Lucky Number Jackpot Friday Eve Session October 20, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   67.5      Section  F
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  9   57.41   77.50  B   1     1          1.20(A)  David Hu - Ed Hung
  2   55.56   75.00  A   2                0.84(A)  Maarten Tjebbes - Angela Fenton
 JP   55.19   74.50 JP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - JACKPOT LEVEL ($487 carried over)
 10   54.44   73.50  A   3                0.60(A)  Don Brazeau - Judy Strebinger
  5   52.59   71.00  C  4/5   2/3    1    0.33(A)  Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
 12   52.59   71.00  B  4/5   2/3         0.33(A)  Clayton Connolly - Anne Scott
  7   50.00   67.50  A                             Tai Eng - Eda Kadar
  8   49.63   67.00  A                             Steve Vincent - David Waterman
  1   47.41   64.00  A                             Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  6   47.04   63.50  C               2    0.22(C)  Jin-Sheng Huang - T.T. Hung
  3   46.30   62.50  C                             Bruce McIntyre - Matt Loewen
 11   45.56   61.50  A                             Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  4   41.48   56.00  C                             Keith Lee - Judy Chang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 45.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 55.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.41  South: 9.59   East: 10.37   West: 11.63

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 109.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 104.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.30  South: 3.22   East: 3.04   West: 3.19
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A96432   Evening      
           H AK5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C 8        S QT5          170          0.00   5.00 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H Q9832               H J76          420          3.00   2.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
D A94      N SOUTH    D J65          420          3.00   2.00 6-Huang-Hung vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C A653     S KJ8      C Q972         420          3.00   2.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H T4                      420          3.00   2.00 9-Hu-Hung vs 7-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D Q832     Freakness:     420          3.00   2.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Su-Pocock
   14      C KJT4         5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     6               4     0     
   10      Par: 5Nn =     1        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11  8 11  8       
    by South: 11 11  8 11  8       
     by East:  2  2  5  2  5       
     by West:  2  2  5  2  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J8632    Evening      
           H J85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 753      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 63       S KT95         110          5.00   0.00 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H Q972                H T643               100    3.00   2.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
D QT62     V SOUTH    D J9                 200    0.50   4.50 6-Huang-Hung vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C AKJT9    S AQ74     C Q87                100    3.00   2.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H AK                            200    0.50   4.50 9-Hu-Hung vs 7-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D AK84     Freakness:           100    3.00   2.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Su-Pocock
    2      C 542          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12     6               6     1     
   20      Par: 3Ce =     1        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  5  6  4       
    by South:  6  8  5  6  4       
     by East:  7  4  8  6  9       
     by West:  7  4  8  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A87      Evening      
           H Q32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT9     C Q98742   S 43                 620    3.50   1.50 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H T5                  H AJ                 600    5.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
D QJ62     D SOUTH    D AKT9874            630    1.00   4.00 6-Huang-Hung vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C A63      S Q652     C KJ                 620    3.50   1.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H K98764                        630    1.00   4.00 9-Hu-Hung vs 7-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           630    1.00   4.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Su-Pocock
    8      C T5           5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    16               1     6     
    5     Par: 6Hs*-5     6        
          1100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  3  7  1  6       
    by South:  1  3  7  1  6       
     by East: 11  8  6 12  7       
     by West: 11  8  6 12  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J54      Evening      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T87543   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C T6       S QT732              660    1.00   4.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
H KQ54                H 72                 660    1.00   4.00 6-Huang-Hung vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
D KQ96     V SOUTH    D A2                 660    1.00   4.00 7-Eng-Kadar vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C KJ5      S A98      C AQ87               600    4.50   0.50 9-Hu-Hung vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
           H AJT98                         600    4.50   0.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           630    3.00   2.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
    1      C 9432         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
17    12               1     3     
   10      Par: 5Nw =     4        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  4  4  2       
    by South:  2  2  4  4  2       
     by East: 11 10  9  9 11       
     by West: 11 10  9  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 53       Evening      
           H J8762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ9842  C T92      S K7                1010    0.50   4.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
H AQ                  H 953                480    4.00   1.00 6-Huang-Hung vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
D K2       V SOUTH    D J865          50          5.00   0.00 7-Eng-Kadar vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C J5       S T6       C AKQ7              1010    0.50   4.50 9-Hu-Hung vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
           H KT4                           510    2.50   2.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D T943     Freakness:           510    2.50   2.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
    7      C 8643         2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
17    13               6     1     
    3      Par: 6Nw =     1        
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  0  5  3  0       
    by South:  0  0  5  3  0       
     by East: 11 11  8  9 11       
     by West: 12 12  8  9 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K9       Evening      
           H QT72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK63     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT643   C T92      S J5           150          4.00   1.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
H K6543               H 98           100          1.50   3.50 6-Huang-Hung vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
D Q        N SOUTH    D J98752             100    0.00   5.00 7-Eng-Kadar vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C K        S 872      C Q63          110          3.00   2.00 9-Hu-Hung vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
           H AJ                      300          5.00   0.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:     100          1.50   3.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
   12      C AJ8754       1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14     4               8     4     
   10      Par: 4Cs =     4        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  7  7 10       
    by South:  7  6  7  7 10       
     by East:  4  7  6  6  3       
     by West:  4  7  6  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AK       Evening      
           H T97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J7632    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T975     C Q98      S QJ82               170    0.50   4.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 6-Huang-Hung
H AKJ                 H Q6532              140    3.50   1.50 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 9-Hu-Hung
D AT9      D SOUTH    D                    140    3.50   1.50 7-Eng-Kadar vs 4-Lee-Chang
C K73      S 643      C T652               140    3.50   1.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
           H 84                            170    0.50   4.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D KQ854    Freakness:           140    3.50   1.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
   10      C AJ4          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15     5               0     6     
   10      Par: 3Sw =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  4  9  5       
    by South:  6  4  4  9  5       
     by East:  6  9  8  4  8       
     by West:  6  9  8  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K8       Evening      
           H 53                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT6543  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J543     C T9       S AT7          100          1.00   4.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 6-Huang-Hung
H AJ76                H 842          110          3.50   1.50 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 9-Hu-Hung
D 82       N SOUTH    D Q9           110          3.50   1.50 7-Eng-Kadar vs 4-Lee-Chang
C AK7      S Q962     C Q6542        110          3.50   1.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
           H KQT9                     50          0.00   5.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     110          3.50   1.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
    7      C J83          6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     8               1     2     
   12     Par: 4Cw*-1     1        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  5  9  4       
    by South:  6  5  6  9  4       
     by East:  6  7  7  4  9       
     by West:  6  7  7  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KJT76    Evening      
           H T7543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 96       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C 3        S Q843               150    1.00   4.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 6-Huang-Hung
H AQJ82               H 9            100          4.00   1.00 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 9-Hu-Hung
D 74       N SOUTH    D AQT3               130    2.00   3.00 7-Eng-Kadar vs 4-Lee-Chang
C JT42     S 95       C AQ98         100          4.00   1.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
           H K6                            600    0.00   5.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D KJ852    Freakness:     100          4.00   1.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
    4      C K765         6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    14               3     3     
   10      Par: 3Ne =     3        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  4  5  3       
    by South:  3  5  4  5  3       
     by East:  9  8  9  8 10       
     by West:  9  8  9  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 85       Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ98654  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT62    C AT76     S KQ943              620    2.00   3.00 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 7-Eng-Kadar
H K9742               H A53                500    4.00   1.00 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 1-Su-Pocock
D K2       V SOUTH    D Q7                 790    0.00   5.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
C 8        S 7        C KJ5                620    2.00   3.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 9-Hu-Hung
           H QJT86                         620    2.00   3.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:           170    5.00   0.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 4-Lee-Chang
    9      C Q9432        9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    15               6     2     
    5     Par: 5Cs*-2     6        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  5  9  9       
    by South:  4  3  5  9  9       
     by East:  8 10  8  3  3       
     by West:  8 10  8  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJ75     Evening      
           H 842                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T95      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8643    C AK2      S Q92          450          5.00   0.00 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 7-Eng-Kadar
H Q93                 H J            100          1.50   3.50 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 1-Su-Pocock
D KJ3      D SOUTH    D AQ862        420          3.50   1.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
C J3       S A        C Q986         100          1.50   3.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 9-Hu-Hung
           H AKT765                  420          3.50   1.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:            50    0.00   5.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 4-Lee-Chang
   11      C T754         0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7    11               2     4     
   11      Par: 4Hs =     6        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7 10  6  8       
    by South:  7  7 10  6  8       
     by East:  6  6  2  7  5       
     by West:  6  6  2  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KT2      Evening      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ96432  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C A4       S AJ754              170    3.00   2.00 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 7-Eng-Kadar
H 8732                H KQJ96              110    5.00   0.00 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 1-Su-Pocock
D A5       V SOUTH    D                    170    3.00   2.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
C QT765    S Q98      C KJ8                420    0.50   4.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 9-Hu-Hung
           H AT4                           170    3.00   2.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D KT87     Freakness:           420    0.50   4.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 4-Lee-Chang
   10      C 932          7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6    15               3     7     
    9      Par: 4Hw =     0        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  3  9  4       
    by South:  7  5  3  9  3       
     by East:  5  8 10  3  9       
     by West:  5  8 10  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QT3      Evening      
           H A76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9842     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C 876      S AJ7542             620    2.00   3.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
H K532                H J98               1100    0.00   5.00 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
D AT7      V SOUTH    D Q53                660    1.00   4.00 4-Lee-Chang vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
C AQ43     S 86       C 5                  600    3.50   1.50 7-Eng-Kadar vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H QT4                           600    3.50   1.50 9-Hu-Hung vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6      Freakness:     100          5.00   0.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
    6      C KJT92        0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
16     8               1     5     
   10      Par: 4Ne =     2        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  3  4  6       
    by South:  3  3  4  4  6       
     by East: 10 10  9  9  7       
     by West: 10 10  9  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 643      Evening      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T9763    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT52     C J84      S AK87               510    4.50   0.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
H J972                H AKQT8              510    4.50   0.50 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
D K5       N SOUTH    D A4                1010    2.50   2.50 4-Lee-Chang vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
C K63      S J9       C A5                1010    2.50   2.50 7-Eng-Kadar vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H 65                           1520    0.00   5.00 9-Hu-Hung vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D QJ82     Freakness:          1020    1.00   4.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
    1      C QT972        2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9    24               1     3     
    6      Par: 7Ne =     3        
          1520 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  0  0  4  5       
    by South:  0  0  0  4  5       
     by East: 13 13 13  9  8       
     by West: 13 13 13  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 954      Evening      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT72     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT32   C AK62     S A8                 450    1.00   4.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
H AK9                 H J73                450    1.00   4.00 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
D 5        D SOUTH    D AQ863              450    1.00   4.00 4-Lee-Chang vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
C J95      S 76       C Q73                430    3.50   1.50 7-Eng-Kadar vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H Q6542                         430    3.50   1.50 9-Hu-Hung vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D K94      Freakness:      50          5.00   0.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
    8      C T84          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14    13               5     2     
    5      Par: 5Sw =     2        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  5  4  4       
    by South:  3  2  5  4  4       
     by East: 10 11  8  8  9       
     by West: 10 11  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 63       Evening      
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT9873   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ9      C Q2       S AKT872             620    3.50   1.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 7-Eng-Kadar
H 94                  H Q8                 620    3.50   1.50 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
D AK4      N SOUTH    D J                  800    0.00   5.00 4-Lee-Chang vs 9-Hu-Hung
C AJT65    S 54       C 9743               620    3.50   1.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H AK7532                        650    1.00   4.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 652      Freakness:           620    3.50   1.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 6-Huang-Hung
    5      C K8           4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15    10               2     6     
   10     Par: 5Dn*-3     4        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  7  8  2       
    by South:  4  2  7  8  2       
     by East:  7 10  5  5 10       
     by West:  7 10  5  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S K864     Evening      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C JT75     S AJ2                510    2.50   2.50 1-Su-Pocock vs 7-Eng-Kadar
H KQT65               H A982               510    2.50   2.50 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
D          N SOUTH    D Q9653              510    2.50   2.50 4-Lee-Chang vs 9-Hu-Hung
C KQ6432   S QT53     C A                  510    2.50   2.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H 74                            510    2.50   2.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D JT874    Freakness:           510    2.50   2.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 6-Huang-Hung
   12      C 98           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    15               9     4     
    3      Par: 7He =     3        
          1510 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  0  6  2       
    by South:  3  6  0  6  2       
     by East:  9  7 13  7 11       
     by West:  9  7 13  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQ3      Evening      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9876    C AQ64     S T5           690          5.00   0.00 1-Su-Pocock vs 7-Eng-Kadar
H T654                H Q872         660          3.50   1.50 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
D Q        V SOUTH    D AT9863       600          0.00   5.00 4-Lee-Chang vs 9-Hu-Hung
C T83      S J42      C 5            630          1.50   3.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H AK9                     630          1.50   3.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:     660          3.50   1.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 6-Huang-Hung
   17      C KJ972        1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5     6               4     6     
   12      Par: 5Ns =     2        
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  8  6  8 11       
    by South: 11  8  7  8 11       
     by East:  2  4  6  5  2       
     by West:  2  4  6  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S          Evening      
           H A876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A62      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q864     C A98432   S T753               100    2.00   3.00 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
H K9                  H QJ2                150    0.00   5.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Su-Pocock
D QT7      D SOUTH    D K854         300          4.50   0.50 6-Huang-Hung vs 4-Lee-Chang
C KQJT     S AKJ92    C 65           300          4.50   0.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H T543                          100    2.00   3.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Hu-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D J93      Freakness:           100    2.00   3.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Eng-Kadar
   12      C 7            7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     6               1     1     
    9      Par: 4Hs =     4        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7 10  7  6       
    by South:  6  7 10  7  6       
     by East:  7  5  3  4  5       
     by West:  7  5  3  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T862     Evening      
           H A763                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 732      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 943      C KJ       S QJ7          110          2.50   2.50 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
H T4                  H KJ2          110          2.50   2.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Su-Pocock
D T98      V SOUTH    D AKJ5                70    0.00   5.00 6-Huang-Hung vs 4-Lee-Chang
C T8532    S AK5      C A76          200          5.00   0.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H Q985                    110          2.50   2.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Hu-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D Q64      Freakness:     110          2.50   2.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Eng-Kadar
    8      C Q94          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 0    19               2     0     
   13      Par: 2Nn =     0        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  8  6  6       
    by South:  8  8  8  6  6       
     by East:  5  5  5  7  7       
     by West:  5  5  5  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J2       Evening      
           H Q972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ653    C KJT863   S T987               170    3.50   1.50 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
H 3                   H AT86               420    2.00   3.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Su-Pocock
D K543     V SOUTH    D Q92                170    3.50   1.50 6-Huang-Hung vs 4-Lee-Chang
C AQ4      S K4       C 92                 450    1.00   4.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H KJ54                          590    0.00   5.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Hu-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D AJT87    Freakness:           140    5.00   0.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Eng-Kadar
    7      C 75           6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15     6               4     1     
   12      Par: 4Se =     3        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  7  5  8       
    by South:  5  3  8  6  8       
     by East:  8 10  5  7  5       
     by West:  8 10  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S JT3      Evening      
           H Q985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK74     C 98542    S Q9865              680    0.00   5.00 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 9-Hu-Hung
H T2                  H 7            590          5.00   0.00 6-Huang-Hung vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
D QT6542   N SOUTH    D AK98               100    4.00   1.00 7-Eng-Kadar vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
C A        S 2        C JT7                300    2.00   3.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H AKJ643                        300    2.00   3.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           300    2.00   3.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
    4      C KQ63         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13    10               6     4     
   13     Par: 7Cs*-4     6        
           800 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  0  8  1  9       
    by South:  1  0  8  1  9       
     by East:  7 12  3 12  3       
     by West:  7 12  3 12  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 985      Evening      
           H QJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C 865      S AK64         100          3.50   1.50 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 9-Hu-Hung
H AK853               H 972                140    0.00   5.00 6-Huang-Hung vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
D K65      D SOUTH    D JT74               110    2.00   3.00 7-Eng-Kadar vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
C J7       S 732      C 93           100          3.50   1.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H T6                            120    1.00   4.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:     200          5.00   0.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
    9      C AKQT42       0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14     8               2     1     
    9      Par: 2Dw =     4        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  4  5  8       
    by South:  7  5  4  5  8       
     by East:  5  7  7  8  5       
     by West:  5  7  7  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K8       Evening      
           H K843                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T832     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT6    C AT4      S 9532         150          5.00   0.00 3-McIntyre-Loewen vs 9-Hu-Hung
H 65                  H J2           100          2.00   3.00 6-Huang-Hung vs 2-Tjebbes-Fenton
D A96      N SOUTH    D KQ74         100          2.00   3.00 7-Eng-Kadar vs 5-Affleck-Affleck
C Q85      S 74       C 963          100          2.00   3.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H AQT97                   100          2.00   3.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Su-Pocock
HiCrdPts:  D J5       Freakness:     100          2.00   3.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 8-Vincent-Waterman
   10      C KJ72         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     6               2     1     
   11      Par: 4Hn =     3        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  6 10  7 10       
    by South:  9  6 10  7 10       
     by East:  4  7  3  6  3       
     by West:  4  7  3  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K        Evening      
           H AQT762                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9654    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ64     C 3        S T75          110          3.00   2.00 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H J85                 H K94          200          4.00   1.00 4-Lee-Chang vs 1-Su-Pocock
D AQ2      N SOUTH    D KT73         300          5.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C Q42      S J9832    C J96                 50    2.00   3.00 7-Eng-Kadar vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H 3                             100    0.50   4.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           100    0.50   4.50 12-Connolly-Scott vs 9-Hu-Hung
   10      C AKT875       8        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15     7               0     0     
    8      Par: 2Ne =     8        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  7  6  7       
    by South:  5  6  7  6  7       
     by East:  8  6  5  7  5       
     by West:  8  6  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AQ2      Evening      
           H 865                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J6543    C A9652    S K                  600    1.00   4.00 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H AQ3                 H K942               180    3.00   2.00 4-Lee-Chang vs 1-Su-Pocock
D KJT6     V SOUTH    D 98                 400    2.00   3.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C 4        S T987     C KQJT83       100          4.50   0.50 7-Eng-Kadar vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H JT7                     100          4.50   0.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D A7542    Freakness:          1400    0.00   5.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 9-Hu-Hung
   12      C 7            2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    12               4     6     
    5      Par: 4He =     4        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  3  6  3       
    by South:  5  6  3  6  3       
     by East:  8  7 10  6  9       
     by West:  8  7 10  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 20         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q2       Evening      
           H AQJ97                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q62      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT653    C 643      S J987         460          2.00   3.00 2-Tjebbes-Fenton vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
H T6                  H K843         490          3.50   1.50 4-Lee-Chang vs 1-Su-Pocock
D 984      D SOUTH    D 7                   50    0.00   5.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Brazeau-Strebinger
C K92      S A4       C JT75         490          3.50   1.50 7-Eng-Kadar vs 3-McIntyre-Loewen
           H 52                      920          5.00   0.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 6-Huang-Hung
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT53   Freakness:     430          1.00   4.00 12-Connolly-Scott vs 9-Hu-Hung
   11      C AQ8          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6     5               2     3     
   18      Par: 6Ns =     4        
           990 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  4  9 10  7       
    by South: 12  5  9 11  8       
     by East:  1  8  1  2  5       
     by West:  1  8  1  2  5