VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 12, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.42  140.37  A                                               Frances Adam - Joanne Emerman
  2   58.96  160.95  A   2                 3                1.34(OA) Alex Storie - Nora Jackson
  3   57.97  158.26  A   3                 6                0.60(SA) Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   52.32  142.82  A   8                                  0.15(SA) Hilary Doig - David Drake
  5   45.09  123.09  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  6   71.04  193.95  A   1                 1                2.39(OA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   57.64  157.35  B   4     1                 4          0.75(SB) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  8   49.81  135.98  A                                               Ralph Bigio - Dana Schwartz
  9   49.18  134.26  C         5     3                      0.26(SC) Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
 10   48.02  131.09  C                                               Janet Rivers - Pauline Carter

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 12, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   33.36   91.08  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   37.19  101.54  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  3   54.62  149.11  C   6     3     1                 5    0.51(SC) Ian Gilhooley - Adda Misley
  4   55.84  152.45  B   5     2                 6          0.53(SB) Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  5   44.93  122.65  B                                               Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  6   53.59  146.30  C   7     4     2                      0.36(SC) Jenny Thomas - Jody Atkinson
  7   43.11  117.68  B                                               Christine Allen - Barbara Jeffery
  8   39.90  108.93  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   45.99  125.54  B                                               Donald Potvin - Tom Murphy
  
FUTURE STARS SECTIONAL OCT. 14-15, 2017.   MENTOR-MENTEE TOURNAMENT OCT. 21, 2017.   PLAY BOTH!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 12, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   54.23  148.06  A   8                                  0.15(SA) Frances Kammermayer - Nancy Keithly
  2   32.94   89.93  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   41.48  113.23  C                                               Dona Cornish - Doreen Hartley
  4   57.73  157.61  A   4                                  0.42(SA) Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   50.93  139.03  B                                               Joan Donaldson - Sheila Van De Velde
  6   44.76  122.19  C                                               Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  7   50.93  139.04  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sol Oshry
  8   56.67  154.71  B   5     4                 5          0.50(OB) Judy Weinstein - I Jack Aaron
  9   42.58  116.23  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
 10   26.32   71.85  C                                               Sue Young - Barbara Bell

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 12, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   58.78  160.48  C   2     2     2     4     2     2    1.19(OB) Fei Wong - Maud Blitz
  2   44.68  121.97  B                                               Kathy Griffiths - Paula Walden
  3   50.38  137.53  A                                               Jane Gray - Paul Gray
  4   58.49  159.68  C   3     3     3     5     3     3    0.89(OB) Anita Morgan - Chrys McQuarrie
  5   50.96  139.12  B                                               Tineke Meier - Dan Majewski
  6   51.76  141.31  B         6                            0.13(SB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
  7   66.77  182.27  C   1     1     1     2     1     1    1.79(OA) Michael Rosenfeld - Bakul Dalal
  8   55.62  151.85  C   7     5     4                 4    0.46(OC) Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
  9   54.11  147.72  A                                               Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   56.10  153.15  A   6                                  0.20(SA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  
FUTURE STARS SECTIONAL OCT. 14-15, 2017.   MENTOR-MENTEE TOURNAMENT OCT. 21, 2017.   PLAY BOTH!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.08% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.92% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.07  South: 9.17   East: 8.60   West: 12.17

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 109.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 111.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 107.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.23  South: 3.40   East: 3.30   West: 3.13
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A6       Morning      
           H AT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 642      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q73      C A982     S KJ954              140    9.19   3.81 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
H K542                H Q3                 230    4.35   8.65 A5-Heath-Peck vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D AQJT9    N SOUTH    D 75            50         12.42   0.58 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Young-Bell
C 4        S T82      C KJT5                50   10.81   2.19 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H J86                           170    7.04   5.96 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D K83      Freakness:           200    5.42   7.58 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
   12      C Q763         1           50         12.42   0.58 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
12    10               4     3             420    2.19  10.81 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    6      Par: 4Se =     0                420    2.19  10.81 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           420 to EW                       420    2.19  10.81 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    7.04   5.96 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North:  3  3  4  3  6               140    9.19   3.81 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  3  3  4  3  6               430    0.04  12.96 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by East:  9 10  8 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  8 10  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 7        Morning      
           H JT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK984    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK84     C JT75     S QJT5               140    2.73  10.27 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
H A87                 H 6            100         10.27   2.73 A5-Heath-Peck vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D J75      V SOUTH    D T32          250         12.96   0.04 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Young-Bell
C AQ3      S 9632     C K9862              120    4.35   8.65 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H KQ9543                        110    5.42   7.58 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:      50          7.58   5.42 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
    9      C 4            4                420    0.04  12.96 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
18     6               0     4             140    2.73  10.27 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    7     Par: 4Se*-1     6          140         11.88   1.12 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           100 to NS                  50          7.58   5.42 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.27   2.73 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North:  5  3 10  5  4               150    1.12  11.88 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  5  3 10  5  4          50          7.58   5.42 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by East:  8  9  3  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  3  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 7432     Morning      
           H A62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 863      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT865  C A87      S K9                 650    5.96   7.04 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
H 4                   H KJT                650    5.96   7.04 A5-Heath-Peck vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D QJT2     D SOUTH    D AK95               170   12.96   0.04 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Young-Bell
C 4        S          C JT65               650    5.96   7.04 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H Q98753                        680    0.58  12.42 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:           650    5.96   7.04 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
    8      C KQ932        0                650    5.96   7.04 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
10    15               8     1             650    5.96   7.04 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    7     Par: 6Hs*-2     9                650    5.96   7.04 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           300 to EW                       620   11.35   1.65 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    0.58  12.42 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North:  2  2 10  1  8               650    5.96   7.04 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  2  2 10  1  8               620   11.35   1.65 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by East:  7 11  3  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11  3  9  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 8        Morning      
           H 875                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9742     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7543    C KQ843    S J96          200         12.96   0.04 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A10-Young-Bell
H KT                  H 6432         100         11.35   1.65 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D QJ8      V SOUTH    D AK           100         11.35   1.65 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
C A92      S AQT2     C JT75               110    4.88   8.12 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
           H AQJ9                          110    4.88   8.12 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T653     Freakness:           110    4.88   8.12 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    5      C 6            4                110    4.88   8.12 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
13     9               2     1             110    4.88   8.12 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Goss-Wong
   13      Par: 2Sw =     3                110    4.88   8.12 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
           110 to EW                       200    0.04  12.96 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.88   8.12 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by North:  5  5  7  8  6          90          9.73   3.27 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  6  5  7  8  6               110    4.88   8.12 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  7  8  5  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A4       Morning      
           H Q75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT75     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q95      C AQJ8     S T63          120          8.12   4.88 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A10-Young-Bell
H AT                  H K963               100    3.27   9.73 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D Q432     V SOUTH    D KJ86         660         12.96   0.04 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
C 9432     S KJ872    C T6                 200    0.58  12.42 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
           H J842                    600         11.35   1.65 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     170          9.73   3.27 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   17      C K75          1                200    0.58  12.42 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
 8     7               1     1             100    3.27   9.73 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Goss-Wong
    8      Par: 3Sn =     4                100    3.27   9.73 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
           140 to NS                  90          5.42   7.58 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.50   6.50 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by North:  8  9  9  6  9         600         11.35   1.65 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  8  9  9  6  9         120          8.12   4.88 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  4  3  4  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQ5      Morning      
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ65    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A643     C 854      S JT98               100    1.12  11.88 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A10-Young-Bell
H AJT632              H 5            120         11.88   1.12 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D          N SOUTH    D T973         150         12.96   0.04 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
C T73      S 72       C KQJ6         110          9.73   3.27 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
           H KQ94                           50    4.88   8.12 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q842     Freakness:            50    4.88   8.12 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   13      C A92          2                 50    4.88   8.12 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
 9     7               7     3             100    1.12  11.88 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Goss-Wong
   11     Par: 3Ns*-1     1           90          7.58   5.42 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
           100 to EW                 110          9.73   3.27 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.88   8.12 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by North:  8  4  5  8  5               100    1.12  11.88 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  8  4  5  8  5         110          9.73   3.27 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  5  9  8  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  9  8  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AK875    Morning      
           H T98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT2     C T54      S 9                  600    7.04   5.96 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
H A5                  H KQ764              660    1.65  11.35 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
D KQ73     D SOUTH    D T9                 180   10.81   2.19 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
C A96      S 643      C KQJ83        100         12.96   0.04 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Young-Bell
           H J32                           200    9.19   3.81 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D J8642    Freakness:           650    4.35   8.65 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   11      C 72           2                660    1.65  11.35 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
16    11               1     6             600    7.04   5.96 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
    2      Par: 5Hw =     2                620    5.42   7.58 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Wong-Blitz
           650 to EW                       200    9.19   3.81 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B3-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.65  11.35 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B10-Goss-Wong
    by North:  3  4  2  4  2               130   11.88   1.12 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by South:  3  4  2  4  2               660    1.65  11.35 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by East: 10  8 11  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8 11  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJ       Morning      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9653    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A42      C JT97     S T876         110          8.65   4.35 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
H 863                 H Q92          110          8.65   4.35 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
D AQT84    N SOUTH    D K7            50          3.81   9.19 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
C AK       S Q953     C 8653         140         10.81   2.19 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Young-Bell
           H AKJ75                   100          6.50   6.50 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     110          8.65   4.35 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
    6      C Q42          3           50          3.81   9.19 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
17     5               2     1        50          3.81   9.19 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
   12      Par: 2Hn =     4           50          3.81   9.19 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Wong-Blitz
           110 to NS                        50    1.12  11.88 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B3-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         470         12.96   0.04 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B10-Goss-Wong
    by North:  6  7  8  5  6               100    0.04  12.96 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by South:  6  7  8  5  6         150         11.88   1.12 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  6  6  5  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQJ86    Morning      
           H T72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K97      C T72      S 42           450         10.27   2.73 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
H 8653                H QJ9                100    0.04  12.96 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
D JT74     N SOUTH    D 6532         460         12.42   0.58 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
C AJ       S T53      C Q963         460         12.42   0.58 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Young-Bell
           H AK4                     450         10.27   2.73 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D AK8      Freakness:     420          3.81   9.19 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
    9      C K854         2          430          7.04   5.96 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
 9     5               1     1       430          7.04   5.96 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
   17      Par: 5Sn =     0          420          3.81   9.19 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Wong-Blitz
           450 to NS                        50    1.12  11.88 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B3-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          7.04   5.96 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B10-Goss-Wong
    by North: 10 11  9  7 10         430          7.04   5.96 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by South: 10 11  9  7 10         140          2.19  10.81 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  2  2  4  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K932     Morning      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A876     C Q9873    S T5           100         12.96   0.04 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
H AQ54                H KT876              200    9.19   3.81 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A10-Young-Bell
D T5       V SOUTH    D AKQ4               200    9.19   3.81 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C AJ4      S QJ4      C 52                 650    3.81   9.19 A4-Doig-Drake vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 32                            180   10.81   2.19 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D 98732    Freakness:           650    3.81   9.19 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
    7      C KT6          3                170   11.88   1.12 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
15    12               1     3             650    3.81   9.19 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
    6      Par: 5He =     2                650    3.81   9.19 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Goss-Wong
           650 to EW                       650    3.81   9.19 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.81   9.19 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  3  5  2  4  6               650    3.81   9.19 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by South:  3  5  2  4  6               650    3.81   9.19 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B3-Gray-Gray
     by East: 10  8 11  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8 11  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AT7654   Morning      
           H AQ52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J32      C J        S KQ98               100    4.88   8.12 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
H J3                  H 964          110         12.96   0.04 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A10-Young-Bell
D AJT84    D SOUTH    D K653          50         11.88   1.12 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C AT5      S          C K8                 130    1.12  11.88 A4-Doig-Drake vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H KT87                          100    4.88   8.12 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:            50    9.73   3.27 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
   13      C Q976432      6                100    4.88   8.12 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
11    11               2     1             150    0.04  12.96 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
    5     Par: 3Cs*-1     9                100    4.88   8.12 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Goss-Wong
           100 to EW                        50    9.73   3.27 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    9.73   3.27 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  5  6  8  3  8               100    4.88   8.12 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by South:  5  6  8  3  8               100    4.88   8.12 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B3-Gray-Gray
     by East:  8  6  5  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  5  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 94       Morning      
           H A843                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 763      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT762    C KT32     S Q8                 430    1.65  11.35 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
H J                   H KQT76              180    7.58   5.42 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A10-Young-Bell
D AQJ      V SOUTH    D T94                120    9.73   3.27 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C Q765     S AJ53     C AJ4                170    8.65   4.35 A4-Doig-Drake vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 952                           400    4.88   8.12 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D K852     Freakness:     100         12.96   0.04 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
    7      C 98           1                400    4.88   8.12 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
13    12               4     2             430    1.65  11.35 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
    8      Par: 4Nw =     1           50         11.35   1.65 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Goss-Wong
           430 to EW                       400    4.88   8.12 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.35   1.65 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  2  3  2  3  3               460    0.04  12.96 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by South:  3  3  2  3  3               400    4.88   8.12 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B3-Gray-Gray
     by East:  9 10 10  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10 10  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q96      Morning      
           H JT8743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C 95       S T53                150    5.96   7.04 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
H Q962                H AK5                150    5.96   7.04 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
D K7       V SOUTH    D QT83               110    8.65   4.35 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
C AKT642   S AJ8742   C Q83          140         11.88   1.12 A4-Doig-Drake vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H                               620    0.04  12.96 A5-Heath-Peck vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D J6542    Freakness:           200    2.19  10.81 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    7      C J7           4                100   10.27   2.73 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
15    11               6     0             150    5.96   7.04 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
    7      Par: 4Ce =     9                170    3.27   9.73 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           130 to EW                       150    5.96   7.04 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B1-Wong-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         12.96   0.04 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North:  3  9  5  7  2               100   10.27   2.73 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  3  9  5  7  2               600    1.12  11.88 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
     by East:  6  4  8  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  8  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 653      Morning      
           H A82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C KJT74    S KT9842       110          4.88   8.12 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
H KQ75                H 63           150         10.81   2.19 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
D J73      N SOUTH    D Q82          150         10.81   2.19 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
C A9865    S AQJ      C Q3                  50    1.12  11.88 A4-Doig-Drake vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H JT94                    150         10.81   2.19 A5-Heath-Peck vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D K9654    Freakness:     140          8.65   4.35 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   12      C 2            2           50          2.73  10.27 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
10     7               4     4        50          2.73  10.27 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
   11      Par: 4Ns =     4          110          4.88   8.12 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           430 to NS                 120          6.50   6.50 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B1-Wong-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180         12.96   0.04 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North: 10  8 10  9  9               100    0.04  12.96 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South: 10  8 10  9  9         130          7.58   5.42 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
     by East:  3  5  3  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 975      Morning      
           H 976                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 32       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J864     C AT976    S 2                  140    3.81   9.19 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
H AKJ                 H QT8432             140    3.81   9.19 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
D A854     D SOUTH    D QJ                 100    6.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
C Q8       S AKQT3    C J532         140         12.96   0.04 A4-Doig-Drake vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H 5                             170    0.58  12.42 A5-Heath-Peck vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D KT976    Freakness:      50          7.58   5.42 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    4      C K4           2          110         10.81   2.19 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
15     6               1     6             170    0.58  12.42 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
   15     Par: 4Ss*-1     6                140    3.81   9.19 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           200 to EW                 100          8.65   4.35 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B1-Wong-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.81   2.19 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North:  5  9  3  8  6               140    3.81   9.19 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  5  9  3  8  6         110         10.81   2.19 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
     by East:  8  4 10  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4 10  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 3        Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT876   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT      C K862     S J9742        400         12.96   0.04 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H KJ86                H 732          110          9.19   3.81 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D A954     N SOUTH    D 3            100          5.42   7.58 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Young-Bell
C AQ       S A865     C J753         200         11.35   1.65 A4-Doig-Drake vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H QT54                    100          5.42   7.58 A5-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:     110          9.19   3.81 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   10      C T94          6          100          5.42   7.58 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
19     2               1     4       200         11.35   1.65 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    9     Par: 4Dn*-1     1                150    0.04  12.96 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           100 to EW                 100          5.42   7.58 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.42   7.58 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by North:  7  4  5  9  7               110    1.12  11.88 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  7  4  5  9  7                50    2.19  10.81 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  5  9  7  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  7  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A        Morning      
           H AQJ975                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 98       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98765    C J853     S 2                  100    2.73  10.27 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H KT82                H 64                 100    2.73  10.27 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D A4       N SOUTH    D KQT6532            100    2.73  10.27 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Young-Bell
C 62       S KQJT43   C AT7           50          7.58   5.42 A4-Doig-Drake vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H 3                             200    0.04  12.96 A5-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:           100    2.73  10.27 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   12      C KQ94         6          200         12.96   0.04 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
 7     9               3     7       140          9.73   3.27 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Meier-Majewski
   12      Par: 4Cn =     6          140          9.73   3.27 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           130 to NS                 140          9.73   3.27 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.88   1.12 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by North:  5  9  8  4 10                50    5.96   7.04 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  5  9  8  4 10                50    5.96   7.04 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  8  2  4  8  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4  5  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T92      Morning      
           H AKQ2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J753     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK8      C 32       S Q754               100    6.50   6.50 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H J654                H 93            90         11.88   1.12 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D Q9862    V SOUTH    D KT             PASS      10.81   2.19 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Young-Bell
C 9        S J63      C QJT75              100    6.50   6.50 A4-Doig-Drake vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H T87                           200    0.58  12.42 A5-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:     100         12.96   0.04 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   10      C AK864        1                110    3.27   9.73 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
10     8               4     3             170    2.19  10.81 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Meier-Majewski
   12      Par: 1Se =     2                100    6.50   6.50 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
            80 to EW                       100    6.50   6.50 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   6.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by North:  6  6  7  6  6               200    0.58  12.42 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  6  6  7  6  6                80    9.73   3.27 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  6  7  6  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K3       Morning      
           H K87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K742     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT52     C KJT8     S QJ97                50    9.00   4.00 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H T9                  H AQJ6               110    5.50   7.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D T93      D SOUTH    D QJ86               140    3.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
C A943     S 864      C 7                   50    9.00   4.00 A4-Doig-Drake vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
           H 5432                           50    9.00   4.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:      90         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   13      C Q652         1           80         12.00   1.00 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
 8    13               1     3             170    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    6      Par: 3Sw =     1                170    0.50  12.50 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
           140 to EW                        50    9.00   4.00 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    5.50   7.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by North:  5  3  5  4  7               140    3.50   9.50 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by South:  5  3  5  4  7                50    9.00   4.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  7  9  7  8  5               150    2.00  11.00 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by West:  7  9  7  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQT5432  Morning      
           H AQ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T87      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C          S 9876               200    1.00  12.00 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H K97653              H 4            200          8.00   5.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D QJ6      V SOUTH    D AK93         170          6.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
C AT87     S AJ       C 6542               100    4.00   9.00 A4-Doig-Drake vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
           H JT2                           100    4.00   9.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 542      Freakness:     170          6.50   6.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   11      C KQJ93        8          710         11.50   1.50 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
10     7               7     3             100    4.00   9.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
   12      Par: 4Sn =     2          230          9.00   4.00 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
           620 to NS                 790         13.00   0.00 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         10.00   3.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by North:  8 10  5  5  5               200    1.00  12.00 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by South:  8 10  5  5  5         710         11.50   1.50 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  3  2  7  6  8               200    1.00  12.00 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by West:  3  2  7  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q75      Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ863    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J432     C AT7      S 6              PASS       8.00   5.00 A1-Adam-Emerman vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H AK8                 H QJ97         110         10.50   2.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D QT7      V SOUTH    D A952               100    4.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
C 643      S AKT98    C QJ52               100    4.00   9.00 A4-Doig-Drake vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
           H T543                          100    4.00   9.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     120         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
   10      C K98          2                100    4.00   9.00 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
10    10               0     3       110         10.50   2.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
   10      Par: 3Sn =     4                100    4.00   9.00 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
           140 to NS                   PASS       8.00   5.00 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.50  12.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Wong-Blitz
    by North:  8  9  6  7  6         140         13.00   0.00 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by South:  8  9  6  7  6           PASS       8.00   5.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  5  4  6  6  6               200    0.50  12.50 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by West:  5  4  7  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QJT      Morning      
           H AT543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8543     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9642   C Q        S 8                  680    3.00  10.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H                     H K9876              230    8.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
D AK2      N SOUTH    D QJ97               200   10.00   3.00 A4-Doig-Drake vs A10-Young-Bell
C AKT5     S 753      C J43                230    8.50   4.50 A5-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H QJ2                           680    3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           170   11.00   2.00 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    9      C 98762        4          200         12.50   0.50 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
21     7               7     4             660    6.50   6.50 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    3      Par: 6Se =     2                680    3.00  10.00 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
          1430 to EW                       680    3.00  10.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.50   0.50 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by North:  2  1  5  1  2              1430    0.00  13.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  2  1  5  1  2               660    6.50   6.50 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East: 11 12  8 12 11               680    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West: 11 12  8 12 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 2        Morning      
           H QJT7532                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K76      C Q75      S QJT543       200         12.50   0.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H A8                  H K4                 130    8.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
D AJT874   D SOUTH    D 2            200         12.50   0.50 A4-Doig-Drake vs A10-Young-Bell
C A8       S A98      C T632         140         11.00   2.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H 96                            630    2.00  11.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D K965     Freakness:     110         10.00   3.00 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    7      C KJ94         7                170    6.00   7.00 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
16     6               4     6             600    3.00  10.00 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Meier-Majewski
   11      Par: 5Sw =     1                170    6.00   7.00 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
           650 to EW                       990    0.00  13.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    1.00  12.00 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by North:  4  2  8  4  5               170    6.00   7.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  4  2  8  4  5               100    9.00   4.00 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  9 11  5  9  7               200    4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  9 11  5  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 5        Morning      
           H Q753                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J863     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ73     C AQ65     S T98642       150         10.50   2.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
H KJ4                 H AT82         130          8.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
D A754     N SOUTH    D Q2           150         10.50   2.50 A4-Doig-Drake vs A10-Young-Bell
C 32       S AK       C 4            150         10.50   2.50 A5-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H 96                      150         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KT9      Freakness:     110          6.00   7.00 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    9      C KJT987       3                 50    1.50  11.50 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
11     6               1     6              50    1.50  11.50 B2-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Meier-Majewski
   14     Par: 4Sw*-1     4           50          3.50   9.50 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
           100 to NS                 110          6.00   7.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.00   7.00 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
    by North:  8  4  7  8 10          50          3.50   9.50 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  8  4  7  8 10               100    0.00  13.00 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  5  9  6  5  3         400         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  5  9  6  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AQJ93    Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 95       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T65      C 9854     S 74                  50    2.50  10.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H KJ753               H Q864                50    2.50  10.50 A4-Doig-Drake vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D QJ64     N SOUTH    D AT8732       420          8.00   5.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
C K        S K82      C 2            190          5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H T2                            100    0.00  13.00 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:            50    2.50  10.50 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
   11      C AQJT763      3          510         11.50   1.50 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
10     6               4     6       510         11.50   1.50 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
   13      Par: 6Sn =     7          440          9.50   3.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           980 to NS                 940         13.00   0.00 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Wong-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         190          5.50   7.50 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North:  7 12  4  4 12         230          7.00   6.00 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  7 12  4  4 12                50    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by East:  0  0  8  9  0         440          9.50   3.50 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West:  0  0  8  9  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KJT962   Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C Q754     S Q75          170         12.50   0.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H 983                 H AT4                100    8.00   5.00 A4-Doig-Drake vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D KJ954    V SOUTH    D Q62                100    8.00   5.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
C AJT2     S A43      C K986               100    8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H KQJ762                  140         11.00   2.00 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D T83      Freakness:           300    3.50   9.50 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
   10      C 3            6                400    1.00  12.00 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
 9    11               4     0       170         12.50   0.50 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
   10      Par: 3Ss =     5                100    8.00   5.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           140 to NS                       300    3.50   9.50 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Wong-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    1.00  12.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North:  7  9  7  4  4               100    8.00   5.00 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  7  9  7  4  4               200    5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by East:  5  3  4  8  8               400    1.00  12.00 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West:  5  3  4  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AJ9863   Morning      
           H A96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C 76       S QT                  50    2.00  11.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H Q2                  H 873                470    0.00  13.00 A4-Doig-Drake vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
D QJT9643  D SOUTH    D A7                  50    2.00  11.00 A5-Heath-Peck vs A1-Kammermayer-Keithly
C J5       S 742      C QT9842       170          7.00   6.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Cornish-Hartley
           H KJT54                          50    2.00  11.00 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A5-Donaldson-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:     450         12.50   0.50 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
   12      C AK3          4          230          8.00   5.00 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
 9     8               6     4       420         10.00   3.00 B3-Gilhooley-Misley vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
   11      Par: 5Nn =     2           50          4.50   8.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           460 to NS                 420         10.00   3.00 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Wong-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         12.50   0.50 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Gray-Gray
    by North: 11 11 11  6  7         420         10.00   3.00 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South: 10 10 10  5  6         140          6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
     by East:  2  2  2  7  6          50          4.50   8.50 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
     by West:  2  2  2  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S A5       Morning      
           H J43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT972   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97      C Q4       S KQT                 90    9.19   3.81 A4-Doig-Drake vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
H KQ                  H 98652              130    2.73  10.27 A5-Heath-Peck vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
D K543     V SOUTH    D A                  100    7.04   5.96 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C KT97     S 86432    C A632               200    1.12  11.88 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AT7                            90    9.19   3.81 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 86       Freakness:           110    5.42   7.58 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
   10      C J85          4           50         11.35   1.65 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A10-Young-Bell
12    13               1     4       100         12.96   0.04 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
    5      Par: 4Cw =     2                130    2.73  10.27 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           130 to EW                  50         11.35   1.65 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.04   5.96 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  5  5  4  6  3               120    4.35   8.65 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  5  5  4  6  3               400    0.04  12.96 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  8  8  8  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  8  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 962      Morning      
           H T975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT96    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C 4        S AKQ8753           1460    0.58  12.42 A4-Doig-Drake vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
H AK64                H J                  680    9.73   3.27 A5-Heath-Peck vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
D KJ5      V SOUTH    D 3                  710    5.96   7.04 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C AQT83    S T4       C KJ95               710    5.96   7.04 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H Q832                          710    5.96   7.04 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 8742     Freakness:          1460    0.58  12.42 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
    6      C 762          4                680    9.73   3.27 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A10-Young-Bell
18    14               4     8            1440    2.19  10.81 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
    2      Par: 6Nw =     1          200         12.96   0.04 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
          1440 to EW                 100         11.88   1.12 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               710    5.96   7.04 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  0  0  5  5  0              1430    3.27   9.73 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  0  0  5  5  0               680    9.73   3.27 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East: 11 12  7  6 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 12  8  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AKJ8     Morning      
           H AQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C A762     S 7652         430          7.58   5.42 A4-Doig-Drake vs A7-Bignell-Oshry
H JT975               H K86          430          7.58   5.42 A5-Heath-Peck vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
D 98       N SOUTH    D J543         990         12.96   0.04 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C QJ43     S Q94      C T5           460         10.27   2.73 A7-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 43                             50    1.65  11.35 A8-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D KQT62    Freakness:     430          7.58   5.42 A9-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Weinstein-Aaron
   22      C K98          1                 50    1.65  11.35 A10-Rivers-Carter vs A10-Young-Bell
 4     4               3     1       400          4.88   8.12 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Rosenfeld-Dalal
   10      Par: 6Ns =     2                 50    1.65  11.35 B5-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Wargo-Stewart
           990 to NS                 480         11.88   1.12 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Griffiths-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          4.88   8.12 B7-Allen-Jeffery vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North: 12 12  8 12 12                50    1.65  11.35 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South: 12 12  8 12 11         460         10.27   2.73 B9-Potvin-Murphy vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  1  1  5  1  1       
     by West:  1  1  5  1  1