Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session November 15, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   38.61  130.50  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  2   48.37  163.50  B                             Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  3   49.70  168.00  A   6                0.23(A)  Sandi White - Al French
  4   47.34  160.00  C                             Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  5   59.17  200.00  A   2                0.98(A)  Bryan Maksymetz - Ben Takemori
  6   61.54  208.00  B   1     1          1.40(A)  Christa Mead - Rosalee Hardin
  7   53.55  181.00  C   4     2     1    0.50(B)  David Stuart - David Levitt
  8   46.60  157.50  A                             Jeanne Bentley - Delphine Tablotney
  9   48.37  163.50  A                             Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 10   38.31  129.50  C                             Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
 11   52.22  176.50  B   5     3          0.36(B)  Howard Shimokura - Tomie Yamanouchi
 12   48.96  165.50  B                             Thomas Anderson - Shelley Burns
 13   57.84  195.50  A   3                0.70(A)  Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
 14   49.41  167.00  C         4     2    0.28(C)  Mhairi Longridge - Margaret Gibson
  
        COPC Qualifier Friday Morning November 17 @ 10:30 a.m.

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session November 15, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   46.30  156.50  C                             Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  2   46.01  155.50  A                             Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   53.55  181.00  A   3                0.70(A)  Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
  4   49.56  167.50  C                             Peter Durant - Janneke Noort
  5   54.73  185.00  A   2                0.98(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  6   43.05  145.50  B                             Jane Shimokura - Karin Phillips
  7   50.44  170.50  C   6     4     2    0.28(C)  Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi
  8   48.96  165.50  B                             Nigel Fullbrook - Denise Wiggins
  9   49.56  167.50  A                             Yen Karro - Allan Karro
 10   43.20  146.00  C                             Leslie Churchland - Alice Mackenzie
 11   50.74  171.50  C   5     3     1    0.40(C)  Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 12   48.52  164.00  A                             Karen Cooke - Anne Smith
 13   52.51  177.50  B   4     2          0.50(B)  James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi
 14   62.87  212.50  B   1     1          1.40(A)  Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.88% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.12% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.42  South: 10.73   East: 9.65   West: 9.19

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 94.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 83.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 105.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.50  South: 2.50   East: 2.88   West: 3.42
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A63      Morning      
           H AK654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q62      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C Q9       S K85                 50    6.00   7.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
H QJT93               H 872                 50    6.00   7.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 4-Durant-Noort
D K8       N SOUTH    D A43                 50    6.00   7.00 3-White-French vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
C 8654     S QJT74    C AKJ2               100    3.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
           H                         140         13.00   0.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D JT975    Freakness:     110         11.00   2.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 12-Cooke-Smith
   15      C T73          2                150    1.50  11.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
 6    15               3     0              50    6.00   7.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    4      Par: 3He =     7                 50    6.00   7.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Fouks-Watson
           140 to EW                 110         11.00   2.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         11.00   2.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 9-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  7  4  8  3          90          9.00   4.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  4  7  4  8  3               150    1.50  11.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
     by East:  8  5  9  5  9               300    0.00  13.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  8  5  9  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K83      Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT74    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ542    C T92      S T96           50          9.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
H 9                   H Q8654              110    2.00  11.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 4-Durant-Noort
D 983      V SOUTH    D K52           50          9.50   3.50 3-White-French vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
C J876     S Q7       C AK                  90    4.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
           H AKJ72                    50          9.50   3.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:      50          9.50   3.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 12-Cooke-Smith
    9      C Q543         2           50          9.50   3.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
 6    12               4     2        50          9.50   3.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   13     Par: 3Se*-1     3                200    0.00  13.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Fouks-Watson
           100 to NS                       110    2.00  11.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    4.50   8.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 9-Karro-Karro
    by North:  8  5  8  7  7          50          9.50   3.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  8  5  8  7  7          50          9.50   3.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
     by East:  4  8  5  5  6               110    2.00  11.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  4  8  5  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QT543    Morning      
           H Q763                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C QT5      S 972                620    7.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
H AJT542              H K9                 620    7.50   5.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D A75      D SOUTH    D KQT42              650    2.50  10.50 3-White-French vs 5-Fouks-Watson
C K83      S AKJ6     C AJ6                650    2.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
           H 8                             300   12.00   1.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 9-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D J983     Freakness:           620    7.50   5.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    6      C 9742         4          100         13.00   0.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
12    13               5     2             650    2.50  10.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 4-Durant-Noort
    9      Par: 5Hw =     3                620    7.50   5.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
           650 to EW                       620    7.50   5.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    2.50  10.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North:  4  7  2  2  5               750    0.00  13.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 12-Cooke-Smith
    by South:  4  7  2  2  4               620    7.50   5.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  8  6 11 11  8               500   11.00   2.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West:  8  6 11 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK       Morning      
           H T653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ82     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C QJ8      S Q87642       660          4.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
H 9874                H QJ2          660          4.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D JT53     V SOUTH    D 97           660          4.50   8.50 3-White-French vs 5-Fouks-Watson
C K52      S J95      C 64           690         11.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
           H AK                      660          4.50   8.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 9-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K64      Freakness:     690         11.00   2.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
   16      C AT973        1          660          4.50   8.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
 4     5               1     4       660          4.50   8.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 4-Durant-Noort
   15      Par: 6Cn =     2          690         11.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
          1370 to NS                       100    0.00  13.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690         11.00   2.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by North: 11  8 11 11 12         660          4.50   8.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 12-Cooke-Smith
    by South: 11  8 11 11 12         690         11.00   2.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  1  4  2  2  1         660          4.50   8.50 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West:  1  4  2  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 5        Morning      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT543    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A43      C KJ943    S KJ98               140    6.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
H J9843               H KT65               170    3.50   9.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
D A82      V SOUTH    D Q97                140    6.50   6.50 3-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C T5       S QT762    C A7                 140    6.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
           H A7                       90         12.00   1.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:           140    6.50   6.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    7      C Q862         6          100         13.00   0.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Cooke-Smith
 9    13               2     1             200    1.50  11.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 5-Fouks-Watson
   11      Par: 3He =     3                100    9.00   4.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
           140 to EW                       200    1.50  11.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.50   9.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  5  5  3  7  9               500    0.00  13.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  5  5  3  6  9          50         10.50   2.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  8  8  9  5  4          50         10.50   2.50 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 4-Durant-Noort
     by West:  8  8  9  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 863      Morning      
           H 832                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 764      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT4      C A653     S Q2                 170    7.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
H K74                 H AQJT9              170    7.50   5.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
D KQJ      N SOUTH    D 982                170    7.50   5.50 3-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C J742     S KJ975    C QT9                600    3.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
           H 65                            140   12.00   1.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AT53     Freakness:     100         13.00   0.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    4      C K8           0                620    1.00  12.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Cooke-Smith
14    11               0     2             620    1.00  12.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 5-Fouks-Watson
   11     Par: 4Ss*-3     3                170    7.50   5.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
           500 to EW                       170    7.50   5.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    4.00   9.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  4  7  4  6  4               620    1.00  12.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  4  7  4  6  4               170    7.50   5.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  9  6  9  7  9               150   11.00   2.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 4-Durant-Noort
     by West:  9  6  9  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KT864    Morning      
           H A9876                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A94      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C          S J75                200    1.50  11.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Cooke-Smith
H T2                  H KQ5                100    4.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
D JT85     D SOUTH    D 76                 200    1.50  11.50 3-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C KJ643    S A92      C T9752        650         11.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Durant-Noort
           H J43                           200    1.50  11.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D KQ32     Freakness:           100    4.50   8.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 9-Karro-Karro
   11      C AQ8          7                200    1.50  11.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
 7     6               3     2       620          7.00   6.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
   16      Par: 5Sn =     0          660         13.00   0.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
           650 to NS                 650         11.00   2.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          7.00   6.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  9 11 10 10  6         650         11.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  9 10 10 10  6         620          7.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  3  2  2  3  7         630          9.00   4.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by West:  3  2  3  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 6542     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJ843   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C AQ       S JT87         130         12.00   1.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Cooke-Smith
H AJT8                H KQ96                50    8.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
D Q        N SOUTH    D T5           100         10.50   2.50 3-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C KJT985   S KQ3      C 642                 50    8.00   5.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Durant-Noort
           H 7542                          100    5.50   7.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D 9762     Freakness:           420    0.50  12.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 9-Karro-Karro
   14      C 73           6                110    3.50   9.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
15     6               6     1              50    8.00   5.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
    5     Par: 4Hw*-1     1          300         13.00   0.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
           100 to NS                       420    0.50  12.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   2.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  8  8  4 10  4               100    5.50   7.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  8  8  4 10  4               110    3.50   9.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  5  5  9  3  9               140    2.00  11.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by West:  5  5  9  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQ76     Morning      
           H QJ92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K73      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C 42       S T9852        450         11.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
H A3                  H T54          450         11.00   2.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
D JT8642   N SOUTH    D 9            420          5.50   7.50 3-White-French vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
C J83      S A4       C AT95         450         11.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H K876                           50    0.50  12.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 5-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D AQ5      Freakness:     420          5.50   7.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
   11      C KQ76         1          420          5.50   7.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
 7     4               4     4       420          5.50   7.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
   18      Par: 5Nn =     1                 50    0.50  12.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Karro-Karro
           460 to NS                 420          5.50   7.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          2.00  11.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North: 11  9 10  8  9         450         11.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South: 11  9 10  8  9         420          5.50   7.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Durant-Noort
     by East:  2  4  2  5  3         450         11.00   2.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
     by West:  2  4  2  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KQ973    Morning      
           H Q953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J54      C A53      S AT62               180    1.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
H K72                 H J4                 100    4.00   9.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
D AK87     V SOUTH    D 952          200         12.00   1.00 3-White-French vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
C J64      S 8        C KQ87               800    0.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H AT86                    100          7.00   6.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 5-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D QJT64    Freakness:     140          9.50   3.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
   11      C T92          4                 90    6.00   7.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
12    10               0     1       200         12.00   1.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    7      Par: 2Ne =     4          140          9.50   3.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Karro-Karro
           120 to EW                       120    2.00  11.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   9.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  6  8  5  5         200         12.00   1.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  5  6  8  5  5               100    4.00   9.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Durant-Noort
     by East:  8  7  5  7  7         110          8.00   5.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
     by West:  8  7  5  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJ62     Morning      
           H AQT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T873     C 42       S A5                 100    0.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
H 964                 H J85          400          3.50   9.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Cooke-Smith
D KT542    D SOUTH    D 96           460         11.50   1.50 3-White-French vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
C 5        S Q94      C KQT976              50    1.00  12.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H K32                     460         11.50   1.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 4-Durant-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D Q73      Freakness:     460         11.50   1.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
   15      C AJ83         1          430          7.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Karro-Karro
 3    10               4     4       430          7.00   6.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
   12      Par: 5Ns =     0          140          2.00  11.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           460 to NS                 430          7.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          7.00   6.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North: 11 10 11  9  9         400          3.50   9.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South: 11 10 11  9  9         430          7.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  2  2  2  3  4         460         11.50   1.50 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
     by West:  2  2  2  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 7542     Morning      
           H 974                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT986    C 9863     S KJ                 130    4.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
H AT3                 H KJ82               130    4.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Cooke-Smith
D 973      V SOUTH    D QJT864             140    1.00  12.00 3-White-French vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
C AJ       S A3       C T                  100    8.50   4.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H Q65                      50         11.00   2.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 4-Durant-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D A2       Freakness:      50         11.00   2.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
    3      C KQ7542       1                130    4.50   8.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Karro-Karro
11    11               2     6             100    8.50   4.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
   15      Par: 4Sw =     4                200    0.00  13.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           420 to EW                       130    4.50   8.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.00   0.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  4  3  3  3  7               130    4.50   8.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  4  3  3  3  7          50         11.00   2.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  5 10 10 10  5               130    4.50   8.50 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
     by West:  5 10 10 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KQ9      Morning      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT85    C QJ853    S 7642               200    2.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Karro-Karro
H                     H JT754              200    2.00  11.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
D Q93      V SOUTH    D T5                 100    7.00   6.00 3-White-French vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
C AKT94    S 3        C 62                 100    7.00   6.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
           H KQ9632                        100    7.00   6.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D KJ742    Freakness:     500         10.50   2.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 5-Fouks-Watson
   16      C 7            2                200    2.00  11.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
14     1               7     3       620         12.50   0.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    9     Par: 4Se*-2     8          620         12.50   0.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Cooke-Smith
           500 to NS                       200    2.00  11.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   6.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  9  5  9 10  7               100    7.00   6.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 4-Durant-Noort
    by South:  9  5 10 10  8         500         10.50   2.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
     by East:  4  8  3  3  5               200    2.00  11.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
     by West:  4  8  3  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QJ       Morning      
           H KQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ532    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A76543   C J97      S KT                 100    4.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Karro-Karro
H 632                 H 95            50         11.00   2.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
D T74      N SOUTH    D AK96               140    0.50  12.50 3-White-French vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
C 4        S 982      C KQT85         50         11.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AJ874                         100    4.50   8.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:      50         11.00   2.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 5-Fouks-Watson
   12      C A632         2           50         11.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
 4    15               5     3              50    7.00   6.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    9     Par: 3Hn*-1     4           50         11.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Cooke-Smith
           100 to EW                       110    2.50  10.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.50  10.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  6  4  8  5  5                50    7.00   6.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 4-Durant-Noort
    by South:  6  4  7  5  4               140    0.50  12.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
     by East:  7  8  5  8  7                50    7.00   6.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
     by West:  7  8  5  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K2       Morning      
           H 975                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT97    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9853    C AJ7      S QJT4         100         11.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
H KQ63                H 82            50          5.50   7.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
D A        D SOUTH    D J63           50          5.50   7.50 3-White-French vs 12-Cooke-Smith
C Q83      S 76       C T952          50          5.50   7.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
           H AJT4                     50          5.50   7.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D 8542     Freakness:      50          5.50   7.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 4-Durant-Noort
   13      C K64          2          100         11.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
15     4               4     1       100         11.00   2.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    8     Par: 3Sw*-1     1                200    0.00  13.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
           100 to NS                       100    1.50  11.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          5.50   7.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  8  5  8  9  7               100    1.50  11.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  8  5  8  9  7         100         11.00   2.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  4  8  5  3  6         100         11.00   2.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 9-Karro-Karro
     by West:  4  8  5  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJT7     Morning      
           H AK75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 853      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C A5       S Q98643              50    2.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
H Q98                 H 42           120          5.00   8.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
D T762     N SOUTH    D AK           140          7.00   6.00 3-White-French vs 12-Cooke-Smith
C Q432     S 2        C T76          140          7.00   6.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
           H JT63                    140          7.00   6.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ94     Freakness:     420         12.00   1.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 4-Durant-Noort
   15      C KJ98         1                 50    2.50  10.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
 8     9               1     4             100    0.00  13.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    8      Par: 3Hn =     3          420         12.00   1.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
           140 to NS                        50    2.50  10.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         10.00   3.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  8  7  9  9  8         420         12.00   1.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  8  7  9  9  8         200          9.00   4.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  4  6  3  4  4                50    2.50  10.50 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 9-Karro-Karro
     by West:  4  6  3  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQJ954   Morning      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C AQ95     S T            510          2.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
H Q92                 H T543        1010         10.50   2.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Karro-Karro
D J976542  N SOUTH    D 83           980          5.00   8.00 3-White-French vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
C 2        S A732     C KT8764       510          2.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
           H AJ86                           50    0.00  13.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D AKT      Freakness:    1510         13.00   0.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   17      C J3           6         1010         10.50   2.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Fouks-Watson
 3     3               7     6       990          7.50   5.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 12-Cooke-Smith
   17      Par: 7Sn =     1         1010         10.50   2.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
          1510 to NS                1010         10.50   2.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980          5.00   8.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 4-Durant-Noort
    by North: 12 13 11  8  9         980          5.00   8.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
    by South: 12 13 11  8  9         490          1.00  12.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
     by East:  1  0  1  4  4         990          7.50   5.50 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by West:  1  0  1  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K953     Morning      
           H AKQ5                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 942      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT42     C T9       S J87                200    1.50  11.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
H J86                 H T972         380         13.00   0.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Karro-Karro
D KQJT6    V SOUTH    D A5                 100    4.50   8.50 3-White-French vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
C 3        S Q6       C Q862               200    1.50  11.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
           H 43                      150         12.00   1.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:            90    6.00   7.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   12      C AKJ754       1          100          9.00   4.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Fouks-Watson
11     7               4     1             200    1.50  11.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 12-Cooke-Smith
   10      Par: 3Cs =     4                200    1.50  11.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
           110 to NS                  50          7.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.50   2.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 4-Durant-Noort
    by North:  7  6  7  6  9          90          8.00   5.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
    by South:  7  6  7  6  9         110         10.50   2.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
     by East:  6  7  5  7  3               100    4.50   8.50 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by West:  6  7  5  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J9632    Morning      
           H KJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C Q963     S AT87         100         10.00   3.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
H A74                 H T65                660    0.00  13.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
D AK7      D SOUTH    D QT8653       120         13.00   0.00 3-White-French vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
C KJ542    S 54       C              100         10.00   3.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Cooke-Smith
           H Q983                          600    7.00   6.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D J92      Freakness:           630    3.50   9.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      C AT87         4                630    3.50   9.50 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Durant-Noort
20     6               2     7             630    3.50   9.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
    7      Par: 4Nw =     1                630    3.50   9.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
           630 to EW                 100         10.00   3.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   3.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  3  5  4  1  6               630    3.50   9.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  3  5  4  1  6               630    3.50   9.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Karro-Karro
     by East: 10  8  8 11  7         100         10.00   3.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West: 10  8  8 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J976     Morning      
           H JT86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ93     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C J        S Q4                 630    7.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
H Q53                 H A42               1370    0.00  13.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
D KT8752   V SOUTH    D A4                 660    2.50  10.50 3-White-French vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
C Q64      S KT8532   C AK9532             170   11.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Cooke-Smith
           H K97                           630    7.00   6.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:           630    7.00   6.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      C T87          3                150   12.00   1.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Durant-Noort
11    17               5     4             630    7.00   6.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
    6     Par: 6Sn*-4     5                750    1.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
          1100 to EW                       630    7.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    2.50  10.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  2  8  4  3  1               640    4.00   9.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  2  8  4  3  1         200         13.00   0.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Karro-Karro
     by East: 10  5  8 10 12               200   10.00   3.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West: 10  5  8 10 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S JT2      Morning      
           H K52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A54      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 973      C 9754     S A864               100    2.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Fouks-Watson
H Q8                  H J74          100          7.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
D QT8732   V SOUTH    D 9             50          5.00   8.00 3-White-French vs 9-Karro-Karro
C A8       S KQ5      C KJT32        140         10.50   2.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H AT963                   600         13.00   0.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6      Freakness:     150         12.00   1.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
    8      C Q6           0                100    2.00  11.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 8     9               4     4             100    2.00  11.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
   15     Par: 2Se*-1     2          110          8.00   5.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           100 to NS                  90          6.00   7.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Durant-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  11.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
    by North:  6  6  8  6  6               100    2.00  11.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
    by South:  6  6  8  6  6         140         10.50   2.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  7  7  5  6  7         120          9.00   4.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 12-Cooke-Smith
     by West:  7  7  5  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KT865    Morning      
           H 75                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J972     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J93      C 74       S A4                 600    4.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Fouks-Watson
H Q642                H AJ83         100         11.00   2.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
D Q8       N SOUTH    D K64                150    7.00   6.00 3-White-French vs 9-Karro-Karro
C KT92     S Q72      C AJ65               620    1.50  11.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H KT9                     100         11.00   2.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D AT53     Freakness:           620    1.50  11.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
    4      C Q83          3                170    5.00   8.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 8    17               1     1             150    7.00   6.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
   11     Par: 4Ss*-3     0          100         11.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           500 to EW                       620    1.50  11.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Durant-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         13.00   0.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
    by North:  5  7  3  7  3               620    1.50  11.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
    by South:  5  7  3  7  3               150    7.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
     by East:  7  5 10  5 10               110    9.00   4.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 12-Cooke-Smith
     by West:  7  5 10  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AQ5      Morning      
           H AQ32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J875     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 642      C A5       S KT7                500    0.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Durant-Noort
H T87                 H K96           90          6.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
D 9642     D SOUTH    D AKT          180         13.00   0.00 3-White-French vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
C Q94      S J983     C KT76          90          6.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H J54                      90          6.50   6.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 12-Cooke-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:      90          6.50   6.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
   17      C J832         1          120         11.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 2    16               0     0             200    1.00  12.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
    5      Par: 2Hn =     1           90          6.50   6.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           110 to NS                       100    2.50  10.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          6.50   6.50 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  6  7  8  7  6         120         11.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 9-Karro-Karro
    by South:  6  7  7  7  6         120         11.00   2.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  7  5  5  6  7               100    2.50  10.50 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
     by West:  7  5  5  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 8        Morning      
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT92     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ942    C AT943    S QT3                170    7.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Durant-Noort
H QJT32               H 5                  170    7.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
D 63       N SOUTH    D AKQ8               140   11.50   1.50 3-White-French vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
C 2        S K765     C K8765              180    3.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H AK74                          450    0.00  13.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 12-Cooke-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:           170    7.00   6.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
    5      C QJ           4           50         13.00   0.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 8    14               6     4             140   11.50   1.50 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
   13      Par: 4Sw =     1                420    1.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           420 to EW                       170    7.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    7.00   6.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  3  3  4  4  6               170    7.00   6.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 9-Karro-Karro
    by South:  3  3  4  4  6               170    7.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  9 10  8  8  7               200    2.00  11.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
     by West:  9 10  8  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K62      Morning      
           H T974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q98      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT75    C Q95      S J43                620    1.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
H KQJ                 H 5                  110   10.00   3.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 5-Fouks-Watson
D 76       N SOUTH    D KJT54              140    7.00   6.00 3-White-French vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
C T64      S 98       C AJ72               140    7.00   6.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Karro-Karro
           H A8632                         140    7.00   6.00 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:           300    3.00  10.00 6-Mead-Hardin vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
    7      C K83          0                140    7.00   6.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
12    10               2     4       300         13.00   0.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      Par: 3Se =     2                170    4.00   9.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Durant-Noort
           140 to EW                       620    1.00  12.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   2.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
    by North:  4  4  7  5  5         200         12.00   1.00 12-Anderson-Burns vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  4  4  7  4  5               140    7.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Cooke-Smith
     by East:  8  9  6  8  8               620    1.00  12.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
     by West:  8  9  6  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 873      Morning      
           H T875                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A872     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT9      C AQ       S A542               100    4.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
H KQJ942              H 6            100          8.50   4.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 5-Fouks-Watson
D          V SOUTH    D K9643              300    1.00  12.00 3-White-French vs 7-Hawes-Sandi
C JT42     S KJ6      C 953                 80    6.00   7.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Karro-Karro
           H A3                      500         12.50   0.50 5-Maksymetz-Takemori vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D QJT5     Freakness:     100          8.50   4.50 6-Mead-Hardin vs 13-Lenobel-Oishi
   10      C K876         1          130         11.00   2.00 7-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Takeda-Yamakami
 9     7               7     4             670    0.00  13.00 8-Bentley-Tablotney vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      Par: 2Ns =     1                200    2.00  11.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Durant-Noort
           120 to NS                 100          8.50   4.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Shimokura-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   9.00 11-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 8-Fullbrook-Wiggins
    by North:  8  7  6  9  7         500         12.50   0.50 12-Anderson-Burns vs 10-Churchland-Mackenzie
    by South:  8  7  6  9  7         100          8.50   4.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Cooke-Smith
     by East:  5  6  6  4  5               100    4.00   9.00 14-Longridge-Gibson vs 14-Ottridge-Hayter
     by West:  5  6  6  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------