VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 9, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   55.74  257.50  C   3     2     1           3     2    0.71(SB) Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  2   49.68  229.50  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  3   52.76  243.76  A   8                                  0.17(SA) Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   44.65  206.26  B                                               Barbara Jeffery - Christine Allen
  5   55.06  254.36  C   4     3     2           4     3    0.51(SB) Jenny Thomas - Janet Rivers
  6   42.61  196.86  A                                               Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   49.84  230.26  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   51.44  237.64  C         7     4                      0.16(SC) Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  9   49.73  229.76  A                                               Joan Arnold - Janet McKinlay
 10   52.11  240.76  C   9     6     3                 6    0.23(SC) Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
 11   46.66  215.57  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
 12   41.57  192.07  C                                               Hilary Doig - Dona Cornish

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 9, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   39.86  184.14  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   58.43  269.93  B   2     1           4     1          1.08(OB) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  3   50.00  231.00  B                                               Marie-France Cook - Fred Van Leeuwen
  4   47.46  219.26  A                                               Stan Gray - Ian Gilhooley
  5   54.49  251.76  B   6     5                            0.23(SA) Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  6   54.89  253.57  B   5     4                 5          0.36(SB) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  7   52.79  243.90  A   7                                  0.20(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  8   43.51  201.00  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   51.11  236.14  C                                               Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
 10   59.74  276.00  A   1                 3                1.20(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 11   45.88  211.98  B                                               Bakul Dalal - Donald Potvin
 
ROUND UP SECTIONAL NOV. 10, 11, 12, 2017...COME JOIN THE FUN!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 9, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.60  261.50  C   4     1     1     6     2     1    1.08(SB) Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   48.59  224.50  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   43.48  200.86  C                                               Joan Fromme - Sol Oshry
  4   57.95  267.74  A   3                 5                0.68(SA) Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   37.06  171.24  C                                               Doreen Hartley - Sheila Stickney
  6   51.57  238.24  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
  7   47.13  217.74  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   49.38  228.14  C               4                      0.18(SC) Anita Morgan - Barb Laurillard
  9   67.63  312.43  A   1                 1                1.38(OA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
 10   53.82  248.64  A   7                                  0.20(SA) Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
 11   51.93  239.93  B         7                            0.15(SB) Leslie Burdak -  Tk
 12   43.02  198.74  B                                               Judy Weinstein - Sharon Harowitz

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 9, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   53.54  247.36  C   8     4     3                 5    0.38(SB) Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  2   47.86  221.10  B                                               Debra Sutherland - Maud Blitz
  3   33.56  155.07  C                                               Sharon Morrow - Lila Quastel
  4   42.21  195.00  C                                               Victoria Silk - Mary Isaacs
  5   54.76  253.00  C   5     2     2           6     4    0.76(SB) Eloise Carbonne - Michael Rosenfeld
  6   52.24  241.36  B         6                            0.18(SB) Tineke Meier - Dan Majewski
  7   60.12  277.74  A   2                 2                1.04(OA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
  8   41.67  192.50  C                                               Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  9   52.32  241.74  B   9     5                            0.22(SB) Nancy Liddell - Kathie Leitch
 10   49.35  228.02  B                                               Ross Dixon - Kathy Griffiths
 11   54.21  250.43  B   6     3                            0.54(SB) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
 
ROUND UP SECTIONAL NOV. 10, 11, 12, 2017...COME JOIN THE FUN!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.60% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.40% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.63  South: 10.42   East: 9.63   West: 9.33

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 92.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 98.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 87.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.38  South: 2.50   East: 2.50   West: 2.71
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q3       Morning      
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A92      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J985     C QJ983    S AT72                50   10.50  10.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H T753                H KQ82               140    5.26  15.74 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D K643     N SOUTH    D Q7                 140    5.26  15.74 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
C A        S K64      C KT6           90         18.36   2.64 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
           H 96                       90         18.36   2.64 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D JT85     Freakness:      70         16.26   4.74 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
   14      C 7542         2           50         13.64   7.36 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
 8    14               3     1             140    5.26  15.74 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    4      Par: 3Se =     1           70         16.26   4.74 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           140 to EW                       170    1.07  19.93 A11-Lang-Lang vs A9-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    1.07  19.93 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A11-Burdak-Tk
    by North:  6  3  3  6  7          50         13.64   7.36 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  5  3  3  6  7         100         19.93   1.07 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
     by East:  7  9  9  7  5         AVE   AVE   10.50  10.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
     by West:  7  9  9  7  5               140    5.26  15.74 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                           140    5.26  15.74 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                           170    1.07  19.93 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                           110    8.40  12.60 B7-Walter-Walter vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                            50   10.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                      50         13.64   7.36 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                            50   10.50  10.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                     110         20.98   0.02 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 862      Morning      
           H AJ987                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q762     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT5     C Q        S Q943               140    7.00  14.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H 6                   H QT32               110   10.00  11.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D A9853    V SOUTH    D JT                 420    0.00  21.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
C J93      S J7       C K84                140    7.00  14.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
           H K54                           100   13.00   8.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:           100   13.00   8.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
    9      C AT7652       4                100   13.00   8.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
12     8               4     1        50         17.00   4.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   11      Par: 2Ne =     4                200    3.00  18.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           120 to EW                       100   13.00   8.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A9-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    4.00  17.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A11-Burdak-Tk
    by North:  4  3  8  5  7               100   13.00   8.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  4  3  8  5  7          90         19.50   1.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
     by East:  8  8  5  8  6               300    1.50  19.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
     by West:  8  8  5  8  6               140    7.00  14.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                      90         19.50   1.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                      50         17.00   4.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                           140    7.00  14.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                      50         17.00   4.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                           300    1.50  19.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                     140         21.00   0.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                           140    7.00  14.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A975     Morning      
           H KQ8743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8643     C AJ       S JT           200          4.50  16.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
H JT92                H 65           200          4.50  16.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D 3        D SOUTH    D AKQJ964             50    0.00  21.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
C T653     S KQ2      C 82           200          4.50  16.50 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           H A                       200          4.50  16.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D T752     Freakness:     430         12.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A11-Burdak-Tk
   14      C KQ974        6          200          4.50  16.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
 1    11               3     6       200          4.50  16.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   14      Par: 5Ss =     4          450         16.00   5.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
           450 to NS                 450         16.00   5.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         16.00   5.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  6 11 11  6 11         300          9.00  12.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B11-Walden-Weber
    by South:  6 11 11  6 11         450         16.00   5.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
     by East:  1  0  1  6  0         480         20.50   0.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
     by West:  1  0  1  6  0         200          4.50  16.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                     450         16.00   5.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                     450         16.00   5.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                     480         20.50   0.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     420         11.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                     400         10.00  11.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                     450         16.00   5.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                     200          4.50  16.50 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ8      Morning      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 642      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C AT643    S KJT75        600         19.50   1.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
H J872                H KQ43         120         12.50   8.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D T975     V SOUTH    D 3                  200    0.50  20.50 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
C KQJ      S 642      C 975          120         12.50   8.50 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           H T96                      90          9.00  12.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ8    Freakness:     130         14.50   6.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A11-Burdak-Tk
   14      C 82           2                200    0.50  20.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
 7     9               1     4       180         17.00   4.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   10      Par: 2Nn =     2          150         16.00   5.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
           120 to NS                  90          9.00  12.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         19.50   1.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  8  6  5  9  9               100    5.00  16.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B11-Walden-Weber
    by South:  8  5  5  9  8         600         19.50   1.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
     by East:  5  7  7  3  4         130         14.50   6.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
     by West:  5  7  7  3  4               100    5.00  16.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                           100    5.00  16.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                           100    5.00  16.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                      90          9.00  12.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     600         19.50   1.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                           110    2.00  19.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                     110         11.00  10.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                           100    5.00  16.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AKQ865   Morning      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J42      C J7       S T93          630         10.00  11.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A11-Burdak-Tk
H AT54                H J972               100    0.00  21.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D T53      V SOUTH    D J92          660         19.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
C 943      S 7        C A82          620          7.00  14.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H K83                     600          4.00  17.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
HiCrdPts:  D AQ86     Freakness:     630         10.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
   15      C KQT65        4          650         15.50   5.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
 5     6               0     0       650         15.50   5.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   14      Par: 5Nn =     4          650         15.50   5.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
           660 to NS                 650         15.50   5.50 A11-Lang-Lang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          1.00  20.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A9-Goss-Wong
    by North: 11 11  9 11 11         600          4.00  17.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
    by South: 11 11  9 11 11         600          4.00  17.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  2  2  4  1  2         600          4.00  17.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
     by West:  2  2  4  1  2         650         15.50   5.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                     650         15.50   5.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                     630         10.00  11.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                     630         10.00  11.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                     600          4.00  17.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                     630         10.00  11.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                     660         19.50   1.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                     690         21.00   0.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 874      Morning      
           H A9842                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ63   C J32      S T95          420         17.50   3.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A11-Burdak-Tk
H                     H QT63         100          9.50  11.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D J965     N SOUTH    D Q84          170         12.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
C 876      S 2        C Q94                100    4.50  16.50 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H KJ75                           50    6.50  14.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
HiCrdPts:  D KT32     Freakness:           110    2.00  19.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
    9      C AKT5         2                 50    6.50  14.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
11     6               7     0       100          9.50  11.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   14      Par: 5Hs =     3          300         14.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
           450 to NS                       140    0.00  21.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.00  19.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A9-Goss-Wong
    by North:  7  6 11  8 10         200         13.00   8.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
    by South:  7  6 11  8 10         420         17.50   3.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  4  7  2  5  3         100          9.50  11.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
     by West:  2  7  1  4  3         420         17.50   3.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                           100    4.50  16.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                     420         17.50   3.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                     480         21.00   0.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                     100          9.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                           110    2.00  19.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                     420         17.50   3.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                     420         17.50   3.50 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T632     Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ97     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A98      C 987      S K54                100    6.50  14.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
H AT875               H J6                 200    2.00  19.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
D 52       D SOUTH    D AT63         200         18.00   3.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C T42      S QJ7      C K653               300    0.00  21.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H Q942                    120         15.00   6.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D J84      Freakness:           200    2.00  19.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A9-Goss-Wong
    8      C AQJ          1                100    6.50  14.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Burdak-Tk
 8    11               2     1              90   10.00  11.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   13      Par: 2Ss =     0          300         20.50   0.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           110 to NS                       100    6.50  14.50 A11-Lang-Lang vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50  14.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
    by North:  7  8  6  8  6               200    2.00  19.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
    by South:  7  8  6  8  6          90         12.00   9.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B11-Walden-Weber
     by East:  5  5  6  5  7         200         18.00   3.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
     by West:  5  5  6  5  6          90         12.00   9.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                     200         18.00   3.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                     300         20.50   0.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                      90         12.00   9.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                           100    6.50  14.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     150         16.00   5.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                           100    6.50  14.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                     110         14.00   7.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AT64     Morning      
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQT86    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C J9       S KQ2                140    8.00  13.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
H A62                 H KQT93              120   14.00   7.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
D 754      N SOUTH    D 932                100   18.00   3.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C KT764    S J753     C A8                 110   16.00   5.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H J75                           140    8.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:           140    8.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A9-Goss-Wong
   10      C Q532         3                140    8.00  13.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Burdak-Tk
 7    14               2     2             150    2.00  19.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    9      Par: 3Hw =     1                170    1.00  20.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           140 to EW                       110   16.00   5.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    8.00  13.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
    by North:  6  7  4  6  5                50   19.00   2.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
    by South:  6  7  4  6  5         110         21.00   0.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B11-Walden-Weber
     by East:  7  6  9  6  7               110   16.00   5.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
     by West:  7  6  9  6  7               140    8.00  13.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                           140    8.00  13.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                           140    8.00  13.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                           140    8.00  13.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                           200    0.00  21.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                      50         20.00   1.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                           140    8.00  13.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                           140    8.00  13.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ2      Morning      
           H QJ632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J754     C A86      S T86                100    1.00  20.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A9-Goss-Wong
H K7                  H T94          140         13.50   7.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Burdak-Tk
D AK97     N SOUTH    D Q83          140         13.50   7.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C J75      S K93      C K943         140         13.50   7.50 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H A85                     670         21.00   0.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D J654     Freakness:     140         13.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
   13      C QT2          2                 50    4.00  17.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
12     5               1     0       140         13.50   7.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
   10      Par: 3Hn =     0          140         13.50   7.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           140 to NS                 140         13.50   7.50 A11-Lang-Lang vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.50   7.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  7  6  9  7  7                50    4.00  17.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
    by South:  7  6  9  7  7         170         19.00   2.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
     by East:  5  6  4  6  6         140         13.50   7.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  5  6  4  6  6         110          7.00  14.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                            50    4.00  17.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                     110          7.00  14.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                     110          7.00  14.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                           100    1.00  20.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                     140         13.50   7.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                     420         20.00   1.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                           100    1.00  20.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T872     Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT853    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C K6       S 943                620    4.00  17.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A9-Goss-Wong
H T987653             H AKJ                140    9.50  11.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Burdak-Tk
D Q72      V SOUTH    D K64          100         12.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C Q4       S AKQ65    C A732         100         12.00   9.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H Q                       170         16.50   4.50 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:     620         21.00   0.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
    4      C JT985        3          170         16.50   4.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
 5    15               7     0             620    4.00  17.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
   16     Par: 5He*-1     6          200         20.00   1.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           200 to NS                       650    1.00  20.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         16.50   4.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  6 10  3  7  9               620    4.00  17.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
    by South:  6 10  3  8  9         170         16.50   4.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
     by East:  4  3 10  5  3               620    4.00  17.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  4  3 10  5  3         170         16.50   4.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                           790    0.00  21.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                           170    7.50  13.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                     100         12.00   9.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                           140    9.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                           170    7.50  13.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                     170         16.50   4.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                           620    4.00  17.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 9        Morning      
           H QT875                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ976    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C T5       S KT543        110         17.50   3.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
H K943                H AJ                 100    6.50  14.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
D Q8542    D SOUTH    D T3           110         17.50   3.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
C K72      S AQJ876   C AQ98                50   13.00   8.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H 62                            200    0.50  20.50 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     140         20.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
    6      C J643         6                150    2.00  19.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Goss-Wong
 8    14               4     3              50   13.00   8.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A11-Burdak-Tk
   12      Par: 2Ne =     6                 50   13.00   8.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           120 to EW                        50   13.00   8.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         17.50   3.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    by North:  5  6  6  6  5               100    6.50  14.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Gray-Gray
    by South:  5  6  6  6  5               100    6.50  14.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  8  7  6  7  8               100    6.50  14.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Walden-Weber
     by West:  7  7  6  7  7               100    6.50  14.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                            50   13.00   8.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                     260         21.00   0.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                           100    6.50  14.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                           100    6.50  14.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                           100    6.50  14.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     110         17.50   3.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                           200    0.50  20.50 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T832     Morning      
           H T983                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975      C 2        S QJ           620         20.50   0.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
H AQ5                 H 74            50         11.00  10.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
D T97      V SOUTH    D J8                 110    3.50  17.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
C AJT9     S AK64     C KQ87543             90    7.00  14.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H KJ62                           90    7.00  14.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQ43     Freakness:           200    1.00  20.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
    4      C 6            3                110    3.50  17.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Goss-Wong
11     9               0     6        50         11.00  10.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A11-Burdak-Tk
   16     Par: 5Cw*-2     3                110    3.50  17.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           300 to NS                 100         16.00   5.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         16.00   5.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    by North:  4  9 10  9  4               110    3.50  17.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Gray-Gray
    by South:  4  9 10  9  4          50         11.00  10.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  5  3  3  3  9          50         11.00  10.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Walden-Weber
     by West:  5  3  3  3  9         620         20.50   0.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                     130         19.00   2.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                           500    0.00  21.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                     100         16.00   5.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                     100         16.00   5.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                      50         11.00  10.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                            90    7.00  14.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                     100         16.00   5.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T74      Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T532     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ62     C AQ32     S 95                 120    8.00  13.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
H QJT8                H K65                 80   13.00   8.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Goss-Wong
D K4       V SOUTH    D AJ86         100         17.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Burdak-Tk
C KJ8      S AJ83     C T954         100         17.00   4.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 7432                    100         17.00   4.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D Q97      Freakness:           150    3.00  18.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   10      C 76           1                120    8.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
15     8               1     1             150    3.00  18.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
    7      Par: 2Ne =     1          100         17.00   4.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
           120 to EW                       600    0.50  20.50 A11-Lang-Lang vs A2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    0.50  20.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  5  6  5  5  4               120    8.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  5  6  5  5  5         100         17.00   4.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
     by East:  8  6  8  7  8               120    8.00  13.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
     by West:  8  7  8  7  8                90   12.00   9.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     200         21.00   0.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                     100         17.00   4.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                           120    8.00  13.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                           120    8.00  13.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                           120    8.00  13.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                           150    3.00  18.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                     100         17.00   4.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A543     Morning      
           H A9843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT96     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q92      C          S T6           200         21.00   0.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
H KT62                H J5                  50    3.50  17.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Goss-Wong
D 2        N SOUTH    D AQJ83        100          7.50  13.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Burdak-Tk
C KJ952    S KJ87     C Q874         170         18.50   2.50 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H Q7                            110    1.00  20.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:     150         16.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   11      C AT63         6          100          7.50  13.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9    10               4     3       100          7.50  13.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
   10     Par: 4Ce*-1     1          100          7.50  13.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
           100 to NS                 140         14.00   7.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50  17.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  6  9  7  6  4               120    0.00  21.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  6  9  7  6  4         170         18.50   2.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
     by East:  7  4  6  6  9           PASS       5.00  16.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
     by West:  7  4  6  7  9         140         14.00   7.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     170         18.50   2.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                     170         18.50   2.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                     110         11.00  10.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                     110         11.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                     140         14.00   7.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                     110         11.00  10.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                           100    2.00  19.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJ8      Morning      
           H 965                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A32      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q97642   C AQ42     S K5           630         17.00   4.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H KT                  H QJ73         600          9.00  12.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D 94       D SOUTH    D JT65         600          9.00  12.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
C 987      S T3       C T53          600          9.00  12.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
           H A842                    660         21.00   0.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D KQ87     Freakness:     600          9.00  12.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   15      C KJ6          0           90          2.00  19.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
 5     7               4     1       600          9.00  12.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
   13      Par: 4Ns =     1          630         17.00   4.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A11-Burdak-Tk
           630 to NS                       100    0.50  20.50 A11-Lang-Lang vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          9.00  12.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
    by North: 10  8 10 10 10         630         17.00   4.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
    by South: 10  8 10 10 10         600          9.00  12.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  2  5  3  3  2         600          9.00  12.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  2  5  3  3  2               100    0.50  20.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                     630         17.00   4.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                     130          4.00  17.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                     630         17.00   4.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                     110          3.00  18.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                     600          9.00  12.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                     630         17.00   4.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     630         17.00   4.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 9        Morning      
           H QT9432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C QT64     S KT862              150    2.00  19.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
H AK85                H J76          200         15.50   5.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D QJ84     N SOUTH    D K72                 90    7.00  14.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
C 753      S QJ743    C 98           300         18.50   2.50 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
           H                               100    4.00  17.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D A963     Freakness:     110         12.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    4      C AKJ2         6          110         12.50   8.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
14     7               1     2       200         15.50   5.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
   15      Par: 1Nw =     6                300    0.50  20.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A11-Burdak-Tk
            90 to EW                1100         21.00   0.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    7.00  14.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
    by North:  6  6  7  6  7         200         15.50   5.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
    by South:  6  6  7  6  7                90    7.00  14.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  7  7  6  6  5               300    0.50  20.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  7  7  6  6  5               100    4.00  17.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                     200         15.50   5.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                     400         20.00   1.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                      90         11.00  10.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                            50    9.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                     300         18.50   2.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                      80         10.00  11.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                           100    4.00  17.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AKQJ62   Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 98       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C K765     S 873                 50   13.50   7.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H AT874               H KJ953              150    3.00  18.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D AJ52     N SOUTH    D 4                  450    0.00  21.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
C 93       S 94       C AQ84         110         17.50   3.50 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A11-Burdak-Tk
           H Q6                            100    8.00  13.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D KQT763   Freakness:           100    8.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
   13      C JT2          6                 50   13.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
 9    10               3     4       420         20.50   0.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8      Par: 5He =     4                 50   13.50   7.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A9-Goss-Wong
           450 to EW                       150    3.00  18.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    8.00  13.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  5  6  2  7  6               150    3.00  18.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  5  6  2  7  6               150    3.00  18.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  7  4 11  6  7         140         19.00   2.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
     by West:  7  4 11  6  7                50   13.50   7.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                           100    8.00  13.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                     420         20.50   0.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                           100    8.00  13.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                           150    3.00  18.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                     110         17.50   3.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                            50   13.50   7.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                            50   13.50   7.50 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S          Morning      
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT973    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT43     C KJ987    S KJ9762       600         18.00   3.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H 9875                H AJ2          600         18.00   3.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
D          V SOUTH    D J2                 420    5.50  15.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
C AQ632    S Q85      C T4                 100    9.00  12.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A11-Burdak-Tk
           H T43                     600         18.00   3.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D KQ8654   Freakness:           140    8.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
   13      C 5            7          150         13.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
10    10               6     4       150         13.50   7.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    7     Par: 6Dn*-1     5          600         18.00   3.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A9-Goss-Wong
           200 to EW                 750         21.00   0.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    0.00  21.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  5  1  3 11  5         600         18.00   3.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  5  2  3 10  5               590    1.00  20.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  7 11  9  2  7               420    5.50  15.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
     by West:  7 11 10  2  8               500    2.50  18.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                           420    5.50  15.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                      50         10.50  10.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                     150         13.50   7.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                           500    2.50  18.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                     150         13.50   7.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                      50         10.50  10.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                           420    5.50  15.50 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AT965    Morning      
           H Q98764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C 4        S 743                 50    5.50  15.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
H K53                 H A            450         21.00   0.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
D JT542    D SOUTH    D AK863              130    2.00  19.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C KJ8      S KQ2      C T632               200    0.00  21.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Goss-Wong
           H JT2                     420         18.50   2.50 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:     170         13.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    6      C AQ975        8          170         13.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 9    11               2     4       170         13.50   7.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
   14      Par: 4Ss =     2          200         16.00   5.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
           420 to NS                       100    3.00  18.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50  15.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    by North:  6 10 10  3  6                50    5.50  15.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
    by South:  6 10 10  3  6               150    1.00  20.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
     by East:  7  3  3  9  7                50    5.50  15.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  7  3  3  9  7         170         13.50   7.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                     420         18.50   2.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                     140         10.50  10.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                     100          9.00  12.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                     140         10.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                     420         18.50   2.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                      90          8.00  13.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                     420         18.50   2.50 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q5       Morning      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT6     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7      C QT542    S JT94               600   11.50   9.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
H A93                 H KQT76              210   16.00   5.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
D KJ94     V SOUTH    D 5            300         21.00   0.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C A97      S 8632     C K86                600   11.50   9.50 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Goss-Wong
           H 542                     200         20.00   1.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
HiCrdPts:  D 8732     Freakness:           660    2.50  18.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   11      C J3           3                630    7.50  13.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
19     9               0     4             210   16.00   5.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
    1      Par: 6Hw =     1                620    9.00  12.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
          1430 to EW                       660    2.50  18.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180   18.00   3.00 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    by North:  1  1  1  4  4               210   16.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
    by South:  1  1  1  4  4               660    2.50  18.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
     by East: 11 11 12  8  8               600   11.50   9.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West: 11 11 12  8  9               630    7.50  13.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                           650    6.00  15.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                           230   14.00   7.00 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
                                           660    2.50  18.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
                                     100         19.00   2.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Meier-Majewski
                                           660    2.50  18.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                           600   11.50   9.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                           660    2.50  18.50 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 2        Morning      
           H KJ954                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT754   C AQ96     S Q86          150         19.00   2.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H T83                 H 6             50         14.00   7.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D          V SOUTH    D AK96432            170    8.00  13.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
C K842     S J93      C J3                 150   10.00  11.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
           H AQ72                     50         14.00   7.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D J75      Freakness:           420    2.50  18.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   12      C T75          4           50         14.00   7.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
10    10               7     7       620         21.00   0.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    8      Par: 4Se =     0                170    8.00  13.00 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           420 to EW                       420    2.50  18.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         14.00   7.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A11-Burdak-Tk
    by North:  5  1  8  4  7               420    2.50  18.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
    by South:  5  3  8  4  7         170         20.00   1.00 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
     by East:  6 10  4  9  6         100         18.00   3.00 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  6 10  4  9  6               200    5.50  15.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                      50         14.00   7.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                           420    2.50  18.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                      50         14.00   7.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                      50         14.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                           200    5.50  15.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                           170    8.00  13.00 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                           590    0.00  21.00 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K9       Morning      
           H Q76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ7      C AKJ92    S A43          100         15.50   5.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H AT42                H 85                 110    5.50  15.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
D QJ95     N SOUTH    D AT762              110    5.50  15.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
C Q3       S T8652    C T84                130    2.00  19.00 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
           H KJ93                    110         17.00   4.00 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           110    5.50  15.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   16      C 765          2          120         18.00   3.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
12     8               1     2              50   12.50   8.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    4      Par: 3De =     4                100    8.50  12.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           110 to EW                 130         19.50   1.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    2.00  19.00 A11-Lang-Lang vs A11-Burdak-Tk
    by North:  5  7  7  4  8               130    2.00  19.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B2-Sutherland-Blitz
    by South:  5  7  7  4  8               100    8.50  12.50 B2-Templeton-Williams vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
     by East:  8  5  5  9  5         130         19.50   1.50 B3-Cook-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  8  6  6  9  5         140         21.00   0.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B8-Raynard-Kerfoot
                                           200    0.00  21.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Dixon-Griffiths
                                           110    5.50  15.50 B6-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Kneer-Hudson
                                            50   12.50   8.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Morrow-Quastel
                                            90   10.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
                                     100         15.50   5.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Gray-Gray
                                            50   12.50   8.50 B10-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Liddell-Leitch
                                            50   12.50   8.50 B11-Dalal-Potvin vs B11-Walden-Weber
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A93      Morning      
           H 732                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ8     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT862    C T72      S Q5           110         16.50   4.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
H AQ5                 H 864          200         20.50   0.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
D T65      D SOUTH    D Q32                100    5.50  15.50 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C 64       S K74      C AQJ93              100    5.50  15.50 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A9-Goss-Wong
           H KJT9                          100    5.50  15.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Burdak-Tk
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:           100    5.50  15.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   12      C K85          0                 90   10.50  10.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 7    11               2     2        80         12.50   8.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
   10      Par: 2Sw =     0                120    0.50  20.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
           110 to EW                 110         16.50   4.50 A11-Lang-Lang vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         16.50   4.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
    by North:  7  5  7  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  5  7  7  6       
     by East:  6  8  5  5  7       
     by West:  6  8  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J64      Morning      
           H AK2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT74     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ53     C 973      S A9             PASS      11.50   9.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
H J97                 H T8643          PASS      11.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
D Q63      N SOUTH    D J98           70         20.50   0.50 A4-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C Q52      S T872     C KT6            PASS      11.50   9.50 A5-Thomas-Rivers vs A9-Goss-Wong
           H Q5                        PASS      11.50   9.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Burdak-Tk
HiCrdPts:  D K52      Freakness:            50    2.50  18.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   12      C AJ84         0            PASS      11.50   9.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
10     8               0     2         PASS      11.50   9.50 A9-Arnold-McKinlay vs A6-Kirson-Wolinsky
   10      Par: 3Sn =     1           50         18.50   2.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Morgan-Laurillard
           140 to NS                        50    2.50  18.50 A11-Lang-Lang vs A10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.50  18.50 A12-Doig-Cornish vs A12-Weinstein-Harowitz
    by North:  8  9  6  7  8       
    by South:  8  9  6  7  8       
     by East:  5  4  7  5  5       
     by West:  5  4  7  5  5