VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 5, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.81  166.00  C   1     1     1     2     1     1    1.14(SA) Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  2   59.89  163.50  A   2                 3                0.80(SA) Frances Adam - Joanne Emerman
  3   44.69  122.00  A                                               Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   54.03  147.50  B   8     4                            0.27(SB) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  5   48.53  132.50  B                                               Hilary Doig - Nancy Keithly
  6   43.59  119.00  B                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  7   55.49  151.50  B   6     3                 6          0.39(SB) Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   49.63  135.50  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  9   58.61  160.00  A   3                 5                0.57(SA) Ralph Bigio - Dianne Bignell
 10   50.73  138.50  B                                               Barbara Jeffery - Christine Allen

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 5, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   55.13  150.50  A   7                                  0.16(SA) Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  2   42.86  117.00  C                                               Ian Gilhooley - Debra Sutherland
  3   43.04  117.50  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  4   57.69  157.50  A   5                                  0.23(SA) Joan Arnold - Carol Wishart
  5   43.59  119.00  B                                               Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  6   58.06  158.50  B   4     2           6     3          0.55(SB) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  7   39.19  107.00  B                                               Leah Deslauriers - Rhona Thornton
  8   33.33   91.00  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   51.10  139.50  C         5     2                 5    0.18(SC) Jeremy Bowman - Derek Hamill
  
 FUTURE STARS SECTIONAL OCTOBER 14-15, 2017....EARN SILVER POINTS!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 5, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.69  157.50  B   3     2                 4          0.63(SB) Dana Schwartz - Judy Weinstein
  2   43.77  119.50  C                                               Sue Young - Margaret Hyslop
  3   37.36  102.00  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  4   46.70  127.50  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   49.63  135.50  C               4                      0.19(SC) Joan Donaldson - Kevin O'Farrell
  6   53.85  147.00  C   7     5     1                 2    0.55(SC) Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  7   38.46  105.00  C                                               Kathy Griffiths - Ros Maddren
  8   42.86  117.00  C                                               Sharon Morrow - Lila Quastel
  9   51.28  140.00  A                                               Sharon Harowitz - I Jack Aaron
 10   52.38  143.00  C   8     6     2                 3    0.39(SC) Victoria Silk - Betty Gilgoff

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 5, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   38.46  105.00  C                                               Felicia Oshry - Sol Oshry
  2   69.05  188.50  A   1                 1                1.14(SA) Mike Stewart - Ray Wargo
  3   57.14  156.00  B   5     3                 5          0.45(SB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
  4   49.45  135.00  C                                               Anita Morgan - Chrys McQuarrie
  5   59.71  163.00  B   2     1           4     2          0.90(SB) James S Williams - Ross Dixon
  6   51.28  140.00  C               3                 4    0.28(SC) Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
  7   57.51  157.00  A   4                                  0.40(SA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
  8   54.95  150.00  B   6     4                            0.32(SB) Joan Gales - Maud Blitz
  9   38.46  105.00  C                                               Adda Misley - Satya Daru
  
 FUTURE STARS SECTIONAL OCTOBER 14-15, 2017....EARN SILVER POINTS!!!
 
TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.75% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.25% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.33  South: 9.97   East: 10.30   West: 9.40

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 101.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.10  South: 2.93   East: 3.17   West: 2.83
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 432      Morning      
           H KJ853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT85     C AK7      S KJ9          200         13.00   0.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
H A974                H T            120          6.50   6.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D K43      N SOUTH    D T975         140          9.50   3.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C J2       S A76      C QT653              100    1.00  12.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H Q62                     170         12.00   1.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ86     Freakness:            50    4.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
   15      C 984          2          140          9.50   3.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
10     6               1     4             100    1.00  12.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    9      Par: 3Hn =     0          140          9.50   3.50 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B7-Gray-Gray
           140 to NS                 120          6.50   6.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.50   3.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  8  6  9  6  6                50    4.00   9.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  8  6  9  6  6                50    4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  4  5  4  6  6               100    1.00  12.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Gales-Blitz
     by West:  4  5  4  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AT72     Morning      
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q854     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C T4       S J964          50         10.50   2.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
H K65                 H AJ842        150         13.00   0.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D AJT3     V SOUTH    D K7                 140    6.50   6.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C AJ76     S KQ5      C 53           100         12.00   1.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H T3                       50         10.50   2.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D 962      Freakness:           140    6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
    8      C KQ982        1                300    1.00  12.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
13     9               1     3             400    0.00  13.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
   10      Par: 4He =     2                120    9.00   4.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B7-Gray-Gray
           420 to EW                       150    4.00   9.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.50  10.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  4  5  3  4  5               170    2.50  10.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  4  5  3  4  5               140    6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  9  8 10  8  8               140    6.50   6.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Gales-Blitz
     by West:  9  8 10  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AK5      Morning      
           H AQT98                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 43       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C A53      S QT62                50    4.00   9.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
H K52                 H 3            100          6.50   6.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D AK9872   D SOUTH    D T6                 150    0.00  13.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C 86       S J974     C KQJ972       140          9.00   4.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H J764                           50    4.00   9.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ5      Freakness:     170         12.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
   17      C T4           2          100          6.50   6.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
10     8               4     6       800         13.00   0.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    5      Par: 2Hs =     1          140          9.00   4.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B7-Gray-Gray
           110 to NS                 150         11.00   2.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.00   4.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  5  7  8  5  5               110    1.00  12.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  7  7  8  6  5                50    4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  5  5  4  7  8               100    2.00  11.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B8-Gales-Blitz
     by West:  6  6  5  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 985      Morning      
           H AJ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 73       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ74     C T873     S J3                 140    4.50   8.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
H 753                 H KQT64         90         10.00   3.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A2-Young-Hyslop
D AQ85     V SOUTH    D J9                 140    4.50   8.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C 95       S KT62     C QJ64               140    4.50   8.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
           H 9                             140    4.50   8.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KT642    Freakness:     100         12.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    5      C AK2          1                110    8.00   5.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
12    10               1     3       100         12.00   1.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B9-Misley-Daru
   13      Par: 3Hw =     4                140    4.50   8.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
           140 to EW                       140    4.50   8.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Gales-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    9.00   4.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by North:  5  5  3  6  5               150    0.50  12.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  5  5  4  6  5               150    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  8  8  9  7  8         100         12.00   1.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  8  7  9  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 6        Morning      
           H AKQ64                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ754    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97432   C A2       S QT85        1430         12.50   0.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
H J97                 H T            620          0.00  13.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A2-Young-Hyslop
D 82       V SOUTH    D AJ6          650          4.00   9.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C J3       S AK       C KT875        650          4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
           H 8532                    680          9.50   3.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T93      Freakness:     650          4.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   18      C Q964         6          650          4.00   9.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
 3    10               4     4      1430         12.50   0.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B9-Misley-Daru
    9     Par: 5Se*-3     1          650          4.00   9.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
           500 to NS                 680          9.50   3.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Gales-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          9.50   3.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by North: 10  5 11 11  8         650          4.00   9.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South: 10  5 11 11  8         650          4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  2  8  2  2  5         680          9.50   3.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  2  8  2  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A7       Morning      
           H AKJT9                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J743     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT      C A2       S 8654                50    4.00   9.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
H Q653                H 8742         210         10.00   3.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A2-Young-Hyslop
D AT5      N SOUTH    D KQ2                150    0.00  13.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C 986      S J932     C Q4           400         12.00   1.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
           H                                50    4.00   9.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 986      Freakness:     150          8.50   4.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   17      C KJT753       3                 50    4.00   9.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
11     7               0     1       110          7.00   6.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B9-Misley-Daru
    5      Par: 3Ns =     7                 50    4.00   9.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
           400 to NS                        50    4.00   9.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Gales-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         13.00   0.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by North:  9  7  8  9  9         150          8.50   4.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  9  7  8  9  9               100    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  4  5  5  4  2         300         11.00   2.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  5  4  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQ3      Morning      
           H J87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ954    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT85     C A6       S A4                 130    8.00   5.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H AKQ94               H 52                 130    8.00   5.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
D          D SOUTH    D AQ76               140    4.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
C T852     S 9762     C QJ743              110   12.00   1.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
           H T63                           130    8.00   5.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Young-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D T832     Freakness:           620    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
   14      C K9           2           70         13.00   0.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
10    13               6     3             130    8.00   5.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gales-Blitz
    3      Par: 4Hw =     1                130    8.00   5.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
           620 to EW                       170    2.00  11.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.00  11.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Misley-Daru
    by North:  3  4  3  6  2               170    2.00  11.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by South:  3  4  3  6  2               130    8.00   5.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  9  9 10  7 11               130    8.00   5.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  9  9 10  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KT98     Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A982     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 762      C Q732     S AQ54          50         11.50   1.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H AKQ2                H JT97           PASS       8.00   5.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
D QT       N SOUTH    D J543          50         11.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
C J865     S J3       C A              PASS       8.00   5.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
           H 6543                          150    3.00  10.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Young-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D K76      Freakness:           170    1.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
    9      C KT94         3                140    4.50   8.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
12    12               1     3        50         11.50   1.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gales-Blitz
    7      Par: 4Hw =     1           50         11.50   1.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
           420 to EW                   PASS       8.00   5.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.50   8.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Misley-Daru
    by North:  5  4  3  5  7               170    1.00  12.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by South:  5  4  3  5  7               170    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  8  8 10  8  6               110    6.00   7.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  8  8 10  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ97     Morning      
           H QJ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8653    C AQ73     S KJ42         420          9.00   4.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H                     H AT98         420          9.00   4.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
D QT2      N SOUTH    D K53                 50    3.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
C K8642    S          C 95                 150    0.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
           H K7632                   200          5.50   7.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Young-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9876   Freakness:     450         12.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
   15      C JT           3          200          5.50   7.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
 5    11               7     1       450         12.00   1.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gales-Blitz
    9      Par: 5Hn =     9          450         12.00   1.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
           450 to NS                 420          9.00   4.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.00  10.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Misley-Daru
    by North:  8  6 11  9  7                50    3.00  10.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by South:  8  6 11 10  7               100    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  5  7  2  3  5         400          7.00   6.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  5  7  2  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T854     Morning      
           H Q98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 86       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A763     C JT95     S J9                 140    3.00  10.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
H T42                 H AJ75         100         10.50   2.50 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
D K2       V SOUTH    D AT                 110    4.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C Q843     S KQ2      C AK762              110    4.50   8.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H K63                           630    0.00  13.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
HiCrdPts:  D QJ97543  Freakness:     100         10.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
    3      C              1                100    6.00   7.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 9    17               1     3             150    2.00  11.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B7-Gray-Gray
   11      Par: 3He =     8          100         10.50   2.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B9-Misley-Daru
           140 to EW                       600    1.00  12.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   2.50 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  4  5  4  7  4         100         10.50   2.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by South:  4  5  4  7  4          90          7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  8  7  9  5  9         100         10.50   2.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by West:  8  7  9  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 843      Morning      
           H AQ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ92     C A74      S                    100    6.00   7.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
H 8764                H KT5                100    6.00   7.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
D 76       D SOUTH    D KQ85432            100    6.00   7.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C J98      S AQT765   C KT5                100    6.00   7.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H J2                            150    0.50  12.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:            50   11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
   11      C Q632         0                100    6.00   7.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 5    11               1     8              50   11.50   1.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B7-Gray-Gray
   13      Par: 3Ss =     6          110         13.00   0.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B9-Misley-Daru
           140 to NS                       150    0.50  12.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   7.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  6  9  8  5  8               100    6.00   7.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by South:  6  9  8  5  8               100    6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  6  4  5  8  4               100    6.00   7.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by West:  6  4  5  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K753     Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT95     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T982     C KJ65     S Q64          150         11.00   2.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
H K3                  H AQ986        120          9.00   4.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
D 732      V SOUTH    D KQ8          150         11.00   2.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C 9742     S AJ       C Q3           150         11.00   2.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H JT542                    50          3.00  10.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
HiCrdPts:  D J64      Freakness:     500         13.00   0.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
   11      C AT8          3           50          3.00  10.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 3    15               1     2              90    1.00  12.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B7-Gray-Gray
   11      Par: 3Sn =     2           90          5.00   8.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B9-Misley-Daru
           140 to NS                  50          3.00  10.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.00   5.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  8  9  8 10  9         100          6.50   6.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by South:  8  9  8 10  9         100          6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  5  4  5  3  3               100    0.00  13.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by West:  5  4  5  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QT7      Morning      
           H QT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8652     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J953     C 872      S K64          400         13.00   0.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
H 962                 H K874         100          5.00   8.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D A43      V SOUTH    D KQ           100          5.00   8.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
C 954      S A82      C AJT3         200         10.00   3.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H AJ5                     100          5.00   8.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D JT97     Freakness:     200         10.00   3.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A2-Young-Hyslop
    4      C KQ6          0          120          8.00   5.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 5    16               0     1             180    0.00  13.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
   15      Par: 2Dn =     0                120    1.00  12.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Gales-Blitz
            90 to NS                 200         10.00   3.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         12.00   1.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  7  7  7  8  7               100    2.00  11.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  7  7  7  8  7          90          3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
     by East:  6  6  6  5  6         110          7.00   6.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  5  6  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q983     Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A96532   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ76     C 86       S T2                 420    4.50   8.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
H JT76                H AK953              420    4.50   8.50 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D K        N SOUTH    D J4                 420    4.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
C KQ97     S K54      C AT52               170   11.00   2.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H Q82                           170   11.00   2.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D QT87     Freakness:     150         13.00   0.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A2-Young-Hyslop
    6      C J43          6                420    4.50   8.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
14    12               3     3             420    4.50   8.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
    8      Par: 4He =     0                420    4.50   8.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Gales-Blitz
           420 to EW                       420    4.50   8.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.50   8.50 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  6  6  3  8  3               170   11.00   2.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  6  6  3  8  3               420    4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
     by East:  7  7 10  5 10               420    4.50   8.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  7  7 10  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 8        Morning      
           H AK7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 75       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q94      C AJT9632  S KJT632       130         12.50   0.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
H T952                H 6             50         11.00   2.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D AKJT     D SOUTH    D Q984               420    4.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
C KQ       S A75      C 87                 420    4.00   9.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H QJ843                         420    4.00   9.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D 632      Freakness:           590    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A2-Young-Hyslop
   12      C 54           7                130    9.00   4.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
15     6               1     6             420    4.00   9.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
    7     Par: 5Cs*-1     2                420    4.00   9.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Gales-Blitz
           200 to EW                       170    8.00   5.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   10.00   3.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  7  3  8  3 10               420    4.00   9.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  7  3  8  3 10               420    4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
     by East:  5 10  4  8  3         130         12.50   0.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  5 10  4  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T872     Morning      
           H J8542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C A3       S A964                50    1.00  12.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
H AT9                 H 73           180          5.50   7.50 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D 64       N SOUTH    D AT875               50    1.00  12.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C Q86542   S KQ3      C T9           430         12.50   0.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H KQ6                     180          5.50   7.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KJ32     Freakness:     430         12.50   0.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    7      C KJ7          3          420         10.00   3.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
 7     8               4     3       420         10.00   3.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B5-Williams-Dixon
   18      Par: 4Nn =     0          140          3.50   9.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Gray-Gray
           430 to NS                 420         10.00   3.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          3.50   9.50 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North: 10  9  9  7  6         400          7.50   5.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South: 10  8  9  7  6         400          7.50   5.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  3  4  3  5  7                50    1.00  12.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  3  4  3  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S          Morning      
           H QJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK98653  C KT87632  S JT42               420    2.50  10.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
H K953                H A842         420         11.00   2.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D 9        N SOUTH    D J7                 420    2.50  10.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C 4        S Q7       C QJ5          440         12.50   0.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H T76                           420    2.50  10.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T86542   Freakness:           150    5.00   8.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   15      C A9           9                420    2.50  10.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
10     9               8     1       130          8.00   5.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    6     Par: 5Hw*-1     4                450    0.00  13.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Gray-Gray
           100 to NS                        50    6.50   6.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          9.50   3.50 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  4  3  3 11 10         400          9.50   3.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  4  3  3 11 10         440         12.50   0.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  5 10  9  0  3                50    6.50   6.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  5 10 10  0  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A4       Morning      
           H J9762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK92     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q76      C Q4       S K8                 100    7.00   6.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
H Q843                H AT5           90         11.00   2.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D 53       V SOUTH    D Q87                150    3.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C J982     S JT9532   C AKT53              100    7.00   6.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H K                             120    4.50   8.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D JT64     Freakness:      50          9.50   3.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   14      C 76           3          150         13.00   0.00 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
 5    16               1     2             120    4.50   8.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    5      Par: 3Ne =     6                180    2.00  11.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Gray-Gray
           400 to EW                  50          9.50   3.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   6.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  3  7  5  8  3               300    0.50  12.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  3  7  5  7  3         140         12.00   1.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  9  6  8  5 10               300    0.50  12.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  9  6  8  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJ5      Morning      
           H JT9742                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 92       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8742    C 92       S Q963         100         10.50   2.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H A3                  H K65                140    3.50   9.50 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D QJ87     D SOUTH    D T6                 140    3.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C AJ       S T        C KT64               140    3.50   9.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
           H Q8                            110    7.00   6.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AK543    Freakness:            50    8.00   5.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
    6      C Q8753        4          200         13.00   0.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
15     8               3     1             140    3.50   9.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
   11      Par: 4Nw =     6          100         10.50   2.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
           630 to EW                       170    0.00  13.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B8-Gales-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   2.50 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by North:  3  3  7  5  5               140    3.50   9.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  3  3  7  5  5         100         10.50   2.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East: 10 10  5  8  7               140    3.50   9.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West: 10 10  5  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT832    Morning      
           H AK                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C KQJ84    S 954          620         11.50   1.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H T953                H J42                100    4.00   9.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D JT8742   V SOUTH    D A5                 100    4.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C 5        S AQ7      C A9632              100    4.00   9.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
           H Q876                          100    4.00   9.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D K963     Freakness:           100    4.00   9.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
   16      C T7           6                100    4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
 4     9               6     2       620         11.50   1.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
   11      Par: 3Sn =     1                100    4.00   9.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
           140 to NS                 620         11.50   1.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B8-Gales-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   9.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by North:  8  9  7  6  9         140          9.00   4.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  8  9  7  6  9               100    4.00   9.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  3  2  6  7  3         620         11.50   1.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  3  2  6  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 654      Morning      
           H KQ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C QT64     S QT93               110    6.50   6.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H AJ7632              H 8             50         10.50   2.50 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D 83       V SOUTH    D AKT975       100         12.00   1.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C K52      S AJ72     C J3                 130    4.00   9.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
           H T9                       50         10.50   2.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D J62      Freakness:           140    1.50  11.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
    9      C A987         1                140    1.50  11.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
11    10               4     6       200         13.00   0.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
   10      Par: 4Dw =     1                110    6.50   6.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
           130 to EW                       110    6.50   6.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B8-Gales-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    9.00   4.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
    by North:  5  5  5  3  6               140    1.50  11.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  6  5  5  3  6               110    6.50   6.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Williams-Dixon
     by East:  7  7  8  9  6               140    1.50  11.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  7  7  8 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 93       Morning      
           H 642                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT93     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ4      C K964     S QT872        430         12.00   1.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
H AJT85               H 93           180          7.00   6.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
D 72       N SOUTH    D J4           430         12.00   1.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C J73      S K65      C T852         400          9.00   4.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H KQ7                            50    2.00  11.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQ865    Freakness:            50    2.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    7      C AQ           1          150          6.00   7.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
11     3               2     3              50    2.00  11.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B5-Williams-Dixon
   19      Par: 3Ns =     2          120          5.00   8.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
           400 to NS                 430         12.00   1.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  11.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  9  6  7 10  8         400          9.00   4.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  9  6  7 10  8                50    2.00  11.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  3  6  6  3  4         400          9.00   4.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gales-Blitz
     by West:  3  6  6  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K653     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9543     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ82     C AJ65     S 97                 170    2.00  11.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
H QJ532               H AT96         100         11.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
D Q6       D SOUTH    D AT72               200    0.00  13.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C Q3       S JT4      C T94                170    2.00  11.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H 874                           140    6.50   6.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8      Freakness:           140    6.50   6.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   11      C K872         3          100         11.50   1.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
13     8               3     1             140    6.50   6.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    8      Par: 3Hw =     0                140    6.50   6.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
           140 to EW                  90         10.00   3.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.00  11.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  5  6  4  6  7               140    6.50   6.50 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  5  6  4  7  8         200         13.00   0.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  7  7  9  6  5               140    6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gales-Blitz
     by West:  7  7  9  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KJ       Morning      
           H 765                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT632    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 983      S 74           790         13.00   0.00 A2-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
H AKQ983              H T42          480         11.00   2.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
D 5        N SOUTH    D K97          450          8.50   4.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
C T752     S AQT6532  C AKQJ6        480         11.00   2.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H J                        50          3.50   9.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AQ84     Freakness:      50          3.50   9.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    5      C 4            2          140          6.00   7.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
 9    13               6     2             590    0.00  13.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B5-Williams-Dixon
   13     Par: 6Cw*-2     8                420    2.00  11.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
           300 to NS                       450    1.00  12.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B9-Misley-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.00   8.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  2 11  2 11  1         480         11.00   2.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  2 11  2 11  1         230          7.00   6.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  1  1 10  1 10         450          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gales-Blitz
     by West:  1  1 10  1 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQ       Morning      
           H A874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8753    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975      C 93       S JT642              150    0.00  13.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H T962                H Q3           200         12.00   1.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D AK       N SOUTH    D Q96            PASS       3.50   9.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
C KQ62     S A83      C AT5          100          8.50   4.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H KJ5                           120    1.00  12.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D J42      Freakness:     200         12.00   1.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
    9      C J874         3          100          8.50   4.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
12     9               1     2         PASS       3.50   9.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
   10     Par: 3Dn*-1     0           90          5.50   7.50 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B8-Gales-Blitz
           100 to EW                 100          8.50   4.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   1.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  6  5  7  8  6          90          5.50   7.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  6  5  7  8  6               110    2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  8  6  5  7         100          8.50   4.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Misley-Daru
     by West:  6  8  6  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KJ83     Morning      
           H KQ98                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 83       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C QT7      S AQ974              110    4.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H 754                 H AJ632              200    0.00  13.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D KQT64    V SOUTH    D J9                 110    4.00   9.00 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
C J93      S 65       C A                   80    6.00   7.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H T                       300         13.00   0.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D A752     Freakness:     100          7.50   5.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
   11      C K86542       1          100          7.50   5.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 6    16               2     6       200         10.50   2.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
    7      Par: 3He =     6                110    4.00   9.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B8-Gales-Blitz
           140 to EW                 200         10.50   2.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  11.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  7  5  4  4  8         200         10.50   2.50 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  6  5  3  3  7               170    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  8  9  9  5         200         10.50   2.50 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Misley-Daru
     by West:  6  8  9  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 32       Morning      
           H T43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT7      C KJT7653  S K85                100    9.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H A85                 H 762           50         11.50   1.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
D AK543    D SOUTH    D T9876              110    6.50   6.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A1-Schwartz-Weinstein
C 92       S AJ964    C AQ                 100    9.00   4.00 A6-Walden-Weber vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H KQJ9                    110         13.00   0.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Donaldson-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ       Freakness:      50         11.50   1.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
    4      C 84           7                110    6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
13     9               2     2             150    0.00  13.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Laurillard-Ralston
   14     Par: 4Cs*-2     3                130    3.00  10.00 B4-Arnold-Wishart vs B8-Gales-Blitz
           300 to EW                       130    3.00  10.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Oshry-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    3.00  10.00 B6-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  3  6  6  3  8               130    3.00  10.00 B7-Deslauriers-Thornton vs B5-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  3  6  6  3  8               130    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  9  7  6 10  5               100    9.00   4.00 B9-Bowman-Hamill vs B9-Misley-Daru
     by West:  9  7  6 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S T4       Morning      
           H A83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q93      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C QJ743    S KJ753              140    4.50   8.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
H 9764                H KQ52          50         10.50   2.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D AKT652   V SOUTH    D                    420    0.50  12.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C 9        S A962     C AKT2          50         10.50   2.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H JT                            140    4.50   8.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D J874     Freakness:      50         10.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
    9      C 865          2                140    4.50   8.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
 9    16               6     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 5Hw =     1        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  2  4  5       
    by South:  4  3  2  4  5       
     by East:  9 10 11  9  8       
     by West:  9 10 11  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KQ7      Morning      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT986    C AJT93    S                    200    5.50   7.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
H Q852                H KT964              200    5.50   7.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D K83      V SOUTH    D T652               200    5.50   7.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C Q        S A5432    C K752               100   12.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H J7                            200    5.50   7.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D A74      Freakness:           200    5.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
   17      C 864          2                200    5.50   7.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
 8     6               4     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 3He =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  4  6  9       
    by South:  8  8  4  6  8       
     by East:  3  5  9  7  3       
     by West:  3  5  9  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S J        Morning      
           H 98                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8632    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT82     C J9843    S 9753                50    3.50   9.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Griffiths-Maddren
H JT                  H Q763               100    0.50  12.50 A5-Doig-Keithly vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D QJ74     N SOUTH    D A95          130         12.50   0.50 A6-Walden-Weber vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C AQ7      S AK64     C T5           100          8.50   4.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AK542                    50          6.50   6.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:            50    3.50   9.50 A9-Bigio-Bignell vs A8-Morrow-Quastel
    5      C K62          6          110         10.50   2.50 A10-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Silk-Gilgoff
12     6               1     1     
   17     Par: 3Cs*-1     4        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  7  7  8       
    by South:  5  5  7  7  8       
     by East:  8  7  6  6  4       
     by West:  8  7  6  6  4