Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session November 17, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Qualifiers       Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.64  260.00   Q           C   3     1     1     4     1     1    3.09Red  Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  2   40.63  186.50               B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  3   72.11  331.00   Q           A   1                 1                5.81Red  Kathy Adachi - Jean Groome
  4   45.86  210.50               C               3                      0.46Red  Bennie Vaughan - Sam Yamanouchi
  5   50.44  231.50   Q           A                                               Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  6   47.71  219.00               B         5                            0.31Red  Theresa Kong - Rangie Sylvestre
  7   37.36  171.50               C                                               Michael Stickland - Angela Stickland
  8   50.00  229.50   Q           A                                               Rhoda Tafler - Jennifer Ballantyne
  9   57.52  264.00   Q           A   2                 3                3.27Red  Hing Kong Ho - Al French
 10   44.99  206.50               C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 11   54.68  251.00   Q           A   5                                  0.58Red  Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session November 17, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Qualifiers       Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.24  226.00               B         4                            0.54Red  R Chan - Danny Lee
  2   44.55  204.50               C                                               Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  3   55.99  257.00   Q           A   4                 7                1.03Red  Joel Martineau - Diane Griffiths
  4   53.05  243.50   Q           A   8                                  0.36Red  Sandra Robson - Gene Fomin
  5   39.54  181.50               B                                               Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
  6   42.81  196.50               C                                               Peter Durant - Hoshang Shroff
  7   53.59  246.00   Q           C   7     3     2           5     3    1.03Red  Margaret Gibson - Norma Doucette
  8   51.53  236.50   Q           A                                               Sandi White - Myra Johnston
  9   47.93  220.00               A                                               Marco Paladino - Martin Henneberger
 10   53.81  247.00   Q           B   6     2                 3          1.74Red  John Ashwell - Ken Danielsen
 
                 MONTHLY UNIT GAME SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18TH AT 7PM

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session November 17, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Qualifiers       Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   37.36  171.50               B                                               Mike Stewart - Karin Phillips
  2   52.40  240.50   Q           B         5                            0.31Red  Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  3   50.33  231.00   Q           A                                               Barry Yamanouchi - Dan Watson
  4   53.49  245.50   Q           C   6     3     2           6     4    0.78Red  Blake Fleming - Stephanie Williams
  5   54.47  250.00   Q           A   4                                  1.02Red  Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt
  6   49.67  228.00               C                                 5    0.58Red  Harry Satanove - Deborah Cool
  7   53.70  246.50   Q           C   5     2     1           4     2    1.37Red  Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  8   42.92  197.00               A                                               Delphine Tablotney - Anne Smith
  9   45.32  208.00               A                                               Dianne Isfeld - Heinz Henneberger
 10   53.05  243.50   Q           B   8     4                            0.54Red  Steve Emerman - Janneke Noort
 11   49.35  226.50               A                                               John Anthony - Les Fouks

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session November 17, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Qualifiers       Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.43  259.00   Q           B   2     1           5     2          2.32Red  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  2   45.10  207.00               C                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  3   61.11  280.50   Q           A   1                 2                4.36Red  Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz
  4   53.16  244.00   Q           A   7                                  0.42Red  Terie Grad - Tai Eng
  5   33.55  154.00               C                                               Jerry Growe - Bakul Dalal
  6   50.87  233.50   Q           A                                               Ben Takemori - Julie Smith
  7   51.09  234.50   Q           B                                               Joel Fuhrman - Marguerite Chiarenza
  8   52.07  239.00   Q           B                                               Shelley Burns - Kelvin Raywood
  9   56.10  257.50   Q           A   3                 6                1.46Red  William Ge - Eric Pan
 10   48.47  222.50               C                                               Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.71% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.29% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.58  South: 9.91   East: 9.73   West: 10.79

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 87.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 89.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 85.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.27  South: 3.06   East: 2.27   West: 2.82
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KQJ943   Morning      
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A85      C KT3      S 7                   50   16.00   1.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
H AKQ2                H JT753              450    5.50  11.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D QT6      N SOUTH    D K93                200   14.00   3.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C A85      S T62      C Q962               170   15.00   2.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H 96                            450    5.50  11.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 87542    Freakness:           450    5.50  11.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   14      C J74          4           50         17.00   0.00 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Satanove-Cool
19     6               0     4             300   13.00   4.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
    1      Par: 5He =     2                450    5.50  11.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           450 to EW                       450    5.50  11.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    5.50  11.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Grad-Eng
    by North:  4  7  2  4  2               450    5.50  11.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by South:  4  7  2  4  2               450    5.50  11.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by East:  8  6 11  8 11               450    5.50  11.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  8  6 11  8 11               450    5.50  11.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           420   12.00   5.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                           450    5.50  11.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                           450    5.50  11.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 2        Morning      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT943    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ7    C QJ74     S T985               140    6.00  11.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
H 62                  H KT975              140    6.00  11.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D Q762     V SOUTH    D A5                 140    6.00  11.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C 86       S 643      C 52           710         17.00   0.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H J84                           300    0.00  17.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:           140    6.00  11.00 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   10      C AKT93        4                140    6.00  11.00 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Satanove-Cool
12     7               3     3             140    6.00  11.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
   11     Par: 4Se*-1     2                100   11.50   5.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           100 to NS                       100   11.50   5.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         14.50   2.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Grad-Eng
    by North:  6  4  6  7 10               140    6.00  11.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by South:  6  4  5  7 10               170    1.00  16.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by East:  6  9  6  5  3          50         14.50   2.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  6  9  6  5  3          50         14.50   2.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                      50         14.50   2.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                           140    6.00  11.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                           140    6.00  11.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KQT4     Morning      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT872    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J52      C 73       S 963          430         16.50   0.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
H K43                 H J9876        110          0.00  17.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D AQ543    D SOUTH    D J6           400         15.00   2.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C J4       S A87      C AT5          180          9.50   7.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H AT2                     150          6.00  11.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     130          2.50  14.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   10      C KQ9862       3          130          2.50  14.50 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Satanove-Cool
11     6               2     2       210         14.00   3.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
   13      Par: 5Ss =     5          170          7.50   9.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           450 to NS                 130          2.50  14.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         16.50   0.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B4-Grad-Eng
    by North:  9 10  8  8 10         180          9.50   7.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by South: 10 11  8  8 10         200         12.00   5.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by East:  3  2  5  5  3         140          5.00  12.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  3  2  5  5  3         170          7.50   9.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     200         12.00   5.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                     130          2.50  14.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                     200         12.00   5.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S JT6      Morning      
           H A853                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 984      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9873     C 986      S AQ4                 90    8.00   9.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
H KQ76                H JT92               140    3.00  14.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
D 3        V SOUTH    D AKT65        100         12.50   4.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
C J742     S K52      C T            100         12.50   4.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           H 4                       200         16.50   0.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D QJ72     Freakness:     100         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    5      C AKQ53        0          100         12.50   4.50 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
 6    14               3     4             170    1.00  16.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
   15      Par: 3Hw =     4          100         12.50   4.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberge
           140 to EW                 100         12.50   4.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         16.50   0.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  6  6  4  5  7                90    8.00   9.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by South:  6  6  4  5  7               110    5.50  11.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
     by East:  7  7  9  7  6               200    0.00  17.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B9-Ge-Pan
     by West:  7  7  9  7  6               140    3.00  14.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                            90    8.00   9.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                           140    3.00  14.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                           110    5.50  11.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q7       Morning      
           H T754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT76    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT2     C K2       S A63                460    4.50  12.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
H A6                  H KJ93               460    4.50  12.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
D K52      V SOUTH    D A93                430   12.00   5.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
C A983     S 9854     C QT7                430   12.00   5.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           H Q82                     150         17.00   0.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:           430   12.00   5.00 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    8      C J654         3           50         16.00   1.00 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
15    14               1     0             460    4.50  12.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
    3      Par: 6Ne =     1                460    4.50  12.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberge
           990 to EW                       460    4.50  12.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   15.00   2.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  1  1  2  3  1               430   12.00   5.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by South:  1  1  2  3  1               460    4.50  12.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
     by East: 12 12 11  9 12               460    4.50  12.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B9-Ge-Pan
     by West: 12 12 11 10 12               460    4.50  12.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                           430   12.00   5.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                           460    4.50  12.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                           460    4.50  12.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K        Morning      
           H J96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J972     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT94    C AKJ92    S 753          450         10.50   6.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
H AT                  H 752          450         10.50   6.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
D Q64      N SOUTH    D K53          450         10.50   6.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
C QT8      S A862     C 7643         200          4.00  13.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           H KQ843                   420          5.50  11.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AT8      Freakness:     450         10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   13      C 5            4                 50    0.50  16.50 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
11     3               2     0       140          2.00  15.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
   13      Par: 6Hs =     4          450         10.50   6.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberge
           980 to NS                 450         10.50   6.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.50   6.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Hawes-Moller
    by North: 11  9 12 11 11         480         16.50   0.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by South: 11  9 12 11 11         170          3.00  14.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
     by East:  1  4  1  2  1                50    0.50  16.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B9-Ge-Pan
     by West:  1  4  1  2  1         450         10.50   6.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                     420          5.50  11.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                     480         16.50   0.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                     460         15.00   2.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q        Morning      
           H 7654                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q972     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C A873     S KJ754              620   13.50   3.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A10-Emerman-Noort
H AJT98               H KQ3                650    5.00  12.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
D KJ64     D SOUTH    D AT3                620   13.50   3.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C J6       S T8632    C T5                 620   13.50   3.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
           H 2                             650    5.00  12.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:           650    5.00  12.00 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
    8      C KQ942        3                620   13.50   3.50 A9-Ho-French vs A4-Fleming-Williams
14    13               3     2             620   13.50   3.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A6-Satanove-Cool
    5      Par: 5Hw =     6                620   13.50   3.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
           650 to EW                       650    5.00  12.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B9-Ge-Pan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.00  12.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  2  4  1  2  7               650    5.00  12.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  2  4  1  2  7               650    5.00  12.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Takemori-Smith
     by East:  8  9 11 10  6               650    5.00  12.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by West:  8  9 11 10  6               620   13.50   3.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           650    5.00  12.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                           620   13.50   3.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                           680    0.00  17.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J8       Morning      
           H T95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A9854    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C A82      S K9742         50         15.50   1.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A10-Emerman-Noort
H A432                H QJ76               420    1.00  16.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
D KJT32    N SOUTH    D Q76                100   12.00   5.00 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C 96       S T653     C 7                  110    8.50   8.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
           H K8                            100   12.00   5.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           140    6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
    9      C KQJT543      2           50         15.50   1.50 A9-Ho-French vs A4-Fleming-Williams
14     8               3     4             100   12.00   5.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A6-Satanove-Cool
    9     Par: 4Nn*-2     9                300    3.00  14.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
           300 to EW                       100   12.00   5.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B9-Ge-Pan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    6.50  10.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  8  4  3  4  9               300    3.00  14.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  8  5  3  4  9               110    8.50   8.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Takemori-Smith
     by East:  5  8 10  9  4               300    3.00  14.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by West:  5  8  9  9  4               590    0.00  17.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     150         17.00   0.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                           100   12.00   5.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                           170    5.00  12.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AK743    Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J65      C T74      S Q92                 50    1.50  15.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A10-Emerman-Noort
H A53                 H Q84          120         12.00   5.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
D 642      N SOUTH    D A975         100          7.50   9.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C A653     S T8       C KJ8                 50    1.50  15.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
           H KJ762                   110         10.00   7.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D KT8      Freakness:       PASS       5.00  12.00 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
   10      C Q92          2          100          7.50   9.50 A9-Ho-French vs A4-Fleming-Williams
 9    12               0     0         PASS       5.00  12.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A6-Satanove-Cool
    9      Par: 2Sn =     2            PASS       5.00  12.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
           110 to NS                 140         14.50   2.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B9-Ge-Pan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.00   7.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  7  8  8  7  7         140         14.50   2.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  7  8  8  7  7         140         14.50   2.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Takemori-Smith
     by East:  5  5  5  6  6         110         10.00   7.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by West:  5  5  4  6  6                50    1.50  15.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                            50    1.50  15.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                     140         14.50   2.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                     200         17.00   0.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 32       Morning      
           H KT972                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 642      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ75     C J74      S K9                 130    8.50   8.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
H J43                 H 8                  600    0.50  16.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
D KJT85    V SOUTH    D AQ73         100         14.00   3.00 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
C T        S QT864    C KQ9532       100         14.00   3.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Fleming-Williams
           H AQ65                          100   11.00   6.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A10-Emerman-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:           130    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
    4      C A86          2                120   10.00   7.00 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
10    14               4     6             600    0.50  16.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
   12      Par: 5De =     4                200    5.00  12.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
           600 to EW                 100         14.00   3.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B8-Burns-Raywood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  5  5  8  2  2         100         14.00   3.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  5  5  8  2  2               300    3.00  14.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B4-Grad-Eng
     by East:  7  7  5 11 10         200         17.00   0.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
     by West:  7  7  5 11 10               500    2.00  15.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                           200    5.00  12.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                           200    5.00  12.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     100         14.00   3.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 953      Morning      
           H T9865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C J5       S A7           170          6.00  11.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
H Q42                 H 73           420         12.00   5.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
D 87642    D SOUTH    D AT5          420         12.00   5.00 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
C KQ84     S KQJT642  C A97632              50    1.50  15.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Fleming-Williams
           H AKJ                           100    0.00  17.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A10-Emerman-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:     420         12.00   5.00 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
    6      C T            2          100          4.50  12.50 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
 7    12               4     4       420         12.00   5.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
   15     Par: 5Cw*-1     7          420         12.00   5.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
           100 to NS                 420         12.00   5.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B8-Burns-Raywood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         12.00   5.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  5 10  9  4  3         420         12.00   5.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  5 10  9  4  3         420         12.00   5.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B4-Grad-Eng
     by East:  8  3  4  9 10          50          3.00  14.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
     by West:  8  3  4  9 10         100          4.50  12.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                            50    1.50  15.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                     420         12.00   5.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     420         12.00   5.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J96      Morning      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJT6     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C JT43     S QT82               120   10.50   6.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
H A975                H KQ82               170    1.50  15.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
D Q5       V SOUTH    D 432                140    6.00  11.00 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
C AKQ85    S AK43     C 76                 140    6.00  11.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Fleming-Williams
           H JT3                      50         17.00   0.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A10-Emerman-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D K987     Freakness:           120   10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
    7      C 92           1                140    6.00  11.00 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
15     7               3     1             200    0.00  17.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
   11      Par: 3Hw =     1                140    6.00  11.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to EW                       140    6.00  11.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B8-Burns-Raywood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   14.50   2.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  6  7  4  8  5               100   12.00   5.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B2-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  6  7  4  8  5               140    6.00  11.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B4-Grad-Eng
     by East:  7  6  9  5  8                90   14.50   2.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
     by West:  7  6  9  5  8                90   14.50   2.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                           170    1.50  15.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                           140    6.00  11.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                            90   14.50   2.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J85      Morning      
           H AK643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T742     C K62      S Q9           660         14.50   2.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
H 8                   H J9752              100    7.00  10.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Emerman-Noort
D 86542    V SOUTH    D QJ          1440         16.50   0.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
C J95      S AK63     C T873               100    7.00  10.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H QT                      630         12.00   5.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
HiCrdPts:  D AK73     Freakness:           100    7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
   11      C AQ4          2                200    2.00  15.00 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
 1     6               4     3       630         12.00   5.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   22      Par: 6Nn =     1          630         12.00   5.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A6-Satanove-Cool
          1440 to NS                       200    2.00  15.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-Ge-Pan
    by North: 12 12 12 10 11               300    0.00  17.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
    by South: 12 12 12 10 11               100    7.00  10.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  1  1  1  3  1               100    7.00  10.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Growe-Dalal
     by West:  1  1  1  3  1               200    2.00  15.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                     660         14.50   2.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                    1440         16.50   0.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                           100    7.00  10.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 642      Morning      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT32     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ7      C 9864     S 9853                90    7.00  10.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
H 865                 H AT9                100    5.00  12.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Emerman-Noort
D 6        N SOUTH    D Q874         100         14.50   2.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
C AKQT75   S AQT      C 32                  50   10.00   7.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H J7432                          50   10.00   7.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
HiCrdPts:  D KJ95     Freakness:           300    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
    9      C J            1          110         16.00   1.00 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
13     6               5     1        50         13.00   4.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   12      Par: 3Hs =     4          420         17.00   0.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A6-Satanove-Cool
           140 to NS                       130    2.00  15.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.00   7.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-Ge-Pan
    by North:  5  6  9  9  4                50   10.00   7.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6  6  9  9  4                50   10.00   7.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  7  6  4  4  8         100         14.50   2.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Growe-Dalal
     by West:  7  6  4  4  8               110    3.00  14.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                           100    5.00  12.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           180    1.00  16.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                           100    5.00  12.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KT95     Morning      
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ732   C KQ42     S 86            50         12.50   4.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
H AQ86                H T43                140    3.50  13.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Emerman-Noort
D K4       D SOUTH    D QJ963        150         16.50   0.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
C 7        S 4        C AT3                140    3.50  13.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H J72                           100   10.50   6.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
HiCrdPts:  D 8752     Freakness:           140    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
   15      C J9865        1                110    8.50   8.50 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
16     7               6     2        50         12.50   4.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A4-Fleming-Williams
    2      Par: 2Sw =     4           90         14.00   3.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A6-Satanove-Cool
           110 to EW                 100         15.00   2.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50  13.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-Ge-Pan
    by North:  6  5  6  5  8               140    3.50  13.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6  5  6  5  8               100   10.50   6.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  6  8  7  8  4               140    3.50  13.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Growe-Dalal
     by West:  6  8  7  8  5         150         16.50   0.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                           140    3.50  13.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           110    8.50   8.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                           140    3.50  13.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S A7       Morning      
           H J9832                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K864     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9852   C 96       S Q63                650   10.00   7.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
H 74                  H AQT6               650   10.00   7.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
D 3        N SOUTH    D AQ97               680    2.00  15.00 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
C KQ43     S J4       C A7                 650   10.00   7.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
           H K5                            680    2.00  15.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A4-Fleming-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D JT52     Freakness:          1430    0.00  17.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Satanove-Cool
    8      C JT852        3                650   10.00   7.00 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
 8    18               6     1             650   10.00   7.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    6      Par: 6Ne =     3                650   10.00   7.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
          1440 to EW                       650   10.00   7.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B5-Growe-Dalal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    2.00  15.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Burns-Raywood
    by North:  1  1  3  4  4               650   10.00   7.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  1  1  3  4  4               650   10.00   7.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by East: 12 12  9  9  9               650   10.00   7.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Grad-Eng
     by West: 11 12  9  8  9               650   10.00   7.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                     100         17.00   0.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                           650   10.00   7.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                           650   10.00   7.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KJ63     Morning      
           H AK                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ4      C KQT942   S T952         400         10.00   7.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
H T                   H QJ8764              50    1.50  15.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
D KJ9654   N SOUTH    D T7           420         12.50   4.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
C J76      S 87       C 3            400         10.00   7.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
           H 9532                    130          4.50  12.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A4-Fleming-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D AQ83     Freakness:            50    1.50  15.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Satanove-Cool
   16      C A85          6          170          6.50  10.50 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
11     3               5     6       420         12.50   4.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   10      Par: 6Cn =     1          300          8.00   9.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
           920 to NS                 800         17.00   0.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B5-Growe-Dalal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         14.50   2.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Burns-Raywood
    by North: 11  9  7  8 12         170          6.50  10.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South: 11  9  7  8 12                50    1.50  15.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  2  2  6  5  1                50    1.50  15.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Grad-Eng
     by West:  2  2  6  5  1         130          4.50  12.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                     400         10.00   7.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                     460         16.00   1.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                     430         14.50   2.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A6       Morning      
           H QT76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T73      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q952     C T932     S J8                 110    3.00  14.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
H 843                 H AJ9          110         15.50   1.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
D AQ965    V SOUTH    D KJ42         110         15.50   1.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
C 5        S KT743    C Q864         110         15.50   1.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
           H K52                      50         11.50   5.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A4-Fleming-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           110    3.00  14.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Satanove-Cool
    6      C AKJ7         1                100    8.50   8.50 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
 8    12               4     1             110    3.00  14.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   14      Par: 3De =     4                110    3.00  14.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
           110 to EW                 110         15.50   1.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B5-Growe-Dalal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.00  14.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Burns-Raywood
    by North:  7  8  7  4  9               100    8.50   8.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7  8  7  4  9          50         11.50   5.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  6  5  5  9  4               110    3.00  14.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Grad-Eng
     by West:  6  5  5  9  4               100    8.50   8.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                           110    3.00  14.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                     100         13.00   4.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                           100    8.50   8.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S QT72     Morning      
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 87       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J53      C AKQT     S AK864        400          9.50   7.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Satanove-Cool
H Q7543               H A8                 100    0.00  17.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
D J953     D SOUTH    D T42          430         15.50   1.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A10-Emerman-Noort
C 5        S 9        C 872          400          9.50   7.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
           H K92                     400          9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ6     Freakness:     400          9.50   7.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
   12      C J9643        1          150          3.50  13.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
 4    11               4     2       430         15.50   1.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
   13      Par: 5Cs =     4          430         15.50   1.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A4-Fleming-Williams
           400 to NS                 180          5.00  12.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B4-Grad-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  16.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by North:  9  6  7  9 11         400          9.50   7.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Ge-Pan
    by South:  9  6  7  9 11         130          2.00  15.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  4  6  6  4  2         400          9.50   7.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  4  6  6  4  2         430         15.50   1.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                     400          9.50   7.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                     150          3.50  13.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     400          9.50   7.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KJ7      Morning      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T9875    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 854      C J62      S AQT63              140   11.50   5.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Satanove-Cool
H QT5                 H J9                 500    1.00  16.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
D K32      V SOUTH    D AQ4                110   16.50   0.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A10-Emerman-Noort
C A753     S 92       C T84                140   11.50   5.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
           H AK7642                        140   11.50   5.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:           140   11.50   5.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
    5      C KQ9          2                200    4.50  12.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
 9    13               0     2             170    7.00  10.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
   13      Par: 3Nw =     4                200    4.50  12.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A4-Fleming-Williams
           600 to EW                       500    1.00  16.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B4-Grad-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   11.50   5.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by North:  4  4  7  6  5               110   16.50   0.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Ge-Pan
    by South:  4  4  7  6  5               140   11.50   5.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  9  9  6  7  8               500    1.00  16.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  9  9  6  7  8               200    4.50  12.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                           140   11.50   5.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                           200    4.50  12.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           140   11.50   5.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 973      Morning      
           H KT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT92     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ4      C 743      S J865          50         13.50   3.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Satanove-Cool
H AJ8                 H 72            50         13.50   3.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
D 753      V SOUTH    D KJ86         100         16.50   0.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A10-Emerman-Noort
C AQT9     S KT2      C 862                200    1.50  15.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
           H Q9643                         140    4.00  13.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:           200    1.50  15.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
    5      C KJ5          0                 90    9.50   7.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
17     5               0     1              90    9.50   7.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
   13      Par: 3Se =     2                100    6.00  11.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A4-Fleming-Williams
           140 to EW                 100         16.50   0.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B4-Grad-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1100    0.00  17.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by North:  5  4  6  4  3                90    9.50   7.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B9-Ge-Pan
    by South:  5  4  7  4  4          50         13.50   3.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  7  9  6  9  9               180    3.00  14.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  8  9  6  8  9                90    9.50   7.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                      50         13.50   3.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                           100    6.00  11.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           100    6.00  11.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B2-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQ3      Morning      
           H AKT85                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q92      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T542     C AT       S A876         990         10.50   6.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
H J3                  H 9742         990         10.50   6.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D T653     N SOUTH    D J7           990         10.50   6.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C J94      S J9       C 732          990         10.50   6.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H Q6                      520          4.00  13.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D AK84     Freakness:     990         10.50   6.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   18      C KQ865        2          490          2.00  15.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A6-Satanove-Cool
 2     5               1     1       990         10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
   15      Par: 6Ns =     3          990         10.50   6.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           990 to NS                 490          2.00  15.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         990         10.50   6.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by North: 12 10 12 11 12         990         10.50   6.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
    by South: 12 10 12 11 12         990         10.50   6.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  0  3  0  2  0         990         10.50   6.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  0  3  0  2  0         490          2.00  15.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                    1020         17.00   0.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                     990         10.50   6.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                     480          0.00  17.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J42      Morning      
           H AKJ95                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ963    C K87      S AT8                110    2.00  15.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
H T42                 H Q863               100    4.50  12.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D T        D SOUTH    D J542         500         16.50   0.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C AQ63     S 75       C 52           140         13.00   4.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H 7                       100          8.00   9.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D KQ8763   Freakness:     100          8.00   9.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   16      C JT94         2                100    4.50  12.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A6-Satanove-Cool
11     7               4     1       110         11.50   5.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
    6      Par: 4Ds =     6          100          8.00   9.00 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           130 to NS                       110    2.00  15.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         14.50   2.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by North:  6  5  7 10  8         500         16.50   0.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
    by South:  6  5  7 10  8         200         14.50   2.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  6  8  6  2  4               400    0.00  17.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  7  8  6  2  4               110    2.00  15.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                     100          8.00   9.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                     110         11.50   5.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                     100          8.00   9.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S QJ4      Morning      
           H AJ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT732    C AJT4     S A5                  90   10.00   7.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
H Q8                  H KT93          50         14.50   2.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D KT32     N SOUTH    D A976          70         16.50   0.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C 85       S 986      C Q62                110    4.50  12.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H 765                           100    7.00  10.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D Q84      Freakness:           200    0.00  17.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   14      C K973         1                110    4.50  12.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A6-Satanove-Cool
 8    13               3     1             130    2.50  14.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
    5      Par: 3Dw =     0                 50   12.50   4.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           110 to EW                       140    1.00  16.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by North:  6  5  6  4  6               130    2.50  14.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
    by South:  6  5  6  4  6                50   12.50   4.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  7  8  7  9  6                90   10.00   7.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  7  8  7  9  6               100    7.00  10.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                            90   10.00   7.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                      50         14.50   2.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                      70         16.50   0.50 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QJ753    Morning      
           H AJ85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK84     C T93      S 6                  100    6.50  10.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A4-Fleming-Williams
H 632                 H KQ4                100    6.50  10.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Satanove-Cool
D KT87     N SOUTH    D J6543        110         13.50   3.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
C 75       S T92      C A842               150    1.50  15.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           H T97                     120         16.00   1.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9      Freakness:            90    9.50   7.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    8      C KQJ6         4                150    1.50  15.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
10    10               1     4       110         13.50   3.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
   12      Par: 4De =     0          140         17.00   0.00 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
           130 to EW                       110    4.00  13.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B2-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.50  15.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Grad-Eng
    by North:  5  7  7  3  6               100    6.50  10.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by South:  5  7  6  3  6               150    1.50  15.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by East:  7  6  6 10  6         110         13.50   3.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
     by West:  7  6  6 10  6         110         13.50   3.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                            50   11.00   6.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                            90    9.50   7.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                           100    6.50  10.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J542     Morning      
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ62     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT96    C T95      S 3            100         14.00   3.00 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A4-Fleming-Williams
H 9752                H AKJT               140    7.00  10.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Satanove-Cool
D 84       V SOUTH    D T97          100         14.00   3.00 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
C QJ       S Q87      C A8732        100         14.00   3.00 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           H Q83                           100   10.00   7.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AJ53     Freakness:           170    3.00  14.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    6      C K64          1                140    7.00  10.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
10    12               3     4       100         14.00   3.00 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
   12      Par: 3He =     0                620    1.00  16.00 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
           140 to EW                 100         14.00   3.00 B1-Chan-Lee vs B2-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.00  14.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Grad-Eng
    by North:  5  5  4  6  4               140    7.00  10.00 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by South:  5  5  4  6  4         100         14.00   3.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by East:  7  8  9  6  8               140    7.00  10.00 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
     by West:  7  8  9  6  8               170    3.00  14.00 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           140    7.00  10.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                     100         14.00   3.00 B8-White-Johnston vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                           650    0.00  17.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 985      Morning      
           H JT63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C Q63      S AQ4                490    8.50   8.50 A1-Cotton-Sumi vs A4-Fleming-Williams
H A75                 H K8                 490    8.50   8.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A6-Satanove-Cool
D QJT7     D SOUTH    D A943               490    8.50   8.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
C 8752     S KT632    C AKJ9               490    8.50   8.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           H Q942                          490    8.50   8.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:           490    8.50   8.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    6      C T4           0                520    0.00  17.00 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
 8    21               1     1             490    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
    5      Par: 6Nw =     3                490    8.50   8.50 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
           990 to EW                       490    8.50   8.50 B1-Chan-Lee vs B2-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460   17.00   0.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Grad-Eng
    by North:  1  5  4  1  1               490    8.50   8.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B6-Takemori-Smith
    by South:  1  4  4  1  1               490    8.50   8.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B8-Burns-Raywood
     by East: 12  8  9 12 12               490    8.50   8.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Lenobel-Segal
     by West: 12  8  8 12 12               490    8.50   8.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           490    8.50   8.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B5-Growe-Dalal
                                           490    8.50   8.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
                                           490    8.50   8.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B9-Ge-Pan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AQ953    Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 842      C A93      S T76          150         10.00   7.00 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
H K932                H Q54          170         13.50   3.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D AT9      V SOUTH    D K82          140          6.50  10.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C KQ8      S KJ       C 7652         110          2.50  14.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H AT876                         100    0.00  17.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 764      Freakness:     110          2.50  14.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   14      C JT4          4          170         13.50   3.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A6-Satanove-Cool
12     5               0     0       150         10.00   7.00 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
    9      Par: 4Ss =     2          120          4.00  13.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           620 to NS                  90          1.00  16.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         13.50   3.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by North:  8  9  8  9  8         150         10.00   7.00 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
    by South:  8 10  8  9  8         140          6.50  10.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Ge-Pan
     by East:  4  3  5  4  5         140          6.50  10.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  4  3  5  4  5         180         16.00   1.00 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                     140          6.50  10.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                     170         13.50   3.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                     620         17.00   0.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S A97      Morning      
           H K9875                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 32       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K85      C KT7      S JT3          600          3.50  13.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
H J                   H Q642         650         13.00   4.00 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D T98654   V SOUTH    D QJ7          660         16.50   0.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C Q64      S Q642     C 853          650         13.00   4.00 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H AT3                     650         13.00   4.00 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     620          6.50  10.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A4-Fleming-Williams
   10      C AJ92         2          620          6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A6-Satanove-Cool
 6     6               5     0       650         13.00   4.00 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
   18      Par: 5Nn =     1          120          1.00  16.00 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           660 to NS                       100    0.00  17.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          6.50  10.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by North: 11 11 11  8 11         620          6.50  10.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
    by South: 11 11 11  8 11         600          3.50  13.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Ge-Pan
     by East:  2  2  2  5  2         630          9.50   7.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  2  2  2  5  2         660         16.50   0.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                     630          9.50   7.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                     200          2.00  15.00 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                     650         13.00   4.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S Q98      Morning      
           H AT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 985432   S AK7643        50         14.50   2.50 A2-Sterling-Yoshida vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
H K82                 H QJ3                430    3.50  13.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
D AQ9832   N SOUTH    D J5                 460    0.50  16.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
C KJT6     S JT52     C A7                 400    9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           H 9654                     50         14.50   2.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D T764     Freakness:           430    3.50  13.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A4-Fleming-Williams
    9      C Q            5                400    9.50   7.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A6-Satanove-Cool
13    15               7     4       100         17.00   0.00 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
    3      Par: 5Ne =     3                430    3.50  13.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A10-Emerman-Noort
           460 to EW                       460    0.50  16.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         14.50   2.50 B3-Martineau-Griffiths vs B5-Growe-Dalal
    by North:  2  3  3  1  4               400    9.50   7.50 B4-Robson-Fomin vs B7-Fuhrman-Chiarenza
    by South:  2  3  3  1  4               400    9.50   7.50 B5-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Ge-Pan
     by East: 11 10  9 11  9               400    9.50   7.50 B6-Durant-Shroff vs B2-Hawes-Moller
     by West: 11 10  9 11  9          50         14.50   2.50 B7-Gibson-Doucette vs B4-Grad-Eng
                                           430    3.50  13.50 B8-White-Johnston vs B6-Takemori-Smith
                                           400    9.50   7.50 B9-Paladino-Henneberger vs B8-Burns-Raywood
                                           420    6.00  11.00 B10-Ashwell-Danielsen vs B10-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S KQ9842   Morning      
           H T42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT53    C 863      S                    420    3.50  13.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A6-Satanove-Cool
H K876                H AJ953              140    9.50   7.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
D 92       D SOUTH    D 876                500    0.50  16.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A10-Emerman-Noort
C 94       S 76       C AQT75              140    9.50   7.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
           H Q                             300    6.50  10.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ543  Freakness:      50         13.50   3.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
    5      C KJ2          5           50         13.50   3.50 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
 8    11               3     7             420    3.50  13.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
   16      Par: 3Hw =     7          130         16.50   0.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  3  8  4       
    by South:  6  8  3  8  4       
     by East:  6  5  9  4  9       
     by West:  6  5  9  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S K763     Morning      
           H Q87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 976      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C KQ8      S T842               600   16.50   0.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A6-Satanove-Cool
H AKJ54               H 93                 660    6.50  10.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
D KJ8      N SOUTH    D AQT3               660    6.50  10.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A10-Emerman-Noort
C AT5      S J95      C J32                660    6.50  10.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
           H T62                           660    6.50  10.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 542      Freakness:           660    6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
   10      C 9764         0                630   13.50   3.50 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
22     7               2     1             690    0.50  16.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
    1      Par: 5Nw =     0                630   13.50   3.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           660 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  3  2  2  3       
    by South:  2  3  2  2  3       
     by East: 10  9 11 11 10       
     by West: 11 10 11 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Nov 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S AK753    Morning      
           H T98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 962      C Q62      S QT                 420   10.50   6.50 A3-Adachi-Groome vs A6-Satanove-Cool
H AK76                H Q42                450    7.50   9.50 A4-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A8-Tablotney-Smith
D AQ75     N SOUTH    D KJ963              490    0.50  16.50 A5-Schneider-Burge vs A10-Emerman-Noort
C KT       S J84      C A53           50         15.50   1.50 A6-Kong-Sylvestre vs A1-Stewart-Phillips
           H J53                           460    3.50  13.50 A7-Stickland-Stickland vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:           400   12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs A5-Moffatt-Moffatt
    9      C J9874        2                450    7.50   9.50 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Takeda-Yamakami
16    12               1     2        50         15.50   1.50 A10-Walti-Tchakalian vs A9-Isfeld-Henneberger
    3      Par: 5He =     2                460    3.50  13.50 A11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A11-Anthony-Fouks
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  4  2  1  5       
    by South:  2  4  2  1  5       
     by East: 10  7 11 11  7       
     by West: 10  7 11 11  7