Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session October 11, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   53.21  166.00  B   5     2                            0.90(SB) Judy Burge - Adi Wadia
  2   47.60  148.50  C               3                      0.40(SC) Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   47.12  147.00  A                                               Stephen Beaton - Joerg Schneider
  4   31.41   98.00  C                                               Rosanna Sistenich - Corrina Wong
  5   50.80  158.50  B         4                            0.45(SB) Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  6   48.56  151.50  B                                               Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley
  7   51.12  159.50  C   6     3     1                 3    0.84(OC) Kun Shao - Ethan Wu
  8   59.13  184.50  A   3                 4                2.06(OA) Rhoda Tafler - Jennifer Ballantyne
  9   44.07  137.50  C                                               Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
 10   42.95  134.00  C                                               Janneke Noort - Steve Emerman
 11   48.08  150.00  B                                               Christa Mead - Rosalee Hardin
 12   43.27  135.00  C                                               Carole Harris - Muriel Budzien
 13   61.22  191.00  A   2                 3                2.75(OA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
 14   64.90  202.50  A   1                 1                4.88(OA) Bryan Maksymetz - James Lenobel
 15   56.25  175.50  B   4     1           6     3          1.52(OB) Jane Shimokura - Margaret Gibson
 16   50.32  157.00  C         5     2                 4    0.63(OC) Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session October 11, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   37.02  115.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  2   51.28  160.00  C               2                 2    1.13(OC) Bruce Partridge - Denise Wiggins
  3   45.83  143.00  A                                               Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  4   48.24  150.50  A                                               Ken Lochang - Ken Fraser
  5   54.17  169.00  C   6     5     1           6     1    1.50(OC) Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  6   51.60  161.00  B                                               Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
  7   41.03  128.00  B                                               Judy Chang - Julianne Wooden
  8   54.81  171.00  B   4     3                 4          1.14(OB) Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  9   45.03  140.50  B                                               Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
 10   54.33  169.50  B   5     4                 5          0.85(OB) David Gabel - Tanweer Saqalan
 11   49.20  153.50  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi
 12   43.91  137.00  B                                               James Balcom - Howard Shimokura
 13   48.88  152.50  C                                               Leslie Churchland - Alice Mackenzie
 14   57.85  180.50  B   2     2           5     2          2.03(OB) C Tsou - Vincent Yung
 15   61.38  191.50  B   1     1           2     1          3.66(OA) Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson
 16   55.45  173.00  A   3                                  1.22(SA) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.77% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.23% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.78  South: 9.13   East: 10.28   West: 9.81

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 101.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 99.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.97  South: 3.09   East: 2.59   West: 3.31
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K7432    Morning      
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT9     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C JT       S AJ8          140         10.00   2.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H KQ63                H AT82         110          6.00   6.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
D J32      N SOUTH    D 8654         140         10.00   2.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
C K753     S Q96      C 86           140         10.00   2.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
           H J97                     140         10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 14-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D K7       Freakness:            50    3.00   9.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Powell-Johnston
   10      C AQ942        3          110          6.00   6.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 9     9               1     1              50    3.00   9.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
   12      Par: 2Sn =     2          110          6.00   6.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 7-Chang-Wooden
           110 to NS                       100    0.50  11.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.00   2.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  7  8  5  7  8               100    0.50  11.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  7  8  5  7  8                50    3.00   9.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 15-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  6  5  7  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  6  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 83       Morning      
           H 8753                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT43     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C AQ4      S A754         200         11.50   0.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H A92                 H K4            50          7.50   4.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
D 92       V SOUTH    D AJ875        100          9.00   3.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
C KJ9872   S KT962    C T5                  90    5.00   7.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
           H QJT6                           90    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 14-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:           400    0.00  12.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Powell-Johnston
    8      C 63           1                200    1.00  11.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
11    12               4     3              90    5.00   7.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
    9      Par: 3Ce =     3                150    2.50   9.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 7-Chang-Wooden
           110 to EW                 140         10.00   2.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   4.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  5  7  8  6  4         200         11.50   0.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  5  7  8  5  4               150    2.50   9.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 15-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  7  6  5  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  5  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K92      Morning      
           H KQ984                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q865     C QT84     S AT4          110          5.50   6.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 16-Powell-Johnston
H A75                 H T32                 50    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
D J872     D SOUTH    D AT643        120          7.50   4.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C A9       S J73      C 72            90          3.50   8.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
           H J6                      130          9.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D Q95      Freakness:      90          3.50   8.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Burns-Anderson
   13      C KJ653        4          180         11.00   1.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11     8               1     2              50    1.50  10.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    8      Par: 3Hs =     2                100    0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to NS                 110          5.50   6.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          9.50   2.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  6  6  9  5  9         200         12.00   0.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  6  6  9  5  9         120          7.50   4.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 14-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  7  7  4  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  4  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K        Morning      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ984    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT2      C AJ532    S Q86          200          6.50   5.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 16-Powell-Johnston
H Q8                  H AT7652             400    1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
D AT7      V SOUTH    D 652          200          6.50   5.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C KQT96    S J97543   C 4                  200    2.00  10.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
           H J93                     100          4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:           110    3.00   9.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Burns-Anderson
   15      C 87           6          200          6.50   5.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
15     6               2     5       500         12.00   0.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    4      Par: 2Hw =     4          300          9.50   2.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           110 to EW                 200          6.50   5.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         11.00   1.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  6  6  4  6  6         300          9.50   2.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  6  6  4  6  6               500    0.00  12.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 14-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  7  6  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T65      Morning      
           H QT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T64      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C KQ85     S J32          100          8.00   4.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 15-Burns-Anderson
H AJ4                 H K986               200    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D AJ532    V SOUTH    D Q987          50          7.00   5.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C J742     S AKQ874   C A6                 200    1.50  10.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
           H 532                           110    4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:           130    3.00   9.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Tsou-Yung
    7      C T93          0                500    0.00  12.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 16-Powell-Johnston
11    10               4     1       170         12.00   0.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
   12      Par: 4De =     5          140         10.00   2.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
           130 to EW                 140         10.00   2.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Chang-Wooden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.00   2.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  5  9  4  3  6               100    5.50   6.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  5  9  4  3  6               100    5.50   6.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  7  4  9 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  9 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 54       Morning      
           H Q987                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8543    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT      C T5       S AQ87               660    3.50   8.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 15-Burns-Anderson
H AKJ65               H              200         12.00   0.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D J7       N SOUTH    D AQT96              660    3.50   8.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C K87      S 9632     C J632               630    9.50   2.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
           H T432                          630    9.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           660    3.50   8.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Tsou-Yung
    5      C AQ94         3                660    3.50   8.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 16-Powell-Johnston
16    13               2     6             630    9.50   2.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
    6      Par: 5Ne =     3                630    9.50   2.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
           660 to EW                       660    3.50   8.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Chang-Wooden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    3.50   8.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  2  2  4  2  3               660    3.50   8.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  2  2  4  2  3               660    3.50   8.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East: 11 10  9 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 10  9 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J95      Morning      
           H QT43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK6      C AQJ      S Q8743        100          5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Tsou-Yung
H A9                  H 76                 140    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 16-Powell-Johnston
D QJT3     D SOUTH    D 862          100          5.00   7.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
C K973     S T2       C T84                110    1.50  10.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
           H KJ852                   200         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D K95      Freakness:     200         11.00   1.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
   14      C 652          0          100          5.00   7.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 15-Burns-Anderson
17     2               1     2       100          5.00   7.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 3Hs =     2          140          8.50   3.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           140 to NS                       110    1.50  10.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   1.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
    by North:  7  6  9  6  6         140          8.50   3.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  7  6  9  6  6         100          5.00   7.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
     by East:  6  7  4  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  4  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QJT      Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJ532   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A976     C 95       S 543                 50    0.50  11.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Tsou-Yung
H Q432                H J95          400          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 16-Powell-Johnston
D Q        N SOUTH    D T874         430          8.50   3.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
C K843     S K82      C QJ7          430          8.50   3.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
           H AT87                    430          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:     400          5.00   7.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
   14      C AT62         4          150          3.00   9.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 15-Burns-Anderson
11     4               3     0       130          2.00  10.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      Par: 3Nn =     1                 50    0.50  11.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           400 to NS                 460         11.50   0.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         11.50   0.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
    by North:  9  8  8 10  8         400          5.00   7.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  9  8  8 10  8         430          8.50   3.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
     by East:  4  5  4  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  4  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQJ63    Morning      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T82      C KT5      S K954         460          7.00   5.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
H T986                H J543         460          7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-Burns-Anderson
D AJ532    N SOUTH    D K84          490         11.00   1.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C 4        S 7        C J3           400          2.00  10.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H AK7                     460          7.00   5.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:     460          7.00   5.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
   14      C AQ98762      2          420          3.00   9.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 14-Tsou-Yung
 5     8               4     1             100    0.00  12.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 16-Powell-Johnston
   13      Par: 5Nn =     7          460          7.00   5.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
           460 to NS                 520         12.00   0.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460          7.00   5.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 7-Chang-Wooden
    by North: 11  8  7  7 11                50    1.00  11.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South: 11  8  7  7 11         460          7.00   5.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  2  4  6  5  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  6  5  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q9864    Morning      
           H KQ654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K732     C AT9      S AT5          170          5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
H 3                   H A82                200    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-Burns-Anderson
D KT43     V SOUTH    D A872         500          9.50   2.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C QJ54     S J        C 872          100          2.00  10.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H JT97                    300          7.50   4.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D QJ965    Freakness:     140          4.00   8.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
   11      C K63          7          500          9.50   2.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 14-Tsou-Yung
 9    12               3     0              90    1.00  11.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 16-Powell-Johnston
    8      Par: 3Hs =     4          110          3.00   9.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
           140 to NS                1100         12.00   0.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          6.00   6.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 7-Chang-Wooden
    by North:  6  5  9  5  5         300          7.50   4.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  6  6  9  5  5         650         11.00   1.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  7  7  3  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  3  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 73       Morning      
           H A976                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ5      C QJ8765   S T9           100          6.00   6.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
H 4                   H KQ832               50    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Tsou-Yung
D A764     D SOUTH    D T9853        110          9.50   2.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 16-Powell-Johnston
C AT932    S KQ8642   C K                  110    1.00  11.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
           H JT5                     150         11.50   0.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
HiCrdPts:  D QJ2      Freakness:     110          9.50   2.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
   10      C 4            6                400    0.00  12.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
13     8               4     6        50          3.00   9.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 15-Burns-Anderson
    9      Par: 4Dw =     5          100          6.00   6.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           130 to EW                 150         11.50   0.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   6.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  5  7  5  3  5         100          6.00   6.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  5  7  5  3  5         100          6.00   6.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  7  6  7 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  7 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S QT       Morning      
           H T83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT5     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J876     C KT63     S A5432        650          7.50   4.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
H Q7                  H 92            50          0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Tsou-Yung
D 98632    V SOUTH    D A7           650          7.50   4.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 16-Powell-Johnston
C 52       S K9       C QJ74         200          1.00  11.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
           H AKJ654                  650          7.50   4.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:     650          7.50   4.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    8      C A98          1          650          7.50   4.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
 3    11               3     3       500          2.00  10.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 15-Burns-Anderson
   18      Par: 5Hn =     4          650          7.50   4.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           650 to NS                 650          7.50   4.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          7.50   4.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  9  6 11  8  9         650          7.50   4.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
    by South:  9  6 11  8  9         650          7.50   4.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  2  7  2  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  2  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J6       Morning      
           H AQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQT3    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C T87      S AKT98432           140    5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
H KJ974               H 5                  170    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
D 74       V SOUTH    D 98           100          9.50   2.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 15-Burns-Anderson
C Q9642    S Q7       C KJ                 140    5.00   7.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 8632                          140    5.00   7.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D J652     Freakness:           930    0.00  12.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
   16      C A53          2          100          9.50   2.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 7-Chang-Wooden
 6    11               6     9             140    5.00   7.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 14-Tsou-Yung
    7      Par: 4Dn =     1                170    1.50  10.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 16-Powell-Johnston
           130 to NS                 100          9.50   2.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         12.00   0.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    by North:  5  4  7 10  7         100          9.50   2.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  5  4  7 10  7               140    5.00   7.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  4  9  6  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  6  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QT       Morning      
           H QJ852                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q765     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ742    C T9       S A53                 50   10.50   1.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
H A964                H KT3           50         12.00   0.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
D 8        N SOUTH    D JT3                140    6.50   5.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 15-Burns-Anderson
C J63      S 986      C KQ82               140    6.50   5.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 7                             170    2.50   9.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D AK942    Freakness:           200    1.00  11.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
    7      C A754         3                140    6.50   5.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 7-Chang-Wooden
 9    13               4     0              50   10.50   1.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 14-Tsou-Yung
   11      Par: 4Se =     4                140    6.50   5.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 16-Powell-Johnston
           420 to EW                       140    6.50   5.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.50   9.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    by North:  6  3  5  7  4               420    0.00  12.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  6  3  5  7  4               140    6.50   5.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  7 10  8  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10  8  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 8        Morning      
           H QJ92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q943     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQT4    C A972     S 972                140    2.00  10.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
H A853                H K            140         10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
D T85      D SOUTH    D 62                 140    2.00  10.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 14-Tsou-Yung
C Q        S J653     C JT86543      140         10.00   2.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 16-Powell-Johnston
           H T764                    140         10.00   2.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ7     Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    9      C K            3                200    0.00  12.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
15     4               4     7             100    4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
   12     Par: 3Sw*-1     3                100    4.50   7.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 15-Burns-Anderson
           100 to NS                 500         12.00   0.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50   5.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  6  5  9  8  5               140    2.00  10.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  6  5  9  8  5          50          6.50   5.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Chang-Wooden
     by East:  7  8  4  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K542     Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 83       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT97    C T9764    S Q863         570         12.00   0.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
H Q874                H J65          110          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
D T        N SOUTH    D K652         100          6.00   6.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 14-Tsou-Yung
C J53      S          C AQ           110          9.00   3.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 16-Powell-Johnston
           H KT32                    100          6.00   6.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ974   Freakness:           100    3.00   9.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    7      C K82          3                 50    4.00   8.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
 8    12               4     1             110    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
   13      Par: 3Dn =     7                140    1.00  11.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 15-Burns-Anderson
           110 to NS                       300    0.00  12.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   3.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  7  6  7  9  9         130         11.00   1.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  7  6  7  9  9         100          6.00   6.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Chang-Wooden
     by East:  5  7  6  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  5  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AJ5      Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ98     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C KQ853    S KQ74               750    1.00  11.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
H KT987643            H AJ2                480    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
D          N SOUTH    D AT75               510    2.00  10.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
C AT72     S T8632    C J4                 480    5.00   7.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 15-Burns-Anderson
           H 5                       100         12.00   0.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D Q6432    Freakness:           480    5.00   7.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   16      C 96           4                980    0.00  12.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
 7    15              11     1             200   11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 7-Chang-Wooden
    2      Par: 6He =     6                450    8.50   3.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           980 to EW                       450    8.50   3.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    5.00   7.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
    by North:  2  7  1  8  6               480    5.00   7.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    by South:  2  7  1  8  6               300   10.00   2.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
     by East: 10  5 12  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  5 12  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q7       Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ532    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C AK96     S K94          170          2.00  10.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
H J852                H KT           630          9.50   2.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
D A7       V SOUTH    D KT984              100    0.50  11.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
C J7432    S AJT653   C QT8          600          3.00   9.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 15-Burns-Anderson
           H A9763                   620          6.00   6.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     620          6.00   6.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   14      C 5            3          620          6.00   6.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
 6    11               3     2       660         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 7-Chang-Wooden
    9      Par: 3Ns =     8                100    0.50  11.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
           600 to NS                 630          9.50   2.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          6.00   6.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
    by North:  9  9  9  7  7         620          6.00   6.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    by South:  9  9  9  7  7         800         12.00   0.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  4  3  3  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  3  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K        Morning      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q93      C KQ642    S J82          430          4.50   7.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Chang-Wooden
H KJ92                H T765         450         10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
D T964     D SOUTH    D KQ8          430          4.50   7.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
C 95       S AT7654   C JT8          430          4.50   7.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 14-Tsou-Yung
           H 84                      450         10.00   2.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:     430          4.50   7.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
   19      C A73          4          450         10.00   2.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
 6     7               1     0       430          4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    8      Par: 6Cs =     4          150          0.00  12.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
           920 to NS                 430          4.50   7.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          4.50   7.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North: 10 11  8 10 12         490         12.00   0.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by South: 10 11  8 10 12         430          4.50   7.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  2  1  4  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  1  4  2  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T9       Morning      
           H AKJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J742     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J42      C AT62     S AK73          90          5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Chang-Wooden
H QT72                H 853           90          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
D K9       V SOUTH    D Q85           90          5.00   7.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
C Q543     S Q865     C KJ8                100    0.50  11.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 14-Tsou-Yung
           H 964                      90          5.00   7.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AT63     Freakness:     110         10.00   2.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
   13      C 97           1                100    0.50  11.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
 8    13               1     0       150         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    6      Par: 2Nn =     1          100          9.00   3.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
           120 to NS                  90          5.00   7.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          5.00   7.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  8  7  7  9  7         300         12.00   0.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  8  7  7  9  7          90          5.00   7.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  5  6  6  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  6  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T65      Morning      
           H KT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 52       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C KQ986    S AQJ82         50          7.50   4.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
H AQ76                H 943           50          7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
D T9743    V SOUTH    D QJ                 120    2.50   9.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
C J74      S K943     C A53                120    2.50   9.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H J52                           200    1.00  11.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D AK86     Freakness:     100         11.00   1.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    8      C T2           2           50          7.50   4.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 7    14               4     2              90    4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      Par: 2Nn =     1          200         12.00   0.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Chang-Wooden
           120 to NS                  50          7.50   4.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   4.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  8  8  6  6  8               300    0.00  12.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
    by South:  8  8  6  6  8          50          7.50   4.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
     by East:  4  5  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  7  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QT3      Morning      
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J874     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C 743      S AKJ9874            690    5.00   7.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
H AJT742              H                    650    8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
D A2       N SOUTH    D T63                710    2.50   9.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
C KQ98     S 52       C AJT                710    2.50   9.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H 9853                          710    2.50   9.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D KQ95     Freakness:           170   11.00   1.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    8      C 652          0                680    6.50   5.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 3-Fouks-Watson
14    13               6     8             650    8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
    5      Par: 7Ne =     1                200   10.00   2.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Chang-Wooden
          2220 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    6.50   5.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  0  0  2  4  0               710    2.50   9.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
    by South:  0  0  2  4  0              1460    0.00  12.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
     by East: 13 13 11  9 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 13 11  9 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AQJT8    Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 76       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C K954     S 32           140          6.50   5.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
H K952                H A63          140          6.50   5.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Chang-Wooden
D QJ43     D SOUTH    D AK98         140          6.50   5.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C T82      S K965     C QJ73          90          0.00  12.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
           H JT84                    140          6.50   5.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D T52      Freakness:     140          6.50   5.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 16-Powell-Johnston
   12      C A6           3          140          6.50   5.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
 6    14               1     1       100          1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    8      Par: 3Ss =     1          140          6.50   5.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to NS                 140          6.50   5.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          6.50   5.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  7  9  6  5  6         140          6.50   5.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  7  9  6  5  6         200         12.00   0.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  6  4  6  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A8       Morning      
           H AQT92                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9752    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K65      C 8        S 43           110         10.00   2.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
H                     H K8753        300         12.00   0.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Chang-Wooden
D KQ643    N SOUTH    D AT           170         11.00   1.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C QT653    S QJT972   C A972               100    3.00   9.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
           H J64                           130    1.00  11.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:      50          7.50   4.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 16-Powell-Johnston
   11      C KJ4          6                 50    5.50   6.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
10    11               7     3             100    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    8     Par: 4Cw*-1     5                100    3.00   9.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           100 to NS                        50    5.50   6.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    0.00  12.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  4  8  8  5  3         100          9.00   3.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  4  8  9  5  3          50          7.50   4.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  6  5  4  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  4  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J6532    Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 72       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C AK976    S KQ9          170         10.00   2.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
H JT753               H AK9          100          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
D Q864     N SOUTH    D T5           100          5.00   7.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
C 32       S A84      C QJ854              100    0.50  11.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
           H Q864                    200         11.50   0.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ93    Freakness:     100          5.00   7.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Burns-Anderson
    8      C T            6          200         11.50   0.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 3    15               3     2       110          7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   14      Par: 4Sn =     4                 50    2.50   9.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
           420 to NS                       100    0.50  11.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 7-Chang-Wooden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   3.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  7 10  6  8  7         140          8.50   3.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  7  9  6  8  7                50    2.50   9.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Churchland-Mackenz
     by East:  6  3  7  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  7  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T963     Morning      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J432     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7      C 753      S J85                120    9.00   3.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
H K632                H Q9854              140    5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
D A97      V SOUTH    D 65                 170    2.00  10.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
C KJT      S Q42      C 864                200    0.50  11.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
           H AJ                            140    5.50   6.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D KQT8     Freakness:           200    0.50  11.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 15-Burns-Anderson
    1      C AQ92         1                140    5.50   6.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
18     3               0     2             140    5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   18      Par: 3He =     1          100         11.00   1.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to EW                 120         12.00   0.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 7-Chang-Wooden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.50   6.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  5  6  4  7  5               140    5.50   6.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  5  6  4  7  5               100   10.00   2.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Churchland-Mackenz
     by East:  8  7  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S KQ5      Morning      
           H 9864                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9843    C QJT4     S AJ2          450          7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
H 3                   H KT2          450          7.00   5.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 7-Chang-Wooden
D T54      D SOUTH    D 863          450          7.00   5.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C K852     S 76       C A763         450          7.00   5.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
           H AQJ75                   450          7.00   5.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D QJ972    Freakness:     450          7.00   5.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 16-Powell-Johnston
   15      C 9            1          450          7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
 3    12               4     0              50    0.00  12.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
   10      Par: 5Hs =     6          450          7.00   5.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           450 to NS                 450          7.00   5.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          1.00  11.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North: 10  7 11 10  6         450          7.00   5.00 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South: 10  7 11 10  6         450          7.00   5.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 14-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  3  6  2  2  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  2  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S Q64      Morning      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ94     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C QT84     S AKT73              460    4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
H AJT72               H K5                 460    4.50   7.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 7-Chang-Wooden
D K8732    V SOUTH    D Q5                 430    9.00   3.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
C A5       S J852     C KJ97               490    0.50  11.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
           H 9843                          460    4.50   7.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           430    9.00   3.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 16-Powell-Johnston
   11      C 632          1          100         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
12    16               6     3             460    4.50   7.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
    1      Par: 6Nw =     1                490    0.50  11.50 10-Noort-Emerman vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
           990 to EW                       430    9.00   3.00 11-Mead-Hardin vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    4.50   7.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  1  3  1  2  2               460    4.50   7.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  1  3  1  2  2               400   11.00   1.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 14-Tsou-Yung
     by East: 12 10 12 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 10 12 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S JT3      Morning      
           H QJ85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J97      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ964    C K62      S A7                 110    7.00   5.00 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
H A763                H T42                140    5.00   7.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
D K64      V SOUTH    D T82                400    0.00  12.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
C 3        S 852      C AT874              300    3.00   9.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
           H K9                            300    3.00   9.00 7-Shao-Wu vs 14-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D AQ53     Freakness:           110    7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    8      C QJ95         0                110    7.00   5.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Fouks-Watson
12     8               4     2             360    1.00  11.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
   12      Par: 3He =     1          100         11.50   0.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 7-Chang-Wooden
           140 to EW                       300    3.00   9.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.50   2.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  5  5  4  5  5         100         11.50   0.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  5  5  4  5  5               100    9.50   2.50 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 15-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  8  8  9  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  9  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S K742     Morning      
           H A43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT75    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C 6        S QJ6                110    1.50  10.50 3-Beaton-Schneider vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
H QT98                H K75                120    0.00  12.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
D AJ96     N SOUTH    D 4             50          8.50   3.50 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
C JT3      S T953     C K98752             110    1.50  10.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
           H J62                      50          8.50   3.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 14-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:            50    6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      C AQ4          4           50          8.50   3.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Fouks-Watson
12     9               1     5             100    3.00   9.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 5-Tchakalian-Walti
    7     Par: 3Ds*-1     0                 90    4.50   7.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 7-Chang-Wooden
           100 to EW                  50          8.50   3.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    4.50   7.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  6  8  5  8  4         150         12.00   0.00 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  6  8  5  8  4         100         11.00   1.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 15-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  6  4  7  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S AJT852   Morning      
           H QJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K93      C 6        S Q6                 110    8.00   4.00 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 7-Chang-Wooden
H A72                 H KT98               130    7.00   5.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
D KQ98     D SOUTH    D T4                 300    6.00   6.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
C 854      S 74       C AKQT9        100         10.50   1.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H 653                     100         10.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 15-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 7632     Freakness:      50          9.00   3.00 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
   13      C J732         5                460    1.00  11.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
12    14               0     3             400    4.50   7.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
    1      Par: 3Nw =     1                430    2.50   9.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
           400 to EW                       400    4.50   7.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    2.50   9.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by North:  4  6  3  4  3         150         12.00   0.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 14-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  4  6  3  4  3               800    0.00  12.00 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 16-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  9  7  9  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  9  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Oct 11         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S 93       Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT842    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C AK964    S AQT76              110    0.50  11.50 4-Sistenich-Wong vs 7-Chang-Wooden
H JT8763              H Q2                  50    4.00   8.00 5-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Takeda-Yamakami
D AQ7      N SOUTH    D K63                110    0.50  11.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Hawes-Sandi
C Q2       S KJ82     C T75          200         10.50   1.50 7-Shao-Wu vs 13-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H AK95                    110          7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 15-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 9-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Partridge-Wiggins
    8      C J83          6          500         12.00   0.00 10-Noort-Emerman vs 4-Lochang-Fraser
 9    11               4     2       110          7.50   4.50 11-Mead-Hardin vs 6-Deegan-Phillips
   12      Par: 3Dn =     1                100    2.50   9.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 8-Nalos-Kadar
           110 to NS                 200         10.50   1.50 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Gabel-Saqalan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.50   4.50 14-Maksymetz-Lenobel vs 12-Balcom-Shimokura
    by North:  7  8  5  9  9         100          5.00   7.00 15-Shimokura-Gibson vs 14-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  7  8  5  9  9         110          7.50   4.50 16-Ottridge-Durant vs 16-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  5  5  7  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  7  4  4