Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session October 15, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  9   56.73  177.00  B   1     1                 4          2.44(SA) James Balcom - Clarence Dodd
  6   55.73  173.88  B   2     2                 5          1.71(SA) Andrew Krywaniuk - Hing Kong Ho
  2   54.02  168.54  B   3     3                            1.22(SA) Margaret Gibson - Anita Morse
  3   53.97  168.38  C   4     4     1                 2    0.96(OC) Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  4   53.65  167.38  A   5                                  0.49(SA) Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
 10   52.88  165.00  B   6     5                            0.41(SA) John Ashwell - Thomas Anderson
 14   52.87  164.96  B                                               Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
  8   51.76  161.50  B                                               Patti Adams - Anne Smith
 16   51.32  160.13  A                                               Julie Smith - Joel Martineau
 13   50.76  158.38  C                                               Neil McAllister - Harold McAllister
 15   50.48  157.50  C                                               Hoshang Shroff - Matt Loewen
  1   50.07  156.21  A                                               Monica Angus - Kathy Adachi
  5   48.33  150.79  B                                               Edee Rumley - Dee Steil
  7   47.40  147.88  A                                               Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Bye
 12   36.66  114.38  B                                               Janis Parker - Nick Parker
 11   33.38  104.13  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session October 15, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 14   63.58  198.38  A   1                 1                4.88(OA) Angela Fenton - Ken Lochang
  9   60.86  189.88  C   2     1     1     2     1     1    3.66(OA) Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt
 16   60.62  189.13  B   3     2           3     2          2.75(OA) Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
 15   59.66  186.13  B   4     3           4     3          2.06(OA) Allan Karro - Yen Karro
  7   59.50  185.63  A   5                 5                1.54(OA) Michael Strebinger - Les Fouks
 10   57.21  178.50  A   6                 6                1.16(OA) Nigel Fullbrook - Dianne Isfeld
 11   54.10  168.79  B         4                 6          0.73(OB) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
 13   50.31  156.96  A                                               Al French - Gary Post
  5   49.88  155.63  B         5                            0.31(SB) Shelley Burns - Gustav Axen
  8   49.36  154.00  B                                               Eurydice Nours - Eugene Chan
  4   48.09  150.04  B                                               Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  3   44.46  138.71  B                                               Judy Chang - Karin Phillips
  1   43.79  136.63  C                                               Kathryn Shannon - Maryellen Gallo
 12   39.26  122.50  B                                               Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  2   35.94  112.13  C                                               David Waters - Peter Tsang
  6   23.40   73.00  B                                               Carole Harris - Susan Mitchell

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 45.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 55.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.81  South: 9.19   East: 10.50   West: 11.50

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 94.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 89.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 98.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.38  South: 1.97   East: 2.59   West: 3.28
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A95      Afternoon    
           H A76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT8     C AKQJT2   S Q63                 50    9.00   3.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
H KQ4                 H 932                130    4.00   8.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 8-Nours-Chan
D QJ832    N SOUTH    D AKT9         100         11.00   1.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C 6        S 742      C 943          120         12.00   0.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H JT85                          130    4.00   8.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:      50         10.00   2.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
   18      C 875          5                130    4.00   8.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 3-Chang-Phillips
12     9               4     0             130    4.00   8.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Burns-Axen
    1      Par: 4Dw =     0                130    4.00   8.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
           130 to EW                       150    0.00  12.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    4.00   8.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by North:  8  4  7  3  8               100    8.00   4.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 13-French-Post
    by South:  8  4  7  3  8               130    4.00   8.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 15-Karro-Karro
     by East:  5  8  4  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  5 10  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q754     Afternoon    
           H T93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q72      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C Q95      S A86                510    9.00   3.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
H AK876542            H Q                  510    9.00   3.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 8-Nours-Chan
D KJ8      V SOUTH    D AT963             1010    2.50   9.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C A        S KJT32    C KT87               510    9.00   3.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H J                             980    5.00   7.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:          1010    2.50   9.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
    6      C J6432        0                510    9.00   3.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 3-Chang-Phillips
15    13               9     4            1010    2.50   9.50 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Burns-Axen
    6      Par: 7Ne =     6               1520    0.00  12.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
          1520 to EW                       510    9.00   3.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               510    9.00   3.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by North:  0  5  0  0  5               510    9.00   3.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 13-French-Post
    by South:  0  5  0  0  5              1010    2.50   9.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 15-Karro-Karro
     by East: 13  6 13 13  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13  6 13 13  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T74      Afternoon    
           H AQT942                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C QJ5      S KJ2          420          8.00   4.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
H                     H J8763        420          8.00   4.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 2-Waters-Tsang
D AT9764   D SOUTH    D K5                 100    0.00  12.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C AT984    S AQ853    C 632          170          4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 11-Carr-Davis
           H K5                             50    2.00  10.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 13-French-Post
HiCrdPts:  D QJ83     Freakness:     420          8.00   4.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 15-Karro-Karro
    9      C K7           5          420          8.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
 8     8               9     2       420          8.00   4.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Eng-Kho
   15      Par: 4Hs =     3          420          8.00   4.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
           420 to NS                 450         12.00   0.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 8-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  10.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  7  8 10  6  5         420          8.00   4.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7  9 10  6  5                50    2.00  10.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
     by East:  4  3  3  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  3  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK3      Afternoon    
           H QJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9543     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT986    C AT4      S 5                  200    0.00  12.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
H 953                 H AK8          200         11.50   0.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 2-Waters-Tsang
D AT7      V SOUTH    D KQ86                90    3.50   8.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C 63       S J742     C QJ975        100          8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 11-Carr-Davis
           H T764                          100    2.00  10.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 13-French-Post
HiCrdPts:  D J2       Freakness:      90          5.50   6.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 15-Karro-Karro
   14      C K82          0          200         11.50   0.50 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
 6    15               2     4             180    1.00  11.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Eng-Kho
    5      Par: 2Dw =     1          100          8.00   4.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
            90 to EW                 120         10.00   2.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 8-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    3.50   8.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  4  6  6  4  4         100          8.00   4.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  4  5  6  4  4          90          5.50   6.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
     by East:  7  7  7  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 5432     Afternoon    
           H T65432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 84       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87      C 5        S KT96               460    7.50   4.50 1-Angus-Adachi vs 15-Karro-Karro
H 9                   H KJ7                430   11.00   1.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
D KT653    V SOUTH    D QJ                 430   11.00   1.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 3-Chang-Phillips
C KJ86     S QJ       C AQ72               490    2.50   9.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H AQ8                           430   11.00   1.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D A972     Freakness:           460    7.50   4.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
    0      C T943         6                460    7.50   4.50 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
11    16               4     1             490    2.50   9.50 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Waters-Tsang
   13      Par: 5Ne =     1                490    2.50   9.50 12-Parker-Parker vs 5-Burns-Axen
           460 to EW                       490    2.50   9.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    2.50   9.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  2  2  7  2  2               490    2.50   9.50 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by South:  2  2  7  2  2               460    7.50   4.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 13-French-Post
     by East: 11 11  6 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10  6 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T5       Afternoon    
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT987    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J632     C AT763    S A94                110    3.00   9.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 15-Karro-Karro
H AJ632               H Q54          100          8.00   4.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
D Q        N SOUTH    D A53          200         12.00   0.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 3-Chang-Phillips
C Q42      S KQ87     C K985         100          8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H KT98                    110         11.00   1.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K642     Freakness:     100          8.00   4.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
    5      C J            6                 50    5.00   7.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
10    13               4     0             100    4.00   8.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Waters-Tsang
   12      Par: 3Ds =     3                140    2.00  10.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 5-Burns-Axen
           110 to NS                 100          8.00   4.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   4.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  6  5  5  9  5               180    0.00  12.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by South:  6  5  5  9  6               150    1.00  11.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 13-French-Post
     by East:  7  7  8  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 62       Afternoon    
           H 863                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT9     C AQT75    S K75                110    7.00   5.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
H J42                 H AQT5               180    1.00  11.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
D J4       D SOUTH    D A975         200         11.00   1.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 2-Waters-Tsang
C K932     S Q843     C J8           200         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Eng-Kho
           H K97                           150    4.50   7.50 8-Adams-Smith vs 11-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D KT63     Freakness:            90    8.00   4.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 13-French-Post
    8      C 64           2                180    1.00  11.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 15-Karro-Karro
10    14               1     1       200         11.00   1.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    8      Par: 3Hw =     1                150    4.50   7.50 12-Parker-Parker vs 3-Chang-Phillips
           140 to EW                 100          9.00   3.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.00   9.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 8-Nours-Chan
    by North:  5  5  4  6  6               120    6.00   6.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  5  5  4  6  6               180    1.00  11.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  8  8  9  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  9  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT62     Afternoon    
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 65       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ84     C KJT65    S                    480    0.00  12.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
H AQJT76              H K542               450    4.50   7.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
D K9       N SOUTH    D AT742         50         11.00   1.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 2-Waters-Tsang
C 4        S A9753    C Q832               450    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Eng-Kho
           H 8                             200   10.00   2.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 11-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D QJ83     Freakness:           450    4.50   7.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 13-French-Post
    6      C A97          3                450    4.50   7.50 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 15-Karro-Karro
14     9               6     6             420    9.00   3.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
   11      Par: 6Hw =     4                450    4.50   7.50 12-Parker-Parker vs 3-Chang-Phillips
           980 to EW                       450    4.50   7.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    4.50   7.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 8-Nours-Chan
    by North:  4  7  1  4  7               450    4.50   7.50 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  4  7  1  5  7         100         12.00   0.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  9  5 12  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5 12  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H A9863                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q864     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ3      C J72      S K62                600    0.00  12.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 13-French-Post
H J4                  H KT75               300    1.00  11.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 15-Karro-Karro
D JT9      N SOUTH    D 7532         300         11.50   0.50 3-Wang-Shao vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
C AKQ94    S JT9875   C T3           200          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Chang-Phillips
           H Q2                            120    5.50   6.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 5-Burns-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     200          9.50   2.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    7      C 865          4                180    2.50   9.50 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
17     6               2     1             180    2.50   9.50 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
   10      Par: 2Ne =     4          100          8.00   4.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 2-Waters-Tsang
           120 to EW                       150    4.00   8.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 4-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    7.00   5.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
    by North:  4  6  7  5  4         300         11.50   0.50 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  4  6  7  5  4               120    5.50   6.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 11-Carr-Davis
     by East:  8  6  6  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q        Afternoon    
           H QJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT83     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J4       C KJ653    S T972         110          9.00   3.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 13-French-Post
H AK6432              H 97                 100    6.00   6.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 15-Karro-Karro
D 65       V SOUTH    D KQ974              300    1.50  10.50 3-Wang-Shao vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
C Q98      S AK8653   C A2           140         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Chang-Phillips
           H 85                            100    6.00   6.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 5-Burns-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D A2       Freakness:     140         11.00   1.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      C T74          4          100          8.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
10     9               4     3             300    1.50  10.50 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
   11      Par: 2He =     4                200    3.50   8.50 12-Parker-Parker vs 2-Waters-Tsang
           110 to EW                       200    3.50   8.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 4-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   6.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
    by North:  6  7  4  5  8               500    0.00  12.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6  7  4  5  8         140         11.00   1.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 11-Carr-Davis
     by East:  7  5  8  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  8  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KT53     Afternoon    
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ7      C 86432    S 986                430    8.50   3.50 1-Angus-Adachi vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
H KJ76                H 932                430    8.50   3.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
D 765      D SOUTH    D AKQJ4              490    1.00  11.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
C AJ7      S J42      C K9            50         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Waters-Tsang
           H AT54                          460    4.50   7.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 4-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D 932      Freakness:      50         11.50   0.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
    5      C QT5          3                460    4.50   7.50 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 13-French-Post
15    13               0     2             460    4.50   7.50 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Karro-Karro
    7      Par: 5Nw =     0                460    4.50   7.50 12-Parker-Parker vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
           460 to EW                       490    1.00  11.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 3-Chang-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    8.50   3.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 5-Burns-Axen
    by North:  2  4  2  2  5               490    1.00  11.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 8-Nours-Chan
    by South:  2  4  2  2  5               430    8.50   3.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East: 10  9 10 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  9 11 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQT98    Afternoon    
           H AT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J4       C T842     S K63                100    3.50   8.50 1-Angus-Adachi vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
H K95432              H J6                 100    3.50   8.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
D AQJ      V SOUTH    D 8752         150         12.00   0.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
C KQ       S 752      C J976         140         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Waters-Tsang
           H Q7                      100          6.50   5.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 4-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D K9643    Freakness:     140         10.00   2.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
   10      C A53          4          140         10.00   2.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 13-French-Post
16     5               4     1             100    3.50   8.50 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Karro-Karro
    9     Par: 3Hw*-1     2                530    0.00  12.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
           100 to NS                 110          8.00   4.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 3-Chang-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.50   5.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 5-Burns-Axen
    by North:  7  8  5  7  7               140    1.00  11.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 8-Nours-Chan
    by South:  7  8  5  7  7               100    3.50   8.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East:  5  5  8  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  8  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AT7      Afternoon    
           H AJ7642                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 652      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C 4        S KQ6                300    8.71   3.29 1-Angus-Adachi vs 11-Carr-Davis
H 95                  H KQT83              660    0.04  11.96 2-Gibson-Morse vs 13-French-Post
D AQ9      V SOUTH    D 87                 600    4.38   7.63 3-Wang-Shao vs 15-Karro-Karro
C AK8532   S J9543    C J96                600    4.38   7.63 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
           H                               130    9.79   2.21 5-Rumley-Steil vs 3-Chang-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D KJT43    Freakness:     100         10.88   1.13 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Burns-Axen
    9      C QT7          5                600    4.38   7.63 7-Tafler-Bye vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
13    11               4     2             630    1.13  10.88 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
    7      Par: 4Ne =     7                600    4.38   7.63 12-Parker-Parker vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
           630 to EW                       600    4.38   7.63 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 2-Waters-Tsang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         11.96   0.04 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 4-Eng-Kho
    by North:  2  8  4  6  3         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
    by South:  2  8  4  6  3               500    7.63   4.38 16-Smith-Martineau vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East: 10  5  9  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  5  9  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 8654     Afternoon    
           H J87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 972      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C KJ2      S AJ97               490    8.00   4.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 11-Carr-Davis
H AK42                H QT3                490    8.00   4.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 13-French-Post
D AQ5      N SOUTH    D KJT6               990    3.00   9.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 15-Karro-Karro
C A8764    S KT32     C Q9                 990    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
           H 965                           490    8.00   4.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 3-Chang-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 843      Freakness:           990    3.00   9.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Burns-Axen
    5      C T53          0                990    3.00   9.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
19    13               4     1             990    3.00   9.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
    3      Par: 6Ne =     0                990    3.00   9.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
           990 to EW                       460   10.50   1.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 2-Waters-Tsang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               990    3.00   9.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 4-Eng-Kho
    by North:  1  3  1  1  1         100         12.00   0.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
    by South:  1  3  1  1  1               460   10.50   1.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East: 12 10 12 12 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 10 12 12 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A        Afternoon    
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ9763   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C J852     S K987652      690          9.00   3.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H KJ9875              H 42           660          5.00   7.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
D T4       D SOUTH    D K52                100    1.50  10.50 3-Wang-Shao vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
C 943      S QJ4      C 6            660          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
           H AT3                           100    1.50  10.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 2-Waters-Tsang
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:     690          9.00   3.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Eng-Kho
   13      C AKQT7        6          690          9.00   3.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
 4     6               4     7             200    0.00  12.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 8-Nours-Chan
   17     Par: 6Sw*-5     2          660          5.00   7.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 15-Karro-Karro
          1100 to NS                 690          9.00   3.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1370         12.00   0.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 3-Chang-Phillips
    by North: 10  6  7 11 11         500          3.00   9.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 5-Burns-Axen
    by South: 11  6  7 12 12         690          9.00   3.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
     by East:  1  7  6  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  7  6  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KT632    Afternoon    
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 76       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C AK942    S AQ95               250    0.50  11.50 1-Angus-Adachi vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H A87652              H J93                 50    6.50   5.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
D Q2       N SOUTH    D A85                140    3.00   9.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
C 75       S J        C Q83                110    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
           H KQ4                     110          9.50   2.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 2-Waters-Tsang
HiCrdPts:  D KJT943   Freakness:     140         11.00   1.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Eng-Kho
   10      C JT6          6          800         12.00   0.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
 6    13               4     0       110          9.50   2.50 8-Adams-Smith vs 8-Nours-Chan
   11      Par: 3Cn =     5                150    2.00  10.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 15-Karro-Karro
           110 to NS                       250    0.50  11.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 3-Chang-Phillips
    by North:  4  6  4  8  9         100          8.00   4.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 5-Burns-Axen
    by South:  4  6  4  8  9                50    6.50   5.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
     by East:  7  6  8  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AQJ97    Afternoon    
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 863      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T653     C Q54      S K8                 140    6.00   6.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 8-Nours-Chan
H J3                  H AQT652             140    6.00   6.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 11-Carr-Davis
D AKJ9     N SOUTH    D 2                  140    6.00   6.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 13-French-Post
C K96      S 42       C T873               140    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Karro-Karro
           H K98                           140    6.00   6.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
HiCrdPts:  D QT754    Freakness:      50         11.50   0.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Chang-Phillips
    9      C AJ2          2                300    1.00  11.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 5-Burns-Axen
12     9               1     6             420    0.00  12.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
   10      Par: 4He =     2                140    6.00   6.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           420 to EW                        50   10.00   2.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.50   0.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 2-Waters-Tsang
    by North:  5  7  3  6  4               170    2.00  10.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 4-Eng-Kho
    by South:  5  7  3  6  5               140    6.00   6.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
     by East:  7  6 10  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6 10  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A98      Afternoon    
           H 7642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 83       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C KQ65     S J765         100          7.50   4.50 1-Angus-Adachi vs 8-Nours-Chan
H Q953                H AJ           120          9.50   2.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 11-Carr-Davis
D KJ97     V SOUTH    D A54          120          9.50   2.50 3-Wang-Shao vs 13-French-Post
C T7       S KT2      C 9432          90          3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Karro-Karro
           H KT8                      90          3.50   8.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
HiCrdPts:  D QT62     Freakness:      90          3.50   8.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Chang-Phillips
    9      C AJ8          1           90          3.50   8.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 5-Burns-Axen
 8    10               1     1        90          3.50   8.50 8-Adams-Smith vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
   13      Par: 1Ns =     0           90          3.50   8.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
            90 to NS                 100          7.50   4.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.50   0.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 2-Waters-Tsang
    by North:  7  7  7  6  7               200    0.00  12.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 4-Eng-Kho
    by South:  7  7  7  6  7         150         11.50   0.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
     by East:  6  6  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  6  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJ7      Afternoon    
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT2     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ86     C AQ954    S 953                110    1.00  11.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
H AJ95                H QT73          90          8.00   4.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D 5        D SOUTH    D Q743               100    3.00   9.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
C JT62     S T42      C K8                 150    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
           H 8642                          100    3.00   9.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D J986     Freakness:            50    5.50   6.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Waters-Tsang
   21      C 73           4          110          9.50   2.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 4-Eng-Kho
11     7               3     1       110          9.50   2.50 8-Adams-Smith vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
    1      Par: 3Ds =     1          130         11.50   0.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 8-Nours-Chan
           110 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          70          7.00   5.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    by North:  6  5  5  9  7         130         11.50   0.50 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 3-Chang-Phillips
    by South:  6  5  5  9  7                50    5.50   6.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 5-Burns-Axen
     by East:  7  7  8  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQJ842   Afternoon    
           H AK84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C 865      S 753                100    3.00   9.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
H QT92                H J7                 100    3.00   9.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D AQT3     V SOUTH    D J8754              100    3.00   9.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
C JT9      S K6       C AQ2                100    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
           H 653                           100    3.00   9.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D K962     Freakness:     170          9.50   2.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Waters-Tsang
   14      C K743         7          170          9.50   2.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 4-Eng-Kho
 9     8               1     2       620         12.00   0.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
    9      Par: 3Ns =     1          170          9.50   2.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 8-Nours-Chan
           600 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          9.50   2.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    by North:  8  9  8  6  8               100    3.00   9.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 3-Chang-Phillips
    by South:  9  9  9  6  8         140          7.00   5.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 5-Burns-Axen
     by East:  4  3  4  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q52      Afternoon    
           H 53                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K92      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C QJ653    S T973          50         10.00   2.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
H J9742               H AQ6                110    7.50   4.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 8-Nours-Chan
D AT6      V SOUTH    D 743                150    2.00  10.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C AK9      S KJ84     C T87                150    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-French-Post
           H KT8                           120    5.50   6.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 15-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D QJ85     Freakness:      50         10.00   2.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    8      C 42           2                120    5.50   6.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Chang-Phillips
16     6               2     0       100         12.00   0.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 5-Burns-Axen
   10      Par: 2Ne =     1                110    7.50   4.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
           120 to EW                       150    2.00  10.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    2.00  10.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by North:  5  7  5  7  7          50         10.00   2.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 2-Waters-Tsang
    by South:  5  7  5  7  7               150    2.00  10.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 4-Eng-Kho
     by East:  8  5  8  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J65      Afternoon    
           H 8754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9876     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9732    C K3       S Q8                 170   11.00   1.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
H A62                 H K                  170   11.00   1.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 8-Nours-Chan
D K542     N SOUTH    D AJ                 190    9.00   3.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C 6        S AT4      C AQJT7542           170   11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-French-Post
           H QJT93                         650    5.00   7.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 15-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D QT3      Freakness:           600    7.00   5.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
    4      C 98           1                690    2.00  10.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Chang-Phillips
10    17               4     9             620    6.00   6.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 5-Burns-Axen
    9      Par: 6Ne =     2                660    4.00   8.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
          1440 to EW                      1390    0.00  12.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    2.00  10.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by North:  1  2  6  4  1               500    8.00   4.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 2-Waters-Tsang
    by South:  1  2  6  4  1               690    2.00  10.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 4-Eng-Kho
     by East: 12 11  7  9 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 10  7  9 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 9852     Afternoon    
           H 954                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7      C Q63      S 63                 170    1.00  11.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 5-Burns-Axen
H AQJT87              H 3                  170    1.00  11.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
D 9        D SOUTH    D AK8652             140    7.00   5.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C A85      S AQJ4     C JT42               140    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Carr-Davis
           H K62                           140    7.00   5.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D Q74      Freakness:           130   12.00   0.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
    3      C K97          0                140    7.00   5.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Waters-Tsang
14     8               5     6             140    7.00   5.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 4-Eng-Kho
   15      Par: 3Hw =     0                140    7.00   5.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
           140 to EW                       140    7.00   5.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 8-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    1.00  11.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  4  5  4  2  3               140    7.00   5.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  4  5  4  2  4               140    7.00   5.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 3-Chang-Phillips
     by East:  8  7  9 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  9 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T95      Afternoon    
           H A86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ832    C Q742     S 764          120         11.00   1.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 5-Burns-Axen
H J974                H 32            50          6.00   6.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
D T62      N SOUTH    D KJ4                150    0.50  11.50 3-Wang-Shao vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C 5        S AK       C AK983         90          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Carr-Davis
           H KQT5                     90          8.00   4.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D A987     Freakness:           100    2.00  10.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
    8      C JT6          0                 50    4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Waters-Tsang
 4    11               4     2              50    4.00   8.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 4-Eng-Kho
   17      Par: 2Hn =     1          100         10.00   2.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
           110 to NS                  90          8.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 8-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    0.50  11.50 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  7  7  8  8  8                50    4.00   8.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7  7  8  8  8         400         12.00   0.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 3-Chang-Phillips
     by East:  6  6  5  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  5  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q3       Afternoon    
           H 9643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT97     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJT865  C Q98      S                    660    3.00   9.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 4-Eng-Kho
H QJT                 H AK82               620   10.50   1.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
D J5       N SOUTH    D Q64                650    6.50   5.50 3-Wang-Shao vs 8-Nours-Chan
C K        S 9742     C AJ7642             620   10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H 75                            600   12.00   0.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D A832     Freakness:           680    2.00  10.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 15-Karro-Karro
    7      C T53          1                650    6.50   5.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
15    14               7     7             650    6.50   5.50 8-Adams-Smith vs 3-Chang-Phillips
    4      Par: 5Ne =     1                650    6.50   5.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 5-Burns-Axen
           660 to EW                      1470    0.00  12.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.50   5.50 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  0  0  1  5  1               650    6.50   5.50 12-Parker-Parker vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by South:  0  0  1  5  1               710    1.00  11.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 13-French-Post
     by East: 11 11 11  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11 11  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KQ       Afternoon    
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K654     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J42      C AJ87     S AT9873       600         12.00   0.00 1-Angus-Adachi vs 4-Eng-Kho
H AT43                H J65          300         11.00   1.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
D 93       V SOUTH    D AT           100          7.50   4.50 3-Wang-Shao vs 8-Nours-Chan
C T532     S 65       C Q6           100          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H K82                           200    1.00  11.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D QJ872    Freakness:           100    4.00   8.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 15-Karro-Karro
   15      C K94          1                100    4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
 5    11               1     4             300    0.00  12.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 3-Chang-Phillips
    9      Par: 4Ds =     2          100          7.50   4.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 5-Burns-Axen
           130 to NS                 200         10.00   2.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.00  10.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  6  6  7 10  9               100    4.00   8.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by South:  6  6  7 10  9         100          7.50   4.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 13-French-Post
     by East:  4  7  6  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  6  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 9        Afternoon    
           H K8732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q974     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C Q54      S 76532        100         10.50   1.50 2-Gibson-Morse vs 5-Burns-Axen
H A654                H 9                  400    0.00  12.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
D AT6      D SOUTH    D K532         100         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C AK72     S QJT84    C J96                140    2.00  10.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 11-Carr-Davis
           H QJT                           120    4.50   7.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-French-Post
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:           140    2.00  10.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
    7      C T83          4                120    4.50   7.50 8-Adams-Smith vs 2-Waters-Tsang
22     4               1     4       100         10.50   1.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 4-Eng-Kho
    7      Par: 3Sw =     2           50          7.00   5.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
           140 to EW                  50          7.00   5.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.00   5.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  5  4  6  4  3         100         10.50   1.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  5  4  6  4  3               140    2.00  10.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
     by East:  8  9  7  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  7  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S T73      Afternoon    
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ98652  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K952     C KT       S A84                450    2.00  10.00 2-Gibson-Morse vs 5-Burns-Axen
H KJ83                H T9764              140   11.00   1.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
D A4       V SOUTH    D J                  430    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C Q92      S QJ6      C AJ75               200    7.50   4.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 11-Carr-Davis
           H AQ2                           170    9.50   2.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-French-Post
HiCrdPts:  D T73      Freakness:           450    2.00  10.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
    8      C 8643         7                170    9.50   2.50 8-Adams-Smith vs 2-Waters-Tsang
13    10               1     4             420    5.50   6.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 4-Eng-Kho
    9      Par: 5Hw =     0           50         12.00   0.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
           450 to EW                       450    2.00  10.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    5.50   6.50 12-Parker-Parker vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  3  2  2  8  3               200    7.50   4.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  3  2  2  8  3               690    0.00  12.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
     by East:  6 10 11  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 10 11  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 42       Afternoon    
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT54    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT987    C A942     S J63          110          9.50   2.50 3-Wang-Shao vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
H 843                 H AKQT               300    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Nours-Chan
D 83       V SOUTH    D K97          110          9.50   2.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C 753      S KQ5      C JT6          130         12.00   0.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 7652                    100          6.50   5.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:           200    3.00   9.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
   10      C KQ8          3                500    0.00  12.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 3-Chang-Phillips
 4    14               2     0       110          9.50   2.50 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 5-Burns-Axen
   12      Par: 3Dn =     0                140    4.00   8.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
           110 to NS                       400    1.00  11.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    5.00   7.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by North:  6  5  5  9  9         110          9.50   2.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 13-French-Post
    by South:  6  5  5  9  9         100          6.50   5.50 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 15-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6  8  8  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  8  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AKQJ     Afternoon    
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT6542   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C 43       S T974         100         11.00   1.00 3-Wang-Shao vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
H A94                 H QJ62               120    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Nours-Chan
D KJ7      N SOUTH    D A8                 100    4.00   8.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C A982     S 82       C KJ5                100    4.00   8.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H T8753                         300    0.00  12.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:      50          8.00   4.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 1-Shannon-Gallo
   15      C QT76         6                120    1.50  10.50 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 3-Chang-Phillips
12    11               0     1       100         11.00   1.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 5-Burns-Axen
    2      Par: 2Ne =     3           50          8.00   4.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
           120 to EW                        90    6.00   6.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   8.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 11-Carr-Davis
    by North:  4  5  5  7  4          50          8.00   4.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 13-French-Post
    by South:  4  5  5  7  4         100         11.00   1.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 15-Karro-Karro
     by East:  8  8  8  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S K98542   Afternoon    
           H J653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 73       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C 5        S JT3                490    9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
H AT8                 H K92                990    1.50  10.50 5-Rumley-Steil vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D QT864    D SOUTH    D AKJ5               940    4.00   8.00 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Carr-Davis
C QJ93     S Q76      C AK2                520    5.00   7.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 13-French-Post
           H Q74                           490    9.00   3.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 15-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 92       Freakness:           490    9.00   3.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 2-Waters-Tsang
    4      C T8764        6                490    9.00   3.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 4-Eng-Kho
13    19               4     0             490    9.00   3.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
    4      Par: 7Dw =     2                990    1.50  10.50 12-Parker-Parker vs 8-Nours-Chan
          1440 to EW                       490    9.00   3.00 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               990    1.50  10.50 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  1  5  3  0  2               490    9.00   3.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
    by South:  1  5  3  0  2               990    1.50  10.50 16-Smith-Martineau vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
     by East: 12  8  9 13 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12  8  9 13 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Oct 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S 985      Afternoon    
           H Q7642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K965     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C 7        S QJT          140          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Strebinger-Fouks
H KJ                  H 9853         140          8.00   4.00 5-Rumley-Steil vs 9-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D Q732     N SOUTH    D J8                  50    0.50  11.50 6-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Carr-Davis
C KJ953    S K7632    C T862         140          8.00   4.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 13-French-Post
           H AT                      140          8.00   4.00 8-Adams-Smith vs 15-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AT4      Freakness:     110          3.00   9.00 9-Balcom-Dodd vs 2-Waters-Tsang
    5      C AQ4          4          140          8.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Anderson vs 4-Eng-Kho
14     4               3     1       100          2.00  10.00 11-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Harris-Mitchell
   17      Par: 3Sn =     2          140          8.00   4.00 12-Parker-Parker vs 8-Nours-Chan
           140 to NS                        50    0.50  11.50 13-McAllister-McAllister vs 10-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.00   4.00 14-Nalos-Ramsay vs 12-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  6  9  8  8  5         140          8.00   4.00 15-Shroff-Loewen vs 14-Fenton-Lochang
    by South:  8  9  9  9  5         140          8.00   4.00 16-Smith-Martineau vs 16-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  4  3  4  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  4  8