Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session November 7, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   66.91  208.75  A   1                 1                1.60(OA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   34.84  108.70  C                                               Susan Kroft - Kathy Jones
  3   47.08  146.90  C               1                 2    0.24(SC) Stan Gray - Fred Van Leeuwen
  4   61.51  191.92  A   2                 2                1.20(OA) Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  5   52.61  164.15  B         3                 5          0.44(SB) Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  6   39.26  122.49  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  7   56.79  177.20  A   3                                  0.80(SA) Tomie Yamanouchi - Nancy Yoshida
  8   47.71  148.86  B                                               Judy Chang - Muriel Budzien
  9   40.88  127.53  B                                               Laurie Gould - Betty Cameron
 10   56.35  175.80  A   5                                  0.32(SA) John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
 11   39.83  124.26  C                                               Peter Wong - Jim Miller
 12   55.21  172.27  B   6     2                 4          0.62(SB) Mhairi Longridge - Kurt Moller
 13   56.59  176.56  B   4     1                 3          0.88(SB) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 14   40.79  127.28  C               2                      0.17(SC) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
 15   50.95  158.96  B         4                            0.31(SB) Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark
 16   53.68  167.48  A                                               Ken Lochang - Luda Tchvialeva

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session November 7, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.82  155.44  B                                               L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  2   46.71  145.72  C               2                 3    0.17(SC) Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  3   38.52  120.18  B                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   46.02  143.59  A                                               Bernice French - Al French
  5   51.68  161.23  B                                               Marlene Sumi - Debbie Martignago
  6   43.03  134.25  C                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  7   60.92  190.06  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
  8   52.24  162.99  B   5     3                 6          0.44(SB) Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam
  9   58.13  181.35  C   3     2     1     5     2     1    0.80(SA) Frances Kammermayer - Sheila Van De Velde
 10   57.90  180.66  A   4                 6                0.56(SA) John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
 11   44.68  139.39  C                                               Lindsay Salt - Jean Haldane
 12   51.97  162.15  B   6     4                            0.31(SB) Carole Harris - Linda McIntosh
 13   40.38  126.00  B                                               Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
 14   48.58  151.57  A                                               Tai Eng - Jim McKenzie
 15   59.55  185.81  B   2     1           4     1          1.12(SA) Marti    J Oppenheimer - Susan O'Bryan

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.92% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.08% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.25  South: 10.72   East: 9.09   West: 10.94

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 98.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 87.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 109.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.47  South: 2.75   East: 3.00   West: 3.53
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 3        Morning      
           H KJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8752     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A542     C AT984    S KQT8         400         10.88   1.13 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
H QT8642              H 7            300          9.79   2.21 5-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Affleck-Adam
D K6       N SOUTH    D QT93                50    0.04  11.96 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C 5        S J976     C J732         150          7.08   4.92 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
           H A53                     100          2.21   9.79 8-Chang-Budzien vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D AJ4      Freakness:     430         11.96   0.04 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      C KQ6          4          120          4.92   7.08 11-Wong-Miller vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
 9     8               6     3       150          7.08   4.92 12-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
   15      Par: 3Nn =     0          120          4.92   7.08 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           400 to NS                 180          8.71   3.29 14-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Salt-Haldane
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          1.13  10.88 15-La Borie-Clark vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  9  5  6  9  9         110          3.29   8.71 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South:  9  5  6  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  7  7  4  4       
     by West:  4  7  7  4  4       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AK6      Morning      
           H AQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T954     C KJ64     S QJ73        1470          8.71   3.29 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
H 652                 H J94         1470          8.71   3.29 5-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Affleck-Adam
D 762      V SOUTH    D J853         720          3.83   8.17 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C QT9      S 82       C 82           720          3.83   8.17 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
           H K873                    190          2.21   9.79 8-Chang-Budzien vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:    2210         11.96   0.04 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   19      C A753         0         1470          8.71   3.29 11-Wong-Miller vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
 2     5               0     1      1470          8.71   3.29 12-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
   14      Par: 7Ns =     1         1440          5.46   6.54 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
          2220 to NS                       100    0.04  11.96 14-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Salt-Haldane
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1470          8.71   3.29 15-La Borie-Clark vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    by North: 13 10 13 12 13         150          1.13  10.88 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    by South: 13 10 13 12 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  0  3  0  1  0       
     by West:  0  3  0  1  0       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AT652    Morning      
           H 875                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C AT       S 87           170          9.79   2.21 2-Kroft-Jones vs 2-Simmons-Wong
H QJ32                H A964                50    1.67  10.33 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D J74      D SOUTH    D K532         170          9.79   2.21 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 11-Salt-Haldane
C KJ53     S J943     C 964          170          9.79   2.21 8-Chang-Budzien vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
           H KT                             50    1.67  10.33 9-Gould-Cameron vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D AT9      Freakness:     140          5.46   6.54 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
   10      C Q872         2          100          3.29   8.71 11-Wong-Miller vs 4-French-French
13     7               1     1       170          9.79   2.21 12-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   10      Par: 4Ss =     1                110    0.04  11.96 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Affleck-Adam
           420 to NS                 140          5.46   6.54 14-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.46   6.54 15-La Borie-Clark vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  8 10  6  7  7         170          9.79   2.21 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  8 10  6  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  3  7  6  5       
     by West:  5  3  6  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q2       Morning      
           H KJ543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K875     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C A4       S AT84               100    1.67  10.33 2-Kroft-Jones vs 2-Simmons-Wong
H T97                 H Q2           620          7.08   4.92 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D          V SOUTH    D JT432        620          7.08   4.92 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 11-Salt-Haldane
C KQT7532  S KJ97     C 86           650         10.88   1.13 8-Chang-Budzien vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
           H A86                     170          3.29   8.71 9-Gould-Cameron vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D AQ96     Freakness:     650         10.88   1.13 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
   13      C J9           3          200          4.38   7.63 11-Wong-Miller vs 4-French-French
 5     7               8     3       650         10.88   1.13 12-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   15      Par: 5Nn =     1          620          7.08   4.92 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Affleck-Adam
           660 to NS                       200    0.04  11.96 14-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.67  10.33 15-La Borie-Clark vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North: 11  8 10 10  6         620          7.08   4.92 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    by South: 11  9 11 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  1  2  1  2  7       
     by West:  1  2  1  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J        Morning      
           H 872                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ5432  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9854    C 75       S Q6                 420    3.29   8.71 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
H KJ965               H AQT3               170    7.63   4.38 2-Kroft-Jones vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
D 7        V SOUTH    D 96                 200    5.46   6.54 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C A4       S AT732    C K9832              500    0.04  11.96 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           H 4                        50         10.88   1.13 8-Chang-Budzien vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D AT8      Freakness:           170    7.63   4.38 9-Gould-Cameron vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    7      C QJT6         7                420    3.29   8.71 11-Wong-Miller vs 2-Simmons-Wong
11    11               6     3             450    1.13  10.88 12-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   11     Par: 5Dn*-1     4          130         11.96   0.04 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           200 to EW                       420    3.29   8.71 14-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.79   2.21 15-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by North:  6  4  3 10  5               170    7.63   4.38 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  6  4  3 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  9 10  3  8       
     by West:  5  9 10  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J9863    Morning      
           H AK87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 42       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ      C 53       S 74                 630    8.71   3.29 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
H QT2                 H J53                660    3.29   8.71 2-Kroft-Jones vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
D AT6      N SOUTH    D QJ98               660    3.29   8.71 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
C KQT9     S T52      C A876               660    3.29   8.71 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           H 964                           660    3.29   8.71 8-Chang-Budzien vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D K753     Freakness:           660    3.29   8.71 9-Gould-Cameron vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    8      C J42          3                600   11.42   0.58 11-Wong-Miller vs 2-Simmons-Wong
20     8               0     1             660    3.29   8.71 12-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    4      Par: 5Ne =     0                630    8.71   3.29 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           660 to EW                       660    3.29   8.71 14-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    8.71   3.29 15-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by North:  2  5  3  3  2               600   11.42   0.58 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  2  5  3  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 11  8  9 10 11       
     by West: 11  8  9 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 53       Morning      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K98542   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9862   C A72      S QJ4                100    8.17   3.83 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
H K86                 H QJ972              140    5.46   6.54 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Simmons-Wong
D 63       D SOUTH    D Q                  200    1.13  10.88 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-French-French
C J9       S T7       C Q863               140    5.46   6.54 8-Chang-Budzien vs 11-Salt-Haldane
           H T43                           200    1.13  10.88 9-Gould-Cameron vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AJT7     Freakness:     100         10.33   1.67 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
   11      C KT54         4                140    5.46   6.54 11-Wong-Miller vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
11    10               4     4             100    8.17   3.83 12-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      Par: 3Sw =     1          100         10.33   1.67 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           140 to EW                       170    3.29   8.71 14-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Affleck-Adam
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.13  10.88 15-La Borie-Clark vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  7  4  4  9  8         130         11.96   0.04 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  7  4  4  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  9  9  3  4       
     by West:  4  9  9  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 76       Morning      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ9653   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT852    C 842      S 943          400          9.79   2.21 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
H AT973               H 854          400          9.79   2.21 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Simmons-Wong
D K        N SOUTH    D Q74                100    0.04  11.96 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-French-French
C 75       S AKJ      C AQT6         430         11.96   0.04 8-Chang-Budzien vs 11-Salt-Haldane
           H KJ6                            50    2.75   9.25 9-Gould-Cameron vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D T82      Freakness:            50    2.75   9.25 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    7      C KJ93         4          110          5.46   6.54 11-Wong-Miller vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
 9     8               6     0       120          6.54   5.46 12-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   16      Par: 4Dn =     0          130          7.63   4.38 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           130 to NS                        50    2.75   9.25 14-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Affleck-Adam
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          9.79   2.21 15-La Borie-Clark vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  7  6  6 10  9                50    2.75   9.25 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by South:  8  6  6 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  7  6  3  4       
     by West:  4  6  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ9      Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT975    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C 974      S K6432        130          6.54   5.46 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
H KQJ8532             H A64                140    1.13  10.88 2-Kroft-Jones vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
D 3        N SOUTH    D 842                140    1.13  10.88 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
C QJT      S T87      C 53           400         10.88   1.13 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H T                       130          6.54   5.46 5-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ6     Freakness:            50    3.29   8.71 9-Gould-Cameron vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    9      C AK862        2          150          8.71   3.29 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
10     7               7     2       130          6.54   5.46 12-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Simmons-Wong
   14      Par: 4Cn =     4          500         11.96   0.04 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-French-French
           130 to NS                       140    1.13  10.88 14-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.38   7.63 15-La Borie-Clark vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by North:  6  7  4 10 10         200          9.79   2.21 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by South:  6  7  4 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  5  9  2  3       
     by West:  5  5  9  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK9842   Morning      
           H AT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J85      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q6       C K4       S T75          200         11.42   0.58 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
H 64                  H KQJ9873      100          8.71   3.29 2-Kroft-Jones vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
D KT732    V SOUTH    D 6                  140    2.21   9.79 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
C 9632     S J3       C AQ                 140    2.21   9.79 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           H 52                            100    6.00   6.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D AQ94     Freakness:           100    6.00   6.00 9-Gould-Cameron vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
   15      C JT875        4                100    6.00   6.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
 5    12               3     7       170          9.79   2.21 12-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    8      Par: 2Ss =     3          200         11.42   0.58 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-French-French
           110 to NS                       140    2.21   9.79 14-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    0.04  11.96 15-La Borie-Clark vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by North:  5  8  5  8  8               100    6.00   6.00 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by South:  5  8  5  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  5  8  5  5       
     by West:  6  5  8  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 8        Morning      
           H A842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5432     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK6      C T542     S J942                90   10.33   1.67 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
H 63                  H QJ95               150    3.29   8.71 2-Kroft-Jones vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
D AJT6     D SOUTH    D Q87                120    7.63   4.38 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Simmons-Wong
C KQJ6     S QT753    C 98                 150    3.29   8.71 5-Garnier-Legge vs 4-French-French
           H KT7                           120    7.63   4.38 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:           150    3.29   8.71 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    4      C A73          3                130    5.46   6.54 11-Wong-Miller vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
18     6               1     1             430    0.04  11.96 12-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
   12      Par: 3Nw =     2                 90   10.33   1.67 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           400 to EW                       120    7.63   4.38 14-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.96   0.04 15-La Borie-Clark vs 8-Affleck-Adam
    by North:  3  5  5  4  4               400    1.13  10.88 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  4  5  5  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9  8  7  8  7       
     by West:  9  8  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A976     Morning      
           H 862                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ752    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C A        S Q832        1070         11.96   0.04 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
H KQ974               H 5            110          6.54   5.46 2-Kroft-Jones vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
D AQ4      V SOUTH    D 986          200          9.79   2.21 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Simmons-Wong
C QJT92    S KJT54    C K8743         50          5.46   6.54 5-Garnier-Legge vs 4-French-French
           H AJT3                          150    2.75   9.25 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     680         10.88   1.13 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
   12      C 65           4                150    2.75   9.25 11-Wong-Miller vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
14     5               7     4             400    1.13  10.88 12-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    9     Par: 5Cw*-1     3          170          8.71   3.29 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
           100 to NS                 140          7.63   4.38 14-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    4.38   7.63 15-La Borie-Clark vs 8-Affleck-Adam
    by North:  8  9  8  8  3               550    0.04  11.96 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  8 10  8  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  2  2  5  3  9       
     by West:  2  2  5  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q984     Morning      
           H K63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT53     C 842      S A72          180         11.42   0.58 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Salt-Haldane
H T75                 H Q8           170          8.71   3.29 2-Kroft-Jones vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
D K2       V SOUTH    D T98653       170          8.71   3.29 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C K976     S J6       C JT                 100    1.13  10.88 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
           H AJ942                   140          6.00   6.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:     140          6.00   6.00 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   10      C AQ53         0          110          3.29   8.71 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
 9     7               1     4             200    0.04  11.96 11-Wong-Miller vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
   14      Par: 4Hs =     3          110          3.29   8.71 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Simmons-Wong
           620 to NS                 170          8.71   3.29 14-Templeton-Williams vs 4-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          3.29   8.71 15-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  9  8  9  5  8         180         11.42   0.58 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by South:  9  8 10  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  4  3  7  5       
     by West:  3  4  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K6       Morning      
           H KT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 954      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT87    C K963     S J3                  90    4.92   7.08 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Salt-Haldane
H 63                  H AJ95               140    0.58  11.42 2-Kroft-Jones vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
D A8       N SOUTH    D 632                 90    4.92   7.08 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
C AQ54     S 9542     C JT72          50          8.71   3.29 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
           H Q74                      50          8.71   3.29 5-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT7    Freakness:           110    2.75   9.25 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    9      C 8            1           50          8.71   3.29 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
16     7               3     1       100         11.96   0.04 11-Wong-Miller vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    8     Par: 3Ds*-1     4           50          8.71   3.29 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Simmons-Wong
           100 to EW                       140    0.58  11.42 14-Templeton-Williams vs 4-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.71   3.29 15-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  6  4  6  8  4               110    2.75   9.25 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by South:  6  4  6  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  8  7  5  9       
     by West:  7  8  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J83      Morning      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q98      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C AJ853    S K9           620          8.17   3.83 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
H AJ96                H KQ8743        50          3.29   8.71 2-Kroft-Jones vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
D J53      D SOUTH    D A764               450    0.04  11.96 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
C KT974    S AQT6542  C 6            620          8.17   3.83 5-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Simmons-Wong
           H 5                       650         10.88   1.13 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D KT2      Freakness:     850         11.96   0.04 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    8      C Q2           2                420    1.13  10.88 8-Chang-Budzien vs 8-Affleck-Adam
 9    12               4     6        50          3.29   8.71 12-Longridge-Moller vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
   11     Par: 6Hw*-3     7          620          8.17   3.83 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
           500 to NS                 620          8.17   3.83 14-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          5.46   6.54 15-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    by North:  6 11  4  5  7          50          3.29   8.71 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  6 11  4  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  2  9  7  5       
     by West:  4  2  9  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J432     Morning      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 654      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C KQ97     S KQ                 170    7.63   4.38 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
H A986                H JT7432             620    3.29   8.71 2-Kroft-Jones vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
D AJ3      N SOUTH    D KT8                620    3.29   8.71 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
C AT86     S AT875    C J4           170         11.96   0.04 5-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Simmons-Wong
           H K                             170    7.63   4.38 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D Q972     Freakness:           100    9.79   2.21 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    8      C 532          1                620    3.29   8.71 8-Chang-Budzien vs 8-Affleck-Adam
13    10               1     4             620    3.29   8.71 12-Longridge-Moller vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    9     Par: 4Sn*-3     4          100         10.88   1.13 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
           500 to EW                       170    7.63   4.38 14-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    3.29   8.71 15-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    by North:  3  7  3  6  5               790    0.04  11.96 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  3  7  3  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8  6 10  7  7       
     by West:  8  6 10  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQJ8654  Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T932     C QT       S A                  100    3.29   8.71 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Affleck-Adam
H AT5                 H Q8643              100    3.29   8.71 2-Kroft-Jones vs 11-Salt-Haldane
D J2       N SOUTH    D T96                100    3.29   8.71 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
C KJ98     S 7        C A543         140         10.33   1.67 4-Schneider-Burge vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H KJ72                    140         10.33   1.67 5-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D AK743    Freakness:           100    3.29   8.71 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
   10      C 762          7          140         10.33   1.67 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
 9    10               1     4             100    3.29   8.71 8-Chang-Budzien vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
   11     Par: 4He*-1     4                100    3.29   8.71 9-Gould-Cameron vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           100 to NS                       100    3.29   8.71 14-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.63   4.38 15-La Borie-Clark vs 4-French-French
    by North:  6  9  4  8  3         140         10.33   1.67 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  6  9  4  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  4  9  4  8       
     by West:  6  4  9  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S QJT6     Morning      
           H J76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T642     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C Q6       S 973                100    8.17   3.83 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Affleck-Adam
H AT543               H 82                 300    0.04  11.96 2-Kroft-Jones vs 11-Salt-Haldane
D Q        V SOUTH    D AJ985              100    8.17   3.83 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
C AT842    S A842     C K95           50         10.88   1.13 4-Schneider-Burge vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
           H KQ9                           100    8.17   3.83 5-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D K73      Freakness:           200    2.75   9.25 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    6      C J73          1                200    2.75   9.25 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
13     8               6     2             110    5.46   6.54 8-Chang-Budzien vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
   13      Par: 3He =     0                200    2.75   9.25 9-Gould-Cameron vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           140 to EW                       200    2.75   9.25 14-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Simmons-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          80         11.96   0.04 15-La Borie-Clark vs 4-French-French
    by North:  6  6  4  5  3               100    8.17   3.83 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  6  6  4  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  6  9  8 10       
     by West:  7  6  9  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KJ85     Morning      
           H J874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT7      C KT       S 642          120          3.29   8.71 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H K9653               H AT2           90          1.13  10.88 2-Kroft-Jones vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D 3        D SOUTH    D AQ5          130          4.92   7.08 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
C 8764     S A93      C Q953         150          7.63   4.38 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
           H Q                       110          2.21   9.79 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8764   Freakness:            50    0.04  11.96 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-French-French
    8      C AJ2          1          150          7.63   4.38 8-Chang-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
 5    12               4     0       150          7.63   4.38 9-Gould-Cameron vs 8-Affleck-Adam
   15      Par: 5Ds =     5          400         11.96   0.04 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           400 to NS                 130          4.92   7.08 14-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         10.33   1.67 15-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  9  9  7 11  7         170         10.33   1.67 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    by South:  9  9  7 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  3  6  2  6       
     by West:  4  3  6  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 97642    Morning      
           H 976                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 96       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C 954      S KQ3          200         11.96   0.04 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H AKJT853             H Q                  680    6.54   5.46 2-Kroft-Jones vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D QJ5      V SOUTH    D A73                680    6.54   5.46 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
C K3       S JT85     C QJT862             680    6.54   5.46 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
           H 42                            690    3.29   8.71 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Simmons-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D KT842    Freakness:           680    6.54   5.46 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-French-French
    0      C A7           2                650    9.79   2.21 8-Chang-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
18    14               7     5            1440    0.04  11.96 9-Gould-Cameron vs 8-Affleck-Adam
    8      Par: 6Ne =     3               1430    1.67  10.33 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
          1440 to EW                       680    6.54   5.46 14-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230   10.88   1.13 15-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  1  5  0  3  1              1430    1.67  10.33 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    by South:  1  5  0  3  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 12  8 12  9 12       
     by West: 11  7 12  9 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 753      Morning      
           H K54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 982      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT862    C K972     S QJ                 100    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H 9732                H AT86         200          9.00   3.00 2-Kroft-Jones vs 8-Affleck-Adam
D 5        V SOUTH    D A7           670         12.00   0.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C T83      S A94      C AQJ54        600         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
           H QJ                            170    1.00  11.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT643  Freakness:           500    0.00  12.00 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    6      C 6            0           50          5.50   6.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
 3    18               4     3             100    3.00   9.00 8-Chang-Budzien vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   13      Par: 4Se =     7          130          8.00   4.00 9-Gould-Cameron vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           420 to EW                       100    3.00   9.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.00   5.00 11-Wong-Miller vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by North:  6  3  3  9  3          50          5.50   6.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  6  2  3  9  3         600         10.50   1.50 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 4-French-French
     by East:  6 10 10  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 10 10  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A7       Morning      
           H J7543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J984     C J654     S Q2                 100    6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H 98                  H AQT2               110    4.50   7.50 2-Kroft-Jones vs 8-Affleck-Adam
D AK5      N SOUTH    D T98743             150    1.50  10.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C KT92     S KT653    C Q            100         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
           H K6                             50    9.00   3.00 5-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:            50    9.00   3.00 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    7      C A873         3                 50    9.00   3.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
11    10               1     6             150    1.50  10.50 8-Chang-Budzien vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   12      Par: 3Ne =     3                150    1.50  10.50 9-Gould-Cameron vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           600 to EW                       150    1.50  10.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50   7.50 11-Wong-Miller vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by North:  4  6  6  4  6               100    6.50   5.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    by South:  4  6  6  4  6           PASS      11.00   1.00 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 4-French-French
     by East:  9  7  7  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  7  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 42       Morning      
           H K97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ865    C KQ732    S KQT97        710          8.71   3.29 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
H 842                 H Q            650          0.04  11.96 2-Kroft-Jones vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
D J8432    D SOUTH    D T76          710          8.71   3.29 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C          S 3        C T985         710          8.71   3.29 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Salt-Haldane
           H AJT653                  680          3.29   8.71 5-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:    1430         11.96   0.04 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Simmons-Wong
   14      C AJ64         2          680          3.29   8.71 8-Chang-Budzien vs 4-French-French
 6     7               7     4       710          8.71   3.29 9-Gould-Cameron vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   13     Par: 6Sw*-3     6          680          3.29   8.71 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Affleck-Adam
           800 to NS                 680          3.29   8.71 11-Wong-Miller vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          3.29   8.71 12-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  8  4 10  6 12         710          8.71   3.29 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  8  4 11  6 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  0  9  0  7  0       
     by West:  0  9  0  7  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S QT72     Morning      
           H JT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 854      C KJ3      S KJ963        100         10.33   1.67 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
H Q7                  H AK84               450    0.04  11.96 2-Kroft-Jones vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
D QT63     N SOUTH    D A4           100         10.33   1.67 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C A852     S A        C Q9            50          7.08   4.92 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Salt-Haldane
           H 652                           420    1.67  10.33 5-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J9752    Freakness:      50          7.08   4.92 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Simmons-Wong
   10      C T764         1           50          7.08   4.92 8-Chang-Budzien vs 4-French-French
 8    17               1     3        50          7.08   4.92 9-Gould-Cameron vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    5      Par: 4Nw =     4                140    3.29   8.71 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Affleck-Adam
           430 to EW                       420    1.67  10.33 11-Wong-Miller vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.96   0.04 12-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  3  3  4  5  4               110    4.38   7.63 16-Lochang-Tchvialeva vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    by South:  3  3  4  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 10 10  9  8  8       
     by West: 10 10  9  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQ752    Morning      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C Q5       S AT96               620    8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-French-French
H AQ874               H KJT2               680    0.50  11.50 2-Kroft-Jones vs 6-Bignell-Brown
D Q93      N SOUTH    D 87                 620    8.00   4.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Affleck-Adam
C AKJ3     S 843      C T62                200   12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           H 93                            680    0.50  11.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D AK64     Freakness:           650    3.50   8.50 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    8      C 9874         3                620    8.00   4.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
17     8               4     1             620    8.00   4.00 8-Chang-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    7      Par: 5He =     1                230   11.00   1.00 9-Gould-Cameron vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
           650 to EW                       650    3.50   8.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.50   8.50 11-Wong-Miller vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by North:  3  5  1  5  3               620    8.00   4.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by South:  3  5  1  5  3               650    3.50   8.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
     by East: 10  8 11  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8 11  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QT62     Morning      
           H KT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K75      C JT4      S AJ43               120    7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-French-French
H QJ7                 H 865                120    7.50   4.50 2-Kroft-Jones vs 6-Bignell-Brown
D KJT      V SOUTH    D 8743               120    7.50   4.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Affleck-Adam
C A982     S 98       C KQ                 120    7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
           H A93                           120    7.50   4.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D A952     Freakness:           630    0.00  12.00 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
    8      C 7653         1                150    2.00  10.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
14    10               0     1             150    2.00  10.00 8-Chang-Budzien vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
    8      Par: 3Nw =     1                150    2.00  10.00 9-Gould-Cameron vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
           600 to EW                       120    7.50   4.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    7.50   4.50 11-Wong-Miller vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    by North:  4  4  5  5  4                90   12.00   0.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by South:  4  4  5  5  4               120    7.50   4.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  8  9  7  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 5        Morning      
           H A942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT7542   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C K5       S KQJT963            110    2.21   9.79 2-Kroft-Jones vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
H QJ83                H K7            50          7.63   4.38 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
D KQ9      D SOUTH    D 3             50          7.63   4.38 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C 7632     S 874      C T84           50          7.63   4.38 5-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Salt-Haldane
           H T65                      50          7.63   4.38 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D A86      Freakness:           170    0.04  11.96 8-Chang-Budzien vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    8      C AQJ9         6           50          7.63   4.38 9-Gould-Cameron vs 4-French-French
12     9               1     7        50          7.63   4.38 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   11     Par: 3Sw*-1     0           50          7.63   4.38 11-Wong-Miller vs 8-Affleck-Adam
           100 to NS                  50          7.63   4.38 12-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    1.13  10.88 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  6  5  8  9  6          50          7.63   4.38 14-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  6  5  8  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  8  5  4  6       
     by West:  7  8  5  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AQ63     Morning      
           H K865                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J754     C AJT5     S KT           120          7.63   4.38 2-Kroft-Jones vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
H A743                H T2                 100    2.21   9.79 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
D J76      V SOUTH    D Q984         180         11.42   0.58 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C Q3       S 982      C K8762              100    2.21   9.79 5-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Salt-Haldane
           H QJ9                     120          7.63   4.38 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AK532    Freakness:      90          4.38   7.63 8-Chang-Budzien vs 2-Simmons-Wong
   14      C 94           3                200    0.04  11.96 9-Gould-Cameron vs 4-French-French
 8     8               1     3             100    2.21   9.79 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   10      Par: 3Nn =     2          110          5.46   6.54 11-Wong-Miller vs 8-Affleck-Adam
           600 to NS                 120          7.63   4.38 12-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.79   2.21 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  9  9  9  8  8         180         11.42   0.58 14-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  9  9  9  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  4  4  5  5       
     by West:  4  4  4  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S J93      Morning      
           H AK84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ654   C 873      S T7           100         10.50   1.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H Q9653               H 72                 650    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 8-Affleck-Adam
D 52       V SOUTH    D AQJ86        100         10.50   1.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C          S 82       C AK64               630    7.00   5.00 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
           H JT                            620    8.50   3.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 8-Chang-Budzien vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
   11      C QJT952       0                620    8.50   3.50 9-Gould-Cameron vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
11    14               9     3             650    4.00   8.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
    4      Par: 5Ne =     4                660    0.50  11.50 11-Wong-Miller vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           660 to EW                       650    4.00   8.00 12-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    4.00   8.00 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by North:  0  0  4  3  6               650    4.00   8.00 14-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  0  0  4  0  6               660    0.50  11.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East: 11 11  9 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11  9 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S J97      Morning      
           H JT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ86     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ63     C 95       S 854                100    0.00  12.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H A7                  H K653          90          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 8-Affleck-Adam
D QT43     N SOUTH    D K92           90          8.50   3.50 5-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
C T64      S AT2      C A82           50          4.50   7.50 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
           H Q94                      90          8.50   3.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:      50          4.50   7.50 8-Chang-Budzien vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    7      C KQJ73        1           90          8.50   3.50 9-Gould-Cameron vs 3-Phillips-Tovey
11    10               1     0       150         12.00   0.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Sumi-Martignago
   12      Par: 2Se =     2                 90    1.00  11.00 11-Wong-Miller vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
           110 to EW                  90          8.50   3.50 12-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.50   9.50 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Salt-Haldane
    by North:  5  4  6  4  6          90          8.50   3.50 14-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  6  5  7  5  6                50    2.50   9.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
     by East:  7  8  6  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  6  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S Q        Morning      
           H KQ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K965     C Q5432    S T43                420    0.04  11.96 4-Schneider-Burge vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H 4                   H AJT753             150    2.21   9.79 5-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D AKQJ3    D SOUTH    D 2             50          7.63   4.38 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Salt-Haldane
C AT7      S AJ872    C 986           50          7.63   4.38 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
           H 92                      150         11.42   0.58 8-Chang-Budzien vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D 8765     Freakness:     150         11.42   0.58 9-Gould-Cameron vs 2-Simmons-Wong
    9      C KJ           4           50          7.63   4.38 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-French
17     5               4     5             400    1.13  10.88 11-Wong-Miller vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    9      Par: 4Sw =     3           50          7.63   4.38 12-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Affleck-Adam
           420 to EW                       120    4.38   7.63 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.29   8.71 14-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North:  4  3  3  4  5          50          7.63   4.38 15-La Borie-Clark vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  4  3  3  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9 10 10  9  8       
     by West:  9 10 10  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Nov 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S AK3      Morning      
           H 642                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9874     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ8762   C KQ7      S T95          460         10.88   1.13 4-Schneider-Burge vs 7-Tomkins-Martineau
H KQJ                 H 9853         150          4.38   7.63 5-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D A6       N SOUTH    D 5            150          4.38   7.63 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Salt-Haldane
C 98       S 4        C JT632        460         10.88   1.13 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 13-Hawes-Doucette
           H AT7                     150          4.38   7.63 8-Chang-Budzien vs 15-Oppenheimer-O'Bryan
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT32   Freakness:     130          0.58  11.42 9-Gould-Cameron vs 2-Simmons-Wong
   12      C A54          0          460         10.88   1.13 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-French
13     1               4     4       150          4.38   7.63 11-Wong-Miller vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   14      Par: 4Nn =     5          400          8.71   3.29 12-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Affleck-Adam
           430 to NS                 130          0.58  11.42 13-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          4.38   7.63 14-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Harris-McIntosh
    by North: 10  5  8 11  7         210          7.63   4.38 15-La Borie-Clark vs 14-Eng-McKenzie
    by South: 10  5  8 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  2  7  4  2  5       
     by West:  2  7  4  2  5