VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 26, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.16  241.00  C   9     6     4                      0.19(SC) Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  2   40.26  186.00  A                                               Alex Storie - Adda Misley
  3   57.03  263.50  A   3                                  0.68(SA) Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   62.66  289.50  C   1     1     1     3     2     2    1.20(SA) Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  5   54.98  254.00  C   5     4     3                 4    0.38(SB) Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   46.97  217.00  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  7   43.61  201.50  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Karen Wolinsky
  8   49.35  228.00  B                                               Hilary Doig - Frances Kammermayer
  9   52.92  244.50  A   7                                  0.20(SA) Ralph Bigio - Sharon Harowitz
 10   47.62  220.00  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
 11   50.11  231.50  B                                               Sue Moorhead - Leslie Burdak
 12   56.71  262.00  B   4     3                 6          0.54(SB) Mary Halpin - Charlene Gram

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 26, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.24  227.50  C                                               Julius Stoller - Shelagh Stoller
  2   38.64  178.50  C                                               Ian Gilhooley - Debra Sutherland
  3   52.49  242.50  A   8                                  0.17(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  4   46.43  214.50  B                                               Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  5   50.54  233.50  C         7                            0.15(SB) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  6   48.92  226.00  C                                               Janet Rivers - Jenny Thomas
  7   53.57  247.50  B   6     5                            0.23(SA) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  8   44.37  205.00  B                                               Kathie Leitch - Nancy Liddell
  9   59.63  275.50  C   2     2     2     6     4     3    0.90(SA) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
 10   45.24  209.00  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
 11   46.54  215.00  A                                               Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 26, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.32  214.00  C                                               Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   50.65  234.00  C               5                      0.12(SC) Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   47.84  221.00  A                                               Joan Donaldson - David Drake
  4   36.80  170.00  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   39.07  180.50  C                                               Doreen Hartley - Sheila Stickney
  6   49.46  228.50  C                                               Anita Morgan - Chrys McQuarrie
  7   66.99  309.50  A   1                 1                1.38(OA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   56.28  260.00  B   6     4                            0.38(SB) Sheila Van De Velde - Nancy Keithly
  9   54.65  252.50  C   7     5     2                 5    0.42(SC) Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
 10   49.68  229.50  C                                               Barbara Jeffery - Kevin O'Farrell
 11   48.27  223.00  B                                               I Jack Aaron - Joan Gales
 12   39.61  183.00  C                                               Olga Campbell - Linda Emerson

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session October 26, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.81  244.00  C   9     7     4                      0.21(SC) Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  2   61.26  283.00  A   4                 5                0.48(SA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  3   53.03  245.00  C   8     6     3                 6    0.30(SC) Betty Gilgoff - Victoria Silk
  4   40.15  185.50  C                                               Eloise Carbonne - Sue Young
  5   61.58  284.50  B   3     2           4     3          0.76(SB) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  6   44.26  204.50  B                                               Heather Aronson - Maud Blitz
  7   30.84  142.50  C                                               Donna Bridgeman - Satya Daru
  8   56.82  262.50  B   5     3                 5          0.54(SB) Tineke Meier - Dan Majewski
  9   64.07  296.00  C   2     1     1     2     1     1    1.08(SB) Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
 10   51.95  240.00  A                                               Marion Refeen - Christine Allen
 11   47.62  220.00  B                                               Kathy Griffiths - Ross Dixon
 
ROUND UP SECTIONAL NOV.10-12, 2017 AT 3150 ASH ST., VANCOUVER,B. C..

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.29% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.71% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.96  South: 9.96   East: 9.79   West: 9.29

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 87.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 75.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 99.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.38  South: 2.13   East: 2.88   West: 3.04
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AKQ6     Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T72      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J87      C KT73     S 532          100         16.50   4.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H 64                  H AK985               50    5.00  16.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D A96      N SOUTH    D KQ4          100         16.50   4.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
C AJ986    S T94      C 52           100         16.50   4.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
           H QJ72                     50          9.50  11.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D J853     Freakness:      50          9.50  11.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
   12      C Q4           1          200         21.00   0.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
10    12               2     2        50          9.50  11.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    6      Par: 1Ne =     1                 50    5.00  16.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
            90 to EW                 100         16.50   4.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         20.00   1.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A11-Aaron-Gales
    by North:  6  6  6  7  6          80         13.00   8.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  6  6  6  7  6                80    3.00  18.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
     by East:  7  6  7  6  7               110    1.00  20.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by West:  7  6  7  6  7          50          9.50  11.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                           150    0.00  21.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                            50    5.00  16.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                      50          9.50  11.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     100         16.50   4.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                      50          9.50  11.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                           100    2.00  19.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                     100         16.50   4.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AK52     Morning      
           H KT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q983     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C Q        S QJ97          50         12.50   8.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H AJ65                H Q72           50         12.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D K72      V SOUTH    D AJ65               100    6.00  15.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
C K8652    S T864     C J9                 110    4.00  17.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
           H 84                       50         12.50   8.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:            90    7.50  13.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
   14      C AT743        3          100         18.50   2.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
11    11               4     1         PASS       9.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    4      Par: 2Ne =     3                110    4.00  17.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           120 to EW                       200    0.00  21.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         18.50   2.50 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A11-Aaron-Gales
    by North:  5  7  5  5  6               110    4.00  17.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  5  7  5  5  6          50         12.50   8.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
     by East:  8  5  8  8  7          50         12.50   8.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by West:  8  5  8  8  7          70         16.00   5.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                     100         18.50   2.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           150    1.00  20.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                            90    7.50  13.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           120    2.00  19.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                      50         12.50   8.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                     100         18.50   2.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                     150         21.00   0.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J3       Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ8763   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C JT54     S Q954               600    5.00  16.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
H QT43                H AK9                100   11.50   9.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D KJT42    D SOUTH    D 9            200         18.50   2.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
C Q7       S A8762    C AK832              600    5.00  16.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           H J8765                   200         18.50   2.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     300         21.00   0.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A11-Aaron-Gales
    8      C 96           6                600    5.00  16.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
11    16               3     4       100         14.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    5      Par: 4Nw =     6          100         14.50   6.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
           630 to EW                       630    1.00  20.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    1.00  20.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
    by North:  3  4  4  5  3               110   10.00  11.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
    by South:  3  4  4  5  3         100         14.50   6.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by East: 10  8  9  8  9         200         18.50   2.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B4-Carbonne-Young
     by West: 10  8  9  8  9         200         18.50   2.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                           600    5.00  16.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                     100         14.50   6.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                           200    8.00  13.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                           140    9.00  12.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           630    1.00  20.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                           100   11.50   9.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                           600    5.00  16.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ732    Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C K42      S A64          650         14.00   7.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
H Q98652              H T43          650         14.00   7.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D          V SOUTH    D 98764        620          5.00  16.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
C AQJ985   S J985     C T6           650         14.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           H AKJ                     100          1.00  20.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D AJT3     Freakness:     620          5.00  16.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A11-Aaron-Gales
   13      C 73           4          630          7.00  14.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
 9     4              11     2       650         14.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   14      Par: 5Ss =     1          650         14.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
           650 to NS                 650         14.00   7.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         14.00   7.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
    by North: 10 10  3 10  4         650         14.00   7.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
    by South: 10 11  3 10  4         620          5.00  16.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by East:  2  2  9  3  8        1480         21.00   0.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B4-Carbonne-Young
     by West:  2  2  9  3  8         200          2.00  19.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                     650         14.00   7.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                     650         14.00   7.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                     650         14.00   7.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     650         14.00   7.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     500          3.00  18.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     650         14.00   7.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                           140    0.00  21.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J52      Morning      
           H 983                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT97    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT86     C J6       S A74          120         11.50   9.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Aaron-Gales
H Q64                 H 752           80          3.00  18.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D 53       V SOUTH    D 842          120         11.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
C AK93     S K93      C Q872         140         16.50   4.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
           H AKJT                     90          5.00  16.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D QJ6      Freakness:     140         16.50   4.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
    9      C T54          2          120         11.50   9.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
11     6               1     0       110          7.50  13.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   14     Par: 3Ce*-1     0          170         19.00   2.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
           100 to NS                  90          5.00  16.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         11.50   9.50 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  8  5  8  8  5         120         11.50   9.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B10-Refeen-Allen
    by South:  8  5  8  8  5         130         15.00   6.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  5  8  4  4  8         180         20.50   0.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
     by West:  5  8  4  4  8          90          5.00  16.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     110          7.50  13.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                           300    0.00  21.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     180         20.50   0.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                           100    1.50  19.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     150         18.00   3.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                     120         11.50   9.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                           100    1.50  19.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KJ8      Morning      
           H J43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT542    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9654    C T8       S T32          120          9.00  12.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Aaron-Gales
H 7                   H K852         140         11.50   9.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D KJ       N SOUTH    D 863          110          8.00  13.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
C AQ963    S A7       C KJ5          170         16.00   5.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
           H AQT96                         140    0.50  20.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D A97      Freakness:           140    0.50  20.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
    7      C 742          2          170         16.00   5.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
12     7               6     0       170         16.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   14      Par: 4Hs =     2          420         20.50   0.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
           420 to NS                 100          5.50  15.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         16.00   5.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  7  5 10 10  5         100          5.50  15.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B10-Refeen-Allen
    by South:  7  5 10 10  5                50    3.00  18.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  6  8  3  3  8         100          5.50  15.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
     by West:  4  7  3  3  7               110    2.00  19.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     140         11.50   9.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                     100          5.50  15.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     420         20.50   0.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     170         16.00   5.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     140         11.50   9.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                     140         11.50   9.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                     300         19.00   2.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 6        Morning      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ87     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J543     C AKJ965   S AKQ9         600         18.50   2.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
H T863                H K52          150         14.50   6.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
D J432     D SOUTH    D 6            150         14.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C T        S T872     C 87432        600         18.50   2.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H J974                    110          7.50  13.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D AT95     Freakness:           100    4.50  16.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
   19      C Q            6          600         18.50   2.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A11-Aaron-Gales
 2    12               3     4             100    4.50  16.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    7      Par: 5Cs =     3          600         18.50   2.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
           600 to NS                 130         11.00  10.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         11.00  10.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
    by North:  9  6  7 10 11               400    0.00  21.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
    by South:  9  6  7 10 11         130         11.00  10.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East:  2  6  5  2  2         110          7.50  13.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  2  6  5  2  2         130         11.00  10.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                     600         18.50   2.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                           100    4.50  16.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                           300    1.00  20.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                           100    4.50  16.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     130         11.00  10.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           200    2.00  19.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     600         18.50   2.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S T5432    Morning      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8      C A87      S 9                   50    7.00  14.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
H AQJ63               H 9854         140         16.50   4.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
D 92       N SOUTH    D QT854               50    7.00  14.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C JT4      S KQ76     C Q53          140         16.50   4.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H T7                      140         16.50   4.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D J63      Freakness:     140         16.50   4.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
   14      C K962         2          140         16.50   4.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A11-Aaron-Gales
13     4               2     4       140         16.50   4.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    9      Par: 3Sn =     1                100    3.00  18.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
           140 to NS                 110         11.50   9.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  18.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
    by North:  7  9  5  5  8               100    3.00  18.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
    by South:  7  9  5  5  8         100         10.00  11.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East:  6  4  8  7  5               100    3.00  18.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B2-Goss-Wong
     by West:  6  4  8  7  5         140         16.50   4.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                           100    3.00  18.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                     140         16.50   4.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                           140    0.00  21.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                            50    7.00  14.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     170         21.00   0.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                      50          9.00  12.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     110         11.50   9.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J96      Morning      
           H KQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT762    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T74      C A5       S Q52          400         12.00   9.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
H T76                 H AJ9          170          8.00  13.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A11-Aaron-Gales
D J98      N SOUTH    D 43           430         18.50   2.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C KJ42     S AK83     C Q9873        400         12.00   9.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
           H 8543                    430         18.50   2.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D KQ5      Freakness:            50    0.50  20.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
   14      C T6           2          400         12.00   9.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
 5     9               0     2       430         18.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
   12      Par: 4Sn =     1          110          3.50  17.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           420 to NS                 430         18.50   2.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          3.50  17.50 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  9 10 10 10  7         150          6.50  14.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B8-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  9 10 10 10  7          90          2.00  19.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B10-Refeen-Allen
     by East:  3  3  3  3  6         430         18.50   2.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  3  3  3  3  6         150          6.50  14.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     430         18.50   2.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     400         12.00   9.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                     400         12.00   9.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     130          5.00  16.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     400         12.00   9.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     400         12.00   9.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                            50    0.50  20.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J6       Morning      
           H KQJ4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A63      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT73     C A765     S Q9852        650          6.50  14.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
H A8                  H 6            650          6.50  14.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A11-Aaron-Gales
D T754     V SOUTH    D QJ82         680         17.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C T98      S A4       C J32          680         17.00   4.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
           H T97532                  650          6.50  14.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:     650          6.50  14.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
   15      C KQ4          1          650          6.50  14.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
 7     6               1     4       680         17.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
   12      Par: 5Hs =     4          650          6.50  14.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           650 to NS                 680         17.00   4.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         17.00   4.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  8  7 11  6 11         650          6.50  14.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B8-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  8  7 11  6 11         650          6.50  14.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B10-Refeen-Allen
     by East:  1  6  1  7  1         650          6.50  14.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  1  6  1  7  1         650          6.50  14.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     650          6.50  14.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                    1430         21.00   0.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                     650          6.50  14.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     680         17.00   4.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     650          6.50  14.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     650          6.50  14.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                     680         17.00   4.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A932     Morning      
           H 53                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K874     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C KT3      S KJ7           50         18.00   3.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
H AKJT42              H 98                 450    3.50  17.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
D T632     D SOUTH    D AQJ                420   10.50  10.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
C 9        S Q864     C AJ865              170   15.00   6.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H Q76                      50         18.00   3.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:           460    0.00  21.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
   10      C Q742         1                420   10.50  10.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
 8    16               6     2             450    3.50  17.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A11-Aaron-Gales
    6      Par: 6Hw =     1          150         21.00   0.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           980 to EW                       430    7.00  14.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         20.00   1.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    by North:  2  5  1  3  5               150   16.00   5.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
    by South:  2  5  1  2  4               450    3.50  17.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East: 10  7 12 10  8          50         18.00   3.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West: 10  7 12 10  8               420   10.50  10.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           200   14.00   7.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                           450    3.50  17.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                           420   10.50  10.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                           450    3.50  17.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                           420   10.50  10.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                           420   10.50  10.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           450    3.50  17.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A53      Morning      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8543     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C KJ92     S J9642               90   11.50   9.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
H AK52                H T9                 110    6.00  15.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
D AK76     V SOUTH    D QT92          50         15.50   5.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
C 653      S K87      C Q8           150         20.00   1.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H Q8763                    50         15.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           100    9.00  12.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
    9      C AT74         1                400    0.00  21.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
16     5               1     3             140    2.00  19.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A11-Aaron-Gales
   10     Par: 3Dw*-1     4                140    2.00  19.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           100 to NS                        90   11.50   9.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         15.50   5.50 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    by North:  6  5  8  4  9         110         19.00   2.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
    by South:  6  5  8  4  9               140    2.00  19.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  6  8  5  8  3                90   11.50   9.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  6  8  5  8  3               110    6.00  15.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     200         21.00   0.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                            90   11.50   9.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                     100         18.00   3.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                           110    6.00  15.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                      50         15.50   5.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                           110    6.00  15.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           110    6.00  15.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQ8753   Morning      
           H 863                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C J732     S K64                400    0.00  21.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
H J97                 H T542         170          9.50  11.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
D KQJ983   V SOUTH    D 65           620         17.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Aaron-Gales
C T84      S JT9      C AKQ9         170          9.50  11.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AKQ                     170          9.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AT742    Freakness:     170          9.50  11.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    7      C 65           7          140          5.50  15.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7    12               5     1       620         17.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
   14      Par: 4Sn =     2          140          5.50  15.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
           620 to NS                 170          9.50  11.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         17.00   4.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  7 10  7  5  7         620         17.00   4.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
    by South:  7  9  6  5  6         100          4.00  17.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  4  3  5  8  6               300    1.00  20.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B10-Refeen-Allen
     by West:  4  3  5  8  6          90          3.00  18.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     620         17.00   4.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     620         17.00   4.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     620         17.00   4.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                     170          9.50  11.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     620         17.00   4.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                           100    2.00  19.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     620         17.00   4.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 765      Morning      
           H JT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT932    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T42      C T5       S KQJ                420    6.50  14.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
H K65                 H AQ8732             420    6.50  14.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
D A865     N SOUTH    D Q                  420    6.50  14.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Aaron-Gales
C 762      S A983     C K84          100         20.50   0.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 9                             420    6.50  14.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D K74      Freakness:           170   15.50   5.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    2      C AQJ93        2                420    6.50  14.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7    17               0     5             420    6.50  14.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
   14     Par: 4Ds*-1     4                420    6.50  14.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
           100 to EW                       420    6.50  14.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   18.00   3.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  4  6  4  9  7          50         19.00   2.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
    by South:  4  6  4  9  7               420    6.50  14.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  7  6  9  4  6               420    6.50  14.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B10-Refeen-Allen
     by West:  7  5  9  4  4               420    6.50  14.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                           200   14.00   7.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     100         20.50   0.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                           170   15.50   5.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                           420    6.50  14.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           140   17.00   4.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                           420    6.50  14.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           420    6.50  14.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T86      Morning      
           H A53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ74     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J952     C Q63      S K743         620          7.50  13.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H KQ4                 H T976         110          0.00  21.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D 9652     D SOUTH    D KT8          690         20.50   0.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
C J5       S AQ       C T8           690         20.50   0.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
           H J82                     630         12.00   9.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:     630         12.00   9.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   11      C AK9742       0          180          4.00  17.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
 7     6               1     1       660         17.50   3.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
   16      Par: 5Ns =     4          660         17.50   3.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A11-Aaron-Gales
           660 to NS                 620          7.50  13.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          6.00  15.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
    by North: 10  7  8  9 10         630         12.00   9.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South: 11  7  8  9 11         630         12.00   9.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
     by East:  1  6  4  3  1         630         12.00   9.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  1  6  4  1  1         660         17.50   3.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     630         12.00   9.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     210          5.00  16.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                     150          3.00  18.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                     130          1.50  19.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                     660         17.50   3.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                     130          1.50  19.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     630         12.00   9.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AKT      Morning      
           H K73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C QJ65     S Q9742        430         15.00   6.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H T5                  H J842               100    0.00  21.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D A652     N SOUTH    D 983          400          6.00  15.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
C AK72     S J8       C T            490         21.00   0.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
           H AQ96                    430         15.00   6.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D QT7      Freakness:     400          6.00  15.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   17      C 9843         0          430         15.00   6.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
11     3               1     4              50    1.50  19.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
    9      Par: 3Nn =     1          400          6.00  15.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A11-Aaron-Gales
           400 to NS                 430         15.00   6.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         15.00   6.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
    by North:  9  7  8  7 10         400          6.00  15.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  9  7  8  7 10         430         15.00   6.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
     by East:  4  6  4  5  3         400          6.00  15.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  4  6  4  5  3         400          6.00  15.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     400          6.00  15.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                     430         15.00   6.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                     430         15.00   6.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                     430         15.00   6.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                     430         15.00   6.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                     430         15.00   6.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                            50    1.50  19.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 54       Morning      
           H AJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT72     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT863   C K96      S              150         16.00   5.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H                     H KQ9832       150         16.00   5.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
D 63       N SOUTH    D J984         150         16.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
C JT832    S QJ972    C A74                 50    4.00  17.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A11-Aaron-Gales
           H 765                     100          8.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D AK5      Freakness:     200         20.00   1.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
   10      C Q5           1                110    1.00  20.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
 8    10               9     7        50          5.50  15.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12     Par: 2Se*-1     2          120         12.50   8.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
           100 to NS                 200         20.00   1.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          5.50  15.50 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  7  6  8  6  5         150         16.00   5.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B4-Carbonne-Young
    by South:  7  6  6  6  5         100          8.00  13.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
     by East:  6  7  4  6  7         100          8.00  13.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B8-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  6  7  4  6  7         200         20.00   1.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                           100    2.50  18.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                           200    0.00  21.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     150         16.00   5.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     110         10.50  10.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                     120         12.50   8.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           100    2.50  18.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                     110         10.50  10.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKJ87    Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK54     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C A62      S 9652               100   10.50  10.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H KT3                 H J9876        630         21.00   0.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
D JT976    V SOUTH    D Q            140         15.50   5.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
C KQJ9     S QT4      C T74                100   10.50  10.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A11-Aaron-Gales
           H AQ42                          200    5.00  16.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:     620         19.00   2.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
   19      C 853          4          150         17.00   4.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
10     3               4     4             200    5.00  16.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8      Par: 4Ns =     0                400    0.00  21.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
           630 to NS                       200    5.00  16.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.00  16.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  9 10  6  8  7               100   10.50  10.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B4-Carbonne-Young
    by South: 10 10  6  8  7         110         13.50   7.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
     by East:  3  3  6  5  5               300    1.00  20.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B8-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  3  3  6  5  5         140         15.50   5.50 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                           200    5.00  16.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     110         13.50   7.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           100   10.50  10.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     620         19.00   2.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                     620         19.00   2.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           200    5.00  16.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                           200    5.00  16.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S JT6432   Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C J74      S 85                 680   10.00  11.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
H QJT542              H AK986              230   20.50   0.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
D Q832     D SOUTH    D KJT                680   10.00  11.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C 65       S KQ97     C AK3                680   10.00  11.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
           H 7                             680   10.00  11.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
HiCrdPts:  D 965      Freakness:           680   10.00  11.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    6      C QT982        5                680   10.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 9    18               6     2             680   10.00  11.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
    7     Par: 6Ss*-5     4                680   10.00  11.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
          1100 to EW                       680   10.00  11.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680   10.00  11.00 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    by North:  1  7  1  1  6               680   10.00  11.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
    by South:  1  7  1  1  6               680   10.00  11.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  9  6 12 12  7               230   20.50   0.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
     by West:  9  6 12 12  7               680   10.00  11.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           680   10.00  11.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                          1430    0.00  21.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                           680   10.00  11.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                           680   10.00  11.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                           680   10.00  11.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                           680   10.00  11.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                           680   10.00  11.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 765      Morning      
           H KQJ8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT2      C Q62      S QJ843          PASS      11.50   9.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
H T96                 H A75                110    5.00  16.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
D 642      V SOUTH    D K8                  90    7.00  14.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C AKT4     S K9       C J98            PASS      11.50   9.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
           H 432                       PASS      11.50   9.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
HiCrdPts:  D AT753    Freakness:           140    2.00  19.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   11      C 753          0          110         19.00   2.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
11    11               0     2             140    2.00  19.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
    7      Par: 2Nw =     2          100         17.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
           120 to EW                 100         17.00   4.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      11.50   9.50 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    by North:  5  4  7  8  4               140    2.00  19.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
    by South:  5  4  7  8  4               110    5.00  16.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  8  8  6  5  8           PASS      11.50   9.50 B3-Walter-Walter vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
     by West:  8  8  6  5  8               170    0.00  21.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                       PASS      11.50   9.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                       PASS      11.50   9.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B2-Goss-Wong
                                       PASS      11.50   9.50 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Carbonne-Young
                                     200         20.50   0.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
                                           110    5.00  16.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                     100         17.00   4.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                     200         20.50   0.50 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 873      Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q8754    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 542      C KQ7      S AT6                140    6.00  15.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H A8                  H QJT92              180    0.00  21.00 A2-Storie-Misley vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D A92      V SOUTH    D KT3                120   10.00  11.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
C J9864    S KQJ9     C A3            50         18.50   2.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
           H K754                          150    3.00  18.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:           120   10.00  11.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    7      C T52          2                150    3.00  18.00 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
 9    14               2     2             120   10.00  11.00 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   10      Par: 3Ne =     1                150    3.00  18.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           400 to EW                       150    3.00  18.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         18.50   2.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A11-Aaron-Gales
    by North:  4  5  4  5  4               120   10.00  11.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by South:  4  5  4  5  4               110   14.50   6.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B4-Carbonne-Young
     by East:  9  8  9  7  9                90   16.00   5.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
     by West:  9  8  9  7  9               120   10.00  11.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                           120   10.00  11.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                      50         18.50   2.50 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                      80         21.00   0.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           150    3.00  18.00 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                           110   14.50   6.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                      50         18.50   2.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           120   10.00  11.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AJT985   Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A63      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C K2       S K            450         16.00   5.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H 97653               H AKT82        420          7.50  13.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D QJT7     N SOUTH    D 54           230          4.00  17.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
C T5       S Q763     C Q8763        420          7.50  13.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
           H J                       450         16.00   5.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D K982     Freakness:     450         16.00   5.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   14      C AJ94         4          420          7.50  13.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
 3    12               3     6       420          7.50  13.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   11      Par: 6Ss =     3          450         16.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           980 to NS                 450         16.00   5.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          2.00  19.00 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A11-Aaron-Gales
    by North:  8 12  5  9  8         450         16.00   5.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B2-Goss-Wong
    by South:  8 12  5  9  8         200          2.00  19.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B4-Carbonne-Young
     by East:  1  1  7  3  5         450         16.00   5.00 B3-Walter-Walter vs B6-Aronson-Blitz
     by West:  1  1  7  3  5         450         16.00   5.00 B4-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Meier-Majewski
                                     420          7.50  13.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B10-Refeen-Allen
                                     450         16.00   5.00 B6-Rivers-Thomas vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     170          0.00  21.00 B7-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     420          7.50  13.50 B8-Leitch-Liddell vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     450         16.00   5.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Bridgeman-Daru
                                     450         16.00   5.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     200          2.00  19.00 B11-Wargo-Stewart vs B11-Griffiths-Dixon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KT76     Morning      
           H J96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T732     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J93      C KT       S AQ                 660    0.50  20.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
H Q3                  H AT842              150   14.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
D AQJ8     D SOUTH    D K                  600    9.50  11.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C Q964     S 8542     C A8732        100         18.50   2.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
           H K75                           630    5.50  15.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Aaron-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D 9654     Freakness:     100         18.50   2.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    7      C J5           1                600    9.50  11.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
12    17               1     6       100         18.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
    4      Par: 5Nw =     1                630    5.50  15.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
           660 to EW                       210   12.50   8.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    2.50  18.50 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
    by North:  2  4  2  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  2  4  2  2  2       
     by East: 11  9 11 10 11       
     by West: 11  9 11 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 632      Morning      
           H A632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C T97      S K985                50    4.50  16.50 A2-Storie-Misley vs A3-Donaldson-Drake
H K874                H 95           120         16.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
D KQ6      N SOUTH    D J853               100    1.50  19.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C AQ32     S AQJ4     C 854          100          8.50  12.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Quastel-Morrow
           H QJT                     110         11.50   9.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Aaron-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D 742      Freakness:      50          6.50  14.50 A7-Bakonyi-Wolinsky vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    8      C KJ6          0          120         16.50   4.50 A8-Doig-Kammermayer vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
14     4               1     1       110         11.50   9.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A6-Morgan-McQuarrie
   14      Par: 2Nn =     0                100    1.50  19.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Van De Velde-Keithly
           120 to NS                 120         16.50   4.50 A11-Moorhead-Burdak vs A10-Jeffery-O'Farrell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         20.50   0.50 A12-Halpin-Gram vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
    by North:  8  7  8  6  6       
    by South:  8  7  8  6  6       
     by East:  5  6  5  6  6       
     by West:  5  5  5  6  6