Mentor/Mentee Game #4 Saturday Aft Session October 21, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  286.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   O/A   MPs     
 19   66.26  379.00   1     1    5.40(O)  Bill Ophoff - Gail Rai
 26   61.45  351.50   2     3    3.04(O)  Kun Shao - Ethan Wu
  3   58.22  333.00   3    5/6   1.50(O)  Corrine Tapley - Beverley Corber
 24   57.34  328.00   4          0.95(S)  Lauren Cockroft - Karen Tomkins
 12   56.56  323.50   5          0.54(S)  Glenda Affleck - Don Guichon
 14   56.12  321.00   6          0.45(S)  Kathy Adachi - Raymond Perell
 17   55.59  318.00   7          0.39(S)  Debbie Martignago - Betty Cameron
 25   54.98  314.50   8          0.34(S)  Les Fouks - Michael Rosenfeld
 13   54.81  313.50   9          0.30(S)  Gilbert Lambert - Valerie Wilson
 16   52.53  300.50  10          0.27(S)  Stephen Beaton - Paul Pattison
 27   52.19  298.50  11          0.25(S)  Tai Eng - Rhona Thornton
  7   51.22  293.00                       Carole Harris - Gloria Somerville
 20   50.87  291.00                       Peggy Winter - Sharon Norlander
  2   50.09  286.50                       Edgar L'Heureux - Janie Ochsendorf
  8   50.09  286.50                       John Demeulemeester - Daphne Mcfarlane
 10   49.56  283.50                       Barbara Hillman - Elizabeth Foster
 15   47.73  273.00                       Don Brazeau - Sheila Begg
 21   46.33  265.00                       Sam Yamanouchi - Irene Dundon
  4   45.37  259.50                       Maryellen Gallo - Debra Sutherland
  5   45.37  259.50                       Yue Su - Karl Peng
 23   43.44  248.50                       Raymond Clemmons - Alex Storie
  9   42.66  244.00                       Angela Fenton - Maritza Clough
 22   41.61  238.00                       David Walker - I Jack Aaron
  1   41.08  235.00                       Chris Moore - Lisa Bealle
 18   40.65  232.50                       Tom Jen Kwan - Corrina Wong
  6   40.56  232.00                       Tadeusz Smaruj - Grzegorz Kaznowski
 11   37.33  213.50                       Mike Wilson - Derek Liang


Nice turnout of 27 tables!
Next Mentor-Mentee Game will be in February 2018.  Dates and location to be announced at
the Unit Web Page: www.vancouverbridge.com.

Oops!  There will be hand analyses for these hands and a link from the above site will get
you there when Unit Web Page Editor Tom Anderson returned from the Olympia Regional.  I will
post a link at my site, www.mcbruce.ca when I get home: sadly,
I appear to have brought a computer that has a dead battery....  :)


Mentor/Mentee Game #4 Saturday Aft Session October 21, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  286.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   O/A   MPs     
  7   64.34  368.00   1     2    4.05(O)  David Huang - Henry Yao
 17   59.35  339.50   2     4    2.28(O)  Trudy Merritt - Kathryn Shannon
  5   58.22  333.00   3    5/6   1.50(O)  Amy Gao - Flora Yan
 23   57.52  329.00   4          0.95(S)  Donald Potvin - Gray McMullin
  8   55.07  315.00   5          0.54(S)  Wen Bo LI - Hing Kong Ho
 20   54.55  312.00  6/7         0.42(S)  Baixiang Liu - Lily Hang
 27   54.55  312.00  6/7         0.42(S)  Kenneth Ramsay - Jennifer Hong
  3   53.85  308.00   8          0.34(S)  Brock Sands - Dan Watson
 15   53.76  307.50   9          0.30(S)  Caroline Solonenko - Tracy Sutherland
 25   53.50  306.00  10          0.27(S)  Fei Wong - Fred Baldwin
  4   53.23  304.50  11          0.25(S)  Ron Corber - Judy Chang
  6   53.15  304.00                       Carroll Guichon - Isabel Chernoff
 24   51.92  297.00                       Daniele Hum - Stephanie Williams
 18   51.05  292.00                       Walter Goss - Ben Takemori
 16   50.35  288.00                       Margaret Pattison - Stephen Ottridge
 10   49.83  285.00                       Vicki Torbet - Craig Wilson
 26   49.74  284.50                       Paula Walden - Clayton Connolly
 12   49.65  284.00                       Dieter Rechel - Ted Dagan
  2   48.34  276.50                       Harvie Davidson - Joerg Schneider
 14   47.29  270.50                       Steve Emerman - Christa Mead
 22   43.79  250.50                       Nancy Newton - John Stevens
  1   42.66  244.00                       Tina Gumuchian - Elsie Mackinnon
 11   41.78  239.00                       Pamela Rattenbury - Susanne Sherburne
 13   40.91  234.00                       Michael Dimich - Ivy O'flynn
 21   40.47  231.50                       Geraldine May - Dinah Zimmerman
 19   39.51  226.00                       Frank Vick - Peter Morse
  9   31.64  181.00                       Kathy Griffiths - Mike Foster

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.39% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.61% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.95  South: 9.00   East: 9.73   West: 11.32

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 113.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 97.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 128.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.00  South: 2.82   East: 4.09   West: 3.59
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q87      Afternoon    
           H 543                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ5      C 9852     S A62                400   10.00  16.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
H AQJ9                H K7                 400   10.00  16.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 18-Goss-Takemori
D 873      N SOUTH    D 654                210   15.00  11.00 3-Tapley-Corber vs 20-Liu-Hang
C KJ7      S T943     C AT643              400   10.00  16.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 22-Newton-Stevens
           H T862                          150   17.00   9.00 5-Su-Peng vs 24-Hum-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ9     Freakness:           490    0.50  25.50 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 26-Walden-Connolly
    3      C Q            0          100         26.00   0.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
15    11               0     2             130   20.50   5.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
   11      Par: 4He =     3                400   10.00  16.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
           420 to EW                       130   20.50   5.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 8-LI-Ho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   10.00  16.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
    by North:  2  4  2  5  2               460    3.50  22.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
    by South:  2  4  2  5  2               400   10.00  16.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 3-Sands-Watson
     by East:  9  8 10  7 10               460    3.50  22.50 14-Adachi-Perell vs 5-Gao-Yan
     by West:  9  8 10  8 10               490    0.50  25.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 7-Huang-Yao
                                           110   23.00   3.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                      50         24.50   1.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                           150   17.00   9.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           400   10.00  16.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           400   10.00  16.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           130   20.50   5.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                           460    3.50  22.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                      50         24.50   1.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
                                           150   17.00   9.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           400   10.00  16.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
                                           130   20.50   5.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           460    3.50  22.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 4-Corber-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 432      Afternoon    
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ65    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ976   C Q965     S J5                 420   12.00  14.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
H AQ52                H KJ3                200   16.00  10.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 18-Goss-Takemori
D          V SOUTH    D JT842        100         24.50   1.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 20-Liu-Hang
C AT2      S T8       C 743                200   16.00  10.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 22-Newton-Stevens
           H T9764                         450    6.00  20.00 5-Su-Peng vs 24-Hum-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D 973      Freakness:           200   16.00  10.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 26-Walden-Connolly
   11      C KJ8          4                450    6.00  20.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
19     6               7     2             200   16.00  10.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
    4      Par: 5Se =     2                450    6.00  20.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
           450 to EW                       450    6.00  20.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 8-LI-Ho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    6.00  20.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
    by North:  2  2  3  7  6         100         24.50   1.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
    by South:  2  2  3  7  6               450    6.00  20.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 3-Sands-Watson
     by East: 10 11  9  6  7               200   16.00  10.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 5-Gao-Yan
     by West: 10 11  9  6  7               450    6.00  20.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 7-Huang-Yao
                                           200   16.00  10.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                           140   21.50   4.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                           450    6.00  20.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           480    0.00  26.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           450    6.00  20.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           200   16.00  10.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                           170   20.00   6.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                           450    6.00  20.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
                                     200         26.00   0.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           450    6.00  20.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
                                      50         23.00   3.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           140   21.50   4.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 4-Corber-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q8       Afternoon    
           H K85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C JT74     S AKJ97654           650    8.50  17.50 1-Moore-Bealle vs 26-Walden-Connolly
H QJT7432             H 6                  650    8.50  17.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
D QT98     D SOUTH    D              100         23.50   2.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 19-Vick-Morse
C 5        S T        C AQ2                200   19.50   6.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 21-May-Zimmerman
           H A9                            650    8.50  17.50 5-Su-Peng vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ65    Freakness:           300   18.00   8.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
    6      C K9863        1          100         23.50   2.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
 5    14               8    12             200   19.50   6.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 3-Sands-Watson
   15     Par: 5Cs*-2     6                650    8.50  17.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 5-Gao-Yan
           300 to EW                       680    1.50  24.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 7-Huang-Yao
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               790    0.00  26.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
    by North:  3  2  5  8  9               650    8.50  17.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
    by South:  3  2  4  8  9               650    8.50  17.50 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
     by East:  9 10  8  5  4               650    8.50  17.50 14-Adachi-Perell vs 4-Corber-Chang
     by West:  9 10  8  4  4               650    8.50  17.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
                                           620   16.00  10.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
                                           100   21.50   4.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                     200         25.50   0.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                     200         25.50   0.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           650    8.50  17.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           650    8.50  17.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                           680    1.50  24.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                           620   16.00  10.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                           620   16.00  10.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 24-Hum-Williams
                                           100   21.50   4.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           650    8.50  17.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           650    8.50  17.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 8-LI-Ho
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S JT       Afternoon    
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT83     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 865      C JT964    S AKQ432             720    2.00  24.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 26-Walden-Connolly
H KQ952               H A8                 680   21.50   4.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
D A4       V SOUTH    D 765                710   11.00  15.00 3-Tapley-Corber vs 19-Vick-Morse
C AQ5      S 97       C 87                 200   26.00   0.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 21-May-Zimmerman
           H T763                          710   11.00  15.00 5-Su-Peng vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D QJ92     Freakness:           710   11.00  15.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
    6      C K32          3                680   21.50   4.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
15    13               2     4             710   11.00  15.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 3-Sands-Watson
    6      Par: 7Sw =     1                710   11.00  15.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 5-Gao-Yan
          2210 to EW                       710   11.00  15.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 7-Huang-Yao
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650   25.00   1.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
    by North:  1  0  1  5  5               710   11.00  15.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
    by South:  1  0  1  5  5               720    2.00  24.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
     by East: 12 13 11  8  8               710   11.00  15.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 4-Corber-Chang
     by West: 12 13 11  8  8               680   21.50   4.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
                                           710   11.00  15.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
                                           710   11.00  15.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                          1430    0.00  26.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           680   21.50   4.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           680   21.50   4.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           710   11.00  15.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                           710   11.00  15.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                           710   11.00  15.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                           720    2.00  24.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 24-Hum-Williams
                                           710   11.00  15.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           680   21.50   4.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           710   11.00  15.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 8-LI-Ho
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 9        Afternoon    
           H AK972                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ6      C K9542    S KT832        100         15.50  10.50 1-Moore-Bealle vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
H 4                   H Q83          500         25.00   1.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
D KJ762    V SOUTH    D 83           100         15.50  10.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 3-Sands-Watson
C Q863     S J754     C AJT          140         21.00   5.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 20-Liu-Hang
           H JT65                          500    0.00  26.00 5-Su-Peng vs 22-Newton-Stevens
HiCrdPts:  D QT95     Freakness:     150         22.50   3.50 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 24-Hum-Williams
   14      C 7            6           50          9.00  17.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 26-Walden-Connolly
12    10               4     2       100         15.50  10.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
    4     Par: 4Hn*-1     3          620         26.00   0.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 4-Corber-Chang
           200 to EW                  50          9.00  17.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    2.00  24.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 8-LI-Ho
    by North:  4  4  9  4  5         150         22.50   3.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
    by South:  4  4  9  5  5         100         15.50  10.50 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
     by East:  9  9  4  8  8          50          9.00  17.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 14-Emerman-Mead
     by West:  9  9  4  8  8         100         15.50  10.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 5-Gao-Yan
                                     100         15.50  10.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 7-Huang-Yao
                                     170         24.00   2.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                     100         15.50  10.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                     100         15.50  10.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           110    3.50  22.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           200    1.00  25.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           100    6.00  20.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                           100    6.00  20.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                           110    3.50  22.50 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
                                     100         15.50  10.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           100    6.00  20.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                     100         15.50  10.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A872     Afternoon    
           H 764                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J98      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T964     C QT4      S Q3           140         18.50   7.50 1-Moore-Bealle vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
H 5                   H AK                  50    9.00  17.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
D 754      N SOUTH    D AKQ632       140         18.50   7.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 3-Sands-Watson
C A9632    S KJ5      C 875                150    1.00  25.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 20-Liu-Hang
           H QJT9832                 530         26.00   0.00 5-Su-Peng vs 22-Newton-Stevens
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:            50    9.00  17.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 24-Hum-Williams
    7      C KJ           0          140         18.50   7.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 26-Walden-Connolly
 4    18               4     4             110    3.00  23.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
   11     Par: 4Hs*-1     7                 50    9.00  17.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 4-Corber-Chang
           100 to EW                 140         18.50   7.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.50  13.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 8-LI-Ho
    by North:  4  7  9  4  4                50    9.00  17.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
    by South:  4  7  9  4  4         140         18.50   7.50 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
     by East:  9  6  4  9  8         140         18.50   7.50 14-Adachi-Perell vs 14-Emerman-Mead
     by West:  9  6  4  9  8               130    2.00  24.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 5-Gao-Yan
                                     140         18.50   7.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 7-Huang-Yao
                                     300         24.00   2.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                           100    5.00  21.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                     400         25.00   1.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                     100         12.50  13.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           100    5.00  21.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                     140         18.50   7.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                           100    5.00  21.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                     140         18.50   7.50 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
                                           800    0.00  26.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                     140         18.50   7.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                            50    9.00  17.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 64       Afternoon    
           H AQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK987    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ753    C QJ3      S JT           110         11.00  15.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 24-Hum-Williams
H K8                  H T9765        110         11.00  15.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 26-Walden-Connolly
D QJ2      D SOUTH    D 53           130         16.50   9.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
C T65      S K982     C K874          90          7.00  19.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 4-Corber-Chang
           H J43                           200    0.50  25.50 5-Su-Peng vs 21-May-Zimmerman
HiCrdPts:  D T64      Freakness:     130         16.50   9.50 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
   16      C A92          2                100    3.50  22.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
12     4               2     3       120         14.00  12.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
    8      Par: 4Ns =     0           90          7.00  19.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 3-Sands-Watson
           630 to NS                       100    3.50  22.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.50  25.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 7-Huang-Yao
    by North:  9  8  7 10  8         110         11.00  15.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
    by South: 10  8  8 10  9         150         20.00   6.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
     by East:  2  5  5  3  4         150         20.00   6.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
     by West:  3  5  5  3  4         150         20.00   6.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                     110         11.00  15.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
                                     130         16.50   9.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 8-LI-Ho
                                           100    3.50  22.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                     200         22.50   3.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                     200         22.50   3.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           100    3.50  22.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                      90          7.00  19.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                     110         11.00  15.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                     400         25.00   1.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                     300         24.00   2.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                     600         26.00   0.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                     130         16.50   9.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 5-Gao-Yan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AJ643    Afternoon    
           H QJ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ752    C A3       S 98           110          8.00  18.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 24-Hum-Williams
H KT                  H A9865        400         24.00   2.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 26-Walden-Connolly
D A76      N SOUTH    D 83           150         15.50  10.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
C 974      S T        C QT52          90          5.50  20.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 4-Corber-Chang
           H 72                             50    1.50  24.50 5-Su-Peng vs 21-May-Zimmerman
HiCrdPts:  D KJT954   Freakness:           110    0.00  26.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
   14      C KJ86         3          400         24.00   2.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
12     6               2     3       150         15.50  10.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
    8      Par: 3Nn =     6          150         15.50  10.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 3-Sands-Watson
           400 to NS                 150         15.50  10.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.00  18.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 7-Huang-Yao
    by North:  9  7  7 10  7         430         26.00   0.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
    by South:  9  7  7 10  7         400         24.00   2.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
     by East:  4  6  6  3  5         200         20.50   5.50 14-Adachi-Perell vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
     by West:  4  6  6  3  5          50          3.50  22.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                     130         10.50  15.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
                                      50          3.50  22.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 8-LI-Ho
                                     150         15.50  10.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                     110          8.00  18.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                     150         15.50  10.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                      90          5.50  20.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                            50    1.50  24.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                     150         15.50  10.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                     200         20.50   5.50 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                     150         15.50  10.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                     250         22.00   4.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                     130         10.50  15.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 5-Gao-Yan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S JT752    Afternoon    
           H AJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C KT       S Q983               600   23.00   3.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
H Q83                 H 4                  720    2.50  23.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
D K864     N SOUTH    D A7                 660   12.50  13.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
C 8764     S 64       C AQJ952             720    2.50  23.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 3-Sands-Watson
           H KT9652                        690    7.00  19.00 5-Su-Peng vs 5-Gao-Yan
HiCrdPts:  D Q532     Freakness:           620   20.00   6.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 22-Newton-Stevens
   10      C 3            2                620   20.00   6.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 24-Hum-Williams
12    13               1     6             620   20.00   6.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 26-Walden-Connolly
    5     Par: 6Hn*-5     6                720    2.50  23.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
          1100 to EW                       660   12.50  13.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 4-Corber-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660   12.50  13.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
    by North:  1  4  7  5  1         200         26.00   0.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 8-LI-Ho
    by South:  1  4  7  5  1               690    7.00  19.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
     by East:  7  9  5  8 12               620   20.00   6.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
     by West: 10  9  5  8 12               620   20.00   6.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           720    2.50  23.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           660   12.50  13.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 7-Huang-Yao
                                           690    7.00  19.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
                                     100         25.00   1.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                           720    2.50  23.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           660   12.50  13.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           660   12.50  13.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           720    2.50  23.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                           660   12.50  13.50 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                           630   17.00   9.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                           660   12.50  13.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                           300   24.00   2.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J3       Afternoon    
           H 972                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT9743   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT74    C Q8       S 62                 660    2.00  24.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
H AJ85                H Q3                 660    2.00  24.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
D J        V SOUTH    D K852         200         25.50   0.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
C J76      S K985     C AKT54              630   10.50  15.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 3-Sands-Watson
           H KT64                          660    2.00  24.00 5-Su-Peng vs 5-Gao-Yan
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:           660    2.00  24.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 22-Newton-Stevens
    5      C 932          4                600   17.50   8.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 24-Hum-Williams
13    12               4     3             630   10.50  15.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 26-Walden-Connolly
   10      Par: 6Ce =     1                630   10.50  15.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
          1370 to EW                       630   10.50  15.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 4-Corber-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.50  20.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
    by North:  2  3  4  5  1               630   10.50  15.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 8-LI-Ho
    by South:  2  3  4  5  1               150   22.00   4.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
     by East: 10 10  9  8 12               150   22.00   4.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
     by West: 10 10  9  8 12               600   17.50   8.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           600   17.50   8.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           630   10.50  15.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 7-Huang-Yao
                                           660    2.00  24.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
                                           630   10.50  15.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                     200         25.50   0.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           630   10.50  15.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           600   17.50   8.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           650    5.50  20.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                     100         24.00   2.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                           180   20.00   6.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                           620   15.00  11.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                           150   22.00   4.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K        Afternoon    
           H AKJ6                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 876532   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 752      C QJ       S A963         400         14.00  12.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 22-Newton-Stevens
H 9543                H T872         460         24.50   1.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 24-Hum-Williams
D AJ9      D SOUTH    D QT           460         24.50   1.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 26-Walden-Connolly
C K65      S QJT84    C 974          400         14.00  12.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
           H Q                              50    2.00  24.00 5-Su-Peng vs 4-Corber-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:            50    2.00  24.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
   14      C AT832        6          400         14.00  12.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
 8     6               0     1              50    2.00  24.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
   12      Par: 3Ss =     6          430         21.00   5.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
           140 to NS                 170          7.50  18.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 3-Sands-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         14.00  12.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 5-Gao-Yan
    by North:  8  9  8  8  9                50    2.00  24.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 7-Huang-Yao
    by South:  8  9  8  9  9         400         14.00  12.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
     by East:  5  3  5  4  2         400         14.00  12.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
     by West:  5  3  5  4  2         460         24.50   1.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                     400         14.00  12.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                     400         14.00  12.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                     400         14.00  12.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 8-LI-Ho
                                     460         24.50   1.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                     400         14.00  12.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                     170          7.50  18.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                     130          5.00  21.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                            50    2.00  24.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                     140          6.00  20.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                     430         21.00   5.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                     430         21.00   5.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                     400         14.00  12.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K2       Afternoon    
           H AJ6432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT9     C Q75      S A643         260         12.50  13.50 1-Moore-Bealle vs 22-Newton-Stevens
H Q8                  H 7            620         14.00  12.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 24-Hum-Williams
D Q        V SOUTH    D 8632         710         23.00   3.00 3-Tapley-Corber vs 26-Walden-Connolly
C AJT942   S 875      C K863         100          7.50  18.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
           H KT95                    260         12.50  13.50 5-Su-Peng vs 4-Corber-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT54   Freakness:     680         17.50   8.50 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
   10      C              4          150          9.00  17.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
12     7               6     3       680         17.50   8.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
   11     Par: 6Se*-2     7          100          7.50  18.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
           300 to NS                 650         15.00  11.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 3-Sands-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               610    0.00  26.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 5-Gao-Yan
    by North:  3  3 12 12  2          50          6.00  20.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 7-Huang-Yao
    by South:  3  2 11 11  2         200         11.00  15.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
     by East:  1 10  0  1 11         710         23.00   3.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
     by West:  1  9  0  1 11               170    2.00  24.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                     710         23.00   3.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           100    4.50  21.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           450    1.00  25.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 8-LI-Ho
                                     710         23.00   3.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                     710         23.00   3.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           100    4.50  21.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                     680         17.50   8.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                     680         17.50   8.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                     170         10.00  16.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                     710         23.00   3.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                     710         23.00   3.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                           140    3.00  23.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AT43     Afternoon    
           H K764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J62      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 42       S KJ876        100         25.50   0.50 1-Moore-Bealle vs 21-May-Zimmerman
H A52                 H Q98                600   10.50  15.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
D AKT9     V SOUTH    D Q73                600   10.50  15.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
C KQJ87    S 952      C 65                 600   10.50  15.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
           H JT3                           600   10.50  15.50 5-Su-Peng vs 3-Sands-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 854      Freakness:           600   10.50  15.50 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 5-Gao-Yan
    8      C AT93         1                150   19.50   6.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 7-Huang-Yao
19     8               4     2             600   10.50  15.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 24-Hum-Williams
    5      Par: 4Ne =     0                600   10.50  15.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 26-Walden-Connolly
           630 to EW                       600   10.50  15.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   19.50   6.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 4-Corber-Chang
    by North:  3  4  4  2  3               630    2.00  24.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
    by South:  3  4  4  2  3               180   17.00   9.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 8-LI-Ho
     by East: 10  9  9 10 10               630    2.00  24.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
     by West: 10  9  9 10 10               600   10.50  15.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           630    2.00  24.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           130   22.50   3.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                     100         25.50   0.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                           150   19.50   6.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                           630    2.00  24.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                           630    2.00  24.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           110   24.00   2.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           600   10.50  15.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           130   22.50   3.50 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                           600   10.50  15.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                           150   19.50   6.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                           600   10.50  15.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AQT73    Afternoon    
           H AQ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C K3       S K6                 100    1.00  25.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 21-May-Zimmerman
H K6                  H JT4                 50    4.50  21.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
D KT8642   N SOUTH    D 93           170          8.50  17.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
C AQ96     S J9854    C JT8752              50    4.50  21.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
           H 9753                    420         18.00   8.00 5-Su-Peng vs 3-Sands-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D QJ5      Freakness:           100    1.00  25.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 5-Gao-Yan
   19      C 4            3          300         11.50  14.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 7-Huang-Yao
12     5               6     4       420         18.00   8.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 24-Hum-Williams
    4      Par: 4Ss =     4          170          8.50  17.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 26-Walden-Connolly
           420 to NS                       100    1.00  25.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         18.00   8.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 4-Corber-Chang
    by North:  7 10 10  6  5         420         18.00   8.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
    by South:  7 10 10  6  5         420         18.00   8.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 8-LI-Ho
     by East:  4  3  3  7  7         420         18.00   8.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
     by West:  4  3  3  7  8                50    4.50  21.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                     500         25.00   1.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                     420         18.00   8.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                            50    4.50  21.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                     420         18.00   8.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                     170          8.50  17.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                     500         25.00   1.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                     420         18.00   8.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                     300         11.50  14.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                     420         18.00   8.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                     170          8.50  17.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                     500         25.00   1.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                     420         18.00   8.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QT6      Afternoon    
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T986542  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C K5       S AK8532       600         19.50   6.50 1-Moore-Bealle vs 20-Liu-Hang
H T98753              H J64          630         24.00   2.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 22-Newton-Stevens
D 3        D SOUTH    D Q7                 100    7.00  19.00 3-Tapley-Corber vs 24-Hum-Williams
C 7642     S J9       C A8           150         15.50  10.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 26-Walden-Connolly
           H AQ2                     600         19.50   6.50 5-Su-Peng vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ      Freakness:           100    7.00  19.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 4-Corber-Chang
    8      C QJT93        7          130         13.00  13.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
 0    14               6     4             110    3.00  23.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 8-LI-Ho
   18      Par: 3Ns =     2          630         24.00   2.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
           600 to NS                 630         24.00   2.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         15.50  10.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 3-Sands-Watson
    by North:  9  6  5 10  9         600         19.50   6.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 5-Gao-Yan
    by South:  9  6  5 10  9               200    1.00  25.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 7-Huang-Yao
     by East:  3  6  6  0  3          50         11.00  15.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
     by West:  3  6  6  0  3               200    1.00  25.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                     630         24.00   2.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           100    7.00  19.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                     130         13.00  13.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                     170         17.00   9.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                     130         13.00  13.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
                                           100    7.00  19.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           100    7.00  19.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           100    7.00  19.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           100    7.00  19.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                     630         24.00   2.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                     600         19.50   6.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
                                           200    1.00  25.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J42      Afternoon    
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 54       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C KJ9752   S KT865              620    6.00  20.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 20-Liu-Hang
H QJT72               H A54                 50   23.00   3.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 22-Newton-Stevens
D 9        N SOUTH    D AJT82              650    2.00  24.00 3-Tapley-Corber vs 24-Hum-Williams
C T864     S 73       C                    650    2.00  24.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 26-Walden-Connolly
           H K83                     100         24.00   2.00 5-Su-Peng vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
HiCrdPts:  D KQ763    Freakness:           650    2.00  24.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 4-Corber-Chang
    5      C AQ3          4                200   13.00  13.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
 9    12               4     7             170   17.00   9.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 8-LI-Ho
   14      Par: 5Sw =     2                620    6.00  20.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
           650 to EW                 130         25.00   1.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    6.00  20.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 3-Sands-Watson
    by North:  6  2  1  5  8               200   13.00  13.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 5-Gao-Yan
    by South:  6  2  1  4  8               170   17.00   9.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 7-Huang-Yao
     by East:  7 11 11  8  5               140   19.50   6.50 14-Adachi-Perell vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
     by West:  7 11 11  8  5               100   21.50   4.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                           200   13.00  13.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           200   13.00  13.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           680    0.00  26.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           100   21.50   4.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                           620    6.00  20.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
                                           230   10.00  16.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           620    6.00  20.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           200   13.00  13.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           170   17.00   9.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                           140   19.50   6.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                           500    9.00  17.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
                                     200         26.00   0.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T53      Afternoon    
           H Q92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A654     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 987642   C AK3      S                     50    2.50  23.50 1-Moore-Bealle vs 19-Vick-Morse
H AKJ                 H T8765        460         17.50   8.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 21-May-Zimmerman
D Q2       N SOUTH    D 983          460         17.50   8.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
C T6       S AKQJ     C J9854        460         17.50   8.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
           H 43                      460         17.50   8.50 5-Su-Peng vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
HiCrdPts:  D KJT7     Freakness:     460         17.50   8.50 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
   13      C Q72          0          460         17.50   8.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 5-Gao-Yan
10     1               4     7       130          6.50  19.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 7-Huang-Yao
   16      Par: 5Nn =     1          460         17.50   8.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
           460 to NS                 800         26.00   0.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 26-Walden-Connolly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         10.00  16.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
    by North: 11  9  6  9  8         460         17.50   8.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 4-Corber-Chang
    by South: 11  9  6  8  8         460         17.50   8.50 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
     by East:  2  4  6  2  5                50    2.50  23.50 14-Adachi-Perell vs 8-LI-Ho
     by West:  2  4  6  2  5         130          6.50  19.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                     130          6.50  19.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           100    0.00  26.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                     460         17.50   8.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                     460         17.50   8.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                     460         17.50   8.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                     530         25.00   1.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                            50    2.50  23.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                     400          9.00  17.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                     460         17.50   8.50 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                     130          6.50  19.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                            50    2.50  23.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 24-Hum-Williams
                                     460         17.50   8.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 3-Sands-Watson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A        Afternoon    
           H QT9752                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT952    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 974      C T        S KQ8532             200   17.50   8.50 1-Moore-Bealle vs 19-Vick-Morse
H KJ8                 H                    420   13.00  13.00 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 21-May-Zimmerman
D K8       V SOUTH    D A63                490    0.50  25.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
C AK975    S JT6      C 8632               200   17.50   8.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
           H A643                    100         25.50   0.50 5-Su-Peng vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
HiCrdPts:  D Q74      Freakness:           450    6.50  19.50 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
    7      C QJ4          8                450    6.50  19.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 5-Gao-Yan
14     9               2     7             450    6.50  19.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 7-Huang-Yao
   10      Par: 5Se =     0                200   17.50   8.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
           450 to EW                       450    6.50  19.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 26-Walden-Connolly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    6.50  19.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
    by North:  3  2  8  8  2          50         23.00   3.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 4-Corber-Chang
    by South:  3  2  8  8  2               200   17.50   8.50 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
     by East:  7 11  5  5 11         100         25.50   0.50 14-Adachi-Perell vs 8-LI-Ho
     by West:  7 11  5  5 11               420   13.00  13.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                           450    6.50  19.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           450    6.50  19.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           490    0.50  25.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                      50         23.00   3.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                           140   21.00   5.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                      50         23.00   3.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                           420   13.00  13.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           450    6.50  19.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           150   20.00   6.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                           450    6.50  19.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                           450    6.50  19.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 24-Hum-Williams
                                           230   15.00  11.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 3-Sands-Watson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KT       Afternoon    
           H T32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J973     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ4      C T976     S Q987              1440    6.00  20.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 18-Goss-Takemori
H AQJ97               H K65               1460    1.50  24.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 20-Liu-Hang
D AKT6     D SOUTH    D 42                1440    6.00  20.00 3-Tapley-Corber vs 22-Newton-Stevens
C A        S 6532     C KQJ8               680   20.00   6.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 24-Hum-Williams
           H 84                           1460    1.50  24.50 5-Su-Peng vs 26-Walden-Connolly
HiCrdPts:  D Q85      Freakness:     100         25.00   1.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
    4      C 5432         1               1440    6.00  20.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 4-Corber-Chang
23    11               4     1            1460    1.50  24.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
    2      Par: 7Hw =     1               1460    1.50  24.50 9-Fenton-Clough vs 8-LI-Ho
          2210 to EW                      1430   13.50  12.50 10-Hillman-Foster vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1440    6.00  20.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
    by North:  1  1  0  2  1              1430   13.50  12.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 3-Sands-Watson
    by South:  1  1  0  2  1              1440    6.00  20.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 5-Gao-Yan
     by East: 12 12 13 11 12               650   22.00   4.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
     by West: 12 12 13 11 12               650   22.00   4.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                          1430   13.50  12.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                     100         25.00   1.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                          1430   13.50  12.50 18-Kwan-Wong vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                          1430   13.50  12.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                          1430   13.50  12.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                           650   22.00   4.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                     100         25.00   1.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           690   19.00   7.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                          1430   13.50  12.50 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                          1430   13.50  12.50 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
                                          1430   13.50  12.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
                                          1430   13.50  12.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 7-Huang-Yao
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQT4     Afternoon    
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ9     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6532     C QJ4      S J7           660         17.00   9.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 18-Goss-Takemori
H KQJ4                H 9865         210          3.50  22.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 20-Liu-Hang
D T42      V SOUTH    D 8            660         17.00   9.00 3-Tapley-Corber vs 22-Newton-Stevens
C 87       S A98      C AK9532       660         17.00   9.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 24-Hum-Williams
           H T32                     660         17.00   9.00 5-Su-Peng vs 26-Walden-Connolly
HiCrdPts:  D J7653    Freakness:     660         17.00   9.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
   21      C T6           1                100    1.00  25.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 4-Corber-Chang
 6     8               1     6       660         17.00   9.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
    5      Par: 4Nn =     2          500          5.00  21.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 8-LI-Ho
           630 to NS                 660         17.00   9.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         17.00   9.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
    by North: 10 10  5 10  5         660         17.00   9.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 3-Sands-Watson
    by South: 10 10  5 10  5         660         17.00   9.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 5-Gao-Yan
     by East:  3  3  7  2  8         630          7.00  19.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
     by West:  3  3  7  2  8         660         17.00   9.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
                                     660         17.00   9.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
                                     660         17.00   9.00 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                     660         17.00   9.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                     210          3.50  22.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
                                     660         17.00   9.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 19-Vick-Morse
                                     660         17.00   9.00 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 21-May-Zimmerman
                                           300    0.00  26.00 22-Walker-Aaron vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                     200          2.00  24.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                     660         17.00   9.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                     660         17.00   9.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
                                     600          6.00  20.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
                                     660         17.00   9.00 27-Eng-Thornton vs 7-Huang-Yao
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A942     Afternoon    
           H QT973                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C J72      S KQ86               430    2.00  24.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
H A                   H J865               400   10.50  15.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 19-Vick-Morse
D QT865    V SOUTH    D AKJ           50         21.50   4.50 3-Tapley-Corber vs 21-May-Zimmerman
C KQ853    S J73      C T9                 400   10.50  15.50 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
           H K42                      50         21.50   4.50 5-Su-Peng vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
HiCrdPts:  D 9732     Freakness:           400   10.50  15.50 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
    7      C A64          4                430    2.00  24.00 7-Harris-Somerville vs 3-Sands-Watson
11    14               6     1        50         21.50   4.50 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 5-Gao-Yan
    8      Par: 5De =     0                430    2.00  24.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 7-Huang-Yao
           400 to EW                 100         25.00   1.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    2.00  24.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
    by North:  3  5  6  2  3               150   17.50   8.50 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
    by South:  3  5  7  2  3               130   19.00   7.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 4-Corber-Chang
     by East:  9  7  6 11 10               400   10.50  15.50 14-Adachi-Perell vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
     by West:  9  7  6 11 10         100         25.00   1.00 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 8-LI-Ho
                                           400   10.50  15.50 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                           400   10.50  15.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                     100         25.00   1.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                           400   10.50  15.50 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                           400   10.50  15.50 20-Winter-Norlander vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                           150   17.50   8.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                           400   10.50  15.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                      50         21.50   4.50 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           400   10.50  15.50 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                           430    2.00  24.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 24-Hum-Williams
                                           400   10.50  15.50 26-Shao-Wu vs 26-Walden-Connolly
                                           400   10.50  15.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 21         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AT643    Afternoon    
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K85      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 872      C KJ6      S K9                 110    1.00  25.00 1-Moore-Bealle vs 17-Merritt-Shannon
H AQ854               H 6                   50   10.50  15.50 2-L'Heureux-Ochsendorf vs 19-Vick-Morse
D T97      N SOUTH    D QJ32         110         17.00   9.00 3-Tapley-Corber vs 21-May-Zimmerman
C 83       S QJ5      C AQT974             100    4.00  22.00 4-Gallo-Sutherland vs 23-Potvin-McMullin
           H KJT73                          50   10.50  15.50 5-Su-Peng vs 25-Wong-Baldwin
HiCrdPts:  D A64      Freakness:           150    0.00  26.00 6-Smaruj-Kaznowski vs 1-Gumuchian-Mackinnon
   11      C 52           2                 50   10.50  15.50 7-Harris-Somerville vs 3-Sands-Watson
 6    12               2     6       120         20.00   6.00 8-Demeulemeester-Mcfarlane vs 5-Gao-Yan
   11      Par: 3De =     2          110         17.00   9.00 9-Fenton-Clough vs 7-Huang-Yao
           110 to EW                       100    4.00  22.00 10-Hillman-Foster vs 9-Griffiths-Foster
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         17.00   9.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 11-Rattenbury-Sherburne
    by North:  6  7  6  3  4         140         22.00   4.00 12-Affleck-Guichon vs 2-Davidson-Schneider
    by South:  4  7  6  3  3         170         25.00   1.00 13-Lambert-Wilson vs 4-Corber-Chang
     by East:  7  5  6  9  9         110         17.00   9.00 14-Adachi-Perell vs 6-Guichon-Chernoff
     by West:  7  5  6  9  9                50   10.50  15.50 15-Brazeau-Begg vs 8-LI-Ho
                                           100    4.00  22.00 16-Beaton-Pattison vs 10-Torbet-Wilson
                                            50   10.50  15.50 17-Martignago-Cameron vs 12-Rechel-Dagan
                                           100    4.00  22.00 18-Kwan-Wong vs 14-Emerman-Mead
                                     150         24.00   2.00 19-Ophoff-Rai vs 16-Pattison-Ottridge
                                     110         17.00   9.00 20-Winter-Norlander vs 18-Goss-Takemori
                                            50   10.50  15.50 21-Yamanouchi-Dundon vs 20-Liu-Hang
                                            50   10.50  15.50 22-Walker-Aaron vs 22-Newton-Stevens
                                     500         26.00   0.00 23-Clemmons-Storie vs 13-Dimich-O'flynn
                                           100    4.00  22.00 24-Cockroft-Tomkins vs 15-Solonenko-Sutherland
                                     140         22.00   4.00 25-Fouks-Rosenfeld vs 24-Hum-Williams
                                     140         22.00   4.00 26-Shao-Wu vs 26-Walden-Connolly
                                            50   10.50  15.50 27-Eng-Thornton vs 27-Ramsay-Hong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------