Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session October 8, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  4   59.78  186.50  C   1     1     1    1.30(A)  Judy Chang - Keith Lee
  1   58.33  182.00  B   2     2          0.91(A)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Hing Kong Ho
 11   57.37  179.00  A   3                0.65(A)  Michael Strebinger - Les Fouks
  9   57.05  178.00  A   4                0.46(A)  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  3   54.17  169.00  B   5     3          0.40(B)  Leila Jinnah - Geraldine May
  6   52.08  162.50  C         4          0.28(B)  Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  2   51.44  160.50  A                             Marge Neate - Angela Fenton
  5   49.68  155.00  B                             Thomas Anderson - Barbara Seagram
  8   44.07  137.50  B                             Rhoda Tafler - Faye Jensen
 10   43.43  135.50  B                             John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
 12   41.35  129.00  C                             Norma Doucette - Chloe Clark
  7   41.03  128.00  B                             John Ashwell - Ronald Dixon
 13   40.22  125.50  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session October 8, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  3   61.38  191.50  A   1                1.30(A)  Brad Bart - Cindy Oishi
  7   59.29  185.00  B   2     1          0.91(A)  James Balcom - Clarence Dodd
  2   58.49  182.50  B   3     2          0.65(A)  Pamela Rattenbury - Gilbert Lambert
  6   54.81  171.00  A   4                0.46(A)  Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
 10   53.53  167.00  B   5     3          0.36(B)  Lesley Laudan - William Osten
  8   53.04  165.50  A                             Joel Fuhrman - Ken Lochang
 12   50.80  158.50  B         4          0.25(B)  Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
 11   48.88  152.50  B                             Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford
  9   48.08  150.00  C               1    0.32(C)  Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt
  1   46.31  144.50  C               2    0.22(C)  Kathryn Shannon - Maryellen Gallo
  4   41.83  130.50  A                             Jean Groome - Dianne Isfeld
 13   41.51  129.50  C                             Hoshang Shroff - Donna-Faye Madhosingh
  5   32.05  100.00  C                             Peter Tsang - David Waters

CLUB APPRECIATION WEEK starts tomorrow: all pairs Oct 9-15, extra masterpoints, no extra charge
Later: Club Appreciation Team Games, Fri Morn Oct 20, Wed Morn Oct 25, Sun Aft Oct 29

ALSO: MENTOR-MENTEE GAME Oct 21, Saturday Afternoon.  More mentors needed.
Information and online sign-up form is here.
So far, 30 mentees and only 19 mentors have signed up.  Please help us out!


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.94% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.06% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.92  South: 11.65   East: 9.62   West: 8.81

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 90.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 102.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.81  South: 2.62   East: 3.77   West: 2.35
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AK65     Afternoon    
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT42     C 653      S Q98          200         11.00   1.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
H 72                  H A8           110          7.00   5.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 3-Bart-Oishi
D T85      N SOUTH    D KJ732        140          9.00   3.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 5-Tsang-Waters
C AT82     S 73       C KQJ          140          9.00   3.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
           H KQ9543                         50    2.00  10.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:      50          3.00   9.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Post-Trafford
   10      C 974          0          100          5.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
 5    16               1     2       100          5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
    9     Par: 2Nn*-1     4          470         12.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
           100 to EW                       110    1.00  11.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.00   3.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
    by North:  7  5  8  5  4         100          5.00   7.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 10-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  4  5  8  4  4               130    0.00  12.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  5  8  5  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  5  8  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KQT7     Afternoon    
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ86     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C Q832     S 8653         600          3.00   9.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
H K743                H J9865        600          3.00   9.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 3-Bart-Oishi
D 432      V SOUTH    D 97           630          9.00   3.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 5-Tsang-Waters
C AJ74     S AJ9      C KT           600          3.00   9.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
           H AQ2                     630          9.00   3.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D AQT5     Freakness:     630          9.00   3.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Post-Trafford
   11      C 965          3          630          9.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
 8     4               1     3       600          3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
   17     Par: 4He*-3     0          600          3.00   9.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
           500 to NS                 600          3.00   9.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         12.00   0.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
    by North:  9  9  5 10  9         600          3.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 10-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  9  9  5 10  9         630          9.00   3.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  4  4  7  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  7  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A3       Afternoon    
           H A964                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J932     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C Q97      S Q92          490         12.00   0.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
H Q8752               H KT           460          9.00   3.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
D KT8      D SOUTH    D 764          460          9.00   3.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
C 63       S KJT65    C KT854        460          9.00   3.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
           H J3                      430          2.00  10.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D AQ5      Freakness:     430          2.00  10.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Laudan-Osten
   11      C AJ2          1          460          9.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
 5     8               2     2       430          2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
   16      Par: 5Ns =     2          460          9.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Bart-Oishi
           460 to NS                 450          5.50   6.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          2.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    by North: 11 11  9 11  9         430          2.00  10.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South: 11 11 10 11  8         450          5.50   6.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Post-Trafford
     by East:  2  2  3  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  3  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J92      Afternoon    
           H A85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C 9842     S QT53               660    3.00   9.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
H J42                 H KQ73               660    3.00   9.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
D AQT97    V SOUTH    D K6                 630    8.00   4.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
C J73      S K764     C AQ6                660    3.00   9.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
           H T96                           660    3.00   9.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 543      Freakness:           630    8.00   4.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Laudan-Osten
    6      C KT5          0                630    8.00   4.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
12    16               2     1             660    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    6      Par: 5Nw =     0                600   10.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Bart-Oishi
           660 to EW                       600   10.50   1.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    3.00   9.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    by North:  2  3  2  2  3         100         12.00   0.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  2  3  2  2  3               660    3.00   9.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Post-Trafford
     by East: 11  9 11 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  9 11 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 873      Afternoon    
           H 974                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T965     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J96      C Q54      S KQ5                 90    8.50   3.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
H J53                 H AT2          100         10.50   1.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
D Q32      V SOUTH    D J87          100         10.50   1.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 3-Bart-Oishi
C T986     S AT42     C AJ32         300         12.00   0.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 5-Tsang-Waters
           H KQ86                          200    2.00  10.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:           100    6.00   6.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    2      C K7           0                300    0.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 11-Post-Trafford
 4    15               0     0             100    6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
   19      Par: 2Ce =     1                200    2.00  10.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
            90 to EW                       200    2.00  10.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   6.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  6  7  7  7  5               180    4.00   8.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
    by South:  6  7  7  7  5                90    8.50   3.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  7  6  6  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AT4      Afternoon    
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ87     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ976    C KJ543    S 82           400          8.50   3.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
H KT953               H AQJ6         400          8.50   3.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
D AT6      N SOUTH    D 95432        550         11.00   1.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 3-Bart-Oishi
C          S K53      C 98           400          8.50   3.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 5-Tsang-Waters
           H 742                     200          5.50   6.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:            50    2.00  10.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   12      C AQT762       4                100    1.00  11.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 11-Post-Trafford
10     7               7     3       610         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
   11      Par: 5Cs =     5                140    0.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
           400 to NS                 150          3.50   8.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          8.50   3.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  7  5  4  5 11         150          3.50   8.50 12-Doucette-Clark vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
    by South:  7  5  4  6 11         200          5.50   6.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  5  7  9  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  9  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S QJ       Afternoon    
           H T9742                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ74     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A876     C 92       S 9542         170         11.00   1.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Post-Trafford
H J3                  H K6             PASS       5.00   7.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
D J982     D SOUTH    D AT3                110    2.00  10.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
C KJ3      S KT3      C A765         100          8.00   4.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
           H AQ85                    730         12.00   0.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
    8      C QT84         3                110    2.00  10.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 10-Laudan-Osten
10    11               1     1             140    0.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
   11      Par: 3Hs =     1          100          8.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
           140 to NS                       110    2.00  10.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Bart-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       5.00   7.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 5-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  6  5  9  6  6         140         10.00   2.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    by South:  6  5  9  6  6           PASS       5.00   7.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  6  8  4  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  4  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AJ92     Afternoon    
           H T65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C A75      S KT8743       300          5.00   7.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Post-Trafford
H AK743               H 2            140          0.00  12.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
D 762      N SOUTH    D Q83          300          5.00   7.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
C QT4      S Q        C J32          430          9.00   3.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
           H QJ98                    150          2.00  10.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AKT5     Freakness:     430          9.00   3.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
   10      C K986         0          300          5.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 10-Laudan-Osten
 9     6               2     5       150          2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
   15      Par: 3Nn =     3          800         12.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
           400 to NS                 430          9.00   3.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Bart-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          7.00   5.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 5-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  9  7  9  9  9         500         11.00   1.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    by South:  9  7  9  9  9         150          2.00  10.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  3  5  4  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  4  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A865     Afternoon    
           H KJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ743    C 862      S JT9          400          8.50   3.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Laudan-Osten
H 92                  H QT874        110          4.50   7.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
D 9752     N SOUTH    D KJ           430         11.50   0.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
C T9       S 2        C A74                 50    2.00  10.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 3-Bart-Oishi
           H A63                     430         11.50   0.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 5-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D Q863     Freakness:     400          8.50   3.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
   12      C KQJ53        0          110          4.50   7.50 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
 5    11               3     2       150          6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 11-Post-Trafford
   12      Par: 5Cn =     4          400          8.50   3.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
           400 to NS                        50    2.00  10.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          8.50   3.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
    by North:  9  6  8  9 11                50    2.00  10.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  9  6  8  9 10               100    0.00  12.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
     by East:  4  6  5  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  5  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 5        Afternoon    
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ652    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9432    C KQJ6     S KJT876       650          6.50   5.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Laudan-Osten
H 62                  H 97           680         10.50   1.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
D Q74      V SOUTH    D K8           650          6.50   5.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
C T93      S A        C A54          650          6.50   5.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 3-Bart-Oishi
           H KQT853                        100    0.00  12.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 5-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D T93      Freakness:     650          6.50   5.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
   16      C 872          4          680         10.50   1.50 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
 4    11               2     4       150          1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 11-Post-Trafford
    9      Par: 5Hs =     5          650          6.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
           650 to NS                 620          3.00   9.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         12.00   0.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
    by North:  8  6 11 11 11         200          2.00  10.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  8  6 11 11 11         650          6.50   5.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
     by East:  2  7  2  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  2  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QT97     Afternoon    
           H AT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8642    C A62      S K5           460         10.50   1.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H 964                 H J852         460         10.50   1.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 11-Post-Trafford
D K2       D SOUTH    D J98765       430          4.50   7.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
C KT3      S J3       C 4            430          4.50   7.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
           H KQ3                     430          4.50   7.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:     430          4.50   7.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
   16      C QJ9875       0          430          4.50   7.50 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
10     5               2     6       460         10.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 10-Laudan-Osten
    9      Par: 4Ns =     4          430          4.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
           430 to NS                 430          4.50   7.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          4.50   7.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 3-Bart-Oishi
    by North: 10  9  8  6 10         460         10.50   1.50 12-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Tsang-Waters
    by South: 10  9  8  6 10         130          0.00  12.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  3  4  5  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  5  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J6       Afternoon    
           H KJT732                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J976     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT3      C 9        S A9542              480    4.00   8.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H 5                   H A6                 400    8.50   3.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 11-Post-Trafford
D AK82     V SOUTH    D T5                 230   10.50   1.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
C AQT54    S K87      C K632               480    4.00   8.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
           H Q984                          200   12.00   0.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D Q43      Freakness:           480    4.00   8.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
    6      C J87          6                480    4.00   8.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
15    11               4     3             480    4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 10-Laudan-Osten
    8      Par: 6Sw =     0                230   10.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
           980 to EW                       480    4.00   8.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               920    0.00  12.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 3-Bart-Oishi
    by North:  1  1  7  4  1               400    8.50   3.50 12-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  1  1  7  4  1               480    4.00   8.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  9 12  6  9 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 12  6  9 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KQ7      Afternoon    
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ83     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C Q965     S A9542              400    0.00  12.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
H JT843               H                    100   11.00   1.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 10-Laudan-Osten
D AT976    V SOUTH    D J542               300    1.00  11.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
C 8        S J83      C AKJ3               100   11.00   1.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
           H K97652                        200    4.00   8.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 3-Bart-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           200    4.00   8.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Tsang-Waters
   18      C T742         1                140    8.00   4.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
 5    13               6     6             140    8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    4      Par: 4De =     7                200    4.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 11-Post-Trafford
           130 to EW                       140    8.00   4.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    4.00   8.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by North:  6  4  7  2  7               100   11.00   1.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
    by South:  6  4  7  2  6               200    4.00   8.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  7  8  6 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  6 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AKJ4     Afternoon    
           H KJ873                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T73      C AJ8      S 9652         480          7.50   4.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
H A42                 H 9            450          2.00  10.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 10-Laudan-Osten
D J3       N SOUTH    D KQ8764       980         12.00   0.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
C K6432    S Q8       C T7           480          7.50   4.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
           H QT65                    480          7.50   4.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 3-Bart-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D AT92     Freakness:     460          3.00   9.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Tsang-Waters
   17      C Q95          4          230          1.00  11.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
 8     5               2     6       480          7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   10      Par: 6Hs =     1          480          7.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 11-Post-Trafford
           980 to NS                 480          7.50   4.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          7.50   4.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by North: 11 10 12  8  9                50    0.00  12.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
    by South: 11 10 12  8  9         480          7.50   4.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  1  1  1  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  1  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QT63     Afternoon    
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 65       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ4      C AQ53     S 5                  100    2.00  10.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
H QJ532               H T             50          5.00   7.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D 83       D SOUTH    D AKQJ974      500         11.00   1.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 11-Post-Trafford
C K72      S A9872    C JT64          50          5.00   7.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
           H AK87                    140          9.00   3.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:     100          7.00   5.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
    8      C 98           1                100    2.00  10.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
10    11               2     8      1100         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
   11     Par: 3Nw*-1     3          140          9.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 10-Laudan-Osten
           100 to NS                  50          5.00   7.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    by North:  5  9  7  4  6               130    0.00  12.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Bart-Oishi
    by South:  5  9  7  4  6         140          9.00   3.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  8  4  6  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4  6  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJ853    Afternoon    
           H T954                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C JT9      S AQT742             130    4.50   7.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
H K7                  H AJ3                660    0.00  12.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D KT6      N SOUTH    D 9842               130    4.50   7.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 11-Post-Trafford
C AQ876432 S 96       C              200         11.00   1.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
           H Q862                          130    4.50   7.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ73    Freakness:            50    8.00   4.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
    5      C K5           4          100          9.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
12    11              10     7             130    4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
   12      Par: 4Ne =     3                130    4.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 10-Laudan-Osten
           630 to EW                       130    4.50   7.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   1.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    by North:  3  5  7  5  3               630    1.00  11.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Bart-Oishi
    by South:  3  5  7  4  3         200         11.00   1.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Tsang-Waters
     by East: 10  7  6  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  6  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S          Afternoon    
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A987     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8542     C KJT9842  S QJ963        490         12.00   0.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
H K                   H QJ7632              50    1.00  11.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
D KQ43     N SOUTH    D 65           150          5.00   7.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 10-Laudan-Osten
C Q763     S AKT7     C              130          3.00   9.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
           H A984                           50    1.00  11.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
HiCrdPts:  D JT2      Freakness:     300          7.50   4.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Bart-Oishi
    8      C A5           9          300          7.50   4.50 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 5-Tsang-Waters
10     6               3     9       150          5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
   16      Par: 5Nn =     1          430          9.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           460 to NS                 460         10.50   1.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         10.50   1.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
    by North: 11  5  7 10 11                50    1.00  11.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by South: 11  5  7 10 11         150          5.00   7.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
     by East:  2  7  6  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  6  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 72       Afternoon    
           H Q98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K87532   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C K8       S T83                100    2.50   9.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
H J76                 H AT43         140          7.00   5.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
D AT9      V SOUTH    D J6                 100    2.50   9.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 10-Laudan-Osten
C J7654    S AQJ964   C QT92         140          7.00   5.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
           H K52                           100    2.50   9.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Bart-Oishi
    8      C A3           4          170          9.50   2.50 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 5-Tsang-Waters
 9     7               2     1       140          7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
   16      Par: 3Ss =     4          620         12.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           140 to NS                       100    2.50   9.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   1.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
    by North:  7  9  7  9  6               100    2.50   9.50 12-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by South:  7  9  7  9  6         170          9.50   2.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
     by East:  4  4  6  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  6  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T2       Afternoon    
           H AJ62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ73     C JT5432   S K965         800         12.00   0.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Tsang-Waters
H Q87                 H T93                120    3.00   9.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
D A5       D SOUTH    D 9842               620    0.00  12.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C AKQ6     S Q84      C 98           100          7.50   4.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 11-Post-Trafford
           H K54                     100          7.50   4.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D KQT763   Freakness:     400         11.00   1.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
    7      C 7            6                150    1.50  10.50 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
20     3               1     1       100          7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
   10      Par: 3Sw =     5                110    4.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
           140 to EW                 100          7.50   4.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Laudan-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.50   4.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  5  4  6  8  6         100          7.50   4.50 12-Doucette-Clark vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    by South:  5  4  6  8  6               150    1.50  10.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Bart-Oishi
     by East:  8  9  7  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  7  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T7       Afternoon    
           H 97532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A87      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q92      C 742      S AJ53               110   10.50   1.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Tsang-Waters
H AQJ6                H K4                 120    7.50   4.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
D JT2      V SOUTH    D Q963               600    0.50  11.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C KT5      S K864     C J86                120    7.50   4.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 11-Post-Trafford
           H T8                            110   10.50   1.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D K54      Freakness:           120    7.50   4.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
    4      C AQ93         2                600    0.50  11.50 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
13    11               0     1             150    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
   12      Par: 3Nw =     1                150    3.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
           600 to EW                       150    3.50   8.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Laudan-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    7.50   4.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  4  4  5  5  5         100         12.00   0.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    by South:  4  4  5  5  6               150    3.50   8.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Bart-Oishi
     by East:  9  8  8  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  8  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A9       Afternoon    
           H J762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A982     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT3     C A43      S 7652         120          8.00   4.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
H Q5                  H K983          90          2.50   9.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
D T76      V SOUTH    D Q43          120          8.00   4.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
C KQ65     S J84      C J9            90          2.50   9.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 10-Laudan-Osten
           H AT4                     120          8.00   4.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D KJ5      Freakness:     150         11.50   0.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
   13      C T872         1           90          2.50   9.50 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 3-Bart-Oishi
12     6               1     1        90          2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 5-Tsang-Waters
    9      Par: 2Nn =     0           90          2.50   9.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
           120 to NS                 120          8.00   4.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          8.00   4.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Post-Trafford
    by North:  8  6  8  8  8          90          2.50   9.50 12-Doucette-Clark vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
    by South:  8  6  8  8  8         150         11.50   0.50 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by East:  5  7  5  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  5  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AT6      Afternoon    
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ974    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C J942     S K942         170          9.00   3.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
H QT8                 H AK63               120    1.00  11.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
D 6532     N SOUTH    D J8                  50    3.00   9.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
C K863     S J853     C Q75          300         12.00   0.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 10-Laudan-Osten
           H J9754                   100          5.50   6.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D AT       Freakness:           100    2.00  10.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
   10      C AT           4                300    0.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 3-Bart-Oishi
 7    13               1     1       200         10.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 5-Tsang-Waters
   10      Par: 2Ns =     3          110          7.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
           120 to NS                 200         10.50   1.50 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.50   4.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Post-Trafford
    by North:  7  8  7  9  7         100          5.50   6.50 12-Doucette-Clark vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
    by South:  8  8  7  9  7          90          4.00   8.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by East:  5  5  6  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  6  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 5        Afternoon    
           H A76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7432    C AKQ9652  S KQT          660          5.00   7.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Bart-Oishi
H 82                  H JT953        690         10.00   2.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 5-Tsang-Waters
D 6432     D SOUTH    D KQJT9        660          5.00   7.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
C T3       S J986     C              800         12.00   0.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H KQ4                     690         10.00   2.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 11-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:     660          5.00   7.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
   17      C J874         7          660          5.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
 4    12               3     7       690         10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
    7     Par: 5Dw*-2     1          660          5.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
           500 to NS                 660          5.00   7.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          5.00   7.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Laudan-Osten
    by North: 10  5  7  3 11         600          1.00  11.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South: 10  5  7  3 11         500          0.00  12.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
     by East:  2  8  6  9  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  8  6  9  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 72       Afternoon    
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT62    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C 9642     S KJT985             420    7.00   5.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Bart-Oishi
H AT62                H K                  170   11.50   0.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 5-Tsang-Waters
D A9743    N SOUTH    D 8                  450    1.50  10.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
C Q7       S A63      C AJ853              450    1.50  10.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H QJ9753                        200    9.00   3.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 11-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:           170   11.50   0.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
    3      C KT           3                200    9.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
12    12               3     8             450    1.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
   13      Par: 5Sw =     4                200    9.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
           450 to EW                       430    5.00   7.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    1.50  10.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Laudan-Osten
    by North:  3  2  6  6  2               430    5.00   7.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  3  2  6  6  3               430    5.00   7.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
     by East:  9 11  7  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  6  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A3       Afternoon    
           H 932                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT82     C T9732    S 9                  130    3.50   8.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
H Q65                 H AKJT                50    7.00   5.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
D A42      N SOUTH    D KQ9853       200         11.50   0.50 3-Jinnah-May vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
C 854      S KQ7654   C J6           110          9.50   2.50 4-Chang-Lee vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
           H 874                           130    3.50   8.50 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 10-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     110          9.50   2.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    5      C AKQ          2                150    0.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
 7    14               0     6             130    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 3-Bart-Oishi
   14     Par: 4Sn*-2     5                 50    7.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Tsang-Waters
           300 to EW                        50    7.00   5.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   0.50 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  3  8  3  3  9               130    3.50   8.50 12-Doucette-Clark vs 11-Post-Trafford
    by South:  3  8  3  3  9               140    1.00  11.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
     by East:  5  4 10 10  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4 10 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 6        Afternoon    
           H AT542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A72      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT8      C AK96     S Q9753       1430          7.00   5.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Rattenbury-Lambert
H J876                H Q           1470         12.00   0.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 4-Groome-Isfeld
D JT9      V SOUTH    D 865         1430          7.00   5.00 3-Jinnah-May vs 6-Raywood-McMullin
C 432      S AK42     C J875        1460         11.00   1.00 4-Chang-Lee vs 8-Fuhrman-Lochang
           H K93                    1430          7.00   5.00 5-Anderson-Seagram vs 10-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KQ43     Freakness:     690          2.00  10.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
   15      C QT           4         1440         10.00   2.00 7-Ashwell-Dixon vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
 3     5               0     4             100    0.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Jensen vs 3-Bart-Oishi
   17      Par: 7Ns =     1         1430          7.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Tsang-Waters
          2220 to NS                 660          1.00  11.00 10-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1430          7.00   5.00 11-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North: 13 10 12 13 12         710          3.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Clark vs 11-Post-Trafford
    by South: 13 10 12 13 12         720          4.00   8.00 13-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Shroff-Madhosingh
     by East:  0  3  1  0  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  3  1  0  0