VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 19, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  220.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   43.50  191.40  B                                               Hilary Doig - Sheila Van De Velde
  2   55.50  244.20  A   3                                  0.66(SA) Alex Storie - Dan Majewski
  3   52.38  230.45  B   8     5                            0.18(SB) Leah Neaman - Leslie Fraser
  4   54.88  241.45  C  5/6   2/3    1          5/6    3    0.54(SB) Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  5   43.88  193.05  C                                               Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   39.13  172.15  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  7   47.13  207.35  A                                               Christine Walter - Bill Walter
  8   43.38  190.85  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  9   49.75  218.90  A                                               Ralph Bigio - I Jack Aaron
 10   50.13  220.55  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
 11   54.88  241.45  B  5/6   2/3               5/6         0.54(SB) David Lirenman - Julius Stoller

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 19, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  220.0      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.77  219.00  A                                               Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  2   59.66  262.50  A   1                 4                1.20(SA) Paul Gray - Jane Gray
  3   54.89  241.50  B   4     1                 4          0.90(SB) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  4   48.98  215.50  A                                               Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  5   52.50  231.00  B   7     4                            0.32(SB) Sue Moorhead - Leslie Burdak
  6   48.52  213.50  B                                               Julie Mussenden - Jenny Thomas
  7   47.39  208.50  B                                               Barbara Jeffery - Christine Allen
  8   46.36  204.00  B                                               Maud Blitz - Michael Rosenfeld
  9   57.27  252.00  A   2                 6                0.90(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   50.91  224.00  C   9     6     2                 5    0.21(SC) Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
 11   47.84  210.50  B                                               Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams

MENTOR-MENTEE OCTOBER 21st, 2017....GOOD lUCK!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 19, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  220.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   67.05  295.00  A   1                 1                1.32(OA) Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
  2   48.98  215.50  C                                               Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  3   47.61  209.50  B                                               Joan Donaldson - Nancy Keithly
  4   47.84  210.50  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   39.55  174.00  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  6   47.16  207.50  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  7   52.95  233.00  B   7     4                            0.34(SB) Dianne Bignell - Debra Sutherland
  8   44.09  194.00  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
  9   55.68  245.00  A   6                                  0.22(SA) Dana Schwartz - Sharon Harowitz
 10   63.18  278.00  B   3     2           3     2          0.74(OA) Paula Walden - Paula Weber

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 19, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  220.0      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   37.50  165.00  C                                               Betty Gilgoff - Victoria Silk
  2   56.14  247.00  A   5                                  0.26(SA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  3   38.52  169.50  C                                               Satya Daru - Barbara Bell
  4   49.20  216.50  C               4                      0.16(SC) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  5   47.05  207.00  B                                               Heather Aronson - Joan Gales
  6   50.45  222.00  B   9     6                            0.16(SB) Kathy Griffiths - Ross Dixon
  7   51.48  226.50  C   8     5     3                 4    0.23(SC) Kevin O'Farrell - Adda Misley
  8   39.43  173.50  A                                               Marion Refeen - Stan Gray
  9   57.84  254.50  C   4     3     2     5     3     2    0.54(OB) Anita Morgan - Chrys McQuarrie
 10   63.64  280.00  C   2     1     1     2     1     1    0.99(OA) Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
 11   44.66  196.50  B                                               Jim Miller - Eloise Carbonne

MENTOR-MENTEE OCTOBER 21st, 2017....GOOD lUCK!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 43.64% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 56.36% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.09  South: 9.36   East: 10.36   West: 12.18

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 105.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 85.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.59  South: 3.73   East: 2.50   West: 2.59
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T92      Morning      
           H AJ76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT764    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C 8        S 6                  400    3.00  17.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
H T32                 H KQ94         170         15.50   4.50 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
D AK53     N SOUTH    D Q92          170         15.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
C KQ74     S AKQ8543  C AJT52        420         19.00   1.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
           H 85                       50          8.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     170         15.50   4.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
    6      C 963          4          110         11.00   9.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
13    12               1     4       100         10.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
    9     Par: 5Sn*-2     7          420         19.00   1.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
           300 to EW                       400    3.00  17.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A10-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         15.50   4.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  5  9  3  4  2         420         19.00   1.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B3-Daru-Bell
    by South:  5  9  3  4  2               130    6.00  14.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Aronson-Gales
     by East:  5  4  9  9 11               550    0.00  20.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
     by West:  5  4  9  9 11         140         12.50   7.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                      50          8.50  11.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           420    1.00  19.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           400    3.00  17.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                           100    7.00  13.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                           150    5.00  15.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                     140         12.50   7.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J64      Morning      
           H KQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T975     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT2      C 974      S 875                400    3.50  16.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
H AJT643              H 5                  110   16.00   4.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
D QJ3      V SOUTH    D K2                 140   10.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
C 6        S KQ93     C AKQ8532            140   10.50   9.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
           H 872                           140   10.50   9.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
HiCrdPts:  D A864     Freakness:           430    1.50  18.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
    6      C JT           0                150    6.50  13.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
12    12               5     7             430    1.50  18.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
   10      Par: 3Ne =     1           50         18.00   2.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
           400 to EW                 100         20.00   0.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A10-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130   14.00   6.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  2  5  4  5  2               130   14.00   6.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B3-Daru-Bell
    by South:  2  5  4  5  2          50         18.00   2.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Aronson-Gales
     by East:  9  8  9  6 10               150    6.50  13.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
     by West:  9  8  9  6 10               150    6.50  13.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           140   10.50   9.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           460    0.00  20.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           150    6.50  13.50 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                           130   14.00   6.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                      50         18.00   2.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                           400    3.50  16.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AJT      Morning      
           H T98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ54     C T764     S 8732               140    4.00  16.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
H AJ43                H KQ2          200         16.50   3.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D 76       D SOUTH    D A43          100         10.00  10.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
C QJ8      S 96       C A95                140    4.00  16.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H 765                           140    4.00  16.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D QJT85    Freakness:     100         10.00  10.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
    8      C K32          0          200         16.50   3.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
13    13               1     0       100         10.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    6      Par: 3Sw =     2                140    4.00  16.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
           140 to EW                 100         10.00  10.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         16.50   3.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
    by North:  5  4  4  6  5         200         16.50   3.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by South:  5  4  4  6  5               140    4.00  16.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Lang-Lang
     by East:  7  9  9  6  8         200         16.50   3.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  7  9  9  6  7         200         16.50   3.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                           140    4.00  16.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     200         16.50   3.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     100         10.00  10.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                     200         16.50   3.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                           620    0.00  20.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                           140    4.00  16.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 43       Morning      
           H J974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A82      C Q7532    S K97          100         13.00   7.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
H K63                 H T5                 600    2.50  17.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D K42      V SOUTH    D A973               120    7.00  13.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
C AK96     S QJT65    C JT84               120    7.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H AQ82                          600    2.50  17.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D JT86     Freakness:           600    2.50  17.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
    5      C              3                630    0.00  20.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
17     8               0     1             100    9.00  11.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   10      Par: 2Nw =     6                600    2.50  17.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
           120 to EW                 100         13.00   7.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    7.00  13.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
    by North:  5  5  7  5  4         200         19.00   1.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by South:  5  6  7  5  4         100         13.00   7.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Lang-Lang
     by East:  8  7  6  8  9         200         19.00   1.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  8  7  6  8  9         200         19.00   1.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                     100         13.00   7.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     110         17.00   3.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     100         13.00   7.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                           150    5.00  15.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                     100         13.00   7.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                     100         13.00   7.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 984      Morning      
           H J532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ62     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT2      C J5       S KQ75               400    2.00  18.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A10-Walden-Weber
H Q94                 H KT86               130   11.00   9.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
D 53       V SOUTH    D Q9                 130   11.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
C AQT62    S J63      C K94           50         19.50   0.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           H A7                            150    6.00  14.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
HiCrdPts:  D AT874    Freakness:           130   11.00   9.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
    6      C 873          1                130   11.00   9.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
12    13               2     1             130   11.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    9      Par: 4Se =     2                430    0.00  20.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
           420 to EW                       130   11.00   9.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.00  17.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
    by North:  4  2  3  7  2               110   16.00   4.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by South:  4  2  3  7  2           PASS      17.50   2.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Daru-Bell
     by East:  7 10 10  6 10               130   11.00   9.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B5-Aronson-Gales
     by West:  7 10 10  6 10               130   11.00   9.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                           420    1.00  19.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                      50         19.50   0.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           170    4.50  15.50 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                       PASS      17.50   2.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                           170    4.50  15.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                           130   11.00   9.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 42       Morning      
           H 432                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A865     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C KT97     S KQ53               650    3.00  17.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A10-Walden-Weber
H AK9876              H Q            100         12.50   7.50 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
D K4       N SOUTH    D QT2          100         12.50   7.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
C 854      S AJ976    C AQJ63        200         17.00   3.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           H JT5                     300         19.50   0.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
HiCrdPts:  D J973     Freakness:           600    5.50  14.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
    7      C 2            1          100         12.50   7.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
10    16               4     4             170    7.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    7      Par: 4He =     4          100         12.50   7.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
           620 to EW                 200         17.00   3.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.00  19.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
    by North:  5  6  2  7  4         200         17.00   3.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by South:  5  6  2  7  3               150    8.00  12.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Daru-Bell
     by East:  8  7 10  6  9         300         19.50   0.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B5-Aronson-Gales
     by West:  8  7 10  6  9         100         12.50   7.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                           110    9.00  11.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           620    4.00  16.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           660    1.00  19.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           600    5.50  14.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                     100         12.50   7.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                           660    1.00  19.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J854     Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 86543    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT932    C 95       S Q76                600    3.00  17.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
H J                   H 9854         110         18.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
D KQJ      D SOUTH    D AT2                140    7.50  12.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
C AJT4     S A        C KQ7                170    5.00  15.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
           H KQT632                        110    9.50  10.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           170    5.00  15.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A10-Walden-Weber
    5      C 8632         3                620    1.00  19.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
15    11               4     0       100         14.50   5.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
    9      Par: 4Sw =     6          100         14.50   5.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           620 to EW                 100         14.50   5.50 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    7.50  12.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  6  2  7  4  3         200         20.00   0.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
    by South:  6  2  7  4  3               170    5.00  15.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by East:  6 10  6  8  9               620    1.00  19.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B4-Lang-Lang
     by West:  6 10  6  8  9         100         14.50   5.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     100         14.50   5.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                           620    1.00  19.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           100   11.00   9.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     110         18.50   1.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                     100         14.50   5.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                           110    9.50  10.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A8       Morning      
           H 87543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q96      C QJ3      S J4                 430    4.50  15.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
H AKJT2               H 6                  150   12.00   8.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
D AT6      N SOUTH    D K9852        100         20.00   0.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
C T7       S KT7532   C AK984              130   13.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
           H Q9                            400    8.50  11.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:           490    0.50  19.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A10-Walden-Weber
    8      C 652          2                430    4.50  15.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
14    11               2     6             180   11.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
    7      Par: 5Nw =     4                120   14.50   5.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           460 to EW                       490    0.50  19.50 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    8.50  11.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  2  5  2  1  2               460    2.00  18.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
    by South:  1  5  2  1  1               400    8.50  11.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by East: 11  8 10 10 10          50         18.00   2.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B4-Lang-Lang
     by West: 11  8 10 10 10               120   14.50   5.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                           430    4.50  15.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                           400    8.50  11.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                      50         18.00   2.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           100   16.00   4.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                      50         18.00   2.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                           430    4.50  15.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K        Morning      
           H KT9752                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT854    C 632      S QJ732              650    9.50  10.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AJ83                H 4                  680    1.50  18.50 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A10-Walden-Weber
D K8       N SOUTH    D Q932               680    1.50  18.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
C K8       S 96       C AJ7                200   17.00   3.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
           H Q6                            170   19.00   1.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AJ76     Freakness:           680    1.50  18.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
    6      C QT954        5                650    9.50  10.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
15    10               3     4              50   20.00   0.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
    9      Par: 6Se =     3                650    9.50  10.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
          1430 to EW                       650    9.50  10.50 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    9.50  10.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B8-Refeen-Gray
    by North:  3  1  6  3  6               650    9.50  10.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
    by South:  3  1  6  3  6               200   17.00   3.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
     by East: 10 12  7  9  7               680    1.50  18.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B3-Daru-Bell
     by West: 10 12  6  9  7               650    9.50  10.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                           650    9.50  10.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                           200   17.00   3.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           650    9.50  10.50 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           650    9.50  10.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           650    9.50  10.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                           650    9.50  10.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AJ5      Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ87653  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T932     C T9       S Q874         200         15.00   5.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H KT73                H AQ86         600         20.00   0.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A10-Walden-Weber
D 9        V SOUTH    D K            150          9.50  10.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
C QJ82     S K6       C A654         130          5.00  15.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
           H J542                    100          1.00  19.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D JT42     Freakness:     150          9.50  10.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
   11      C K73          7          200         15.00   5.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
 6    15               3     3       130          5.00  15.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
    8      Par: 5Ds =     1          110          3.00  17.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           600 to NS                 300         18.50   1.50 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          9.50  10.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B8-Refeen-Gray
    by North:  8  5  5 11  5         200         15.00   5.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
    by South:  8  5  5 11  5         150          9.50  10.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
     by East:  4  8  8  2  8         150          9.50  10.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B3-Daru-Bell
     by West:  4  8  8  2  8         100          1.00  19.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                     150          9.50  10.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                     130          5.00  15.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                     200         15.00   5.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                     100          1.00  19.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     300         18.50   1.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                     200         15.00   5.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A72      Morning      
           H K985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ9      C 876      S JT63          50         11.00   9.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
H 63                  H A4            50         11.00   9.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
D KT9854   D SOUTH    D AQ32               120    6.00  14.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
C T5       S 854      C KQJ           50         11.00   9.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H QJT72                    50         11.00   9.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:      50         11.00   9.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
    8      C A9432        0                460    0.00  20.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Walden-Weber
 8    17               4     1       100         17.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
    7      Par: 4Dw =     7                130    4.00  16.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
           130 to EW                  50         11.00   9.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.00   9.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
    by North:  3  3  8  2  8               170    1.00  19.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  3  3  8  2  8         100         17.50   2.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
     by East:  7  8  5 10  5         100         17.50   2.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  7  8  5 10  5               130    4.00  16.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                           130    4.00  16.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                      50         11.00   9.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                           150    2.00  18.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     140         20.00   0.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                      50         11.00   9.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                     100         17.50   2.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S JT975    Morning      
           H KQ843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ6      C 4        S 832          680         19.00   1.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
H 9                   H 7            650         11.00   9.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
D Q65      V SOUTH    D 98742        650         11.00   9.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
C AKQJ82   S A4       C T765         650         11.00   9.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AJT652                  100          1.00  19.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D KJT      Freakness:     650         11.00   9.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   10      C 93           6          200          3.50  16.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Walden-Weber
17     0               5     4       150          2.00  18.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
   13      Par: 5Hn =     4          650         11.00   9.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
           650 to NS                 680         19.00   1.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         11.00   9.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
    by North:  7 10 11  5  5         650         11.00   9.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  7 10 11  5  5         680         19.00   1.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
     by East:  3  2  1  7  8         200          3.50  16.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  3  2  1  7  8          50          0.00  20.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                     650         11.00   9.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     650         11.00   9.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                     650         11.00   9.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     650         11.00   9.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     650         11.00   9.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                     650         11.00   9.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q82      Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT74     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K97      C AJ863    S AT4                170   11.50   8.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
H AT972               H QJ5                630    3.00  17.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D AQ       V SOUTH    D 962                630    3.00  17.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A10-Walden-Weber
C Q42      S J653     C KT97               630    3.00  17.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
           H K643                          600    7.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D J853     Freakness:           180    9.50  10.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   10      C 5            4          100         17.50   2.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
15    10               2     0             180    9.50  10.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
    5      Par: 5Nw =     3                150   13.50   6.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
           660 to EW                 100         17.50   2.50 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    0.50  19.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
    by North:  2  5  2  6  3               140   15.00   5.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B8-Refeen-Gray
    by South:  2  5  2  6  3               660    0.50  19.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  9  8 10  6  9               600    7.00  13.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
     by West: 11  8 10  6 10         100         17.50   2.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                     100         17.50   2.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                           150   13.50   6.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                           620    5.00  15.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           170   11.50   8.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           600    7.00  13.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     300         20.00   0.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 753      Morning      
           H QJ32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT94    C K862     S A82                420   10.50   9.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
H K654                H AT98               420   10.50   9.50 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D K4       N SOUTH    D A852               420   10.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A10-Walden-Weber
C A9       S Q6       C JT                 450    4.00  16.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
           H 7                             430    6.50  13.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D QJ973    Freakness:      50         18.50   1.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    6      C Q7543        1                480    0.00  20.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
14    13               3     1             450    4.00  16.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
    7      Par: 6He =     6                420   10.50   9.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
           980 to EW                       460    1.50  18.50 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   10.50   9.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
    by North:  2  2  1  4  6               230   14.50   5.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B8-Refeen-Gray
    by South:  2  2  1  4  6               420   10.50   9.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East: 10 11 12  8  6               200   16.00   4.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
     by West: 10 11 12  8  7               230   14.50   5.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                           450    4.00  16.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                     100         20.00   0.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                      50         18.50   1.50 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           140   17.00   3.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           460    1.50  18.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           430    6.50  13.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AT82     Morning      
           H T92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT643    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C 9        S 743                130    2.50  17.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H A7                  H Q8654         50          9.50  10.50 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
D Q975     D SOUTH    D                    100    6.00  14.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
C KT874    S KJ96     C AQ632              100    6.00  14.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
           H KJ3                      50          9.50  10.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AJ82     Freakness:     170         18.00   2.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
    7      C J5           4                110    4.00  16.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
11     8               3     7             130    2.50  17.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A10-Walden-Weber
   14     Par: 5Cw*-1     1           50          9.50  10.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
           100 to NS                 130         14.00   6.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         16.00   4.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B5-Aronson-Gales
    by North:  7  9  5 10  3               200    0.50  19.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
    by South:  7  8  5 10  3               100    6.00  14.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  6  3  6  3 10         130         14.00   6.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
     by West:  6  3  6  3 10         170         18.00   2.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     710         20.00   0.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                     100         12.00   8.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                      50          9.50  10.50 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                           200    0.50  19.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     130         14.00   6.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     170         18.00   2.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q2       Morning      
           H KJ32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K6432    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 964      C 85       S J87          400         15.50   4.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H QT984               H A765         460         19.50   0.50 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
D Q9       N SOUTH    D T7           130          0.00  20.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
C K94      S AKT53    C A632         190         12.00   8.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
           H                         150          6.00  14.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AJ85     Freakness:     150          6.00  14.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
    9      C QJT7         3          170         10.00  10.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 7     9               2     1       430         17.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A10-Walden-Weber
   15      Par: 5Sn =     6          210         14.00   6.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
           450 to NS                 170         10.00  10.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          6.00  14.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B5-Aronson-Gales
    by North: 10 11  7 11  9         460         19.50   0.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
    by South: 10 11  7 11  9         430         17.50   2.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  3  2  6  1  4         170         10.00  10.00 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
     by West:  3  2  6  1  4         150          6.00  14.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     200         13.00   7.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                     150          6.00  14.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     140          2.00  18.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                     140          2.00  18.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     400         15.50   4.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     140          2.00  18.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AJ63     Morning      
           H AJ985                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T97      C T876     S K854         420         13.50   6.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H T7                  H 632          400          9.00  11.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
D K96432   N SOUTH    D J875         460         19.50   0.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
C AK       S Q2       C 32           420         13.50   6.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A10-Walden-Weber
           H KQ4                            50    5.00  15.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AQT      Freakness:     420         13.50   6.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
   10      C QJ954        6                 50    5.00  15.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
10     4               4     1       420         13.50   6.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
   16      Par: 4Hn =     2                 50    5.00  15.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
           420 to NS                       200    0.00  20.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  18.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B4-Lang-Lang
    by North:  9  8 10  6 10         420         13.50   6.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
    by South:  9  9 10  6 10         460         19.50   0.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B8-Refeen-Gray
     by East:  3  4  3  7  3         430         17.50   2.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  3  4  3  7  3         400          9.00  11.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                            50    5.00  15.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                           100    1.50  18.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                     430         17.50   2.50 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                            50    5.00  15.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                     400          9.00  11.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                     420         13.50   6.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T752     Morning      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J94      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C 9754     S AQ8643             110   11.00   9.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H QT62                H J73           50         15.00   5.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
D AT6      V SOUTH    D 85            90         17.50   2.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
C J862     S J        C A3           100         19.00   1.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A10-Walden-Weber
           H A984                          140    5.50  14.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D KQ732    Freakness:      50         15.00   5.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
    4      C KQT          1                140    5.50  14.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
10    11               1     4             140    5.50  14.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
   15      Par: 2Se =     4                110   11.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
           110 to EW                       110   11.00   9.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         17.50   2.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B4-Lang-Lang
    by North:  5  4  5  8  7               200    2.00  18.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
    by South:  5  4  5  8  7         110         20.00   0.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B8-Refeen-Gray
     by East:  6  8  8  4  5               140    5.50  14.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  6  8  8  4  5               360    0.00  20.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                      50         15.00   5.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                           140    5.50  14.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                           300    1.00  19.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                           110   11.00   9.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           140    5.50  14.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           110   11.00   9.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 94       Morning      
           H QT94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K73      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q72      C AQ85     S K83                150    0.50  19.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
H K872                H A5                 130    6.00  14.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D A82      D SOUTH    D QT9654             130    6.00  14.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
C JT3      S AJT65    C K9             PASS      16.00   4.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
           H J63                           130    6.00  14.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           110   12.50   7.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   11      C 7642         1          100         17.50   2.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
10    12               0     4       100         17.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
    7      Par: 2Nw =     4                110   12.50   7.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Walden-Weber
           120 to EW                       130    6.00  14.00 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   15.00   5.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B3-Daru-Bell
    by North:  5  6  7  4  7               130    6.00  14.00 B2-Gray-Gray vs B5-Aronson-Gales
    by South:  5  6  7  4  7               100   14.00   6.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
     by East:  8  6  6  9  5               150    0.50  19.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  8  6  6  9  5               130    6.00  14.00 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                           120   11.00   9.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     300         20.00   0.00 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                           130    6.00  14.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     110         19.00   1.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                           130    6.00  14.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           130    6.00  14.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J5       Morning      
           H AK763                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ73     C AQ42     S A98                200    7.50  12.50 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
H Q95                 H JT84               100   12.50   7.50 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D A2       V SOUTH    D Q75                300    3.50  16.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
C 9653     S T642     C KT7                300    3.50  16.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
           H 2                             200    7.50  12.50 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D KJ9643   Freakness:     150         20.00   0.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   14      C J8           3                100   12.50   7.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
11    10               1     0             100   12.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
    5      Par: 2Dn =     6                400    0.50  19.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Walden-Weber
            90 to NS                       100   12.50   7.50 A11-Lirenman-Stoller vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         16.50   3.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B3-Daru-Bell
    by North:  5  6  6  8  6               200    7.50  12.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B5-Aronson-Gales
    by South:  5  6  6  8  6               300    3.50  16.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
     by East:  7  7  7  5  7               300    3.50  16.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  6  6  6  5  6               100   12.50   7.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                      90         16.50   3.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           400    0.50  19.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B4-Lang-Lang
                                     130         18.50   1.50 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     130         18.50   1.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Refeen-Gray
                                           200    7.50  12.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           100   12.50   7.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KJ2      Morning      
           H 653                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A764     C A9532    S Q853         600         20.00   0.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
H AK7                 H T9                 100    9.00  11.00 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D AT742    V SOUTH    D J96           90         15.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
C 4        S T9       C JT87               100    9.00  11.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H QJ842                         110    5.50  14.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:           200    2.00  18.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
   11      C KQ6          2          110         17.50   2.50 A7-Walter-Walter vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
15     4               4     1              90   12.00   8.00 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   10      Par: 3Se =     2                200    2.00  18.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
           140 to EW                       100    9.00  11.00 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.00  11.00 B1-Gould-Jones vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by North:  5  3  8  3  7               110    5.50  14.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B4-Lang-Lang
    by South:  5  3  8  3  7               200    2.00  18.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East:  6  9  5  9  5         110         17.50   2.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B8-Refeen-Gray
     by West:  6  9  5  9  5          50         13.50   6.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           300    0.00  20.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     110         17.50   2.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                           100    9.00  11.00 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                      50         13.50   6.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                     110         17.50   2.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           140    4.00  16.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B11-Miller-Carbonne
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 19         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K53      Morning      
           H K98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J952     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C K54      S AQ62               120    8.00  12.00 A1-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Raynard-Kerfoot
H AQJ42               H 763                110   12.50   7.50 A2-Storie-Majewski vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D KQ64     N SOUTH    D 73           100         18.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A6-Quastel-Morrow
C T2       S 9874     C QJ87               150    2.00  18.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H T5                            110   12.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D AT8      Freakness:           140    5.00  15.00 A6-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Kammermayer-Drake
   10      C A963         0                140    5.00  15.00 A7-Walter-Walter vs A3-Donaldson-Keithly
13     9               3     1       100         18.50   1.50 A8-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    8      Par: 2Ne =     1                110   12.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Bignell-Sutherland
           120 to EW                 100         18.50   1.50 A10-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Schwartz-Harowitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   12.50   7.50 B1-Gould-Jones vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by North:  5  5  4  5  5         100         18.50   1.50 B2-Gray-Gray vs B4-Lang-Lang
    by South:  5  5  4  6  6               140    5.00  15.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B6-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East:  8  7  8  7  7               170    0.50  19.50 B4-Thomson-Kaiway vs B8-Refeen-Gray
     by West:  8  7  8  7  7               110   12.50   7.50 B5-Moorhead-Burdak vs B10-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           110   12.50   7.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           170    0.50  19.50 B7-Jeffery-Allen vs B3-Daru-Bell
                                           110   12.50   7.50 B8-Blitz-Rosenfeld vs B5-Aronson-Gales
                                           110   12.50   7.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-O'Farrell-Misley
                                           140    5.00  15.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           140    5.00  15.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B11-Miller-Carbonne