Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session October 24, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.53  179.50  A   3                 5                0.80(SA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   46.96  146.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  3   42.15  131.50  C                                               Harvie Davidson - Marion Refeen
  4   53.37  166.50  A                                               Marla Gropper - Tai Eng
  5   55.45  173.00  B   4     1                 2          0.88(SB) Mhairi Longridge - Kurt Moller
  6   39.10  122.00  C                                               Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  7   58.17  181.50  A   2                 4                1.12(SA) Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
  8   48.08  150.00  B        4/5                           0.25(SB) Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  9   54.33  169.50  A   5                                  0.32(SA) John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
 10   63.78  199.00  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
 11   48.88  152.50  C         3     1                 1    0.44(SB) Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 12   44.07  137.50  C               2                      0.21(SC) Peter Wong - Jim Miller
 13   48.08  150.00  B        4/5                           0.25(SB) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 14   54.17  169.00  B   6     2                 4          0.62(SB) Carole Harris - Linda McIntosh
 15   41.67  130.00  C                                               Stan Gray - Paula Walden
 16   44.23  138.00  B                                               Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session October 24, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.25  175.50  A   3                 6                0.80(SA) Eric Pan - Yinsheng Tu
  2   62.02  193.50  B   2     1           3     1          1.12(SA) Debbie Martignago - Judy Chang
  3   50.00  156.00  B         4                 6          0.34(SB) Ginger Chiew - Denise Wiggins
  4   47.76  149.00  B                                               Marlene Sumi - Sid Segal
  5   40.87  127.50  B                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  6   45.51  142.00  C               2                 3    0.17(SC) Lou Legge - Mini Bhachu
  7   50.16  156.50  A  6/7                                 0.25(SA) Bernice French - Al French
  8   50.80  158.50  A   5                                  0.32(SA) Geraldine May - Beverley Hall
  9   42.31  132.00  B                                               David Walker - I Jack Aaron
 10   46.47  145.00  B                                               Jim Kerr - Kelly Kerr
 11   47.92  149.50  C         5     1                 2    0.24(SC) Sheila Van De Velde - Frances Kammermayer
 12   50.16  156.50  B  6/7    3                 5          0.48(SB) Walter Goss - David Norton
 13   66.03  206.00  A   1                 1                1.60(OA) Brad Bart - Cindy Oishi
 14   44.55  139.00  C                                 4    0.13(OC) Kevin O'Farrell - David Drake
 15   44.23  138.00  C                                               Susan Kroft - Kathy Jones
 16   54.97  171.50  B   4     2                 3          0.67(SB) Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 45.86% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 54.14% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.06  South: 8.28   East: 11.38   West: 10.28

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 83.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 80.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 85.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.41  South: 2.38   East: 2.41   West: 2.72
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 964      Morning      
           H T8754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K65      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q73      C K5       S AK82          50          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Pan-Tu
H KQ                  H AJ32               460    1.00  11.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 8-May-Hall
D AQ983    N SOUTH    D 72            50          8.00   4.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
C AQ2      S JT5      C 743          150         12.00   0.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Goss-Norton
           H 96                            430    3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D JT4      Freakness:      50          8.00   4.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 16-La Borie-Clark
    6      C JT986        2           50          8.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
19    12               2     1             430    3.00   9.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
    3      Par: 6Nw =     2                990    0.00  12.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 7-French-French
           990 to EW                       110    5.00   7.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Walker-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   1.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  1  1  2  1  4          50          8.00   4.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 13-Bart-Oishi
    by South:  1  1  2  1  4               430    3.00   9.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 15-Kroft-Jones
     by East: 11 11 11 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 12 11 12  9       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J974     Morning      
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT84     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C AJ       S AT832              140    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Pan-Tu
H 72                  H AQ854        100          5.50   6.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 8-May-Hall
D KQ952    V SOUTH    D              100          5.50   6.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
C K8763    S K65      C QT4                140    1.50  10.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Goss-Norton
           H K93                     100          5.50   6.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D J763     Freakness:           140    1.50  10.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 16-La Borie-Clark
   11      C 952          1          150          9.00   3.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
10    12               6     7       150          9.00   3.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
    7      Par: 3He =     0          200         11.50   0.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 7-French-French
           140 to EW                 150          9.00   3.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Walker-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.50   6.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  6  6  4  6  4               140    1.50  10.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 13-Bart-Oishi
    by South:  6  6  4  6  4         200         11.50   0.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 15-Kroft-Jones
     by East:  7  7  9  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K752     Morning      
           H K9764                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ2     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J43      C          S T96          200         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-La Borie-Clark
H AQT                 H J83                100    0.50  11.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Martignago-Chang
D 6543     D SOUTH    D JT7          140          7.00   5.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 9-Walker-Aaron
C K54      S AQ8      C AQJ2         170         10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H 52                      110          3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Bart-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:     170         10.00   2.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Kroft-Jones
   15      C T98763       6          110          3.50   8.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Pan-Tu
10     9               0     0       140          7.00   5.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    6      Par: 4Ss =     4          140          7.00   5.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
           420 to NS                 120          5.00   7.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-May-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         10.00   2.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  8 10 10  8  8               100    0.50  11.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 12-Goss-Norton
    by South:  8 10 10  8  8                50    2.00  10.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
     by East:  5  2  3  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  2  3  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK65     Morning      
           H A65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT72     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 983      C 73       S QJT2          90          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-La Borie-Clark
H QT72                H 84                 200    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Martignago-Chang
D QJ9      V SOUTH    D 864                100    4.00   8.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 9-Walker-Aaron
C A98      S 74       C KJT2         600         12.00   0.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H KJ93                          100    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Bart-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D A53      Freakness:           300    0.50  11.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Kroft-Jones
   14      C Q654         1          150         11.00   1.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Pan-Tu
 9     7               0     1             300    0.50  11.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Sumi-Segal
   10      Par: 3Hs =     1           90          6.50   5.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
           140 to NS                 120          9.00   3.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-May-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   8.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  7  7  8  9  7         120          9.00   3.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 12-Goss-Norton
    by South:  7  7  9  9  7         120          9.00   3.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
     by East:  6  6  4  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  4  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K94      Morning      
           H K954                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C A973     S AQT852             100    7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Kroft-Jones
H Q76                 H T83           50          9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Pan-Tu
D 7652     V SOUTH    D A3           120         10.00   2.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
C JT82     S 76       C K4                 470    0.00  12.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
           H AJ2                           200    3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D KJT94    Freakness:           200    3.00   9.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
   12      C Q65          1          630         12.00   0.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 16-La Borie-Clark
 4    13               1     4       170         11.00   1.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Martignago-Chang
   11      Par: 3Dn =     2                200    3.00   9.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
           110 to NS                       200    3.00   9.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.00   9.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 9-Walker-Aaron
    by North:  7  6  8  9  9               100    7.50   4.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by South:  5  5  7  8  7               110    6.00   6.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Bart-Oishi
     by East:  4  7  4  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  4  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q65      Morning      
           H T984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J94      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 842      C K65      S KJT9               630    8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Kroft-Jones
H AKQ53               H J                  690    0.50  11.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Pan-Tu
D AQ       N SOUTH    D KT32               600   11.00   1.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
C J97      S A73      C AT43               660    4.00   8.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
           H 762                           660    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D 8765     Freakness:           630    8.50   3.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
    6      C Q82          0                630    8.50   3.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 16-La Borie-Clark
16    12               2     3             690    0.50  11.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Martignago-Chang
    6      Par: 5Ne =     0                630    8.50   3.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
           660 to EW                       660    4.00   8.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180   12.00   0.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 9-Walker-Aaron
    by North:  1  2  1  2  2               660    4.00   8.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by South:  1  2  1  2  2               660    4.00   8.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Bart-Oishi
     by East: 11 11 11 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11 11 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A4       Morning      
           H QJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T7543    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C 73       S KQJ98765           650    5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
H AK6                 H 92                 650    5.00   7.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 16-La Borie-Clark
D AKJ82    D SOUTH    D 6                  650    5.00   7.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 2-Martignago-Chang
C K62      S 2        C T9           300         12.00   0.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Sumi-Segal
           H T843                          650    5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:           650    5.00   7.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Bart-Oishi
    7      C AQJ854       3          200         11.00   1.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Kroft-Jones
18     6               2     9             650    5.00   7.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Pan-Tu
    9      Par: 5Sw =     6                680    0.00  12.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
           650 to EW                 100         10.00   2.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.00   7.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 8-May-Hall
    by North:  6  2  7  5  7               650    5.00   7.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
    by South:  6  2  7  5  7               650    5.00   7.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Goss-Norton
     by East:  7 11  5  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q976     Morning      
           H J743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C K6       S JT32         100         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
H K965                H AQ2           50          8.50   3.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 16-La Borie-Clark
D 932      N SOUTH    D A754               120    0.50  11.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 2-Martignago-Chang
C Q9542    S AK84     C A8            50          8.50   3.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Sumi-Segal
           H T8                             90    3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D QJT      Freakness:            90    3.50   8.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Bart-Oishi
    9      C JT73         1                 50    6.00   6.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Kroft-Jones
 5    15               4     1              90    3.50   8.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Pan-Tu
   11      Par: 2Sn =     1           50          8.50   3.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
           110 to NS                  50          8.50   3.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    3.50   8.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 8-May-Hall
    by North:  7  8  6  6  5               120    0.50  11.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
    by South:  7  8  6  6  5         100         11.50   0.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Goss-Norton
     by East:  6  5  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 5        Morning      
           H J652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J65432   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q743     C 83       S AJ82               500    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Bart-Oishi
H 984                 H KQ           100          8.00   4.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Kroft-Jones
D A98      N SOUTH    D T7           100          8.00   4.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 1-Pan-Tu
C AK9      S KT96     C QJT76              500    2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
           H AT73                    200         12.00   0.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:           620    1.00  11.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Goss-Norton
    2      C 542          6          100          8.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
13    13               0     3             790    0.00  12.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 16-La Borie-Clark
   12     Par: 4Dn*-3     1          100          8.00   4.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 2-Martignago-Chang
           500 to EW                 100          8.00   4.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Sumi-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    4.00   8.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 7-French-French
    by North:  4  3  7  7  3         100          8.00   4.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 9-Walker-Aaron
    by South:  4  3  7  7  3         100          8.00   4.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
     by East:  9  9  5  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  5  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K876     Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 843      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 52       C KT95     S AQT43              630    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Bart-Oishi
H 985                 H AKQT               600    9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Kroft-Jones
D AK95     V SOUTH    D T76                630    4.00   8.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 1-Pan-Tu
C AQJ4     S J9       C 2                  630    4.00   8.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
           H J763                          600    9.00   3.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D QJ2      Freakness:           630    4.00   8.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Goss-Norton
    6      C 8763         1                600    9.00   3.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
14    15               1     4             630    4.00   8.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 16-La Borie-Clark
    5      Par: 6Ne =     1                660    0.00  12.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 2-Martignago-Chang
          1440 to EW                       630    4.00   8.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Sumi-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 7-French-French
    by North:  1  1  1  1  2         100         11.50   0.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 9-Walker-Aaron
    by South:  1  1  1  1  2               630    4.00   8.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
     by East: 12 12 12 12 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 12 12 12 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q3       Morning      
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT742    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C KJ2      S AT8752       150         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Goss-Norton
H J9872               H K4           100          8.50   3.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
D Q9       D SOUTH    D A83                110    1.50  10.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 16-La Borie-Clark
C QT976    S KJ94     C A5            50          6.00   6.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Martignago-Chang
           H AQ5                     100          8.50   3.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 4-Sumi-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D J65      Freakness:           110    1.50  10.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
    9      C 843          2                 50    4.00   8.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Bart-Oishi
 5    15               6     4        50          6.00   6.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Kroft-Jones
   11      Par: 3Ns =     0           50          6.00   6.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 1-Pan-Tu
           400 to NS                 150         11.00   1.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.00   1.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  9  8  6  8  5               110    1.50  10.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 8-May-Hall
    by South:  9  8  5  7  5               110    1.50  10.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
     by East:  3  5  7  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  7  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AK3      Morning      
           H AKQT4                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ54     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT976    C Q        S Q84          650          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Goss-Norton
H J92                 H 876          660         12.00   0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
D 983      V SOUTH    D AK2          630          3.50   8.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 16-La Borie-Clark
C T8       S 52       C J632         650          8.00   4.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Martignago-Chang
           H 53                      650          8.00   4.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 4-Sumi-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D T76      Freakness:     650          8.00   4.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
   21      C AK9754       4          630          3.50   8.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Bart-Oishi
 2    10               2     0       650          8.00   4.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Kroft-Jones
    7      Par: 5Hn =     4          650          8.00   4.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 1-Pan-Tu
           650 to NS                       100    0.00  12.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          2.00  10.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
    by North: 10  8 11 11 11         650          8.00   4.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 8-May-Hall
    by South: 10  8 11 11 11         600          1.00  11.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
     by East:  2  5  2  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  5  2  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J6       Morning      
           H KJ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98752    C AKJ92    S AQ4          150          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H AQ9                 H 8763          90          4.50   7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Bart-Oishi
D K873     V SOUTH    D 965                300    0.00  12.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 15-Kroft-Jones
C T        S KT3      C Q65          150          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Pan-Tu
           H T5                       90          4.50   7.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AQ42     Freakness:     200         11.00   1.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
   14      C 8743         3           90          4.50   7.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-French-French
 9     8               4     0             200    1.00  11.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
    9      Par: 3Nn =     1           90          4.50   7.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 16-La Borie-Clark
           600 to NS                  90          4.50   7.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Martignago-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         12.00   0.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    by North:  9  7  8  8  9          90          4.50   7.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
    by South:  8  7  8  8 10         150          9.00   3.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Walker-Aaron
     by East:  4  6  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  5  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 7        Morning      
           H 954                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ43     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT63    C KQJT3    S J4                 150    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H 63                  H AKQJT               50    9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Bart-Oishi
D 765      N SOUTH    D KT2                110    6.00   6.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 15-Kroft-Jones
C 864      S Q9852    C 752                100    8.00   4.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Pan-Tu
           H 872                           140    2.50   9.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J98      Freakness:           110    6.00   6.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
   12      C A9           4          200         12.00   0.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-French-French
 7    14               2     2       100         11.00   1.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
    7      Par: 3He =     2                140    2.50   9.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 16-La Borie-Clark
           140 to EW                       140    2.50   9.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Martignago-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.00   6.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    by North:  5  4  4  8  8               140    2.50   9.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
    by South:  5  4  4  8  8                50    9.50   2.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Walker-Aaron
     by East:  7  8  9  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  9  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K5       Morning      
           H T65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T72      C QJT54    S AQ94         100         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
H A72                 H Q43                400    2.50   9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Goss-Norton
D K97      D SOUTH    D A52           50          8.50   3.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
C K962     S J863     C A87                400    2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 16-La Borie-Clark
           H KJ98                          400    2.50   9.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Martignago-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D Q864     Freakness:           400    2.50   9.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    7      C 3            2           50          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
10    16               0     0             400    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-May-Hall
    7      Par: 2Nw =     3          100         11.50   0.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 15-Kroft-Jones
           120 to EW                       400    2.50   9.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Pan-Tu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   3.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    by North:  5  5  6  5  5               150    6.00   6.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  4  4  6  5  5          50          8.50   3.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 7-French-French
     by East:  8  8  7  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  7  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T8       Morning      
           H AQJ653                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A92      C J74      S KJ7          200         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
H K                   H T42                600    5.50   6.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Goss-Norton
D Q8754    N SOUTH    D AK9                150    9.00   3.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
C AK53     S Q6543    C QT98               620    3.50   8.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 16-La Borie-Clark
           H 987                           800    0.00  12.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Martignago-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D J32      Freakness:           690    2.00  10.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    8      C 62           4                170    7.50   4.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
16    13               4     0       500         12.00   0.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-May-Hall
    3      Par: 6Dw =     2                170    7.50   4.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 15-Kroft-Jones
          1370 to EW                       720    1.00  11.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Pan-Tu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    5.50   6.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    by North:  1  4  6  1  1         200         10.50   1.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  1  4  6  1  1               620    3.50   8.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 7-French-French
     by East:  7  9  7 12 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  7 12 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQT9     Morning      
           H AQT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 764      C QT7      S 532           90          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-May-Hall
H K5                  H J632         120         11.00   1.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D AQ4      N SOUTH    D K32                100    0.00  12.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 13-Bart-Oishi
C AK652    S AJ8      C 984           50          4.00   8.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 15-Kroft-Jones
           H 974                     120         11.00   1.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Pan-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D J9875    Freakness:      50          4.00   8.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
   13      C J3           1          110          9.00   3.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
16     4               2     0        90          6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-French-French
    7      Par: 2Sn =     2          100          8.00   4.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Walker-Aaron
           110 to NS                  50          4.00   8.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 16-La Borie-Clark
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         11.00   1.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 2-Martignago-Chang
    by North:  7  8  8  7  6                50    1.50  10.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    by South:  7  8  8  7  6                50    1.50  10.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
     by East:  6  4  5  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KJ743    Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 84       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6      C K973     S 852          140          9.50   2.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-May-Hall
H Q63                 H A7           140          9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D AQJT6    V SOUTH    D 9732               200    0.00  12.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 13-Bart-Oishi
C 64       S Q9       C QJT5         140          9.50   2.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 15-Kroft-Jones
           H KJT852                        100    2.50   9.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Pan-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:     140          9.50   2.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    7      C A82          3          140          9.50   2.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
13     7               2     1        50          4.50   7.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-French-French
   13     Par: 2Ne*-1     4          100          6.00   6.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Walker-Aaron
           100 to NS                 140          9.50   2.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 16-La Borie-Clark
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.50   7.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 2-Martignago-Chang
    by North:  5  7  8  4  6               100    2.50   9.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    by South:  5  7  8  4  6               130    1.00  11.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
     by East:  7  6  5  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J74      Morning      
           H QT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C KJ53     S KT9863             140    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-French-French
H KJ942               H A5                 150    1.50  10.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Walker-Aaron
D 654      D SOUTH    D T                   50    7.50   4.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 12-Goss-Norton
C 9872     S A52      C AQ64                50    7.50   4.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
           H 873                           100    4.00   8.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 16-La Borie-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9732   Freakness:            50    7.50   4.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 2-Martignago-Chang
   12      C T            0                 50    7.50   4.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Sumi-Segal
 6    13               4     6       120         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
    9     Par: 3Ns*-1     5          200         12.00   0.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-May-Hall
           100 to EW                        50    7.50   4.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.50  10.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 1-Pan-Tu
    by North:  8  5  4  7  4               170    0.00  12.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    by South:  8  5  4  7  4                50    7.50   4.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  5  8  8  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  8  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T42      Morning      
           H KQ654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A742     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7       C 5        S K9865              100    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-French-French
H 8                   H JT73               110    4.00   8.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Walker-Aaron
D KQJT93   V SOUTH    D 5            100          8.00   4.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 12-Goss-Norton
C AK73     S QJ3      C T86          100          8.00   4.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
           H A92                           200    0.50  11.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 16-La Borie-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D 86       Freakness:           130    2.00  10.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 2-Martignago-Chang
    9      C QJ942        4                110    4.00   8.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Sumi-Segal
17     4               6     4       300         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
   10      Par: 2Nw =     2          300         11.00   1.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-May-Hall
           120 to EW                 100          8.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.00   8.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 1-Pan-Tu
    by North:  4  5  6  4  5         300         11.00   1.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    by South:  4  5  6  4  5               200    0.50  11.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  8  8  6  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  6  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T63      Morning      
           H KQ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C T654     S A2                 430    1.00  11.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
H 6542                H AJ9                430    1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-May-Hall
D T74      V SOUTH    D AKQ98              120    8.00   4.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
C Q872     S KQ9874   C A93                400    4.00   8.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Bart-Oishi
           H T73                           110   10.00   2.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 15-Kroft-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D 62       Freakness:           180    6.00   6.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 1-Pan-Tu
    6      C KJ           0                400    4.00   8.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
 3    22               1     2        50         11.50   0.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
    9      Par: 3He =     4           50         11.50   0.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-French-French
           140 to EW                       120    8.00   4.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Walker-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    4.00   8.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  3  7  4  3  3               430    1.00  11.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 2-Martignago-Chang
    by South:  3  7  3  3  3               120    8.00   4.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Sumi-Segal
     by East:  8  6  9 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  9 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ54     Morning      
           H AKT86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT9      C AJ72     S Q73          450          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
H Q2                  H 7543         480         10.50   1.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-May-Hall
D AT9862   N SOUTH    D KQJ73               50    0.50  11.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
C 83       S 862      C 9            440          6.50   5.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Bart-Oishi
           H J9                      480         10.50   1.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 15-Kroft-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:     150          2.00  10.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 1-Pan-Tu
   16      C KQT654       6          450          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
10     8               4     4       200          3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
    6     Par: 6De*-3     4          500         12.00   0.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-French-French
           800 to NS                 420          4.50   7.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Walker-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          4.50   7.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  6  9 11  4 12                50    0.50  11.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 2-Martignago-Chang
    by South:  6  9 11  4 12         440          6.50   5.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Sumi-Segal
     by East:  2  3  1  9  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  1  9  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T5       Morning      
           H JT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT65     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8642    C AKT9     S J7           600          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
H 52                  H AQ876        110          2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-French-French
D QJ82     D SOUTH    D K43          600          8.50   3.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 9-Walker-Aaron
C 85       S AQ93     C 743          150          6.00   6.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H K43                     630         11.50   0.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     120          3.50   8.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 16-La Borie-Clark
   12      C QJ62         1          600          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Martignago-Chang
 6    10               3     2       130          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Sumi-Segal
   12      Par: 3Ns =     1          630         11.50   0.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
           600 to NS                 120          3.50   8.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-May-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          8.50   3.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  9  7  7  8 10          80          1.00  11.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 12-Goss-Norton
    by South:  9  7  7  8 10               100    0.00  12.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
     by East:  4  6  6  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  6  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K972     Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ92     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C QJ93     S QJ            50          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
H T95                 H AKQ7632            450    1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-French-French
D K43      N SOUTH    D T76                450    1.00  11.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 9-Walker-Aaron
C AK7652   S AT8643   C 8                  450    1.00  11.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H 84                            420    4.00   8.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D Q85      Freakness:      50          8.50   3.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 16-La Borie-Clark
   12      C T4           3          100         11.00   1.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Martignago-Chang
10    12               5     7             420    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    6     Par: 5Hw*-1     4           50          8.50   3.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
           100 to NS                 420         12.00   0.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-May-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   3.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  4 10  2  9  5               420    4.00   8.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 12-Goss-Norton
    by South:  4 10  2  9  5                50    6.00   6.00 16-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
     by East:  5  3 10  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3 10  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q963     Morning      
           H Q83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT4     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A852     C 42       S K74                110    5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Sumi-Segal
H A752                H KJT9               140    1.50  10.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
D 753      N SOUTH    D Q9                 140    1.50  10.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 8-May-Hall
C J5       S JT       C A976         100          9.50   2.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
           H 64                      200         11.00   1.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D J862     Freakness:           140    1.50  10.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 15-Kroft-Jones
   11      C KQT83        1                100    8.00   4.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Pan-Tu
 9    13               1     1       100          9.50   2.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    7     Par: 3Dn*-1     3                110    5.50   6.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
           100 to EW                       140    1.50  10.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         12.00   0.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Walker-Aaron
    by North:  6  5  5  8  7               110    5.50   6.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by South:  6  5  5  8  7               110    5.50   6.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Bart-Oishi
     by East:  7  7  8  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QJT95    Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A543     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C 632      S 862                620    5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Sumi-Segal
H A9865               H QJ74         100         11.50   0.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
D T7       V SOUTH    D KJ2                170   10.00   2.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 8-May-Hall
C KQT95    S A743     C AJ8                650    1.00  11.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
           H T32                           620    5.50   6.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D Q986     Freakness:           650    1.00  11.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 15-Kroft-Jones
   10      C 74           4                620    5.50   6.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Pan-Tu
12    12               6     0             620    5.50   6.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
    6     Par: 5Ss*-2     1                650    1.00  11.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
           500 to EW                       620    5.50   6.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Walker-Aaron
    by North:  3  9  2  9  2               200    9.00   3.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by South:  3  9  2  9  2               620    5.50   6.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Bart-Oishi
     by East:  7  4 11  4 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4 11  4 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 73       Morning      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K6543    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ96     C Q987     S AQ542              450    7.50   4.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
H T9543               H A7                 480    1.50  10.50 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 7-French-French
D 9        D SOUTH    D AJ7                450    7.50   4.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Walker-Aaron
C J62      S T8       C AK5                450    7.50   4.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H KQ62                          480    1.50  10.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 13-Bart-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D QT82     Freakness:           450    7.50   4.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-La Borie-Clark
    6      C T43          3                450    7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Martignago-Chang
 5    22               4     2             450    7.50   4.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    7      Par: 6Sw =     1                450    7.50   4.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
           980 to EW                       450    7.50   4.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 8-May-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    7.50   4.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  4  1  3  7  4               450    7.50   4.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Goss-Norton
    by South:  4  1  3  7  4               510    0.00  12.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
     by East:  9 12  9  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 12 10  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AK7      Morning      
           H A75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ63     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C AJ4      S J83                100    0.50  11.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
H KQJ96               H 43           680         12.00   0.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 7-French-French
D AT8      V SOUTH    D J52          650          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Walker-Aaron
C Q752     S QT6542   C T9863        650          9.00   3.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H T82                     150          2.00  10.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 13-Bart-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:     650          9.00   3.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-La Borie-Clark
   21      C K            0          630          6.00   6.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Martignago-Chang
12     2               4     2       650          9.00   3.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Sumi-Segal
    5      Par: 5Sn =     5          650          9.00   3.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
           650 to NS                       100    0.50  11.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 8-May-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          5.00   7.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  9 11  8  9  5         200          3.00   9.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Goss-Norton
    by South:  9 11  8  9  5         600          4.00   8.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
     by East:  1  1  5  1  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  5  1  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S Q982     Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ74     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ763    C 843      S KT                 140    3.00   9.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
H T9876               H KJ5                140    3.00   9.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 8-May-Hall
D 2        V SOUTH    D 986          120         11.00   1.00 5-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
C AK       S 54       C J9765              140    3.00   9.00 6-Simmons-Wong vs 12-Goss-Norton
           H AQ3                     110          9.50   2.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AKT53    Freakness:           170    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Pan-Tu
    5      C QT2          1          100          8.00   4.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
12     8               6     2       110          9.50   2.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
   15      Par: 4He =     2           90          7.00   5.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 7-French-French
           620 to EW                       140    3.00   9.00 12-Wong-Miller vs 9-Walker-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.00   6.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  7  5  3  8  6               140    3.00   9.00 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 13-Bart-Oishi
    by South:  7  5  3  8  6         300         12.00   0.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 15-Kroft-Jones
     by East:  5  8 10  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8 10  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S KQJT     Morning      
           H 8653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A83      C T62      S 964                 90    3.00   9.00 3-Davidson-Refeen vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
H A942                H Q            100         10.00   2.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 8-May-Hall
D 65       N SOUTH    D J7432        110         11.50   0.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
C AQ83     S 752      C KJ74          50          7.50   4.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 12-Goss-Norton
           H KJT7                          100    1.00  11.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AQT9     Freakness:      50          7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Pan-Tu
    9      C 95           1                 50    5.00   7.00 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Chiew-Wiggins
14     7               1     4       110         11.50   0.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Phillips-Tovey
   10     Par: 3Ce*-1     1                 90    3.00   9.00 11-Smart-Budzien vs 7-French-French
           100 to NS                  50          7.50   4.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 9-Walker-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    3.00   9.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    by North:  7  6  8  6  5          50          7.50   4.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 13-Bart-Oishi
    by South:  7  6  8  6  5               110    0.00  12.00 15-Gray-Walden vs 15-Kroft-Jones
     by East:  6  6  5  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  5  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S 43       Morning      
           H J32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K84      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K862     C K7632    S QJ5          120         10.50   1.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 7-French-French
H 65                  H K984               100    4.50   7.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Walker-Aaron
D J975     D SOUTH    D AQ2                200    1.50  10.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C T85      S AT97     C Q94                200    1.50  10.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Bart-Oishi
           H AQT7                          200    1.50  10.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Kroft-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:      90          7.50   4.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Martignago-Chang
    7      C AJ           2          150         12.00   0.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Sumi-Segal
 4    14               1     0       120         10.50   1.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
   15      Par: 3Cs =     1                200    1.50  10.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 8-May-Hall
           110 to NS                  90          7.50   4.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          7.50   4.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 12-Goss-Norton
    by North:  7  7  8  7  9          90          7.50   4.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
    by South:  7  7  8  7  9               100    4.50   7.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 16-La Borie-Clark
     by East:  6  6  5  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Oct 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S 9654     Morning      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ8743   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C T        S AK83               630    5.50   6.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 7-French-French
H K643                H AT7                630    5.50   6.50 5-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Walker-Aaron
D K965     N SOUTH    D JT                 630    5.50   6.50 6-Simmons-Wong vs 11-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C A3       S 72       C KJ94               630    5.50   6.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Bart-Oishi
           H Q852                          600   10.00   2.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Kroft-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           660    0.50  11.50 9-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Martignago-Chang
    7      C Q87652       6                630    5.50   6.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Sumi-Segal
13    16               1     1             630    5.50   6.50 11-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Legge-Bhachu
    4      Par: 5Nw =     6                660    0.50  11.50 12-Wong-Miller vs 8-May-Hall
           660 to EW                 100         11.50   0.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Kerr-Kerr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 14-Harris-McIntosh vs 12-Goss-Norton
    by North:  2  2  4  4  5               630    5.50   6.50 15-Gray-Walden vs 14-O'Farrell-Drake
    by South:  2  2  4  4  5               630    5.50   6.50 16-Moore-Duncan vs 16-La Borie-Clark
     by East: 11 10  9  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11  9  9  8