Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session November 15, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   63.0      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 36   61.64   77.67  C   1     1     1    1.40(A)  Amiran Alavidze - Shael Smith
 31   60.98   76.83  A   2                0.98(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  6   57.80   72.83  B   3     2          0.70(A)  Nigel Fullbrook - Matt Loewen
  7   57.28   72.17  A   4                0.49(A)  Mike Wilson - Marco Paladino
  1   56.61   71.33  A  5/6               0.26(A)  Joerg Schneider - Frances Corney
  3   56.61   71.33  C  5/6    3     2    0.36(B)  Al Warner - David Yuen
 32   54.10   68.17  C         4          0.25(B)  Thomas Anderson - Ryley Breiddal
  5   52.25   65.83  B                             Patti Adams - Sam Turk
  2   48.10   60.60  A                             Marge Neate - Angela Fenton
 34   46.56   58.67  B                             Jerry Growe - Nomi Kaplan
 33   44.58   56.17  A                             Anne Scott - Gary Post
 37   40.21   50.67  C                             Cia Van Horne - Brian Yager
 35   32.14   40.50  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  4   31.61   39.83  C                             Bryan Brooking - Julianne Wooden

Congratulations again to Dianne Isfeld, who won Series 75, which ended last week.
Dianne now has won 10 WNQ series, one behind the all-time leader, Gray McMullin,
who may have to come out of WNQ retirement to protect his lead with 11 series wins!

Series 76 began this week and the leaders so far are the same as the Game 1 results above.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.14% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.86% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.48  South: 9.38   East: 11.10   West: 10.05

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 102.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.10  South: 3.00   East: 3.10   West: 3.05
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q7       Evening      
           H Q93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q532     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT96     C AQ95     S AJ832              100    4.00   2.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
H 862                 H J4                 100    4.00   2.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Liang-Liang
D KT97     N SOUTH    D J6                 140    1.00   5.00 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
C 84       S 54       C KJ63               140    1.00   5.00 5-Adams-Turk vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
           H AKT75                   110          6.00   0.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D A84      Freakness:           100    4.00   2.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
   12      C T72          1                140    1.00   5.00 10-Scott-Post vs 2-Neate-Fenton
 6    11               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 3Se =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  4  8  7  7       
    by South:  7  4  8  7  7       
     by East:  6  9  5  6  6       
     by West:  6  9  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A875     Evening      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 952      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 932      C J842     S QJT64              140    3.00   3.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
H QT54                H 93                 120    5.00   1.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Liang-Liang
D AK       V SOUTH    D QJ63               400    0.50   5.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
C AK73     S K        C Q5            50          6.00   0.00 5-Adams-Turk vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
           H KJ872                         140    3.00   3.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D T874     Freakness:           140    3.00   3.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
    9      C T96          1                400    0.50   5.50 10-Scott-Post vs 2-Neate-Fenton
16     8               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      Par: 3Se =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  5  5  5       
    by South:  4  3  6  5  5       
     by East:  8  9  7  8  7       
     by West:  8  9  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T65      Evening      
           H AKQ984                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C AQ3      S K743         480          0.50   5.50 1-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
H 752                 H J            510          3.00   3.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Liang-Liang
D KT5      D SOUTH    D QJ8742       480          0.50   5.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
C KJ8654   S AQJ92    C 97          1010          5.50   0.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
           H T63                     510          3.00   3.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D A96      Freakness:    1010          5.50   0.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
   15      C T2           5          510          3.00   3.00 10-Scott-Post vs 2-Neate-Fenton
 7     7               5     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 7Ns =     2        
          1520 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 13 13 13  7  8       
    by South: 13 13 13  7  8       
     by East:  0  0  0  5  5       
     by West:  0  0  0  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K976     Evening      
           H T96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J83      C KJ64     S QT2          600          5.50   0.50 1-Schneider-Corney vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
H Q54                 H 87           140          3.00   3.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
D T2       V SOUTH    D AQ8743             100    0.50   5.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
C A9732    S A54      C T8                 100    0.50   5.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AKJ32                   140          3.00   3.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 10-Scott-Post
HiCrdPts:  D J96      Freakness:     600          5.50   0.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 12-Liang-Liang
   10      C Q5           1          140          3.00   3.00 11-Growe-Kaplan vs 3-Warner-Yuen
 7     8               2     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 3Hn =     2        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  9  6  7       
    by South:  7  8  9  6  7       
     by East:  5  5  4  7  6       
     by West:  5  5  4  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K2       Evening      
           H 97542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 843      C Q4       S AQT96         50          4.50   1.50 1-Schneider-Corney vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
H QT83                H AK                 140    0.00   6.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
D J864     V SOUTH    D A75                 90    2.50   3.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
C K8       S J75      C T96                 90    2.50   3.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H J6                      100          6.00   0.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 10-Scott-Post
HiCrdPts:  D 92       Freakness:      50          4.50   1.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 12-Liang-Liang
   10      C AJ7532       3                120    1.00   5.00 11-Growe-Kaplan vs 3-Warner-Yuen
 6    17               1     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      Par: 3Sw =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  5  5  7       
    by South:  3  3  5  5  7       
     by East:  7  8  8  8  6       
     by West:  7  9  8  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQJ43    Evening      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K9863    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T987     C Q        S                    100    5.00   1.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
H AKQ97               H T843               710    1.50   4.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
D Q2       N SOUTH    D JT4                710    1.50   4.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
C J7       S A652     C AKT965             710    1.50   4.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H 52                            100    5.00   1.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 10-Scott-Post
HiCrdPts:  D A75      Freakness:           100    5.00   1.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 12-Liang-Liang
   12      C 8432         6                710    1.50   4.50 11-Growe-Kaplan vs 3-Warner-Yuen
12     8               3     7     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8     Par: 5Ss*-3     1        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  8  0  8  2       
    by South:  2  8  0  7  2       
     by East:  6  4 11  4 11       
     by West:  6  4 11  4 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q7       Evening      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9753     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9      C T9752    S A32                650    1.50   4.50 1-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
H AQ983               H T742               650    1.50   4.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
D KT2      D SOUTH    D AQ8                620    4.00   2.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Scott-Post
C Q3       S J8654    C AJ8                130    5.00   1.00 5-Adams-Turk vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
           H J6                      200          6.00   0.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D J64      Freakness:           650    1.50   4.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
    5      C K64          3                650    1.50   4.50 12-Liang-Liang vs 4-Brooking-Wooden
14    15               2     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 5Nw =     2        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  4  2  3  5       
    by South:  2  4  2  3  5       
     by East: 11  9 11 10  8       
     by West: 11  9 11  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 965      Evening      
           H 9852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A742     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T72      C QJ       S AKJ8               430    0.00   6.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
H QJ                  H AT6                400    1.00   5.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
D T95      N SOUTH    D QJ8          100          5.50   0.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Scott-Post
C K9873    S Q43      C A62          100          5.50   0.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
           H K743                          130    2.50   3.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D K63      Freakness:      50          4.00   2.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
    7      C T54          1                130    2.50   3.50 12-Liang-Liang vs 4-Brooking-Wooden
 6    19               2     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 2Nw =     0        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  6  5  4       
    by South:  5  5  6  5  4       
     by East:  8  8  7  7  9       
     by West:  8  8  7  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q76      Evening      
           H Q95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT85     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT54    C QT2      S K98                 50    2.50   3.50 1-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
H J8                  H KT64                50    2.50   3.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
D Q92      N SOUTH    D 64                 100    0.50   5.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Scott-Post
C 973      S 32       C K864          90          4.00   2.00 5-Adams-Turk vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
           H A732                          100    0.50   5.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D AK73     Freakness:     110          5.00   1.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
    7      C AJ5          0          120          6.00   0.00 12-Liang-Liang vs 4-Brooking-Wooden
 8     9               2     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      Par: 3Dn =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  8  9  6       
    by South:  6  5  8  9  6       
     by East:  6  7  5  4  7       
     by West:  6  7  5  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J5       Evening      
           H KJT97                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 54       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T642     C 9863     S K873         200          6.00   0.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 12-Liang-Liang
H 654                 H AQ32               100    1.00   5.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
D K8       V SOUTH    D AJT97        100          3.50   2.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
C QT52     S AQ9      C              100          3.50   2.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
           H 8                       100          3.50   2.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D Q632     Freakness:           800    0.00   6.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 10-Scott-Post
    5      C AKJ74        3          100          3.50   2.50 13-Alavidze-Smith vs 5-Adams-Turk
 5    14               1     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      Par: 3Se =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  7  5  8       
    by South:  6  4  7  5  8       
     by East:  7  9  6  8  5       
     by West:  7  9  6  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AK852    Evening      
           H A7432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C 3        S Q763         690          6.00   0.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 12-Liang-Liang
H T                   H Q9           450          3.00   3.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
D A543     D SOUTH    D QJ762        480          5.00   1.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
C KQT865   S J4       C AJ           230          1.00   5.00 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
           H KJ865                   450          3.00   3.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:     140          0.00   6.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 10-Scott-Post
   14      C 9742         6          450          3.00   3.00 13-Alavidze-Smith vs 5-Adams-Turk
 9    12               6     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 5Hs =     3        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9 11  4  4       
    by South:  6  9 11  4  4       
     by East:  6  3  2  9  9       
     by West:  6  4  2  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 932      Evening      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ754   C KT9543   S KT8                510    6.00   0.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 12-Liang-Liang
H KQ84                H AJT2              1010    3.00   3.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
D          V SOUTH    D AKJ6              1510    0.00   6.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
C A87      S 6        C 62                1010    3.00   3.00 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
           H 9763                         1010    3.00   3.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D Q97432   Freakness:          1010    3.00   3.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 10-Scott-Post
    3      C QJ           5               1010    3.00   3.00 13-Alavidze-Smith vs 5-Adams-Turk
16    16               7     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 7Nw =     6        
          1520 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  0  0  5  5       
    by South:  0  0  0  5  5       
     by East: 13 13 13  8  8       
     by West: 13 13 13  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 9843     Evening      
           H QT865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C T2       S AJ5                100    3.00   3.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
H J3                  H A974               200    1.00   5.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
D T987643  V SOUTH    D Q                  200    1.00   5.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
C A9       S KQ62     C Q7654              200    1.00   5.00 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Scott-Post
           H K2                      120          4.50   1.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 12-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D AK5      Freakness:     630          6.00   0.00 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
    3      C KJ83         3          120          4.50   1.50 14-Van Horne-Yager vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
 5    13               6     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   19      Par: 3Nn =     1        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  6  7       
    by South:  9  9  8  6  7       
     by East:  4  4  5  7  6       
     by West:  3  4  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AK632    Evening      
           H KJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q95      C A874     S J4                 170    1.50   4.50 1-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
H T72                 H AQ963              140    4.50   1.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
D AK5      N SOUTH    D J63                140    4.50   1.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
C KQ65     S T87      C J32                140    4.50   1.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Scott-Post
           H 85                            170    1.50   4.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 12-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D QT9872   Freakness:           140    4.50   1.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
   15      C T9           4                180    0.00   6.00 14-Van Horne-Yager vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
14     9               0     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    2      Par: 4He =     4        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  3  6  4       
    by South:  3  7  3  6  4       
     by East:  8  6 10  7  9       
     by West:  8  6 10  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 752      Evening      
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT63    C KQ62     S J4                  90    4.00   2.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
H 3                   H JT742              110    1.50   4.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
D 9752     D SOUTH    D QJT3         150          6.00   0.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
C A75      S Q98      C T3                 100    3.00   3.00 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 10-Scott-Post
           H A985                     50          5.00   1.00 5-Adams-Turk vs 12-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:           110    1.50   4.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
   14      C J984         0                140    0.00   6.00 14-Van Horne-Yager vs 6-Fullbrook-Loewen
11     5               4     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      Par: 3Dw =     1        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  7  4  8       
    by South:  8  5  7  4  8       
     by East:  5  7  6  9  4       
     by West:  5  7  6  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S A84      Evening      
           H T632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 752      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C 864      S T5           110          3.50   2.50 1-Schneider-Corney vs 10-Scott-Post
H KQ5                 H J987         110          3.50   2.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 12-Liang-Liang
D K963     N SOUTH    D AJ           140          6.00   0.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
C AK32     S KQJ763   C JT975              130    0.00   6.00 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
           H A4                      110          3.50   2.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D QT84     Freakness:     110          3.50   2.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
    4      C Q            0                 50    1.00   5.00 8-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Wilson-Paladino
15     7               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 4Cw =     6        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  4  6  3       
    by South:  5  8  4  6  3       
     by East:  6  4  9  7 10       
     by West:  6  4  9  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A        Evening      
           H Q873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ9542   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT873    C A3       S Q42                140    3.00   3.00 1-Schneider-Corney vs 10-Scott-Post
H                     H AKJT96        50          6.00   0.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 12-Liang-Liang
D AT6      N SOUTH    D 87                 140    3.00   3.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
C QJT86    S K965     C K4                 140    3.00   3.00 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
           H 542                           170    0.50   5.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:           170    0.50   5.50 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
   13      C 9752         6                 50    5.00   1.00 8-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Wilson-Paladino
 8    13               7     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 3Se =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  5  7  4       
    by South:  7  3  5  7  4       
     by East:  5  9  7  5  9       
     by West:  5  9  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K83      Evening      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT54    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ52    C 754      S T64                170    5.33   0.67 1-Schneider-Corney vs 10-Scott-Post
H KQ65                H 7            AVE+  AVE    3.60   3.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 12-Liang-Liang
D 6        V SOUTH    D J973               420    1.83   4.17 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
C Q96      S 97       C AKT32              420    1.83   4.17 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 9-Anderson-Breiddal
           H JT9832                        420    1.83   4.17 5-Adams-Turk vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D Q82      Freakness:           420    1.83   4.17 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
   14      C J8           2                170    5.33   0.67 8-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Wilson-Paladino
14     8               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      Par: 4Se =     4        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  7  7  3       
    by South:  5  3  7  7  3       
     by East:  7 10  5  6 10       
     by West:  8 10  6  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q763     Evening      
           H KT632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T98      C          S A54          400          5.00   1.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
H 984                 H AQJ5         110          0.50   5.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
D K987     D SOUTH    D Q65          110          0.50   5.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 984      S KJ2      C K75          150          3.50   2.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 10-Scott-Post
           H 7                       570          6.00   0.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 12-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     150          3.50   2.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
   10      C AQJT632      6          130          2.00   4.00 9-Anderson-Breiddal vs 1-Schneider-Corney
 3    16               0     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 2Nn =     7        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  7  7  9       
    by South:  7  7  7  7  9       
     by East:  5  5  6  6  4       
     by West:  5  5  6  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQT32    Evening      
           H 863                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C KJ85     S K96                 90    2.00   4.00 2-Neate-Fenton vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
H K                   H A54          110          5.00   1.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
D AK54     V SOUTH    D J8763        100          3.50   2.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
C AQT932   S J87      C 74                 150    0.00   6.00 5-Adams-Turk vs 10-Scott-Post
           H QJT972                        100    1.00   5.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 12-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D Q92      Freakness:     100          3.50   2.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
   10      C 6            4          300          6.00   0.00 9-Anderson-Breiddal vs 1-Schneider-Corney
16     8               6     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 4Dw =     5        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  8  3  4       
    by South:  5  7  8  3  4       
     by East:  8  5  5 10  9       
     by West:  8  5  5 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T98      Evening      
           H AT7653                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C Q        S AJ76532            140    3.50   2.50 2-Neate-Fenton vs 11-Growe-Kaplan
H K9                  H 4                  420    0.50   5.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 13-Alavidze-Smith
D KQ52     V SOUTH    D A8                 420    0.50   5.50 4-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Henneberger-Isfeld
C KT653    S K        C J84           50          5.50   0.50 5-Adams-Turk vs 10-Scott-Post
           H QJ82                          170    2.00   4.00 6-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 12-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D 9764     Freakness:      50          5.50   0.50 7-Wilson-Paladino vs 14-Van Horne-Yager
    7      C A972         5                140    3.50   2.50 9-Anderson-Breiddal vs 1-Schneider-Corney
13    10               3     7     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      Par: 4Se =     3        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  1  9  6  3       
    by South:  3  1  9  6  3       
     by East:  6 10  4  7 10       
     by West:  6 10  4  7 10