Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 6, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.97  233.94  A                                               Dan Watson - Jennifer Ballantyne
  2   55.85  256.35  A   3                 6                0.84(SA) Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman
  3   43.10  197.85  A                                               Kathy Adachi - Stephanie Williams
  4   45.05  206.76  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  5   52.69  241.85  A   6                                  0.30(SA) Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
  6   47.52  218.12  B                                               Christa Mead - Theresa Kong
  7   42.89  196.85  A                                               John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  8   55.57  255.06  A   4                                  0.63(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Monica Angus
  9   43.10  197.85  C                                               Adelina Wong-Chor - Alix Brown

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 6, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   40.82  187.35  C                                               Janneke Noort - Steve Emerman
  2   50.62  232.35  B         4                            0.25(SB) Clarence Dodd - Karin Phillips
  3   69.16  317.44  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    1.80(OA) Muriel Budzien - Judy Chang
  4   50.49  231.76  A                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Sid Segal
  5   53.28  244.56  B   5     2                 4          0.50(SB) Jim McKenzie - Corrine Tapley
  6   44.05  202.18  B                                               Tomie Yamanouchi - Hoshang Shroff
  7   52.51  241.00  B   7     3                 6          0.36(SB) Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
  8   57.48  263.85  A   2                 5                1.13(SA) Les Fouks - Ben Takemori
  9   44.85  205.85  A                                               Hing Kong Ho - Al French

MONTHLY UNIT GAME THIS SAT. 7:00PM (TEAMS)


Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 6, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   54.28  249.15  C   5     2     1           3     2    0.78(SB) Deborah Cool - Harry Satanove
  2   48.49  222.56  B                                               Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  3   59.23  271.88  A   2                 3                1.13(SA) Doug Hansford - Susan Peters
  4   41.32  189.65  C                                               Patricia Dumoulin - Joyce Pearkes
  5   62.78  288.15  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Ken Lochang - Rosanna Sistenich
  6   46.87  215.15  C                                               Barbara Hillman - Ted Dagan
  7   51.84  237.94  C   7     4     3                 4    0.39(SB) Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  8   49.40  226.74  A                                               Tai Eng - Terie Grad
  9   49.05  225.15  C                                               L Ralph Buckley - Shael Smith

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 6, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.91  196.94  C                                               Carole Harris - Sam Yamanouchi
  2   52.65  241.65  C   6     3     2           5     3    0.56(SB) David Gabel - Tanweer Saqalan
  3   49.53  227.32  C         5                            0.22(SB) Gale Muller - Ginger Chiew
  4   49.49  227.15  B         6                            0.19(SB) Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  5   46.19  212.00  B                                               Kurt Moller - Lorna Hawes
  6   57.86  265.56  B   3     1           4     2          1.12(SB) Cindy Oishi - James Lenobel
  7   37.40  171.65  B                                               Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  8   54.30  249.24  A   4                                  0.63(SA) R Chan - Danny Lee
  9   46.44  213.15  B                                               Thomas Anderson - Richard Syrnyk

MONTHLY UNIT GAME THIS SAT. 7:00PM (TEAMS)


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.87% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.13% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.07  South: 10.07   East: 10.78   West: 10.07

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 93.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 97.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.81  South: 2.74   East: 3.07   West: 2.74
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KJ54     Morning      
           H Q92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q732     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C J8       S Q9873          PASS      11.00   6.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A1-Cool-Satanove
H JT7                 H K53           50         14.00   3.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A3-Hansford-Peters
D KJ96     N SOUTH    D A54                140    4.00  13.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
C KT42     S T2       C Q6                 120    6.00  11.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
           H A864                      PASS      11.00   6.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A9-Buckley-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:     100         17.00   0.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
    9      C A9753        1                 90    8.00   9.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
12    11               1     2        50         14.00   3.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
    8      Par: 3Se =     3                150    1.50  15.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A8-Eng-Grad
           140 to EW                        50    9.00   8.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    6.00  11.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B3-Muller-Chiew
    by North:  5  4  6  5  5          50         14.00   3.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B5-Moller-Hawes
    by South:  5  4  6  5  5          80         16.00   1.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  8  9  7  8  8               150    1.50  15.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by West:  8  9  7  8  8               150    1.50  15.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                           150    1.50  15.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                       PASS      11.00   6.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                           120    6.00  11.00 B9-Ho-French vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AJ6      Morning      
           H A875                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q72      C T972     S 843          630         13.50   3.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A1-Cool-Satanove
H 2                   H KJT963             200    1.00  16.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A3-Hansford-Peters
D T98432   V SOUTH    D 765          100          3.00  14.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
C K85      S KT95     C A            630         13.50   3.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
           H Q4                      630         13.50   3.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A9-Buckley-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:           300    0.00  17.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
   14      C QJ643        1          180          8.00   9.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
 5     8               5     5       660         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
   13      Par: 4Ss =     3          130          4.00  13.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A8-Eng-Grad
           620 to NS                 630         13.50   3.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  15.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B3-Muller-Chiew
    by North:  8 10  7  7 10         170          7.00  10.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B5-Moller-Hawes
    by South:  8 10  7  7 10         630         13.50   3.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  3  3  6  6  2         600          9.00   8.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by West:  3  3  6  6  2         630         13.50   3.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                     620         10.00   7.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     150          6.00  11.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                     140          5.00  12.00 B9-Ho-French vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K765     Morning      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 92       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT92     C AQ932    S QJ83               100    3.00  14.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A1-Cool-Satanove
H Q9876               H 53                  50    7.00  10.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A3-Hansford-Peters
D QT8      D SOUTH    D AK4                140    1.00  16.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
C 8        S 4        C JT75         120         14.00   3.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
           H AK42                           50    7.00  10.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A9-Buckley-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D J7653    Freakness:     100         10.50   6.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
   10      C K64          3          120         14.00   3.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
 8    11               4     1              50    7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
   11     Par: 3Cs*-1     4                 50    7.00  10.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A8-Eng-Grad
           100 to EW                 200         16.00   1.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  14.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B3-Muller-Chiew
    by North:  6  4  5  7  8         100         10.50   6.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B5-Moller-Hawes
    by South:  6  5  5  7  8         120         14.00   3.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  6  8  7  5  4               100    3.00  14.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by West:  6  8  7  5  5               150    0.00  17.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                     400         17.00   0.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     110         12.00   5.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                            50    7.00  10.00 B9-Ho-French vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T52      Morning      
           H Q873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 832      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9      C JT7      S J874               660    3.00  14.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A9-Buckley-Smith
H A965                H K4                 630    9.50   7.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
D AKQ      V SOUTH    D J6                 660    3.00  14.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
C 643      S Q63      C AQ852              660    3.00  14.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
           H JT2                           630    9.50   7.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A8-Eng-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D T9754    Freakness:           660    3.00  14.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A1-Cool-Satanove
    3      C K9           0                630    9.50   7.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Hansford-Peters
20    11               0     3             630    9.50   7.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
    6      Par: 6Cw =     2                630    9.50   7.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
          1370 to EW                       600   13.00   4.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         14.00   3.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  2  2  3  3  1         300         16.50   0.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  2  2  3  3  1               660    3.00  14.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
     by East: 11 11 10 10 12         200         15.00   2.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B8-Chan-Lee
     by West: 11 11 10 10 12               660    3.00  14.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                           660    3.00  14.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                           630    9.50   7.50 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                     300         16.50   0.50 B9-Ho-French vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QT6      Morning      
           H AK943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 64       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK932    C QJ7      S 8             50         11.00   6.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A9-Buckley-Smith
H JT862               H 5            100         13.50   3.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
D 8        V SOUTH    D AT97532      100         13.50   3.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
C A8       S J754     C K962               130    7.00  10.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
           H Q7                            570    0.00  17.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A8-Eng-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ      Freakness:      50         11.00   6.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A1-Cool-Satanove
   12      C T543         2                400    2.00  15.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Hansford-Peters
12     7               6     8       300         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
    9      Par: 3De =     1                130    7.00  10.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
           110 to EW                       200    4.00  13.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    7.00  10.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  7  6  5  3  4               130    7.00  10.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  8  6  5  3  4               400    2.00  15.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
     by East:  5  7  7  9  8               130    7.00  10.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B8-Chan-Lee
     by West:  5  7  7  9  8         150         16.00   1.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     120         15.00   2.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                      50         11.00   6.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                           400    2.00  15.00 B9-Ho-French vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AT4      Morning      
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ9643   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ62     C JT       S Q87            PASS       8.50   8.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A9-Buckley-Smith
H KT63                H QJ7            PASS       8.50   8.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
D 852      N SOUTH    D T7             PASS       8.50   8.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
C K2       S 953      C AQ854          PASS       8.50   8.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
           H A982                      PASS       8.50   8.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A8-Eng-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:            50    3.50  13.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A1-Cool-Satanove
   10      C 9763         4           90         14.50   2.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Hansford-Peters
10    11               1     2         PASS       8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
    9      Par: 2Ns =     1            PASS       8.50   8.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
           120 to NS                       100    0.00  17.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         14.50   2.50 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  8  5  5  8  5           PASS       8.50   8.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  8  5  5  8  5                50    3.50  13.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
     by East:  5  7  8  5  8                90    1.50  15.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B8-Chan-Lee
     by West:  5  7  8  5  8         110         17.00   0.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                      90         14.50   2.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                      90         14.50   2.50 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                            90    1.50  15.50 B9-Ho-French vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQ72     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 843      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C AK643    S J865         150          7.00  10.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A8-Eng-Grad
H Q9632               H AT5          180         15.50   1.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A1-Cool-Satanove
D T762     D SOUTH    D AQJ9         150          7.00  10.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A3-Hansford-Peters
C Q7       S AT9      C J8           140          2.00  15.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
           H J874                    150          7.00  10.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:     150          7.00  10.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A9-Buckley-Smith
   15      C T952         4          110          0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
 4    13               3     1       150          7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
    8      Par: 4Ss =     1          150          7.00  10.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
           620 to NS                 150          7.00  10.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B8-Chan-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          7.00  10.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by North:  9 10  6  5 11         180         15.50   1.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B3-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  9 10  6  5 11         180         15.50   1.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B5-Moller-Hawes
     by East:  4  3  7  7  2         180         15.50   1.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  4  3  7  7  2         170         12.50   4.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     150          7.00  10.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                     130          1.00  16.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     170         12.50   4.50 B9-Ho-French vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q        Morning      
           H A65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T832     C KJ9874   S A64           50         14.50   2.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A8-Eng-Grad
H 4                   H QT987              110    6.50  10.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A1-Cool-Satanove
D AKQ95    N SOUTH    D 32                 150    1.50  15.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A3-Hansford-Peters
C AT3      S KJ975    C Q52           50         14.50   2.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
           H KJ32                          150    1.50  15.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:           110    6.50  10.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A9-Buckley-Smith
   10      C 6            5                110    6.50  10.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
13     8               4     2             120    4.00  13.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
    9      Par: 2Nw =     4                100    9.50   7.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
           120 to EW                       150    1.50  15.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B8-Chan-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         17.00   0.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by North:  5  6  6  4  5          50         14.50   2.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B3-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  5  6  6  4  5               100    9.50   7.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B5-Moller-Hawes
     by East:  8  7  7  8  7          50         14.50   2.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  8  7  7  8  7                80   11.00   6.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                           110    6.50  10.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                            50   12.00   5.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           150    1.50  15.50 B9-Ho-French vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ4      Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT65    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9653    C AJT3     S K87                 50    4.00  13.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A8-Eng-Grad
H KQ52                H T974               150    0.00  17.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A1-Cool-Satanove
D AK7      N SOUTH    D 984                140    1.50  15.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A3-Hansford-Peters
C 6        S T2       C Q54                140    1.50  15.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
           H A863                    120         10.50   6.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:     180         15.00   2.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A9-Buckley-Smith
   14      C K9872        4                 50    4.00  13.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
14     5               4     0        90          6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
    7      Par: 4Cn =     3          200         16.00   1.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
           130 to NS                  90          6.50  10.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B8-Chan-Lee
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         10.50   6.50 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by North:  7  5  5  9 10         130         13.00   4.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B3-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  7  5  5  9 10         130         13.00   4.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B5-Moller-Hawes
     by East:  5  7  7  3  3         130         13.00   4.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  5  7  7  3  3         280         17.00   0.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     110          8.50   8.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                            50    4.00  13.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     110          8.50   8.50 B9-Ho-French vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q64      Morning      
           H KT43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T964     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C 65       S J953          90          8.00   9.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
H AQ98                H 752           90          8.00   9.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A9-Buckley-Smith
D AK       V SOUTH    D J52          200         15.00   2.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
C JT983    S AKT2     C AK7                100    2.50  14.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
           H J6                      200         15.00   2.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D Q873     Freakness:            90    5.00  12.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A8-Eng-Grad
    5      C Q42          1          100         11.00   6.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Cool-Satanove
14     9               3     0       100         11.00   6.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A3-Hansford-Peters
   12      Par: 2Ds =     1                110    1.00  16.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
            90 to NS                       100    2.50  14.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         15.00   2.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by North:  6  7  5  8  5         200         15.00   2.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  6  7  5  8  5         100         11.00   6.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  7  6  7  5  8          90          8.00   9.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
     by West:  7  6  7  5  8               150    0.00  17.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                     200         15.00   2.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                            90    5.00  12.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                            90    5.00  12.00 B9-Ho-French vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T62      Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K75      C AT543    S AJ           140          9.00   8.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
H 87532               H QJ4          170         14.00   3.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A9-Buckley-Smith
D A3       D SOUTH    D JT9          150         12.00   5.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
C KQ9      S Q9843    C J8762        170         14.00   3.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
           H AK96                    420         17.00   0.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D Q874     Freakness:     300         16.00   1.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A8-Eng-Grad
    7      C              4          110          5.50  11.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Cool-Satanove
12    10               2     2       140          9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A3-Hansford-Peters
   11      Par: 3Ss =     6                 50    3.50  13.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
           140 to NS                       100    1.50  15.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.00   8.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by North:  7  9  6  9  5                50    3.50  13.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  7  9  6  9  5         140          9.00   8.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  6  3  7  4  8         140          9.00   8.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
     by West:  5  3  7  4  7               300    0.00  17.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                           100    1.50  15.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     170         14.00   3.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                     110          5.50  11.50 B9-Ho-French vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 8        Morning      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK542    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C T9842    S KQ94          50         14.00   3.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
H KJT2                H A9765         50         14.00   3.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A9-Buckley-Smith
D Q983     V SOUTH    D J6                 140    9.50   7.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
C KQ65     S AJ76532  C A3            50         14.00   3.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
           H 43                            420    5.50  11.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D T7       Freakness:           420    5.50  11.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A8-Eng-Grad
    9      C J7           6                800    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Cool-Satanove
11    14               3     3             420    5.50  11.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A3-Hansford-Peters
    6      Par: 4Nw =     6                450    1.50  15.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
           430 to EW                       140    9.50   7.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         14.00   3.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by North:  3  7  2  4  5          50         14.00   3.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  3  7  2  4  5               420    5.50  11.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East: 10  6 10  8  7               420    5.50  11.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
     by West: 10  6 10  8  7               450    1.50  15.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                           420    5.50  11.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                      50         14.00   3.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                      50         14.00   3.00 B9-Ho-French vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KQJ62    Morning      
           H KJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T843     C 9832     S A                  630    5.00  12.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
H A9                  H T874               620   10.00   7.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A8-Eng-Grad
D A7       V SOUTH    D KQJT8643           600   14.00   3.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A1-Cool-Satanove
C KQJ74    S 975      C                    630    5.00  12.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Hansford-Peters
           H Q653                          640    1.50  15.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:           620   10.00   7.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
   10      C AT65         4               1390    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Buckley-Smith
14    10               3    11             600   14.00   3.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
    6      Par: 6Dw =     1                600   14.00   3.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
          1370 to EW                       620   10.00   7.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620   10.00   7.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B8-Chan-Lee
    by North:  1  7  5  1  6               150   16.00   1.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by South:  1  7  5  1  5               640    1.50  15.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B3-Muller-Chiew
     by East: 10  5  7 11  6               620   10.00   7.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B5-Moller-Hawes
     by West: 10  5  7 12  6         200         17.00   0.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           630    5.00  12.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                           630    5.00  12.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                           630    5.00  12.00 B9-Ho-French vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KQ63     Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8542     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A54      C A53      S 7                   50    6.00  11.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
H AK32                H J8765        140         15.00   2.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A8-Eng-Grad
D T97      N SOUTH    D J6           140         15.00   2.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A1-Cool-Satanove
C 762      S JT982    C KQ984         50         11.00   6.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Hansford-Peters
           H T9                      100         12.00   5.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ3     Freakness:            50    6.00  11.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
   11      C JT           1          140         15.00   2.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Buckley-Smith
11     7               0     6              50    6.00  11.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
   11     Par: 4Ss*-1     3                 50    6.00  11.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
           100 to EW                        50    6.00  11.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00  11.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B8-Chan-Lee
    by North:  5  9  3  7  3                50    6.00  11.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by South:  5  9  3  7  3               250    1.00  16.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B3-Muller-Chiew
     by East:  6  4 10  4 10         140         15.00   2.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B5-Moller-Hawes
     by West:  6  4 10  4 10               420    0.00  17.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                            50    6.00  11.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                            50    6.00  11.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                     140         15.00   2.00 B9-Ho-French vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T3       Morning      
           H 9642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T943     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ5      C 872      S A872               990    7.00  10.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
H J3                  H AQ85          50         16.50   0.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A8-Eng-Grad
D AKQJ2    D SOUTH    D 7                  990    7.00  10.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A1-Cool-Satanove
C KJT      S Q964     C A964              1020    1.00  16.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Hansford-Peters
           H KT7                           920   12.00   5.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
HiCrdPts:  D 865      Freakness:          1020    1.00  16.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
    0      C Q53          1                490   13.50   3.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Buckley-Smith
19    14               2     3             990    7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
    7      Par: 7Nw =     0                490   13.50   3.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
          1520 to EW                       990    7.00  10.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               990    7.00  10.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B8-Chan-Lee
    by North:  0  1  1  0  0               460   15.00   2.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by South:  0  1  1  0  0               990    7.00  10.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B3-Muller-Chiew
     by East: 13 12 12 13 13               990    7.00  10.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B5-Moller-Hawes
     by West: 13 12 12 13 13          50         16.50   0.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           990    7.00  10.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                          1020    1.00  16.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                           990    7.00  10.00 B9-Ho-French vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 952      Morning      
           H 9653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8764     C T9762    S AQT3               620    4.00  13.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
H AKJ4                H Q7           100         15.00   2.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
D 865      N SOUTH    D AKQT93             500    9.00   8.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A9-Buckley-Smith
C Q4       S KJ       C 5            100         15.00   2.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
           H T82                           600    6.50  10.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
HiCrdPts:  D J72      Freakness:           600    6.50  10.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
    0      C AKJ83        4                140   13.00   4.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Eng-Grad
10    17               1     6       100         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A1-Cool-Satanove
   13      Par: 5Hw =     2                620    4.00  13.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A3-Hansford-Peters
           650 to EW                       500    9.00   8.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B5-Moller-Hawes
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    1.00  16.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  1  1  1  1  8               200   11.00   6.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by South:  1  1  1  1  8               650    1.00  16.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  8 10 11 11  5               620    4.00  13.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  8 10 11 11  5               650    1.00  16.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                           500    9.00   8.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                           150   12.00   5.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     300         17.00   0.00 B9-Ho-French vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 9863     Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T9764    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJT     C 763      S Q52          100         12.50   4.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
H 96542               H KJ3           50          6.50  10.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
D J        N SOUTH    D KQ83               400    1.00  16.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A9-Buckley-Smith
C Q84      S 74       C AT9                110    3.00  14.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
           H AQT8                     50          6.50  10.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
HiCrdPts:  D A52      Freakness:     150         16.50   0.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
    0      C KJ52         4                140    2.00  15.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Eng-Grad
11    15               4     0        50          6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A1-Cool-Satanove
   14      Par: 3Ne =     1           50          6.50  10.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A3-Hansford-Peters
           400 to EW                       430    0.00  17.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B5-Moller-Hawes
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50  10.50 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  4  4  4  5  5         150         16.50   0.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by South:  4  4  4  5  5         100         12.50   4.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  9  9  9  8  7         100         12.50   4.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  8  8  8  6  6         100         12.50   4.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                     100         12.50   4.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                      50          6.50  10.50 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     100         12.50   4.50 B9-Ho-French vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AT765    Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ9     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C AKQ      S KQ94         620         11.00   6.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
H J8652               H AQ4                100    4.00  13.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
D T82      V SOUTH    D 7653               200    0.50  16.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A9-Buckley-Smith
C T983     S J82      C 76                 100    4.00  13.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
           H K973                    650         16.00   1.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:           200    0.50  16.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
   21      C J542         4          620         11.00   6.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Eng-Grad
 1    11               4     1             100    4.00  13.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A1-Cool-Satanove
    7      Par: 4Ns =     1                100    4.00  13.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A3-Hansford-Peters
           630 to NS                 110          7.00  10.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B5-Moller-Hawes
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          8.00   9.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North: 10 10  8  9 10         620         11.00   6.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
    by South: 10 10  8  9 10         620         11.00   6.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  2  3  5  3  2         620         11.00   6.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  2  3  5  3  2               100    4.00  13.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                     630         14.00   3.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                     650         16.00   1.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                     650         16.00   1.00 B9-Ho-French vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 6        Morning      
           H JT764                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK54     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8532     C JT9      S AT97         650         16.00   1.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
H 9                   H Q            450          9.50   7.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
D 9632     D SOUTH    D QJT8         300          3.00  14.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A8-Eng-Grad
C 8532     S KQJ4     C AKQ6         420          5.50  11.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Cool-Satanove
           H AK8532                  590         13.00   4.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A3-Hansford-Peters
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:            50    1.50  15.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
    9      C 74           4                300    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
 0    18               3     3       450          9.50   7.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A9-Buckley-Smith
   13      Par: 4Hs =     6          420          5.50  11.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
           420 to NS                 450          9.50   7.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         590         13.00   4.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
    by North:  8  6 10  6  5         590         13.00   4.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B8-Chan-Lee
    by South:  8  6 10  6  5                50    1.50  15.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by East:  5  6  2  7  7         420          5.50  11.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B3-Muller-Chiew
     by West:  5  6  2  7  7         630         15.00   2.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                     800         17.00   0.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     450          9.50   7.50 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     420          5.50  11.50 B9-Ho-French vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QJT      Morning      
           H AKJ987                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C J2       S A76          620          7.00  10.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
H QT43                H 652          650         14.00   3.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
D K9642    V SOUTH    D QJ7          620          7.00  10.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A8-Eng-Grad
C KQ9      S K98432   C 8643         620          7.00  10.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Cool-Satanove
           H                               100    0.50  16.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A3-Hansford-Peters
HiCrdPts:  D A83      Freakness:     620          7.00  10.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
   12      C AT75         4          650         14.00   3.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
10     7               4     0       650         14.00   3.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A9-Buckley-Smith
   11      Par: 4Sn =     7          650         14.00   3.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
           620 to NS                 650         14.00   3.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          7.00  10.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
    by North:  8 10  8  6  8         620          7.00  10.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B8-Chan-Lee
    by South:  8 10  8  6  8               100    0.50  16.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by East:  4  2  5  7  5         200          2.50  14.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B3-Muller-Chiew
     by West:  4  2  5  7  5         200          2.50  14.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                     650         14.00   3.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     650         14.00   3.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     620          7.00  10.00 B9-Ho-French vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KQ4      Morning      
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C JT9      S 93           710          6.50  10.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
H QJ5                 H AKT7432      710          6.50  10.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
D T7654    V SOUTH    D 8            710          6.50  10.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A8-Eng-Grad
C 843      S A87652   C Q76          710          6.50  10.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Cool-Satanove
           H                        1460         14.50   2.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A3-Hansford-Peters
HiCrdPts:  D J92      Freakness:    1460         14.50   2.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
   15      C AK52         0          710          6.50  10.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
 4     9               2     7      1460         14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A9-Buckley-Smith
   12      Par: 7Sn =     7          710          6.50  10.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
          2210 to NS                 710          6.50  10.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          0.00  17.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
    by North:  6 13  6 12 13         710          6.50  10.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B8-Chan-Lee
    by South:  6 13  6 12 13        1460         14.50   2.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by East:  0  0  7  1  0        1460         14.50   2.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B3-Muller-Chiew
     by West:  0  0  7  1  0         680          1.00  16.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                     710          6.50  10.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                    1460         14.50   2.50 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                     710          6.50  10.50 B9-Ho-French vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q        Morning      
           H KQ765                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 765      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT654    C J863     S 9                   50    8.50   8.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A3-Hansford-Peters
H T                   H AJ9432             140    4.00  13.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
D A82      N SOUTH    D QT3          300         16.00   1.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
C AQ42     S AJ8732   C KT9                110    6.00  11.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Buckley-Smith
           H 8                       100         11.50   5.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D KJ94     Freakness:     100         11.50   5.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
    8      C 75           4                200    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
13    10               4     5       200         14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A8-Eng-Grad
    9      Par: 3Ne =     6                100    7.00  10.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A1-Cool-Satanove
           600 to EW                        50    8.50   8.50 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B3-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   5.50 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B5-Moller-Hawes
    by North:  4  5  4  5  4         400         17.00   0.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  4  5  4  5  4         100         11.50   5.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by East:  9  8  9  8  9         200         14.50   2.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
     by West:  8  8  8  8  8               150    1.50  15.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           140    4.00  13.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                           140    4.00  13.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                           150    1.50  15.50 B9-Ho-French vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 875      Morning      
           H AJ876                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT932    C 42       S Q6           600         14.50   2.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A3-Hansford-Peters
H Q5                  H T942               100    3.00  14.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
D K865     D SOUTH    D 97                 100    3.00  14.00 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
C A8       S AK4      C KJ976              100    3.00  14.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Buckley-Smith
           H K3                      600         14.50   2.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D JT42     Freakness:     150          9.50   7.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
   11      C QT53         2          150          9.50   7.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
10     6               3     3       180         12.00   5.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A8-Eng-Grad
   13      Par: 3Ns =     1          140          7.50   9.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A1-Cool-Satanove
           600 to NS                       100    3.00  14.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B3-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  14.00 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B5-Moller-Hawes
    by North:  9  8  9  9  8         620         17.00   0.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  9  8  9  9  8         600         14.50   2.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by East:  4  5  3  4  4               100    3.00  14.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
     by West:  3  5  3  4  4         170         11.00   6.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     140          7.50   9.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                     600         14.50   2.50 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                           100    3.00  14.00 B9-Ho-French vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S QT8      Morning      
           H K9742                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 652      C J6       S AJ943              110    4.00  13.00 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A3-Hansford-Peters
H A5                  H QJ8                110    4.00  13.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
D J85      N SOUTH    D QT6           50         12.50   4.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
C Q8532    S K7       C K4                 110    4.00  13.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Buckley-Smith
           H T63                           110    4.00  13.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D K942     Freakness:     100         16.50   0.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
   10      C AT97         2           50         12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
 7    13               2     2             110    4.00  13.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A8-Eng-Grad
   10     Par: 2Nn*-1     1                 90    8.00   9.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A1-Cool-Satanove
           100 to EW                       150    0.00  17.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B3-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.50   4.50 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B5-Moller-Hawes
    by North:  7  5  8  7  7          50         12.50   4.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  6  5  8  7  7               110    4.00  13.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
     by East:  6  8  4  5  6         100         16.50   0.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
     by West:  6  8  4  5  6               110    4.00  13.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                            50    9.00   8.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
                                      50         12.50   4.50 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B8-Chan-Lee
                                      50         12.50   4.50 B9-Ho-French vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T85      Morning      
           H 8643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K64      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 943      C T86      S AQJ7               600    4.50  12.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
H T9                  H A752               180    8.50   8.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
D T98      N SOUTH    D AQ2                600    4.50  12.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
C KJ932    S K62      C A7                 180    8.50   8.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Eng-Grad
           H KQJ                     200         17.00   0.00 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A1-Cool-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D J753     Freakness:           630    2.00  15.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A3-Hansford-Peters
    3      C Q54          0                630    2.00  15.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
 4    21               2     1             120   13.00   4.00 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
   12      Par: 5Se =     0                210    6.00  11.00 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A9-Buckley-Smith
           650 to EW                 100         15.00   2.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    8.50   8.50 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  2  2  4  3  2               660    0.00  17.00 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
    by South:  2  2  4  3  2         100         15.00   2.00 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B8-Chan-Lee
     by East: 10 11  9 10 11               130   12.00   5.00 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by West: 10 11  9  9 11               150   11.00   6.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                           180    8.50   8.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                     100         15.00   2.00 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           630    2.00  15.00 B9-Ho-French vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T9862    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ65     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K54      C K542     S QJ3          620          4.50  12.50 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
H T952                H 7643         660         13.50   3.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
D T83      V SOUTH    D J2           660         13.50   3.50 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
C A93      S A7       C QJT8         660         13.50   3.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Eng-Grad
           H AKQJ8                   170          0.50  16.50 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A1-Cool-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D A974     Freakness:     620          4.50  12.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A3-Hansford-Peters
    8      C 76           6          650          9.00   8.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
 7     7               0     1       620          4.50  12.50 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
   18      Par: 6Ds =     3          660         13.50   3.50 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A9-Buckley-Smith
          1370 to NS                 180          2.00  15.00 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         13.50   3.50 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North: 10 10 11 12  9         660         13.50   3.50 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
    by South: 10 10 11 12  9         630          7.50   9.50 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B8-Chan-Lee
     by East:  2  2  2  1  4         660         13.50   3.50 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by West:  2  2  2  1  4         170          0.50  16.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                     630          7.50   9.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                     660         13.50   3.50 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     620          4.50  12.50 B9-Ho-French vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S QJT7     Morning      
           H J964                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K53      C K2       S A84           50         16.44   0.56 A1-Watson-Ballantyne vs A2-Nalos-Kadar
H T8                  H Q72                 90   14.85   2.15 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A4-Dumoulin-Pearkes
D AKJ853   D SOUTH    D 9                  400    5.85  11.15 A3-Adachi-Williams vs A6-Hillman-Dagan
C AJ       S 962      C QT9854             110   13.26   3.74 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Eng-Grad
           H AK53                          400    5.85  11.15 A5-Maksymetz-Corney vs A1-Cool-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D 742      Freakness:           170   10.62   6.38 A6-Mead-Kong vs A3-Hansford-Peters
    9      C 763          1                400    5.85  11.15 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Lochang-Sistenich
16     8               4     5             430    0.56  16.44 A8-Tafler-Angus vs A7-Wilson-Wiggins
    7      Par: 2Nw =     0                400    5.85  11.15 A9-Wong-Chor-Brown vs A9-Buckley-Smith
           120 to EW                       400    5.85  11.15 B1-Noort-Emerman vs B2-Gabel-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    5.85  11.15 B2-Dodd-Phillips vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  5  6  6  4  3          50         16.44   0.56 B3-Budzien-Chang vs B6-Oishi-Lenobel
    by South:  5  6  6  4  3               110   13.26   3.74 B4-Christoffersen-Segal vs B8-Chan-Lee
     by East:  8  6  6  9  9               430    0.56  16.44 B5-McKenzie-Tapley vs B1-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by West:  8  6  5  9  9               130   11.68   5.32 B6-Yamanouchi-Shroff vs B3-Muller-Chiew
                                     AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Moller-Hawes
                                           400    5.85  11.15 B8-Fouks-Takemori vs B7-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           400    5.85  11.15 B9-Ho-French vs B9-Anderson-Syrnyk