Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session October 22, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 10   67.99  247.50  C   1     1     1    1.50(A)  Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
 15   60.30  219.50  A   2                1.05(A)  Joel Martineau - Julie Smith
  2   57.28  208.50  A   3                0.75(A)  Michael Strebinger - Les Fouks
  9   52.61  191.50  B   4     2          0.62(B)  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  7   52.47  191.00  A   5                0.30(A)  John Ashwell - Kathy Bye
 11   51.92  189.00  C   6     3     2    0.44(B)  Norma Doucette - Jean La Borie
  1   51.51  187.50  B         4          0.31(B)  Sid Segal - Ken Lochang
  6   49.59  180.50  C                             Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  8   47.39  172.50  B                             Rhoda Tafler - Denise Wiggins
  4   44.92  163.50  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  3   44.78  163.00  C                             Muriel Budzien - Matt Loewen
 13   44.09  160.50  B                             Gray McMullin - Kelvin Raywood
 14   44.09  160.50  B                             Andrew Krywaniuk - Hing Kong Ho
  5   43.27  157.50  C                             Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 12   37.77  137.50  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session October 22, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 10   58.93  214.50  A   1                1.50(A)  Gerry Leckie - June Keith
  5   58.24  212.00  C   2     1     1    1.05(A)  Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  8   57.69  210.00  B   3     2          0.75(A)  James Balcom - Clarence Dodd
 15   56.32  205.00  C   4     3     2    0.53(A)  Linda Davies - John Lai
  7   55.49  202.00  A   5                0.30(A)  John Demeulemeester - Al French
  9   51.65  188.00  A   6                0.25(A)  Kathryn Shannon - Peter Morse
 14   50.69  184.50  B         4          0.28(B)  Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura
  4   50.00  182.00  A                             Nigel Fullbrook - Dianne Isfeld
 12   49.59  180.50  B                             Lesley Laudan - William Osten
 13   49.31  179.50  A                             Dee Steil - Diane Ayukawa
  3   49.04  178.50  B                             Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  1   44.78  163.00  C                             Peter Tsang - David Waters
  6   44.78  163.00  B                             Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford
  2   39.56  144.00  C                             Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
 11   33.93  123.50  C                             Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt


Club Appreciation Team Games this week:
Wednesday Morning (10am)
Sunday Afternoon (1pm)
Extra Masterpoints (some gold!), no extra charge!


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 

To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.15% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.85% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.96  South: 9.50   East: 9.54   West: 10.00

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 89.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 81.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.54  South: 3.23   East: 2.65   West: 2.19
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A53      Afternoon    
           H AJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT872    C K7543    S K64          420          3.00  11.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 1-Tsang-Waters
H 92                  H K87                 50    0.00  14.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 5-Lee-Chang
D 62       N SOUTH    D 875          450          7.00   7.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
C T862     S Q9       C AQJ9         460         11.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Shannon-Morse
           H Q6543                   200          1.00  13.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ43   Freakness:     490         13.00   1.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
   12      C              2          450          7.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 15-Davis-Lai
 1    13               3     0       490         13.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
   14      Par: 5Hn =     9          450          7.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           450 to NS                 490         13.00   1.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          7.00   7.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
    by North: 10  5 11 11  6         450          7.00   7.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Leckie-Keith
    by South:  9  5 11 11  6         450          7.00   7.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 12-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  2  7  2  2  7         400          2.00  12.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  2  7  1  2  7         450          7.00   7.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 3-Eng-Kho
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 987532   Afternoon    
           H Q94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T4       C KQ       S AKQ6               110    5.00   9.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 1-Tsang-Waters
H A2                  H JT653         50          9.50   4.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 5-Lee-Chang
D A54      V SOUTH    D T9            50          9.50   4.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
C AT9873   S J        C 64                 130    2.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Shannon-Morse
           H K87                      50          9.50   4.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D QJ8763   Freakness:      50          9.50   4.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
   10      C J52          4                110    5.00   9.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 15-Davis-Lai
12    10               4     3        50          9.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    8      Par: 3He =     5           50          9.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           140 to EW                 100         13.50   0.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    2.50  11.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
    by North:  4  5  4  8  4               110    5.00   9.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Leckie-Keith
    by South:  4  5  4  8  4               200    1.00  13.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 12-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  6  7  9  4  8               400    0.00  14.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  6  7  9  4  8         100         13.50   0.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 3-Eng-Kho
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT93     Afternoon    
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T762     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q65      C KJ4      S J8           140         12.00   2.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 15-Davis-Lai
H Q84                 H AT9532              50    6.00   8.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D AQJ95    D SOUTH    D K8           100          8.00   6.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Post-Trafford
C Q3       S A742     C 872          140         12.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
           H K6                            140    0.50  13.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:            50    6.00   8.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 12-Laudan-Osten
    8      C AT965        1                140    0.50  13.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
13     8               2     4       110          9.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 1-Tsang-Waters
   11      Par: 3Ss =     3                 50    6.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Eng-Kho
           140 to NS                 140         12.00   2.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50  10.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  7  9  4  5  9               110    2.00  12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Shannon-Morse
    by South:  7  9  4  5  9               100    3.50  10.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  6  4  8  7  4         140         12.00   2.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
     by West:  6  4  8  7  4         140         12.00   2.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 87       Afternoon    
           H A875                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT6      C KJ76     S QJ4                100    4.00  10.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 15-Davis-Lai
H T96                 H QJ2          200         14.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D AT87     V SOUTH    D Q62                 90    7.00   7.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Post-Trafford
C Q92      S A9532    C AT85               120    2.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
           H K43                            90    7.00   7.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D J95      Freakness:           100    4.00  10.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 12-Laudan-Osten
   11      C 43           1            PASS       9.00   5.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
 9    12               0     0             200    1.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    8      Par: 1Nw =     2          100         12.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Eng-Kho
            90 to EW                        90    7.00   7.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   2.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  7  7  5  6         100         12.00   2.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Shannon-Morse
    by South:  6  7  7  5  6               100    4.00  10.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  7  6  6  7  7          90         10.00   4.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
     by West:  7  6  6  7  7               300    0.00  14.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J86      Afternoon    
           H KQJ4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9752    C A52      S 3                  100   10.50   3.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
H T65                 H A932         100         14.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Tsang-Waters
D 6        V SOUTH    D AKJ983             200    5.50   8.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 3-Eng-Kho
C J963     S KQT4     C T8                 200    5.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           H 87                            300    2.00  12.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 752      Freakness:           100   10.50   3.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   13      C KQ74         0           90         13.00   1.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
 5    12               4     6             110    9.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 15-Davis-Lai
   10      Par: 2Ne =     1                300    2.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           120 to EW                       180    8.00   6.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    2.00  12.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Post-Trafford
    by North:  5  7  5  5  5               200    5.50   8.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
    by South:  5  7  5  4  4               470    0.00  14.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 10-Leckie-Keith
     by East:  8  6  8  8  6          50         12.00   2.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Laudan-Osten
     by West:  8  6  8  8  6               200    5.50   8.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 5-Lee-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T96      Afternoon    
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ75    C AKT83    S J3                 500    3.00  11.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
H A5                  H KQ432               50   11.50   2.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 1-Tsang-Waters
D A962     N SOUTH    D T853               600    2.00  12.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 3-Eng-Kho
C 54       S 842      C 76                 170    5.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           H JT986                         620    0.50  13.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Shannon-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     200         14.00   0.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   10      C QJ92         4                100    8.50   5.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
17     6               3     3             150    7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 15-Davis-Lai
    7      Par: 3Se =     4           90         13.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           140 to EW                       170    5.50   8.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   10.00   4.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Post-Trafford
    by North:  4  3  4  3  8               620    0.50  13.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
    by South:  4  3  4  3  8               100    8.50   5.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 10-Leckie-Keith
     by East:  8  9  9  9  5               300    4.00  10.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Laudan-Osten
     by West:  8  9  9  9  5                50   11.50   2.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 5-Lee-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q9872    Afternoon    
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK6      C 62       S T43          200         11.00   3.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
H KT87                H 9542         100          2.00  12.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 15-Davis-Lai
D K2       D SOUTH    D J93          200         11.00   3.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C Q974     S J5       C AJ5          200         11.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H J6                      100          2.00  12.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D QT765    Freakness:     110          4.50   9.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 10-Leckie-Keith
   12      C KT83         2                 90    0.00  14.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 12-Laudan-Osten
15     6               1     0       140          6.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
    7      Par: 2Ss =     3          200         11.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           110 to NS                 200         11.00   3.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          4.50   9.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Lee-Chang
    by North:  7  8  5  8  6         140          6.50   7.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  7  8  6  8  7         100          2.00  12.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 9-Shannon-Morse
     by East:  6  5  7  4  6         200         11.00   3.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  6  5  7  4  6         200         11.00   3.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 6-Post-Trafford
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AK2      Afternoon    
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ874    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 985      C J765     S QJ73               500    1.50  12.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
H AQ983               H 5                  200    5.50   8.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 15-Davis-Lai
D T3       N SOUTH    D KQ92               400    3.00  11.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C K84      S T64      C AQT9               110   13.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
           H KJ7642                        140   10.50   3.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:           500    1.50  12.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 10-Leckie-Keith
   13      C 32           4                300    4.00  10.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 12-Laudan-Osten
 9    14               2     3        50         14.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
    4      Par: 4Nw =     4                140   10.50   3.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           430 to EW                       150    7.50   6.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.50   8.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Lee-Chang
    by North:  3  4  5  5  3               800    0.00  14.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  3  4  5  4  3               140   10.50   3.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 9-Shannon-Morse
     by East: 10  9  7  8 10               140   10.50   3.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West: 10  9  7  8 10               150    7.50   6.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 6-Post-Trafford
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AK9632   Afternoon    
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C AK84     S J854                50    1.00  13.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 12-Laudan-Osten
H JT83                H Q74          430          8.00   6.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
D KQ53     N SOUTH    D J972         200          3.00  11.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 1-Tsang-Waters
C T965     S T7       C J3           450         10.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Eng-Kho
           H A62                     420          5.50   8.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AT864    Freakness:     420          5.50   8.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 9-Shannon-Morse
   17      C Q72          7          450         10.50   3.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
 8     5               3     1       450         10.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
   10      Par: 5Sn =     2          420          5.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Davis-Lai
           450 to NS                 490         13.50   0.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          5.50   8.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North: 10 11  9  8 11         450         10.50   3.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Post-Trafford
    by South: 10 11  9  8 11                50    1.00  13.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  2  2  4  4  2                50    1.00  13.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Leckie-Keith
     by West:  2  2  4  5  2         490         13.50   0.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J98      Afternoon    
           H Q754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K954     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT7      C J2       S A65          120         10.00   4.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 12-Laudan-Osten
H A92                 H JT86         150         14.00   0.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
D A82      V SOUTH    D J763          90          4.00  10.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 1-Tsang-Waters
C Q874     S K432     C 65            90          4.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Eng-Kho
           H K3                       90          4.00  10.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:      90          4.00  10.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 9-Shannon-Morse
    7      C AKT93        1          120         10.00   4.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
12     6               0     1             200    0.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
   15      Par: 2Ss =     3          120         10.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Davis-Lai
           110 to NS                 120         10.00   4.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         10.00   4.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by North:  6  8  6  7  8               100    1.00  13.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Post-Trafford
    by South:  7  8  6  7  8         120         10.00   4.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  6  5  7  6  5          90          4.00  10.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Leckie-Keith
     by West:  6  5  7  6  5         120         10.00   4.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 653      Afternoon    
           H AK82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C QT62     S T2           420          9.00   5.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H T654                H QJ7          420          9.00   5.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
D 62       D SOUTH    D AKQJ75       500         11.50   2.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 15-Davis-Lai
C J854     S AKQJ9    C K7                  50    0.00  14.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           H 93                      140          3.50  10.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:     420          9.00   5.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 6-Post-Trafford
    9      C A93          1          140          3.50  10.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 10-Leckie-Keith
 1    16               1     4       140          3.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 12-Laudan-Osten
   14      Par: 3Ss =     2          500         11.50   2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           140 to NS                 800         13.50   0.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          3.50  10.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Eng-Kho
    by North:  7  9  8  6  9         170          7.00   7.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Lee-Chang
    by South:  7  9  8  6  9         140          3.50  10.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  4  4  4  6  4         140          3.50  10.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Shannon-Morse
     by West:  4  4  4  6  4         800         13.50   0.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AT8      Afternoon    
           H J743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J93      C AK2      S KQ42          50         10.50   3.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H AQT6                H K982               400    4.00  10.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
D AQT      V SOUTH    D J974               420    2.50  11.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 15-Davis-Lai
C Q65      S 765      C 3             50         10.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           H 5                       150         14.00   0.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 863      Freakness:           590    1.00  13.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 6-Post-Trafford
   15      C JT9874       0           50         10.50   3.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 10-Leckie-Keith
15     9               0     3        50         10.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 12-Laudan-Osten
    1      Par: 4Hw =     5           50         10.50   3.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           420 to EW                       140    6.00   8.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    2.50  11.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Eng-Kho
    by North:  4  3  3  3  8              1100    0.00  14.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Lee-Chang
    by South:  4  3  3  3  8               170    5.00   9.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  8  8 10  9  5               110    7.00   7.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Shannon-Morse
     by West:  9  8 10  9  5          50         10.50   3.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J852     Afternoon    
           H KJ96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 986      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT763    C T8       S AK4          200         14.00   0.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 10-Leckie-Keith
H 752                 H T3                 110    7.00   7.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Laudan-Osten
D K32      V SOUTH    D A54                170    1.00  13.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
C A2       S 9        C QJ963               70   11.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           H AQ84                           90    9.50   4.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D QJT7     Freakness:     110         13.00   1.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 5-Lee-Chang
    5      C K754         1          100         12.00   2.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
 9    14               2     2             110    7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   12      Par: 3Se =     3                140    3.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
           140 to EW                       140    3.50  10.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 15-Davis-Lai
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    9.50   4.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  5  3  7  6  4               870    0.00  14.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  4  4  7  6  4               110    7.00   7.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 6-Post-Trafford
     by East:  8  9  5  6  9               140    3.50  10.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
     by West:  8  9  5  6  9               140    3.50  10.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 9-Shannon-Morse
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T42      Afternoon    
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q984     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C A732     S Q                  420    0.00  14.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 10-Leckie-Keith
H A96                 H QT8532       140          9.50   4.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 12-Laudan-Osten
D AK76     N SOUTH    D J3           100          7.00   7.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
C KQT4     S AKJ9863  C J965                50    4.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           H KJ                      140          9.50   4.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D T52      Freakness:     100          7.00   7.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 5-Lee-Chang
    6      C 8            1                100    2.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
16     6               1     6       590         13.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   12     Par: 4Ss*-1     7                100    2.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
           100 to EW                 530         12.00   2.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 15-Davis-Lai
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         11.00   3.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  8  9  3  6  4                50    4.50   9.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    by South:  8  9  3  6  4         100          7.00   7.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 6-Post-Trafford
     by East:  4  3 10  6  9               100    2.00  12.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
     by West:  4  3 10  6  9         590         13.50   0.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 9-Shannon-Morse
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q7       Afternoon    
           H 9432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ542    C AQ865    S K986               230    4.00  10.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 9-Shannon-Morse
H 7                   H AKT5               200    7.50   6.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D J986     D SOUTH    D AQ5                200    7.50   6.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
C JT3      S T3       C 72                 480    0.00  14.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Davis-Lai
           H QJ86                          230    4.00  10.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D T432     Freakness:           450    1.50  12.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
   11      C K94          3                170   12.00   2.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 6-Post-Trafford
 7    16               4     1             230    4.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
    6      Par: 5Sw =     1                170   12.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Laudan-Osten
           450 to EW                       200    7.50   6.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   12.00   2.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  2  1  6  2  5               170   12.00   2.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Eng-Kho
    by South:  2  1  6  2  5               200    7.50   6.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 5-Lee-Chang
     by East:  8 11  7 10  6               450    1.50  12.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  8 11  7 10  6               170   12.00   2.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 10-Leckie-Keith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K        Afternoon    
           H T98742                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT86     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A752     C KT       S 4            420          7.50   6.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 9-Shannon-Morse
H 653                 H KJ           450         11.00   3.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D J73      N SOUTH    D KQ954        450         11.00   3.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
C A64      S QJT9863  C 98532        420          7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Davis-Lai
           H AQ                      140          0.00  14.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     450         11.00   3.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
   10      C QJ7          6          200          3.50  10.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 6-Post-Trafford
 9     9               0     6       200          3.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
   12      Par: 5Sn =     7          690         14.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Laudan-Osten
           450 to NS                 450         11.00   3.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         230          6.00   8.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  9 11  9  6  5         170          1.00  13.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Eng-Kho
    by South:  9 11  9  6  5         200          3.50  10.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 5-Lee-Chang
     by East:  4  2  3  7  7         450         11.00   3.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  4  2  3  7  7         200          3.50  10.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 10-Leckie-Keith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQT64    Afternoon    
           H J52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ985    C AQ       S 73           460         10.50   3.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
H 843                 H AQ           460         10.50   3.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Leckie-Keith
D 65       N SOUTH    D 9743         450          4.50   9.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 12-Laudan-Osten
C 953      S 2        C JT872        110          0.00  14.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H KT976                   450          4.50   9.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D JT82     Freakness:     450          4.50   9.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 3-Eng-Kho
   21      C K64          2          490         13.50   0.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 5-Lee-Chang
 5     7               2     3       450          4.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    7      Par: 5Nn =     4          450          4.50   9.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Shannon-Morse
           460 to NS                 460         10.50   3.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         10.50   3.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 15-Davis-Lai
    by North: 11  9 11 11  8         450          4.50   9.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by South: 11  9 11 11  8         450          4.50   9.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East:  2  4  2  2  4         450          4.50   9.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Post-Trafford
     by West:  2  4  2  2  4         490         13.50   0.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S JT       Afternoon    
           H K9542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T72      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C KJ5      S KQ3           50         10.50   3.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
H AT3                 H QJ6                110    8.00   6.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 10-Leckie-Keith
D AKQJ     V SOUTH    D 964          150         14.00   0.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 12-Laudan-Osten
C QT64     S A98765   C A832               430    1.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 87                       50         10.50   3.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D 853      Freakness:           400    5.50   8.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 3-Eng-Kho
    8      C 97           2                430    1.50  12.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 5-Lee-Chang
16    12               1     0             430    1.50  12.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    4      Par: 4Ne =     4          100         13.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Shannon-Morse
           430 to EW                  50         10.50   3.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    1.50  12.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 15-Davis-Lai
    by North:  3  7  5  3  3               400    5.50   8.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  3  7  5  3  3               400    5.50   8.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by East: 10  6  8 10 10               400    5.50   8.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Post-Trafford
     by West: 10  6  8 10 10          50         10.50   3.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A872     Afternoon    
           H A965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ7     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT9     C 4        S Q6                  50    2.50  11.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
H J874                H QT2          400         11.00   3.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Shannon-Morse
D 2        D SOUTH    D T653                50    2.50  11.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C Q862     S 543      C KT73                50    2.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
           H K3                      130          7.00   7.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 15-Davis-Lai
HiCrdPts:  D K984     Freakness:     120          5.50   8.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
   15      C AJ95         3          400         11.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
 7     7               3     1       120          5.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 6-Post-Trafford
   11      Par: 5Ds =     1                100    0.00  14.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
           400 to NS                 400         11.00   3.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Leckie-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         11.00   3.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  8  9  8 11  7         380          8.00   6.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  8  9  8 11  7         430         14.00   0.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 3-Eng-Kho
     by East:  4  4  5  2  6                50    2.50  11.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Lee-Chang
     by West:  4  4  5  2  6         400         11.00   3.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 12-Laudan-Osten
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T976     Afternoon    
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT764    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C A64      S AQ82         100         12.50   1.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
H A654                H QJT2               650    2.50  11.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 9-Shannon-Morse
D AKQ8     V SOUTH    D 2                  620    7.50   6.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C K98      S KJ3      C QJ52               650    2.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
           H K983                    100         12.50   1.50 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 15-Davis-Lai
HiCrdPts:  D 953      Freakness:     200         14.00   0.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    5      C T73          4                650    2.50  11.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
16    12               1     3             620    7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 6-Post-Trafford
    7      Par: 5He =     0                650    2.50  11.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
           650 to EW                       620    7.50   6.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Leckie-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600   10.50   3.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  3  4  2  4  2               600   10.50   3.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  3  4  2  4  2               620    7.50   6.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 3-Eng-Kho
     by East: 10  9 11  9 10               650    2.50  11.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Lee-Chang
     by West: 10  9 10  9 10               650    2.50  11.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 12-Laudan-Osten
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K43      Afternoon    
           H A86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT973    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ95     C 96       S T82          100         14.00   0.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 6-Post-Trafford
H J92                 H QT543              140    6.00   8.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
D AQ       V SOUTH    D 65                 140    6.00   8.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Leckie-Keith
C QJ53     S J76      C A42                140    6.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Laudan-Osten
           H K7                            140    6.00   8.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K842     Freakness:           110   11.50   2.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    8      C KT87         2                140    6.00   8.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 3-Eng-Kho
16     6               1     2             140    6.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 5-Lee-Chang
   10      Par: 2He =     1                170    0.50  13.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           110 to EW                  50         13.00   1.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Shannon-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   11.50   2.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  5  5  4  8  5               140    6.00   8.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Davis-Lai
    by South:  6  5  4  8  5               140    6.00   8.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  7  7  8  5  8               170    0.50  13.50 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by West:  7  7  8  5  8               140    6.00   8.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J75      Afternoon    
           H 853                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ842    C AQ542    S 963          130          5.50   8.50 1-Segal-Lochang vs 6-Post-Trafford
H Q64                 H KJ92         430          9.00   5.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
D 762      N SOUTH    D 4                  100    0.00  14.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Leckie-Keith
C J9       S KT       C KT876        430          9.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Laudan-Osten
           H AT7                     110          3.00  11.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ983  Freakness:     130          5.50   8.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    7      C 3            2          430          9.00   5.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 3-Eng-Kho
 9     7               2     4       110          3.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 5-Lee-Chang
   17      Par: 3Ns =     7          430          9.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           400 to NS                 460         13.00   1.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Shannon-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         13.00   1.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  9  5  5  9  5         110          3.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Davis-Lai
    by South:  9  5  5  9  5         430          9.00   5.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  4  8  7  4  7         460         13.00   1.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
     by West:  4  8  7  4  7                50    1.00  13.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q9643    Afternoon    
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ2     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C QJ       S J875               500    5.00   9.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 5-Lee-Chang
H AJ96532             H 4                  790    0.50  13.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
D 5        D SOUTH    D A876               140   13.00   1.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Shannon-Morse
C AK93     S AT2      C T865               170   10.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H KQT                           650    3.00  11.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D T943     Freakness:           200    7.00   7.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 15-Davis-Lai
   11      C 742          3                170   10.50   3.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
15     5               8     3             130   14.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    9      Par: 4Hw =     0                200    7.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Post-Trafford
           620 to EW                       170   10.50   3.50 10-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.00  11.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Leckie-Keith
    by North:  6  6  3  7  1               650    3.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  6  6  3  7  1               790    0.50  13.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 1-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  7  6 10  6 11               200    7.00   7.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Eng-Kho
     by West:  7  6 10  6 11               170   10.50   3.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A7       Afternoon    
           H AT862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J62      C AQ43     S 843          450          9.00   5.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 5-Lee-Chang
H QJ3                 H K5           450          9.00   5.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
D 7        N SOUTH    D KQT9432      420          3.00  11.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Shannon-Morse
C J97652   S KQT95    C T            450          9.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H 974                     420          3.00  11.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D J65      Freakness:            50    0.00  14.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 15-Davis-Lai
   18      C K8           3          800         14.00   0.00 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
 5     8               5     7       420          3.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
    9      Par: 5Nn =     2          450          9.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Post-Trafford
           460 to NS                 420          3.00  11.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          9.00   5.00 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Leckie-Keith
    by North: 11 11 11  7  8         420          3.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Laudan-Osten
    by South: 10 11 11  6  8         490         13.00   1.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 1-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  2  2  2  6  5         450          9.00   5.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Eng-Kho
     by West:  2  2  2  6  5         450          9.00   5.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AKJT96   Afternoon    
           H K74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C KT4      S 53           450         11.00   3.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H Q32                 H J86          450         11.00   3.00 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Post-Trafford
D QJT874   N SOUTH    D A63          420          3.50  10.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
C 32       S Q87      C AJ876        420          3.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Leckie-Keith
           H AT95                    450         11.00   3.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 12-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 952      Freakness:     420          3.50  10.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   17      C Q95          5          420          3.50  10.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 1-Tsang-Waters
 5    10               4     2       420          3.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 3-Eng-Kho
    8      Par: 4Sn =     0          420          3.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Lee-Chang
           420 to NS                 480         14.00   0.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          3.50  10.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Shannon-Morse
    by North:  6 10  9  6  6         450         11.00   3.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6 10  9  6  6         450         11.00   3.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
     by East:  5  3  3  7  5         430          8.00   6.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  5  3  3  7  5         420          3.50  10.50 15-Martineau-Smith vs 15-Davis-Lai
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J6       Afternoon    
           H J53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T753     C 87642    S K98           90          1.00  13.00 1-Segal-Lochang vs 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H KT2                 H AQ           140          8.50   5.50 2-Strebinger-Fouks vs 6-Post-Trafford
D Q96      V SOUTH    D 8742         140          8.50   5.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Balcom-Dodd
C KT9      S AQ42     C QJ53         140          8.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Leckie-Keith
           H 98764                   200         14.00   0.00 5-Walti-Tchakalian vs 12-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KJ5      Freakness:     140          8.50   5.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
    6      C A            2          140          8.50   5.50 7-Ashwell-Bye vs 1-Tsang-Waters
 8    12               0     1       100          2.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Wiggins vs 3-Eng-Kho
   14      Par: 3Hs =     4          100          2.50  11.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Lee-Chang
           140 to NS                       100    0.00  14.00 10-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   5.50 11-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Shannon-Morse
    by North:  6  7  9  8  7         140          8.50   5.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6  7  9  8  7         140          8.50   5.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 13-Steil-Ayukawa
     by East:  6  6  4  5  6         170         13.00   1.00 14-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by West:  6  6  4  5  6         110          4.00  10.00 15-Martineau-Smith vs 15-Davis-Lai
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------