Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   48.58  223.00  C                                               Christa Mead - Theodora Friedman
  2   49.46  227.00  B                                               Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
  3   62.42  286.50  A   1                 3                3.06(OA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  4   52.07  239.00  C   7     4     2                 4    0.74(OC) Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  5   56.75  260.50  A   3                                  1.36(SA) Ken Lochang - Joerg Schneider
  6   55.12  253.00  C   4     2     1           6     2    1.31(OC) Theresa Kong - Rangie Sylvestre
  7   50.65  232.50  B   8                                  0.34(SA) John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  8   44.34  203.50  A                                               Rhoda Tafler - Delphine Tablotney
  9   47.17  216.50  A                                               Hing Kong Ho - Al French
 10   52.51  241.00  B   6     3                            0.69(SB) Gustav Axen - Isabelle Anderson

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.08  262.00  B   2     1          5/6   2/3         1.99(OB) Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  2   48.91  224.50  C                                 5    0.55(OC) Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  3   47.17  216.50  A                                               Marla Gropper - Les Fouks
  4   39.54  181.50  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Gale Muller
  5   49.89  229.00  A                                               Joel Martineau - Diane Griffiths
  6   40.96  188.00  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  7   54.36  249.50  A   5                                  0.54(SA) Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
  8   44.12  202.50  A                                               Jean Groome - Dianne Isfeld
  9   48.91  224.50  B                                               Wink Andres - Ann Andres

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   64.05  294.00  B   2     1           2     1          4.08(OA) Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  2   47.82  219.50  C               3                      0.47(SC) Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  3   48.80  224.00  A                                               Ben Takemori - Dan Watson
  4   32.03  147.00  C                                               Carole Harris - Sam Yamanouchi
  5   50.22  230.50  A                                               Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz
  6   48.04  220.50  B                                               Judy Chang - Karin Phillips
  7   46.41  213.00  C                                               Nita Dalal - Adi Wadia
  8   54.58  250.50  A   7                                  0.39(SA) Julie Smith - Gray McMullin
  9   40.63  186.50  C                                               Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
 10   48.37  222.00  B         6                            0.26(SB) Dee Steil - Thomas Anderson

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 13, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   43.57  200.00  C                                               L Ralph Buckley - Shael Smith
  2   36.38  167.00  C                                               Joe Moore - Chris Moore
  3   55.66  255.50  B   5     3                 4          1.27(OB) Tai Eng - Tom Satanove
  4   55.34  254.00  C   6     4     1           5     1    1.75(OC) Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  5   57.08  262.00  B   4     2          5/6   2/3         1.99(OB) James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi
  6   54.14  248.50  C   8     5     2                 3    0.98(OC) Gerry Leckie - Janneke Noort
  7   67.65  310.50  A   1                 1                5.44(OA) Doug Hansford - Susan Peters
  8   59.15  271.50  A   3                 4                2.30(OA) Marco Paladino - Martin Henneberger
  9   40.09  184.00  B                                               Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura

Club Appreciation games continue to Monday Oct 16.  Next Fri morning, Oct 20 is a Club Appreciation team game.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 46.33% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 53.67% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.17  South: 10.37   East: 10.40   West: 11.07

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 105.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 110.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.07  South: 2.93   East: 3.33   West: 3.27
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J9764    Morning      
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 86       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C KT9      S AQT                480    8.00   9.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
H KQ7                 H A9542              450   14.50   2.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
D AQJ73    N SOUTH    D T9                 480    8.00   9.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Chang-Phillips
C Q64      S K53      C AJ2                490    4.00  13.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           H J8                            490    4.00  13.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Steil-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D K542     Freakness:           490    4.00  13.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Takemori-Watson
    4      C 8753         2                450   14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
14    15               2     2             460   11.50   5.50 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
    7      Par: 6Ne =     1                460   11.50   5.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
           990 to EW                       460   11.50   5.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B1-Buckley-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    4.00  13.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  1  3  1  1  3               480    8.00   9.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
    by South:  1  3  1  1  3               510    1.00  16.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by East: 12  9 12 12 10               430   16.00   1.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West: 12 10 12 12 10               460   11.50   5.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                           420   17.00   0.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           520    0.00  17.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                           490    4.00  13.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S JT962    Morning      
           H AKT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 984      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K87      C 62       S 43                 530    0.50  16.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
H 832                 H J97654       500         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
D KQ52     V SOUTH    D AT6          140         14.00   3.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Chang-Phillips
C A95      S AQ5      C J7                 100    7.50   9.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           H Q                             100    7.50   9.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Steil-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D J73      Freakness:           300    2.00  15.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Takemori-Watson
    8      C KQT843       2           50         12.00   5.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
12     6               0     4       200         15.00   2.00 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
   14     Par: 3He*-1     5                100    7.50   9.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
           100 to NS                       200    3.00  14.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B1-Buckley-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               530    0.50  16.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  7  8  4  6  7               100    7.50   9.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
    by South:  7  8  4  6  7               100    7.50   9.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by East:  5  4  8  7  4               100    7.50   9.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  5  4  8  7  4               100    7.50   9.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                     630         17.00   0.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           100    7.50   9.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                     110         13.00   4.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AT4      Morning      
           H KT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8762    C J9653    S QJ95               650    6.50  10.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
H 8                   H AQJ9763            170   12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
D AT54     D SOUTH    D J                   50   14.00   3.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Chang-Phillips
C AT7      S 3        C 8                  680    2.50  14.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           H 52                            650    6.50  10.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Steil-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D Q98732   Freakness:           650    6.50  10.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Takemori-Watson
   11      C KQ42         2               1430    1.00  16.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
11    11               4     8       200         17.00   0.00 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
    7     Par: 7Cs*-5     6                170   12.50   4.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
          1100 to EW                 100         15.50   1.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B1-Buckley-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         15.50   1.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  5  1  2  7  8               680    2.50  14.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
    by South:  5  1  2  7  8               650    6.50  10.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by East:  8 12 10  5  5               200   10.50   6.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  8 12 10  5  5               200   10.50   6.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                           650    6.50  10.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           650    6.50  10.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                          1660    0.00  17.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 9753     Morning      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ84     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT4     C 753      S 86                 120   10.00   7.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A10-Steil-Anderson
H T986                H KQ53               140    7.00  10.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
D T62      V SOUTH    D K973               110   12.00   5.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
C J4       S KJ2      C AQ6          200         16.50   0.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
           H AJ2                           140    7.00  10.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:           300    1.00  16.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
    5      C KT982        1          200         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
 7    14               1     1             200    3.00  14.00 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Chang-Phillips
   14      Par: 3Hw =     2                110   12.00   5.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           140 to EW                       100   14.00   3.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   15.00   2.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Moore-Moore
    by North:  5  5  4  5  6               110   12.00   5.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  5  6  4  5  6               140    7.00  10.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B6-Leckie-Noort
     by East:  8  7  9  8  7               140    7.00  10.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
     by West:  7  7  9  8  7               300    1.00  16.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                           300    1.00  16.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                           140    7.00  10.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           150    4.00  13.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T93      Morning      
           H 654                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K63      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ875    C Q642     S K2                 100    9.00   8.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A10-Steil-Anderson
H K8                  H AQJT973       50         12.00   5.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
D T82      V SOUTH    D J4                 140    6.50  10.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
C KT9      S A64      C 75            50         12.00   5.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
           H 2                        50         12.00   5.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D AQ975    Freakness:     750         17.00   0.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
    5      C AJ83         0          150         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
 9    11               2     6        50         12.00   5.00 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Chang-Phillips
   15      Par: 3He =     4                200    2.50  14.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           140 to EW                  50         12.00   5.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.50  14.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Moore-Moore
    by North:  6  5  4  9  9               140    6.50  10.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  6  5  4  9  9               140    6.50  10.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B6-Leckie-Noort
     by East:  6  6  9  4  3         150         15.50   1.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
     by West:  6  6  9  4  3               200    2.50  14.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                           140    6.50  10.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                           200    2.50  14.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           420    0.00  17.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AKQJ643  Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 42       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C JT2      S 95           140         15.00   2.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A10-Steil-Anderson
H AQ875               H T                   50    9.00   8.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
D JT       N SOUTH    D AQ763              200    2.00  15.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
C AQ85     S 82       C K9743               50    9.00   8.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
           H K96432                        130    4.00  13.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D K985     Freakness:     100         13.00   4.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
   12      C 6            7                 50    9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
13     9               3     6             100    5.00  12.00 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Chang-Phillips
    6      Par: 4Ce =     6                 50    9.00   8.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           130 to EW                 140         15.00   2.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    9.00   8.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Moore-Moore
    by North:  5  8  6  4  2                50    9.00   8.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  5  8  6  4  2               300    0.50  16.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B6-Leckie-Noort
     by East:  6  4  7  8 10               300    0.50  16.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
     by West:  6  4  7  8 10         300         17.00   0.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                            50    9.00   8.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                     140         15.00   2.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           150    3.00  14.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A84      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ93     C AJT87652 S T62         1370         14.00   3.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
H AQ76                H JT532              100    0.00  17.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
D KT94     D SOUTH    D 763         1370         14.00   3.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Takemori-Watson
C 4        S K75      C Q3           170          1.50  15.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A6-Chang-Phillips
           H K984                   1440         17.00   0.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D QJ52     Freakness:    1370         14.00   3.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Steil-Anderson
   13      C K9          10          640          7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
12     3               3     2       190          3.00  14.00 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
   12      Par: 6Ns =     1          640          7.00  10.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
          1440 to NS                 690         10.50   6.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1370         14.00   3.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Buckley-Smith
    by North: 10  8  6  7 12         690         10.50   6.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B3-Eng-Satanove
    by South: 12  8  6  7 12         620          4.50  12.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
     by East:  1  4  7  4  1         620          4.50  12.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by West:  1  4  7  5  1         660          9.00   8.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     640          7.00  10.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                     170          1.50  15.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                    1370         14.00   3.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q8       Morning      
           H AT92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T76532   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ5      C K        S KT74         100         15.50   1.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
H K84                 H J53                150    6.00  11.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
D AKJ8     N SOUTH    D 94            50         12.00   5.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Takemori-Watson
C A94      S 9632     C T832               120    8.00   9.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A6-Chang-Phillips
           H Q76                           400    3.00  14.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:           400    3.00  14.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Steil-Anderson
    9      C QJ765        6                120    8.00   9.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
20     4               0     1             180    5.00  12.00 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
    7      Par: 3Nw =     4          150         17.00   0.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
           400 to EW                       430    0.50  16.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         15.50   1.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Buckley-Smith
    by North:  4  4  6  5  5          50         12.00   5.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B3-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  4  4  6  5  5               400    3.00  14.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
     by East:  9  8  7  8  8               430    0.50  16.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by West:  9  8  7  8  8          50         12.00   5.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           120    8.00   9.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                      50         12.00   5.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                      50         12.00   5.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q976     Morning      
           H Q86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 75       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C AJ42     S AJ832              150    9.00   8.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
H T753                H AK                 180    7.00  10.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
D AQT982   N SOUTH    D K3                 150    9.00   8.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Takemori-Watson
C 85       S KT5      C QT76               110   15.00   2.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A6-Chang-Phillips
           H J942                          130   12.00   5.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Smith-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D J64      Freakness:           120   14.00   3.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Steil-Anderson
    9      C K93          1                600    4.00  13.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
 6    17               6     3             150    9.00   8.00 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
    8      Par: 5De =     0                600    4.00  13.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
           600 to EW                       600    4.00  13.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    0.50  16.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Buckley-Smith
    by North:  4  5  4  2  4               600    4.00  13.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B3-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  4  5  4  2  4               130   12.00   5.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
     by East:  9  7  8 11  8               630    0.50  16.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Hansford-Peters
     by West:  9  7  8 11  8         200         16.50   0.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           130   12.00   5.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                           600    4.00  13.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     200         16.50   0.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KJ763    Morning      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 986      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C K93      S QT52         200         16.50   0.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A8-Smith-McMullin
H AQ95                H 873           90         10.50   6.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A10-Steil-Anderson
D Q43      V SOUTH    D AJ5           90         10.50   6.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
C T862     S A8       C A74                100    5.00  12.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
           H KT62                     90         10.50   6.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
HiCrdPts:  D KT72     Freakness:      90         10.50   6.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
    8      C QJ5          2                400    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
 8    11               1     0             100    5.00  12.00 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Takemori-Watson
   13      Par: 1Ss =     1          100         14.00   3.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A6-Chang-Phillips
            80 to NS                 200         16.50   0.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B7-Hansford-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         10.50   6.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  6  7  6  7  7               100    5.00  12.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B2-Moore-Moore
    by South:  6  7  6  7  7               100    5.00  12.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  6  6  6  5  6               100    5.00  12.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Leckie-Noort
     by West:  6  6  6  6  6          90         10.50   6.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                     120         15.00   2.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                           200    1.50  15.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                           200    1.50  15.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A7       Morning      
           H T6432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K932     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T94      C K9       S Q653         110          6.50  10.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A8-Smith-McMullin
H KJ7                 H Q8            90          3.50  13.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A10-Steil-Anderson
D 875      D SOUTH    D Q6           420         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
C QJ53     S KJ82     C AT864        800         17.00   0.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
           H A95                     170         15.00   2.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
HiCrdPts:  D AJT4     Freakness:     110          6.50  10.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
   10      C 72           3                150    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
 7    10               0     3       140         13.00   4.00 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Takemori-Watson
   13      Par: 4Hn =     1          120          9.00   8.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A6-Chang-Phillips
           420 to NS                        50    1.50  15.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B7-Hansford-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.00   4.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  8  8 10 10  7         130         10.50   6.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B2-Moore-Moore
    by South:  8  8  9  9  6         110          6.50  10.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  5  5  3  3  6         110          6.50  10.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Leckie-Noort
     by West:  5  5  3  3  6         140         13.00   4.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                            50    1.50  15.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                     130         10.50   6.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                      90          3.50  13.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S QT       Morning      
           H J32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C K972     S AK983              150    7.00  10.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A8-Smith-McMullin
H A8754               H T9                 140   12.50   4.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A10-Steil-Anderson
D Q42      V SOUTH    D T93                140   12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
C QJT      S 7642     C A53                170    3.00  14.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
           H KQ6                           140   12.50   4.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
HiCrdPts:  D J65      Freakness:           110   16.50   0.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
   13      C 864          1                140   12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
10    11               2     2             150    7.00  10.00 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Takemori-Watson
    6      Par: 3Nw =     0                150    7.00  10.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A6-Chang-Phillips
           400 to EW                       180    0.50  16.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B7-Hansford-Peters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   12.50   4.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  4  4  4  5  5               110   16.50   0.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B2-Moore-Moore
    by South:  4  4  4  5  5               180    0.50  16.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  9  9  9  7  8               170    3.00  14.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Leckie-Noort
     by West:  9  9  9  7  8               150    7.00  10.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                           140   12.50   4.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                           170    3.00  14.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                           150    7.00  10.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T5       Morning      
           H 98                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A84      C K9432    S K92                800    0.00  17.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
H KQJ642              H AT75         200         13.50   3.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
D 95       V SOUTH    D QJ6                140    1.00  16.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
C J5       S QJ763    C Q76          200         13.50   3.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Takemori-Watson
           H 3                       200         13.50   3.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D AKT8     Freakness:     100          6.50  10.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Smith-McMullin
    3      C AT8          3          100          6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A10-Steil-Anderson
11    12               4     0       200         13.50   3.50 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
   14      Par: 3Cn =     4                100    3.00  14.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
           110 to NS                 200         13.50   3.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B6-Leckie-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    2.00  15.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
    by North:  5  8  4  9  9         200         13.50   3.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B1-Buckley-Smith
    by South:  5  8  4  9  9         100          6.50  10.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B3-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  8  5  8  4  4         200         13.50   3.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
     by West:  7  5  8  3  4         100          6.50  10.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     100          6.50  10.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokur
                                     100          6.50  10.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                     200         13.50   3.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q87      Morning      
           H QJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT74    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C 86       S KJ2                100    2.50  14.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
H 2                   H K7643               50    6.50  10.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
D K652     N SOUTH    D 93                  50    6.50  10.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
C AKT532   S AT965    C Q97          140         12.00   5.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Takemori-Watson
           H AT98                    140         12.00   5.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:     140         12.00   5.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Smith-McMullin
   10      C J4           2          140         12.00   5.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A10-Steil-Anderson
10     9               6     2              90    4.00  13.00 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
   11      Par: 4Ss =     3          200         17.00   0.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
           420 to NS                        50    6.50  10.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B6-Leckie-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.50  16.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
    by North:  7 10  9  9  5                50    6.50  10.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B1-Buckley-Smith
    by South:  7 10  9  9  5               110    0.50  16.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B3-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  5  3  4  4  8         140         12.00   5.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
     by West:  5  3  4  4  8               100    2.50  14.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     170         16.00   1.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokur
                                     140         12.00   5.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                     140         12.00   5.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T92      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T853     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ54     C K76532   S 63           130         16.00   1.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
H QJ986               H A732               140    5.50  11.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
D K        D SOUTH    D AJ976              140    5.50  11.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
C QT4      S KQ87     C 98                 140    5.50  11.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Takemori-Watson
           H KT54                          140    5.50  11.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D Q42      Freakness:     100         14.50   2.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Smith-McMullin
    3      C AJ           7                100   10.00   7.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A10-Steil-Anderson
13     9               4     3             100   10.00   7.00 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
   15      Par: 3Hw =     1          100         14.50   2.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
           140 to EW                 150         17.00   0.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B6-Leckie-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    0.00  17.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
    by North:  5  7  4  7  8               100   10.00   7.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B1-Buckley-Smith
    by South:  5  7  4  7  8               200    2.00  15.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B3-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  8  5  9  6  5               140    5.50  11.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
     by West:  8  6  9  6  5          50         12.50   4.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                           400    1.00  16.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokur
                                      50         12.50   4.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                           140    5.50  11.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q753     Morning      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C Q986     S AK2                180    1.00  16.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
H K65                 H 973                500    0.00  17.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A8-Smith-McMullin
D A8642    N SOUTH    D J73          100         12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Steil-Anderson
C K4       S T86      C AT75               110    5.00  12.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
           H AJT84                          90    8.00   9.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:            90    8.00   9.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Chang-Phillips
    9      C J32          1          100         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
11    12               2     0             150    2.00  15.00 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
    8      Par: 3Dw =     2          100         12.50   4.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A3-Takemori-Watson
           110 to EW                 100         12.50   4.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         16.50   0.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by North:  5  5  6  4  6         100         12.50   4.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  5  5  6  4  6         200         16.50   0.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B2-Moore-Moore
     by East:  7  8  7  9  7               110    5.00  12.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  7  8  7  9  7               120    3.00  14.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                     100         12.50   4.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B8-Paladino-Henneberg
                                           110    5.00  12.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                            90    8.00   9.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q53      Morning      
           H KT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K874     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT76     C J53      S AK                 420    9.00   8.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
H A96                 H Q8754              420    9.00   8.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A8-Smith-McMullin
D AQJT     N SOUTH    D 5             50         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Steil-Anderson
C 62       S 9842     C A9874              450    1.50  15.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
           H J2                            420    9.00   8.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 9632     Freakness:           420    9.00   8.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Chang-Phillips
    9      C KQT          0                420    9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
12    13               1     6             450    1.50  15.50 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
    6      Par: 5He =     1                420    9.00   8.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A3-Takemori-Watson
           450 to EW                  50         16.00   1.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    1.50  15.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by North:  4  4  2  4  3               420    9.00   8.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  3  4  2  4  3          50         16.00   1.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B2-Moore-Moore
     by East:  9  9 11  7 10               450    1.50  15.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  9  9 11  8 10               420    9.00   8.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                           420    9.00   8.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B8-Paladino-Henneberg
                                           420    9.00   8.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                           420    9.00   8.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J765     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT52    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T98432   C K532     S K                  170    9.00   8.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
H Q9                  H AJT8765      130         14.00   3.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A8-Smith-McMullin
D 4        V SOUTH    D A876               200    7.00  10.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Steil-Anderson
C 9876     S AQ       C 4                  300    5.00  12.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
           H K432                    100         12.50   4.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:     600         16.50   0.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Chang-Phillips
    8      C AQJT         6                470    2.50  14.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
 2    12               6     8       600         16.50   0.50 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
   18     Par: 5He*-3     1          150         15.00   2.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A3-Takemori-Watson
           500 to NS                       100   10.00   7.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               470    2.50  14.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by North:  8  9  5 11 11               470    2.50  14.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  8  9  5 11 11               200    7.00  10.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B2-Moore-Moore
     by East:  2  4  8  2  2               470    2.50  14.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  2  4  8  2  2               630    0.00  17.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                     100         12.50   4.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B8-Paladino-Henneberg
                                      90         11.00   6.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                           200    7.00  10.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q74      Morning      
           H 8653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT5      C 982      S A93                100    7.50   9.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
H KT974               H 2                  100    7.50   9.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A6-Chang-Phillips
D T85      D SOUTH    D KQ974              150    1.00  16.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
C A6       S J862     C T543                90   11.00   6.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
           H AQJ                            80   12.00   5.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A3-Takemori-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 62       Freakness:           100    7.50   9.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
    7      C KQJ7         0                200    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
10     9               2     4              50   14.00   3.00 A9-Ho-French vs A10-Steil-Anderson
   14      Par: 2Nw =     1                 50   14.00   3.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
           120 to EW                       110    3.50  13.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.50   9.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Leckie-Noort
    by North:  5  6  4  3  6         100         16.50   0.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
    by South:  5  6  5  3  5         100         16.50   0.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B1-Buckley-Smith
     by East:  8  7  8  9  7               100    7.50   9.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  8  7  8  9  7               130    2.00  15.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                            50   14.00   3.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                           110    3.50  13.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           100    7.50   9.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QT2      Morning      
           H QJ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9763   C K9762    S J54          100         16.00   1.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
H T952                H A74                200   10.50   6.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A6-Chang-Phillips
D J        V SOUTH    D KQ8432             170   13.00   4.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
C T4       S 8        C A                  650    3.00  14.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
           H K8                            200   10.50   6.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A3-Takemori-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D AT975    Freakness:           650    3.00  14.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
    8      C QJ853        4                650    3.00  14.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
 8    14               6     5             650    3.00  14.00 A9-Ho-French vs A10-Steil-Anderson
   10      Par: 4Cn =     6                620    7.50   9.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
           130 to NS                       200   10.50   6.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.00  14.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Leckie-Noort
    by North:  6  4  6  5 10               140   14.00   3.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
    by South:  6  4  6  5 10               620    7.50   9.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B1-Buckley-Smith
     by East:  7  9  7  7  3         100         16.00   1.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  7  9  7  7  3               650    3.00  14.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           650    3.00  14.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                           200   10.50   6.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     100         16.00   1.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J9653    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9543     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT74    C AQ98     S 82                 630    1.00  16.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
H AQ52                H KT8                400   12.00   5.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A6-Chang-Phillips
D K8       V SOUTH    D AT7           50         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
C T7       S K        C KJ642              490    2.00  15.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
           H J97643                        430    8.00   9.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A3-Takemori-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D QJ62     Freakness:           400   12.00   5.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
    7      C 53           6               1400    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
15    11               3     2             460    4.00  13.00 A9-Ho-French vs A10-Steil-Anderson
    7      Par: 4Ne =     6                430    8.00   9.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
           430 to EW                       430    8.00   9.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   15.00   2.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Leckie-Noort
    by North:  2  4  4  5  3               430    8.00   9.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
    by South:  2  4  4  5  2         150         17.00   0.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B1-Buckley-Smith
     by East: 10  9  9  8  9               180   14.00   3.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Eng-Satanove
     by West: 10  9  9  8 10               460    4.00  13.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           460    4.00  13.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                           430    8.00   9.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           400   12.00   5.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B2-Moore-Moore
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AJT32    Morning      
           H AJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T97      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7654     C K2       S Q            140          9.50   7.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A3-Takemori-Watson
H KQT5                H 9874         200         15.50   1.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
D K652     N SOUTH    D QJ843        130          6.00  11.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
C 4        S K98      C AQJ          200         15.50   1.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Steil-Anderson
           H 32                      140          9.50   7.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     420         17.00   0.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
   13      C T987653      2          140          9.50   7.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Chang-Phillips
 8    12               3     4             100    3.00  14.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A8-Smith-McMullin
    7      Par: 3Ss =     7                730    0.00  17.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
           140 to NS                 140          9.50   7.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B3-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.50   7.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  7  9  5  4  9               300    2.00  15.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by South:  7  9  5  4  9         100          5.00  12.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  5  3  8  9  4         170         13.50   3.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Moore-Moore
     by West:  5  3  8  9  4               500    1.00  16.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     170         13.50   3.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                     140          9.50   7.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                            50    4.00  13.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A3       Morning      
           H QJ832                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9764    C Q75      S K2                 110    4.50  12.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A3-Takemori-Watson
H AK754               H 6                  140    0.00  17.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
D 4        D SOUTH    D AKT85        200         14.00   3.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
C 93       S QJ85     C KJ862              100    7.00  10.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Steil-Anderson
           H T9                      100         10.00   7.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J932     Freakness:            90    8.00   9.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
   11      C AT4          2                110    4.50  12.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Chang-Phillips
 7    14               6     6             130    1.00  16.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A8-Smith-McMullin
    8      Par: 2Sw =     1          200         14.00   3.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
           110 to EW                 200         14.00   3.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B3-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50  12.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  6  4  5  5  4               110    4.50  12.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by South:  6  4  5  5  4         100         10.00   7.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  7  8  8  7  8        1400         17.00   0.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Moore-Moore
     by West:  6  8  8  7  8               120    2.00  15.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     200         14.00   3.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                     100         10.00   7.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                     200         14.00   3.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 8532     Morning      
           H KJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C K5       S T9                 170    6.50  10.50 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A3-Takemori-Watson
H                     H QT93               150   11.00   6.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
D AJ964    N SOUTH    D 82                 170    6.50  10.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
C QJT84    S KQ64     C A9632              170    6.50  10.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Steil-Anderson
           H A8642                         100   17.00   0.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D KQ5      Freakness:           130   15.00   2.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
    7      C 7            1                400    3.00  14.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Chang-Phillips
13     6               7     3             130   15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A8-Smith-McMullin
   14      Par: 6Cw =     4                710    0.00  17.00 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
           920 to EW                       150   11.00   6.00 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B3-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   11.00   6.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  3  6  6  2  1               550    1.00  16.00 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B7-Hansford-Peters
    by South:  3  6  6  3  1               150   11.00   6.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  9  7  6  9 12               130   15.00   2.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Moore-Moore
     by West:  9  7  6  9 12               190    4.00  13.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           150   11.00   6.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B6-Leckie-Noort
                                           420    2.00  15.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
                                           170    6.50  10.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B1-Buckley-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A98742   Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 642      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C QT6      S Q3                  50    8.00   9.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
H AK7432              H Q5                 150    6.50  10.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
D          N SOUTH    D AKT9753      200         14.00   3.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Chang-Phillips
C A95432   S JT65     C J7           100         10.50   6.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           H JT98                    100         10.50   6.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D QJ8      Freakness:           500    3.00  14.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Takemori-Watson
    6      C K8           5          100         10.50   6.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
14    12              11     6       100         10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
    8     Par: 4Sn*-3     1          200         14.00   3.00 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
           500 to EW                       150    6.50  10.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B2-Moore-Moore
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    4.50  12.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  3  7  2  2  2               620    0.50  16.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B6-Leckie-Noort
    by South:  4  7  2  2  2               620    0.50  16.50 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
     by East:  7  5 10 10 10               300    4.50  12.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Buckley-Smith
     by West:  7  5 10 10 10         200         14.00   3.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                           600    2.00  15.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                     300         16.50   0.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     300         16.50   0.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K94      Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q97654   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87      C 732      S Q63          100         15.00   2.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
H AK8762              H JT5                620   10.00   7.00 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
D T        V SOUTH    D KJ                 620   10.00   7.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Chang-Phillips
C Q94      S JT52     C AKJT8              620   10.00   7.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           H Q43                     100         15.00   2.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D A832     Freakness:           620   10.00   7.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Takemori-Watson
    5      C 65           5                620   10.00   7.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
13    15               5     2             690    1.00  16.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
    7      Par: 6Ne =     1          100         15.00   2.00 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
          1440 to EW                       650    4.50  12.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B2-Moore-Moore
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         17.00   0.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  1  5  1  7  1               650    4.50  12.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B6-Leckie-Noort
    by South:  1  5  1  7  1               680    2.00  15.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
     by East: 12  8 12  6 12               620   10.00   7.00 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Buckley-Smith
     by West: 12  8 12  6 12               650    4.50  12.50 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                           620   10.00   7.00 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           650    4.50  12.50 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                           720    0.00  17.00 B9-Andres-Andres vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J2       Morning      
           H 542                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK8      C A8753    S 54                 570    0.00  17.00 A1-Mead-Friedman vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
H KT                  H A87          100         14.50   2.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
D JT2      D SOUTH    D 987543             150    4.00  13.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Chang-Phillips
C KQJT4    S QT9763   C 62            50         11.00   6.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Smith-McMullin
           H QJ963                         130    5.00  12.00 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A1-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:           100    7.50   9.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Takemori-Watson
   11      C 9            2                100    7.50   9.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
17     4               2     4             470    1.00  16.00 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
    8     Par: 3Hs*-1     8           50         11.00   6.00 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
           100 to EW                 100         14.50   2.50 B1-Cotton-Sumi vs B2-Moore-Moore
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         530         17.00   0.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  6  8  8  4  5               100    7.50   9.50 B3-Gropper-Fouks vs B6-Leckie-Noort
    by South:  6  8  8  4  5               180    3.00  14.00 B4-Chiew-Muller vs B8-Paladino-Henneberger
     by East:  7  5  5  9  8         100         14.50   2.50 B5-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Buckley-Smith
     by West:  7  5  5  9  8               300    2.00  15.00 B6-Hawes-Moller vs B3-Eng-Satanove
                                           100    7.50   9.50 B7-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs B5-Lenobel-Oishi
                                      50         11.00   6.00 B8-Groome-Isfeld vs B7-Hansford-Peters
                                     100         14.50   2.50 B9-Andres-Andres vs B9-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S Q92      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQT752   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A84      C J932     S 73           300         12.50   4.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A3-Takemori-Watson
H AQJ92               H T8743        500         14.50   2.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
D A93      V SOUTH    D J864         150          5.50  11.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
C 76       S KJT65    C Q4           230         10.50   6.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H K65                     170          8.50   8.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:    1190         16.50   0.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
    8      C AKT85        7          150          5.50  11.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A6-Chang-Phillips
15     3               2     3             140    0.50  16.50 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Smith-McMullin
   14     Par: 6Hw*-4     7          100          2.50  14.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A10-Steil-Anderson
           800 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11  5  8 12       
    by South:  7 11  5  8 12       
     by East:  3  1  8  4  1       
     by West:  3  2  8  4  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 652      Morning      
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ7      C Q842     S K843               150    3.50  13.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A3-Takemori-Watson
H J753                H KT2          100         14.50   2.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
D 32       V SOUTH    D QT9          300         16.50   0.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
C KJT9     S JT9      C A53                150    3.50  13.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AQ4                           110    9.50   7.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D K8654    Freakness:       PASS      12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
    7      C 76           0                120    6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A6-Chang-Phillips
11    12               1     0             180    0.50  16.50 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Smith-McMullin
   10      Par: 3Ne =     2                110    9.50   7.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A10-Steil-Anderson
           600 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  6  4       
    by South:  4  4  4  6  4       
     by East:  9  9  8  7  9       
     by West:  9  9  8  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S J2       Morning      
           H 762                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q74      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A765     C KT975    S KQ9                430    7.50   9.50 A2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs A3-Takemori-Watson
H 3                   H KQJT84             430    7.50   9.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Corney-Maksymetz
D K952     N SOUTH    D T8           100         16.50   0.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Dalal-Wadia
C AQ43     S T843     C 86                 400   12.50   4.50 A5-Lochang-Schneider vs A9-Takeda-Yamakami
           H A95                           430    7.50   9.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AJ63     Freakness:      50         14.50   2.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Harris-Yamanouchi
    6      C J2           2                430    7.50   9.50 A8-Tafler-Tablotney vs A6-Chang-Phillips
13    11               3     4             460    1.50  15.50 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Smith-McMullin
   10      Par: 4He =     1                460    1.50  15.50 A10-Axen-Anderson vs A10-Steil-Anderson
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  3  5  6       
    by South:  3  3  3  5  6       
     by East:  9  9 10  7  7       
     by West:  9  9 10  7  7