VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 2, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  220.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   35.63  156.75  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  2   52.75  232.10  C   9     6     3                      0.23(SC) Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  3   47.75  210.10  B                                               Leah Neaman - Leslie Fraser
  4   53.25  234.30  C   8     5     2                 5    0.32(SC) Tina Gumuchian - Yvonne Kolstee
  5   52.38  230.45  B         7                            0.15(SB) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  6   43.38  190.85  C                                               Hilary Doig - Joan Donaldson
  7   45.00  198.00  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   60.63  266.75  A   2                 5                0.90(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  9   40.63  178.75  A                                               Ralph Bigio - I Jack Aaron
 10   37.75  166.10  C                                               Dona Cornish - Satya Daru
 11   50.75  223.30  C               4                      0.16(SC) Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 2, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  220.0      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   38.07  167.50  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   47.84  210.50  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  3   58.75  258.50  B   3     1           6     1          1.02(SB) Ramona Josephson - Joan Gales
  4   56.02  246.50  A   7                                  0.19(SA) Stan Gray - Ian Gilhooley
  5   61.48  270.50  A   1                 4                1.20(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
  6   43.30  190.50  B                                               Julie Mussenden - Jenny Thomas
  7   56.82  250.00  B   6     4                 4          0.43(OB) Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  8   57.50  253.00  B   5     3                 3          0.57(OB) Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  9   49.09  216.00  C                                               Karen Cunningham - Donna Bridgeman
 10   58.07  255.50  C   4     2     1           2     1    0.77(OB) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
 11   50.45  222.00  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
 
ROUND UP SECTIONAL NOVEMBER 10, 11, 12TH, 2017....COME PLAY!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 2, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  220.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.25  203.50  C                                               Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   46.14  203.00  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   49.66  218.50  C 9/10   5/6    5                      0.18(SB) Eloise Carbonne - Sheila Stickney
  4   43.52  191.50  C                                               Sue Young - Margaret Hyslop
  5   49.66  218.50  B 9/10   5/6                           0.18(SB) Ross Dixon - Kathy Griffiths
  6   68.98  303.50  A   1                 1                1.32(OA) Frances Kammermayer - Sheila Van De Velde
  7   48.41  213.00  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   49.32  217.00  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  9   62.95  277.00  A   2                 2                0.99(OA) Sharon Harowitz - Dana Schwartz
 10   62.50  275.00  A   3                 3                0.74(OA) Nancy Keithly - David Drake

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 2, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  220.0      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   54.32  239.00  C   6     3     3                 4    0.48(SB) Betty Gilgoff - Victoria Silk
  2   49.20  216.50  C                                               Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  3   55.23  243.00  C   4     1     1           5     2    0.96(SB) Barbara Bell - Marilyn Kerfoot
  4   50.68  223.00  A   8                                  0.17(SA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  5   48.52  213.50  B                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  6   54.66  240.50  C   5     2     2           6     3    0.67(SB) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  7   38.86  171.00  B                                               Tineke Meier - Dan Majewski
  8   43.07  189.50  B                                               Kathie Leitch - Nancy Liddell
  9   52.95  233.00  C   7     4     4                 6    0.34(SB) Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
 10   45.91  202.00  C                                               Anita Morgan - Chrys McQuarrie
 11   29.20  128.50  C                                               David Clayton - Ros Maddren
 
ROUND UP SECTIONAL NOVEMBER 10, 11, 12TH, 2017....COME PLAY!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.98% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.02% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.27  South: 9.32   East: 9.41   West: 11.00

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 118.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 118.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 118.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.82  South: 3.27   East: 3.73   West: 3.36
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQJT93   Morning      
           H AK75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 54       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C J        S 82                  50    0.00  20.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H QJT63               H 82           480         10.50   9.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
D QJ93     N SOUTH    D T82          480         10.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
C A54      S K654     C KQ9732       480         10.50   9.50 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           H 94                      480         10.50   9.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D AK76     Freakness:     480         10.50   9.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   15      C T86          6          480         10.50   9.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Young-Hyslop
10     5               4     4       480         10.50   9.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   10      Par: 6Sn =     1          230          1.00  19.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
           980 to NS                 480         10.50   9.50 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Keithly-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480         10.50   9.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  7 12  8  8  6         480         10.50   9.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
    by South:  7 12  8  8  6         980         20.00   0.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  3  1  5  5  6         480         10.50   9.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B7-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  3  1  5  5  6         480         10.50   9.50 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     480         10.50   9.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                     480         10.50   9.50 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     480         10.50   9.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                     480         10.50   9.50 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                     480         10.50   9.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                     480         10.50   9.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K4       Morning      
           H K83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ7     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT62    C K754     S J973         120         11.50   8.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H Q                   H AT97               100    5.00  15.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
D 864      V SOUTH    D 53           140         15.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
C T983     S 85       C QJ2          140         15.00   5.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           H J6542                   140         15.00   5.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D AT92     Freakness:           100    5.00  15.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   15      C A6           1          600         19.00   1.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Young-Hyslop
 8     8               4     1             100    5.00  15.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    9      Par: 3Hs =     3                100    5.00  15.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
           140 to NS                       300    0.00  20.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Keithly-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  19.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by North:  8  5  9 10  7               100    5.00  15.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
    by South:  8  5  9 10  7         140         15.00   5.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  5  7  4  3  6         140         15.00   5.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B7-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  5  7  4  3  6         100          9.00  11.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     630         20.00   0.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                           100    5.00  15.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     150         18.00   2.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                     120         11.50   8.50 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                           100    5.00  15.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                     110         10.00  10.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K6       Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ43     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C AK9532   S A542               150    0.00  20.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H 7542                H AKJ93              140    1.50  18.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A4-Young-Hyslop
D KJT75    D SOUTH    D 6                   50    8.00  12.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C T4       S QT987    C Q76                100    4.50  15.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
           H Q86                     100         11.00   9.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A10-Keithly-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 982      Freakness:     110         13.00   7.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   16      C J8           6          130         16.00   4.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
 5    14               3     4              50    8.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
    5      Par: 3Ss =     2          100         11.00   9.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           140 to NS                 130         16.00   4.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   9.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
    by North:  7  9  5  8  9         130         16.00   4.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  9  5  8  9               140    1.50  18.50 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B4-Goss-Wong
     by East:  4  3  8  5  4               100    4.50  15.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by West:  4  3  8  5  4         130         16.00   4.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                     130         16.00   4.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                            50    8.00  12.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           100    4.50  15.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                     200         19.50   0.50 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     200         19.50   0.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                           100    4.50  15.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T        Morning      
           H AKJT863                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J875     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9762    C T        S KJ8543       710         17.50   2.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H 952                 H Q7           620          6.50  13.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A4-Young-Hyslop
D Q43      V SOUTH    D 96           600          4.50  15.50 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C A5       S A        C 943         1370         19.00   1.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
           H 4                             100    2.00  18.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A10-Keithly-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AKT2     Freakness:     710         17.50   2.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    9      C KQJ8762      8          630          8.00  12.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
 8     6               2     4       680         13.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
   17     Par: 6Sw*-5     8          600          4.50  15.50 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A7-Bignell-Brown
          1400 to NS                 680         13.00   7.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  20.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
    by North: 10  6 12 11 11         680         13.00   7.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
    by South: 10  6 12 11 11         680         13.00   7.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B4-Goss-Wong
     by East:  1  7  1  2  2               100    2.00  18.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by West:  1  7  1  2  2         680         13.00   7.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                           100    2.00  18.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                     680         13.00   7.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     650          9.00  11.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                     680         13.00   7.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     620          6.50  13.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                    1430         20.00   0.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A6       Morning      
           H 653                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C QT943    S KQJ753             170    2.50  17.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A10-Keithly-Drake
H KQJT84              H 2            100         18.00   2.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D K7       V SOUTH    D 9842          50         12.50   7.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
C AK8      S 942      C 72                 110    8.50  11.50 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
           H A97                      50         12.50   7.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D QJ65     Freakness:           170    2.50  17.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
   10      C J65          2          100         18.00   2.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
16     6               4     6             140    5.50  14.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A4-Young-Hyslop
    8      Par: 2He =     0           50         12.50   7.50 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           110 to EW                 100         18.00   2.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.50  14.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  6  4  4  7  8               140    5.50  14.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by South:  6  4  4  7  8               420    0.00  20.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
     by East:  7  7  8  6  4               400    1.00  19.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by West:  7  7  8  6  4         100         18.00   2.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                           110    8.50  11.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                      50         12.50   7.50 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                      50         12.50   7.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                      50         12.50   7.50 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                           140    5.50  14.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                     100         18.00   2.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q87      Morning      
           H 962                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 954      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C AT94     S J6532              630    0.00  20.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A10-Keithly-Drake
H AQJ53               H 4                  120    8.00  12.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D QT3      N SOUTH    D AK72               180    1.50  18.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
C K732     S AT94     C Q86                 90   15.00   5.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
           H KT87                          110   13.00   7.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:     100         18.00   2.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
    6      C J5           0                110   13.00   7.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
15    10               4     4             110   13.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A4-Young-Hyslop
    9      Par: 3He =     1                120    8.00  12.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           140 to EW                       140    4.00  16.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         18.00   2.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  5  5  4  3  4               180    1.50  18.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
    by South:  5  5  4  3  4               120    8.00  12.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
     by East:  8  8  9  9  9         100         18.00   2.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by West:  8  8  9  9  9         100         18.00   2.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                           150    3.00  17.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           120    8.00  12.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                           120    8.00  12.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           120    8.00  12.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                           120    8.00  12.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                     100         18.00   2.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T87653   Morning      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J875     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ      C J        S A4                1430    1.00  19.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
H 93                  H AKJT852            680   14.50   5.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D QT32     D SOUTH    D A4                 260   19.00   1.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A4-Young-Hyslop
C K963     S 92       C A7                 710    5.50  14.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H Q7                            710    5.50  14.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D K96      Freakness:           720    2.00  18.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Keithly-Drake
    2      C QT8542       6                680   14.50   5.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
11    20               1     6             690   10.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
    7      Par: 7Nw =     4                710    5.50  14.50 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
          2220 to EW                       680   14.50   5.50 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1460    0.00  20.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
    by North:  0  4  0  2  3               690   10.00  10.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
    by South:  0  4  0  2  3               650   18.00   2.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
     by East: 13  9 13 11 10               690   10.00  10.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B4-Goss-Wong
     by West: 13  9 13 11  9               710    5.50  14.50 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                           710    5.50  14.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                           680   14.50   5.50 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           710    5.50  14.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           680   14.50   5.50 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                           680   14.50   5.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     100         20.00   0.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A3       Morning      
           H Q876532                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C K6       S QJT8               460    6.00  14.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
H AKT4                H J                  460    6.00  14.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D AQ64     N SOUTH    D K852               460    6.00  14.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A4-Young-Hyslop
C A72      S 97642    C QJ93               490    0.50  19.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H 9                       100         19.50   0.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D 973      Freakness:           460    6.00  14.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Keithly-Drake
   10      C T854         6                430   12.00   8.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
20    10               1     3             430   12.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
    0      Par: 6Dw =     4                430   12.00   8.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
           920 to EW                       460    6.00  14.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    6.00  14.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
    by North:  2  3  5  1  2          50         17.50   2.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
    by South:  2  3  5  1  2               400   14.50   5.50 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
     by East: 11 10  7 11 10               460    6.00  14.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B4-Goss-Wong
     by West: 11 10  8 12 10               400   14.50   5.50 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                           460    6.00  14.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                      50         17.50   2.50 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                     100         19.50   0.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           100   16.00   4.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                           460    6.00  14.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                           490    0.50  19.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ5      Morning      
           H QJ986                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C 642      S T872               100    4.00  16.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
H K742                H 5                   90    8.00  12.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Keithly-Drake
D AQ9      N SOUTH    D K7632        100         15.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AJT8     S Q643     C 973          100         15.50   4.50 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
           H AT3                            90    8.00  12.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
HiCrdPts:  D 854      Freakness:     100         15.50   4.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C KQ5          2                150    1.50  18.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
17     3               1     4       200         19.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   11     Par: 3Hn*-1     0                150    1.50  18.50 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A4-Young-Hyslop
           100 to EW                        90    8.00  12.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          80         13.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
    by North:  5  6  8  4  4                90    8.00  12.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  5  6  8  4  5         140         18.00   2.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
     by East:  7  6  5  9  8                90    8.00  12.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
     by West:  7  6  5  9  8                90    8.00  12.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     300         20.00   0.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                            50   12.00   8.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     100         15.50   4.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                           600    0.00  20.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                            90    8.00  12.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                           120    3.00  17.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KQJ52    Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 96       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T976     C QT752    S A83          140         17.00   3.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
H T7654               H QJ32         130         12.00   8.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Keithly-Drake
D T73      V SOUTH    D AQJ2         600         20.00   0.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C A        S 4        C 96           140         17.00   3.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
           H K98                     100          5.00  15.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
HiCrdPts:  D K854     Freakness:     130         12.00   8.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12      C KJ843        6          110          7.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
 4    14               4     1       130         12.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   10      Par: 3Ss =     4          140         17.00   3.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A4-Young-Hyslop
           140 to NS                       110    1.00  19.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         12.00   8.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
    by North:  7  9  5  6 10         130         12.00   8.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  7  9  5  6 10               100    2.50  17.50 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
     by East:  5  4  8  6  3         100          5.00  15.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
     by West:  5  4  8  6  3         100          5.00  15.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                           100    2.50  17.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                           200    0.00  20.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     130         12.00   8.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                     110          7.50  12.50 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     130         12.00   8.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                     300         19.00   1.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 965      Morning      
           H A642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ984    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT73     C Q        S              420         13.00   7.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 8                   H KJT75        420         13.00   7.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
D K765     D SOUTH    D 32           480         19.50   0.50 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C T743     S AKQ842   C J98652       420         13.00   7.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Young-Hyslop
           H Q93                           100    3.00  17.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D AT       Freakness:     480         19.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
    9      C AK           4          420         13.00   7.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Keithly-Drake
 4     5               3     9       420         13.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   22      Par: 5Ss =     4                 50    8.00  12.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
           450 to NS                       100    3.00  17.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  17.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Meier-Majewski
    by North: 10 11  9 11  4               100    3.00  17.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
    by South: 10 11  9 11  4         420         13.00   7.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
     by East:  2  2  4  2  9                50    8.00  12.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  2  2  4  2  9         450         17.50   2.50 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                           100    3.00  17.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                           100    3.00  17.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                     450         17.50   2.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                            50    8.00  12.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     420         13.00   7.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                           100    3.00  17.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AT6      Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT864    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K842     C KJ74     S Q97          100         17.50   2.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AQJT65              H 98                 420    5.00  15.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
D J73      V SOUTH    D AQ92         100         17.50   2.50 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C          S J53      C Q865               200    8.50  11.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Young-Hyslop
           H K743                          450    2.50  17.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           200    8.50  11.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
   11      C AT932        4          100         17.50   2.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Keithly-Drake
11    10               7     1             140   12.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    8      Par: 4Hw =     4                170   10.00  10.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
           420 to EW                       300    7.00  13.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    2.50  17.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Meier-Majewski
    by North:  6  5  3  5  8               590    0.00  20.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
    by South:  6  5  3  5  8         150         20.00   0.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
     by East:  7  8 10  7  5               420    5.00  15.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  7  8 10  7  5          50         15.00   5.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                           140   12.50   7.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                     100         17.50   2.50 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                           500    1.00  19.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           420    5.00  15.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           140   12.50   7.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                           140   12.50   7.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AK5      Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A642     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q642     C AKJ82    S 983          680         13.50   6.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
H K742                H              680         13.50   6.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D Q        V SOUTH    D KJT9873      680         13.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A10-Keithly-Drake
C Q765     S JT7      C 943          620          1.50  18.50 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AQJT8653                680         13.50   6.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     650          6.50  13.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
   19      C T            4          620          1.50  18.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9     4               3     8       680         13.50   6.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
    8      Par: 6Hn =     9          620          1.50  18.50 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A2-Leung-Rudick
          1430 to NS                 690         18.00   2.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Young-Hyslop
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          1.50  18.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by North: 11  9 12  7 11         680         13.50   6.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
    by South: 11  9 12  6  9         630          4.00  16.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  2  2  1  6  1        1430         19.50   0.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
     by West:  2  3  1  6  2         650          6.50  13.50 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                     650          6.50  13.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                     680         13.50   6.50 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                    1430         19.50   0.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     660          9.00  11.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                     680         13.50   6.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     650          6.50  13.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q8653    Morning      
           H JT62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT4      C J4       S K92                460    5.00  15.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
H AKQ4                H 85                 400   13.00   7.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D 953      N SOUTH    D KQ862              460    5.00  15.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A10-Keithly-Drake
C K76      S J7       C AT8                460    5.00  15.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 973                           400   13.00   7.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D JT4      Freakness:           400   13.00   7.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
    8      C Q9532        3                460    5.00  15.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
16    12               0     2             490    1.00  19.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
    4      Par: 6Ne =     2                430    9.00  11.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           990 to EW                       120   17.00   3.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Young-Hyslop
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    1.00  19.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by North:  1  4  2  1  3               170   16.00   4.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  1  4  2  1  3               430    9.00  11.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East: 12  9 11 12  9               400   13.00   7.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
     by West: 12  9 11 12  9               430    9.00  11.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                           460    5.00  15.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                      50         19.00   1.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                      50         19.00   1.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                      50         19.00   1.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                           400   13.00   7.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           490    1.00  19.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T7542    Morning      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ3      C QT43     S AJ9                430    4.50  15.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
H A4                  H KQ75               170   15.50   4.50 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D AKJ632   D SOUTH    D 9875               420   10.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
C K5       S 86       C J8                 430    4.50  15.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H JT862                   100         18.50   1.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A4-Young-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           490    1.50  18.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    4      C A9762        3                420   10.00  10.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
20    11               4     1             520    0.00  20.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A10-Keithly-Drake
    5      Par: 6Nw =     6                420   10.00  10.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           990 to EW                       420   10.00  10.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   10.00  10.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by North:  0  3  3  0  7         100         18.50   1.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B7-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  0  3  3  0  7               420   10.00  10.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East: 12  9  9 12  6               150   17.00   3.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
     by West: 12  9  9 12  6               420   10.00  10.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           420   10.00  10.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                     250         20.00   0.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                           490    1.50  18.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                           420   10.00  10.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           170   15.50   4.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           460    3.00  17.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQJT6    Morning      
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ942    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 53       C 9        S 74                  50    7.00  13.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
H AK84                H T763         200         17.00   3.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D AJT87    N SOUTH    D 5                  100    1.50  18.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
C 32       S A982     C AKQT65       140         13.50   6.50 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H QJ9                     110         11.00   9.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A4-Young-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:           100    1.50  18.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   11      C J874         6                 50    7.00  13.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
12     9               3     6             100    1.50  18.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A10-Keithly-Drake
    8     Par: 4Sn*-2     1                100    1.50  18.50 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           300 to EW                 170         16.00   4.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         19.50   0.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by North:  6  8  2  7  4                50    7.00  13.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B7-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  6  8  2  7  4         140         13.50   6.50 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  6  4 10  6  9         300         18.00   2.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
     by West:  6  4 10  6  9         800         19.50   0.50 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     140         13.50   6.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                            50    7.00  13.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                     140         13.50   6.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                            50    7.00  13.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                            50    7.00  13.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                            50    7.00  13.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A763     Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT93     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C 8653     S T984               800    0.00  20.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A4-Young-Hyslop
H AKT5432             H Q97                670    1.00  19.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D 864      N SOUTH    D 7             50         11.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
C K        S KJ2      C JT972              140    5.00  15.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A10-Keithly-Drake
           H 86                      130         15.00   5.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ52    Freakness:           170    3.00  17.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
    9      C AQ4          3                 50    9.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
12     3               7     4       170         17.00   3.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   16     Par: 5He*-2     2                200    2.00  18.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           300 to NS                 100         13.50   6.50 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.00  15.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Goss-Wong
    by North:  6 10  4 11  9               100    7.00  13.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by South:  6 10  4 11  9         400         18.00   2.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
     by East:  3  3  9  2  4                50    9.00  11.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  3  3  9  2  4                50    9.00  11.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                     150         16.00   4.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                     500         20.00   0.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                      50         11.50   8.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                           140    5.00  15.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     460         19.00   1.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                     100         13.50   6.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J74      Morning      
           H 962                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q94      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT9      C AJT2     S A653               120   11.00   9.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A4-Young-Hyslop
H QJT873              H A4                 140    7.00  13.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D K7       V SOUTH    D JT52               140    7.00  13.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
C KQ       S K82      C 854           50         18.50   1.50 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A10-Keithly-Drake
           H K5                      200         20.00   0.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D A863     Freakness:           140    7.00  13.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
    8      C 9763         0           50         18.50   1.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
13     9               4     1             400    0.00  20.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   10      Par: 3He =     1                140    7.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           140 to EW                       110   14.50   5.50 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    7.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Goss-Wong
    by North:  5  5  4  7  8               110   14.50   5.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B6-Lang-Lang
    by South:  5  5  4  7  8               150    2.50  17.50 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
     by East:  6  7  9  6  5               110   14.50   5.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  6  7  9  6  5               140    7.00  13.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           150    2.50  17.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                           140    7.00  13.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                           110   14.50   5.50 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                           170    1.00  19.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           110   14.50   5.50 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                           110   14.50   5.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J        Morning      
           H A965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9865    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K75      C AQ4      S Q83          120          9.00  11.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
H Q874                H              420         15.00   5.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
D          D SOUTH    D KJT732              50    5.00  15.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C KT8653   S AT9642   C J972                50    5.00  15.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H KJT32                          50    5.00  15.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:     400         12.00   8.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Young-Hyslop
   15      C              4          420         15.00   5.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
 8     7               7     7             100    0.50  19.50 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
   10      Par: 5Hs =     9          150         11.00   9.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A10-Keithly-Drake
           450 to NS                        50    5.00  15.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.00  10.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
    by North: 10  8 11  8  4                50    5.00  15.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South: 10  7 11  8  4         420         15.00   5.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B7-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  3  3  2  5  9         450         19.50   0.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  3  3  2  5  8         450         19.50   0.50 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                           100    0.50  19.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                            50    5.00  15.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                     420         15.00   5.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                     430         18.00   2.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                     420         15.00   5.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                            50    5.00  15.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QJ3      Morning      
           H KJT975                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9752    C 6        S KT4                300    0.00  20.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
H                     H Q63                100    8.00  12.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
D 87532    V SOUTH    D AJ6          200         19.00   1.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C A84      S 86       C Q952               200    3.00  17.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H A842                          200    3.00  17.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:     140         16.00   4.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Young-Hyslop
    9      C KJT73        5                100    8.00  12.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
 8    12               7     0       140         16.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
   11      Par: 3Sw =     3          100         11.00   9.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A10-Keithly-Drake
           140 to EW                       100    8.00  12.00 A11-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         13.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
    by North:  7  4  9  4  6               200    3.00  17.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  7  4  9  4  6         200         19.00   1.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B7-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  5  9  4  9  7         200         19.00   1.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  5  9  4  9  7         140         16.00   4.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                           200    3.00  17.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     110         13.00   7.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Goss-Wong
                                       PASS      10.00  10.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Lang-Lang
                                           140    6.00  14.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
                                     110         13.00   7.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           200    3.00  17.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 94       Morning      
           H T982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ6     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q87      C J65      S AK63               300    0.00  20.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H A63                 H J754          50         14.00   6.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Young-Hyslop
D 8542     V SOUTH    D J3                  90    5.00  15.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C KT8      S JT52     C A43                 70    9.00  11.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
           H KQ                             90    5.00  15.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Keithly-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:            90    5.00  15.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   10      C Q972         1           50         14.00   6.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
 9    13               0     1       100         19.50   0.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
    8      Par: 2Ne =     1                110    2.00  18.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           120 to EW                       150    1.00  19.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                80    8.00  12.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  5  5  5  6  6          50         14.00   6.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B4-Goss-Wong
    by South:  5  5  5  5  6          50         14.00   6.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  8  8  8  7  7          50         14.00   6.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
     by West:  8  8  8  7  7          50         14.00   6.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                      50         14.00   6.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                      50         14.00   6.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                            90    5.00  15.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                            90    5.00  15.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                      50         14.00   6.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                     100         19.50   0.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Clayton-Maddren
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AT652    Morning      
           H J764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J84      C A98      S KQ7          100         20.00   0.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H 85                  H KQ3                130   10.00  10.00 A2-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Young-Hyslop
D KJ64     N SOUTH    D AQT753             130   10.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Fraser vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C JT62     S 93       C 3                  130   10.00  10.00 A4-Gumuchian-Kolstee vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
           H AT92                          130   10.00  10.00 A5-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Keithly-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:           130   10.00  10.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    9      C KQ754        4                130   10.00  10.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Carbonne-Stickney
 6    16               1     5             130   10.00  10.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Dixon-Griffiths
    9     Par: 4Hs*-1     3                150    0.00  20.00 A9-Bigio-Aaron vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           100 to EW                       130   10.00  10.00 A10-Cornish-Daru vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130   10.00  10.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  5  8  9  3  9               130   10.00  10.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B4-Goss-Wong
    by South:  5  8  9  3  9               130   10.00  10.00 B3-Josephson-Gales vs B6-Lang-Lang
     by East:  7  4  3 10  4               130   10.00  10.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B8-Leitch-Liddell
     by West:  7  4  3 10  4               130   10.00  10.00 B5-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Morgan-McQuarrie
                                           130   10.00  10.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B1-Gilgoff-Silk
                                           130   10.00  10.00 B7-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Bell-Kerfoot
                                           130   10.00  10.00 B8-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Walden-Weber
                                           130   10.00  10.00 B9-Cunningham-Bridgeman vs B7-Meier-Majewski
                                           130   10.00  10.00 B10-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Laurillard-Ralston
                                           130   10.00  10.00 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Clayton-Maddren