Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session October 17, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   62.02  193.50  B   2     1          1.05(A)  Margaret Gibson - Patricia Chen
  2   40.09  125.08  C                             Hilary Doig - Dianne Bignell
  3   45.26  141.21  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Stan Gray
  4   47.98  149.71  A                             Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   49.43  154.21  B   6     4          0.34(B)  Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam
  6   53.97  168.38  B   4     2          0.67(B)  Norma Doucette - Lorna Hawes
  7   64.77  202.08  A   1                1.50(A)  Marla Gropper - Tai Eng
  8   47.14  147.08  B                             Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  9   42.65  133.08  C                             Corrina Wong - Linda Simmons
 10   49.51  154.46  B   5     3          0.48(B)  Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   43.78  136.58  B                             Corrine Tapley - Jim McKenzie
 12   47.61  148.54  C                             Laurie Gould - Betty Cameron
 13   48.74  152.08  C               2    0.21(C)  Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan
 14   49.04  153.00  C         5     1    0.30(C)  David Norton - Walter Goss
 15   58.01  181.00  A   3                0.75(A)  John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session October 17, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.40  163.50  B                             Mike Stewart - Ray Wargo
  2   38.44  119.92  C                             Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   55.61  173.50  B   3     2          0.75(A)  Judy Burge - Denise Wiggins
  4   53.82  167.92  B   6     5          0.25(A)  Carole Harris - Linda McIntosh
  5   54.62  170.42  C  4/5   3/4    2    0.42(A)  David Drake - Kevin O'Farrell
  6   41.52  129.54  C                             Marion Refeen - Harvie Davidson
  7   56.02  174.79  A   2                1.05(A)  John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
  8   54.62  170.42  B  4/5   3/4         0.42(A)  L Ralph Buckley - Judy Chang
  9   61.63  192.29  C   1     1     1    1.50(A)  Sheila Van De Velde - Frances Kammermayer
 10   48.71  151.96  A                             Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
 11   39.52  123.29  B                             Debbie Martignago - Lou Legge
 12   37.79  117.92  C                             Barbara Jeffery - Lynn Kirson
 13   43.15  134.63  C               3    0.21(C)  Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
 14   69.55  217.00  A  NE                         Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
 15   42.60  132.92  C                             Jean Haldane - Lindsay Salt

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.58% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.42% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.73  South: 10.10   East: 9.87   West: 10.30

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 110.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 109.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 112.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.27  South: 3.27   East: 2.47   West: 4.23
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A43      Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ62     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT6      C AQJ86    S 952          460         10.00   2.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
H QJT9                H A742                50    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
D K843     N SOUTH    D 97           130          1.00  11.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C T9       S KQ87     C K732         460         10.00   2.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Martignago-Legge
           H K653                    460         10.00   2.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D QT5      Freakness:     430          6.00   6.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Haldane-Salt
   16      C 54           4          430          6.00   6.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
 7     7               1     1       460         10.00   2.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
   10      Par: 5Sn =     1          170          2.00  10.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
           450 to NS                 430          6.00   6.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 8-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          4.00   8.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North: 10 11  8 10 11         460         10.00   2.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South: 10 11  8 10 11         200          3.00   9.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  2  2  5  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  5  2  2       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T        Morning      
           H 752                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7532    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ97     C T873     S K862          50          9.00   3.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
H A84                 H T9                 420    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
D K4       V SOUTH    D A986          50          9.00   3.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C QJ52     S J543     C K64           50          9.00   3.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Martignago-Legge
           H KQJ63                    50          9.00   3.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:           180    3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Haldane-Salt
    2      C A9           4                170    4.50   7.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
16    10               1     1             170    4.50   7.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
   12      Par: 5Se =     3           50          9.00   3.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
           450 to EW                       450    0.00  12.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 8-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.00   3.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  3  2  5  5  3               400    2.00  10.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  3  2  5  5  3          50          9.00   3.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  8 11  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 11  7  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A73      Morning      
           H Q72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A643     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9842    C A65      S QJ5          240         11.00   1.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 15-Haldane-Salt
H AT86                H KJ53         110          4.00   8.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
D 75       D SOUTH    D Q92          150          9.00   3.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 8-Buckley-Chang
C J4       S K6       C K93          130          7.00   5.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
           H 94                      180         10.00   2.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D KJT8     Freakness:           100    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Lochang-Powell
   14      C QT872        0           90          1.50  10.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
 5    12               3     0       110          4.00   8.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
    9      Par: 4Ds =     3           90          1.50  10.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
           130 to NS                 300         12.00   0.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          4.00   8.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  8  5  6 10 10         130          7.00   5.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    by South:  8  5  5 10 10         130          7.00   5.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Templeton-Williams
     by East:  5  8  7  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  7  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 9        Morning      
           H 986532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q96      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J76      C K84      S AQ854        100         10.50   1.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 15-Haldane-Salt
H                     H KQT                620    3.50   8.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
D A8752    V SOUTH    D KT43               650    0.00  12.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 8-Buckley-Chang
C AJT52    S KT32     C 7                  620    3.50   8.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
           H AJ74                          170    7.00   5.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           620    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Lochang-Powell
    5      C Q963         5                620    3.50   8.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
10    14               7     4             620    3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
   11     Par: 6Hn*-4     3                100    9.00   3.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
          1100 to EW                       620    3.50   8.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   0.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  3  2  8  1  4         100         10.50   1.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    by South:  3  2  8  1  4               120    8.00   4.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Templeton-Williams
     by East: 10 11  5 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  5 12  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T65      Morning      
           H AKT73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q932     C Q76      S K87                130    2.50   9.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 14-Lochang-Powell
H 6                   H J52                200    0.00  12.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
D AK863    V SOUTH    D Q            110         10.00   2.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
C AK3      S AJ4      C JT9852             100    7.00   5.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H Q984                    150         11.50   0.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Martignago-Legge
HiCrdPts:  D T9752    Freakness:           100    7.00   5.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Templeton-Williams
   10      C 4            2          150         11.50   0.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 15-Haldane-Salt
16     7               4     5             130    2.50   9.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    7      Par: 4Ce =     4                130    2.50   9.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
           130 to EW                       100    7.00   5.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          80          9.00   3.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Buckley-Chang
    by North:  7  4  8  6  3               130    2.50   9.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  7  4  8  6  3               110    5.00   7.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  6  8  4  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  4  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J7       Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ985   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C AQ963    S A98432       550         12.00   0.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 14-Lochang-Powell
H AKJ7432             H T65                150    0.00  12.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
D Q32      N SOUTH    D 76                 100    3.50   8.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
C J8       S KQT6     C K2                 140    1.50  10.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H Q98                     130          9.00   3.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Martignago-Legge
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:           140    1.50  10.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Templeton-Williams
   15      C T754         9          100          7.00   5.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 15-Haldane-Salt
11     7               7     4       130          9.00   3.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    7      Par: 4Cs =     1                100    3.50   8.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
           130 to NS                        50    5.50   6.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          9.00   3.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Buckley-Chang
    by North:  4  6  4 10 10                50    5.50   6.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  4  6  4 10 10         500         11.00   1.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  6  5  9  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  9  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 8        Morning      
           H 832                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 98542    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT72    C 7643     S 965                300    1.50  10.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 13-Templeton-Williams
H AJ64                H Q975               300    1.50  10.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 15-Haldane-Salt
D AT       D SOUTH    D 763                140    6.00   6.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
C 85       S QJ43     C AQ9                200    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
           H KT                            110    8.50   3.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ      Freakness:           110    8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
    0      C KJT2         4          100         10.00   2.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 14-Lochang-Powell
16     8               3     0       120         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
   16      Par: 5Nw =     1                140    6.00   6.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
           660 to EW                       800    0.00  12.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.50   8.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  1  2  1  7  6               140    6.00   6.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by South:  2  3  2  7  7         110         11.00   1.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Martignago-Legge
     by East: 11 10 11  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 10 11  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J843     Morning      
           H A63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C 764      S K5                 450    7.50   4.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 13-Templeton-Williams
H KT842               H QJ5                200   12.00   0.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 15-Haldane-Salt
D A7       N SOUTH    D J965               420   11.00   1.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
C KQ32     S QT976    C AT98               450    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
           H 97                            460    3.50   8.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D KQ82     Freakness:           450    7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
    5      C J5           0                490    0.00  12.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 14-Lochang-Powell
16    11               3     1             450    7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
    8      Par: 5Ne =     3                460    3.50   8.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
           460 to EW                       450    7.50   4.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    7.50   4.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  2  6  2  4  2               480    1.50  10.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by South:  2  6  2  4  2               480    1.50  10.50 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Martignago-Legge
     by East: 11  6 11  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  6 11  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AKJ854   Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 93       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C AK7      S Q72          590         12.00   0.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
H T974                H QJ862        140          3.00   9.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 14-Lochang-Powell
D QJ87     N SOUTH    D AK6          140          3.00   9.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
C QT92     S T93      C J8           420         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
           H A5                      140          3.00   9.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D T542     Freakness:            50    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Martignago-Legge
   18      C 6543         4          420         10.50   1.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 13-Templeton-Williams
 5    13               3     2       170          7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Haldane-Salt
    4      Par: 3Sn =     1          170          7.50   4.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           140 to NS                 140          3.00   9.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          7.50   4.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  8  9  5  6  7         170          7.50   4.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 8-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  8  9  5  6  7         140          3.00   9.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  5  4  8  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KQ92     Morning      
           H Q954                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT872    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T76543   C          S A            620         11.00   1.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
H T86                 H J2           100          3.50   8.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 14-Lochang-Powell
D A5       V SOUTH    D K43                100    1.00  11.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
C J9       S J8       C K876543            100    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
           H AK73                    170          6.50   5.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D J96      Freakness:     620         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    9      C AQT2         6          100          3.50   8.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 13-Templeton-Williams
 5    11               4     7       170          6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Haldane-Salt
   15     Par: 4Ce*-2     1          200          8.00   4.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           500 to NS                 110          5.00   7.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          9.00   3.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  9  8  8  9  5               100    1.00  11.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 8-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  9  8  8  9  5         620         11.00   1.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  3  5  3  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A72      Morning      
           H AQ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT8542   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C K        S 86           420          5.50   6.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 11-Martignago-Legge
H JT7                 H 643          180          2.00  10.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 13-Templeton-Williams
D A7       D SOUTH    D KJ93         420          5.50   6.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 15-Haldane-Salt
C Q6432    S K9543    C J975         450         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           H K952                    200          3.00   9.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     420          5.50   6.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
   15      C AT8          5          420          5.50   6.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
10     5               2     1              50    0.00  12.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Lochang-Powell
   10      Par: 5Ss =     4          450         10.00   2.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
           450 to NS                 450         10.00   2.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          1.00  11.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
    by North:  9 11 11  9  8         450         10.00   2.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  9 11 11  9  8         450         10.00   2.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
     by East:  4  2  2  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  2  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KQ74     Morning      
           H A92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6532   C K972     S J9           100         11.50   0.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 11-Martignago-Legge
H T                   H KQ74               200    3.00   9.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 13-Templeton-Williams
D 5        V SOUTH    D AJ9876             400    0.50  11.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 15-Haldane-Salt
C QJT63    S 8        C 8                  100    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
           H J8653                    50          9.50   2.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D T432     Freakness:      50          9.50   2.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
   17      C A54          1                200    3.00   9.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
 7    11               8     6             140    5.00   7.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Lochang-Powell
    5      Par: 2Sw =     4                400    0.50  11.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
           110 to EW                       100    7.50   4.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.00   6.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
    by North:  7  5  7  6  6         100         11.50   0.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  7  5  7  6  6               200    3.00   9.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
     by East:  6  8  5  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  5  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A63      Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 75       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C AJ97542  S QT85         200         10.50   1.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
H KT542               H 86           110          6.00   6.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
D JT6      V SOUTH    D AKQ82        110          6.00   6.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 14-Lochang-Powell
C K86      S K974     C T3           110          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
           H AQ973                   200         10.50   1.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 943      Freakness:     110          6.00   6.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
   10      C Q            7          110          6.00   6.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
 8    11               2     3       110          6.00   6.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Templeton-Williams
   11      Par: 3Cn =     4          110          6.00   6.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           110 to NS                       100    1.50  10.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  10.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  6  7  7  5  9               200    0.00  12.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  6  7  7  5  9         690         12.00   0.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Buckley-Chang
     by East:  6  5  5  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  5  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K97632   Morning      
           H T842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT7      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C          S Q5           200          9.00   3.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
H                     H QJ9763       170          7.50   4.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
D 9542     N SOUTH    D J6                 500    0.00  12.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 14-Lochang-Powell
C AKJT952  S JT4      C Q73          300         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
           H AK5                            50    4.00   8.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AQ83     Freakness:           130    2.00  10.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
    6      C 864          7          420         11.00   1.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
12     8               9     4       170          7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Templeton-Williams
   14     Par: 6Cw*-2     0           50          5.00   7.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           300 to NS                 450         12.00   0.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.00  11.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  5 10  8  8  3               110    3.00   9.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
    by South:  5 11  8  8  3         100          6.00   6.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Buckley-Chang
     by East:  7  2  5  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  2  5  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KJ73     Morning      
           H KQ872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT962    C K63      S 84                 300    0.50  11.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H JT4                 H A93          130          7.50   4.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 11-Martignago-Legge
D Q6       D SOUTH    D K5           130          7.50   4.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 13-Templeton-Williams
C JT8      S A5       C AQ9742             100    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           H 65                      150         11.00   1.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D AJ987432 Freakness:     130          7.50   4.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
   12      C 5            4          130          7.50   4.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
 6    13               2     4       130          7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Buckley-Chang
    9      Par: 4Ds =     9                100    3.00   9.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 14-Lochang-Powell
           130 to NS                       100    3.00   9.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          7.50   4.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
    by North:  6  6  8 10  6               300    0.50  11.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
    by South:  5  6  8 10  4         500         12.00   0.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  4  6  5  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  5  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJ875    Morning      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C Q74      S QT9                100    2.50   9.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H KQ9542              H 76                  50    6.00   6.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 11-Martignago-Legge
D 98765    N SOUTH    D A3                  50    6.00   6.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 13-Templeton-Williams
C 6        S A432     C KJT983       140         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Haldane-Salt
           H AT8                     140         10.50   1.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ      Freakness:            50    6.00   6.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
    7      C A52          2          140         10.50   1.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
 5    10               8     4              50    6.00   6.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Buckley-Chang
   18      Par: 3Sn =     0                 50    6.00   6.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 14-Lochang-Powell
           140 to NS                       110    1.00  11.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50   9.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
    by North:  7  9  5  7  6         140         10.50   1.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
    by South:  8  9  5  7  6               150    0.00  12.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  4  4  8  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  8  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AT72     Morning      
           H T94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A854     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C A3       S QJ864              450    2.50   9.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 8-Buckley-Chang
H AKQ8653             H 72                 420    6.50   5.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
D 3        N SOUTH    D K7            50         11.00   1.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
C 8652     S 953      C KQJT               450    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Lochang-Powell
           H J                             420    6.50   5.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
HiCrdPts:  D QJT962   Freakness:           450    2.50   9.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
   12      C 974          1                420    6.50   5.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
12    12               8     3             420    6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    4      Par: 4He =     5                450    2.50   9.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           420 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 15-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    9.50   2.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    by North:  3  6  3  8  3               590    0.00  12.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  3  6  3  8  3               170    9.50   2.50 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
     by East:  8  7 10  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7 10  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J92      Morning      
           H J96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q63      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C K975     S QT5           50          6.50   5.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 8-Buckley-Chang
H 42                  H KQ73         100         10.00   2.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
D AJT97    V SOUTH    D K82          150         12.00   0.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
C AQJ6     S K8743    C 842                430    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Lochang-Powell
           H AT85                          460    0.00  12.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:           400    3.00   9.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
    7      C T3           0           50          6.50   5.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
16    10               3     0        50          6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
    7      Par: 3Ne =     3          100         10.00   2.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           400 to EW                       430    1.50  10.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 15-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.00   8.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    by North:  3  6  5  3  3         100         10.00   2.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  3  6  5  3  3          50          6.50   5.50 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
     by East:  9  6  8 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6  8 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AT82     Morning      
           H T65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9764    C T965     S 5                  680    2.00  10.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
H AK2                 H QJ743              630    9.00   3.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D A742     D SOUTH    D KQT9               620   11.00   1.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 11-Martignago-Legge
C 3        S KJ3      C A74                650    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Templeton-Williams
           H 98                            620   11.00   1.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 15-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D 863      Freakness:           680    2.00  10.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    5      C KQJ82        1                650    6.50   5.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
13    12               4     4             650    6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
   10      Par: 6Hw =     2                680    2.00  10.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 8-Buckley-Chang
          1430 to EW                       680    2.00  10.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620   11.00   1.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  3  5  1  1  6               680    2.00  10.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
    by South:  3  5  1  1  6               650    6.50   5.50 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
     by East:  9  7 12 12  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7 12 12  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A93      Morning      
           H AJ53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT76     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J654     C K5       S KT7          100         10.50   1.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
H QT94                H K872               300    0.50  11.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D A        V SOUTH    D QJ82               100    7.50   4.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 11-Martignago-Legge
C AT97     S Q82      C Q6            90          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Templeton-Williams
           H 6                             140    5.00   7.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 15-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D 9543     Freakness:     300         12.00   0.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
   15      C J8432        1                300    0.50  11.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
11    11               3     1             200    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
    3      Par: 2Nw =     4                140    5.00   7.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 8-Buckley-Chang
           120 to EW                       140    5.00   7.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.50   4.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
    by North:  5  5  4  7  7               200    2.50   9.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
    by South:  5  5  4  7  7         100         10.50   1.50 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
     by East:  8  8  8  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  8  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KT9      Morning      
           H Q9754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ6     C 95       S 8752         630         10.50   1.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
H KJ86                H T            150          7.00   5.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 8-Buckley-Chang
D QT964    V SOUTH    D A753               100    3.50   8.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C          S 43       C T632         130          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
           H A32                           100    3.50   8.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 14-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           100    3.50   8.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
    9      C AKQJ874      2          630         10.50   1.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
13     4               6     3             100    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
   14      Par: 4De =     7                200    1.00  11.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
           130 to EW                       570    0.00  12.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          8.00   4.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    by North:  9  4  8  3 10         660         12.00   0.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    by South:  9  5  8  3 10         600          9.00   3.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
     by East:  3  8  4 10  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  8  5 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AJ982    Morning      
           H AT532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 94       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C Q        S K765         200         10.50   1.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
H K94                 H QJ7                120    1.00  11.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 8-Buckley-Chang
D J652     N SOUTH    D A8                 100    3.00   9.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C A83      S T        C KT76               100    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
           H 86                            300    0.00  12.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 14-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D KQT73    Freakness:     140          8.00   4.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
   11      C J9542        6          200         10.50   1.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
10    13               0     1       200         10.50   1.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
    6      Par: 2Ne =     6                 50    5.50   6.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
           120 to EW                  90          7.00   5.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00   9.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    by North:  5  6  7  6  6         200         10.50   1.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
    by South:  5  6  7  6  6                50    5.50   6.50 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
     by East:  8  7  6  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K2       Morning      
           H J53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9763   C AKQ7432  S T8                 620    6.00   6.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
H AKQ974              H T82                650    3.50   8.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
D          D SOUTH    D QT953              800    0.50  11.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C 8        S J54      C T96          100         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Martignago-Legge
           H 6                             800    0.50  11.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 13-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ8742  Freakness:           140   10.00   2.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 15-Haldane-Salt
   13      C J5           7                650    3.50   8.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
15     2              11     2             650    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
   10     Par: 6Cs*-1     7                100   11.00   1.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
           200 to EW                       200    8.00   4.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    8.00   4.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  6  2  2 10 10               650    3.50   8.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  6  2  2 10 11               200    8.00   4.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
     by East:  3 10 11  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3 10 11  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 86       Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT5     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C KQ954    S T95          140          3.00   9.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
H AK9543              H QJ7                170    0.00  12.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
D 873      N SOUTH    D KJ942               50    1.00  11.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C JT8      S AKQJ743  C A2           420          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Martignago-Legge
           H T8                      420          9.50   2.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 13-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     200          6.00   6.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 15-Haldane-Salt
   11      C 763          3          420          9.50   2.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
 8    11               5     2       420          9.50   2.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
   10     Par: 5Hw*-1     7          140          3.00   9.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
           100 to NS                 140          3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.50   2.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  6 10  3  4  8         420          9.50   2.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  6 10  3  4  8         170          5.00   7.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
     by East:  5  3 10  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3 10  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A62      Morning      
           H JT92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT94    C AT98     S K53                 50    3.50   8.50 1-Gibson-Chen vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
H 876                 H AQ5          200         11.50   0.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
D Q74      N SOUTH    D 9532         140          9.00   3.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 8-Buckley-Chang
C Q4       S 87       C J73          200         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
           H K43                     150         10.00   2.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D AK86     Freakness:            50    3.50   8.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 14-Lochang-Powell
   10      C K652         1          110          8.00   4.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
 7    10               2     0              50    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
   13      Par: 3Hn =     1                 50    3.50   8.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
           140 to NS                        50    3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50   8.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  8  7  9  8 10                50    3.50   8.50 12-Gould-Cameron vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    by South:  8  7  9  8 10                50    3.50   8.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Templeton-Williams
     by East:  4  5  4  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  4  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 42       Morning      
           H A8543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A872     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q973     C J9       S AT86         500         12.00   0.00 1-Gibson-Chen vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
H 62                  H KQJ97              140    3.50   8.50 2-Doig-Bignell vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
D J63      V SOUTH    D 4                  140    3.50   8.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 8-Buckley-Chang
C KT52     S KJ5      C A43                140    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
           H T                             110    8.50   3.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D KQT95    Freakness:           140    3.50   8.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 14-Lochang-Powell
    9      C Q876         3          130         11.00   1.00 7-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
 6    14               1     4             140    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
   11      Par: 4Ds =     4                140    3.50   8.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
           130 to NS                       140    3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50   8.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  6  4  6 10  5         100         10.00   2.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    by South:  6  4  6 10  5               110    8.50   3.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Templeton-Williams
     by East:  6  9  7  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  7  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q972     Morning      
           H 53                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J872     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C AJ4      S J653          50          6.00   6.00 2-Doig-Bignell vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
H KQJT86              H A974         130          7.50   4.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
D 63       D SOUTH    D 9                  100    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C Q985     S AT84     C KT32                50    4.00   8.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 11-Martignago-Legge
           H 2                       420         11.50   0.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 13-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT54   Freakness:     420         11.50   0.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 15-Haldane-Salt
    8      C 76           1          130          7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
11     8               6     3       140          9.00   3.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
   13     Par: 5Hw*-1     6          300         10.00   2.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
           100 to NS                        50    4.00   8.00 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 8-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   8.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  7 10  3 10  3               200    0.00  12.00 13-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  7 10  3 10  3               170    1.00  11.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 14-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  4  3 10  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3 10  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S J7       Morning      
           H QJ95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT94     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK932    C K53      S Q86           50          7.08   4.92 2-Doig-Bignell vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
H A83                 H T74                110    2.21   9.79 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
D J6       V SOUTH    D K753               110    2.21   9.79 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C QT7      S T54      C J64                110    2.21   9.79 5-Affleck-Adam vs 11-Martignago-Legge
           H K62                     100         10.88   1.13 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 13-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D A82      Freakness:      50          7.08   4.92 7-Gropper-Eng vs 15-Haldane-Salt
    9      C A982         1           50          7.08   4.92 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Senda-Sekiya
14     6               2     0        50          7.08   4.92 9-Wong-Simmons vs 4-Harris-McIntosh
   11     Par: 2Sw*-1     0          110         11.96   0.04 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
           100 to NS                  50          7.08   4.92 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 8-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    0.04  11.96 12-Gould-Cameron vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  6  6  8  8  8          50          7.08   4.92 13-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  6  6  8  8  8         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 14-Norton-Goss vs 14-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  7  7  5  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  5  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S T53      Morning      
           H KQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 96432    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ984    C A2       S J7                 110    9.50   2.50 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
H 98                  H AJT764             140    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Buckley-Chang
D Q5       V SOUTH    D KT8                140    4.50   7.50 5-Affleck-Adam vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C Q865     S A62      C K9                 110    9.50   2.50 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
           H 53                            140    4.50   7.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 14-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D AJ7      Freakness:           110    9.50   2.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
    9      C JT743        2                170    1.00  11.00 9-Wong-Simmons vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
 9    12               3     4             140    4.50   7.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
   10      Par: 3Se =     2                140    4.50   7.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
           140 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.50   7.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    by North:  4  4  4  6  6               110    9.50   2.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 13-Templeton-Williams
    by South:  4  4  4  7  6               300    0.00  12.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  8  9  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S Q62      Morning      
           H J98742                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C 984      S 754                150    0.00  12.00 3-Yamanouchi-Gray vs 6-Refeen-Davidson
H Q                   H A65                100    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Buckley-Chang
D AK854    N SOUTH    D 9632         110         12.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Adam vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C T6532    S AKJ83    C AKQ                 50    8.00   4.00 6-Doucette-Hawes vs 12-Jeffery-Kirson
           H KT3                           130    2.50   9.50 7-Gropper-Eng vs 14-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ7      Freakness:           100    5.50   6.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Stewart-Wargo
    3      C J7           5                130    2.50   9.50 9-Wong-Simmons vs 3-Burge-Wiggins
 9    13               6     0       100         10.50   1.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Drake-O'Farrell
   15     Par: 4Hs*-1     2                130    2.50   9.50 11-Tapley-McKenzie vs 7-Teschke-Kwan
           100 to EW                        50    8.00   4.00 12-Gould-Cameron vs 9-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    2.50   9.50 13-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Martignago-Legge
    by North:  5  7  9  3  3         100         10.50   1.50 14-Norton-Goss vs 13-Templeton-Williams
    by South:  5  7  9  3  3                50    8.00   4.00 15-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  8  4  4 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  4  4 10 10