Wed. Night Quickie - COPC Wednesday Eve Session November 8, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   73.5      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score  Qualifiers       Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C     A     B     C  
  2   61.56   90.50   Q           C   1     1           1     1          3.38Red  Al Warner - David Yuen
  8   60.88   89.50   Q           B   2     2           2     2          2.54Red  Patti Adams - Sam Turk
  6   59.52   87.50   Q           A   3                 3                1.90Red  Cameron Doner - Maarten Tjebbes
 31   58.50   86.00   Q           A   4                 4                1.43Red  William Ge - Eric Pan
  1   54.76   80.50   Q           A   5                 5                1.07Red  Aidan Ballantyne - Gustav Axen
  3   53.74   79.00   Q           A  6/7                                 0.38Red  Yue Su - Larry Pocock
 34   53.74   79.00   Q           A  6/7                                 0.38Red  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  7   53.06   78.00   Q           A                                               Angela Fenton - Michael Yuen
 32   52.04   76.50   Q           B         3                 3          1.04Red  David Huang - Yinsheng Tu
 33   51.70   76.00   Q           A                                               Ben Takemori - Bryan Maksymetz
 37   48.30   71.00               B                                               Peter Maclean - Ron Ohmart
 36   44.90   66.00               B                                               Earl Hardin - Jerry Growe
  4   41.16   60.50               A                                               Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 38   40.14   59.00               B                                               Norma Doucette - Chloe Clark
  5   37.07   54.50               B                                               Bryan Brooking - Julianne Wooden
 35   28.91   42.50               B                                               Rosalee Hardin - Nomi Kaplan

Next COPC Q-Games: Fri Nov 17, 10:30; Sun Dec 3, 1:00; Wed Dec 20, 10:30.
Top half of the field or 50% or more qualifies to play in the National Final in Montreal next year.

WNQ Series 75 ended tonight and Dianne Isfeld was the winner again, her tenth series win,
closing in on Gray McMullin who is the all-time leader with eleven.  (I seem to have had the
dates wrong but I have confirmed that we've played eight games in Series 75...)

Those of you who obsess over strat limits might be educated by a close look at tonight's results...



TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 75 STANDINGS -- AFTER 8 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  90 different players! Series   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player................ MPts... Pts ners   7   9   8   6   8   8   5   8
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ........ 0.84 .. 169   2   37  --  37  31  37  --  16   7
  2. Martin Henneberger ... 0.56 .. 150   1   37  --  37  31  37  --  --   7
  3. Ken Lochang .......... 0.24 .. 102   3   25  --  31  37  --  --  --  --
  4. Amirali Alibhai ...... 0.44 ..  98   1   16  13   7  13  19   2  25   2
  4. Marion Crowhurst ..... 0.44 ..  98   1   16  13   7  13  19   2  25   2
  6. Al Warner ....................  84   1    8  13   2  --   2  19   2  37
  6. David Yuen ...................  84   1    8  13   2  --   2  19   2  37
  8. Harry Satanove ...............  81   2   --  19   7  19  25   7  --  --
  9. Angela Fenton ................  80   3   --  31  --   2  --  31  --   7
  9. Patti Adams ..................  80   2    2   2  25   7   7   2  --  31
  9. Zoran Peca ...................  80   2    2  37  --  --  --  --  37  --
 12. Brian Yager ..................  77   4   --  31  13   2  13  --   2  --
 13. Julianne Wooden ..............  76   2    2   2   2  25   2  37  --   2
 14. John Anthony .................  75   1   --  37  --  --  --  --  37  --
 15. Frances Corney ...............  73   2    7  25  --  37  --  --  --  --
 16. Bryan Brooking ...............  71   1   --   2   2  25   2  37  --   2
 17. Sam Turk .....................  70   1    2   2  25  --   7   2  --  31
 18. Thomas Anderson ..............  67   4   16   2   7  19  --   7  --  --
 19. Maarten Tjebbes ..............  62   2   31  --   2  --  --  --  --  25
 20. Mike Wilson ..................  56   2    2  19  --  --  --  31  --  --
 21. Anne Smith ...................  55   1    7   7   2  --  31   7  --  --
 21. Jocelyn Krug .................  55   1    7   7   2  --  31   7  --  --
 23. Shael Smith ..................  52   1   --  19   7  --  25  --  --  --
 24. Aidan Ballantyne .............  45   3   --  --  --  --  --   7  16  13
 25. Ron Ohmart ...................  44   2   --  --  --   7  --  --  31   2
 26. Anne Scott ...................  37   2    2   2   2   2  --  25  --  --
 27. Pamela Moore .................  34   1   31  --   2  --  --  --  --  --
 27. Peter Maclean ................  34   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  31   2
 29. Anita Morse ..................  33   1    7  25  --  --  --  --  --  --
 30. John Lai .....................  32   1   --  --  31  --  --  --  --  --
 30. William Osten ................  32   1   --   2   2   2  --  25  --  --
 32. Matt Loewen ..................  31   2   25  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 33. Andrew Nalos .................  29   1   --  --  19   7  --   2  --  --
 33. Eda Kadar ....................  29   1   --  --  19   7  --   2  --  --
 35. Cameron Doner ................  26   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --  25
 36. Donald Sache .................  22   1    2  19  --  --  --  --  --  --
 37. Eric Pan .....................  20   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --  19
 37. William Ge ...................  20   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --  19
 39. Anssi Rantamaa ...............  17   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  16  --
 39. Marge Neate ..................  17   1   16  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 39. Michael Dimich ...............  17   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  16  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 76: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 1 - November 15
Game 2 - November 22
Game 3 - November 29
Game 4 - December 6
Game 5 - December 13
Game 6 - December 20
Game 7 - December 27
Game 8 - January 3


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1500, 1500-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   59   |    90   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 76: Nov-Jan '18 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|  Gray McMullin (eleven times!);  Dianne Isfeld (ten!);   |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.86% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.14% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.38  South: 9.76   East: 9.95   West: 10.90

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 118.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 112.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 125.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.67  South: 3.05   East: 3.81   West: 3.67
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 752      Evening      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT83     C AQ643    S QJ6           90          3.00   4.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 9-Ge-Pan
H T9653               H KQ74         150          7.00   0.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D J54      N SOUTH    D A92          120          4.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Doucette-Clark
C T        S K94      C 852          130          6.00   1.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
           H AJ8                            50    2.00   5.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D K63      Freakness:           140    0.50   6.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
    8      C KJ97         4          120          4.50   2.50 10-Huang-Tu vs 8-Adams-Turk
 5    12               4     0             140    0.50   6.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Warner-Yuen
   15     Par: 3He*-1     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  4  8  9       
    by South:  7  6  4  8  9       
     by East:  5  6  8  4  4       
     by West:  5  6  8  4  4       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A52      Evening      
           H 853                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT7543   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 8        S KQT7         500          5.00   2.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 9-Ge-Pan
H Q6                  H AT           100          2.00   5.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D KQ82     V SOUTH    D J96          300          4.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Doucette-Clark
C AT965    S J643     C 7432               100    0.50   6.50 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
           H KJ9742                  620          6.50   0.50 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     620          6.50   0.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
    8      C KQJ          5          170          3.00   4.00 10-Huang-Tu vs 8-Adams-Turk
11    10               3     1             100    0.50   6.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Warner-Yuen
   11     Par: 4Ce*-1     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  9  6  4       
    by South:  7  7  9  5  4       
     by East:  5  6  3  7  9       
     by West:  4  5  3  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A85      Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJT964   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T974     C A54      S J                   50    0.50   6.50 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 9-Ge-Pan
H KQJ2                H 986543       980          4.50   2.50 3-Su-Pocock vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D 73       D SOUTH    D 852          980          4.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Doucette-Clark
C J76      S KQ632    C Q83          450          2.00   5.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
           H AT                      990          7.00   0.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:            50    0.50   6.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
   12      C KT92         5          980          4.50   2.50 10-Huang-Tu vs 8-Adams-Turk
 7     3               1     5       980          4.50   2.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Warner-Yuen
   18      Par: 7Ds =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12  7 13 12       
    by South: 12 12  7 13 12       
     by East:  1  1  6  0  1       
     by West:  1  1  6  0  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 8        Evening      
           H K98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 943      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C AT8732   S KJ6542       200          6.00   1.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 16-Doucette-Clark
H AQJT75              H 64                 620    1.00   6.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Huang-Tu
D 5        V SOUTH    D KQ6                620    1.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
C Q965     S T973     C KJ                 620    1.00   6.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H 32                      200          6.00   1.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 14-Hardin-Growe
HiCrdPts:  D AJT872   Freakness:     200          6.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
    7      C 4            5          100          3.50   3.50 9-Ge-Pan vs 7-Fenton-Yuen
15    13               6     4       100          3.50   3.50 13-Hardin-Kaplan vs 3-Su-Pocock
    5      Par: 2Sw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  3  8  6       
    by South:  3  4  3  8  6       
     by East:  7  8  8  4  7       
     by West:  7  8  8  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 87       Evening      
           H 983                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T98      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C QT964    S QJT653             140    4.00   3.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 16-Doucette-Clark
H Q6542               H AT                 450    1.00   6.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Huang-Tu
D A43      V SOUTH    D Q7            50          6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
C K532     S A942     C AJ8                400    2.00   5.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H KJ7                      50          6.00   1.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 14-Hardin-Growe
HiCrdPts:  D KJ652    Freakness:      50          6.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
    2      C 7            2                170    3.00   4.00 9-Ge-Pan vs 7-Fenton-Yuen
12    14               4     4             460    0.00   7.00 13-Hardin-Kaplan vs 3-Su-Pocock
   12      Par: 5Ne =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  2  6  4       
    by South:  2  2  2  6  4       
     by East: 11 11 10  6  9       
     by West:  8 10  9  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QJT      Evening      
           H 932                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A98      C AKJ32    S 5            420          2.50   4.50 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 16-Doucette-Clark
H T54                 H KJ8          450          6.00   1.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Huang-Tu
D Q9732    N SOUTH    D A85          420          2.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
C QT       S K76432   C 987654       420          2.50   4.50 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AQ76                    450          6.00   1.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 14-Hardin-Growe
HiCrdPts:  D T64      Freakness:     450          6.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
   15      C              2          420          2.50   4.50 9-Ge-Pan vs 7-Fenton-Yuen
 8     8               2     5              50    0.00   7.00 13-Hardin-Kaplan vs 3-Su-Pocock
    9      Par: 5Ss =     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 11  9  7  7       
    by South:  8 11  9  7  7       
     by East:  2  2  4  6  6       
     by West:  2  2  3  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q987     Evening      
           H AKQ8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT54    C AKQJ     S 6            630          3.50   3.50 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
H 732                 H JT954        660          7.00   0.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Ge-Pan
D Q        D SOUTH    D JT872        630          3.50   3.50 3-Su-Pocock vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
C 8753     S J32      C 94           630          3.50   3.50 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
           H 6                       630          3.50   3.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 10-Huang-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D AK9543   Freakness:     630          3.50   3.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
   21      C T62          3          630          3.50   3.50 14-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 9     2               4     6       600          0.00   7.00 16-Doucette-Clark vs 6-Doner-Tjebbes
    8      Par: 5Ns =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 10  9  8 10       
    by South: 11 10  9  8 10       
     by East:  2  3  4  3  2       
     by West:  2  3  4  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J6       Evening      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK864    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 85       C T83      S AKQT43       110          7.00   0.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
H QJ542               H 7             50          4.50   2.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Ge-Pan
D J32      N SOUTH    D QT5                 50    2.00   5.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
C K62      S 972      C 754          100          6.00   1.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
           H AT83                           50    2.00   5.00 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 10-Huang-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:            50    2.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
   11      C AQJ9         2           50          4.50   2.50 14-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 7    11               2     5             110    0.00   7.00 16-Doucette-Clark vs 6-Doner-Tjebbes
   11     Par: 2Sw*-1     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  8  8  8       
    by South:  6  5  8  8  8       
     by East:  7  7  5  4  4       
     by West:  7  7  5  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KJ2      Evening      
           H K8762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ53     C Q98      S 74           200          7.00   0.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
H J953                H AQ4                150    2.50   4.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Ge-Pan
D QT5      N SOUTH    D 642                600    1.00   6.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
C 74       S T986     C AKT65              150    2.50   4.50 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
           H T                             110    5.00   2.00 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 10-Huang-Tu
HiCrdPts:  D KJ873    Freakness:           100    6.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
   13      C J32          2                130    4.00   3.00 14-Hardin-Growe vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 9    13               1     2             630    0.00   7.00 16-Doucette-Clark vs 6-Doner-Tjebbes
    5      Par: 2Ne =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  5  7  4       
    by South:  5  6  5  7  4       
     by East:  8  6  8  5  8       
     by West:  8  6  8  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q8       Evening      
           H AT972                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 972      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT652    C 986      S AK9                620    2.00   5.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H                     H J843               170    6.00   1.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Doucette-Clark
D AKJ63    V SOUTH    D QT                 620    2.00   5.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 10-Huang-Tu
C 743      S 743      C KJ52               620    2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H KQ65                          170    6.00   1.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 9-Ge-Pan
HiCrdPts:  D 854      Freakness:           620    2.00   5.00 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
    6      C AQT          2                620    2.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
 9    14               7     1             170    6.00   1.00 15-Maclean-Ohmart vs 5-Brooking-Wooden
   11      Par: 4Se =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  7  3  3       
    by South:  3  3  7  3  3       
     by East:  7 10  5 10 10       
     by West:  5 10  5 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 63       Evening      
           H QJ7632                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 943      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ972   C A7       S 4                  990    1.50   5.50 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H K5                  H A94                990    1.50   5.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Doucette-Clark
D AK       D SOUTH    D QJT8               490    4.00   3.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 10-Huang-Tu
C QJ8      S QT85     C KT632              450    5.50   1.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H T8                            990    1.50   5.50 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 9-Ge-Pan
HiCrdPts:  D 7652     Freakness:           990    1.50   5.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
    7      C 954          4                440    7.00   0.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
21    10               4     4             450    5.50   1.50 15-Maclean-Ohmart vs 5-Brooking-Wooden
    2      Par: 6Nw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  4  1  1       
    by South:  1  2  4  1  1       
     by East: 12 11  9 12 12       
     by West: 12 11  8 12 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A732     Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J432     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C KQJ7     S QJT8               100    3.50   3.50 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H K974                H QT65               200    0.50   6.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Doucette-Clark
D AQ95     V SOUTH    D T76          500          6.00   1.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 10-Huang-Tu
C 843      S K65      C T2                 100    3.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H J832                          200    0.50   6.50 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 9-Ge-Pan
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:           100    3.50   3.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
   15      C A965         3                100    3.50   3.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
 9     5               1     1       600          7.00   0.00 15-Maclean-Ohmart vs 5-Brooking-Wooden
   11      Par: 3Sn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  7  7  9       
    by South:  8  9  7  7  9       
     by East:  5  4  6  5  3       
     by West:  5  4  6  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KQJT2    Evening      
           H Q82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 862      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7654     C KT       S A83          200          6.00   1.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
H 954                 H KT6          200          6.00   1.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
D A        V SOUTH    D KJ4          110          4.00   3.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 9-Ge-Pan
C AQJ32    S 9        C 7654               120    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
           H AJ73                           90    3.00   4.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 16-Doucette-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D QT9753   Freakness:           100    1.50   5.50 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 10-Huang-Tu
   11      C 98           2                100    1.50   5.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
11    11               4     0       200          6.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
    7      Par: 2Dn =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  7  8  4       
    by South:  5  7  7  8  4       
     by East:  6  5  6  5  8       
     by West:  6  5  6  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AT6532   Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q762     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C 76       S Q4                 480    6.00   1.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
H AKJ864              H Q752               980    2.50   4.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
D A9       N SOUTH    D KT                1010    1.00   6.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 9-Ge-Pan
C JT5      S J87      C AKQ82              520    4.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
           H T9                           1020    0.00   7.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 16-Doucette-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D J8543    Freakness:           480    6.00   1.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 10-Huang-Tu
    6      C 943          6                480    6.00   1.00 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
16    16               4     3             980    2.50   4.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
    2      Par: 6Ne =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  7  0  7  0       
    by South:  0  7  0  7  0       
     by East: 12  6 12  6 12       
     by West: 12  6 12  6 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K54      Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ8763  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 983      C J65      S QT                 100    3.00   4.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
H KJT9743             H Q65          650          6.50   0.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
D          D SOUTH    D JT542              100    3.00   4.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 9-Ge-Pan
C K74      S AJ762    C QT2                100    3.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
           H A82                           100    3.00   4.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 16-Doucette-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:           100    3.00   4.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 10-Huang-Tu
   13      C A983         8          650          6.50   0.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
 7     7               8     2             200    0.00   7.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   13      Par: 5Ss =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11  5 10 10       
    by South: 10 11  5 10 11       
     by East:  3  2  8  2  2       
     by West:  3  2  8  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ62     Evening      
           H QJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T963     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T75      C QT       S 983          490          3.00   4.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
H T97652              H A8           920          5.00   2.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D QJ       N SOUTH    D 42           990          6.50   0.50 3-Su-Pocock vs 16-Doucette-Clark
C J9       S KQ4      C 876542              50    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Huang-Tu
           H K3                      480          1.00   6.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 9-Ge-Pan
HiCrdPts:  D AK875    Freakness:     490          3.00   4.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
   10      C AK3          1          490          3.00   4.00 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
 4     4               4     4       990          6.50   0.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
   22      Par: 6Nn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12  9 12  9       
    by South: 12 12  9 12  9       
     by East:  1  1  4  1  4       
     by West:  1  1  4  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 9543     Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9752    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT8      C 832      S AK7                980    2.50   4.50 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
H                     H AKJT5432           980    2.50   4.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D AK864    N SOUTH    D                    980    2.50   4.50 3-Su-Pocock vs 16-Doucette-Clark
C AKQT9    S Q62      C 65                 990    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Huang-Tu
           H Q986                          980    2.50   4.50 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 9-Ge-Pan
HiCrdPts:  D JT3      Freakness:     100          6.50   0.50 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
    2      C J74          4          100          6.50   0.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
17    15               7    10        50          5.00   2.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
    6      Par: 7Ce =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  2  1  3  0       
    by South:  1  2  1  3  0       
     by East: 12 11 12 10 13       
     by West: 12 11 12 10 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q5       Evening      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 853      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ843    C Q98532   S T96                980    1.00   6.00 1-Ballantyne-Axen vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
H J963                H AK87542            480    5.00   2.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D 4        V SOUTH    D A76                480    5.00   2.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 16-Doucette-Clark
C AJT      S K72      C                    480    5.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Huang-Tu
           H                               980    1.00   6.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 9-Ge-Pan
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT92   Freakness:           980    1.00   6.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 11-Takemori-Maksymetz
    6      C K764         4                480    5.00   2.00 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
11    11               4     8             480    5.00   2.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
   12      Par: 6He =     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           980 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  2  1  8  9       
    by South:  1  2  1  8  9       
     by East: 10 11 12  4  4       
     by West: 10 11 12  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 9        Evening      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ98763  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ53     C 642      S K86          500          7.00   0.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
H 74                  H KQJT62             170    4.00   3.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
D KT5      D SOUTH    D 4                  650    0.50   6.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Ge-Pan
C AK85     S JT742    C JT3                620    3.00   4.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Huang-Tu
           H A85                           650    0.50   6.50 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D J2       Freakness:     100          5.50   1.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
    6      C Q97          7          100          5.50   1.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Doucette-Clark
16    10               1     5             630    2.00   5.00 11-Takemori-Maksymetz vs 1-Ballantyne-Axen
    8      Par: 4Sw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  2  7  2       
    by South:  3  3  2  7  2       
     by East:  5  9 10  5 10       
     by West:  8 10 10  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q986     Evening      
           H 865                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT2      C J864     S 54                 100    5.00   2.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
H 973                 H KJ2                130    1.50   5.50 3-Su-Pocock vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
D AJ8      V SOUTH    D T75432             150    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Ge-Pan
C AKQ7     S AJ73     C 95           200          7.00   0.00 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Huang-Tu
           H AQT4                          110    3.50   3.50 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:           130    1.50   5.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
    5      C T32          1          140          6.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Doucette-Clark
17     4               0     4             110    3.50   3.50 11-Takemori-Maksymetz vs 1-Ballantyne-Axen
   14      Par: 3Dw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  6  4  6       
    by South:  4  8  7  4  7       
     by East:  5  5  6  9  6       
     by West:  5  5  6  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 7        Evening      
           H AQ8762                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A84      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9643     C QJ3      S AKQJT5             420    5.50   1.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Hardin-Kaplan
H K                   H J4                 480    2.00   5.00 3-Su-Pocock vs 15-Maclean-Ohmart
D Q6       V SOUTH    D J973               420    5.50   1.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Ge-Pan
C KT9842   S 82       C A                  420    5.50   1.50 5-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Huang-Tu
           H T953                          590    0.00   7.00 6-Doner-Tjebbes vs 12-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D KT52     Freakness:           420    5.50   1.50 7-Fenton-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   13      C 765          5                480    2.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Doucette-Clark
 8    16               6     6             480    2.00   5.00 11-Takemori-Maksymetz vs 1-Ballantyne-Axen
    3      Par: 4Se =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  8  7  4       
    by South:  5  3  8  7  4       
     by East:  5 10  4  6  9       
     by West:  5 10  4  6  9