Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session October 25, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   73.5      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 35   62.93   92.50  C   1     1     1    1.50(A)  Julianne Wooden - Bryan Brooking
  8   55.10   81.00  A   2                1.12(A)  Mike Wilson - Angela Fenton
 36   53.40   78.50  B   3     2          0.80(A)  Anne Scott - William Osten
 31   52.72   77.50  C   4     3     2    0.56(A)  David Yuen - Al Warner
  1   51.70   76.00  C   5     4     3    0.40(C)  Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 37   51.36   75.50  C   6     5     4    0.28(C)  Anne Smith - Jocelyn Krug
  3   50.68   74.50  C                             Harry Satanove - Thomas Anderson
  6   50.68   74.50  A                             Aidan Ballantyne - Bruce McIntyre
 33   50.34   74.00  C                             Earl Hardin - Jerry Growe
 38   50.00   73.50  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
 32   48.64   71.50  C                             Rosalee Hardin - Nomi Kaplan
  7   47.62   70.00  C                             Patti Adams - Sam Turk
  2   46.94   69.00  C                             Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  4   44.56   65.50  A                             Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 34   43.54   64.00  B                             Paul Harding - Jim McKenzie
  5   39.80   58.50  A                             Judy Chang - Sandra Robson

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here




      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 75 LEADERS -- AFTER 6 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  72 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   7   9   8   6   8   8      
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ................ 143   1   37  --  37  31  37  --  --  --
  1. Martin Henneberger ........... 143   1   37  --  37  31  37  --  --  --
  3. Ken Lochang .................. 102   3   25  --  31  37  --  --  --  --
  4. Harry Satanove ...............  81   2   --  19   7  19  25   7  --  --
  5. Julianne Wooden ..............  74   2    2   2   2  25   2  37  --  --
  6. Frances Corney ...............  73   2    7  25  --  37  --  --  --  --
  7. Amirali Alibhai ..............  71   1   16  13   7  13  19   2  --  --
  7. Marion Crowhurst .............  71   1   16  13   7  13  19   2  --  --
  9. Bryan Brooking ...............  69   1   --   2   2  25   2  37  --  --
 10. Angela Fenton ................  68   2   --  31  --   2  --  31  --  --
 10. Brian Yager ..................  68   3   --  31  13   2  13  --  --  --
 12. Thomas Anderson ..............  67   4   16   2   7  19  --   7  --  --
 13. Mike Wilson ..................  56   2    2  19  --  --  --  31  --  --
 14. Anne Smith ...................  55   1    7   7   2  --  31   7  --  --
 14. Jocelyn Krug .................  55   1    7   7   2  --  31   7  --  --
 16. Shael Smith ..................  52   1   --  19   7  --  25  --  --  --
 17. Patti Adams ..................  49   2    2   2  25   7   7   2  --  --
 18. Al Warner ....................  45   1    8  13   2  --   2  19  --  --
 18. David Yuen ...................  45   1    8  13   2  --   2  19  --  --
 20. Zoran Peca ...................  43   2    2  37  --  --  --  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 75: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 6 - November 1 (guest Director, McBruce @ Whistler Regional)
Game 7 - November 8
Game 8 - November 15


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1500, 1500-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|  Gray McMullin (eleven times!);  Dianne Isfeld (nine!);  |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'





DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.83% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.17% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.76  South: 9.57   East: 9.24   West: 10.43

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 103.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 86.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.14  South: 3.05   East: 2.76   West: 2.38
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 75       Evening      
           H J9864                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C AQJ2     S AQ962        100          5.00   2.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Yuen-Warner
H AKQT2               H 53            50          4.00   3.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 14-Scott-Osten
D AK9754   N SOUTH    D T32                130    2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Liang-Liang
C 95       S KJT843   C 876                100    3.00   4.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 11-Hardin-Growe
           H 7                             140    1.00   6.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:     470          6.50   0.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 15-Smith-Krug
    9      C KT43         3          470          6.50   0.50 10-Hardin-Kaplan vs 8-Wilson-Fenton
16     6               9     2             420    0.00   7.00 12-Harding-McKenzie vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
    9      Par: 5De =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  3  2  7       
    by South:  3  7  4  2  7       
     by East:  9  5  9 11  6       
     by West:  9  5  9 11  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J5       Evening      
           H T87643                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT8      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT84     C T5       S AK9          100          6.00   1.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Yuen-Warner
H Q9                  H K5            50          3.50   3.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 14-Scott-Osten
D J965     V SOUTH    D AQ432              400    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Liang-Liang
C J92      S 7632     C K64                110    1.50   5.50 5-Chang-Robson vs 11-Hardin-Growe
           H AJ2                           110    1.50   5.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:      50          3.50   3.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 15-Smith-Krug
    4      C AQ873        4          100          6.00   1.00 10-Hardin-Kaplan vs 8-Wilson-Fenton
 6    19               1     2       100          6.00   1.00 12-Harding-McKenzie vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
   11     Par: 3Se*-1     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  9  4  6       
    by South:  4  5  9  4  6       
     by East:  7  8  4  9  7       
     by West:  7  7  4  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AKQT42   Evening      
           H AJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J6       C AJ7      S 85           450          5.00   2.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Yuen-Warner
H KT6                 H 983          450          5.00   2.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 14-Scott-Osten
D 872      D SOUTH    D AKJT963      420          2.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Liang-Liang
C KQ854    S 973      C T            200          1.00   6.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 11-Hardin-Growe
           H Q42                     460          7.00   0.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:     450          5.00   2.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 15-Smith-Krug
   19      C 9632         7          420          2.50   4.50 10-Hardin-Kaplan vs 8-Wilson-Fenton
 9     8               2     7       170          0.00   7.00 12-Harding-McKenzie vs 2-Nalos-Kadar
    4      Par: 5Ss =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11 10  6  8       
    by South: 10 11 10  6  8       
     by East:  3  2  3  7  5       
     by West:  3  2  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q6       Evening      
           H KJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 642      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C AKT92    S JT7          650          1.00   6.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 16-Liang-Liang
H A9743               H Q865         650          1.00   6.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
D A987     V SOUTH    D J53          680          5.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Smith-Krug
C 73       S AK8532   C J64          680          5.00   2.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
           H 2                       680          5.00   2.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KQT      Freakness:     680          5.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 11-Hardin-Growe
   13      C Q85          2          650          1.00   6.00 9-Yuen-Warner vs 7-Adams-Turk
 8     5               3     0       680          5.00   2.00 13-Wooden-Brooking vs 3-Satanove-Anderson
   14      Par: 5Nn =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11  8  8 11       
    by South: 11 11  8  8 11       
     by East:  2  1  5  5  1       
     by West:  2  1  5  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A8       Evening      
           H 732                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ43     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 752      C QJ63     S KQT64        100          3.00   4.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 16-Liang-Liang
H JT5                 H A4           150          7.00   0.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
D Q85      V SOUTH    D 962                100    0.50   6.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Smith-Krug
C 9752     S J93      C AK4                100    0.50   6.50 5-Chang-Robson vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
           H KQ986                   140          5.00   2.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KT7      Freakness:      90          2.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 11-Hardin-Growe
   12      C T8           1          140          5.00   2.00 9-Yuen-Warner vs 7-Adams-Turk
 3    16               0     2       140          5.00   2.00 13-Wooden-Brooking vs 3-Satanove-Anderson
    9      Par: 3Nn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  9  9  8       
    by South:  6  6  9  9  8       
     by East:  4  6  3  3  5       
     by West:  4  6  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J7       Evening      
           H AKT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9853    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT98     C T32      S 5432                80    3.00   4.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 16-Liang-Liang
H 82                  H Q9763              110    1.50   5.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
D AK642    N SOUTH    D J                  140    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Smith-Krug
C A6       S AQ6      C KJ5          100          4.50   2.50 5-Chang-Robson vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
           H J54                           110    1.50   5.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:     100          4.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 11-Hardin-Growe
    8      C Q9874        2          400          7.00   0.00 9-Yuen-Warner vs 7-Adams-Turk
14     7               3     4       110          6.00   1.00 13-Wooden-Brooking vs 3-Satanove-Anderson
   11      Par: 3Se =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  5  7  7       
    by South:  6  4  4  7  7       
     by East:  7  9  8  6  6       
     by West:  6  9  7  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A85      Evening      
           H 875                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q6432    C AK92     S KJ7          110          1.00   6.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 15-Smith-Krug
H 632                 H A9           140          3.50   3.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 9-Yuen-Warner
D AJ7      D SOUTH    D 85432        140          3.50   3.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 11-Hardin-Growe
C 65       S T9       C QT7                100    0.00   7.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
           H KQJT4                   210          7.00   0.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:     200          6.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
   13      C J843         0          140          3.50   3.50 14-Scott-Osten vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 7    10               2     2       140          3.50   3.50 16-Liang-Liang vs 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre
   10      Par: 3Hs =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  9  6  9       
    by South:  7  6  9  6  9       
     by East:  5  7  3  7  3       
     by West:  5  7  4  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QJ3      Evening      
           H K92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T972     C K643     S A5                  50    2.50   4.50 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 15-Smith-Krug
H T875                H A64                 50    2.50   4.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 9-Yuen-Warner
D QJ       N SOUTH    D 87532               50    2.50   4.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 11-Hardin-Growe
C 872      S K864     C QJT          400          5.50   1.50 5-Chang-Robson vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
           H QJ3                           100    0.00   7.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D K94      Freakness:     400          5.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
   13      C A95          0          430          7.00   0.00 14-Scott-Osten vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 3    11               1     2              50    2.50   4.50 16-Liang-Liang vs 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre
   13      Par: 3Nn =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  8 10       
    by South:  9  9  8  8 10       
     by East:  3  4  4  5  3       
     by West:  3  4  4  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KJT83    Evening      
           H KQT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9642    C 98       S Q5                  50    5.50   1.50 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 15-Smith-Krug
H A7                  H 543                110    1.00   6.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 9-Yuen-Warner
D 743      N SOUTH    D KQT6               100    2.50   4.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 11-Hardin-Growe
C AQT      S 7        C K762               100    2.50   4.50 5-Chang-Robson vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
           H J962                    110          7.00   0.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D J985     Freakness:            50    5.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
   13      C J543         3                 90    4.00   3.00 14-Scott-Osten vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
14    10               2     1             300    0.00   7.00 16-Liang-Liang vs 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre
    3      Par: 2Ne =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  7  5  5       
    by South:  5  5  7  4  5       
     by East:  8  8  5  8  8       
     by West:  8  8  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QJ7      Evening      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ7     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK83     C KJ72     S T964                90    3.50   3.50 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 14-Scott-Osten
H AK4                 H 9732               140    2.00   5.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 16-Liang-Liang
D T932     V SOUTH    D 4            100          6.00   1.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
C Q6       S 52       C AT53         100          6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
           H QJT8                           90    3.50   3.50 5-Chang-Robson vs 15-Smith-Krug
HiCrdPts:  D K865     Freakness:           170    0.50   6.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 9-Yuen-Warner
   14      C 984          1          100          6.00   1.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Hardin-Growe
16     4               1     3             170    0.50   6.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
    6      Par: 3Se =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  5  7  5       
    by South:  6  3  5  7  5       
     by East:  6  9  8  6  7       
     by West:  6  9  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QJ6      Evening      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT9753   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT54     C 52       S 982          420          5.50   1.50 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 14-Scott-Osten
H 85                  H J2           200          3.00   4.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 16-Liang-Liang
D J8       D SOUTH    D A62          420          5.50   1.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
C KJ976    S K73      C AQT84               50    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
           H AQ97643                 420          5.50   1.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 9-Yuen-Warner
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:     170          1.50   5.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Hardin-Growe
    9      C 3            4          420          5.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
 9    11               3     2       170          1.50   5.50 15-Smith-Krug vs 5-Chang-Robson
   11      Par: 4Hs =     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5 10  9  5       
    by South:  6  5 10  9  5       
     by East:  6  7  3  3  8       
     by West:  6  7  3  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S Q64      Evening      
           H QJT9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 95       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ85    C T864     S 9732               170    6.50   0.50 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 14-Scott-Osten
H 82                  H AK63               420    2.50   4.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 16-Liang-Liang
D KJ8      V SOUTH    D 76432              420    2.50   4.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
C KQ5      S T        C                    420    2.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
           H 754                           420    2.50   4.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 9-Yuen-Warner
HiCrdPts:  D AQT      Freakness:           420    2.50   4.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Hardin-Growe
    5      C AJ9732       1                420    2.50   4.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
17     7               2     6             170    6.50   0.50 15-Smith-Krug vs 5-Chang-Robson
   11      Par: 5Sw =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  4  3  7       
    by South:  3  2  5  3  7       
     by East:  8 11  8 10  6       
     by West:  8 11  8 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 75       Evening      
           H AQJ7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT54     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C Q82      S KJT          170          1.00   6.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H K542                H T86          200          3.00   4.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 15-Smith-Krug
D Q6       V SOUTH    D 92           650          5.50   1.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C J974     S A9862    C KT653        660          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Hardin-Growe
           H 93                      620          4.00   3.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 16-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D AK873    Freakness:     650          5.50   1.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
   10      C A            1          170          1.00   6.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
 8     7               1     2       170          1.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 14-Scott-Osten
   15      Par: 6Dn =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1370 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11 10 12  7       
    by South: 10 11 10 12  7       
     by East:  3  2  3  1  5       
     by West:  3  2  3  1  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K        Evening      
           H 6532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7632     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ42     C K932     S T83                430    1.00   6.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H AKJ4                H 87                 400    4.00   3.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 15-Smith-Krug
D AK8      N SOUTH    D QJ5                400    4.00   3.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C T4       S J9765    C QJ765         50          6.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Hardin-Growe
           H QT9                           430    1.00   6.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 16-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D T94      Freakness:           430    1.00   6.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
    6      C A8           3           50          6.50   0.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
21     6               1     2             400    4.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 14-Scott-Osten
    7      Par: 4Ne =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  3  3  3       
    by South:  3  4  4  3  3       
     by East: 10  9  9  9 10       
     by West: 10  9  9  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJ       Evening      
           H KJT9742                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK43     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT954   C          S 32           500          3.50   3.50 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H 3                   H A85          620          5.50   1.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 15-Smith-Krug
D          D SOUTH    D QT9752             200    1.00   6.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C 865432   S 876      C AK          1190          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Hardin-Growe
           H Q6                            200    1.00   6.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 16-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:     620          5.50   1.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
   16      C QJT97        9                200    1.00   6.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
 5    13              11     4       500          3.50   3.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 14-Scott-Osten
    6     Par: 4Sw*-2     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  3 10  8  4       
    by South:  9  5 10  8  4       
     by East:  4  8  3  5  9       
     by West:  4  8  3  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQ       Evening      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A73      C QJT87543 S 854          130          3.00   4.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
H A75                 H QJ82         130          3.00   4.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 14-Scott-Osten
D QT87     N SOUTH    D J9532        510          6.00   1.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 16-Liang-Liang
C A62      S JT962    C 9                  100    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
           H T943                    800          7.00   0.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 9-Yuen-Warner
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:            50    1.00   6.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 11-Hardin-Growe
   11      C K            9          150          5.00   2.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
14     4               0     4       130          3.00   4.00 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 15-Smith-Krug
   11      Par: 4Cn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  7  4 10       
    by South:  7  8  7  4 10       
     by East:  5  5  6  8  3       
     by West:  5  5  6  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QJT5     Evening      
           H 832                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT63     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C 32       S                    480    6.50   0.50 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
H T9                  H AKJ764             490    4.50   2.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 14-Scott-Osten
D K982     N SOUTH    D A54                480    6.50   0.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 16-Liang-Liang
C AQ75     S 987632   C JT86               490    4.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
           H Q5                            990    1.00   6.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 9-Yuen-Warner
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:           980    2.50   4.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 11-Hardin-Growe
    5      C K94          1               1010    0.00   7.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
16    13               1     7             980    2.50   4.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 15-Smith-Krug
    6      Par: 7Ne =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1520 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  5  0  2  0       
    by South:  0  5  0  2  0       
     by East: 13  8 13 11 13       
     by West: 13  8 13 11 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ63     Evening      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 754      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A52      C AT42     S T94            PASS       4.00   3.00 1-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
H K864                H AQ532              140    1.00   6.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 14-Scott-Osten
D Q92      V SOUTH    D KJ83           PASS       4.00   3.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 16-Liang-Liang
C J95      S J87      C 6              PASS       4.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
           H T7                            170    0.00   7.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 9-Yuen-Warner
HiCrdPts:  D AT6      Freakness:       PASS       4.00   3.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 11-Hardin-Growe
   10      C KQ873        1            PASS       4.00   3.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
10    10               0     4        50          7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 15-Smith-Krug
   10      Par: 3He =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  3  4  8       
    by South:  6  7  3  4  8       
     by East:  6  4  9  9  4       
     by West:  6  4  9  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AKJ87    Evening      
           H 984                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C 2        S QT96         100          3.50   3.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H J2                  H KQT                 50    2.00   5.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 15-Smith-Krug
D K965     D SOUTH    D A3           110          6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C J8753    S 54       C AT96         110          6.00   1.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
           H A7653                         100    1.00   6.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D Q87      Freakness:           110    0.00   7.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Scott-Osten
    9      C KQ4          4          100          3.50   3.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 16-Liang-Liang
 5    15               3     1       110          6.00   1.00 11-Hardin-Growe vs 1-Shimokura-Shimokura
   11      Par: 2Hs =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  8  7  5       
    by South:  7  6  8  7  5       
     by East:  6  6  5  6  8       
     by West:  6  6  5  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQJT5    Evening      
           H K65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C KJ872    S 43           620          2.50   4.50 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H AQ87                H T943         620          2.50   4.50 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 15-Smith-Krug
D 97543    V SOUTH    D AJ8          620          2.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C A3       S A972     C QT54         620          2.50   4.50 5-Chang-Robson vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
           H J2                      650          6.50   0.50 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KQT62    Freakness:     620          2.50   4.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Scott-Osten
   13      C 96           7          650          6.50   0.50 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 16-Liang-Liang
10     7               3     1       620          2.50   4.50 11-Hardin-Growe vs 1-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      Par: 4Sn =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10  6  7  8       
    by South:  8 10  6  7  8       
     by East:  5  2  7  5  5       
     by West:  5  3  7  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KJ65     Evening      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT863    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C AJ       S A432         630          3.00   4.00 2-Nalos-Kadar vs 13-Wooden-Brooking
H AT83                H 952          630          3.00   4.00 3-Satanove-Anderson vs 15-Smith-Krug
D Q95      V SOUTH    D J72          630          3.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C Q653     S QT7      C T98          630          3.00   4.00 5-Chang-Robson vs 10-Hardin-Kaplan
           H KQ74                    630          3.00   4.00 6-Ballantyne-McIntyre vs 12-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:     630          3.00   4.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Scott-Osten
   14      C K742         3          660          7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Fenton vs 16-Liang-Liang
 8     5               1     0       630          3.00   4.00 11-Hardin-Growe vs 1-Shimokura-Shimokura
   13      Par: 5Sn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11  9 10  9       
    by South: 10 11  9 10  9       
     by East:  3  2  3  3  3       
     by West:  3  2  3  3  3