Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 27, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   45.21  207.50  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien
  2   48.12  220.86  A                                               Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman
  3   58.84  270.07  A   2                 5                1.13(SA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  4   42.83  196.57  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  5   42.69  195.93  A                                               Corrine Tapley - Angela Huang
  6   46.75  214.57  B                                               Christa Mead - Theresa Kong
  7   51.79  237.71  B         4                            0.31(SB) John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  8   59.54  273.29  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Ben Takemori
  9   53.92  247.50  A   7                                  0.27(SA) Diane Griffiths - Sandi White
 10   46.14  211.80  C                                 5    0.18(OC) Jane Skinner - Faye Jensen

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 27, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   44.44  204.00  C                                               Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra
  2   53.05  243.50  C   8     3     2                 2    0.44(SB) Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  3   50.76  233.00  A                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  4   40.52  186.00  C                                               Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff
  5   54.14  248.50  A   6                                  0.32(SA) Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  6   56.54  259.50  C   4     1     1           2     1    0.88(SB) Margaret Gibson - Paul Fournier
  7   57.84  265.50  A   3                 6                0.84(SA) Susan Peters - Doug Hansford
  8   40.74  187.00  B                                               Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
  9   55.77  256.00  B   5     2                 3          0.62(SB) Anne Smith - Richard Syrnyk

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 27, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   40.41  185.50  C                                               Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  2   59.46  272.93  B   2     1           3     1          1.13(SA) Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
  3   52.21  239.64  A                                               Dan Watson - Barry Yamanouchi
  4   45.60  209.29  C                                               L Ralph Buckley - Shael Smith
  5   52.38  240.43  B         5                            0.21(SB) Karin Phillips - David House
  6   54.51  250.21  B   5     2                 4          0.73(SB) Andy Hellquist - Thomas Anderson
  7   47.59  218.43  B                                               Beverley Hall - Terie Grad
  8   54.25  249.00  A   6                                  0.32(SA) John Demeulemeester - Jane Youngberg
  9   60.15  276.07  A   1                 1                1.90(OA) Les Fouks - John Anthony
 10   37.25  171.00  C                                               Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session October 27, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   53.59  246.00  B   7     3                 5          0.52(SB) Clarence Dodd - Geraldine May
  2   45.75  210.00  C               3                      0.28(SC) Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  3   53.16  244.00  B   8     4                 6          0.36(SB) James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi
  4   51.53  236.50  C               1                 3    0.56(SC) Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  5   55.23  253.50  A   4                                  0.67(SA) Tai Eng - Suzette Bahar
  6   28.21  129.50  C                                               Stan Gray - Sam Yamanouchi
  7   59.26  272.00  A   3                 4                0.84(SA) Donald Sache - Sheila Sache
  8   50.22  230.50  C               2                 4    0.39(SC) Gerry Leckie - Janneke Noort
  9   49.24  226.00  A                                               Sid Segal - Ken Lochang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.75% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.25% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.33  South: 10.37   East: 8.80   West: 10.50

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 101.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 93.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 110.1 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.73  South: 2.83   East: 3.17   West: 3.40
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A85      Morning      
           H T965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T82      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97      C T84      S Q4                 110    7.00  10.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
H K4                  H AJ872              100   11.50   5.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Buckley-Smith
D AQ9543   N SOUTH    D 7                  110    7.00  10.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
C Q6       S KT632    C K9732              110    7.00  10.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H Q3                            150    0.00  17.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6      Freakness:           140    1.50  15.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    4      C AJ5          0                110    7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A5-Phillips-House
12    10               4     6             110    7.00  10.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A7-Hall-Grad
   14      Par: 3He =     2           50         15.50   1.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           140 to EW                       100   11.50   5.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    7.00  10.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  4  6  4  4  4               110    7.00  10.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B5-Eng-Bahar
    by South:  5  6  4  4  4               130    3.00  14.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B7-Sache-Sache
     by East:  7  7  9  9  9          50         15.50   1.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B9-Segal-Lochang
     by West:  7  7  9  9  9               140    1.50  15.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                            50   13.00   4.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                      50         15.50   1.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                      50         15.50   1.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T832     Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C 742      S K97          150         15.00   2.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
H KQT42               H 8653               100    2.00  15.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Buckley-Smith
D 85       V SOUTH    D T92          140         13.00   4.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
C KQJ65    S QJ654    C T93           50          7.00  10.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H AJ                      100         10.50   6.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D QJ63     Freakness:     300         16.50   0.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    7      C A8           1                100    2.00  15.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A5-Phillips-House
15     3               6     0        50          7.00  10.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A7-Hall-Grad
   15     Par: 4Ce*-1     3                100    2.00  15.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           100 to NS                  50          7.00  10.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  15.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  6  9  4  9  4               100    2.00  15.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B5-Eng-Bahar
    by South:  6  9  4  9  4         100         10.50   6.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B7-Sache-Sache
     by East:  6  4  8  4  9         300         16.50   0.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B9-Segal-Lochang
     by West:  6  4  8  4  9         140         13.00   4.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                     140         13.00   4.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                      50          7.00  10.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                      50          7.00  10.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J742     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ63     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ963    C 9632     S A5           100         13.00   4.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
H 9                   H 8765               100    8.50   8.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Buckley-Smith
D A542     D SOUTH    D J97                620    2.00  15.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
C AQ4      S T8       C KJT5               620    2.00  15.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H AKQJT42                       100    8.50   8.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           620    2.00  15.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    6      C 87           3                140    6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A5-Phillips-House
15     9               4     1       300         16.00   1.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A7-Hall-Grad
   10     Par: 5Hs*-3     6                140    6.50  10.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           500 to EW                        50   10.50   6.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         15.00   2.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  5  3  8  4  3               300    5.00  12.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B5-Eng-Bahar
    by South:  5  3  8  4  3         100         13.00   4.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B7-Sache-Sache
     by East:  6 10  5  9  9               620    2.00  15.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B9-Segal-Lochang
     by West:  6 10  5  9 10         400         17.00   0.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                     100         13.00   4.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                           620    2.00  15.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                            50   10.50   6.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q5       Morning      
           H AT963                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J97      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J987     C A86      S A63          200         17.00   0.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
H J                   H KQ542               90    8.00   9.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
D K642     V SOUTH    D AQT                120    2.00  15.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Phillips-House
C T974     S KT42     C 53                  90    8.00   9.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A7-Hall-Grad
           H 87                             90    8.00   9.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D 853      Freakness:            90    8.00   9.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
   11      C KQJ2         2          100         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A4-Buckley-Smith
 5    15               3     2              80   13.00   4.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
    9      Par: 2Sw =     1                 80   13.00   4.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           110 to EW                       200    0.50  16.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Segal-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    8.00   9.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  6  5  6  5  7               100    3.50  13.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B4-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  6  5  6  5  7         150         16.00   1.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
     by East:  7  8  7  7  6                90    8.00   9.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B8-Leckie-Noort
     by West:  7  8  7  7  6                80   13.00   4.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Dodd-May
                                           200    0.50  16.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                            90    8.00   9.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                           100    3.50  13.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AJ94     Morning      
           H QJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ852    C A42      S               50         14.50   2.50 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
H K2                  H 865                150    3.50  13.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
D 5        V SOUTH    D AQJ984             110    8.50   8.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Phillips-House
C Q9853    S T763     C KJ76         100         16.00   1.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A7-Hall-Grad
           H AT74                          510    0.50  16.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D T632     Freakness:           110    8.50   8.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
   15      C T            1           50         14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A4-Buckley-Smith
10    11               6     7             110    8.50   8.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
    4      Par: 5Ce =     3                110    8.50   8.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           400 to EW                       150    3.50  13.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Segal-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               510    0.50  16.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  5  7  7  4  2         110         17.00   0.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B4-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  5  6  7  3  2                90   12.50   4.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
     by East:  8  6  5  9 11                90   12.50   4.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B8-Leckie-Noort
     by West:  8  6  5  9 11               130    5.00  12.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Dodd-May
                                           400    2.00  15.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           110    8.50   8.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                           110    8.50   8.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AK872    Morning      
           H KQ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C 54       S QJ96                50   11.50   5.50 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
H T86                 H AJ97               300    2.00  15.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
D AQ3      N SOUTH    D K95                 50   11.50   5.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Phillips-House
C KJ8632   S T54      C 97                 630    1.00  16.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A7-Hall-Grad
           H 32                             50   11.50   5.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D T7642    Freakness:           150    4.50  12.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
   13      C AQT          3                100    6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A4-Buckley-Smith
10    11               5     1             200    3.00  14.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
    6      Par: 3Ne =     2                150    4.50  12.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           600 to EW                       870    0.00  17.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Segal-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         16.50   0.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  4  6  3  6  3               100    6.50  10.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B4-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  4  6  3  6  3         110         16.50   0.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
     by East:  9  7  9  7  9         100         15.00   2.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B8-Leckie-Noort
     by West:  9  7  9  7  9                50   11.50   5.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Dodd-May
                                            50   11.50   5.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                            80    8.00   9.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                            50   11.50   5.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T75      Morning      
           H QT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ643    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C J2       S AJ984              600    2.00  15.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
H AK9864              H 2                  170    9.00   8.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
D 95       D SOUTH    D AJ2                170    9.00   8.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C T876     S Q632     C A954               170    9.00   8.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
           H J53                           170    9.00   8.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D T87      Freakness:           140   15.00   2.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
    8      C KQ3          2                170    9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
10    14               6     4             170    9.00   8.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A5-Phillips-House
    8      Par: 4Hw =     0                600    2.00  15.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A7-Hall-Grad
           620 to EW                       170    9.00   8.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Leckie-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    9.00   8.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B1-Dodd-May
    by North:  3  4  2  4  2               200    4.00  13.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
    by South:  3  4  2  4  2               600    2.00  15.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B5-Eng-Bahar
     by East:  9  9 10  9 11               170    9.00   8.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B7-Sache-Sache
     by West:  9  9 10  9 11               140   15.00   2.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                     200         17.00   0.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                           650    0.00  17.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                           140   15.00   2.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K762     Morning      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A953     C KQJ863   S Q84          100         13.50   3.50 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
H 986                 H AK5          110         15.50   1.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
D Q976     N SOUTH    D AT852        140         17.00   0.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C 74       S JT       C AT                 130    2.00  15.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
           H QJT43                   100         13.50   3.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D K43      Freakness:      50         11.00   6.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
   10      C 952          6          110         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
 6    17               1     2             120    5.50  11.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A5-Phillips-House
    7      Par: 3Sw =     2           50         11.00   6.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A7-Hall-Grad
           140 to EW                       120    5.50  11.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Leckie-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    8.00   9.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B1-Dodd-May
    by North:  5  4  7  3  8               300    0.00  17.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
    by South:  5  4  7  3  8               130    2.00  15.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B5-Eng-Bahar
     by East:  7  9  6 10  5               120    5.50  11.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B7-Sache-Sache
     by West:  7  9  6 10  5                50    9.00   8.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                           130    2.00  15.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                           120    5.50  11.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                      50         11.00   6.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S JT954    Morning      
           H A932                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K72      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C 8        S KQ8762       430          1.00  16.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
H K865                H T            800          9.50   7.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
D J9854    N SOUTH    D 3            800          9.50   7.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C J42      S A        C T9765        480          5.50  11.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
           H QJ74                    800          9.50   7.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D AQT6     Freakness:     980         13.00   4.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
    8      C AKQ3         4          450          2.00  15.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
 5     5               4     8      1100         16.00   1.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A5-Phillips-House
   22      Par: 6Hn =     3          480          5.50  11.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A7-Hall-Grad
           980 to NS                 500          7.00  10.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Leckie-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460          3.50  13.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B1-Dodd-May
    by North: 11  8 12 12  9         980         13.00   4.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
    by South: 11  8 12 12  9         800          9.50   7.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B5-Eng-Bahar
     by East:  2  4  1  1  3        1100         16.00   1.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B7-Sache-Sache
     by West:  2  4  1  1  3                50    0.00  17.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                    1100         16.00   1.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                     460          3.50  13.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                     980         13.00   4.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AT74     Morning      
           H AQT952                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C QT6      S 82           680          6.50  10.50 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H J874                H K63          680          6.50  10.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
D Q6       V SOUTH    D JT9542       680          6.50  10.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
C J9854    S QJ963    C A2           680          6.50  10.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Buckley-Smith
           H                        1430         15.50   1.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A7-Hall-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D AK873    Freakness:     680          6.50  10.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
   12      C K73          7         1430         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
 7     8               3     4       680          6.50  10.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   13      Par: 6Ss =     7          680          6.50  10.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
          1430 to NS                 680          6.50  10.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Sache-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          6.50  10.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B9-Segal-Lochang
    by North: 10 12 10  8  9         680          6.50  10.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
    by South: 10 12 10  8  9         620          0.00  17.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B4-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  3  0  3  5  3         680          6.50  10.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
     by West:  3  0  3  5  3         710         13.00   4.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                     680          6.50  10.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Dodd-May
                                    1430         15.50   1.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                    1430         15.50   1.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AT5      Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT4     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C A8642    S KQ974        400         11.00   6.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H QT953               H AJ764        500         17.00   0.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
D Q832     D SOUTH    D 97           400         11.00   6.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
C 93       S J63      C Q            400         11.00   6.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Buckley-Smith
           H K2                      400         11.00   6.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A7-Hall-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D K65      Freakness:     300          5.00  12.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
   13      C KJT75        4          400         11.00   6.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
 4    12               3     6       400         11.00   6.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   11      Par: 5Ns =     2          150          3.00  14.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
           460 to NS                 100          0.50  16.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Sache-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          3.00  14.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B9-Segal-Lochang
    by North: 11  8  5 11 11         400         11.00   6.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
    by South: 11  8  5 11 11         100          0.50  16.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B4-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  2  5  8  2  2         150          3.00  14.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
     by West:  2  5  8  2  2         400         11.00   6.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                     400         11.00   6.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Dodd-May
                                     400         11.00   6.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                     400         11.00   6.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K9843    Morning      
           H KQ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C T5       S Q765               100   14.00   3.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H J72                 H                    150    8.50   8.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
D T7652    V SOUTH    D KQ94               550    0.00  17.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
C AK4      S T2       C QJ762              170    6.00  11.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Buckley-Smith
           H AT9865                        130   10.50   6.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A7-Hall-Grad
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:           400    3.50  13.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
   12      C 983          3          620         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
13    10               2     6             120   12.00   5.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    5     Par: 6Hn*-3     4          140         15.00   2.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
           800 to EW                       170    6.00  11.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Sache-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         16.00   1.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B9-Segal-Lochang
    by North:  7  5  9  1  2               130   10.50   6.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
    by South:  7  5  9  1  2               420    1.50  15.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B4-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  6  6  3 10 11               110   13.00   4.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
     by West:  6  8  3 12 11               150    8.50   8.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                           400    3.50  13.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Dodd-May
                                           420    1.50  15.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           170    6.00  11.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 9        Morning      
           H AKJ7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJT4    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q643     C T95      S JT87               100    0.00  17.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A7-Hall-Grad
H QT43                H 96           600          2.00  15.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
D A52      V SOUTH    D 8763         660         11.50   5.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
C K3       S AK52     C 762          600          2.00  15.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H 852                     660         11.50   5.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A5-Phillips-House
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     660         11.50   5.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   14      C AQJ84        4          630          5.00  12.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
11     1               1     1       660         11.50   5.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
   14      Par: 5Nn =     4          660         11.50   5.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A4-Buckley-Smith
           660 to NS                 660         11.50   5.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         11.50   5.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B8-Leckie-Noort
    by North: 11  8 10 11 11         600          2.00  15.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B1-Dodd-May
    by South: 11  8 10 11 11         660         11.50   5.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
     by East:  2  4  3  2  2         660         11.50   5.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B5-Eng-Bahar
     by West:  2  4  3  2  2         660         11.50   5.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                     620          4.00  13.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                     660         11.50   5.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                     660         11.50   5.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QJ863    Morning      
           H 982                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 862      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 752      C A9       S AK9                110    0.00  17.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A7-Hall-Grad
H QT                  H A54           50          7.00  10.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
D J43      N SOUTH    D T5           140         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
C QT743    S T4       C KJ852        110         12.00   5.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H KJ763                          50    4.00  13.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A5-Phillips-House
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ97    Freakness:            50    4.00  13.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    7      C 6            2          140         16.00   1.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
 5    15               2     2        50          7.00  10.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
   13     Par: 4Ce*-1     6                 90    1.50  15.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A4-Buckley-Smith
           100 to NS                 110         12.00   5.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   8.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B8-Leckie-Noort
    by North:  6  8  9  9  4         110         12.00   5.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B1-Dodd-May
    by South:  6  8  9  9  4                90    1.50  15.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
     by East:  7  5  4  4  9         110         12.00   5.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B5-Eng-Bahar
     by West:  6  5  4  4  9                50    4.00  13.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                     140         16.00   1.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                      50          7.00  10.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                     110         12.00   5.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 762      Morning      
           H K943                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C T9843    S KJ954              920    6.00  11.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A7-Hall-Grad
H AT                  H J8                 990    2.50  14.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
D AKQJ85   D SOUTH    D 643                460   12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
C A75      S Q83      C KJ6                490    9.50   7.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H Q7652                         990    2.50  14.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A5-Phillips-House
HiCrdPts:  D T72      Freakness:           490    9.50   7.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    3      C Q2           4                460   12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
22     9               4     2        50         16.50   0.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
    6      Par: 7Nw =     2                990    2.50  14.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A4-Buckley-Smith
          1520 to EW                       400   15.00   2.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               520    7.00  10.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B8-Leckie-Noort
    by North:  0  0  5  0  2               490    9.50   7.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B1-Dodd-May
    by South:  0  1  6  0  3               490    9.50   7.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
     by East: 13 11  7 13  9               990    2.50  14.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B5-Eng-Bahar
     by West: 13 11  7 13  9               990    2.50  14.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                           990    2.50  14.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                      50         16.50   0.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                           430   14.00   3.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 92       Morning      
           H T42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT83     C AJ732    S KQ76               650    1.00  16.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A5-Phillips-House
H QJ5                 H 976                620    8.50   8.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D 62       N SOUTH    D AKJT9              630    3.00  14.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
C KQ64     S J54      C 8                  650    1.00  16.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
           H AK83                          140   14.00   3.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A4-Buckley-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:           620    8.50   8.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
    7      C T95          2          100         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
12    13               1     4             620    8.50   8.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
    8      Par: 4Nw =     0                620    8.50   8.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           630 to EW                       650    1.00  16.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    8.50   8.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B7-Sache-Sache
    by North:  3  2  4  3  6         400         17.00   0.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B9-Segal-Lochang
    by South:  3  2  4  3  6               620    8.50   8.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
     by East: 10 10  8 10  7         100         15.50   1.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B4-Hawes-Moller
     by West: 10 10  8 10  7               620    8.50   8.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                           620    8.50   8.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                           620    8.50   8.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Dodd-May
                                           620    8.50   8.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 7        Morning      
           H AJ952                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T753     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9632   C KT5      S KT54               450    4.50  12.50 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A5-Phillips-House
H 83                  H 64                 450    4.50  12.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D J94      N SOUTH    D AK62               420   12.00   5.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
C Q6       S Q8       C AJ8                450    4.50  12.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
           H KQT7                          420   12.00   5.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A4-Buckley-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:           450    4.50  12.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
    8      C 97432        4                450    4.50  12.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
 8    15               4     1             450    4.50  12.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
    9      Par: 5Se =     3                450    4.50  12.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           450 to EW                       420   12.00   5.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   12.00   5.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B7-Sache-Sache
    by North:  2  2  7  3  7               200   16.00   1.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B9-Segal-Lochang
    by South:  2  2  7  3  7               450    4.50  12.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
     by East:  8 11  5  9  6               450    4.50  12.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B4-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  8 11  5  9  6               200   16.00   1.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                           420   12.00   5.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                           200   16.00   1.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Dodd-May
                                           450    4.50  12.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 2        Morning      
           H AJT874                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J643     C Q952     S AKQ75              450    2.00  15.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A5-Phillips-House
H Q                   H K63                450    2.00  15.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D J853     V SOUTH    D K642          50         13.50   3.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
C A764     S T98      C J                  420    7.00  10.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
           H 952                           140   11.00   6.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A4-Buckley-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D AT9      Freakness:      50         13.50   3.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
    9      C KT83         6                420    7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
 8    16               3     4             450    2.00  15.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
    7      Par: 4Se =     0           50         13.50   3.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           420 to EW                       450    2.00  15.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Eng-Bahar
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    7.00  10.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B7-Sache-Sache
    by North:  6  3  8  3  8         100         16.50   0.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B9-Segal-Lochang
    by South:  6  3  8  3  8               420    7.00  10.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
     by East:  7 10  5  9  5               170   10.00   7.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B4-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  7 10  5  9  5          50         13.50   3.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                     100         16.50   0.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                           420    7.00  10.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Dodd-May
                                           450    2.00  15.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 96532    Morning      
           H KQJ54                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 73       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ8      C T        S T7           100         17.00   0.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A4-Buckley-Smith
H AT97                H 32                 150    7.50   9.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
D Q98      D SOUTH    D AT                  50   14.50   2.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
C K72      S KJ4      C QJ98543            150    7.50   9.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H 86                            630    1.50  15.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6542   Freakness:           600    4.00  13.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A5-Phillips-House
    6      C A6           6                100   11.00   6.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Hall-Grad
15     7               0     6              50   14.50   2.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
   12     Par: 5Ss*-3     4                630    1.50  15.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
           500 to EW                       300    5.00  12.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   14.50   2.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
    by North:  3  8  7  7  3               100   11.00   6.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B8-Leckie-Noort
    by South:  3  8  7  7  3               100   11.00   6.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B1-Dodd-May
     by East: 10  5  6  6 10                50   14.50   2.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
     by West: 10  5  6  6 10               630    1.50  15.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                           150    7.50   9.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                           630    1.50  15.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                           150    7.50   9.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T85      Morning      
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT832    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ76     C Q5       S 432                790    2.50  14.50 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A4-Buckley-Smith
H KQJT875             H 2                  140   10.00   7.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
D J        V SOUTH    D A954               140   10.00   7.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
C 6        S AQ9      C KT932              140   10.00   7.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H A3                            110   14.50   2.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D K76      Freakness:           870    1.00  16.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A5-Phillips-House
    4      C AJ874        2                140   10.00   7.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Hall-Grad
11     7               8     4       200         16.00   1.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
   18      Par: 3Hw =     2                790    2.50  14.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
           140 to EW                       140   10.00   7.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   14.50   2.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
    by North:  6  4  3  8  7               140   10.00   7.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B8-Leckie-Noort
    by South:  6  5  4  8  7              1100    0.00  17.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B1-Dodd-May
     by East:  6  7  9  5  6               170    6.00  11.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
     by West:  5  7  9  4  5               300    4.00  13.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                           200    5.00  12.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                     300         17.00   0.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                           140   10.00   7.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A42      Morning      
           H QJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7653     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C A74      S JT963              110    4.00  13.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A4-Buckley-Smith
H AT984               H 32                 100    8.50   8.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
D K        V SOUTH    D QJT                200    1.00  16.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
C KQ963    S K85      C 852                100    8.50   8.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H K76                           100    8.50   8.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D A9842    Freakness:      90         13.00   4.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A5-Phillips-House
   11      C JT           0          100         14.50   2.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Hall-Grad
14     4               6     2             100    8.50   8.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      Par: 2Dn =     2                 80   12.00   5.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
            90 to NS                 110         16.00   1.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         17.00   0.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
    by North:  6  6  6  8  5               110    4.00  13.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B8-Leckie-Noort
    by South:  6  6  6  8  5               110    4.00  13.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B1-Dodd-May
     by East:  6  7  6  5  7               300    0.00  17.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
     by West:  6  7  6  5  7         100         14.50   2.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                           100    8.50   8.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                           140    2.00  15.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                           100    8.50   8.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q6       Morning      
           H QJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT973    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C KQT      S AKJ92        120         10.00   7.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H K97432              H 85           400         14.00   3.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A5-Phillips-House
D J854     N SOUTH    D 2                  100    5.00  12.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Hall-Grad
C A5       S 87543    C 97643              200    1.00  16.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
           H AT                      100          9.00   8.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D AK6      Freakness:           100    5.00  12.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A4-Buckley-Smith
   12      C J82          2                100    5.00  12.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
 8     8               6     6       400         14.00   3.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   12     Par: 2Ns*-1     2          430         17.00   0.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           100 to EW                        50    8.00   9.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00  12.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B5-Eng-Bahar
    by North:  7  6  5  8  5               100    5.00  12.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B7-Sache-Sache
    by South:  7  6  5  8  5         400         14.00   3.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B9-Segal-Lochang
     by East:  5  7  8  4  7         400         14.00   3.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
     by West:  5  7  8  4  7         400         14.00   3.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                     150         11.00   6.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                           500    0.00  17.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                           150    2.00  15.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B1-Dodd-May
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A952     Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ76     C AJT5     S JT4          100         10.50   6.50 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H A                   H QJ764               80    4.50  12.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A5-Phillips-House
D AQT97    D SOUTH    D 8                   80    4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Hall-Grad
C 987      S 83       C Q632         100         10.50   6.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
           H K9832                          90    2.00  15.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D 6543     Freakness:     100         10.50   6.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A4-Buckley-Smith
   13      C K4           1          100         10.50   6.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
15     6               4     4       100         10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    6      Par: 1Ns =     3          200         16.00   1.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
            90 to NS                 100         10.50   6.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   6.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B5-Eng-Bahar
    by North:  7  6  7  7  5                80    4.50  12.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B7-Sache-Sache
    by South:  7  6  7  7  5                80    4.50  12.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B9-Segal-Lochang
     by East:  6  7  6  6  7         100         10.50   6.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
     by West:  6  7  6  5  6               110    1.00  16.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                     200         16.00   1.00 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                           400    0.00  17.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                     200         16.00   1.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B1-Dodd-May
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J632     Morning      
           H QT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J62      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT974    C A82      S K5                 100    2.00  15.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H J75                 H K82           90         12.00   5.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A5-Phillips-House
D 93       N SOUTH    D AT8          120         15.00   2.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Hall-Grad
C KJ9      S Q8       C T6543        110         14.00   3.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
           H A943                           50    7.00  10.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D KQ754    Freakness:            90    3.50  13.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A4-Buckley-Smith
    8      C Q7           0                120    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
 9    10               2     2              50    7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   13      Par: 2Dn =     3                110    1.00  16.00 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
            90 to NS                 150         16.50   0.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         12.00   5.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B5-Eng-Bahar
    by North:  6  6  7  8  4                50    7.00  10.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B7-Sache-Sache
    by South:  6  6  7  8  4          50         10.00   7.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B9-Segal-Lochang
     by East:  7  7  5  5  8                50    7.00  10.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
     by West:  7  7  5  5  8          90         12.00   5.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Hawes-Moller
                                     150         16.50   0.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
                                            90    3.50  13.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Leckie-Noort
                                            50    7.00  10.00 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B1-Dodd-May
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQT2     Morning      
           H AK73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK32     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J764     C 6        S 9853         200          0.00  17.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
H Q                   H T95          480         11.50   5.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A4-Buckley-Smith
D 9765     N SOUTH    D QT           480         11.50   5.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
C AK72     S A        C Q954         480         11.50   5.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H J8642                   480         11.50   5.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J84      Freakness:     450          3.50  13.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   19      C JT83         3          480         11.50   5.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Phillips-House
10     4               3     1       480         11.50   5.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A7-Hall-Grad
    7      Par: 6Hn =     4          750         17.00   0.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           980 to NS                 450          3.50  13.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480         11.50   5.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B4-Hawes-Moller
    by North: 10  9 12 10  8         480         11.50   5.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
    by South: 10  9 12 10  8         450          3.50  13.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B8-Leckie-Noort
     by East:  1  4  1  3  5         450          3.50  13.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B1-Dodd-May
     by West:  1  4  1  3  5         480         11.50   5.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                     480         11.50   5.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                     450          3.50  13.50 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                     450          3.50  13.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AK52     Morning      
           H KQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q764     C QT73     S JT8          630          5.00  12.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
H AJ63                H 8754         660         12.50   4.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A4-Buckley-Smith
D J2       V SOUTH    D 9876         660         12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
C K54      S 93       C 92           630          5.00  12.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H T2                      630          5.00  12.00 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AT543    Freakness:     660         12.50   4.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   19      C AJ86         1          660         12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Phillips-House
11     1               1     1       660         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A7-Hall-Grad
    9      Par: 4Ns =     3          500          2.00  15.00 A9-Griffiths-White vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           630 to NS                 630          5.00  12.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  17.00 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B4-Hawes-Moller
    by North: 10  9  8 10 11         660         12.50   4.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
    by South: 10  9  8 11 11         210          1.00  16.00 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B8-Leckie-Noort
     by East:  2  4  4  2  2         660         12.50   4.50 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B1-Dodd-May
     by West:  2  4  4  2  2         660         12.50   4.50 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                     660         12.50   4.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                     630          5.00  12.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                     660         12.50   4.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AT4      Morning      
           H AKJ5                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q92      C K987     S J865         800         17.00   0.00 A1-Chiew-Budzien vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
H 86                  H Q9743        460         15.00   2.00 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A4-Buckley-Smith
D KT9      D SOUTH    D 876          430          8.50   8.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
C AQT64    S K73      C 2                  100    0.00  17.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H T2                      430          8.50   8.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AQ432    Freakness:     400          2.00  15.00 A6-Mead-Kong vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   16      C J53          1          430          8.50   8.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Phillips-House
11     3               2     4       460         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A7-Hall-Grad
   10      Par: 3Ns =     2          430          8.50   8.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           400 to NS                 430          8.50   8.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          8.50   8.50 B2-Cotton-Sumi vs B4-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  9  7  7  9  9         430          8.50   8.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B6-Gray-Yamanouchi
    by South:  9  7  7  9  9         430          8.50   8.50 B4-Vaughan-Shroff vs B8-Leckie-Noort
     by East:  3  5  5  4  4         400          2.00  15.00 B5-Schneider-Burge vs B1-Dodd-May
     by West:  4  5  5  4  4         460         15.00   2.00 B6-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Lenobel-Oishi
                                     430          8.50   8.50 B7-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Eng-Bahar
                                     400          2.00  15.00 B8-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Sache-Sache
                                     430          8.50   8.50 B9-Smith-Syrnyk vs B9-Segal-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S Q84      Morning      
           H 862                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJT8    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C Q5       S KT76               100    2.50  14.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H AQJT                H K73          150         16.50   0.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Phillips-House
D 73       V SOUTH    D 92           110         10.50   6.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Hall-Grad
C AT984    S AJ53     C 7632               110    0.50  16.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           H 954                     110         10.50   6.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D K654     Freakness:     120         14.50   2.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Buckley-Smith
   11      C KJ           2          100          6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
11     6               3     1        50          4.50  12.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   12     Par: 3Cw*-1     1          110         10.50   6.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
           100 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  5  8  5       
    by South:  8  7  5  8  5       
     by East:  5  6  8  5  8       
     by West:  5  6  8  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S Q83      Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ7632   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ975   C AJ9      S T62          100         13.50   3.50 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H T87                 H K4           620         16.50   0.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Phillips-House
D A8       V SOUTH    D KT94               140    3.50  13.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Hall-Grad
C 83       S 4        C KT62               100    9.50   7.50 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           H AQJ9652                       140    3.50  13.50 A6-Mead-Kong vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           140    3.50  13.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Buckley-Smith
   10      C Q754         5          100         13.50   3.50 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
12     9               4     1             140    3.50  13.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    9      Par: 3Se =     8                100    9.50   7.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  4  9  7  7       
    by South:  8  4  9  7  7       
     by East:  5  9  4  6  5       
     by West:  5  9  3  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Oct 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AQ2      Morning      
           H AJT3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K432     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT4      C 63       S K9875        120          3.36  13.64 A2-Gropper-Fitterman vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
H 9862                H 74           400         11.07   5.93 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Phillips-House
D Q8       N SOUTH    D J75          400         11.07   5.93 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Hall-Grad
C AK84     S 63       C J52          130          5.93  11.07 A5-Tapley-Huang vs A9-Fouks-Anthony
           H KQ5                     400         11.07   5.93 A6-Mead-Kong vs A2-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D AT96     Freakness:     430         16.21   0.79 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Buckley-Smith
   14      C QT97         1          100          0.79  16.21 A8-Tafler-Takemori vs A6-Hellquist-Anderson
10     5               1     2       AVE   AVE    8.50   8.50 A9-Griffiths-White vs A8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   11      Par: 3Hs =     1          AVE-  AVE    6.80   8.50 A10-Skinner-Jensen vs A10-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  9  9  8       
    by South:  8  6  9  9  8       
     by East:  5  6  4  3  4       
     by West:  5  6  4  3  4