Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session October 10, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.20  153.50  A                                               Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   58.65  183.00  B   2     2           5     4          1.58(SA) Cindy Oishi - Mabel Chan
  3   43.27  135.00  C                                               Hilary Doig - Dianne Bignell
  4   52.40  163.50  A   5                                  0.45(SA) Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  5   37.18  116.00  C                                               Harvie Davidson - Marion Refeen
  6   51.44  160.50  B   6     4                            0.38(SA) Frances Adam - Glenda Affleck
  7   51.12  159.50  A                                               Marla Gropper - Tai Eng
  8   46.79  146.00  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  9   53.69  167.50  C   4     3     2          6/7    2    0.85(OC) Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 10   58.33  182.00  A   3                6/7               1.13(SA) Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 11   61.06  190.50  C   1     1     1     3     2     1    2.53(OA) Ethan Wu - Edward Sun
 12   37.82  118.00  B                                               Laurie Gould - Betty Cameron
 13   49.20  153.50  A                                               Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
 14   49.84  155.50  B                                               Carole Harris - Linda McIntosh

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session October 10, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.96  159.00  C               1                 3    0.64(OC) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  2   45.03  140.50  C                                               Ron Sekiya - Ron Senda
  3   25.48   79.50  B                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   64.74  202.00  A   1                 1                4.50(OA) Jocelyn Krug - Anne Smith
  5   44.87  140.00  B                                               Ginger Chiew - Denise Wiggins
  6   50.00  156.00  C               2                 4    0.48(OC) Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  7   52.24  163.00  A                                               Bernice French - Al French
  8   53.69  167.50  B   6     4                6/7         0.45(OB) Sam Yamanouchi - Chloe Clark
  9   38.30  119.50  C                                               Barbara Jeffery - Lynn Kirson
 10   58.33  182.00  B   4     3          6/7    5          0.94(OA) Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 11   54.49  170.00  A   5                                  0.45(SA) Walter Goss - Ken Lochang
 12   39.90  124.50  C                                               Jean Haldane - Lindsay Salt
 13   60.58  189.00  B   3     2           4     3          1.90(OA) L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
 14   61.38  191.50  B   2     1           2     1          3.38(OA) Nita Dalal - Judy Chang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.39% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.61% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.18  South: 9.18   East: 10.25   West: 10.39

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 83.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 84.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 82.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.57  South: 2.46   East: 2.64   West: 2.29
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S QJ62     Morning      
           H AJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT86     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K753     C QT7      S T8           460          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Templeton-Williams
H 8742                H KQ953               50    1.50  10.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 4-Krug-Smith
D J7       N SOUTH    D 5432         460          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 6-Simmons-Wong
C K43      S A94      C 85                  50    1.50  10.50 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
           H T6                             50    1.50  10.50 6-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D KQ9      Freakness:     460          8.00   4.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Haldane-Salt
   14      C AJ962        1          460          8.00   4.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Dalal-Chang
 7     5               1     3       460          8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   14      Par: 4Sn =     2          460          8.00   4.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
           420 to NS                 460          8.00   4.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460          8.00   4.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
    by North:  8 10  5 10 10         460          8.00   4.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    by South:  8 10  5 10 10                50    1.50  10.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  3  3  7  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  7  3  2       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AK4      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q82      C KJ7543   S 963                450    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Templeton-Williams
H K72                 H AJT954             420    2.00  10.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 4-Krug-Smith
D AKQ85    V SOUTH    D 42            50          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 6-Simmons-Wong
C Q6       S JT75     C A2                 420    2.00  10.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
           H Q863                    200         12.00   0.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           100    4.00   8.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Haldane-Salt
   12      C T98          7                420    2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Dalal-Chang
16     9               2     4       100          8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    3     Par: 4Cs*-1     1          100          8.00   4.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
           200 to EW                 150         10.50   1.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          5.50   6.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
    by North:  2  5  2  4  9         100          8.00   4.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    by South:  4  6  4  4  9         150         10.50   1.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  7  6  9  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  9  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KJT7     Morning      
           H J9842                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 652      C 96       S A943               120    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Dalal-Chang
H AT6                 H 7                  110    6.00   6.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D Q86      D SOUTH    D A943         100         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
C KQT3     S Q8       C AJ85               130    2.50   9.50 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 7-French-French
           H KQ53                           50    9.00   3.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D KT52     Freakness:     100         11.00   1.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    6      C 742          3                150    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
11    13               0     3              90    8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Templeton-Williams
   10      Par: 4Cw =     1                100    7.00   5.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Krug-Smith
           130 to EW                       120    4.50   7.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 6-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    0.00  12.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
    by North:  5  4  8  4  3               130    2.50   9.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  5  4  8  4  3         100         11.00   1.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 12-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  8  8  5  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  5  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S JT6      Morning      
           H 965                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 974      C JT432    S A85                660    5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Dalal-Chang
H K2                  H AQ843              660    5.50   6.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D KJ9876   V SOUTH    D A4                 660    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
C 97       S KQ32     C AQ8                720    0.00  12.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 7-French-French
           H JT7                     100         11.50   0.50 6-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:           660    5.50   6.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    2      C K65          2                690    1.50  10.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
 7    20               4     2             600   10.00   2.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Templeton-Williams
   11      Par: 7Nw =     0                690    1.50  10.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Krug-Smith
          2220 to EW                       630    9.00   3.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 6-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
    by North:  0  4  0  0  4               660    5.50   6.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  0  4  0  0  4               660    5.50   6.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 12-Haldane-Salt
     by East: 13  9 13 13  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13  9 13 13  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K942     Morning      
           H Q73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ85     C AKQJ8    S AT3                 90    7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
H K4                  H A962               140    2.00  10.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 1-Templeton-Williams
D AJT6     V SOUTH    D K93                110    5.00   7.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C T93      S 76       C 542                110    5.00   7.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           H JT85                          140    2.00  10.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D 87542    Freakness:           200    0.00  12.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
   17      C 76           4           90         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Haldane-Salt
11    11               1     0        50          8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Dalal-Chang
    1      Par: 3Se =     3          120         12.00   0.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           140 to EW                  70          9.50   2.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  10.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 7-French-French
    by North:  4  4  5  4  6          70          9.50   2.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  4  4  5  4  6               110    5.00   7.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 11-Goss-Lochang
     by East:  8  9  7  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  7  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 93       Morning      
           H A85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT82    C J965     S Q65                150    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
H 964                 H QJ2                140    5.00   7.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 1-Templeton-Williams
D AJ       N SOUTH    D Q952               120    8.50   3.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C 873      S K74      C KQT                140    5.00   7.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           H KT73                          140    5.00   7.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D KT4      Freakness:     100         11.50   0.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    5      C A42          1          100         11.50   0.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Haldane-Salt
10    12               2     0             120    8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Dalal-Chang
   13      Par: 4Se =     0                140    5.00   7.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           620 to EW                       110   10.00   2.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.00   7.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 7-French-French
    by North:  4  3  5  5  5               150    1.50  10.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  4  3  5  5  5               170    0.00  12.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 11-Goss-Lochang
     by East:  9 10  8  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  8  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T973     Morning      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ82     C QJT4     S AK                 690    7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Haldane-Salt
H A4                  H KQJ963            1430    4.00   8.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 14-Dalal-Chang
D K8652    D SOUTH    D                    650   10.50   1.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C 72       S 654      C AK985             1430    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-Krug-Smith
           H 875                           690    7.50   4.50 6-Adam-Affleck vs 7-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D QT973    Freakness:           680    9.00   3.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
    8      C 63           1          100         12.00   0.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Goss-Lochang
10    20               3     9            1440    0.50  11.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    2      Par: 6Nw =     2               1430    4.00   8.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Templeton-Williams
          1440 to EW                       650   10.50   1.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1430    4.00   8.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  1  1  1  4  2              1430    4.00   8.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
    by South:  1  1  1  4  1              1440    0.50  11.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East: 10 11 12  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 12 12  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT82     Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A73      C QJ93     S J95          150          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Haldane-Salt
H A8                  H 973          100          2.00  10.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 14-Dalal-Chang
D J943     N SOUTH    D K72          140          7.00   5.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C T652     S K64      C AK84         110          4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-Krug-Smith
           H KQJ542                  140          7.00   5.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 7-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D T85      Freakness:     140          7.00   5.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
   11      C 7            1          110          4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Goss-Lochang
 9    11               1     0       200         10.50   1.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    9      Par: 3Hn =     5            PASS       1.00  11.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Templeton-Williams
           140 to NS                 400         12.00   0.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.50   1.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  6  7  9  6  5         110          4.00   8.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
    by South:  6  7  9  6  5               100    0.00  12.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  7  5  4  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  4  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 732      Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT8742  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T965     C 75       S AKQ8         150          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Lochang
H J4                  H K763         510         11.00   1.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
D 5        N SOUTH    D A9                 790    0.00  12.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 1-Templeton-Williams
C JT6432   S J4       C Q98          130          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H AT9852                  100          5.50   6.50 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J63      Freakness:     500         10.00   2.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
    7      C AK           7                100    3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
 2    18               6     1             100    3.00   9.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Haldane-Salt
   13      Par: 4Dn =     4          610         12.00   0.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 14-Dalal-Chang
           130 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    1.00  11.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 4-Krug-Smith
    by North:  7  3  8 10  4         100          5.50   6.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-French-French
    by South:  7  3  8 10  4         470          9.00   3.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  5  9  5  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  9  4  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J5       Morning      
           H KQ9653                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT92     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7       C 7        S QT9643       140          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Lochang
H AT                  H 8                  100    3.00   9.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
D J43      V SOUTH    D K87          140          8.00   4.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 1-Templeton-Williams
C AT8652   S K82      C J94          620         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H J742                    200         10.00   2.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A65      Freakness:           100    3.00   9.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
    8      C KQ3          6                620    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
13     6               4     5       140          8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Haldane-Salt
   13     Par: 4Ce*-1     0          100          6.00   6.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 14-Dalal-Chang
           200 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00   9.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 4-Krug-Smith
    by North:  6  4  9  7  4               100    3.00   9.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-French-French
    by South:  9  4  9  8  4         620         11.50   0.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  4  8  4  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  4  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 7652     Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T653     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ3     C K93      S K94                300    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 7432                H QJ85         110         10.00   2.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 12-Haldane-Salt
D A8       D SOUTH    D 9                  140    3.00   9.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 14-Dalal-Chang
C A85      S T8       C Q7642        110         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H KT6                           140    3.00   9.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 4-Krug-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ742   Freakness:      50          6.00   6.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    7      C JT           1          100          8.00   4.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
15     8               1     4       150         12.00   0.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Goss-Lochang
   10     Par: 4Ds*-1     4                170    1.00  11.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
           100 to EW                  50          6.00   6.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 1-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.00   2.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  4  4  4  9  4          50          6.00   6.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
    by South:  4  4  4  9  4               140    3.00   9.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
     by East:  6  9  9  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  9  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AJ4      Morning      
           H KJ94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ95     C AT9      S 62           150         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
H A2                  H Q865          70          2.00  10.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 12-Haldane-Salt
D 7643     V SOUTH    D AT2           90          4.00   8.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 14-Dalal-Chang
C Q64      S T873     C J872         120          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H T73                     100          5.00   7.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 4-Krug-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D J95      Freakness:     120          7.00   5.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 6-Simmons-Wong
   18      C K53          0           70          2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
11     7               1     1       150         10.50   1.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    4      Par: 2Nn =     0          150         10.50   1.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
           120 to NS                 150         10.50   1.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 1-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          70          2.00  10.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  8  8  8  7  7               100    0.00  12.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
    by South:  8  8  8  7  7         120          7.00   5.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
     by East:  5  5  5  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  5  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T        Morning      
           H QJ94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J754     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K52      C AQ62     S AQ874              140    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
H A72                 H T5                 140    1.50  10.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 11-Goss-Lochang
D AKT32    V SOUTH    D 6                  620    0.00  12.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
C K5       S J963     C J8743        100          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Templeton-Williams
           H K863                    100          5.50   6.50 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q98      Freakness:     100          5.50   6.50 6-Adam-Affleck vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
   10      C T9           3          200         10.00   2.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 7-French-French
17     7               2     6       100          5.50   6.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    6      Par: 4Se =     1          200         10.00   2.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Haldane-Salt
           620 to EW                 200         10.00   2.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 14-Dalal-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.00   2.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by North:  5  3  7  6  3               110    3.00   9.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Krug-Smith
    by South:  5  3  7  6  3         200         10.00   2.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 6-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  8 10  6  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 4        Morning      
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T7542    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A53      C AKT9     S QJT8762      420          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
H 963                 H T42          420          6.50   5.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 11-Goss-Lochang
D Q9863    N SOUTH    D K           1100         12.00   0.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
C 43       S K9       C 87           420          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Templeton-Williams
           H AQJ8                    450          9.50   2.50 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:     460         11.00   1.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
   10      C QJ652        4                 50    1.50  10.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 7-French-French
 6     6               2     7             100    0.00  12.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
   18      Par: 5Ns =     3          450          9.50   2.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Haldane-Salt
           460 to NS                        50    1.50  10.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 14-Dalal-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.50   5.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by North:  6  6 11  9 11         150          4.00   8.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Krug-Smith
    by South: 11  6 11  9 11         100          3.00   9.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 6-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  2  7  2  3  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  2  3  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 3        Morning      
           H AQJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9743    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T72      C K986     S J9           690         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-French-French
H K96                 H 8732         680          6.50   5.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
D QT62     D SOUTH    D KJ85         690         11.50   0.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 12-Haldane-Salt
C AT7      S AKQ8654  C 543                100    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Dalal-Chang
           H T54                     660          2.00  10.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     680          6.50   5.50 6-Adam-Affleck vs 4-Krug-Smith
   14      C QJ2          4          680          6.50   5.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Simmons-Wong
 9     5               0     1       680          6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
   12      Par: 6Ss =     8          680          6.50   5.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Goss-Lochang
          1430 to NS                 680          6.50   5.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 1-Templeton-Williams
    by North: 11 12 10  8 11         680          6.50   5.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South: 11 12 10  8 11         680          6.50   5.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
     by East:  1  1  3  4  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  3  4  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T9432    Morning      
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 73       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C KQJ5     S KQJ8               660    1.00  11.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-French-French
H AJT3                H Q52                600    5.00   7.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AT5      N SOUTH    D KJ98               120    9.50   2.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 12-Haldane-Salt
C 9832     S 75       C 64                 600    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Dalal-Chang
           H K874                          630    3.00   9.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D Q642     Freakness:           660    1.00  11.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 4-Krug-Smith
    6      C AT7          3                660    1.00  11.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Simmons-Wong
13    12               1     1             600    5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
    9      Par: 4Hw =     1          100         11.00   1.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Goss-Lochang
           620 to EW                       120    9.50   2.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    8.00   4.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 1-Templeton-Williams
    by North:  2  4  3  2  4         200         12.00   0.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  3  4  3  3  4               180    7.00   5.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
     by East:  9  8 10 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8 10 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T8652    Morning      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 532      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C K32      S A9                 450    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
H AJ653               H K984               430   10.00   2.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
D 97       N SOUTH    D AKQT               450    4.50   7.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 11-Goss-Lochang
C 7654     S QJ43     C QJT                450    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
           H T7                            210   11.00   1.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 1-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D J864     Freakness:           200   12.00   0.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    5      C A98          2                450    4.50   7.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
 8    19               3     1             450    4.50   7.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-French-French
    8      Par: 5He =     1                450    4.50   7.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
           450 to EW                       450    4.50   7.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 12-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    4.50   7.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 14-Dalal-Chang
    by North:  2  5  2  3  2               450    4.50   7.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by South:  2  5  2  3  2               450    4.50   7.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 4-Krug-Smith
     by East: 10  8 11 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8 11 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J4       Morning      
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T43      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q53      C KJT964   S AT98               100    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Simmons-Wong
H QT5                 H 98743        150         12.00   0.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
D K875     V SOUTH    D A6                 200    0.00  12.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 11-Goss-Lochang
C AQ5      S K762     C 83                 110    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
           H KJ6                           100    5.00   7.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 1-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D QJ92     Freakness:           100    5.00   7.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    9      C 72           4          100         10.50   1.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
13     8               0     3        50          8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-French-French
   10      Par: 2He =     1           50          8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
           110 to EW                       100    5.00   7.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 12-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 14-Dalal-Chang
    by North:  5  5  5  7  8         100         10.50   1.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    by South:  6  6  5  7  8               120    1.00  11.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 4-Krug-Smith
     by East:  6  7  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  8  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 97       Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 643      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ64     C AKJ862   S KJ5                500    2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
H AKJ54               H 82                 170    5.50   6.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 7-French-French
D AT5      D SOUTH    D Q72                110   10.50   1.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
C Q        S T832     C T9753              110   10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Haldane-Salt
           H 9763                          600    1.00  11.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 14-Dalal-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KJ98     Freakness:           170    5.50   6.50 6-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   10      C 4            4                170    5.50   6.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Krug-Smith
20     6               4     2             300    3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    4      Par: 4Sw =     3                140    8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
           620 to EW                       170    5.50   6.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    0.00  12.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  4  3  3  4  5               140    8.50   3.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Templeton-Williams
    by South:  4  3  3  4  5         100         12.00   0.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  9 10 10  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10 10  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QJ6      Morning      
           H Q853                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T987     C AQ8      S AK           100          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
H J74                 H K92          200         11.50   0.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 7-French-French
D K62      V SOUTH    D QJT953              90    4.00   8.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
C J96      S 5432     C 43                 110    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Haldane-Salt
           H AT6                            90    4.00   8.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 14-Dalal-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           100    2.00  10.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   15      C KT752        0           90          6.50   5.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Krug-Smith
 5    13               0     4       140         10.00   2.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Simmons-Wong
    7      Par: 3Sn =     4                 90    4.00   8.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
           140 to NS                 200         11.50   0.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.50  11.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  8  9  9  6  9          90          6.50   5.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Templeton-Williams
    by South:  8  9  9  6  9         110          9.00   3.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  5  4  4  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  4  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KJ       Morning      
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98532    C A764     S AQ4                100   10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Krug-Smith
H 4                   H AJ3                170    5.00   7.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
D AT9874   V SOUTH    D 652                200    2.50   9.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
C 2        S T76      C KQ53               170    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H T98752                        170    5.00   7.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           140    8.00   4.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 1-Templeton-Williams
   19      C JT98         1                140    8.00   4.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 4    16               8     0             500    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
    1      Par: 3Se =     7                140    8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-French-French
           140 to EW                 790         12.00   0.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               590    0.00  12.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    by North:  6  4  8  4  7               200    2.50   9.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Dalal-Chang
    by South:  5  4  7  4  7               100   10.50   1.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
     by East:  7  9  5  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  5  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AK95     Morning      
           H J973                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J864     C 85       S 732          420          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Krug-Smith
H T8652               H              420          8.50   3.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 6-Simmons-Wong
D K        N SOUTH    D Q87632       180          5.00   7.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
C A32      S QT       C Q764                50    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H AKQ4                    120          3.00   9.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D A54      Freakness:     460         12.00   0.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 1-Templeton-Williams
    9      C KJT9         1          420          8.50   3.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 8     4               4     7              50    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
   19      Par: 6Hs =     1          420          8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-French-French
           980 to NS                 420          8.50   3.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  11.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    by North: 11 10 12  8  8         170          4.00   8.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Dalal-Chang
    by South: 11 10 12  8  8         420          8.50   3.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
     by East:  2  3  1  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  1  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A984     Morning      
           H QT65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ3      C QT5      S T7652        180          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H A973                H 842          200          9.50   2.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
D JT2      D SOUTH    D KQ8          100          3.00   9.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 7-French-French
C A42      S Q        C 76           200          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
           H KJ                      100          3.00   9.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 11-Goss-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 97653    Freakness:     130          6.00   6.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 14-Dalal-Chang
   12      C KJ983        1          600         11.00   1.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
13     5               0     2             110    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Krug-Smith
   10      Par: 3Cs =     6                 90    1.00  11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           110 to NS                 100          3.00   9.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1100         12.00   0.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  7  6  7  8  9         110          5.00   7.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 12-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  7  6  7  8  9         150          7.00   5.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 1-Templeton-Williams
     by East:  6  7  5  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  5  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AKJ6     Morning      
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9752    C K53      S Q4           430         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H AQ642               H JT9          430         10.00   2.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
D 652      N SOUTH    D 8743               100    1.00  11.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 7-French-French
C          S 83       C AJ42         490         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
           H 83                      130          6.00   6.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 11-Goss-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D AQT      Freakness:            50    4.00   8.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 14-Dalal-Chang
   18      C QT9876       0                 50    4.00   8.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 6     8               7     1              50    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Krug-Smith
    8      Par: 5Cn =     4          400          8.00   4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           400 to NS                       100    1.00  11.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         10.00   2.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  8  8  6  8 11               100    1.00  11.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 12-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  8  8  7  9 11         150          7.00   5.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 1-Templeton-Williams
     by East:  2  5  6  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  5  6  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J        Morning      
           H Q983                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q865     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7432    C Q986     S K965         150          2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
H 74                  H JT           450         10.50   1.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 4-Krug-Smith
D A3       N SOUTH    D J942         450         10.50   1.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 6-Simmons-Wong
C J543     S AT8      C A72          180          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
           H AK652                   170          4.00   8.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D KT7      Freakness:     200          8.00   4.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 12-Haldane-Salt
    7      C KT           3          120          0.00  12.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Templeton-Williams
 7     9               3     1       450         10.50   1.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   17      Par: 5Hn =     2          180          6.00   6.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
           450 to NS                 450         10.50   1.50 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180          6.00   6.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
    by North: 10  7 11  9  8         150          2.00  10.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    by South: 10  7 11  9  8         150          2.00  10.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  3  6  2  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  2  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q65      Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9432    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK42     C JT5      S T987          90          5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
H T82                 H 9743         100          7.50   4.50 2-Oishi-Chan vs 4-Krug-Smith
D KQ       V SOUTH    D A87                200    0.50  11.50 3-Doig-Bignell vs 6-Simmons-Wong
C Q987     S J3       C 43           120         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
           H KQJ5                    100          7.50   4.50 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D J65      Freakness:           200    0.50  11.50 6-Adam-Affleck vs 12-Haldane-Salt
    7      C AK62         2           90          5.00   7.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Templeton-Williams
14     4               1     1       120         10.50   1.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   15      Par: 2Ds =     1           90          5.00   7.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
            90 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         10.50   1.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
    by North:  7  6  7  8  7                90    3.00   9.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 11-Goss-Lochang
    by South:  7  6  7  8  7         120         10.50   1.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  5  7  5  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  5  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q63      Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 832      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT      C AQJT4    S 9875               170   12.00   0.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H J965                H AQ872              450    3.00   9.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
D AKQ9     D SOUTH    D 5                  450    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 7-French-French
C 83       S K42      C K92                450    3.00   9.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
           H T4                            450    3.00   9.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Goss-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D JT764    Freakness:           450    3.00   9.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
   12      C 765          2                200    9.50   2.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
15     9               1     4             450    3.00   9.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Krug-Smith
    4      Par: 5Sw =     2                420    7.00   5.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           450 to EW                       200    9.50   2.50 11-Wu-Sun vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    9.50   2.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  2  2  2  4  5               200    9.50   2.50 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  2  2  2  4  5               450    3.00   9.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 14-Dalal-Chang
     by East: 10 11 11  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11 11  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 83       Morning      
           H AQJ964                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 52       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C 983      S 9762               100   11.00   1.00 2-Oishi-Chan vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H T52                 H K3                 150    8.00   4.00 3-Doig-Bignell vs 5-Chiew-Wiggins
D KJ987    V SOUTH    D AQT                150    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 7-French-French
C QJ2      S KQJT4    C AK64               200    4.00   8.00 5-Davidson-Refeen vs 9-Jeffery-Kirson
           H 87                            430    2.00  10.00 6-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Goss-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 643      Freakness:           180    5.00   7.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    7      C T75          4                150    8.00   4.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
11    16               2     1             430    2.00  10.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Krug-Smith
    6      Par: 5Nw =     2                150    8.00   4.00 10-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Simmons-Wong
           460 to EW                       150    8.00   4.00 11-Wu-Sun vs 8-Yamanouchi-Clark
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    0.00  12.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  2  5  6  1  2         100         12.00   0.00 13-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  2  5  6  1  2               430    2.00  10.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 14-Dalal-Chang
     by East: 11  8  7 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  8  7 11 11