Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session October 19, 2017
Scores after 12 rounds  Average:   72.0      Section A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   62.85   90.51  B   2     2          0.98(A)  Nigel Fullbrook - Matt Loewen
  2   42.24   60.82  C                             Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  3   63.50   91.44  B   1     1          1.40(A)  Pamela Moore - Maarten Tjebbes
  4   45.83   65.99  C               1    0.28(C)  Peter Austin - Don McPherson
  5   48.27   69.51  B                             Ross Deegan - Mhairi Longridge
  6   50.99   73.43  A   6                0.23(A)  Margaret Gibson - Beverley Hall
  7   45.48   65.49  C               2    0.20(C)  Gabor Sandi - Edward Steinhart
  8   53.08   76.43  B   3     3          0.70(A)  Julianne Wooden - Solveig Karlgren
  9   47.79   68.82  A                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 10   48.60   69.99  B         4          0.28(B)  Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant
 11   46.18   66.50  B                             Norma Doucette - Chloe Clark
 12   42.81   61.65  C                             Brian Yager - Bryan Brooking
 13   51.22   73.75  A   4                0.49(A)  Ben Takemori - Jack Hopwood
 14   51.16   73.67  A   5                0.28(A)  Donald Sache - Mike Wilson

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.87% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.13% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.46  South: 9.88   East: 10.12   West: 9.54

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 87.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 90.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 85.1 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.38  South: 3.00   East: 2.69   West: 2.38
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J2       Evening      
           H KQJ75                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C AJ8      S T93          450          0.08   5.92 2-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Gibson-Hall
H 9863                H T4           480          4.17   1.83 4-Austin-McPherson vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
D          N SOUTH    D KQ7543       480          4.17   1.83 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 12-Yager-Brooking
C KQT9642  S AK8654   C 75           460          1.83   4.17 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
           H A2                      510          5.92   0.08 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D T862     Freakness:     460          1.83   4.17 14-Sache-Wilson vs 11-Doucette-Clark
   17      C 3            2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7     5               9     4     
   11      Par: 6Sn =     6        
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 12 11 10  7       
    by South: 11 12 11 10  8       
     by East:  1  1  1  3  5       
     by West:  1  1  1  3  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KQT4     Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK53     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 765      C J843     S 3            650          3.00   3.00 2-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Gibson-Hall
H 632                 H JT985        650          3.00   3.00 4-Austin-McPherson vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 876      V SOUTH    D QJT2         650          3.00   3.00 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 12-Yager-Brooking
C AK76     S AJ982    C T95          650          3.00   3.00 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
           H AKQ7                    650          3.00   3.00 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:     650          3.00   3.00 14-Sache-Wilson vs 11-Doucette-Clark
   13      C Q2           3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7     4               0     4     
   16      Par: 5Ss =     3        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11  9  9  9       
    by South: 10 11  9  9  9       
     by East:  2  2  4  4  3       
     by West:  2  2  4  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A4       Evening      
           H KQT73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT63     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT53     C J2       S KQ2          200          5.92   0.08 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Doucette-Clark
H 9542                H AJ86                50    0.08   5.92 2-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Austin-McPherson
D 2        D SOUTH    D A8           130          2.42   3.58 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
C QT84     S 9876     C K653         150          4.17   1.83 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
           H                         110          1.25   4.75 6-Gibson-Hall vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D KJ9754   Freakness:     150          4.17   1.83 14-Sache-Wilson vs 12-Yager-Brooking
   12      C A97          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3    17               3     1     
    8      Par: 4Ds =     7        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  5 10  4       
    by South:  7  5  5 10  4       
     by East:  5  7  8  3  7       
     by West:  5  6  8  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK74     Evening      
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C KJ7      S JT98               300    1.25   4.75 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Doucette-Clark
H AJ6                 H KT8542             200    3.58   2.42 2-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Austin-McPherson
D 873      V SOUTH    D A5                 100    4.75   1.25 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
C T982     S Q2       C 6                  300    1.25   4.75 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
           H 73                            300    1.25   4.75 6-Gibson-Hall vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D QJ96     Freakness:     600          5.92   0.08 14-Sache-Wilson vs 12-Yager-Brooking
   16      C AQ543        1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5     8               0     6     
   11      Par: 4Dn =     3        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  5 10 10       
    by South:  6  8  5 10 10       
     by East:  4  4  8  2  2       
     by West:  4  4  8  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q        Evening      
           H Q84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A82      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975      C AT7432   S K643               200    1.25   4.75 2-Macey-Taylor vs 12-Yager-Brooking
H AJ932               H K7           140          4.75   1.25 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
D KJ5      V SOUTH    D 976          110          3.58   2.42 4-Austin-McPherson vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
C Q9       S AJT82    C J865         180          5.92   0.08 6-Gibson-Hall vs 11-Doucette-Clark
           H T65                           200    1.25   4.75 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D QT43     Freakness:           200    1.25   4.75 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
   12      C K            5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     7               2     1     
   10      Par: 2Sn =     4        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  7  8  7       
    by South:  6  8  7  8  7       
     by East:  5  5  6  5  5       
     by West:  5  5  6  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K642     Evening      
           H J32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98      C KT853    S AJ7          200          5.92   0.08 2-Macey-Taylor vs 12-Yager-Brooking
H QT76                H AK9          100          4.75   1.25 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
D 843      N SOUTH    D KJ962               90    3.58   2.42 4-Austin-McPherson vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
C J64      S T53      C Q2                 120    1.25   4.75 6-Gibson-Hall vs 11-Doucette-Clark
           H 854                           150    0.08   5.92 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AQT5     Freakness:           100    2.42   3.58 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
    7      C A97          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    18               0     2     
   10      Par: 2He =     0        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  5  5  7       
    by South:  6  6  5  5  7       
     by East:  7  7  8  8  6       
     by West:  7  7  8  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 874      Evening      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C 8754     S KQ65               120    2.42   3.58 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
H T872                H 543                300    0.08   5.92 4-Austin-McPherson vs 6-Gibson-Hall
D A765     D SOUTH    D Q32                100    4.75   1.25 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AT93     S JT932    C Q62                100    4.75   1.25 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Macey-Taylor
           H AQJ                           100    4.75   1.25 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 11-Doucette-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D T98      Freakness:           200    1.25   4.75 14-Sache-Wilson vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
    7      C KJ           0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12     9               3     0     
   12      Par: 2Nw =     2        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  5  5  5       
    by South:  5  7  5  5  5       
     by East:  8  6  8  8  8       
     by West:  8  6  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q74      Evening      
           H KJT54                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ742    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J92      C          S AKT           50          5.92   0.08 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
H Q76                 H 932                300    3.58   2.42 4-Austin-McPherson vs 6-Gibson-Hall
D T5       N SOUTH    D AK8                430    0.67   5.33 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AQ643    S 8653     C KJT2               400    2.42   3.58 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Macey-Taylor
           H A8                            100    4.75   1.25 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 11-Doucette-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D 963      Freakness:           430    0.67   5.33 14-Sache-Wilson vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
    9      C 9875         7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9    18               2     0     
    4      Par: 4Cw =     1        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  6  8  3       
    by South:  3  3  6  8  3       
     by East:  8  7  7  5 10       
     by West:  8  8  7  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J98      Evening      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9854    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK62     C A92      S T73                120    3.58   2.42 4-Austin-McPherson vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
H KQ92                H J74                120    3.58   2.42 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
D K        N SOUTH    D QJ63               120    3.58   2.42 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
C Q643     S Q54      C K87                180    0.08   5.92 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
           H A865                          110    5.92   0.08 11-Doucette-Clark vs 12-Yager-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D T72      Freakness:           140    1.25   4.75 14-Sache-Wilson vs 2-Macey-Taylor
    9      C JT5          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
17     7               3     0     
    7      Par: 2Ne =     0        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  4  6  4       
    by South:  5  4  5  6  4       
     by East:  8  8  8  7  8       
     by West:  8  8  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K432     Evening      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C Q643     S A97          620          3.58   2.42 4-Austin-McPherson vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
H AQ6                 H JT98732            100    0.08   5.92 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
D T9764    V SOUTH    D 3            650          5.92   0.08 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
C J87      S QT65     C T2           620          3.58   2.42 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
           H 5                       200          1.25   4.75 11-Doucette-Clark vs 12-Yager-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D KJ85     Freakness:     620          3.58   2.42 14-Sache-Wilson vs 2-Macey-Taylor
   14      C AK95         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8     5               2     7     
   13      Par: 4Ss =     3        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  5 10 11       
    by South:  9 10  5 10 11       
     by East:  2  2  8  3  2       
     by West:  2  2  8  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 874      Evening      
           H KQJ2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T65      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q96      C AQ9      S T53          400          5.33   0.67 6-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
H 5                   H T98764             100    0.67   5.33 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 11-Doucette-Clark
D AKJ984   D SOUTH    D              400          5.33   0.67 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
C J43      S AKJ2     C K765         150          3.58   2.42 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Austin-McPherson
           H A3                            100    0.67   5.33 12-Yager-Brooking vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D Q732     Freakness:            50    2.42   3.58 14-Sache-Wilson vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
   12      C T82          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     3               5     7     
   14      Par: 3Ns =     1        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  6  7       
    by South:  9  9  7  7  7       
     by East:  4  4  5  6  5       
     by West:  4  4  5  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 42       Evening      
           H J874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 63       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C AKQJ6    S JT876              100    1.83   4.17 6-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
H 9652                H QT                 100    1.83   4.17 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 11-Doucette-Clark
D T5       V SOUTH    D AKJ8               200    0.08   5.92 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
C T8732    S A953     C 54           300          5.92   0.08 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Austin-McPherson
           H AK3                     110          4.75   1.25 12-Yager-Brooking vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D Q9742    Freakness:     100          3.58   2.42 14-Sache-Wilson vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
   11      C 9            3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    11               3     3     
   13      Par: 3Nn =     4        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  9  8  9       
    by South:  9  7  9  8  9       
     by East:  4  6  3  5  4       
     by West:  3  6  3  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AT9      Evening      
           H AJ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C K643     S 54           170          0.50   5.50 6-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H K3                  H T74          650          4.50   1.50 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
D JT9542   V SOUTH    D AQ76         200          2.00   4.00 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 12-Yager-Brooking
C AT2      S K87632   C J987         230          3.00   3.00 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Macey-Taylor
           H Q952                    650          4.50   1.50 11-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     680          6.00   0.00 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
   15      C Q5           1          170          0.50   5.50 14-Sache-Wilson vs 4-Austin-McPherson
11     7               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      Par: 5Sn =     6        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11 11  5  7       
    by South:  6 11 10  5  7       
     by East:  3  2  2  8  6       
     by West:  3  2  2  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AK842    Evening      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 87       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C A952     S J965                90    3.00   3.00 6-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H AJT8                H 43                 110    1.00   5.00 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AJ       N SOUTH    D KQT95         80          6.00   0.00 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 12-Yager-Brooking
C K7643    S Q7       C Q8                  90    3.00   3.00 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Macey-Taylor
           H Q9765                          90    3.00   3.00 11-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
HiCrdPts:  D 6432     Freakness:           120    0.00   6.00 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
   14      C JT           3           50          5.00   1.00 14-Sache-Wilson vs 4-Austin-McPherson
13     8               3     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 2De =     3        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  6  5  6       
    by South:  5  7  6  5  6       
     by East:  7  6  7  8  7       
     by West:  7  6  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K43      Evening      
           H J974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 982      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J52      C AJ7      S AT            50          6.00   0.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Macey-Taylor
H K                   H AQ63               430    2.00   4.00 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Austin-McPherson
D A543     D SOUTH    D KT76               430    2.00   4.00 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
C QT643    S Q9876    C K98                430    2.00   4.00 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
           H T852                          400    5.00   1.00 11-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D QJ       Freakness:           430    2.00   4.00 12-Yager-Brooking vs 6-Gibson-Hall
    9      C 52           0                430    2.00   4.00 14-Sache-Wilson vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
10    16               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 6Dw =     3        
           920 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  5  4  1  1       
    by South:  1  5  4  1  1       
     by East: 11  8  9 12 12       
     by West: 10  8  9 12 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S          Evening      
           H J83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q832     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT63     C QT9864   S QJ2                600    6.00   0.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Macey-Taylor
H K2                  H AT65               630    3.50   2.50 7-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Austin-McPherson
D KJ94     N SOUTH    D AT75               660    0.50   5.50 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
C AJ7      S K98754   C 53                 630    3.50   2.50 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
           H Q974                          660    0.50   5.50 11-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:           630    3.50   2.50 12-Yager-Brooking vs 6-Gibson-Hall
    5      C K2           7                630    3.50   2.50 14-Sache-Wilson vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
16    11               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 5Nw =     6        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  4  3  2  5       
    by South:  2  4  3  2  5       
     by East: 11  9  9 11  7       
     by West: 11  9  9 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A764     Evening      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C 98543    S T                  450    2.50   3.50 2-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H JT972               H KQ6                450    2.50   3.50 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
D AK962    N SOUTH    D Q875               150    5.00   1.00 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 11-Doucette-Clark
C A        S KJ8532   C KQJ76              480    0.00   6.00 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H 843                           450    2.50   3.50 12-Yager-Brooking vs 4-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:           450    2.50   3.50 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
    8      C T2           3          150          6.00   0.00 14-Sache-Wilson vs 6-Gibson-Hall
14    13               6     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 5He =     4        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  2  1  5       
    by South:  4  7  2  1  5       
     by East:  6  5 11 11  8       
     by West:  6  5 11 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A3       Evening      
           H AQJ2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T742     C K985     S J6                 100    1.00   5.00 2-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H 86                  H KT54         600          4.50   1.50 8-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
D AK73     V SOUTH    D 8652         600          4.50   1.50 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 11-Doucette-Clark
C QJ2      S KQ985    C 643                100    1.00   5.00 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H 973                     600          4.50   1.50 12-Yager-Brooking vs 4-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:     600          4.50   1.50 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
   15      C AT7          1                100    1.00   5.00 14-Sache-Wilson vs 6-Gibson-Hall
10     4               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 3Ns =     2        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  7  9       
    by South:  9  9  9  7  9       
     by East:  4  4  4  6  4       
     by West:  4  4  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJ74     Evening      
           H 842                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT82     C AJ75     S              110          2.00   4.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
H AT765               H KQJ3         170          6.00   0.00 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 4-Austin-McPherson
D 62       D SOUTH    D KT873        140          4.00   2.00 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 6-Gibson-Hall
C 64       S Q9653    C KT32         140          4.00   2.00 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 12-Yager-Brooking
           H 9                             140    0.00   6.00 11-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Macey-Taylor
HiCrdPts:  D AJ94     Freakness:     140          4.00   2.00 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
   12      C Q98          1          100          1.00   5.00 14-Sache-Wilson vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
 7    12               3     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 4Sn =     4        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  4  6  8       
    by South:  7  9  4  6  8       
     by East:  6  3  9  7  5       
     by West:  6  3  9  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KT952    Evening      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ4      C JT54     S 873                170    3.00   3.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
H T983                H KQJ7         140          6.00   0.00 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 4-Austin-McPherson
D QJ93     V SOUTH    D AT8                170    3.00   3.00 9-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 6-Gibson-Hall
C 76       S J6       C A83                180    1.00   5.00 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 12-Yager-Brooking
           H 652                           140    5.00   1.00 11-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Macey-Taylor
HiCrdPts:  D 7652     Freakness:           200    0.00   6.00 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
   11      C KQ92         3                170    3.00   3.00 14-Sache-Wilson vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
 9    14               1     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 4Hw =     1        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  3  4  7       
    by South:  4  6  3  4  7       
     by East:  9  5  9  9  5       
     by West:  9  6 10  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T3       Evening      
           H J985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A72      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 762      C J732     S AQJ98              590    0.00   6.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 6-Gibson-Hall
H Q742                H 3                  170    2.50   3.50 2-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
D QT854    V SOUTH    D KJ9                170    2.50   3.50 4-Austin-McPherson vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
C 4        S K54      C AQT8               110    4.00   2.00 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
           H AKT6                          420    1.00   5.00 11-Doucette-Clark vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:      50          5.50   0.50 12-Yager-Brooking vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
    6      C K965         1           50          5.50   0.50 14-Sache-Wilson vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
 4    17               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 3Se =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  7  4  7       
    by South:  5  4  7  4  7       
     by East:  7  9  6  9  6       
     by West:  7  9  6  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJT73    Evening      
           H AJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ984    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 965      C T        S A4           450          3.50   2.50 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 6-Gibson-Hall
H K653                H T9842        450          3.50   2.50 2-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 75       N SOUTH    D T3           460          6.00   0.00 4-Austin-McPherson vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
C A865     S Q82      C K974         430          0.50   5.50 10-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
           H Q7                      450          3.50   2.50 11-Doucette-Clark vs 13-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D AK62     Freakness:     430          0.50   5.50 12-Yager-Brooking vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
   12      C QJ32         6          450          3.50   2.50 14-Sache-Wilson vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
 7     7               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 5Ss =     1        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 11  6 11  7       
    by South:  9 11  6 11  7       
     by East:  3  2  7  2  6       
     by West:  3  2  7  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S JT853    Evening      
           H 542                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 53       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C JT9      S A6                 130    3.50   2.50 2-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
H T97                 H A6                 130    3.50   2.50 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
D KJT8     D SOUTH    D AQ9762             130    3.50   2.50 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 6-Gibson-Hall
C A54      S Q72      C 732                130    3.50   2.50 11-Doucette-Clark vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
           H KQJ83                         630    0.00   6.00 12-Yager-Brooking vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           130    3.50   2.50 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 4-Austin-McPherson
    2      C KQ86         2                130    3.50   2.50 14-Sache-Wilson vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
11    14               0     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 4Nw =     4        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  7  3  6       
    by South:  3  7  7  3  6       
     by East: 10  6  6 10  7       
     by West: 10  6  6 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q83      Evening      
           H 6532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A764     C AQ92     S KJ95               480    0.00   6.00 2-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
H A87                 H KQT94              400    4.00   2.00 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
D AT6      N SOUTH    D 842           50          6.00   0.00 5-Deegan-Longridge vs 6-Gibson-Hall
C K76      S T2       C 3                  450    2.00   4.00 11-Doucette-Clark vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
           H J                             450    2.00   4.00 12-Yager-Brooking vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D QJ973    Freakness:           170    5.00   1.00 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 4-Austin-McPherson
   11      C JT854        1                450    2.00   4.00 14-Sache-Wilson vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
15     9               0     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 5Sw =     6        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  3  7  9       
    by South:  3  1  3  7  9       
     by East:  8 11 10  5  4       
     by West: 10 11 10  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 876      Evening      
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT953    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T43      C AQ9      S QJ9                100    0.08   5.92 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
H KQT43               H J75                 50    2.42   3.58 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
D A2       N SOUTH    D J84                 50    2.42   3.58 6-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
C T85      S AK52     C J632         120          4.75   1.25 12-Yager-Brooking vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H A92                            50    2.42   3.58 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 2-Macey-Taylor
HiCrdPts:  D Q76      Freakness:     430          5.92   0.08 14-Sache-Wilson vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
    9      C K74          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     6               2     0     
   16      Par: 4Sn =     0        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10  7 10  8       
    by South:  8 10  7 10  8       
     by East:  3  3  6  3  4       
     by West:  3  3  6  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q64      Evening      
           H Q96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 762      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT9      C 8743     S J8753              620    3.58   2.42 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Deegan-Longridge
H KT75                H AJ32               650    0.67   5.33 3-Moore-Tjebbes vs 8-Wooden-Karlgren
D KT4      V SOUTH    D 53           100          5.92   0.08 6-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Sandi-Steinhart
C QT9      S K2       C AK                 620    3.58   2.42 12-Yager-Brooking vs 9-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 84                            650    0.67   5.33 13-Takemori-Hopwood vs 2-Macey-Taylor
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ98    Freakness:           620    3.58   2.42 14-Sache-Wilson vs 10-Ottridge-Durant
    4      C J652         0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    13               0     3     
   11      Par: 5Se =     3        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  2  5  5       
    by South:  2  2  2  5  5       
     by East:  9 11 11  8  7       
     by West:  9 11 11  8  7