Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session October 31, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.08  162.50  A  5/6               0.24(A)  Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   34.78  108.50  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  3   37.82  118.00  C                             Peter Wong - Jim Miller
  4   48.08  150.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   47.60  148.50  C               1    0.18(C)  Hilary Doig - Jim Henderson
  6   44.55  139.00  C                             Stan Gray - Fred Van Leeuwen
  7   63.14  197.00  A   1                1.30(A)  John Anthony - Shirley Fitterman
  8   43.27  135.00  B                             Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  9   52.08  162.50  B  5/6    2          0.45(B)  Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   62.18  194.00  B   2     1          0.91(A)  Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   57.21  178.50  A   4                0.46(A)  John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
 12   48.88  152.50  B         3          0.32(B)  Mhairi Longridge - Kurt Moller
 13   58.33  182.00  A   3                0.65(A)  Marla Gropper - Tai Eng

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session October 31, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   53.69  167.50  B   3     2          0.65(A)  Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
  2   50.00  156.00  C  5/6   3/4    1    0.34(B)  Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  3   49.36  154.00  B                             Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   61.54  192.00  A   1                1.30(A)  Al French - Gary Post
  5   47.92  149.50  C                             Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  6   49.20  153.50  C               2    0.17(C)  Frances Kammermayer - Sheila Van De Velde
  7   38.78  121.00  B                             Jim Kerr - Kelly Kerr
  8   45.51  142.00  B                             Linda McIntosh - Carole Harris
  9   50.48  157.50  A   4                0.46(A)  Rosalee Hardin - Christa Mead
 10   45.67  142.50  C                             Jean Haldane - Lindsay Salt
 11   50.00  156.00  B  5/6   3/4         0.34(B)  Walter Goss - David Norton
 12   48.40  151.00  A                             Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
 13   59.46  185.50  B   2     1          0.91(A)  Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.77% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.23% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.77  South: 10.54   East: 8.73   West: 10.96

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 109.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 99.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 118.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.08  South: 2.85   East: 3.27   West: 3.81
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K943     Morning      
           H J82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C Q8752    S JT82               460    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
H KQ7                 H A9                 430    9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
D QJ7642   N SOUTH    D AK83               490    2.00  10.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 5-Bignell-Brown
C KT6      S AQ76     C A94                170   12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
           H T6543                         430    9.00   3.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 9-Hardin-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:           490    2.00  10.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Goss-Norton
    6      C J3           4                460    6.00   6.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 13-La Borie-Clark
11    16               5     1             430    9.00   3.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    7      Par: 6De =     3                490    2.00  10.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-French-Post
           920 to EW                       490    2.00  10.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    6.00   6.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  2  5  5  1  5               490    2.00  10.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  2  5  5  1  5               420   11.00   1.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East: 10  7  7 12  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7  7 12  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q74      Morning      
           H A6432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K52      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T98      C JT       S KJ5                460    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
H T9                  H KQ8                460    1.50  10.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
D AQJT6    V SOUTH    D 93                 430    5.50   6.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 5-Bignell-Brown
C A97      S A632     C KQ643              460    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
           H J75                           130   10.00   2.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 9-Hardin-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D 874      Freakness:           130   10.00   2.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Goss-Norton
   10      C 852          2                430    5.50   6.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 13-La Borie-Clark
11    14               2     2             430    5.50   6.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    5      Par: 4Ne =     0           50         12.00   0.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-French-Post
           430 to EW                       180    8.00   4.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130   10.00   2.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  3  4  5  3  3               430    5.50   6.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  3  4  5  3  3               460    1.50  10.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East: 10  9  8 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9  8 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J7       Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT84     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C AKQ953   S Q932         400          5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-La Borie-Clark
H J8764               H KT953        400          5.00   7.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Simmons-Wong
D AQ75     D SOUTH    D 32           150          0.50  11.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 4-French-Post
C 86       S AK854    C T2           400          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H Q2                      400          5.00   7.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
HiCrdPts:  D J96      Freakness:     150          0.50  11.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Haldane-Salt
   17      C J74          6          490         11.50   0.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
 7     5               3     3       400          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
   11      Par: 6Cs =     2          400          5.00   7.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           920 to NS                 430          9.00   3.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490         11.50   0.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  9 10  6 10 12         400          5.00   7.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Hardin-Mead
    by South:  9 10  6 10 12         450         10.00   2.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Goss-Norton
     by East:  1  2  7  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  2  7  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKT75    Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ9      C J86      S 62           200         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-La Borie-Clark
H QJ                  H AT982        100          9.00   3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Simmons-Wong
D 42       V SOUTH    D AKQ73              650    1.00  11.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 4-French-Post
C AQ9532   S 843      C 4            100          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H K543                          630    3.00   9.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
HiCrdPts:  D 986      Freakness:     100          9.00   3.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Haldane-Salt
    9      C KT7          2                630    3.00   9.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
12    13               4     6             630    3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
    6      Par: 4Hw =     0                140    5.00   7.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           620 to EW                 100          9.00   3.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    0.00  12.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    by North:  3  5  2  2  3               110    6.00   6.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Hardin-Mead
    by South:  3  5  2  2  3         100          9.00   3.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Goss-Norton
     by East:  8  7 10 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K87      Morning      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7432     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ4     C Q854     S T92           50          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
H AJ93                H K85                110    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
D 985      V SOUTH    D KT                 150    0.00  12.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C 96       S 653      C AJT32              110    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Bignell-Brown
           H Q642                     70         10.00   2.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ6     Freakness:            90    4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Hardin-Mead
    5      C K7           1           50          7.50   4.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 11-Goss-Norton
12    11               1     2             110    2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-La Borie-Clark
   12      Par: 3He =     1                 80    5.00   7.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Simmons-Wong
           140 to EW                  50          7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         11.50   0.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by North:  5  4  4  7  4          50          7.50   4.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
    by South:  5  4  4  7  4          90         11.50   0.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  7  8  9  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KT852    Morning      
           H Q942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 6        S J            480          4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
H J87                 H AT653        510          9.50   2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
D 874      N SOUTH    D QJT9         480          4.00   8.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C KJ9543   S A97643   C T72                100    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Bignell-Brown
           H K                       510          9.50   2.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
HiCrdPts:  D 532      Freakness:     480          4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Hardin-Mead
   12      C AQ8          4          510          9.50   2.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 11-Goss-Norton
 7     8               5     4       480          4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-La Borie-Clark
   13      Par: 6Ss =     5          480          4.00   8.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Simmons-Wong
           980 to NS                 980         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          4.00   8.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by North: 10 12  6  8  5         480          4.00   8.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
    by South: 10 12  6  8  7         510          9.50   2.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  3  1  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  1  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J42      Morning      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ975    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C J3       S 865               1460    0.50  11.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Norton
H QJ52                H AK98              1430    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-La Borie-Clark
D 6        D SOUTH    D AQ43               620   12.00   0.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 2-Simmons-Wong
C AKT872   S KQT73    C Q6                 710    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-French-Post
           H T6                            710    6.00   6.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D T82      Freakness:           710    6.00   6.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
    6      C 954          2                710    6.00   6.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 10-Haldane-Salt
14    15               6     1             710    6.00   6.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
    5      Par: 7Nw =     2                710    6.00   6.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
          2220 to EW                       680   10.50   1.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680   10.50   1.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  0  5  0  4  0               710    6.00   6.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    by South:  0  5  0  4  0              1460    0.50  11.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Hardin-Mead
     by East: 13  8 13  8 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13  8 13  8 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 74       Morning      
           H KQ984                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ3      C A7       S 852          400          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Norton
H JT3                 H 752                 50    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-La Borie-Clark
D K63      N SOUTH    D QT8          140          2.00  10.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 2-Simmons-Wong
C KQ93     S AQT96    C T865         200          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-French-Post
           H A6                      170          5.00   7.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9      Freakness:     420         10.50   1.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
    9      C J42          3          420         10.50   1.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 10-Haldane-Salt
13     2               0     0       170          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
   16      Par: 4Ns =     2          140          2.00  10.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
           430 to NS                 170          5.00   7.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         10.50   1.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  9  9 10 10  7         420         10.50   1.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    by South: 10  9 10 10  8         140          2.00  10.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Hardin-Mead
     by East:  3  3  3  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AKJ      Morning      
           H T75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 872      C KJT532   S Q964         480          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Haldane-Salt
H 32                  H K8           450          2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
D Q9632    N SOUTH    D JT84         480          6.50   5.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
C A74      S T53      C Q96          480          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQJ964                  510         11.00   1.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 5-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D K75      Freakness:     450          2.00  10.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
   16      C 8            5          510         11.00   1.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 9-Hardin-Mead
 6     8               2     1       450          2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Goss-Norton
   10      Par: 6Hn =     5          510         11.00   1.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-La Borie-Clark
           980 to NS                 480          6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.00  12.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-Post
    by North: 11 10 12  8 11         480          6.50   5.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by South: 11  9 12  8 11         480          6.50   5.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
     by East:  2  3  1  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  1  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T865     Morning      
           H 8764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C AK3      S AKQ432       200         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Haldane-Salt
H AKJ5                H                    620    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
D JT75     V SOUTH    D A943               120    8.00   4.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
C Q942     S J7       C J75                140    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H QT932                         620    2.00  10.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 5-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D K62      Freakness:           170    6.00   6.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    9      C T86          1                620    2.00  10.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 9-Hardin-Mead
11    14               3     7             630    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Goss-Norton
    6      Par: 3Ne =     2                600    4.00   8.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-La Borie-Clark
           600 to EW                 300         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.00   7.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-Post
    by North:  4  4  6  2  4         100          9.50   2.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by South:  3  3  6  2  4         100          9.50   2.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
     by East:  9  9  7 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  7 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJT752   Morning      
           H 98                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 873      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ643    C K8       S 98                 100    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Hardin-Mead
H                     H A7532               50    4.50   7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Goss-Norton
D AK95     D SOUTH    D 2                  110    2.00  10.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 13-La Borie-Clark
C T764     S          C QJ952        140          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Simmons-Wong
           H KQJT64                  530         10.00   2.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 4-French-Post
HiCrdPts:  D QJT64    Freakness:           150    1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    7      C A3           4          590         12.00   0.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
13     7               6     6             300    0.00  12.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Haldane-Salt
   13      Par: 4Cw =     9          570         11.00   1.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
           130 to EW                 140          6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.50   3.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  7  6  8  8  3                50    4.50   7.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  7  6  8  8  3         420          8.50   3.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
     by East:  6  7  4  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  4  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 9762     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT3     C KJT875   S 8                  500    0.00  12.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Hardin-Mead
H 943                 H QJT752        50          8.00   4.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Goss-Norton
D A6       V SOUTH    D QJ843              200    1.50  10.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 13-La Borie-Clark
C 9643     S KQ54     C 2                  100    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Simmons-Wong
           H A86                           170    3.00   9.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 4-French-Post
HiCrdPts:  D KT52     Freakness:           200    1.50  10.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    7      C AQ           6          660         12.00   0.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
 9     6               1     8       620         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Haldane-Salt
   18     Par: 5Hw*-3     1                140    4.00   8.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
           500 to NS                 170         10.00   2.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   6.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  9  9  3  6  9               100    6.00   6.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  9 10  4  6  9         130          9.00   3.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
     by East:  3  3  8  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  8  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QJ9754   Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 972      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT3      C Q92      S A86          100         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
H 52                  H Q864         100         10.50   1.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Haldane-Salt
D AKJ6543  V SOUTH    D 8            100         10.50   1.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
C 7        S 2        C KJ653              100    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
           H KJT973                        100    7.50   4.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:           300    3.00   9.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Bignell-Brown
    9      C AT84         5                630    1.50  10.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
11    10               7     4       100         10.50   1.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Hardin-Mead
   10      Par: 4Ne =     6                110    6.00   6.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Goss-Norton
           630 to EW                       630    1.50  10.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-La Borie-Clark
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               710    0.00  12.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  3  5  7  3  6               150    4.00   8.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 4-French-Post
    by South:  3  5  7  3  6               130    5.00   7.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
     by East: 10  7  6  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7  6  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 986      Morning      
           H K62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C QJ7532   S KQ32         420          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
H A987                H T54          140          2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Haldane-Salt
D KQ8642   N SOUTH    D J93          170          4.00   8.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
C T4       S AJT74    C 986          420          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
           H QJ3                     420          8.00   4.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A75      Freakness:     420          8.00   4.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Bignell-Brown
    6      C AK           5          450         11.50   0.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
 9     6               6     0       170          4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Hardin-Mead
   19      Par: 5Ss =     2          170          4.00   8.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Goss-Norton
           450 to NS                 450         11.50   0.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-La Borie-Clark
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  12.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    by North:  7 11  8  6 11                50    1.00  11.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 4-French-Post
    by South:  7 11  8  6 11         420          8.00   4.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
     by East:  3  2  5  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  5  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 875      Morning      
           H J92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT32     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ      C 752      S QT94         100         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
H KT7                 H Q8543        100         10.50   1.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Hardin-Mead
D KJ65     D SOUTH    D 8             50          5.50   6.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 11-Goss-Norton
C J96      S 632      C K83           50          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-La Borie-Clark
           H A6                            140    0.00  12.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 2-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D Q974     Freakness:      50          5.50   6.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 4-French-Post
    5      C AQT4         0           50          5.50   6.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
16     7               0     4        50          5.50   6.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
   12      Par: 3Sw =     1           50          5.50   6.50 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Haldane-Salt
           140 to EW                 100         10.50   1.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  4  4  4  7  6               100    2.00  10.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  4  4  4  7  6         100         10.50   1.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  7  9  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ3      Morning      
           H KJT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT2      C 8652     S 96           450         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
H 95432               H 86                  50    2.00  10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Hardin-Mead
D KJ32     N SOUTH    D QT984        170          4.00   8.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 11-Goss-Norton
C 7        S Q8754    C AT43               100    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-La Borie-Clark
           H AQ                      400          5.50   6.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 2-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:     400          5.50   6.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 4-French-Post
   13      C KQJ9         1          450         10.50   1.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
 7     6               4     3              50    2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
   14      Par: 5Sn =     3          450         10.50   1.50 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Haldane-Salt
           450 to NS                        50    2.00  10.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          7.50   4.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  8 11  8  6 10         420          7.50   4.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  8 11  8  6 10         450         10.50   1.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  3  2  5  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  5  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A96      Morning      
           H T82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ74     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C J64      S KJT85        100         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
H AK963               H QJ5                170    1.00  11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
D K85      N SOUTH    D J96                140    2.50   9.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 10-Haldane-Salt
C A873     S Q432     C 92                 110    6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
           H 74                       50          9.50   2.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D T32      Freakness:     150         12.00   0.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   11      C KQT5         0                120    4.00   8.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 5-Bignell-Brown
14     8               4     2             110    6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
    7      Par: 3He =     1                110    6.50   5.50 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Hardin-Mead
           140 to EW                       200    0.00  12.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.50   2.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-La Borie-Clark
    by North:  6  5  4  6  6               110    6.50   5.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  6  5  4  6  6               140    2.50   9.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 4-French-Post
     by East:  7  7  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 542      Morning      
           H KJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9843    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ93     C Q9       S JT86               140    6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
H T4                  H AQ962              140    6.50   5.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
D 762      V SOUTH    D AT5                200    1.50  10.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 10-Haldane-Salt
C AJ72     S A7       C 4                  200    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
           H 875                           200    1.50  10.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:       PASS       8.50   3.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      C KT8653       2           50         10.00   2.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 5-Bignell-Brown
10    11               1     4       100         11.50   0.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
   11      Par: 5Se =     4            PASS       8.50   3.50 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Hardin-Mead
           450 to EW                 100         11.50   0.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Goss-Norton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    4.50   7.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-La Borie-Clark
    by North:  3  2  2  5  6               170    4.50   7.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  3  2  2  5  6               200    1.50  10.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 4-French-Post
     by East: 10 11 10  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11 10  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A54      Morning      
           H AQ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT982   C 943      S 7            420          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Bignell-Brown
H                     H K54          420          6.50   5.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
D KT83     D SOUTH    D QJ64                50    0.00  12.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 9-Hardin-Mead
C QJ7      S K63      C T8652        420          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Goss-Norton
           H JT8762                  420          6.50   5.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 13-La Borie-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:     420          6.50   5.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Simmons-Wong
   14      C AK           0          420          6.50   5.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 4-French-Post
 9     6               7     4       420          6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   11      Par: 4Hs =     4          200          1.00  11.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
           420 to NS                 420          6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         12.00   0.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  9  6 10  6  5         420          6.50   5.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  9  6 10  6  5         420          6.50   5.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  3  6  3  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  6  3  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 96       Morning      
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT983    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7       C KQ93     S KJ52               620    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Bignell-Brown
H J7642               H AQ85               650    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
D A52      V SOUTH    D 764                170    9.00   3.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 9-Hardin-Mead
C A85      S QT843    C 62                 620    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Goss-Norton
           H T3                            200    6.00   6.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 13-La Borie-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:           140   12.00   0.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Simmons-Wong
   10      C JT74         3                170    9.00   3.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 4-French-Post
13    10               2     1             170    9.00   3.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    7      Par: 4Hw =     3                620    3.00   9.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
           620 to EW                       170    9.00   3.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    9.00   3.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  4  5  3  6  7               620    3.00   9.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  4  5  3  6  7               620    3.00   9.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
     by East:  9  8 10  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8 10  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T87542   Morning      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C 6        S Q9           100          3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-French-Post
H K                   H AJT97432      50          0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D JT62     V SOUTH    D 4            100          3.00   9.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
C J98732   S AK6      C Q4           650          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Haldane-Salt
           H 65                      650          8.50   3.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D Q987     Freakness:     100          3.00   9.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
    9      C AKT5         6          680         11.50   0.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 6     9               6     9       500          6.00   6.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Bignell-Brown
   16     Par: 7He*-5     1          100          3.00   9.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
          1100 to NS                 100          3.00   9.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Hardin-Mead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         11.50   0.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by North: 12 11  5 11  9         650          8.50   3.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 13-La Borie-Clark
    by South: 12 11  5 11  9         650          8.50   3.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  1  1  8  0  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  8  0  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 4        Morning      
           H K82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ32     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ6     C AKT83    S T975         200         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-French-Post
H J                   H QT97653      100          7.50   4.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D AKT97    N SOUTH    D              200         10.50   1.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
C QJ5      S Q832     C 72           200         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Haldane-Salt
           H A4                            140    1.00  11.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D 8654     Freakness:           140    1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
   13      C 964          4                110    4.00   8.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
19     2               4     9             110    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Bignell-Brown
    6      Par: 3Se =     1          200         10.50   1.50 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
           140 to EW                       110    4.00   8.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Hardin-Mead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   6.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by North:  6  4  3  6  7               140    1.00  11.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 13-La Borie-Clark
    by South:  7  3  3  7  7         100          7.50   4.50 13-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Simmons-Wong
     by East:  5  9  9  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  9  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 8        Morning      
           H A97432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ97    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ9753  C 5        S QT42               100    0.50  11.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H JT                  H Q5                 100    0.50  11.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Bignell-Brown
D          D SOUTH    D T53          650          7.00   5.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
C T873     S 6        C K962        1430         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Hardin-Mead
           H K86                     200          2.50   9.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 11-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D A8642    Freakness:     200          2.50   9.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 13-La Borie-Clark
   10      C AQJ4         8          680          9.00   3.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 2-Simmons-Wong
 9     7               9     1       620          4.50   7.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-French-Post
   14      Par: 6Ds =     4          620          4.50   7.50 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
          1370 to NS                1370         11.00   1.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         640          6.00   6.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Haldane-Salt
    by North:  6  5 10 12  6         680          9.00   3.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  6  5 11 12  6         680          9.00   3.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  0  7  0  0  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  7  0  0  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AJT      Morning      
           H A97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T975     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ52     C KJ4      S 873           50          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
H KT52                H Q843          50          7.00   5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Bignell-Brown
D KQ       N SOUTH    D A62          100         11.00   1.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
C QT2      S 964      C A98           50          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Hardin-Mead
           H J6                            400    2.00  10.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 11-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D J843     Freakness:           420    0.50  11.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 13-La Borie-Clark
   13      C 7653         0                140    3.50   8.50 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 2-Simmons-Wong
15    10               1     0             420    0.50  11.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-French-Post
    2      Par: 4Hw =     1          100         11.00   1.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           420 to EW                 100         11.00   1.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.00   5.00 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Haldane-Salt
    by North:  4  4  3  6  5               140    3.50   8.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  4  4  3  6  5          50          7.00   5.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  9  8  9  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8 10  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q4       Morning      
           H K9843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K943     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C Q8       S K62                 50    1.00  11.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Simmons-Wong
H 72                  H Q65                100    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-Post
D QT752    N SOUTH    D AJ6          170          2.00  10.00 3-Wong-Miller vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C AT652    S AJT9853  C 9743         200          4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
           H AJT                     200          4.00   8.00 5-Doig-Henderson vs 10-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     450         10.50   1.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
   10      C KJ           3          420          7.00   5.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
 6    10               6     0       420          7.00   5.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   14      Par: 4Sn =     7          450         10.50   1.50 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Bignell-Brown
           420 to NS                 200          4.00   8.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.50   1.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Hardin-Mead
    by North:  9 10 10  5  4         450         10.50   1.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by South:  9 10 10  5  4         420          7.00   5.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 13-La Borie-Clark
     by East:  3  3  2  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  2  1  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Oct 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 9        Morning      
           H T653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ54     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5432    C A532     S A6           110          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 2-Simmons-Wong
H AK7                 H 98                 400    0.00  12.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-Post
D KT82     V SOUTH    D J963               110    2.50   9.50 3-Wong-Miller vs 6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C Q        S QJT87    C JT984              200    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-McIntosh-Harris
           H QJ42                          110    2.50   9.50 5-Doig-Henderson vs 10-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:            90    4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Tomkins-Martineau
   10      C K76          3          100          7.00   5.00 7-Anthony-Fitterman vs 1-Hawes-Doucette
15     6               4     3              80    5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    9      Par: 3Hs =     4          100          7.00   5.00 9-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Bignell-Brown
           140 to NS                 140         10.50   1.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Kerr-Kerr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.50   1.50 11-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Hardin-Mead
    by North:  6  6  9  4  6         200         12.00   0.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Goss-Norton
    by South:  6  6  9  4  6         100          7.00   5.00 13-Gropper-Eng vs 13-La Borie-Clark
     by East:  6  6  4  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  4  8  6