Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session October 18, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   73.5      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  2   62.83   92.36  A   1                1.50(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
 33   60.40   88.79  B   2     1          1.12(A)  Anne Smith - Jocelyn Krug
  1   58.46   85.93  C   3     2     1    0.80(A)  Harry Satanove - Shael Smith
  4   57.44   84.43  A   4                0.56(A)  Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 32   54.52   80.14  C   5     3     2    0.52(B)  Geoffrey Trafford - Brian Yager
  8   50.93   74.86  B   6     4          0.36(B)  Patti Adams - Sam Turk
 36   48.16   70.79  C         5     3    0.32(C)  Earl Hardin - Jerry Growe
  3   47.76   70.21  C                             Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
 35   47.67   70.07  C                             Julianne Wooden - Bryan Brooking
 38   47.33   69.57  B                             Nigel Fullbrook - Matt Loewen
  6   47.23   69.43  B                             Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine
  5   45.72   67.21  C                             Al Warner - David Yuen
 34   45.67   67.14  B                             Rosalee Hardin - Nomi Kaplan
  7   45.58   67.00  C                             Nolan Derby - Baptiste Covolato
 37   40.48   59.50  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
 31   39.84   58.57  A                             June Keith - Faye Jensen

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 75 LEADERS -- AFTER 5 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  70 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   7   9   8   6   8         
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ................ 143   1   37  --  37  31  37  --  --  --
  1. Martin Henneberger ........... 143   1   37  --  37  31  37  --  --  --
  3. Ken Lochang .................. 102   3   25  --  31  37  --  --  --  --
  4. Harry Satanove ...............  74   2   --  19   7  19  25  --  --  --
  5. Frances Corney ...............  73   2    7  25  --  37  --  --  --  --
  6. Amirali Alibhai ..............  69   1   16  13   7  13  19  --  --  --
  6. Marion Crowhurst .............  69   1   16  13   7  13  19  --  --  --
  8. Brian Yager ..................  68   3   --  31  13   2  13  --  --  --
  9. Thomas Anderson ..............  60   4   16   2   7  19  --  --  --  --
 10. Shael Smith ..................  52   1   --  19   7  --  25  --  --  --
 11. Anne Smith ...................  48   1    7   7   2  --  31  --  --  --
 11. Jocelyn Krug .................  48   1    7   7   2  --  31  --  --  --
 13. Patti Adams ..................  47   2    2   2  25   7   7  --  --  --
 14. Zoran Peca ...................  43   2    2  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
 15. John Anthony .................  38   1   --  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
 16. Julianne Wooden ..............  37   2    2   2   2  25   2  --  --  --
 16. Sam Turk .....................  37   1    2   2  25  --   7  --  --  --
 18. Angela Fenton ................  34   1   --  31  --   2  --  --  --  --
 18. Maarten Tjebbes ..............  34   1   31  --   2  --  --  --  --  --
 18. Pamela Moore .................  34   1   31  --   2  --  --  --  --  --
 21. Anita Morse ..................  33   1    7  25  --  --  --  --  --  --
 22. Bryan Brooking ...............  32   1   --   2   2  25   2  --  --  --
 22. John Lai .....................  32   1   --  --  31  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Matt Loewen ..................  31   2   25  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 25. Andrew Nalos .................  27   1   --  --  19   7  --  --  --  --
 25. Eda Kadar ....................  27   1   --  --  19   7  --  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 75: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 5 - October 25
Game 6 - November 1
Game 7 - November 8
Game 8 - November 15


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1500, 1500-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|  Gray McMullin (eleven times!);  Dianne Isfeld (nine!);  |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.36% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.64% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.05  South: 9.10   East: 8.24   West: 11.62

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 85.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 89.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 80.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.57  South: 2.76   East: 2.38   West: 2.43
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S QJ76     Evening      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ764    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C JT       S KT52         150          7.00   0.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 9-Keith-Jensen
H AT83                H KJ9                110    2.00   5.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D 953      N SOUTH    D 82             PASS       5.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
C K543     S 984      C A872               150    0.00   7.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Smith-Krug
           H 7654                      PASS       5.00   2.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:           130    1.00   6.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 15-Liang-Liang
   11      C Q96          3            PASS       5.00   2.00 10-Trafford-Yager vs 8-Adams-Turk
11    11               1     1              90    3.00   4.00 12-Hardin-Kaplan vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
    7      Par: 3He =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  4  6  3       
    by South:  5  5  4  6  3       
     by East:  8  8  9  7 10       
     by West:  8  8  9  7 10       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AKQT5    Evening      
           H A754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ86     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J743     C          S 2            140          7.00   0.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 9-Keith-Jensen
H KQJ86               H 93           110          4.50   2.50 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D A        V SOUTH    D K753         110          4.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
C AQ3      S 986      C JT7542             110    1.50   5.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Smith-Krug
           H T2                      110          4.50   2.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D T942     Freakness:           400    0.00   7.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 15-Liang-Liang
   16      C K986         6          110          4.50   2.50 10-Trafford-Yager vs 8-Adams-Turk
17     4               4     6             110    1.50   5.50 12-Hardin-Kaplan vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
    3      Par: 3Ce =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  6  8  3       
    by South:  6  8  6  8  3       
     by East:  6  4  6  5  9       
     by West:  7  4  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A3       Evening      
           H KJ76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ83     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT6      C Q86      S 94           170          6.93   0.07 1-Satanove-Smith vs 9-Keith-Jensen
H AT953               H 84           140          5.21   1.79 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D K4       D SOUTH    D JT962               50    2.93   4.07 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
C AK3      S KJ8752   C T754         140          5.21   1.79 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Smith-Krug
           H Q2                             50    2.93   4.07 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:     AVE   AVE    3.50   3.50 7-Derby-Covolato vs 15-Liang-Liang
   16      C J92          1                300    0.64   6.36 10-Trafford-Yager vs 8-Adams-Turk
16     1               2     3             300    0.64   6.36 12-Hardin-Kaplan vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
    7      Par: 3Ss =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8  6  7       
    by South:  8  9  8  6  7       
     by East:  4  4  5  6  6       
     by West:  4  4  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AT72     Evening      
           H A9532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 43       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9864     C A6       S Q53          150          0.50   6.50 1-Satanove-Smith vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
H J8                  H QT76         660          3.00   4.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Trafford-Yager
D JT85     V SOUTH    D AK96         660          3.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Liang-Liang
C T73      S KJ       C 94           150          0.50   6.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
           H K4                      690          6.00   1.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 14-Hardin-Growe
HiCrdPts:  D Q72      Freakness:     660          3.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Smith-Krug
   12      C KQJ852       3          690          6.00   1.00 9-Keith-Jensen vs 7-Derby-Covolato
 2    11               1     1       690          6.00   1.00 13-Wooden-Brooking vs 3-Krywaniuk-Cera
   15      Par: 5Nn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11  9  8 11       
    by South: 11 11  9  8 11       
     by East:  1  1  3  5  1       
     by West:  0  0  3  5  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 5        Evening      
           H KT9865                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K75      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9874    C KQ7      S AJT2         170          5.50   1.50 1-Satanove-Smith vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
H 742                 H Q            200          7.00   0.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Trafford-Yager
D 43       V SOUTH    D AT862              110    3.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Liang-Liang
C AJ5      S Q63      C 832                110    3.50   3.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
           H AJ3                     170          5.50   1.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 14-Hardin-Growe
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9      Freakness:           140    1.50   5.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Smith-Krug
   11      C T964         5                530    0.00   7.00 9-Keith-Jensen vs 7-Derby-Covolato
 8    11               2     4             140    1.50   5.50 13-Wooden-Brooking vs 3-Krywaniuk-Cera
   10     Par: 4Se*-1     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3 10  5  7       
    by South:  6  3 10  5  7       
     by East:  7  9  3  7  5       
     by West:  7  9  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T973     Evening      
           H Q98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C 9432     S 64           110          2.00   5.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
H A764                H JT32         140          3.50   3.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Trafford-Yager
D K9762    N SOUTH    D T854         170          6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Liang-Liang
C AT       S AQ852    C Q65          170          6.00   1.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
           H K5                             50    0.50   6.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 14-Hardin-Growe
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:            50    0.50   6.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Smith-Krug
    8      C KJ87         1          140          3.50   3.50 9-Keith-Jensen vs 7-Derby-Covolato
15     3               3     1       170          6.00   1.00 13-Wooden-Brooking vs 3-Krywaniuk-Cera
   14      Par: 3Ss =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  5  5  9       
    by South:  7  9  6  5  9       
     by East:  5  4  7  7  4       
     by West:  5  4  7  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 9        Evening      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K9764    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ53     C KJT52    S KT86         130          4.50   2.50 1-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Liang-Liang
H Q7542               H T98          200          6.00   1.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Keith-Jensen
D QT5      D SOUTH    D AJ83         110          3.00   4.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 11-Smith-Krug
C A        S J742     C 93                 100    2.00   5.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
           H KJ3                           200    0.50   6.50 7-Derby-Covolato vs 10-Trafford-Yager
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     300          7.00   0.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
   11      C Q8764        6          130          4.50   2.50 14-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
14     8               4     1             200    0.50   6.50 16-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine
    7     Par: 5Cs*-1     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           200 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  3  4 10       
    by South:  4  3  3  4 10       
     by East:  9 10 10  8  3       
     by West:  9 10 10  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 85       Evening      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJ753   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 964      C T84      S T32          150          5.00   2.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Liang-Liang
H QJ7                 H AK9654        50          1.50   5.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Keith-Jensen
D K82      N SOUTH    D 6                  140    0.00   7.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 11-Smith-Krug
C QJ52     S AKQJ7    C A76          170          6.50   0.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
           H T8                      100          3.50   3.50 7-Derby-Covolato vs 10-Trafford-Yager
HiCrdPts:  D T94      Freakness:     170          6.50   0.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
    7      C K93          4          100          3.50   3.50 14-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 9    11               0     5        50          1.50   5.50 16-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine
   13      Par: 4Sn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10  5 10  6       
    by South:  6 10  5 10  6       
     by East:  2  1  8  1  6       
     by West:  2  1  8  1  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A754     Evening      
           H T85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ9863   C JT864    S J2                 690    4.00   3.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Liang-Liang
H AK                  H Q743              1430    1.00   6.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Keith-Jensen
D AQJ6     N SOUTH    D KT98               680    6.00   1.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 11-Smith-Krug
C A        S T        C KQ9               1430    1.00   6.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
           H J962                         1370    3.00   4.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 10-Trafford-Yager
HiCrdPts:  D 5432     Freakness:           680    6.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
    5      C 7532         4               1430    1.00   6.00 14-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
23    11               6     1             680    6.00   1.00 16-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine
    1      Par: 6Ne =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  2  1  4       
    by South:  1  1  2  1  4       
     by East: 12 12 10 11  7       
     by West: 12 12 10 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T52      Evening      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A64      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J4       C JT75     S 9863         120          4.00   3.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H JT43                H Q5           120          4.00   3.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
D KT52     V SOUTH    D J973         120          4.00   3.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 10-Trafford-Yager
C AK2      S AKQ7     C Q43           90          1.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
           H A872                    120          4.00   3.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 9-Keith-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:     150          7.00   0.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 11-Smith-Krug
    8      C 986          0          120          4.00   3.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
12     5               1     1             100    0.00   7.00 15-Liang-Liang vs 5-Warner-Yuen
   15      Par: 2Ss =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  7  5  8       
    by South:  7  8  7  5  8       
     by East:  6  5  6  8  5       
     by West:  6  5  6  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 982      Evening      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ52     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J765     C QT75     S KQ4          130          3.00   4.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H J52                 H Q984         400          6.50   0.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
D T7       D SOUTH    D 98           150          4.50   2.50 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 10-Trafford-Yager
C KJ96     S AT3      C A432         150          4.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
           H AT73                    120          2.00   5.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 9-Keith-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D KJ643    Freakness:            50    0.00   7.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 11-Smith-Krug
   11      C 8            1          400          6.50   0.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
 6    11               1     1       110          1.00   6.00 15-Liang-Liang vs 5-Warner-Yuen
   12      Par: 4Ds =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  7 10  7       
    by South:  8  8  7 10  7       
     by East:  5  5  5  3  6       
     by West:  5  5  5  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AKJ4     Evening      
           H JT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 98       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT52     C Q843     S 96                 170    2.50   4.50 1-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H KQ42                H A965               170    2.50   4.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
D KJ5      V SOUTH    D A32                170    2.50   4.50 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 10-Trafford-Yager
C A2       S 873      C 9765               140    6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
           H 73                            150    5.00   2.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 9-Keith-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D QT764    Freakness:           170    2.50   4.50 7-Derby-Covolato vs 11-Smith-Krug
   11      C KJT          1                420    0.00   7.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
15     8               1     1        50          7.00   0.00 15-Liang-Liang vs 5-Warner-Yuen
    6      Par: 4Hw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  3  6  5       
    by South:  5  6  3  6  5       
     by East:  8  7 10  7  7       
     by West:  8  7 10  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S A54      Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 98532    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT973   C KJ85     S K862         680          6.50   0.50 1-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H T82                 H QJ6          640          3.50   3.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Liang-Liang
D Q4       V SOUTH    D KJ76         240          1.00   6.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 9-Keith-Jensen
C T2       S          C 93           680          6.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Smith-Krug
           H K97543                  640          3.50   3.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AT       Freakness:     640          3.50   3.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 10-Trafford-Yager
   12      C AQ764        4          640          3.50   3.50 7-Derby-Covolato vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
 5    10               4     1       190          0.00   7.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   13     Par: 7Se*-7     9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          2000 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7 12 10 13       
    by South:  9  7 12 10 13       
     by East:  1  6  1  3  0       
     by West:  1  6  1  3  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J96      Evening      
           H AKQ9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 963      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K754     C A82      S QT82         110          5.00   2.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H 83                  H 654          110          5.00   2.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Liang-Liang
D AJ75     N SOUTH    D KQ4                 50    2.00   5.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 9-Keith-Jensen
C Q73      S A3       C K54                 50    2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Smith-Krug
           H JT72                    140          7.00   0.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D T82      Freakness:           140    0.00   7.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 10-Trafford-Yager
   14      C JT96         0          110          5.00   2.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
10    10               1     0              50    2.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
    6     Par: 3Cs*-1     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  8  5  8       
    by South:  6  4  8  5  8       
     by East:  5  8  5  8  5       
     by West:  6  8  5  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K975     Evening      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A872     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C Q87      S JT83         170          4.00   3.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H T96                 H J32          800          7.00   0.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Liang-Liang
D 943      D SOUTH    D J65          620          6.00   1.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 9-Keith-Jensen
C AJT32    S 642      C K65          120          0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Smith-Krug
           H AQ854                   130          1.50   5.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:     180          5.00   2.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 10-Trafford-Yager
   12      C 94           1          150          3.00   4.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
11     6               2     0       130          1.50   5.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   11      Par: 4Hs =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8 10 10  7       
    by South:  7  8 10 10  7       
     by East:  4  5  3  3  6       
     by West:  4  5  3  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q874     Evening      
           H 853                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C 7432     S T3                 690    1.50   5.50 1-Satanove-Smith vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
H AQ                  H J64                690    1.50   5.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D A8765    N SOUTH    D KJ94               620    5.50   1.50 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
C AQJ9     S KJ962    C KT86               690    1.50   5.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Trafford-Yager
           H KT972                         660    4.00   3.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Keith-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:           690    1.50   5.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 11-Smith-Krug
    4      C 5            1                620    5.50   1.50 7-Derby-Covolato vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
21     8               3     1             170    7.00   0.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Liang-Liang
    7     Par: 7Sn*-7     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1700 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  6  5  1  0       
    by South:  1  6  5  1  0       
     by East: 12  7  7 12 13       
     by West: 12  7  7 12 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 9        Evening      
           H T75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ652   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K865     C A54      S JT32               150    2.00   5.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
H 6                   H AQJ983       100          7.00   0.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D Q973     N SOUTH    D                    170    1.00   6.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
C KQJ2     S AQ74     C 873                 50    5.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Trafford-Yager
           H K42                           200    0.00   7.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Keith-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D T84      Freakness:            50    5.00   2.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 11-Smith-Krug
   12      C T96          5                 50    5.00   2.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
11     8               3     7             110    3.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Liang-Liang
    9     Par: 3Ns*-1     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  3  4  8  5       
    by South:  8  4  4  8  6       
     by East:  4  9  9  4  7       
     by West:  5  9  9  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KT873    Evening      
           H AJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C T953     S AJ9642             140    3.00   4.00 1-Satanove-Smith vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
H 86543               H K92          100          6.50   0.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D AJ83     V SOUTH    D T7                 200    2.00   5.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
C A876     S Q5       C Q2                 100    4.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Trafford-Yager
           H QT                      100          6.50   0.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Keith-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D KQ9542   Freakness:           300    1.00   6.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 11-Smith-Krug
    8      C KJ4          4                500    0.00   7.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
 9    10               6     4        50          5.00   2.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Liang-Liang
   13      Par: 2Nn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  5  6  7       
    by South:  7  6  5  6  7       
     by East:  5  7  7  6  6       
     by West:  5  7  7  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A652     Evening      
           H A54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K852     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT93     C 98       S Q                   50    4.00   3.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H Q2                  H JT763        100          5.00   2.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 15-Liang-Liang
D AQJ3     D SOUTH    D 974          200          6.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Keith-Jensen
C AK3      S K874     C JT54               110    2.00   5.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Trafford-Yager
           H K98                           140    0.00   7.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:     200          6.50   0.50 7-Derby-Covolato vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   11      C Q762         1                110    2.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
17     4               1     4             110    2.00   5.00 11-Smith-Krug vs 1-Satanove-Smith
    8      Par: 1Nw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  5  5  5       
    by South:  5  7  5  5  5       
     by East:  7  5  7  7  7       
     by West:  7  6  7  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K9       Evening      
           H J54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ76     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C Q543     S AJT843       150          7.00   0.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H K63                 H A82          120          5.50   1.50 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 15-Liang-Liang
D 9543     V SOUTH    D KJ8          100          4.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Keith-Jensen
C JT762    S Q762     C 9                  300    0.50   6.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Trafford-Yager
           H QT97                          200    2.00   5.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:           100    3.00   4.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   12      C AK8          1          120          5.50   1.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
 4    13               4     5             300    0.50   6.50 11-Smith-Krug vs 1-Satanove-Smith
   11      Par: 2Sw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  7  6  7       
    by South:  5  5  7  6  7       
     by East:  7  8  5  7  6       
     by West:  7  8  5  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AK954    Evening      
           H AQ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q32      C K98      S J87          260          0.00   7.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H K7                  H 98           650          3.00   4.00 3-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 15-Liang-Liang
D T764     V SOUTH    D KJ5          680          6.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Keith-Jensen
C QJT6     S T6       C A7542        650          3.00   4.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Trafford-Yager
           H JT6532                  650          3.00   4.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 12-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D Q983     Freakness:     650          3.00   4.00 7-Derby-Covolato vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   20      C 3            2          650          3.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Fullbrook-Loewen
 8     9               1     2       680          6.50   0.50 11-Smith-Krug vs 1-Satanove-Smith
    3     Par: 6Nw*-6     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9 12  8  7       
    by South:  6  8 11  8  6       
     by East:  2  2  1  5  5       
     by West:  6  3  1  5  5