      
           H Q752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 765      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ3     C KJ6      S 98           100          7.00   5.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
H 964                 H A3                 130    4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
D AJT      V SOUTH    D 842          100          7.00   5.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C Q42      S JT54     C AT9873             630    1.50  10.50 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Lochang-Walker
           H KJT8                          630    1.50  10.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 14-Smith-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D KQ93     Freakness:     200         10.00   2.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      C 5            0                600    3.00   9.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
16     8               0     4             120    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
   10      Par: 5Cw =     3          200         10.00   2.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
           600 to EW                 200         10.00   2.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         12.00   0.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 13-Takemori-Walti
    by North:  2  4  6  4  2         100          7.00   5.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 1-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  2  4  6  4  2               660    0.00  12.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  9  9  7  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  7  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K7       Morning      
           H Q984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6      C 9653     S J983         630          8.00   4.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
H K653                H JT           170          1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
D 87632    V SOUTH    D Q954         630          8.00   4.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
C J        S Q542     C T82          630          8.00   4.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Powell-Johnston
           H A72                     180          3.50   8.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 13-Takemori-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     170          1.50  10.50 6-Syrnyk-French vs 1-Fouks-Watson
   10      C AKQ74        1          600          5.00   7.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
 8     4               4     1       660         11.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
   18      Par: 4Nn =     4          180          3.50   8.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
           630 to NS                 630          8.00   4.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  12.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North: 10  9 10  6 11         630          8.00   4.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 14-Smith-Martineau
    by South: 10  9 10  6 11         660         11.50   0.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  2  4  3  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  3  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ3      Morning      
           H 952                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9632    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C KT       S AQ6542             620    2.50   9.50 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
H AJ                  H Q8643        100          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
D KQJ75    N SOUTH    D              100          9.00   3.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
C Q8642    S 987      C A9           100          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Powell-Johnston
           H KT7                     100          9.00   3.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 13-Takemori-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D A84      Freakness:     100          9.00   3.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 1-Fouks-Watson
    7      C J753         2                630    0.50  11.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
13    12               6     9             630    0.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
    8      Par: 4Se =     0          100          9.00   3.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
           620 to EW                       600    4.50   7.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    4.50   7.50 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North:  4  3  3  4  3         100          9.00   3.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 14-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  3  3  3  4  3               620    2.50   9.50 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  9 10 10  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10 10  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K9543    Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9853     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7       C K2       S 862                110    3.00   9.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
H JT84                H K32                100    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
D AKQT2    D SOUTH    D 74           100         10.00   2.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
C AT       S QJT      C 87543        110         11.50   0.50 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H Q975                          120    1.00  11.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:           100    7.00   5.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 14-Smith-Martineau
   10      C QJ96         3                140    0.00  12.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
18     3               3     2             110    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
    9      Par: 2Nw =     1          110         11.50   0.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
           120 to EW                       100    7.00   5.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   5.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  5  7  4  4  5               100    7.00   5.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 12-Lochang-Walker
    by South:  5  7  4  4  5               110    3.00   9.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  8  5  8  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  8  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S QJ84     Morning      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7432     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C T82      S T3          1010         10.00   2.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
H T8743               H 92          1010         10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
D JT865    N SOUTH    D KQ9         1010         10.00   2.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
C KJ       S AK7652   C 976543      1010         10.00   2.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H KJ65                    480          2.00  10.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     510          6.00   6.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 14-Smith-Martineau
    9      C AQ           1          510          6.00   6.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 5     5               6     4       480          2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
   21      Par: 7Sn =     6          510          6.00   6.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
          1510 to NS                 480          2.00  10.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          2.00  10.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 10-Powell-Johnston
    by North: 12 13  8  8  8         480          2.00  10.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 12-Lochang-Walker
    by South: 12 13  8  8  8        1010         10.00   2.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  1  0  2  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  0  2  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 832      Morning      
           H QT62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 43       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C QT65     S A975               660   10.00   2.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 943                 H AKJ8               720    4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
D AKQ92    N SOUTH    D J65                690    7.50   4.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
C A84      S QT64     C 92                 690    7.50   4.50 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
           H 75                           1470    0.00  12.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 10-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D T87      Freakness:          1430    1.00  11.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 12-Lochang-Walker
    4      C KJ73         1                720    4.50   7.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 1-Fouks-Watson
17    13               2     1             630   11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    6      Par: 7Ne =     1               1370    2.50   9.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
          2220 to EW                       690    7.50   4.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1370    2.50   9.50 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  0  1  0  0  4         100         12.00   0.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  0  1  0  0  4               690    7.50   4.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 13-Takemori-Walti
     by East: 13 12 13 13  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 12 13 13  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 8        Morning      
           H AQJ43                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9743     C T9754    S K2           200         11.00   1.00 1-Dodd-Adilman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H K5                  H T982         100          4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
D K8752    V SOUTH    D AJ643        200         11.00   1.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
C AJ       S AQJT65   C K3           170          8.00   4.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
           H 76                      200         11.00   1.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 10-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:           110    1.50  10.50 6-Syrnyk-French vs 12-Lochang-Walker
    9      C Q862         6                110    1.50  10.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 1-Fouks-Watson
11    11               3     3       170          8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    9      Par: 3Ss =     6          100          4.00   8.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to NS                 140          6.00   6.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   8.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6  9  8  4 10         170          8.00   4.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  6  9  8  4 10               130    0.00  12.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 13-Takemori-Walti
     by East:  4  2  4  9  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  4  9  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S A73      Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 874      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9842    C QJ7653   S 65                  50    2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
H T974                H Q63          400         10.50   1.50 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
D Q95      D SOUTH    D AKJ6                50    2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
C 9        S KJT      C KT84                50    2.50   9.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AKJ85                   140          9.00   3.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D T32      Freakness:            50    2.50   9.50 7-Friedman-Usher vs 13-Takemori-Walti
    7      C A2           5          430         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 4    13               4     1       400         10.50   1.50 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
   16      Par: 2Ns =     2          120          6.50   5.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
           120 to NS                 130          8.00   4.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          5.00   7.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 10-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  8  8  8  7  8         120          6.50   5.50 13-Shao-Wu vs 12-Lochang-Walker
    by South:  8  8  8  7  8               100    0.00  12.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Smith-Martineau
     by East:  5  5  5  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 4          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S T64      Morning      
           H AT63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 53       C A985     S J92          650          6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
H 42                  H QJ975        650          6.00   6.00 3-Adachi-Kwan vs 5-Deegan-Phillips
D K765     V SOUTH    D T94          650          6.00   6.00 4-Gropper-Fitterman vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
C KQJ43    S AKQ87    C T2           650          6.00   6.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H K8                      200          0.00  12.00 6-Syrnyk-French vs 11-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D AQ83     Freakness:     680         12.00   0.00 7-Friedman-Usher vs 13-Takemori-Walti
    9      C 76           1          650          6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9     4               3     2       650          6.00   6.00 9-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 4-Oishi-Dimich
   18      Par: 5Sn =     3          650          6.00   6.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Dietrich-Hayter
           650 to NS                 650          6.00   6.00 11-Bowman-Emerman vs 8-Fournier-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          6.00   6.00 12-Bentley-Wong-Chor vs 10-Powell-Johnston
    by North: 10 11  8  9  9         650          6.00   6.00 13-Shao-Wu vs 12-Lochang-Walker
    by South: 10 11  8  9  9         650          6.00   6.00 14-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Smith-Martineau
     by East:  2  2  4  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  4  2  4