Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session November 8, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   33.71  105.17  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  2   46.55  145.25  B                             Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  3   60.55  188.92  A   2                1.05(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  4   58.47  182.42  C   4     1     1    0.80(B)  Vincent Yung - C Tsou
  5   41.88  130.67  A                             Stephen Beaton - Joerg Schneider
  6   38.12  118.92  B                             Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  7   51.18  159.67  C   6     3          0.40(B)  Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
  8   60.10  187.50  A   3                0.75(A)  Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Adachi
  9   49.36  154.00  A                             Sandi White - Al French
 10   52.72  164.50  C   5     2     2    0.56(B)  Janneke Noort - Gerry Leckie
 11   61.88  193.08  A   1                1.50(A)  Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 12   49.76  155.25  B         4          0.28(B)  Barry Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
 13   49.49  154.42  B                             Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
 14   49.57  154.67  B                             Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
 15   46.66  145.58  B                             Marguerite Chiarenza - Margaret Gibson

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session November 8, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   49.06  153.08  C         4     1    0.32(C)  Shameine Ali - Alan Borden
  2   50.40  157.25  A   6                0.25(A)  Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  3   47.22  147.33  A                             Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
  4   43.94  137.08  C                             Ginger Chiew - Denise Wiggins
  5   60.76  189.58  B   1     1          1.50(A)  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  6   54.91  171.33  B   4     3          0.53(A)  Nigel Fullbrook - Judy Burge
  7   46.90  146.33  C                             Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  8   56.54  176.42  B  2/3    2          0.90(A)  Jane Shimokura - Judy Chang
  9   47.76  149.00  A                             John Demeulemeester - John Ashwell
 10   46.90  146.33  B                             Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
 11   44.71  139.50  B                             Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 12   51.36  160.25  A   5                0.30(A)  Susan Mitchell - Sam Yamanouchi
 13   45.51  142.00  B                             James Balcom - Howard Shimokura
 14   47.46  148.08  C               2    0.22(C)  Leslie Churchland - Alice Mackenzie
 15   56.54  176.42  A  2/3               0.90(A)  Yen Karro - Allan Karro

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.17  South: 10.23   East: 9.17   West: 10.43

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 87.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 90.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 85.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.00  South: 2.37   East: 2.57   West: 2.53
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q3       Morning      
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A92      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J985     C QJ983    S AT72               140    4.50   7.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Ali-Borden
H T753                H KQ82               420    0.00  12.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
D K643     N SOUTH    D Q7                 140    4.50   7.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
C A        S K64      C KT6                140    4.50   7.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           H 96                            110    9.00   3.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D JT85     Freakness:     100         11.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 15-Karro-Karro
   14      C 7542         2                140    4.50   7.50 9-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 8    14               3     1       100         11.50   0.50 10-Noort-Leckie vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
    4      Par: 3Se =     1           90         10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
           140 to EW                       140    4.50   7.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.50   7.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  6  3  3  6  7               140    4.50   7.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
    by South:  5  3  3  6  7               140    4.50   7.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  7  9  9  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  7  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 862      Morning      
           H AJ987                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q762     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT5     C Q        S Q943               140    3.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Ali-Borden
H 6                   H QT32         140         12.00   0.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
D A9853    V SOUTH    D JT                  90    9.00   3.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
C J93      S J7       C K84           50         10.50   1.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           H K54                           140    3.00   9.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:           110    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 15-Karro-Karro
    9      C AT7652       4                100    7.00   5.00 9-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
12     8               4     1        50         10.50   1.50 10-Noort-Leckie vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
   11      Par: 2Ne =     4                140    3.00   9.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
           120 to EW                       200    0.00  12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   5.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  4  3  8  5  7               100    7.00   5.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
    by South:  4  3  8  5  7               170    1.00  11.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  8  8  5  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A975     Morning      
           H KQ8743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8643     C AJ       S JT           450          7.00   5.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Karro-Karro
H JT92                H 65           450          7.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D 3        D SOUTH    D AKQJ964      200          2.50   9.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
C T653     S KQ2      C 82           450          7.00   5.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           H A                      1400         12.00   0.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D T752     Freakness:     800         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
   14      C KQ974        6          200          2.50   9.50 9-White-French vs 1-Ali-Borden
 1    11               3     6       450          7.00   5.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   14      Par: 5Ss =     4          420          4.00   8.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
           450 to NS                       150    0.00  12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          7.00   5.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
    by North:  6 11 11  6 11         460         10.00   2.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  6 11 11  6 11                50    1.00  11.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
     by East:  1  0  1  6  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  0  1  6  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ8      Morning      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 642      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C AT643    S KJT75        120          3.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Karro-Karro
H J872                H KQ43         120          3.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D T975     V SOUTH    D 3            150          5.50   6.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
C KQJ      S 642      C 975          150          5.50   6.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           H T96                     600          9.50   2.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ8    Freakness:     600          9.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
   14      C 82           2          660         12.00   0.00 9-White-French vs 1-Ali-Borden
 7     9               1     4       100          2.00  10.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   10      Par: 2Nn =     2          600          9.50   2.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
           120 to NS                 600          9.50   2.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
    by North:  8  6  5  9  9               100    0.50  11.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  8  5  5  9  8         210          7.00   5.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
     by East:  5  7  7  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  7  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AKQ865   Morning      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J42      C J7       S T93          630          2.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
H AT54                H J972         660          6.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Ali-Borden
D T53      V SOUTH    D J92         1440         12.00   0.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C 943      S 7        C A82          680          8.50   3.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
           H K83                     630          2.00  10.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D AQ86     Freakness:     660          6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
   15      C KQT65        4          660          6.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 15-Karro-Karro
 5     6               0     0       720         11.00   1.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   14      Par: 5Nn =     4          690         10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
           660 to NS                 680          8.50   3.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          4.00   8.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
    by North: 11 11  9 11 11         600          0.00  12.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by South: 11 11  9 11 11         630          2.00  10.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
     by East:  2  2  4  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  4  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 874      Morning      
           H A9842                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ63   C J32      S T95          420          4.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
H                     H QT63         170          0.50  11.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Ali-Borden
D J965     N SOUTH    D Q84          500          7.50   4.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C 876      S 2        C Q94          300          2.00  10.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
           H KJ75                    450          6.00   6.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D KT32     Freakness:     800         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
    9      C AKT5         2          420          4.00   8.00 9-White-French vs 15-Karro-Karro
11     6               7     0       590          9.00   3.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   14      Par: 5Hs =     3          420          4.00   8.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
           450 to NS                 800         11.00   1.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          0.50  11.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
    by North:  7  6 11  8 10         800         11.00   1.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  7  6 11  8 10         500          7.50   4.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
     by East:  4  7  2  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  1  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T632     Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ97     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A98      C 987      S K54           90          2.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
H AT875               H J6           150          8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Karro-Karro
D 52       D SOUTH    D AT63          90          2.00  10.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C T42      S QJ7      C K653         120          6.00   6.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
           H Q942                     90          2.00  10.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D J84      Freakness:     150          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
    8      C AQJ          1          400         12.00   0.00 9-White-French vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
 8    11               2     1        90          2.00  10.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 1-Ali-Borden
   13      Par: 2Ss =     0           90          2.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           110 to NS                 200         10.50   1.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.50   1.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  7  8  6  8  6         120          6.00   6.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
    by South:  7  8  6  8  6         120          6.00   6.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  5  5  6  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AT64     Morning      
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQT86    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C J9       S KQ2                100   11.50   0.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
H A62                 H KQT93              140    5.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Karro-Karro
D 754      N SOUTH    D 932                300    0.00  12.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C KT764    S J753     C A8                 140    5.50   6.50 4-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
           H J75                           140    5.50   6.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:           140    5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
   10      C Q532         3                140    5.50   6.50 9-White-French vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
 7    14               2     2             140    5.50   6.50 10-Noort-Leckie vs 1-Ali-Borden
    9      Par: 3Hw =     1                140    5.50   6.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           140 to EW                       170    1.00  11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   10.00   2.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6  7  4  6  5               140    5.50   6.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
    by South:  6  7  4  6  5               100   11.50   0.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  7  6  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ2      Morning      
           H QJ632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J754     C A86      S T86                 50    0.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
H K7                  H T94          300         12.00   0.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
D AK97     N SOUTH    D Q83          150         10.50   1.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 1-Ali-Borden
C J75      S K93      C K943         140          5.00   7.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H A85                     140          5.00   7.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D J654     Freakness:     140          5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
   13      C QT2          2          140          5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
12     5               1     0       140          5.00   7.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 15-Karro-Karro
   10      Par: 3Hn =     0          150         10.50   1.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           140 to NS                 140          5.00   7.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.00   7.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
    by North:  7  6  9  7  7         140          5.00   7.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
    by South:  7  6  9  7  7         140          5.00   7.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  5  6  4  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  4  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T872     Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT853    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C K6       S 943                620    1.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
H T987653             H AKJ          100          4.00   8.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
D Q72      V SOUTH    D K64          170          7.00   5.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 1-Ali-Borden
C Q4       S AKQ65    C A732        1270         12.00   0.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H Q                             170    3.00   9.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:     200          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    4      C JT985        3                620    1.00  11.00 9-White-French vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
 5    15               7     0       170          7.00   5.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 15-Karro-Karro
   16     Par: 5He*-1     6                620    1.00  11.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           200 to NS                 620         10.00   2.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.00   7.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
    by North:  6 10  3  7  9         170          7.00   5.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
    by South:  6 10  3  8  9         990         11.00   1.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  4  3 10  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3 10  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 9        Morning      
           H QT875                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ976    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C T5       S KT543              150    1.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
H K943                H AJ                  50   10.00   2.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
D Q8542    D SOUTH    D T3                  50   10.00   2.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 15-Karro-Karro
C K72      S AQJ876   C AQ98               100    5.00   7.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H 62                            100    5.00   7.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:           150    1.50  10.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
    6      C J643         6                100    5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
 8    14               4     3              50   10.00   2.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
   12      Par: 2Ne =     6                 50   10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Ali-Borden
           120 to EW                       500    0.00  12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  5  6  6  6  5               100    5.00   7.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  5  6  6  6  5                50   10.00   2.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
     by East:  8  7  6  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T832     Morning      
           H T983                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975      C 2        S QJ           100          6.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
H AQ5                 H 74           100          6.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
D T97      V SOUTH    D J8            50          3.00   9.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 15-Karro-Karro
C AJT9     S AK64     C KQ87543      170          9.00   3.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H KJ62                    300         10.50   1.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D KQ43     Freakness:      50          3.00   9.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
    4      C 6            3                110    0.00  12.00 9-White-French vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
11     9               0     6       140          8.00   4.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
   16     Par: 5Cw*-2     3          300         10.50   1.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Ali-Borden
           300 to NS                 620         12.00   0.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          3.00   9.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  4  9 10  9  4               100    1.00  11.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  4  9 10  9  4         100          6.00   6.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
     by East:  5  3  3  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  3  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T74      Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T532     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ62     C AQ32     S 95           200         12.00   0.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
H QJT8                H K65                120    5.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
D K4       V SOUTH    D AJ86               120    5.50   6.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
C KJ8      S AJ83     C T954               150    1.00  11.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Ali-Borden
           H 7432                          120    5.50   6.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D Q97      Freakness:     100         10.50   1.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
   10      C 76           1                150    1.00  11.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
15     8               1     1             150    1.00  11.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
    7      Par: 2Ne =     1                120    5.50   6.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Karro-Karro
           120 to EW                        90    9.00   3.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   1.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
    by North:  5  6  5  5  4               120    5.50   6.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
    by South:  5  6  5  5  5               120    5.50   6.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
     by East:  8  6  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A543     Morning      
           H A9843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT96     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q92      C          S T6           110          8.17   3.83 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
H KT62                H J5                  50    2.75   9.25 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
D 2        N SOUTH    D AQJ83        140         11.42   0.58 3-Fouks-Watson vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
C KJ952    S KJ87     C Q874         140         11.42   0.58 4-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Ali-Borden
           H Q7                      110          8.17   3.83 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:     100          4.92   7.08 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
   11      C AT63         6          110          8.17   3.83 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
 9    10               4     3       AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
   10     Par: 4Ce*-1     1                100    0.58  11.42 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Karro-Karro
           100 to NS                        50    2.75   9.25 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.92   7.08 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
    by North:  6  9  7  6  4         110          8.17   3.83 14-Pickett-Burns vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
    by South:  6  9  7  6  4               100    0.58  11.42 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
     by East:  7  4  6  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJ8      Morning      
           H 965                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A32      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97642   C AQ42     S K5           630          6.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
H KT                  H QJ73         600          1.50  10.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D 94       D SOUTH    D JT65         630          6.50   5.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
C 987      S T3       C T53          630          6.50   5.50 4-Yung-Tsou vs 15-Karro-Karro
           H A842                    630          6.50   5.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D KQ87     Freakness:     600          1.50  10.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
   15      C KJ6          0          630          6.50   5.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
 5     7               4     1       660         10.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
   13      Par: 4Ns =     1          660         10.50   1.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Churchland-Mackenz
           630 to NS                 630          6.50   5.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Ali-Borden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1100         12.00   0.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North: 10  8 10 10 10         600          1.50  10.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
    by South: 10  8 10 10 10         600          1.50  10.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  2  5  3  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  5  3  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 9        Morning      
           H QT9432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C QT64     S KT862        100          5.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
H AK85                H J76          200         10.50   1.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D QJ84     N SOUTH    D K72          100          5.50   6.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
C 753      S QJ743    C 98                  50    3.00   9.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 15-Karro-Karro
           H                         200         10.50   1.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D A963     Freakness:           100    1.50  10.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
    4      C AKJ2         6          200         10.50   1.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
14     7               1     2             150    0.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
   15      Par: 1Nw =     6          110          8.00   4.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Churchland-Mackenz
            90 to EW                 100          5.50   6.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Ali-Borden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.50   6.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  6  6  7  6  7               100    1.50  10.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6  6  7  6  7         200         10.50   1.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  7  7  6  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  6  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AKQJ62   Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 98       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C K765     S 873                650    0.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
H AT874               H KJ953        140         12.00   0.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
D AJ52     N SOUTH    D 4                  100    6.00   6.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
C 93       S 94       C AQ84               450    1.50  10.50 4-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H Q6                            200    3.00   9.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 1-Ali-Borden
HiCrdPts:  D KQT763   Freakness:           100    6.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   13      C JT2          6                 50    9.00   3.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
 9    10               3     4             100    6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    8      Par: 5He =     4          110         10.50   1.50 9-White-French vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
           450 to EW                       450    1.50  10.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.50   1.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  5  6  2  7  6               100    6.00   6.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
    by South:  5  6  2  7  6               100    6.00   6.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
     by East:  7  4 11  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4 11  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S          Morning      
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT973    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT43     C KJ987    S KJ9762             420    4.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
H 9875                H AJ2           50          8.00   4.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
D          V SOUTH    D J2           620         12.00   0.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
C AQ632    S Q85      C T4                 420    4.00   8.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H T43                           420    4.00   8.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 1-Ali-Borden
HiCrdPts:  D KQ8654   Freakness:           450    0.00  12.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   13      C 5            7                420    4.00   8.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
10    10               6     4       100          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
    7     Par: 6Dn*-1     5          600         11.00   1.00 9-White-French vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
           200 to EW                       420    4.00   8.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.00   8.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  5  1  3 11  5         400         10.00   2.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
    by South:  5  2  3 10  5               420    4.00   8.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
     by East:  7 11  9  2  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11 10  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AT965    Morning      
           H Q98764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C 4        S 743          170          3.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
H K53                 H A                  100    0.00  12.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
D JT542    D SOUTH    D AK863        420          9.00   3.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C KJ8      S KQ2      C T632         420          9.00   3.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
           H JT2                     170          3.50   8.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 15-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:     420          9.00   3.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    6      C AQ975        8          170          3.50   8.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
 9    11               2     4       420          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
   14      Par: 4Ss =     2          420          9.00   3.00 9-White-French vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
           420 to NS                 420          9.00   3.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          3.50   8.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Ali-Borden
    by North:  6 10 10  3  6         420          9.00   3.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  6 10 10  3  6                50    1.00  11.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  7  3  3  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  3  3  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q5       Morning      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT6     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7      C QT542    S JT94               630    5.00   7.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
H A93                 H KQT76              680    0.00  12.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
D KJ94     V SOUTH    D 5                  600   10.50   1.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C A97      S 8632     C K86                620    7.50   4.50 4-Yung-Tsou vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
           H 542                           620    7.50   4.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 15-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 8732     Freakness:           650    3.00   9.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   11      C J3           3                600   10.50   1.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
19     9               0     4             660    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
    1      Par: 6Hw =     1                620    7.50   4.50 9-White-French vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
          1430 to EW                       150   12.00   0.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    7.50   4.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Ali-Borden
    by North:  1  1  1  4  4               650    3.00   9.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  1  1  1  4  4               650    3.00   9.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
     by East: 11 11 12  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11 12  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 2        Morning      
           H KJ954                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT754   C AQ96     S Q86                420    2.50   9.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
H T83                 H 6                  100    8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
D          V SOUTH    D AK96432            590    0.00  12.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
C K842     S J93      C J3           100         11.50   0.50 4-Yung-Tsou vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
           H AQ72                          420    2.50   9.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J75      Freakness:           420    2.50   9.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Ali-Borden
   12      C T75          4                400    5.00   7.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
10    10               7     7             420    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
    8      Par: 4Se =     0                140    6.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           420 to EW                       100    8.50   3.50 10-Noort-Leckie vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  1  8  4  7               100    8.50   3.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  5  3  8  4  7               100    8.50   3.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
     by East:  6 10  4  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 10  4  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K9       Morning      
           H Q76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ7      C AKJ92    S A43                800    0.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
H AT42                H 85                 100    5.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
D QJ95     N SOUTH    D AT762              150    2.00  10.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
C Q3       S T8652    C T84          400         12.00   0.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
           H KJ93                           50    7.50   4.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     140         11.00   1.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Ali-Borden
   16      C 765          2                110    3.50   8.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
12     8               1     2       110          9.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
    4      Par: 3De =     4          110          9.50   2.50 9-White-French vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           110 to EW                       670    1.00  11.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.50   4.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  7  7  4  8               100    5.50   6.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  5  7  7  4  8               110    3.50   8.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
     by East:  8  5  5  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  6  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A93      Morning      
           H 732                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ8     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT862    C T72      S Q5                 200    1.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
H AQ5                 H 864           90          8.00   4.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
D T65      D SOUTH    D Q32          100         10.00   2.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
C 64       S K74      C AQJ93         90          8.00   4.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           H KJT9                          100    4.50   7.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:           300    0.00  12.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Karro-Karro
   12      C K85          0                100    4.50   7.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 7    11               2     2       110         11.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
   10      Par: 2Sw =     0           90          8.00   4.00 9-White-French vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
           110 to EW                       200    1.50  10.50 10-Noort-Leckie vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   7.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  7  5  7  7  6               100    4.50   7.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
    by South:  7  5  7  7  6         110         11.50   0.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  6  8  5  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J64      Morning      
           H AK2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT74     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ53     C 973      S A9             PASS       1.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
H J97                 H T8643         90          5.00   7.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
D Q63      N SOUTH    D J98          150         11.00   1.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
C Q52      S T872     C KT6          120          8.00   4.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           H Q5                       90          5.00   7.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K52      Freakness:           110    0.00  12.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Karro-Karro
   12      C AJ84         0            PASS       1.50  10.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
10     8               0     2       150         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
   10      Par: 3Sn =     1          120          8.00   4.00 9-White-French vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
           140 to NS                  70          3.00   9.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.00   1.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  8  9  6  7  8         120          8.00   4.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
    by South:  8  9  6  7  8          90          5.00   7.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  5  4  7  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  7  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KJ8      Morning      
           H J97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q975     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT432    C 843      S Q76                170    3.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
H                     H T8642              170    3.00   9.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
D AJT      N SOUTH    D 8642               620    0.50  11.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
C AKT72    S 95       C J                  100    6.00   6.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           H AKQ53                         140    5.00   7.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:           170    3.00   9.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
    7      C Q965         0          200         10.50   1.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Ali-Borden
16     3               7     4              50    7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   14      Par: 4Se =     3                620    0.50  11.50 9-White-French vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
           620 to EW                 100          8.50   3.50 10-Noort-Leckie vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.50   1.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashw
    by North:  6  3  6  4  4         470         12.00   0.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  5  3  7  5  4         100          8.50   3.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
     by East:  7 10  6  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10  6  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K8       Morning      
           H A9852                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C A963     S AT432        100          6.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
H KQ3                 H T                  130    2.00  10.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
D A543     V SOUTH    D Q98762       200         10.00   2.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
C K852     S Q965     C J            200         10.00   2.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           H J764                          110    4.00   8.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:           600    0.00  12.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
   12      C QT74         3          100          6.00   6.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Ali-Borden
13     7               1     8       100          6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    8     Par: 5De*-1     3                130    2.00  10.00 9-White-French vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
           200 to NS                       130    2.00  10.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashw
    by North:  5  5 10  3  8         200         10.00   2.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  5  5 10  3  8         200         10.00   2.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
     by East:  8  8  3 10  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  3 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q83      Morning      
           H J52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ9     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A52      C Q87      S T976         400          5.00   7.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
H 9764                H T83          430         10.50   1.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
D 652      D SOUTH    D KT8          400          5.00   7.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
C J63      S KJ4      C K95          400          5.00   7.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           H AKQ                     430         10.50   1.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 743      Freakness:     400          5.00   7.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 15-Karro-Karro
   12      C AT42         0          400          5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 5     6               0     0              50    0.00  12.00 9-White-French vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
   17      Par: 4Ns =     0          400          5.00   7.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
           430 to NS                 490         12.00   0.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          5.00   7.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North: 10  9  9 10 10         400          5.00   7.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
    by South: 10  9  9 10 10         400          5.00   7.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  3  4  4  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  4  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AKQ      Morning      
           H K875                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 73       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C JT82     S 952                130    5.00   7.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
H JT2                 H AQ93         110         12.00   0.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
D KQ982    V SOUTH    D AJT6               130    5.00   7.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
C A94      S JT876    C Q6                 170    1.00  11.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           H 64                            130    5.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:           100   10.00   2.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 15-Karro-Karro
   13      C K753         1                130    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 2-Powell-Johnston
10    13               2     1             130    5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 4-Chiew-Wiggins
    4      Par: 4Nw =     3                400    0.00  12.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
           430 to EW                       100   10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    5.00   7.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  3  8  3  2  7               130    5.00   7.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
    by South:  3  8  3  2  7               100   10.00   2.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East: 10  5 10 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  5 10 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 83       Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J7532    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T764     C AJ72     S KJ9          100          9.50   2.50 3-Fouks-Watson vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
H AJ93                H KT4          100          9.50   2.50 4-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
D AK       V SOUTH    D QT64               630    0.50  11.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
C KQ3      S AQ52     C T95                120    6.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
           H Q875                    100          9.50   2.50 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:           600    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 1-Ali-Borden
    6      C 864          3                600    3.50   8.50 9-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
17     9               1     0       100          9.50   2.50 10-Noort-Leckie vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
    8      Par: 3Se =     1          100          9.50   2.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to EW                       630    0.50  11.50 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    3.50   8.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  4  4  6  5         100          9.50   2.50 14-Pickett-Burns vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  5  4  4  6  5               600    3.50   8.50 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 15-Karro-Karro
     by East:  8  9  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  9  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Nov 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 86543    Morning      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 865      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ2      C T54      S J                  520    5.00   7.00 3-Fouks-Watson vs 6-Fullbrook-Burge
H AKJ6                H 985                490    9.00   3.00 4-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Shimokura-Chang
D AKJ      N SOUTH    D Q942               990    2.00  10.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
C AQJ      S AT97     C K9872              990    2.00  10.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Mitchell-Yamanouchi
           H Q743                          990    2.00  10.00 7-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D T73      Freakness:           490    9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Adachi vs 1-Ali-Borden
    0      C 63           2                490    9.00   3.00 9-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
28     6               0     4             490    9.00   3.00 10-Noort-Leckie vs 5-Lenobel-Segal
    6      Par: 6Ne =     1                990    2.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Takeda-Yamakami
           990 to EW                       490    9.00   3.00 12-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-Ashwell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               990    2.00  10.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  0  4  2  0  0               490    9.00   3.00 14-Pickett-Burns vs 13-Balcom-Shimokura
    by South:  0  4  2  0  0               490    9.00   3.00 15-Chiarenza-Gibson vs 15-Karro-Karro
     by East: 12  9 11 12 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12  9 11 12 12