Lucky Number Jackpot Friday Eve Session October 13, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   54.0      Section  F
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  2   56.94   61.50  A   1                 1                2.81(OA) Yue Su - Larry Pocock
 10   55.09   59.50  B   2     1           2     1          2.11(OA) Rhoda Tafler - Thomas Anderson
  7   54.63   59.00  A   3                 3                1.58(OA) Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie
  8   51.85   56.00  A   4                 4                1.19(OA) Angela Fenton - Patti Adams
  4   51.39   55.50  C         2     1           2          1.28(OB) Gustav Axen - Duane Tilden
 JP   50.93   55.00 JP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - JACKPOT LEVEL ($477 carried over)
  1   50.00   54.00  C         3                 3          0.96(OB) Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine
  3   48.15   52.00  B                                               Anne Scott - Clayton Connolly
  5   46.76   50.50  B                                               Beverley Hall - Anita Morse
  9   43.98   47.50  B                                               Ken Lochang - Ginger Chiew
  6   41.20   44.50  C                                               Nigel Fullbrook - Matt Loewen

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.20% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.80% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.52  South: 9.96   East: 10.30   West: 9.22

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 92.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 98.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.93  South: 2.59   East: 2.89   West: 3.00
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 82       Evening      
           H A9754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 74       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT3    C QT87     S K764               450    2.50   1.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
H KJT8                H 62                 480    0.50   3.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Hall-Morse
D 3        N SOUTH    D AQT5               420    4.00   0.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Scott-Connolly
C A62      S 95       C K53                450    2.50   1.50 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 2-Su-Pocock
           H Q3                            480    0.50   3.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 8-Fenton-Adams
HiCrdPts:  D KJ9862   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C J94          3        
15    12               4     1     
    7      Par: 6Se =     4        
           980 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  1  4  5  3       
    by South:  3  1  4  5  3       
     by East: 10 12  8  8  9       
     by West: 10 12  8  7  9       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KT2      Evening      
           H KQ863                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J974     C AT2      S A6                 200    0.50   3.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
H AJ542               H T            200          4.00   0.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Hall-Morse
D 8642     V SOUTH    D AT97          50          3.00   1.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Scott-Connolly
C          S Q853     C KJ9543             100    2.00   2.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 2-Su-Pocock
           H 97                            200    0.50   3.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 8-Fenton-Adams
HiCrdPts:  D KJ3      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C Q876         2        
 6    12               6     6     
    8     Par: 3De*-1     1        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  7  4  6       
    by South:  8  6  8  4  6       
     by East:  5  7  5  8  6       
     by West:  5  7  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QJ85     Evening      
           H 9872                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K842     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A732     C 9        S T9            90          3.50   0.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
H T54                 H AK63               100    0.50   3.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Hall-Morse
D T3       D SOUTH    D Q76                 50    2.00   2.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Scott-Connolly
C KJT6     S K64      C A532               100    0.50   3.50 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 2-Su-Pocock
           H QJ                       90          3.50   0.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 8-Fenton-Adams
HiCrdPts:  D AJ95     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C Q874         3        
 8    13               1     1     
   13     Par: 3Ds*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  5  8  4       
    by South:  5  6  5  8  4       
     by East:  8  7  8  5  9       
     by West:  8  7  8  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKJ52    Evening      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J532     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T874     C J9       S 3            650          2.00   2.00 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 3-Scott-Connolly
H T75                 H Q943         650          2.00   2.00 5-Hall-Morse vs 2-Su-Pocock
D 4        V SOUTH    D 9876         650          2.00   2.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
C Q6542    S Q96      C AKT7         650          2.00   2.00 8-Fenton-Adams vs 4-Axen-Tilden
           H KJ82                    650          2.00   2.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 83           3        
 2     9               4     3     
   15      Par: 5Sn =     1        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 11  9 11  6       
    by South:  8 11  9 11  6       
     by East:  1  1  3  0  7       
     by West:  1  1  3  0  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AQJT8    Evening      
           H J63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C AJT8     S 642          620          2.50   1.50 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 3-Scott-Connolly
H AK974               H 8                  200    0.00   4.00 5-Hall-Morse vs 2-Su-Pocock
D Q732     V SOUTH    D K65          620          2.50   1.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
C 63       S K53      C KQ9542             100    1.00   3.00 8-Fenton-Adams vs 4-Axen-Tilden
           H QT52                    800          4.00   0.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AJT98    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C 7            4        
 9     8               3     5     
   10     Par: 4Ce*-3     4        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  8  6       
    by South:  9  9  8  8  6       
     by East:  4  3  4  5  7       
     by West:  4  3  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QT852    Evening      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q62      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K764     C A95      S AJ3          100          4.00   0.00 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 3-Scott-Connolly
H J43                 H Q652               140    2.00   2.00 5-Hall-Morse vs 2-Su-Pocock
D AJT9     N SOUTH    D 3              PASS       3.00   1.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
C Q7       S 9        C KJT64              670    0.00   4.00 8-Fenton-Adams vs 4-Axen-Tilden
           H AK97                          150    1.00   3.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D K8754    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C 832          2        
11    11               1     4     
   10     Par: 4Ds*-3     4        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  4  7  4       
    by South:  4  5  4  7  4       
     by East:  8  7  8  5  7       
     by West:  9  7  8  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQ2      Evening      
           H AKJT64                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 932      S KJ7653       170          0.00   4.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 4-Axen-Tilden
H Q92                 H 873          200          2.00   2.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 3-Scott-Connolly
D AJ964    D SOUTH    D K3           200          2.00   2.00 8-Fenton-Adams vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
C T764     S 984      C A8           230          4.00   0.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 5-Hall-Morse
           H 5                       200          2.00   2.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D QT875    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C KQJ5         5        
 7    11               4     4     
    8      Par: 3Hs =     4        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  9  6  8       
    by South:  8  6  9  6  8       
     by East:  4  6  3  6  4       
     by West:  4  6  3  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 932      Evening      
           H AK3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T876     C 964      S J54          420          2.50   1.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 4-Axen-Tilden
H 62                  H J84                 50    0.00   4.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 3-Scott-Connolly
D QT5      N SOUTH    D K643         420          2.50   1.50 8-Fenton-Adams vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
C A752     S AKQ      C KJ3          430          4.00   0.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 5-Hall-Morse
           H QT975                   130          1.00   3.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C QT8          0        
 6     9               1     0     
   13      Par: 4Nn =     2        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8 10  9  8       
    by South: 10  8 10  9  8       
     by East:  3  4  3  3  4       
     by West:  3  4  3  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A32      Evening      
           H AQ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ854   C K953     S T9           460          3.00   1.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 4-Axen-Tilden
H J62                 H T743         460          3.00   1.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 3-Scott-Connolly
D T8       N SOUTH    D KQ973        430          0.50   3.50 8-Fenton-Adams vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
C 74       S 76       C T6           430          0.50   3.50 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 5-Hall-Morse
           H K95                     460          3.00   1.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D A64      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C AQJ82        0        
 7     5               4     3     
   14      Par: 4Nn =     2        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  7  8  7 10       
    by South: 10  7  8  7 10       
     by East:  3  6  4  5  3       
     by West:  3  6  4  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 6        Evening      
           H Q65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 97654    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK52     C 7653     S QJT874             680    1.00   3.00 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
H J83                 H KT4                680    1.00   3.00 3-Scott-Connolly vs 5-Hall-Morse
D KJT8     V SOUTH    D 3                  650    3.00   1.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Axen-Tilden
C AT       S 93       C KJ9                680    1.00   3.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 8-Fenton-Adams
           H A972                          210    4.00   0.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 2-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D AQ2      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    2      C Q842         4        
16    10               1     5     
   12      Par: 5Ne =     1        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  4  5  5       
    by South:  2  2  4  5  5       
     by East: 11 11  8  8  8       
     by West: 11 11  8  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T43      Evening      
           H KQ72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A92      C AK763    S K8           450          2.00   2.00 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
H 865                 H 43           450          2.00   2.00 3-Scott-Connolly vs 5-Hall-Morse
D K542     D SOUTH    D QJ963        450          2.00   2.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Axen-Tilden
C Q94      S QJ765    C J852         450          2.00   2.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 8-Fenton-Adams
           H AJT9                    450          2.00   2.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 2-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D AT7      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C T            4        
 9     7               0     3     
   12      Par: 5Ss =     4        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 11 10  6  8       
    by South:  7 11 10  6  8       
     by East:  6  2  2  7  5       
     by West:  6  2  2  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJ93     Evening      
           H Q94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J864     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ4      C T7       S T76                 90    1.50   2.50 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
H KT63                H J87                 90    1.50   2.50 3-Scott-Connolly vs 5-Hall-Morse
D Q95      V SOUTH    D K72           50          3.00   1.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Axen-Tilden
C AJ3      S 852      C 9852         300          4.00   0.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 8-Fenton-Adams
           H A52                           120    0.00   4.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 2-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D AT3      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C KQ64         1        
16     4               0     0     
   13      Par: 2Dn =     0        
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  7  8  7       
    by South:  7  7  7  8  7       
     by East:  6  5  6  5  6       
     by West:  6  5  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KQJ2     Evening      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J843     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9864     C QT7      S 75           120          0.00   4.00 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
H J9543               H 762          630          4.00   0.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
D 6        V SOUTH    D AKQT7        600          2.50   1.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
C J86      S AT3      C K42          600          2.50   1.50 8-Fenton-Adams vs 5-Hall-Morse
           H AT8                     180          1.00   3.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 3-Scott-Connolly
HiCrdPts:  D 952      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C A953         1        
 2    12               4     2     
   12      Par: 3Nn =     0        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  8  9       
    by South:  8  9  6  8  9       
     by East:  4  4  5  5  4       
     by West:  4  4  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T97632   Evening      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 652      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q84      C A85      S AKJ5               450    3.00   1.00 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
H QJT942              H A86                450    3.00   1.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
D KT8      N SOUTH    D AQ4               2200    0.00   4.00 4-Axen-Tilden vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
C Q        S          C K32                460    1.00   3.00 8-Fenton-Adams vs 5-Hall-Morse
           H 753                           450    3.00   1.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 3-Scott-Connolly
HiCrdPts:  D J973     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C JT9764       5        
10    21               5     0     
    2      Par: 6Ne =     7        
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  3  0  2  6       
    by South:  0  3  0  2  6       
     by East: 12 10 11 11  6       
     by West: 12 10 10 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K9       Evening      
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 93       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C KQJ986   S T763               110    1.50   2.50 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
H J43                 H A62                110    1.50   2.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
D QJ87642  D SOUTH    D AT5                110    1.50   2.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
C A        S J8542    C T32          100          4.00   0.00 8-Fenton-Adams vs 5-Hall-Morse
           H QT98                          110    1.50   2.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 3-Scott-Connolly
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C 754          4        
14     8               7     0     
    6      Par: 5Nw =     4        
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  7  7  2  9       
    by South:  2  7  7  2  9       
     by East: 10  5  6 10  4       
     by West: 11  6  6 11  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q64      Evening      
           H AK843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K83      C 853      S T5           170          1.00   3.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
H J72                 H 6            420          3.50   0.50 3-Scott-Connolly vs 8-Fenton-Adams
D 953      N SOUTH    D KJ8642       420          3.50   0.50 5-Hall-Morse vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
C K972     S AJ972    C AQJ4         170          1.00   3.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H QT95                    170          1.00   3.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 4-Axen-Tilden
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C T6           2        
 7    11               0     6     
    9     Par: 4Hn*-1     3        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  9  3  3       
    by South:  7  9  9  3  3       
     by East:  5  3  3 10 10       
     by West:  5  3  3 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QT72     Evening      
           H KQ8643                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C KJ5      S 8643         450          2.00   2.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
H JT2                 H 97           450          2.00   2.00 3-Scott-Connolly vs 8-Fenton-Adams
D KT       N SOUTH    D Q8763        450          2.00   2.00 5-Hall-Morse vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
C T98743   S AK5      C AQ           450          2.00   2.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H A5                      450          2.00   2.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 4-Axen-Tilden
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9542   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 62           7        
 5     8               4     3     
   16      Par: 5Nn =     4        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11 11  9  8       
    by South: 11 11 11  8  7       
     by East:  2  2  2  4  5       
     by West:  2  2  2  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S          Evening      
           H A82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ97543  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K942     C Q98      S AJ3           50          4.00   0.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
H KJT6                H Q954               170    2.50   1.50 3-Scott-Connolly vs 8-Fenton-Adams
D 6        V SOUTH    D AT8                800    0.00   4.00 5-Hall-Morse vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
C JT53     S QT8765   C K74                590    1.00   3.00 9-Lochang-Chiew vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H 73                            170    2.50   1.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 4-Axen-Tilden
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C A62          8        
 8    14               3     0     
    8      Par: 3He =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  4  9  5       
    by South:  5  5  4  9  5       
     by East:  5  7  9  4  8       
     by West:  5  8  9  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AKQ9     Evening      
           H AJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQJ5    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT4      C K        S 52           980          3.50   0.50 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
H Q7654               H 982                600    0.00   4.00 3-Scott-Connolly vs 2-Su-Pocock
D T97      D SOUTH    D 62           980          3.50   0.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
C 75       S 8763     C AQJT83       170          1.00   3.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Fenton-Adams
           H KT                      920          2.00   2.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 5-Hall-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 843      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   27      C 9642         4        
 3     7               2     4     
    3      Par: 6Ss =     1        
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 12  8 12  7       
    by South:  7 12  8 12  7       
     by East:  1  1  4  1  5       
     by West:  1  1  4  1  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T742     Evening      
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J762     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ96     C T85      S K53                200    0.50   3.50 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
H AT73                H K4           100          3.50   0.50 3-Scott-Connolly vs 2-Su-Pocock
D KQT      V SOUTH    D 983          100          3.50   0.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
C Q9       S J8       C J7643              200    0.50   3.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Fenton-Adams
           H QJ865                          90    2.00   2.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 5-Hall-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D A54      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      C AK2          1        
17     7               1     2     
   15      Par: 4Cw =     2        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  5  5  3       
    by South:  5  4  5  5  3       
     by East:  8  8  8  8 10       
     by West:  8  8  8  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 743      Evening      
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K64      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C KT73     S AJ96         100          2.00   2.00 1-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
H 4                   H K852               100    1.00   3.00 3-Scott-Connolly vs 2-Su-Pocock
D A873     V SOUTH    D QT92         140          3.50   0.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
C J9854    S KQ2      C Q                  200    0.00   4.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Fenton-Adams
           H AQJ97                   140          3.50   0.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 5-Hall-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D J5       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C A62          0        
 5    12               4     3     
   17     Par: 4De*-3     2        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  9  6  8       
    by South:  9  7  9  6  8       
     by East:  3  6  3  7  5       
     by West:  3  5  2  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 4        Evening      
           H AK542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT653   C 9532     S A2                 650    0.00   4.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 8-Fenton-Adams
H T                   H QJ863              600    3.00   1.00 4-Axen-Tilden vs 3-Scott-Connolly
D Q87      N SOUTH    D AK                 620    1.50   2.50 5-Hall-Morse vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
C K86      S J987     C QT74               620    1.50   2.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
           H 97                      200          4.00   0.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 96532    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C AJ           4        
10    16               5     3     
    6      Par: 5Se =     3        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  4  5  2       
    by South:  3  2  4  5  2       
     by East: 10 11  9  7 10       
     by West: 10 11  9  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S QT8      Evening      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K42      C KJ654    S AJ95               200    2.50   1.50 2-Su-Pocock vs 8-Fenton-Adams
H AKT972              H 863                230    0.50   3.50 4-Axen-Tilden vs 3-Scott-Connolly
D T        D SOUTH    D 654                230    0.50   3.50 5-Hall-Morse vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AT8      S 763      C Q73                170    4.00   0.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
           H Q5                            200    2.50   1.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9873   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 92           2        
14     7               5     0     
    5      Par: 6Sw =     4        
          1430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  1  1  7  4       
    by South:  2  1  1  7  4       
     by East:  7 12 11  6  8       
     by West:  7 12 11  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KJ9      Evening      
           H QT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T742     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C 976      S Q8543              460    0.00   4.00 2-Su-Pocock vs 8-Fenton-Adams
H AJ864               H 3                  400    1.00   3.00 4-Axen-Tilden vs 3-Scott-Connolly
D Q65      N SOUTH    D AK9                120    4.00   0.00 5-Hall-Morse vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
C 532      S 762      C KQJ4               200    2.00   2.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
           H K952                          170    3.00   1.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D J83      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C AT8          0        
11    15               2     4     
    8      Par: 5Sw =     0        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  5  4  2       
    by South:  4  2  5  4  2       
     by East:  9 11  8  9 10       
     by West:  9 11  8  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 75       Evening      
           H KQT962                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ64    C T5       S A932               650    4.00   0.00 3-Scott-Connolly vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
H A753                H 8                  680    3.00   1.00 5-Hall-Morse vs 4-Axen-Tilden
D KQ       N SOUTH    D 32                1430    0.00   4.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Su-Pocock
C A3       S T8       C KJ7642             710    1.50   2.50 8-Fenton-Adams vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H J4                            710    1.50   2.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
HiCrdPts:  D J97654   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C Q98          4        
19     8               3     6     
    4     Par: 7Hn*-6     4        
          1400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  0  7  6  2       
    by South:  2  0  7  6  2       
     by East:  8 12  6  6 11       
     by West:  8 12  6  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S A542     Evening      
           H AQ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 75432    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T863     C 6        S 97           690          2.50   1.50 3-Scott-Connolly vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
H 93                  H J86542       690          2.50   1.50 5-Hall-Morse vs 4-Axen-Tilden
D 986      V SOUTH    D Q            660          0.00   4.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Su-Pocock
C JT83     S KQJ      C AQ54         690          2.50   1.50 8-Fenton-Adams vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H KT                      690          2.50   1.50 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C K972         4        
 1     9               1     6     
   20      Par: 6Ns =     1        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12  7 12  9       
    by South: 12 12  7 12  9       
     by East:  1  1  5  1  4       
     by West:  1  1  5  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q5       Evening      
           H KQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT87    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8743   C 932      S 9                  120    1.00   3.00 3-Scott-Connolly vs 9-Lochang-Chiew
H 96                  H AJ4           50          2.50   1.50 5-Hall-Morse vs 4-Axen-Tilden
D 6        D SOUTH    D QJ543         50          2.50   1.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Su-Pocock
C KQJ4     S KT62     C AT65               200    0.00   4.00 8-Fenton-Adams vs 1-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H 87532                   100          4.00   0.00 10-Tafler-Anderson vs 7-Gerrie-Gerrie
HiCrdPts:  D 92       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 87           2        
11    12               6     4     
    3      Par: 4Cw =     3        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  6  5  3       
    by South:  5  5  6  5  3       
     by East:  8  8  6  8 10       
     by West:  8  8  6  8 10