Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session November 14, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   54.0      Section A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   50.46   54.50  A  4/5               0.28(A)  Martin Henneberger - Gray McMullin
  2   50.00   54.00  B                             John Teschke - Allan Karro
  3   44.44   48.00  C                             James Harris - Keith Lee
  4   39.35   42.50  A                             Diane Ayukawa - Dee Steil
  5   49.07   53.00  B                             Maarten Tjebbes - Brad Digby
  6   53.70   58.00  B   3     2          0.50(A)  Shelley Burns - Kelvin Raywood
  7   54.17   58.50  A   2                0.70(A)  Nigel Fullbrook - Dianne Isfeld
  8   47.69   51.50  B                             Marlene Powell - Ken Lochang
  9   50.46   54.50  C  4/5    3          0.28(A)  Stuart Carr - Amiran Alavidze
 10   60.65   65.50  C   1     1     1    1.00(A)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Vincent Yung

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.93% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.07% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.41  South: 9.89   East: 10.59   West: 10.59

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 104.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 106.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 101.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.81  South: 3.52   East: 2.96   West: 3.11
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 3        Evening      
           H AQJT                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9862   C KJT52    S Q7                 150    0.00   4.00 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H 4                   H 8762         170          4.00   0.00 6-Burns-Raywood vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
D 942      N SOUTH    D AQ8                110    1.00   3.00 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 3-Harris-Lee
C Q86      S KT54     C A743               100    2.00   2.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 2-Teschke-Karro
           H K953                    100          3.00   1.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 8-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D K763     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C 9            4        
 7    12               5     1     
    9     Par: 4Hn*-1     3        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  4  9  7  6       
    by South:  7  4  9  7  6       
     by East:  6  9  4  6  5       
     by West:  6  9  4  6  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K864     Evening      
           H AQJ75                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ53     C Q6       S 972          110          2.50   1.50 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H K64                 H 832           50          1.00   3.00 6-Burns-Raywood vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
D AQ       V SOUTH    D J964         110          2.50   1.50 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 3-Harris-Lee
C J732     S JT       C A85                 90    0.00   4.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 2-Teschke-Karro
           H T9                      140          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 8-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D K8732    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C KT94         3        
16     5               1     0     
    7      Par: 2Hs =     3        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  8  8  7       
    by South:  7  7  8  8  7       
     by East:  5  6  5  5  6       
     by West:  6  6  5  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AQJ4     Evening      
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT5     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C QT3      S KT876               50    0.50   3.50 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H AT8762              H                     50    0.50   3.50 6-Burns-Raywood vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
D K76      D SOUTH    D Q8432        500          4.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 3-Harris-Lee
C 65       S 95       C KJ2          180          2.00   2.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 2-Teschke-Karro
           H KQ943                   430          3.00   1.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 8-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C A9874        1        
 7     9               4     7     
    9      Par: 3Ns =     6        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  8  7 10       
    by South:  9  7  7  5  9       
     by East:  4  6  5  6  3       
     by West:  4  6  5  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ432    Evening      
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C K32      S J875         200          2.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 3-Harris-Lee
H J                   H AQ763        200          2.00   2.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D 754      V SOUTH    D KJ6                200    0.00   4.00 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 6-Burns-Raywood
C QJT9754  S T9       C A            200          2.00   2.00 8-Powell-Lochang vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
           H T842                    500          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
HiCrdPts:  D QT982    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      C 86           2        
 7    15               7     4     
    2      Par: 3Cw =     3        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  6  7  4       
    by South:  7  6  6  7  4       
     by East:  6  6  6  5  9       
     by West:  6  6  7  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 975      Evening      
           H AK64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q964     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ4     C 93       S                    200    3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 3-Harris-Lee
H 952                 H QJ87               430    2.00   2.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D A83      V SOUTH    D KJT75              460    0.50   3.50 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 6-Burns-Raywood
C AQJ      S KT8632   C KT64               170    4.00   0.00 8-Powell-Lochang vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
           H T3                            460    0.50   3.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C 8752         1        
18    10               0     6     
    3      Par: 5Ne =     6        
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  6  2  2  2       
    by South:  2  6  2  2  2       
     by East: 11  7 10 10 10       
     by West: 11  7 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 975      Evening      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ8762   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT42     C AT7      S KQJ                110    0.00   4.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 3-Harris-Lee
H AK75                H T6           110          3.00   1.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D 93       N SOUTH    D KJ54         300          4.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 6-Burns-Raywood
C Q83      S 863      C 6542          90          2.00   2.00 8-Powell-Lochang vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
           H QJ9432                         50    1.00   3.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C KJ9          5        
13    10               1     1     
    7      Par: 2Ne =     5        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  7  7  5       
    by South:  4  5  7  7  5       
     by East:  8  8  6  6  7       
     by West:  8  8  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A762     Evening      
           H A82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C 8653     S T84          110          2.50   1.50 2-Teschke-Karro vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
H Q743                H KJ9          110          2.50   1.50 6-Burns-Raywood vs 3-Harris-Lee
D 4        D SOUTH    D AJT85        110          2.50   1.50 8-Powell-Lochang vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C QJT974   S KQJ5     C A2                 200    0.00   4.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
           H T65                     110          2.50   1.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 97632    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C K            1        
 5    13               6     2     
    9      Par: 4Cw =     4        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  3  6  3       
    by South:  5  7  3  6  3       
     by East:  7  5  8  6 10       
     by West:  7  5  8  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 952      Evening      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q84      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ764    C QJ962    S A3                 480    2.00   2.00 2-Teschke-Karro vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
H 985                 H AKQJ72             480    2.00   2.00 6-Burns-Raywood vs 3-Harris-Lee
D AKT      N SOUTH    D J72                480    2.00   2.00 8-Powell-Lochang vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C 43       S JT8      C KT                1010    0.00   4.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
           H T4                      100          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 9653     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C A875         2        
12    18               2     4     
    5      Par: 6Ne =     1        
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  0  0  3  5       
    by South:  0  0  0  3  5       
     by East: 12 12 12  9  8       
     by West:  8 11 11  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A976     Evening      
           H T42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT3      C A843     S Q2           420          3.00   1.00 2-Teschke-Karro vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
H 865                 H KJ3          200          1.50   2.50 6-Burns-Raywood vs 3-Harris-Lee
D Q732     N SOUTH    D KT9          200          1.50   2.50 8-Powell-Lochang vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C K97      S K854     C JT652        450          4.00   0.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
           H AQ97                    140          0.00   4.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D A654     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C Q            1        
 6    10               0     2     
   15      Par: 5Sn =     3        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 11  9  8  7       
    by South:  8 11  9  8  7       
     by East:  4  2  3  5  5       
     by West:  4  2  3  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ92     Evening      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT875    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C JT       S J87543       670          3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Burns-Raywood
H KJ4                 H 8652         180          2.00   2.00 3-Harris-Lee vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
D AJ96     V SOUTH    D              800          4.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
C AK85     S T        C 963          100          0.50   3.50 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H T973                    100          0.50   3.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 2-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K432     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C Q742         3        
19     1               1     7     
    5      Par: 3Ds =     3        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  6  9  7       
    by South:  7  5  6  9  7       
     by East:  5  7  6  4  6       
     by West:  6  8  7  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q86      Evening      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T93      C KQ98743  S AKJ74              420    0.00   4.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Burns-Raywood
H AJ42                H Q76                140    1.50   2.50 3-Harris-Lee vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
D KT94     D SOUTH    D 63                 100    3.50   0.50 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
C T2       S 52       C AJ5                100    3.50   0.50 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H KT983                         140    1.50   2.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 2-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AQ875    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C 6            7        
 8    15               1     2     
    9      Par: 5Sw =     6        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  4  4  6       
    by South:  3  2  4  4  6       
     by East: 10 11  8  8  7       
     by West: 10 11  8  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AJ853    Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K42      C AKT64    S T97          100          3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Burns-Raywood
H AT9765              H QJ842              200    0.00   4.00 3-Harris-Lee vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
D Q5       V SOUTH    D AJ94         600          4.00   0.00 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
C Q3       S Q6       C 5                  140    2.00   2.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H K                             170    1.00   3.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 2-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K8762    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C J9872        6        
11     8               4     4     
    9     Par: 5Hw*-2     6        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10  4  9 11       
    by South:  6 10  4  9 11       
     by East:  6  3  8  4  1       
     by West:  6  3  9  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQT6     Evening      
           H Q432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8765     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K843     C 7        S 72           150          2.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
H T96                 H J87          140          0.00   4.00 2-Teschke-Karro vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
D Q92      V SOUTH    D K43          150          2.00   2.00 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 6-Burns-Raywood
C KT6      S J95      C AQJ54        150          2.00   2.00 8-Powell-Lochang vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
           H AK5                     400          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 3-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AJT      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C 9832         3        
 8    11               0     2     
   13      Par: 5Hn =     0        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10 11 11  7       
    by South:  8 10 11 11  7       
     by East:  4  3  2  2  6       
     by West:  4  3  2  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K64      Evening      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K942     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C AQ53     S T972               420    1.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
H AKQ853              H J76                420    1.00   3.00 2-Teschke-Karro vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
D QJ875    N SOUTH    D A6                 420    1.00   3.00 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 6-Burns-Raywood
C          S A853     C KJ62          50          4.00   0.00 8-Powell-Lochang vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
           H T2                            200    3.00   1.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 3-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C T9874        1        
15     9               9     1     
    4      Par: 5He =     3        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  2  4  6       
    by South:  4  4  2  4  6       
     by East:  9  8 11  9  7       
     by West:  9  8 11  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T5       Evening      
           H 9743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ982    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C 54       S J3            50          1.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
H QJ8                 H KT5                110    0.00   4.00 2-Teschke-Karro vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
D KT53     D SOUTH    D A74          200          4.00   0.00 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 6-Burns-Raywood
C T972     S AK98764  C AKQJ6         50          1.50   2.50 8-Powell-Lochang vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
           H A62                     100          3.00   1.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 3-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      C 83           3        
 8    18               1     2     
   11      Par: 3Cw =     7        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  6  6  4       
    by South:  6  8  6  6  4       
     by East:  5  5  6  7  9       
     by West:  5  5  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K954     Evening      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT742   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C 6        S 73           480          3.50   0.50 2-Teschke-Karro vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H Q753                H AJT          450          1.00   3.00 3-Harris-Lee vs 8-Powell-Lochang
D Q9       N SOUTH    D 63           450          1.00   3.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C KJT75    S AQJT2    C AQ8432       450          1.00   3.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 6-Burns-Raywood
           H K986                    480          3.50   0.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
HiCrdPts:  D J85      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C 9            6        
 8    11               3     4     
   11      Par: 5Sn =     4        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11  6 11  5       
    by South:  6 11  6 11  5       
     by East:  2  1  6  1  8       
     by West:  2  1  6  1  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S K5       Evening      
           H Q53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT86    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C 962      S J84          170          1.50   2.50 2-Teschke-Karro vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H K864                H T92          170          1.50   2.50 3-Harris-Lee vs 8-Powell-Lochang
D 5        N SOUTH    D K742         200          3.00   1.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C AQT853   S AQT932   C J74                150    0.00   4.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 6-Burns-Raywood
           H AJ7                     450          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C K            2        
 9     5               6     0     
   16      Par: 4Sn =     5        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  6 10  5       
    by South:  7 10  7 10  5       
     by East:  5  2  6  2  8       
     by West:  5  2  6  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q8       Evening      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ943    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9543     C Q962     S AT762        500          3.50   0.50 2-Teschke-Karro vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H AQT6                H J9875        500          3.50   0.50 3-Harris-Lee vs 8-Powell-Lochang
D 72       V SOUTH    D T8                 100    1.00   3.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
C KJT      S KJ       C 8            130          2.00   2.00 9-Carr-Alavidze vs 6-Burns-Raywood
           H 32                            200    0.00   4.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
HiCrdPts:  D KJ65     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C A7543        3        
10     5               1     6     
   12      Par: 4Ds =     3        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5  5 10 10       
    by South:  8  5  5 10 10       
     by East:  3  8  8  3  3       
     by West:  3  8  8  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AKT75    Evening      
           H KT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C Q5       S J943         120          4.00   0.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H A75                 H J982          90          3.00   1.00 3-Harris-Lee vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D K86      D SOUTH    D QT5                100    0.50   3.50 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
C T7642    S Q2       C AJ                  50    2.00   2.00 6-Burns-Raywood vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H Q63                           100    0.50   3.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
HiCrdPts:  D A932     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C K983         2        
 7     9               2     1     
   11      Par: 2Ns =     1        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  7  8  7       
    by South:  8  8  7  8  7       
     by East:  5  5  6  5  6       
     by West:  5  5  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT87     Evening      
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ3      C K865     S 652                720    0.00   4.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H A9854               H KQ                 690    2.00   2.00 3-Harris-Lee vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D KQ2      V SOUTH    D A9874              690    2.00   2.00 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
C A7       S A94      C QJ3                690    2.00   2.00 6-Burns-Raywood vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H J72                     100          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C T942         1        
18    12               2     2     
    5      Par: 6Nw =     0        
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  3  1  1  4       
    by South:  1  3  1  1  4       
     by East: 11  9 12 12  9       
     by West: 12 10 12 12  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 8654     Evening      
           H T984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT7     C A7       S AJ2           50          4.00   0.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
H Q76                 H AJ                 110    2.00   2.00 3-Harris-Lee vs 2-Teschke-Karro
D Q9       V SOUTH    D T652               120    1.00   3.00 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
C T843     S 93       C KJ52                90    3.00   1.00 6-Burns-Raywood vs 8-Powell-Lochang
           H K532                          150    0.00   4.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Tjebbes-Digby
HiCrdPts:  D K873     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C Q96          1        
 9    14               1     1     
    8     Par: 2Se*-1     1        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  8  7  5       
    by South:  6  5  8  7  5       
     by East:  6  7  5  6  8       
     by West:  6  7  5  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AJ76     Evening      
           H KJT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A86      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 63       S KQ82                50    2.00   2.00 2-Teschke-Karro vs 8-Powell-Lochang
H 8643                H Q9                  50    2.00   2.00 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 3-Harris-Lee
D JT92     N SOUTH    D K73                150    0.00   4.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C AKJ4     S 9543     C T972                50    2.00   2.00 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
           H A75                     200          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Burns-Raywood
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C Q85          1        
 9    10               3     1     
    8      Par: 2Ce =     0        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  7  6  5       
    by South:  7  7  7  6  5       
     by East:  6  5  6  6  8       
     by West:  6  5  6  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S QJT2     Evening      
           H T987                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 74       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C 873      S 63           100          3.50   0.50 2-Teschke-Karro vs 8-Powell-Lochang
H J62                 H Q4                 600    1.00   3.00 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 3-Harris-Lee
D AKQJ2    D SOUTH    D T986               600    1.00   3.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C A2       S 9875     C QT654              600    1.00   3.00 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
           H AK53                    100          3.50   0.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Burns-Raywood
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      C KJ9          1        
22     4               2     3     
   11      Par: 3Nw =     1        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  6  3  4       
    by South:  4  6  6  3  4       
     by East:  9  7  7 10  9       
     by West:  9  7  7 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 82       Evening      
           H AKT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C KJ5      S Q           1010          1.50   2.50 2-Teschke-Karro vs 8-Powell-Lochang
H 832                 H J94         1010          1.50   2.50 4-Ayukawa-Steil vs 3-Harris-Lee
D 8632     N SOUTH    D T54         1510          4.00   0.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C AT73     S AKJ97643 C Q98642      1010          1.50   2.50 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
           H Q65                    1010          1.50   2.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 6-Burns-Raywood
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C              1        
 4     5               1     5     
   17      Par: 7Sn =    10        
          1510 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 13 13 13  8       
    by South: 12 13 13 13  8       
     by East:  0  0  0  0  5       
     by West:  0  0  0  0  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 87       Evening      
           H AJ762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ65432  C J43      S AT           130          2.50   1.50 3-Harris-Lee vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
H Q5                  H T983                50    0.50   3.50 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
D 98       N SOUTH    D A543         130          2.50   1.50 6-Burns-Raywood vs 2-Teschke-Karro
C Q9       S J9       C 765                 50    0.50   3.50 8-Powell-Lochang vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H K4                      400          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D JT72     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C AKT82        2        
 9     8               6     1     
   12      Par: 3Hn =     3        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  9 10 10       
    by South:  5  5  9 10 10       
     by East:  5  8  3  3  1       
     by West:  5  8  3  3  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 3        Evening      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 642      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ7      C T98764   S JT94         100          1.50   2.50 3-Harris-Lee vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
H 63                  H KJ5                500    0.00   4.00 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
D Q98753   V SOUTH    D KJT          200          3.50   0.50 6-Burns-Raywood vs 2-Teschke-Karro
C QJ       S A8652    C AK5          200          3.50   0.50 8-Powell-Lochang vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H QT987                   100          1.50   2.50 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      C 32           5        
10    16               4     0     
   10      Par: 2Se =     6        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  8  4  7       
    by South:  4  5  8  4  7       
     by East:  7  8  4  8  5       
     by West:  7  8  4  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S          Evening      
           H AT987                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT764   C QT975    S AJ952              590    0.50   3.50 3-Harris-Lee vs 9-Carr-Alavidze
H J3                  H 54                 590    0.50   3.50 5-Tjebbes-Digby vs 4-Ayukawa-Steil
D A6       D SOUTH    D KJT87        400          3.00   1.00 6-Burns-Raywood vs 2-Teschke-Karro
C 862      S 83       C J            100          2.00   2.00 8-Powell-Lochang vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H KQ62                    450          4.00   0.00 10-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Fullbrook-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 942      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C AK43         7        
10    10               4     6     
   12     Par: 5Cs*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  1 10  2 10       
    by South:  2  1 10  2 10       
     by East:  3 10  2  8  2       
     by West:  3 10  2  8  2