Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session October 26, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   66.90  144.50  A   1                1.00(A)  Anne Smith - Dee Steil
  2   52.78  114.00  A   4                0.35(A)  Marge Neate - Thomas Anderson
  3   46.99  101.50  A                             John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  4   32.41   70.00  B                             Julianne Wooden - Solveig Karlgren
  5   56.25  121.50  C   2     1     1    0.70(A)  Judy Chang - Keith Lee
  6   38.43   83.00  C                             Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  7   46.76  101.00  B                             Ross Deegan - Mhairi Longridge
  8   51.85  112.00  A                             Jim McKenzie - Paul Harding
  9   52.08  112.50  B                             Anita Morse - Shameine Ali
 10   55.56  120.00  B   3     2          0.50(A)  Margaret Gibson - Beverley Hall

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session October 26, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   54.63  118.00  B   4     3          0.35(A)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  2   36.11   78.00  C                             Krista Kehl - Barbara Armstrong
  3   55.32  119.50  B   3     2          0.50(A)  Pamela Moore - Maarten Tjebbes
  4   50.93  110.00  A                             Tai Eng - Debbie Martignago
  5   53.47  115.50  C               1    0.32(C)  Jin-Sheng Huang - Pang Chang
  6   56.94  123.00  B  1/2    1          0.85(A)  Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  7   44.21   95.50  B                             Anssi Rantamaa - Gustav Axen
  8   48.84  105.50  C               2    0.22(C)  Brian Yager - Michael Demner
  9   42.59   92.00  C                             Peter Austin - Don McPherson
 10   56.94  123.00  A  1/2               0.85(A)  Ben Takemori - Matt Loewen

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.50% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.50% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.53  South: 10.27   East: 9.70   West: 10.50

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.90  South: 3.23   East: 3.00   West: 3.20
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KJ982    Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ74     C KJ6543   S T             50          5.50   2.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 1-Davis-Carr
H QJ2                 H KT7654             500    0.00   8.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Eng-Martignago
D 832      N SOUTH    D A754               100    3.00   5.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q82      S 653      C A9           150          7.00   1.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 8-Yager-Demner
           H 983                           100    3.00   5.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ96    Freakness:      50          5.50   2.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
   12      C T7           8                100    3.00   5.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 5-Huang-Chang
11    11               0     6             420    1.00   7.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
    6     Par: 4Cn*-2     2          420          8.00   0.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 9-Austin-McPherson
           300 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  4  5  8       
    by South:  4  7  4  5  8       
     by East:  9  5  9  7  5       
     by West:  9  6  9  7  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J987     Evening      
           H J8732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 86       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 87       S 654          730          8.00   0.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 1-Davis-Carr
H K9                  H QT654              100    3.00   5.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Eng-Martignago
D JT5      V SOUTH    D KQ97               130    1.00   7.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
C KQJT965  S AKQ32    C A                  130    1.00   7.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 8-Yager-Demner
           H A                       300          6.00   2.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D A432     Freakness:     620          7.00   1.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
    2      C 432          3                130    1.00   7.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 5-Huang-Chang
10    11               7     4       140          5.00   3.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
   17      Par: 3Ss =     4           50          4.00   4.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 9-Austin-McPherson
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  5  5  3       
    by South:  7  9  5  5  3       
     by East:  6  3  7  7  8       
     by West:  6  3  7  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AQT65    Evening      
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J73      C QT2      S K84                100    6.00   2.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 1-Davis-Carr
H AKQ9                H J75                 50    7.50   0.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Eng-Martignago
D Q854     D SOUTH    D J97                150    1.00   7.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
C A3       S 92       C J975               120    4.00   4.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 8-Yager-Demner
           H 842                           150    1.00   7.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AT32     Freakness:           150    1.00   7.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
   11      C K864         2                120    4.00   4.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 5-Huang-Chang
16     6               1     0             120    4.00   4.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
    7      Par: 2Dw =     1                 50    7.50   0.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 9-Austin-McPherson
            90 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  5  5  7       
    by South:  6  7  5  5  7       
     by East:  6  5  7  8  6       
     by West:  6  6  7  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KJ5432   Evening      
           H AJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C KQ5      S AQ96         140          5.50   2.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
H 963                 H T75                100    1.50   6.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
D AKQ85    V SOUTH    D J9764              100    1.50   6.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Huang-Chang
C T763     S T8       C 9            200          8.00   0.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
           H KQ42                    140          5.50   2.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:           100    1.50   6.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 1-Davis-Carr
   14      C AJ842        5          140          5.50   2.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 4-Eng-Martignago
 9     7               4     4       140          5.50   2.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      Par: 3Sn =     3                100    1.50   6.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Yager-Demner
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  9  3  9       
    by South:  6  9  9  3  9       
     by East:  4  3  3  9  4       
     by West:  4  3  3  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AJT93    Evening      
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 876542   C KQT4     S K            620          6.50   1.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
H K                   H 5432         620          6.50   1.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
D QJ83     V SOUTH    D A764         140          2.00   6.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Huang-Chang
C 82       S Q        C A753         620          6.50   1.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
           H AQJT7                         100    1.00   7.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D K952     Freakness:           200    0.00   8.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 1-Davis-Carr
   10      C J96          4          620          6.50   1.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 4-Eng-Martignago
 6    11               6     3       170          3.50   4.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
   13      Par: 5Hn =     4          170          3.50   4.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Yager-Demner
           650 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8 11  8 10       
    by South: 10  8 11  8 10       
     by East:  2  4  2  5  2       
     by West:  2  4  2  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQT2     Evening      
           H AQ954                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C 53       S A75          180          8.00   0.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
H KT63                H J7           150          7.00   1.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
D KT52     N SOUTH    D J986                50    0.50   7.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Huang-Chang
C A64      S J864     C QJ87          80          2.50   5.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
           H 82                             50    0.50   7.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D 743      Freakness:     120          5.50   2.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 1-Davis-Carr
   17      C KT92         3          110          4.00   4.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 4-Eng-Martignago
10     9               1     1        80          2.50   5.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    4      Par: 4Ss =     1          120          5.50   2.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Yager-Demner
           420 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10  8  6  8       
    by South:  8 10  8  6  8       
     by East:  5  3  5  7  5       
     by West:  5  3  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T4       Evening      
           H T9832                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ983    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ3      C 3        S KJ986        200          8.00   0.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 9-Austin-McPherson
H KQ7                 H J65                680    2.50   5.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Davis-Carr
D 54       D SOUTH    D 7                  680    2.50   5.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
C AT742    S 752      C KQJ8               680    2.50   5.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H A4                            680    2.50   5.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Yager-Demner
HiCrdPts:  D KQT62    Freakness:           650    6.50   1.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
    5      C 965          6                680    2.50   5.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
15    11               2     4             650    6.50   1.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 5-Huang-Chang
    9      Par: 5Sw =     2                680    2.50   5.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
           650 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  1  5  9  1       
    by South:  3  1  5  9  1       
     by East:  7 11  5  4 11       
     by West:  7 11  5  4 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 653      Evening      
           H KT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ872    C J952     S Q4            50          7.00   1.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 9-Austin-McPherson
H J72                 H AQ86               170    1.00   7.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Davis-Carr
D 5        N SOUTH    D K7432              180    0.00   8.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
C A764     S AT9      C Q8                 150    2.00   6.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 543                           110    4.50   3.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Yager-Demner
HiCrdPts:  D QJ86     Freakness:           110    4.50   3.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
    8      C KT3          0          100          8.00   0.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
 9    13               4     3              90    6.00   2.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 5-Huang-Chang
   10      Par: 3Sw =     0                120    3.00   5.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  4  5  6       
    by South:  5  4  4  5  6       
     by East:  6  8  9  7  7       
     by West:  6  9  9  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 83       Evening      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 654      C AKQ983   S J9           450          2.00   6.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 9-Austin-McPherson
H K752                H AT863        480          5.00   3.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Davis-Carr
D 9765     N SOUTH    D KQT2         510          7.50   0.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
C 42       S AKQT72   C 76           480          5.00   3.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H Q4                      450          2.00   6.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Yager-Demner
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     450          2.00   6.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
   11      C JT5          4                 50    0.00   8.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
 3    10               1     3       510          7.50   0.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 5-Huang-Chang
   16      Par: 5Sn =     4          480          5.00   3.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
           450 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 11  5  5 11       
    by South:  8 11  5  5 11       
     by East:  0  0  8  8  0       
     by West:  0  0  8  8  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J84      Evening      
           H KT87642                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A64      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C          S KT9653       200          6.00   2.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 8-Yager-Demner
H AQJ5                H              300          7.00   1.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
D KJT953   V SOUTH    D Q2                 130    2.50   5.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
C Q43      S AQ72     C AT952              130    2.50   5.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 4-Eng-Martignago
           H 93                            800    0.00   8.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:           110    4.00   4.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 9-Austin-McPherson
    8      C KJ876        8          100          5.00   3.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 1-Davis-Carr
13     9               7     9             600    1.00   7.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
   10      Par: 2Ne =     3          400          8.00   0.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
           120 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  8  3  5       
    by South:  5  6  8  3  5       
     by East:  8  6  5  9  8       
     by West:  8  7  5  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJ9      Evening      
           H K76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 84       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A73      C QT643    S T42                130    4.00   4.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 8-Yager-Demner
H T952                H QJ3                150    1.50   6.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
D AKQ52    D SOUTH    D 763                110    7.00   1.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
C A        S Q865     C K852               150    1.50   6.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 4-Eng-Martignago
           H A84                           150    1.50   6.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D JT9      Freakness:           110    7.00   1.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 9-Austin-McPherson
    9      C J97          2                150    1.50   6.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 1-Davis-Carr
17     6               4     0             120    5.00   3.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
    8      Par: 3Hw =     0                110    7.00   1.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  4  4  7       
    by South:  5  6  4  4  7       
     by East:  8  7  9  9  6       
     by West:  8  7  9  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 6        Evening      
           H AT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9752   C AKJ754   S JT83         620          5.50   2.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 8-Yager-Demner
H QJ5                 H K9763        620          5.50   2.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
D 94       V SOUTH    D Q7           620          5.50   2.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
C 92       S Q4       C 63            50          0.00   8.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 4-Eng-Martignago
           H 42                      620          5.50   2.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6532   Freakness:     170          3.00   5.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 9-Austin-McPherson
   16      C QT8          5          100          1.00   7.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 1-Davis-Carr
10     6               4     3       150          2.00   6.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
    8     Par: 6Sw*-4     4          800          8.00   0.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
           800 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  5 12 12       
    by South:  7  5  5 12 12       
     by East:  0  8  7  0  0       
     by West:  0  8  7  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T975     Evening      
           H T983                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ82     C T5       S Q4                 600    1.00   7.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
H AJ                  H Q42                110    6.50   1.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Austin-McPherson
D 532      V SOUTH    D 976                130    4.00   4.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Davis-Carr
C 9632     S K63      C AKQJ8              110    6.50   1.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
           H K765                          600    1.00   7.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 5-Huang-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AJT8     Freakness:           110    6.50   1.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 8-Yager-Demner
    5      C 74           1                600    1.00   7.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
10    14               1     2             110    6.50   1.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
   11      Par: 3Ne =     1                150    3.00   5.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 4-Eng-Martignago
           600 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  6  5  3       
    by South:  4  5  6  5  3       
     by East:  9  8  7  7 10       
     by West:  9  8  7  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K9       Evening      
           H QJT92                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9654     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C 32       S AT72               100    6.50   1.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
H 4                   H 87653              130    4.50   3.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Austin-McPherson
D AQJ32    N SOUTH    D K7                 150    1.50   6.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Davis-Carr
C AQT85    S J8654    C J6                 150    1.50   6.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
           H AK                            150    1.50   6.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 5-Huang-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           150    1.50   6.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 8-Yager-Demner
    6      C K974         3                130    4.50   3.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
15     8               6     3       100          8.00   0.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
   11      Par: 4Ne =     3                100    6.50   1.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 4-Eng-Martignago
           430 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  5  2  2       
    by South:  3  5  5  2  2       
     by East: 10  8  7 11 11       
     by West: 10  8  7 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A95      Evening      
           H QT83                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 74       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J73      C T873     S KQT42        250          8.00   0.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
H 765                 H KJ9          100          5.00   3.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Austin-McPherson
D 5        D SOUTH    D KT8                140    2.00   6.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Davis-Carr
C AK9542   S 86       C QJ                 200    0.50   7.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
           H A42                     200          6.50   1.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 5-Huang-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ9632  Freakness:     200          6.50   1.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 8-Yager-Demner
    6      C 6            1                200    0.50   7.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
 8    15               5     2        50          3.50   4.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
   11      Par: 3Sw =     7           50          3.50   4.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 4-Eng-Martignago
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  6  8  3       
    by South:  5  4  6  8  3       
     by East:  5  9  7  5  9       
     by West:  4  9  6  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T93      Evening      
           H A94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C Q43      S Q8742        170          4.50   3.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 5-Huang-Chang
H KQ7                 H 86           170          4.50   3.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Yager-Demner
D QJ97     N SOUTH    D K865         140          3.00   5.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
C T752     S KJ6      C K9           300          7.00   1.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
           H JT532                   100          1.50   6.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 4-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     100          1.50   6.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    6      C AJ86         0                 90    0.00   8.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 9-Austin-McPherson
12     8               1     3       630          8.00   0.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 1-Davis-Carr
   14      Par: 4Hn =     4          200          6.00   2.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
           420 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6 10  6  9       
    by South:  8  6 10  6  9       
     by East:  5  6  3  7  3       
     by West:  5  6  3  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T2       Evening      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C QJ765    S K84          420          5.50   2.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 5-Huang-Chang
H 765                 H JT83         420          5.50   2.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Yager-Demner
D QT974    N SOUTH    D A83          170          0.50   7.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
C AK43     S AQ97653  C 982          200          2.00   6.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
           H AQ94                    420          5.50   2.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 4-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     420          5.50   2.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      C T            3          420          5.50   2.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 9-Austin-McPherson
10     8               4     0       170          0.50   7.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 1-Davis-Carr
   13      Par: 4Sn =     8          420          5.50   2.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
           420 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  7  6  7       
    by South:  7 10  7  6  7       
     by East:  6  3  6  7  6       
     by West:  3  3  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K5       Evening      
           H AKQT85                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C K64      S Q762         620          4.00   4.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 5-Huang-Chang
H 976                 H J3           600          3.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Yager-Demner
D 9876     V SOUTH    D Q43          200          1.00   7.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
C J953     S JT843    C A872         230          2.00   6.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
           H 42                      680          8.00   0.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 4-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D AKT5     Freakness:     170          0.00   8.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
   16      C QT           4          650          6.50   1.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 9-Austin-McPherson
 5     9               1     1       630          5.00   3.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 1-Davis-Carr
   10      Par: 5Hs =     3          650          6.50   1.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
           650 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 10 11  9  8       
    by South: 10 10 11  9  8       
     by East:  2  3  2  3  5       
     by West:  2  3  2  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q6       Evening      
           H T96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ953    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T43      C 864      S AK8                650    6.50   1.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 4-Eng-Martignago
H QJ3                 H K7542              680    2.50   5.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
D J6       D SOUTH    D A8                 650    6.50   1.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Austin-McPherson
C KQT52    S J9752    C A97                680    2.50   5.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 1-Davis-Carr
           H A8                            680    2.50   5.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D T742     Freakness:           680    2.50   5.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Huang-Chang
    7      C J3           2                680    2.50   5.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
 9    18               2     2             680    2.50   5.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
    6      Par: 5Hw =     3                200    8.00   0.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
           650 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  5  1  7  1       
    by South:  1  5  1  7  1       
     by East:  8  6 11  6 11       
     by West:  8  6 11  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQ8      Evening      
           H KQ853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K64      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C QJ       S 532          650          3.50   4.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 4-Eng-Martignago
H J97                 H              650          3.50   4.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AQT2     V SOUTH    D J983         650          3.50   4.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Austin-McPherson
C A853     S AJ764    C KT9764       650          3.50   4.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 1-Davis-Carr
           H AT642                   650          3.50   4.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:     680          7.50   0.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Huang-Chang
   16      C 2            2          650          3.50   4.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
11     4               1     7       680          7.50   0.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
    9     Par: 6Cw*-2     6          620          0.00   8.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
           500 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9 11  3  3       
    by South:  6  8 11  3  3       
     by East:  3  2  1 10 10       
     by West:  3  2  1 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AT       Evening      
           H AK6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ6     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K85      C 6432     S QJ962        170          3.50   4.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 4-Eng-Martignago
H Q7                  H 852          140          2.00   6.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 9873     V SOUTH    D JT           620          6.50   1.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Austin-McPherson
C AQT8     S 743      C J95                100    0.50   7.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 1-Davis-Carr
           H JT943                   170          3.50   4.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D 542      Freakness:     180          5.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Huang-Chang
   20      C K7           1          620          6.50   1.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
11     5               1     2             100    0.50   7.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
    4     Par: 4Se*-3     2          630          8.00   0.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
           500 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  9  8  6       
    by South:  9  5  9  8  6       
     by East:  4  7  3  4  6       
     by West:  4  7  3  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T643     Evening      
           H AJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K752     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 95       S AKQ8               190    8.00   0.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H K964                H T72                600    7.00   1.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 5-Huang-Chang
D JT8      N SOUTH    D AQ43               660    5.00   3.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
C AKQ732   S J9752    C 84                 720    1.00   7.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
           H Q83                           690    3.00   5.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:           720    1.00   7.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    8      C JT6          1                720    1.00   7.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
13    15               7     1             660    5.00   3.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 8-Yager-Demner
    4      Par: 6Nw =     2                660    5.00   3.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 1-Davis-Carr
          1440 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  4  2  1  0       
    by South:  0  5  2  1  0       
     by East: 11  8 11 11 11       
     by West: 12  8 11 12 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KQT86    Evening      
           H J973                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C 42       S J952               200    1.00   7.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H A864                H QT2                100    2.50   5.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 5-Huang-Chang
D QJ53     D SOUTH    D AT2          110          7.00   1.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
C 9876     S 743      C J53            PASS       4.50   3.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
           H K5                       90          6.00   2.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D 9874     Freakness:       PASS       4.50   3.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    9      C AKQT         3                100    2.50   5.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
11     8               3     0       140          8.00   0.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 8-Yager-Demner
   12      Par: 2Sn =     1                300    0.00   8.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 1-Davis-Carr
           110 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  5  6  6       
    by South:  6  7  5  6  6       
     by East:  6  5  7  7  6       
     by West:  6  5  7  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q        Evening      
           H AT975                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J987     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT6     C 974      S K9874              300    1.00   7.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H J643                H KQ82               100    2.00   6.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 5-Huang-Chang
D K643     N SOUTH    D              130          6.50   1.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
C 8        S 532      C J532          50          5.00   3.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
           H                         150          8.00   0.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D AQT52    Freakness:            50    3.50   4.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    7      C AKQT6        4                 50    3.50   4.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
 9     9               3     6       130          6.50   1.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 8-Yager-Demner
   15     Par: 4Sw*-1     7                420    0.00   8.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 1-Davis-Carr
           100 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  4  5 10 10       
    by South:  7  4  5 10  9       
     by East:  6  9  8  2  3       
     by West:  6  9  7  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K5       Evening      
           H 53                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8753     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A94      C AKT54    S J8762        200          6.00   2.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
H AT976               H QJ82         130          5.00   3.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Eng-Martignago
D A9       N SOUTH    D Q2           100          3.00   5.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q86      S QT3      C 93                 140    2.00   6.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 8-Yager-Demner
           H K4                      510          7.50   0.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 1-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D KJT64    Freakness:           170    0.50   7.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
   10      C J72          3                170    0.50   7.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 5-Huang-Chang
14     6               2     3       510          7.50   0.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
   10      Par: 4Ds =     2          110          4.00   4.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 9-Austin-McPherson
           130 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  5  9  9       
    by South:  7  5  5 10 10       
     by East:  3  8  8  3  3       
     by West:  3  8  8  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 5        Evening      
           H J9765                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ94     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 72       C J84      S AT43         200          7.50   0.50 1-Smith-Steil vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
H A                   H Q42                120    1.00   7.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Eng-Martignago
D KJ82     V SOUTH    D T7653              100    3.50   4.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q96532   S KQJ986   C K                  100    3.50   4.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 8-Yager-Demner
           H KT83                    200          7.50   0.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 1-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           200    0.00   8.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
    8      C AT7          4                100    3.50   4.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 5-Huang-Chang
10     9               6     4             100    3.50   4.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
   13      Par: 3Hs =     7          170          6.00   2.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 9-Austin-McPherson
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  9  4  6       
    by South:  8  8  9  4  6       
     by East:  3  4  2  9  6       
     by West:  3  3  2  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T3       Evening      
           H QT853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q98      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K54      C QT6      S AJ2                400    6.00   2.00 1-Smith-Steil vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
H AK76                H 94                 400    6.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Eng-Martignago
D 632      D SOUTH    D AJ5                460    0.00   8.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
C A92      S Q9876    C K8753              430    2.50   5.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 8-Yager-Demner
           H J2                            150    8.00   0.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 1-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D KT74     Freakness:           430    2.50   5.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
    6      C J4           2                430    2.50   5.50 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 5-Huang-Chang
14    13               0     2             400    6.00   2.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
    7      Par: 3Nw =     3                430    2.50   5.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 9-Austin-McPherson
           400 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  6  5  4       
    by South:  4  5  6  5  4       
     by East:  9  8  7  7  9       
     by West:  9  8  7  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S A864     Evening      
           H QJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 42       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C KT65     S T            680          8.00   0.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H T87632              H K54          620          1.50   6.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Huang-Chang
D AK97     V SOUTH    D J8653        650          5.00   3.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
C 9        S KJ9752   C Q872         620          1.50   6.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 9-Austin-McPherson
           H A                       650          5.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:     650          5.00   3.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 4-Eng-Martignago
   10      C AJ43         1          650          5.00   3.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
 9     6               6     4       650          5.00   3.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 8-Yager-Demner
   15     Par: 6Hw*-3     6          170          0.00   8.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
           500 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 11  4  4 10       
    by South:  8 11  4  4 10       
     by East:  3  2  9  8  3       
     by West:  3  2  9  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AT2      Evening      
           H J32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q953     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K84      C T73      S Q73                 90    5.50   2.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H K8                  H T975                90    5.50   2.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Huang-Chang
D JT876    V SOUTH    D AK                 150    0.50   7.50 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
C 852      S J965     C AK64                90    5.50   2.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 9-Austin-McPherson
           H AQ64                           90    5.50   2.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:     100          8.00   0.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    7      C QJ9          0                100    2.50   5.50 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
 7    16               2     1             100    2.50   5.50 9-Morse-Ali vs 8-Yager-Demner
   10      Par: 2De =     1                150    0.50   7.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
            90 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  5  5       
    by South:  6  6  6  5  5       
     by East:  7  6  7  8  8       
     by West:  7  7  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 984      Evening      
           H K42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 84       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT762    C A7542    S K                   50    2.50   5.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Moore-Tjebbes
H 5                   H AJT9873      100          5.50   2.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Huang-Chang
D AT6      N SOUTH    D Q32          150          7.00   1.00 4-Wooden-Karlgren vs 7-Rantamaa-Axen
C QJ93     S AQ53     C 86                  50    2.50   5.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 9-Austin-McPherson
           H Q6                      100          5.50   2.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Kehl-Armstrong
HiCrdPts:  D KJ975    Freakness:           140    0.00   8.00 7-Deegan-Longridge vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    7      C KT           2          400          8.00   0.00 8-McKenzie-Harding vs 6-Shimokura-Shimokura
 8    10               4     7             100    1.00   7.00 9-Morse-Ali vs 8-Yager-Demner
   15      Par: 2Cs =     3           50          4.00   4.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 10-Takemori-Loewen
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  6  7  8       
    by South:  7  7  6  7  8       
     by East:  5  5  7  5  4       
     by West:  5  5  7  5  4