VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 16, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   47.80  130.50  B                                               Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  2   40.11  109.50  C                                               Christopher Heath - Victoria Silk
  3   49.82  136.00  C                                               Ross Dixon - Barb Laurillard
  4   59.34  162.00  B   1     1           2     2          1.20(SA) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  5   56.23  153.50  C   3     2     1           5     3    0.63(SB) Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   51.65  141.00  A   8                                  0.15(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   46.52  127.00  B                                               Michael Rosenfeld - Gloria Rutherford
  8   50.18  137.00  B                                               Hilary Doig - Sheila Van De Velde
  9   52.38  143.00  A   7                                  0.17(SA) Ralph Bigio - Dana Schwartz
 10   53.85  147.00  C   5     3     2                 4    0.45(SB) Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 16, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.55  138.00  B         5                            0.18(SB) David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   34.80   95.00  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  3   48.17  131.50  B                                               Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  4   46.70  127.50  C                                               Ian Gilhooley - Debra Sutherland
  5   44.87  122.50  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  6   50.37  137.50  C         6     4                      0.16(SC) Tina Gumuchian - Barb Harris
  7   56.78  155.00  A   2                5/6               0.84(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  8   53.48  146.00  A   6                                  0.20(SA) Betty Cameron - Susan Kroft
  9   55.49  151.50  A   4                                  0.42(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   50.92  139.00  C         4     3                 5    0.32(SB) Neil Thompson - Annette Horton

FOR ANYONE WHO HAS JOINED THE ACBL & HAVE NOT REPORTED THEIR ACBL# TO THE VBC YOU MAY NOT RECEIVE POINTS WITH THE ACBL.

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 16, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   58.61  160.00  B   2     2           3     3          0.84(SA) Tineke Meier - Dan Majewski
  2   45.24  123.50  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   34.80   95.00  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  4   42.86  117.00  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   64.84  177.00  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    1.20(SA) Joan Fromme - Sol Oshry
  6   49.27  134.50  C               4                      0.18(SC) Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  7   43.41  118.50  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   54.21  148.00  A   6                                  0.20(SA) Frances Kammermayer - Nancy Keithly
  9   51.83  141.50  A   8                                  0.15(SA) Sharon Harowitz - I Jack Aaron
 10   47.07  128.50  C                                               Sue Young - Margaret Hyslop

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 16, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   45.97  125.50  C                                               Eloise Carbonne - Shelagh Stoller
  2   56.96  155.50  C   3     3     2     4     4     2    0.60(SA) Anita Morgan - Chrys McQuarrie
  3   53.30  145.50  B   7     5                            0.17(SA) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  4   42.49  116.00  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  5   50.55  138.00  C               3                 6    0.25(SC) Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  6   51.47  140.50  A                                               Walter Goss - Cathy Brown
  7   56.78  155.00  A   4                5/6               0.42(SA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
  8   43.59  119.00  C                                               Satya Daru - Mary Isaacs
  9   51.65  141.00  B         6                            0.14(SB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
 10   55.13  150.50  B   5     4                 6          0.29(SB) Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky

FOR ANYONE WHO HAS JOINED THE ACBL & HAVE NOT REPORTED THEIR ACBL# TO THE VBC YOU MAY NOT RECEIVE POINTS WITH THE ACBL.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.08% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.92% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.80  South: 9.83   East: 10.43   West: 9.93

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 105.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 106.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.87  South: 3.50   East: 2.97   West: 3.23
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 3        Morning      
           H AQJT                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9862   C KJT52    S Q7                 100    2.50  10.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A1-Meier-Majewski
H 4                   H 8762                50    6.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D 942      N SOUTH    D AQ8                 50    6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C Q86      S KT54     C A743               110    0.50  12.50 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H K953                           50    6.00   7.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D K763     Freakness:     110          9.50   3.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12      C 9            4          140         11.50   1.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 7    12               5     1              50    6.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    9     Par: 4Hn*-1     3          140         11.50   1.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           100 to EW                       100    2.50  10.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.00   0.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  7  4  9  7  6         110          9.50   3.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  4  9  7  6                50    6.00   7.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  9  4  6  5               110    0.50  12.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  6  9  4  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K864     Morning      
           H AQJ75                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ53     C Q6       S 972          100          9.00   4.00 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A1-Meier-Majewski
H K64                 H 832                100    1.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D AQ       V SOUTH    D J964          50          6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C J732     S JT       C A85                100    1.50  11.50 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H T9                            100    1.50  11.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D K8732    Freakness:     110         10.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12      C KT94         3          140         12.50   0.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
16     5               1     0       110         10.50   2.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    7      Par: 2Hs =     3          140         12.50   0.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           110 to NS                       100    1.50  11.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.00   7.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  7  7  8  8  7          50          6.00   7.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  7  8  8  7          50          6.00   7.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  5  6  5  5  6          50          6.00   7.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  6  6  5  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AQJ4     Morning      
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT5     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C QT3      S KT876               50    5.50   7.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A1-Meier-Majewski
H AT8762              H              150          9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D K76      D SOUTH    D Q8432        200         10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C 65       S 95       C KJ2          460         13.00   0.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H KQ943                         100    1.50  11.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     400         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   15      C A9874        1          400         11.50   1.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 7     9               4     7       100          8.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    9      Par: 3Ns =     6                100    1.50  11.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           400 to NS                        50    5.50   7.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50   7.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  9  7  8  7 10               100    1.50  11.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  9  7  7  5  9                50    5.50   7.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  4  6  5  6  3               100    1.50  11.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  4  6  5  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ432    Morning      
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C K32      S J875        1100         13.00   0.00 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A10-Young-Hyslop
H J                   H AQ763        200          8.50   4.50 A2-Heath-Silk vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D 754      V SOUTH    D KJ6          200          8.50   4.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C QJT9754  S T9       C A            200          8.50   4.50 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A1-Meier-Majewski
           H T842                          300    1.50  11.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D QT982    Freakness:     100          6.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   16      C 86           2                130    4.00   9.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
 7    15               7     4             600    0.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    2      Par: 3Cw =     3          300         11.50   1.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
           110 to EW                       300    1.50  11.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         11.50   1.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by North:  7  6  6  7  4               200    3.00  10.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  7  6  6  7  4         200          8.50   4.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East:  6  6  6  5  9               110    5.00   8.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by West:  6  6  7  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 975      Morning      
           H AK64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q964     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ4     C 93       S                    430    3.50   9.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A10-Young-Hyslop
H 952                 H QJ87          50         11.00   2.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D A83      V SOUTH    D KJT75              460    0.50  12.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C AQJ      S KT8632   C KT64         150         13.00   0.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A1-Meier-Majewski
           H T3                       50         11.00   2.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           150    8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    9      C 8752         1                110    9.00   4.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
18    10               0     6             460    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    3      Par: 5Ne =     6                430    3.50   9.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
           460 to EW                  50         11.00   2.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    7.00   6.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by North:  2  6  2  2  2               430    3.50   9.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  2  6  2  2  2               430    3.50   9.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East: 11  7 10 10 10               400    6.00   7.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by West: 11  7 10 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 975      Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ8762   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT42     C AT7      S KQJ                 50   10.50   2.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A10-Young-Hyslop
H AK75                H T6                 100    3.50   9.50 A2-Heath-Silk vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D 93       N SOUTH    D KJ54               100    3.50   9.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C Q83      S 863      C 6542               100    3.50   9.50 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A1-Meier-Majewski
           H QJ9432                        100    3.50   9.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:           100    3.50   9.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   10      C KJ9          5                100    3.50   9.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
13    10               1     1              50   10.50   2.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    7      Par: 2Ne =     5                100    3.50   9.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
           120 to EW                        50   10.50   2.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.50   2.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by North:  4  5  7  7  5               100    3.50   9.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  4  5  7  7  5                50   10.50   2.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East:  8  8  6  6  7                50   10.50   2.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by West:  8  8  6  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A762     Morning      
           H A82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C 8653     S T84                200    1.50  11.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H Q743                H KJ9                300    0.00  13.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A1-Meier-Majewski
D 4        D SOUTH    D AJT85        110         10.50   2.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
C QJT974   S KQJ5     C A2           110         10.50   2.50 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A10-Young-Hyslop
           H T65                     170         13.00   0.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 97632    Freakness:           100    4.50   8.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   13      C K            1                170    3.00  10.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 5    13               6     2              90    6.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
    9      Par: 4Cw =     4          100          8.00   5.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
           130 to EW                       100    4.50   8.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          80          7.00   6.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  5  7  3  6  3         110         10.50   2.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  5  7  3  6  3         110         10.50   2.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  7  5  8  6 10               200    1.50  11.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  7  5  8  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 952      Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q84      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ764    C QJ962    S A3                 980    2.00  11.00 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H 985                 H AKQJ72            1010    0.00  13.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A1-Meier-Majewski
D AKT      N SOUTH    D J72                230   12.00   1.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
C 43       S JT8      C KT                 450   10.00   3.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A10-Young-Hyslop
           H T4                            450   10.00   3.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 9653     Freakness:           980    2.00  11.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
    5      C A875         2                510    5.50   7.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
12    18               2     4             480    8.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
    5      Par: 6Ne =     1                450   10.00   3.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
           990 to EW                       980    2.00  11.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200   13.00   0.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  0  0  0  3  5               510    5.50   7.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  0  0  0  3  5               510    5.50   7.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
     by East: 12 12 12  9  8               510    5.50   7.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  8 11 11  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A976     Morning      
           H T42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT3      C A843     S Q2           170          9.50   3.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H 865                 H KJ3          140          5.50   7.50 A2-Heath-Silk vs A1-Meier-Majewski
D Q732     N SOUTH    D KT9          170          9.50   3.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
C K97      S K854     C JT652               50    0.50  12.50 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A10-Young-Hyslop
           H AQ97                    170          9.50   3.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D A654     Freakness:     140          5.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
    9      C Q            1           90          2.00  11.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 6    10               0     2              50    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
   15      Par: 5Sn =     3          110          3.50   9.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
           450 to NS                 170          9.50   3.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         13.00   0.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  8 11  9  8  7         110          3.50   9.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  8 11  9  8  7         170          9.50   3.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  4  2  3  5  5         170          9.50   3.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  2  3  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ92     Morning      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT875    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C JT       S J87543             800    0.00  13.00 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
H KJ4                 H 8652               100    1.00  12.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A10-Young-Hyslop
D AJ96     V SOUTH    D               90          2.50  10.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C AK85     S T        C 963          200         11.50   1.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H T973                    200         11.50   1.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A1-Meier-Majewski
HiCrdPts:  D K432     Freakness:     200         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
   15      C Q742         3          100          5.50   7.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
19     1               1     7       110          8.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
    5      Par: 3Ds =     3          100          5.50   7.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           110 to NS                  90          2.50  10.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   1.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  7  5  6  9  7         100          5.50   7.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by South:  7  5  6  9  7         100          5.50   7.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Walden-Weber
     by East:  5  7  6  4  6         120          9.00   4.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by West:  6  8  7  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q86      Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T93      C KQ98743  S AKJ74              100    9.50   3.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
H AJ42                H Q76                150    5.00   8.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A10-Young-Hyslop
D KT94     D SOUTH    D 63                 170    3.50   9.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C T2       S 52       C AJ5                140    7.00   6.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H KT983                         250    1.00  12.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A1-Meier-Majewski
HiCrdPts:  D AQ875    Freakness:           140    7.00   6.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
    8      C 6            7           50         12.00   1.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 8    15               1     2              50   11.00   2.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
    9      Par: 5Sw =     6                200    2.00  11.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           450 to EW                       100    9.50   3.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.50   9.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  3  2  4  4  6               140    7.00   6.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by South:  3  2  4  4  6               300    0.00  13.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Walden-Weber
     by East: 10 11  8  8  7         400         13.00   0.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by West: 10 11  8  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AJ853    Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K42      C AKT64    S T97          130         13.00   0.00 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
H AT9765              H QJ842              420    1.00  12.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A10-Young-Hyslop
D Q5       V SOUTH    D AJ94          50          7.50   5.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C Q3       S Q6       C 5                  420    1.00  12.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H K                        50          7.50   5.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A1-Meier-Majewski
HiCrdPts:  D K8762    Freakness:     100         11.00   2.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
   12      C J9872        6                200    3.50   9.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
11     8               4     4             200    3.50   9.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
    9     Par: 5Hw*-2     6                420    1.00  12.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           300 to NS                  50          7.50   5.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   5.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6 10  4  9 11         100         11.00   2.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by South:  6 10  4  9 11         100         11.00   2.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Walden-Weber
     by East:  6  3  8  4  1               170    5.00   8.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by West:  6  3  9  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQT6     Morning      
           H Q432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8765     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K843     C 7        S 72           140          7.50   5.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H T96                 H J87          110          4.50   8.50 A2-Heath-Silk vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D Q92      V SOUTH    D K43          100          2.50  10.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A1-Meier-Majewski
C KT6      S J95      C AQJ54        180         12.50   0.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H AK5                     140          7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AJT      Freakness:     100          2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    8      C 9832         3           90          1.00  12.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 8    11               0     2             100    0.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Gray-Gray
   13      Par: 5Hn =     0          110          4.50   8.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           650 to NS                 150         10.00   3.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          7.50   5.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  8 10 11 11  7         140          7.50   5.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  8 10 11 11  7         180         12.50   0.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  4  3  2  2  6         170         11.00   2.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
     by West:  4  3  2  2  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K64      Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K942     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C AQ53     S T972               420    7.50   5.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AKQ853              H J76                420    7.50   5.50 A2-Heath-Silk vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D QJ875    N SOUTH    D A6                 450    1.50  11.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A1-Meier-Majewski
C          S A853     C KJ62          50         12.50   0.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H T2                            420    7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:      50         12.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   12      C T9874        1                420    7.50   5.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
15     9               9     1             450    1.50  11.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Gray-Gray
    4      Par: 5He =     3                420    7.50   5.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           450 to EW                       420    7.50   5.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    1.50  11.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  4  4  2  4  6               420    7.50   5.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  4  4  2  4  6               450    1.50  11.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  9  8 11  9  7               420    7.50   5.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
     by West:  9  8 11  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T5       Morning      
           H 9743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ982    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C 54       S J3                 130    0.00  13.00 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H QJ8                 H KT5           50          8.00   5.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D KT53     D SOUTH    D A74                100    5.50   7.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A1-Meier-Majewski
C T972     S AK98764  C AKQJ6        150         13.00   0.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H A62                           110    2.50  10.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:           110    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    3      C 83           3          110         11.00   2.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 8    18               1     2       140         12.00   1.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Gray-Gray
   11      Par: 3Cw =     7                110    2.50  10.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           110 to EW                       110    2.50  10.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   5.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  6  8  6  6  4          50          8.00   5.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  6  8  6  6  4         100         10.00   3.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by East:  5  5  6  7  9               100    5.50   7.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
     by West:  5  5  6  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K954     Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT742   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C 6        S 73           300          3.50   9.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H Q753                H AJT          200          1.00  12.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D Q9       N SOUTH    D 63           480         11.50   1.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C KJT75    S AQJT2    C AQ8432       450          7.50   5.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H K986                    450          7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J85      Freakness:     480         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   10      C 9            6         1100         13.00   0.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
 8    11               3     4       450          7.50   5.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
   11      Par: 5Sn =     4          450          7.50   5.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           450 to NS                 450          7.50   5.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          1.00  12.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  6 11  6 11  5         200          1.00  12.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  6 11  6 11  5         450          7.50   5.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East:  2  1  6  1  8         300          3.50   9.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Walden-Weber
     by West:  2  1  6  1  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S K5       Morning      
           H Q53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT86    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C 962      S J84                 50    0.50  12.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H K864                H T92          140          2.00  11.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D 5        N SOUTH    D K742         450         11.00   2.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C AQT853   S AQT932   C J74          200          3.50   9.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H AJ7                     450         11.00   2.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:     450         11.00   2.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   10      C K            2          450         11.00   2.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
 9     5               6     0       420          7.00   6.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
   16      Par: 4Sn =     5          200          3.50   9.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           420 to NS                 450         11.00   2.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         230          5.00   8.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  7 10  6 10  5         420          7.00   6.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  7 10  7 10  5         420          7.00   6.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East:  5  2  6  2  8                50    0.50  12.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Walden-Weber
     by West:  5  2  6  2  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q8       Morning      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ943    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9543     C Q962     S AT762        130          9.00   4.00 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H AQT6                H J9875              100    1.50  11.50 A2-Heath-Silk vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D 72       V SOUTH    D T8           110          5.00   8.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C KJT      S KJ       C 8            130          9.00   4.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H 32                      600         13.00   0.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KJ65     Freakness:     130          9.00   4.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   13      C A7543        3           50          3.00  10.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
10     5               1     6       130          9.00   4.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
   12      Par: 4Ds =     3           90          4.00   9.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           130 to NS                       100    1.50  11.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  13.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  8  5  5 10 10         130          9.00   4.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  8  5  5 10 10         130          9.00   4.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East:  3  8  8  3  3         130          9.00   4.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Walden-Weber
     by West:  3  8  8  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AKT75    Morning      
           H KT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C Q5       S J943         150         11.50   1.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H A75                 H J982         150         11.50   1.50 A2-Heath-Silk vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D K86      D SOUTH    D QT5                 50    1.50  11.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C T7642    S Q2       C AJ            90          4.50   8.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Meier-Majewski
           H Q63                            50    1.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A932     Freakness:      90          4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   13      C K983         2          120          8.00   5.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7     9               2     1       150         11.50   1.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
   11      Par: 2Ns =     1           90          4.50   8.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B6-Goss-Brown
           120 to NS                  90          4.50   8.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.50   1.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by North:  8  8  7  8  7         120          8.00   5.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by South:  8  8  7  8  7               100    0.00  13.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  5  5  6  5  6         120          8.00   5.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  5  5  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT87     Morning      
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ3      C K865     S 652                620    8.50   4.50 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H A9854               H KQ                 210   10.00   3.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D KQ2      V SOUTH    D A9874              630    7.00   6.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C A7       S A94      C QJ3                620    8.50   4.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Meier-Majewski
           H J72                           170   11.50   1.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:           660    3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
    5      C T942         1          100         13.00   0.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
18    12               2     2             650    5.50   7.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    5      Par: 6Nw =     0                690    0.50  12.50 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B6-Goss-Brown
          1440 to EW                       170   11.50   1.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.50   7.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by North:  1  3  1  1  4               690    0.50  12.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by South:  1  3  1  1  4               660    3.00  10.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
     by East: 11  9 12 12  9               660    3.00  10.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West: 12 10 12 12  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 8654     Morning      
           H T984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT7     C A7       S AJ2                 90    3.00  10.00 A1-Gram-Halpin vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H Q76                 H AJ            50          7.00   6.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
D Q9       V SOUTH    D T652          50          7.00   6.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C T843     S 93       C KJ52               120    1.50  11.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Meier-Majewski
           H K532                     50          7.00   6.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D K873     Freakness:      50          7.00   6.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
    9      C Q96          1          100         11.50   1.50 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9    14               1     1       100         11.50   1.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    8     Par: 2Se*-1     1                150    0.00  13.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B6-Goss-Brown
           100 to NS                  50          7.00   6.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.00   6.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
    by North:  6  5  8  7  5         110         13.00   0.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by South:  6  5  8  7  5          50          7.00   6.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  6  7  5  6  8               120    1.50  11.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by West:  6  7  5  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AJ76     Morning      
           H KJT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A86      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 63       S KQ82                50    5.00   8.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H 8643                H Q9           110         12.00   1.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D JT92     N SOUTH    D K73                 50    5.00   8.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C AKJ4     S 9543     C T972         110         12.00   1.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H A75                      90         10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:           100    1.00  12.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   13      C Q85          1                 50    5.00   8.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
 9    10               3     1             100    1.00  12.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    8      Par: 2Ce =     0                100    1.00  12.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Gray-Gray
            90 to EW                        50    5.00   8.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.00   8.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  7  7  7  6  5         110         12.00   1.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  7  7  7  6  5          80          8.50   4.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East:  6  5  6  6  8          80          8.50   4.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by West:  6  5  6  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S QJT2     Morning      
           H T987                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 74       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C 873      S 63           100         11.00   2.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H J62                 H Q4                 130    6.00   7.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D AKQJ2    D SOUTH    D T986         200         13.00   0.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C A2       S 9875     C QT654        100         11.00   2.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H AK53                          120    8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:           130    6.00   7.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    3      C KJ9          1                150    4.00   9.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
22     4               2     3             130    6.00   7.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
   11      Par: 3Nw =     1                600    1.50  11.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Gray-Gray
           600 to EW                       600    1.50  11.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    1.50  11.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  4  6  6  3  4         100         11.00   2.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  4  6  6  3  4               600    1.50  11.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East:  9  7  7 10  9                70    9.00   4.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by West:  9  7  7 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 82       Morning      
           H AKT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C KJ5      S Q            510          5.00   8.00 A2-Heath-Silk vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H 832                 H J94         1010         11.00   2.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D 8632     N SOUTH    D T54          510          5.00   8.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Young-Hyslop
C AT73     S AKJ97643 C Q98642       510          5.00   8.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H Q65                    1010         11.00   2.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:            50    0.00  13.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   14      C              1          510          5.00   8.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
 4     5               1     5       510          5.00   8.00 B2-Dundon-Huntington vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
   17      Par: 7Sn =    10         1010         11.00   2.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Gray-Gray
          1510 to NS                 510          5.00   8.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         510          5.00   8.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North: 12 13 13 13  8        1010         11.00   2.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South: 12 13 13 13  8         460          1.00  12.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Goss-Brown
     by East:  0  0  0  0  5        1010         11.00   2.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by West:  0  0  0  0  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 87       Morning      
           H AJ762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ65432  C J43      S AT                  50    4.00   9.00 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H Q5                  H T983         200         12.50   0.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D 98       N SOUTH    D A543         130          9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Meier-Majewski
C Q9       S J9       C 765                 50    4.00   9.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H K4                            150    1.00  12.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D JT72     Freakness:     130          9.00   4.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   11      C AKT82        2                 50    4.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 9     8               6     1       100          6.00   7.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Goss-Brown
   12      Par: 3Hn =     3                110    2.00  11.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           140 to NS                       200    0.00  13.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.50   0.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  5  5  9 10 10         110          7.00   6.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  5  5  9 10 10         140         11.00   2.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  5  8  3  3  1         130          9.00   4.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  5  8  3  3  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 3        Morning      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 642      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ7      C T98764   S JT94               630    0.50  12.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H 63                  H KJ5          200          8.00   5.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D Q98753   V SOUTH    D KJT          200          8.00   5.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Meier-Majewski
C QJ       S A8652    C AK5          200          8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H QT987                   200          8.00   5.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     200          8.00   5.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    4      C 32           5          200          8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
10    16               4     0       140          4.00   9.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Goss-Brown
   10      Par: 2Se =     6          300         12.50   0.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           110 to EW                       630    0.50  12.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    2.00  11.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  4  5  8  4  7         300         12.50   0.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  4  5  8  4  7                90    3.00  10.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  7  8  4  8  5         200          8.00   5.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  7  8  4  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S          Morning      
           H AT987                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT764   C QT975    S AJ952              420    4.50   8.50 A3-Dixon-Laurillard vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H J3                  H 54           420         12.00   1.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
D A6       D SOUTH    D KJT87              420    4.50   8.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Meier-Majewski
C 862      S 83       C J                  420    4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Stickney-Hartley
           H KQ62                          590    0.00  13.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D 942      Freakness:           420    4.50   8.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8      C AK43         7                420    4.50   8.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
10    10               4     6             170    9.50   3.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Goss-Brown
   12     Par: 5Cs*-1     1            PASS      11.00   2.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
           100 to EW                       420    4.50   8.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B1-Carbonne-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.50   8.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B3-Walden-Weber
    by North:  2  1 10  2 10               420    4.50   8.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  2  1 10  2 10               170    9.50   3.50 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Gray-Gray
     by East:  3 10  2  8  2         450         13.00   0.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  3 10  2  8  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S A732     Morning      
           H JT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9654     C Q432     S J                  100    5.50   7.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 853                 H 942          110          9.00   4.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D JT7532   V SOUTH    D AK8          140         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C          S KQT8     C AJ9876             200    2.00  11.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AKQ6                    140         10.50   2.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 64       Freakness:           100    5.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
    9      C KT5          1                300    0.50  12.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Young-Hyslop
 1    13               7     5             100    5.50   7.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Gray-Gray
   17     Par: 3Dw*-1     1                100    5.50   7.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           100 to NS                       100    5.50   7.50 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   7.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  8  8  3  7         600         13.00   0.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Goss-Brown
    by South:  6  8  8  5  7               300    0.50  12.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by East:  5  3  3  8  5         150         12.00   1.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by West:  5  3  3  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AJ652    Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9863     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C 532      S KQ743              800    0.00  13.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KJT954              H                    120    6.50   6.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D 4        V SOUTH    D AQT752             200    4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C KJ87     S 8        C 94           200         12.50   0.50 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H A87632                  100         10.50   2.50 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:           120    6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
    7      C AQT6         4                200    4.50   8.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Young-Hyslop
 8    11               6     9             100    9.00   4.00 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Gray-Gray
   14      Par: 3Se =     6          100         10.50   2.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           140 to EW                       300    2.00  11.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.50   0.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  5  4  5  4  6               300    2.00  11.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Goss-Brown
    by South:  4  4  5  4  6               300    2.00  11.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by East:  8  9  8  8  7               110    8.00   5.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by West:  8  9  7  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Nov 16         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S KT52     Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T87642   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C K        S 874                110    9.00   4.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H JT97632             H AQ4                420    3.00  10.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D J        N SOUTH    D KQ3                480    0.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C Q32      S AQJ3     C AJT5               420    3.00  10.00 A7-Rosenfeld-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H K                             420    3.00  10.00 A8-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:           140    6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Kammermayer-Keithly
    6      C 98764        6           50         12.00   1.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Young-Hyslop
 4    16               7     0             140    6.50   6.50 B4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Gray-Gray
   14     Par: 4Ss*-2     4                420    3.00  10.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B9-Burdak-Moorhead
           300 to EW                        50   11.00   2.00 B6-Gumuchian-Harris vs B2-Morgan-McQuarrie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    3.00  10.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  2  8  1  9  5               110    9.00   4.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Goss-Brown
    by South:  2  8  1  9  5         100         13.00   0.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Daru-Isaacs
     by East:  8  4 10  4  8               110    9.00   4.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by West:  8  4 10  4  8